Evergreen Cemetery
Page 29
Presented Courtesy of The Gainesville Chapter of The
DAUGHTERS Of The AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Email Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
This Information may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons, without consent from the Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
Data entered for Alachua County FLGenWeb by Sheila M. Casper
Surname Given Name Birth Date Death Date Comments
Hosselton Bertha Andrews   7/8/1958  
Hosselton Wiley Watts 10/22/1887 3/10/1957  
Fennell J. M. 1880 1924  
Fennell Nellie R. 1879 1962  
Dougherty Dorothy Nell     Daughter of Ida D. & James Dougherty
Jackson W. C. 6/19/1870 1/31/1902  
Shaw Kingsley A.   3/30/1942 WW I Pvt 6th Engs. 3rd Div.
Burts Jesse Edgar 1/30/1869 5/24/1914  
Webster Irving Elroy 2/13/1852 4/20/1927 Grand High Priest RAM 1892
Webster Harriett E. 11/24/1852 8/15/1923  
Bodiford William Trueheart 1886 1923  
McElvey Jessie A. 1838 1926  
Bodiford Susan Smith 1859 1940  
Bodiford James S. 1852 1934  
Bodiford James S. Jr. 1890 1937  
Bodiford J. Harris 1893 1894  
Shappard William David 1879 1955  
Crown James Henry 3/20/1862 4/23/1937 Father
Crown Laura May   8/15/1956 Mother
Draeger     1899 Infant of W. H. & Minnie Draeger
Draughtrey William M. 12/22/1845 7/28/1923 Union Veteran
Draughtrey Ida M. Harris 5/16/1873 12/24/1946  
Adkins James B. 1885 1952  
Borkowski Mary Andrew 1900 1964  
Borkowski Mary Theresa   2/13/1964 Age 63 years
Rumberg William A. 8/28/1891 7/19/1964  
Allison Grover 1884 1958 Father
Allison Edelweiss Price 1890 1953 Mother
Broon Rosalie P. 1897 1961  
Philyaw James R. 4/17/1957 4/24/1957  
Philyaw Dick T. 9/4/1898 6/22/1952  
Baxley John Espy 9/18/1911 10/2/1953  
Jones Sandipher 4/15/1890 12/28/1953 middle initial may be C.
Gelwick Alice Reynolds 1874 1952  
Long Elisa E. 1874 1952  
Hadley William A. 3/4/1900 10/24/1953 not sure about birth month
Hadley Marie F. 1/10/1899 10/23/1958  
Laird W. Thomas 3/18/1895 10/22/1953  
Laird Ella Braswell 8/5/1895 8/3/1960  
Carleton Robert C. 5/19/1893 1/25/1952  
Vickers William D. 7/15/1900 1/31/1967  
Cawthon Joe B. 12/31/1927 4/9/1952 WW II Florida
Beach F. M. Morris   4/30/1963 Age 62 years
Shaughinessy John 1876 1952  
Shaunginessy Margaret 1839    
Beeman Frank B. 1885 1952  
Beeman Lela A. 1885    
Bradley Everett M. 3/7/1897 1/18/1952 WW I Massachusetts
Bradley Nellie T. 1/2/1896 11/2/1954  
Blasingame Annie L. 3/23/1903 10/26/1952 """Deta"""
Faustini Aurora 1889 1/6/1967 Mrs. age 77 years mother
Faustini Paul 1881    
Faustini Jean Marie 1924 1967 Loving wife and mother
King Alta Marsel 1932 1933 Our darling baby
Fouts Sadie E. 3/23/1907 5/26/1952 Mother
Patton Ira 1904 1953  
Bales Walton Eugene 8/30/1896 4/8/1952  
Morrow William Henry 2/10/1910 10/6/1952 WW II
Rosier William Horace 1/2/1901 12/28/1952  
Rosier Bertie T. 4/2/1901 8/6/1988 Footstone that reads : "Granny"
Wimpee Robert Newton 8/11/1876 8/19/1954  
Wimpee Sarah Elizabeth 10/12/1885 5/6/1959  
Alday F. M. Thomas O.   1/30/1967 Age 53 years
Alday James C. 7/18/1881 12/23/1951  
Alday Wortley 1/30/1886 8/18/1965  
Alday Bobby Lee 4/19/1928 3/10/1956  
DeField Arthur L. 8/29/1879 1/7/1957 Uncle Arthur not sure of the birth month
Murphree Albert Alexander 7/17/1947 1/31/1953 Son of Albert A. & Beryl Murphree
Standfield Emery S. 2/22/1914 5/8/1950 WW II
Standfield Olga R. 10/24/1914 12/7/1952 RN
Thomson Cornelia G. 10/24/1914 12/7/1952  
Payne Isoline Goodwin 4/1/1896 6/30/1951 Wife of Ruse (?) Payne
Boozer Wilson Oliver 1887 1963  
Boozer Eva McTimmons   1891  
Blake Richard S.     no dates
Blake Lois Swanson 12/3/1925 5/25/1963  
Blake Howard Sanborn 8/14/1947 5/25/1963  
Zierjack Walter F. 10/6/1889 4/7/1951  
Willis Milford 8/23/1917 10/19/1940  
Willis Ida Clyde 12/28/1897 10/7/1943  
Brabham Charles Reese 12/14/1939 1/31/1941  
Leland Aaron Whitney 8/25/1886 10/17/1940  
Leland Belle Ervin 7/19/1886 10/21/1959  
Williamson Louis G. 9/1/1948 7/19/1957  
Williamson Maude M. 1889 1940  
Wallace Howard 3/5/1875 10/5/1911  
Wallace Edna Keefer 7/9/1884 4/17/1946  
Bain Irvin 1862 1937  
Paul Blanche 1867 1949  
Mason John R. 1868 1954  
Mason Virginia Wells 1873 1953  
Mason Robert C. 1900 1964  
Mason     11/21/1941 Infant of Robert & Gertrude Mason
Johnson Hamil LeRoy 1912 1946  
Johnson Virginia 1877 1944 Wife of Arthur Michael Johnson
Murrill William Alphonso 10/13/1869 12/25/1957  
Ratliff Thomas A. 3/4/1879 12/19/1942  
Goodson James Brown 7/14/1875 4/1/1955  
Goodson Mozelle Eubanks 1/11/1881 11/26/1957  

Next Page
Back to Main Alachua County Cemetery Page
Return to the Alachua County FLGenWeb Page