Evergreen Cemetery
Page 37
Presented Courtesy of The Gainesville Chapter of The
DAUGHTERS Of The AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Email Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
This Information may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons, without consent from the Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
Data entered for Alachua County FLGenWeb by Jimmy Polk
Surname  Given Name  Birth Date  Death Date  Comments 
Hathaway  Edith Gwartney  1880  1937   
Peck  Dora M.  1879  1942   
Newhall  Annie M.  1856  1929   
Weer  John  1827  1910   
Hudson  John Edwin  5-21-1854  10-28-1916   
Hudson  Etta B.  3-1-1854  3-6-1932   
Roebuck  Thomas M.  9-1-1861  3-18-1930   
Roebuck  Rosa Catherine  5-12-1853  5-14-1917   
Landers  Annie Laurie  3-10-1870  7-8-1932   
Spellman  Robert W.  1861  1933   
Spellman  Annie Geary  1861  1934  
Guynn  James B.  1868  1925   
Guynn  Frances I.  1878  1964   
Burton  James J.  1-28-1847  3-7-1915  CSA 
Burton  Sarah F.  10-18-1839  3-7-1936   
Beville  Mary  12-11-1841  7-26-1932   
Markey  Joseph  3-18-1880  4-14-1881  Son of A. L. and M.J. Markey 
Henry  Fernella F.    6-2-1901  Age 33 years Massachusetts 
Howell  Vernon Tucker  3-10-1923  9-12-1953  W.W. 2 
Howell  Quincy Mae  9-22-1902  4-24-1942   
Howell  Allen E.  1-1-1904  9-14-1952   
Howell  Tucker C.  8-13-1877  3-16-1928   
Howell  Addie Mae  9-3-1879  6-8-1936  Wife of Tucker C. Howell 
Howell  Martha    8-30-1893  Mother of Tucker Howell 
Howell  Cecil Bishop  12-29-1915  6-8-1939  Brother of Allen Howell 
Scruggs  John J.  5-26-1873  6- -1893   
Rains  Gray A.M Jr.  7-5-1862.  3-28-1882  Son of Gray A.M. and Susan E. Rains 
Rains  G.A.M.    5-9-1897  Age 64 years 
Hamrick  Victor Berger  6-7-1913  1-27-1917   
Childs  Frances Elizabeth    12-8-1871  Wife of Col. J. W. Childs Age 31 years
Geer  Arthur H.  3-27-1907  2-18-1942   
Geer  Nellie L.  11-24-1860  9-22-1940  Wife of W. S. Geer 
Geer  David Wightman  9-19-1913  9-10-1917   
Geer  Howard A.  9-4-1883  6-16-1956   
Geer  James S.  11-24-1915  9-15-1960   
Smith  Samuel S.  12-9-1887  1-26-1942  W.W. 1 
Tench  James Darby  3-5-1923  3-5-1923   
Tench  Benjamin Montmoranoi Sr.  8-19-1870 10-2-1956  
Phifer  Marvin C.  2-13-1907  7-6-1924   
McPherson  Thomas G.  1-12-1837  9-1-1883   
McPherson  Thomas B.  7-20-1861  2-17-1891  Son of Thomas G. and M. E. McPherson
Gregory  Elizabeth  1-12-1812  10-4-1882   
McPherson  Son  9- -1883  9- -1883   
Ryder  A.A.E.  1846  1889   
Marchmont  Ellen Josephine    7-22-1883  Age 35 years 
Marchmont  Eugene    10-9-1879  Age 10 months 
Marchmont  Clarence  8-30-1876    Age 5 days 
Allen  Charles Josiah  7-5-1867  8-14-1902  Meriwether Co. Ga. (Our Brother)
Allen  Lawson York  Sons of C.J.Allen     
Daughtrey  Mary E.    9-17-1907  Age 63 years 
Alsop  Joseph W.  5-6-1862  2-15-1932   
Alsop  Phillip L.  9- -1869  10- -1886   
Alsop  Willis B.  5-2-1891  11-3-1898   
Laura ----         
Dupree  William S.  6-22-1833  7-30-1881  Spartanburg S.C.
Dupree  Emmaline  7-29-1833  9-28-1902  Wife of W.S. Dupree 
Brush  Parthenia N.  7-14-1834  9-5-1926   
Brush  S. C.       
Baylee  Eugene P.  12-25-1856  12-2-1924   
Sackett  N. P.      broken stone
Long  Lucian B.  7-6-1870  1-6-1945   
Long  Lottie E.  1-25-1877  10-30-1953   
Johnson  M. L.  8-12-1883  8-6-1904   
Johnson  Phelia B.  7-5-1839  2-5-1928   
Warren  Harry Simeon  1-3-1897  8-6-1904  Son of Simeon Dell and Falitha Warren 
Tomlinson  Martha M.    12-6-1892  Wife of J. Tomlinson 
Whitehead  Eddin Dean  5-21-1876  11-16-1930   
Warren  Charlie C.  9-1-1869  4-10-1929   
Lloyd  Jimmie O.  8-14-1898  8-7-1930   
Lloyd  I. Owen    1912   
Lloyd  C. Annie    1939   
Lloyd  Eliza Helen  1894  1899  Daughter of O. and C.A. Lloyd 
Lloyd  Hannah Frances  1895  1897  Daughter of O. and C.A. Lloyd 
Lloyd  Ora Hannah    1894  Daughter of O. and C.A. Lloyd Age 4 years

Next Page
Back to Main Alachua County Cemetery Page
Return to the Alachua County FLGenWeb Page