Evergreen Cemetery
Page 31
Presented Courtesy of The Gainesville Chapter of The
DAUGHTERS Of The AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Email Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
This Information may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons, without consent from the Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
Data entered for Alachua County FLGenWeb by Jimmy Polk
Surname  Given Name  Birth Date  Death Date  Comments 
Ramsey  Henry  1854  1909   
Ramsey  Hattie  1867  1961   
Scales  Walter R.  9-24-1893  6-13-1962   
Scales  Mary Carnes  2-15-1896  10-21-1950   
Scales  Harold Donald  11-14-1952  1-17-1953   
Scales      1954  Infant daughter of Mr. and Mrs. H. D. Scales
Ford  William A.  5-15-1873  8-10-1950   
Ford  Leila J.  3-16-1896  --------   
Fox  Fannie E.  2-14-1864  4-30-1960  Mother 
Hicks  Alberta L.  11-2-1892  6-17-1950   
Hicks  Newman Burton  8-4-1888  9-1-1955  W.W.1 
Adkins  James C.  1881  1953   
Adkins  Betts A.  1914  1950   
Black  Pauline Mizelle  1913  1950   
Bryan  Alleen Mildred Box  8-20-1897  8-6-1950   
Jeffcoat  Arthur J. Sr.  6-10-1908 2-18-1962
Jeffcoat  Arthur J. Jr.  1939 1953  
Jeffcoat  Baby Boy  8-4-1940  8-4-1940   
Emmel  Willie Gathings  1-19-1903  7-13-1950   
Emmel  Mary Wirth  2-23-1895     
Hendrix  Robert C.  4-4-1939  7-26-1956   
Hendrix  Nancy Wray  1-18-1941  7-23-1952 
LeRoy  Eliza Dell  1-8-1884  10-11-1952   
Stringer  Bessie Lee  5-17-1916  10-19-1951   
McKinney  George W.  8-27-1891  8-23-1957   
McKinney  Annie L.  4-11-1895  9-15-1951   
Lewis  Kinler L.  9-25-1904  7-26-1959   
Glover  George W.  9-5-1891  3-14-1951   
Padgett  William K.  1-4-1876  12-12-1950   
Padgett  William D. (Pat)  8-5-1904  2-13-1967   
Booth  John A.  8-25-1891  2-15-1952   
Cummings  Otto F.  1890  1951   
Warren  Edson A.  3-20-1913  12-24-1952   
Flint  Arra Marie       
Tidwell  Joe H.  2-21-1888  1-10-1952  W.W.1 
Mixon  Luther  2-24-1893  12-16-1951   
Mixon  Fannie  4-17-1894  6-18-1966   
Barber  Leonard E.  1883  1954   
Mansole  Ragin Eugene  12-4-1930  7-5-1957   
Mansole  Thea Wilene  12-29-1933  7-5-1957   
Mansole  Daniel Ragin  6-15-1891     
Mansole  Lorina Crosby  5-9-1902     
Johnson  Baby Boy  6-2-1952  6-2-1952   
Wilson  William Arp  6-11-1890  8-3-1951   
Ridley    1951  Infant son of Roy Ben and Nancy Crary Ridley 
Floyd  George M.  1881  1951   
Floyd  Clara M.  1877  1953   
Hosmer  Lyda E.  1908  1953 
1 adult grave 
Combs  Edward  3-20-1953  3-21-1953  son of W. E. and Elizabeth F. Combs 
Spruill  Matthias Arnold  2-1-1890  6-20-1953   
Streit  Peter Z.  1881  1956   
Streit  Elizabeth U.  1887  1957   
Evans  William C.  1899  1959   
Evans  Isabella C.  1858  1951   
Robertson  Mamie D.  3-5-1868  2-16-1952   
Bradfield  Cleo O.    5-4-1963  age 57 years 
Forester  Joseph W.  1885  1951   
Godwin  Raymond W.  2-23-1924  7-3-1951   
Simmons  Sanford S.  11-3-1904  7-26-1951   
Wilson  Clara Tippett  9-11-1890  11-20-1953   
Winsor  Edward Williams  4-9-1869  10-15-1952   
Townsend  Thomas J.  1874  1957   
Townsend  Serana B.  1874  1953   
Alderman  J. Mack  11-1-1897  2-8-1965   
Sashoff  Zilla Bodie  12-20-1904  11-21-1953   
Quakemeyer  Raymond K.  9-27-1900  4-6-1955  Maj. 
Kelsey  Edna T.  1879  1958   
Kelsey  Lynn Cartwright    10-14-1964  age 86 years 
Cooper  Candace W.  1870  1959   
Erwin  Florence E.  1876  1961   
Meads  William A.  3-1-1870  12-3-1953   
Meads  Evaleana  3-13-1870  10-7-1950   
Coover  Laura R.  1878  1951   
Twitchell  Lillian A.  1878  1963   
Boyd  Robert C.  6-23-1867  2-19-1951   
Boyd  Bessie D.  8-4-1883  2-12-1962   
Miller  Jr.  Perry B.  11-8-1950  2-18-1952 
Morgan  Irene  5-18-1905  11-20-1950   
Adams  A. B. Cline  1889  1949   

Next Page
Back to Main Alachua County Cemetery Page
Return to the Alachua County FLGenWeb Page