Evergreen Cemetery
Page 34
Presented Courtesy of The Gainesville Chapter of The
DAUGHTERS Of The AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Email Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
This Information may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons, without consent from the Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
Data entered for Alachua County FLGenWeb by Jimmy Polk
Surname  Given Name  Birth Date  Death Date  Comment 
Jackson  Archie Lawrence  1874  1957   
Jackson  Eleanor Southwell  1872  1949   
Jackson  Edna Raulerson  1913  1934  Wife of Lovett Jackson 
Middleton  J. M.  1869  1947   
Rogers  Wilbur Miller  1895  19--  
Rogers  Lydia Elise  1894  19--   
Miller  Mary  1875  1956   
Staton  Fannie  1861  1954   
Ridenour  Benjamin P.  11-3-1903  8-125-1949  W.W. 2  Major Fla. 
Ridenour  Bessie Shirley  1877  1942   
Myers  John D.  4-2-1879  5-3-1943   
Ralston  Mary Ellen  1876  1954   
Johnson  Mary C. Mrs. 8-7-1872  11-1-1954   
Willard  Ella M.  1861  1950   
Henley  Roger O.  7-24-1913  6-20-1956   
Henley  Mable Smith  10-19-1911  9-13-1942   
Branton  Mabel Collins  1883  1943   
Philipp  Katharina  1860  1945   
Beer  Sophi  1879  19--   
Hopkins  Arthur A.  1889  1944   
Knight  Howard M.  12-2-1916  1-1-1944   
Schoch  Wilfred Leroy  1897  1965   
Schoch  Marguerite Eunice  1895  1944   
Sanders  Marcus Ercelle  1901  1945   
Atkinson  James E.  3-29-1889  4-27-1967   
Atkinson  Netia O.  7-27-1898  -----   
Olavarria  E. Pecho  1929  1966   
Pritchard  Robert B.  8-19-1896  7-21-1965   
Williams  Grace P.  11-22-1903  8-27-1946   
Pritchard  Elizabeth  11-19-1870  9-21-1952   
Watson  Walter E.  8-29-1887  2-6-1959   
Pritchard  John B.  3-10-1864  2-8-1940   
Brown  Billie Bernard  3-15-1919  4-5-1947  Capt. A.A.F. 
Badger  John Fred  12-15-1867  4-27-1955   
Badger  Mary Atkin  3-4-1869  12-19-1949   
Dellinger  Mary  9-30-1882  7-31-1945  Dear Sister and Aunt 
Dellinger  Philip  10-31-1879  1-6-1956   
Smyser  Florence D.  2-26-1873  6-21-1957  Mother 
Wooten  Oscar J.  9-16-1875  5-26-1954   
Wooten  Emory C.  2-19-1914  6-11-1944  W.W. 2 - Florida Son of Mr. and Mrs. O. J. (Martha) Wooten
Davis  R. C.  1860  1947   
Davis  Margaret Alice    9-9-1963  age 79 years 
Zetrouer  Willow M.  2-10-1947  3-24-1947   
Dorsey  Mary  1906  1963   
McElroy  Oswald M.  1888  1947   
Munson  Harlow  1867  1948   
Munson  Sarah A.  1878  1947   
Cunningham  Alexander M.  1883  1949   
Cunningham  Mabel  1888     
Fisher  Covey  1881  1914   
Watkins  Lucinda F.  1887  1945   
Trelan  Winnie Lee  1-3-1904  10-27-1964   
Price  George Truman  1888  1950   
Simmons  Jessie Asbury  7-27-1870  1-16-1953   
Simmons  Lillian Ballard  7-27-1868  1-16-1956   
Hennessey  John Patrick  1878  1948   
Morrison  Roy W.  9-22-1895  5-13-1948  W. W. 2 - South Carolina 
Googe  Rufus Jr.  8-21-1930  6-22-1948   W. W. 2 - Georgia Marines
Googe  Mary H.  1-14-1910  6-28-1961  Dear Mother and Sister 
Lee  Joe    5-23-1967  Age 66 years 
Tew  Cornelius T.  10-2-1879  7-19-1948  The Rev. 
Tew  Kate Henry  3-12-1879  11-3-1961   
Chesser  Lillie C.  2-4-1896  9-21-1945   
Hawkins John Erwing  5-17-1899  7-22-1961  Pvt. U.S. Army Penn W.W. 1
Hart  Edward W.  11-11-1885  11-8-1961   
Humphreys  G. I.  11-5-1881  4-4-1963  Rev. D.D. 
Humphreys  George F.  11-29-1923  11-25-1944  W.W. 2 - North Carolina 
Adams  Chester  1884  1950   
Adams  Merla  1890  1954   
Hunerwadel  Otto K.  1891  1952   
Hunerwadel  Mary Sue  1926  1955   
Herlihy  George A.  1887  1959   
Herlihy  Elizabeth  1889     
Jernigan  Lewis Augustus  1889  1958   
Jernigan  Stella Tison  1891     
Postell  Martha Chase  11-9-1920  5-19-1950   
Postell  Chase Bouton  12-15-1895  7-17-1931   
Hartsfield  T. A.  3-2-1882  9-28-1962   
Wilmot  Royal J.  1-9-1898  5-7-1950   

Next Page
Back to Main Alachua County Cemetery Page
Return to the Alachua County FLGenWeb Page