Evergreen Cemetery
Page 26
Presented Courtesy of The Gainesville Chapter of The
DAUGHTERS Of The AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Email Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
This Information may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons, without consent from the Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
Data entered for Alachua County FLGenWeb by Sheila M. Casper
Surname  Given Name  Birth Date  Death Date  Comments 
Wells  John E.    12/8/1922   
Wells  Avaline A.    12/23/1922   
Wells  Mary A.    3/17/1922  Daughter 
Waid  Henry Elbert       
Waid  Clara Wells       
Waid  Frances M.       
Currie  Edythe  9/4/1895  7/28/1903  Daughter 
Currie  Thelma  12/29/1896  7/29/1903  Daughter 
Bell  Lorenzo M.  4/23/1846  8/11/1903  CSA 
Livingston  Robert B.  12/28/1867  3/8/1950   
Livingston  Elizabeth N.  8/28/1869  7/11/1933   
Livingston  Earl  9/19/1899  1/19/1902  Son of R.B & E.N. Livingston 
Livingston  Ruby May  6/22/1890  9/12/1890  Daughter of R.B. & E.N. Livingston 
Allen  Joseph F.  1/22/1891  11/23/1961   
Naftzher  Carrie M.  1871  1901   
Naftzher  Benjamin  6/27/1844  7/27/1927   
Rowan  Georgia C.  1878  1924   
Bryson  Mary A.  9/2/1843  5/13/1903  Wife of John C. Bryson 
Ford  Nettie  1871  1961   
Ford  Homer A.  5/22/1858  11/10/1925   
Ford  Ella  1859  1946   
Ford  Inez M.  7/24/1878  9/7/1922   
Ford  Ambrose    11/22/1911  Age 81 years 
Ford  Homer A.      Age 5 years 
Bowers  Richard Homer  3/1/1921  7/21/1924   
McClamrock  Milton Homer  5/29/1869  12/4/1940   
McClamrock  Norma Gertrude  3/6/1877  5/27/1941   
Eschleman  John M. S.  5/29/1933  5/15/1955   
Abrams  Leone  7/9/1900  4/20/1902   
Sledge  Charlie C.  8/29/1861  3/13/1904   
Sledge  Emma Scruggs  1/29/1868  4/3/1949   
Prevatt  Perry D.  1881  1958   
Prevatt  Jessie S.  1889     
Weatherbee  Marion  1853  1937  "IOOF Home Lot Supt of Home 1921-1937" 
Williams  Lillian  1864  1934  IOOF Home Lot 
Riebel  John F.  1857  1932  IOOF Home Lot 
Simmons  Mary  1850  1929  IOOF Home Lot 
Brady  Florence  1869  1937  IOOF Home Lot 
Brady  Charles W.  1861  1946  IOOF Home Lot 
Carter  Sarah E.  1872  1941  IOOF Home Lot 
Barnard  George A.  1855  1938  IOOF Home Lot 
Coleman  Louise  1851  1937  IOOF Home Lot 
Coleman  Robert E.  1850  1933  IOOF Home Lot 
Wallace  William  1877  1938  IOOF Home Lot 
Caster  Elizabeth  1847  1929  IOOF Home Lot 
Lee  Charles  1895    IOOF Home Lot 
Fosket  A. J.  1907    IOOF Home Lot 
Sherman  George H.    1912  IOOF Home Lot 
Davis  W. F.    1915  IOOF Home Lot 
Powell  J. R.    1915  IOOF Home Lot 
Tullock  Elbert S.  1866  1937   
Tullock  Mary R.  1871  1946   
Tullock  Gaynell    7/30/1965  Age 65 years 
Mason  H. G.  3/6/1841  12/31/1921  CSA 
Mason  Mary E.  12/16/1841  12/26/1923   
Mason  Lillian C.  1/20/1876  2/23/1957   
Howell  Charles R.  10/8/183-  4/8/1907   
Howell  C. E.  9/29/1859  3/16/1903   
Hankins  Homer H.  1898  1912   
Hankins  H. H.  1858  1923   
DeLand  Charles Elmore  6/24/1854  12/20/1907   
DeLand  Lou Emma  4/22/1857  8/17/1913  Wife of C. E. DeLand 
DeLand  Otis Elroy  11/8/1887  10/24/1904  Son of C.E. & L.E. DeLand 
May  Annie C.  1865  1936   
Steenburg  Jennie W.  1/9/1861  3/24/1904  Wife of A.O. Steenburg 
Koegel  Ruby May Steenburg  4/25/1883  4/15/1904  Daughter of A.O. & J. W. Steenburg 
Steenburg  A. O.  7/12/1857  6/5/1919   
Phifer  John Wesley  1838  1904   
Hudson  H. Asenath  1838  1915   
Phifer  Henry Langdon  1867  1938   
Phifer  Mary Ridenhour  1871  1964   
Phifer  Joseph Augustus  1875  1948   
Phifer  William Baxter  1859  1928   
Phifer  Florence Houston  1870  1904   
Phifer  Elizabeth  1904  1904   
Vidal  James Henry  1848  1912   
Vidal  Leonora A.  4/27/1864  9/23/1957   
Vidal  E. F.  8/25/1862  5/3/1911   
Vidal  Louis Adrain  8/7/1866  4/29/1942   
L.  W. L.  1879  1923  only initials listed--W.L.L. 
Wells  Frank J.    3/20/1963   
Wells  Eleanor Hart    8/2/1966   
Hart  George W.  6/18/1863  4/8/1904  Father 
Hart  Martha E.  12/19/1864  1/20/1936  Mother 
Hart  Homer  6/9/1894  9/15/1904  Son of Geo W. & M.E. Hart 
Frank  Virginia Hart  1897  1932   
Taylor  Norman W.  12/20/1879  6/23/1944   
Taylor  Anna E.  8/1/1889     
Taylor  Emma Adams  10/20/1891  9/5/1892   
Russell  William  1882  1959   
Hiers  Gladys T.  1890     
Bearden  Lucinda Leake  1836  1908   
Penuel  Robert E.  1881  1953   
Penuel  Florence V.  1872  1964   
Heckard  Ida Ruth  5/21/1908  6/21/1908  Daughter of B.M. & F.V. Heckard 
Coates  Barbara V.  10/4/1947  12/5/1947   
Coates  Herman C.  4/5/1914  5/9/1952  WW II 
Coates  Dot Heckard  11/4/1911  10/23/1964  Wife of H. C. Coates 
Palmer  W. H.  1843  1909   
Palmer  Viola Messick  9/23/1853  5/29/1935   

Next Page
Back to Main Alachua County Cemetery Page
Return to the Alachua County FLGenWeb Page