Evergreen Cemetery
Page 38
Presented Courtesy of The Gainesville Chapter of The
DAUGHTERS Of The AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Email Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
This Information may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons, without consent from the Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
Data entered for Alachua County FLGenWeb by Jimmy Polk
Surname  Given Name  Birth Date  Death Date  Comments 
Erickson  Lorena Dove  7- -1883  11- -1883   
Erickson  J. A.  8-8-1860  Age 52 years
Jenkins  Mary  8-12-1866  11-9-1881   
Woods  John T.  1842  1923  CSA 
Woods  Mary M.  5-5-1840  4-17-1910  Wife of J. T. Woods 
Lavoe  Eugene P.  1856  1924   
Johnson  Albert  2-11-1892  3-18-1965   
Johnson  Nora J.  1-22-1904  6-20-1954   
Shipman  A. E. (Muddy)  12-23-1873  12-25-1956   
Shipman  L.(Pop)  11-28-1870  1-24-1959   
Yaeckel  Mary Shipman  2-7-1907  11-8-1962   
Sharon ----  age 9 days       
Huey  William K.  1-13-1895  6-3-1954   
Huey  Benjamin F.  5-27-1872  1-25-1960   
Haire  Gean L.  9-5-1919  8-3-1953  W.W.2 
Kervin  Horace Ralph  11-1-1915  7-22-1953  W.W.2 
Stevenson  Henry W.  10-15-1889  5-7-1961   
Stevenson  Jesse M.  6-9-1893  4-5-1954   
Merritt  James Gilbert  1900     
Merritt  Mary Vernest  1900     
Smith  Graves Ernest  8-8-1884  4-25-1932   
Hodges        Daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Ira J. Hodges age 1 day 
Armistead  Ammon A.  4-3-1884  3-28-1960   
Armistead  Ludie R.  9-19-1915  6-17-1953   
Planty  Ethel B.  11-27-1894    age 59 years now 
Planty  Jack H.  5-29-1891     
Sache  Clinton Robert  2-22-1915  1-7-1956  W.W.2 
White  Jedd Hendley  1-18-1892  2-21-1954   
Pinkoson  Herbert H.  1878  1929   
Pinkoson  Ethel E.  1876  1956   
Pinkoson  Herbert A.  5-31-1908  1-10-1953   
Underwood  Edward F.  3-20-1886  11-26-1955   
Underwood  Bessie Hunt  1-21-1900  1-26-1953   
Joiner  William C.  1884  1953   
Joiner  Frances S.  1889     
Joiner  Isadore  1905     
Joiner  William D.  1909     
Brooker  Eddie Sue (Pansy)  1905  1957   
Baker  William E.  2-12-1880  3-12-1960   
Simmons  Carolton Edwin  9-16-1929  7-3-1957  W.W.2 
Simmons  Beatrice Pearl  2-10-1918  4-12-1934   
Simmons  Emma Wylene  9-22-1922  7-28-1956   
Hart  Freeman Hansford  10-6-1889  4-13-1965   
Hart  Jean Fraser  11-14-1898     
Shoup  Otho C.  1867  1955   
Shoup  Rose E.  1880  1956   
Whiteman  James O.  1895  1957   
Whiteman  Marie E.  1905     
Flagg  Norman Byron  3-7-1911  8-3-1954  W.W.2 
McElroy  Lucille  10-20-1912  1-13-1958   
Walsh  William H.  11-22-1879  12-13-1962   
Walsh  Eula M.  2-20-1880  12-25-1954   
Barfield  Byron G.  1900  9-20-1954  W.W.1 
Skipper  Grover C.  1885  1961   
Skipper  Julia L.  1893     
Snyder  Earnest  1939  1953   
Beale  Clyde  8-25-1905  2-1-1955   
Beale  Melba Y.  10-26-1909     
Matherly  Walter J.  1888  1954  W.W. 1 
Matherly  Enid P.  1895     
Phelps  Earle B.  7-10-1876  5-19-1953   
Phelps  Helen Ellis  5-21-1881  12-18-1965   
Floyd  George Parvin  11-27-1886  12-22-1953  W.W. 1 - Kentucky 
Nilson  Karl Filip  2-25-1900  10-11-1953   
Shealy  John R.  1-16-1924    Son of Maggie Crowder 
Crowder  Maggie E. Shealy  2-25-1889  9-3-1957  Mother 
DeLoach  Arether Shealy  4-7-1921  7-14-1953   
Coleman  Bertha Lee Shealy  3-18-1907  5-23-1965  Mother 
Tillis  Leola Shealy  9-18-1911  8-3-1966   
Shealy  Clinton L.  1903  1961   
Shealy  Ethel Hines  1906     
Wallace  Walter W.  1875  1954   
Wallace  Louise S.  1879  1960   
Hill  John E.  12-12-1925  1-2-1954   
Congleton  Joseph R.  8-11-1873  6-24-1958   
Hall  Arthur W.  1897  1954   
Northrop  Janice C.  1901  1955  Mother 
Ferland  William Floyd  2-5-1959  2-6-1959   
Ferland  Patricia LeMat  11-25-1953  11-26-1953   

Next Page
Back to Main Alachua County Cemetery Page
Return to the Alachua County FLGenWeb Page