Evergreen Cemetery
Page 39
Presented Courtesy of The Gainesville Chapter of The
DAUGHTERS Of The AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Email Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
This Information may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons, without consent from the Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
Data entered for Alachua County FLGenWeb by Mary A. Johnson
Surname  Given Name  Birth Date  Death Date  Comments 
Kimbrell  Mary Etta  07 Jan 1876  25 Apr 1954   
Kimbrell  Henry A.  13 Dec 1870  1 Mar 1955   
Kimbrell  Frank S.  20 Apr 1915  28 Jul 1954   
Jones  Marvin Auston  17 May 1878  22 Apr 1957   
Jones  Mary Alice  31 Jan 1852  6 Nov 1962   
Jones  John Abb  2 Nov 1906  08 Apr 1954  "Brother" 
Genovar  Frank Dennis  23 Apr 1890  8 Sep 1955   
Griffin  Ava I.  05 Apr 1887  23 May 1957   
Carr  James G.  18 Mar 1898  19 Feb 1954   
Thompson  Robert F.  19 Jan 1887  4 May 1956  W. W. I 
Dickinson  John  30 Sep 1877  3 Jan 1954   
Dickinson  Blanche  9 Jan 1875  13 Jan 1961   
McMichen  Rev. W. A.  14 Jun 1878  6 Mar 1954   
McMichen  Laura C.  2 Jan 1881  23 Feb 1955   
Whaley  Yance M. / Vance M.  1868  1919  "Father" 
Whaley  Carl O. ?  1883  1960  "Mother" 
Williams  Joyce    13 Jan 1945   
Williams  Lamar J.  1909  1965   
Smith  George C. Sr.  22 Jul 1878  24 Oct 1959   
Drew  Joseph Hayward Sr.    28 Jul 1962  Age 57 Years 
Roberts  John E.  22 May 1879  21 Aug 1964   
Mullett  Eleanor B.  16 Aug 1907  13 Dec 1961   
Roberts  Edna Clark  27 Dec 1894  26 Aug 1961   
Glunt  James D.  1895  1962   
Glunt  Katherine M.       
Bennett  Washington E.  19 May 1894  11 Mar 1961   
Bracewell  Douglas H.  1913  1961  W. W. II 
Russell  Jesse Lee  No Birth Date Given  13 Oct 196_  Age 6 Years 
Stovall  Henry C.  1869  1958   
Stovall  Minnie P.  1884  1958   
Spell  George W. Sr.  2 May 1898  5 Jul 1959  W. W. I 
Plemmons  Carl Henry  24 Jun 1921  27 Nov 1958  W. W. II 
Jordan  Joseph H.  4 Oct 1932  13 Mar 1961   
Charron  Imogene E. Bailey  25 Apr 1925  10 Mar 1959   
Tigert  John J.  1882  1965   
Tigert  Edith B.  1887     
Perry  Carolyn F.  24 Sep 1943  9 Feb 1961   
Cowin  Ola Ruth  1901  1956   
Black  Richard D.  26 Nov 1892  29 May 1962  W. W. II 
Ross  Edward H.  14 Nov 1908  10 Jun 1955   
Ross  Elizabeth V.  1 Aug 1914     
Adkinson  Burruss B.  4 Feb 1900  14 Jan 1955   
Hardin  Nat R.  1896  1954   
Fanelle  Robert Eustice  11 Feb 1900  24 Jan 1955   
Wallace  Alvin T.  1951  1954   
Alton  Elbert D.  1903  1954   
Alton  Runetta R.  1904     
Foster  Jame H.  19 Nov 1896  5 Aug 1959   
Osborne  L. Cecil  19 Nov 1912  19 Oct 1957   
Evans  Bertha M.  10 May 1910  13 Aug 1954  "Mother" 
Higginbothom  George  12 Jul 1925  2 Aug 1954   
McNeely  Annie H.  25 Feb 1876  6 Sep 1955   
Sarett  Lew  1888  1954   
Sarett  Alma  1908     
Walker  Edgar Smith  3 Jun 1858  1 Jan 1955  Colonel / U. S. Army
Walker  Sallie Rice Stringfellow  5 Apr 1866  5 Oct 1954   
Mimbs  Debra Lynn  2 Jul 1954  12 Apr 1960   
Boyd  R. Douglas  19 Nov 1906  2 Jan 1960   
Mimbs  John A.  1904  1957   
Mimbs  Lilla H.  1902     
Hutson  Albert Donald  18 Jun 1903  31 Mar 1963  "Shug" 
Teston  Mary Lee  29 Apr 1906  2 Nov 1957   
Teston  W. V. "Billy"  1939  1956   
Poole  Harvey  31 Dec 1915  15 Jul 1961   
Nettles  Henry L.  3 Mar 1890  167 Jan 1960   
Nettles  Willie Mae  11 Jan 1897  4 Sep 1957   
Mason  William Rawden  27 Aug 1903  12 Dec 1957   
Jones  Janet Lynn  20 Jun 1955  26 Nov 1956   
Crews  James Ronald    2 Nov 1964  Age 34 Years 
Crews  James Ronald Jr.    9 Feb 1956  Age 5 Years 
Cooper  Ray E.  1894  1956   
Cooper  Emma S.  1904     
Kinard  Samuel  1887  1953  "Father" 
Kinard  Clara Bell      "Mother" 
Graham  M. D.  Allen  30 Jan 1886  25 Feb 1961 
Graham  Lydie Virginia  18 Aug 1924  14 Oct 1955   
Johnson  Julius A.  27 Jun 1881  23 Sep 1956 or 23 Sep 1966   
Johnson  Eva Kissel  11 Aug 1880  18 Apr 1955   
Kissel  Jennie  28 Oct 1867  7 Aug 1932   
Conerly  Terry M.  7 Feb 1967  7 Feb 1967   
Jennings  Page Southwick  14 Oct 1965  15 Oct 1965  Son of Betty S. & John C. Jennings 
Heathcoat  Lisa Ann  10 Jul 1965  10 Jul 1965  Daughter of Doyle & Gloria Heathcoat 
Farrell  Janet Leah  6 Mar 1962  6 Mar 1962  Daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John B. Farrell 
Barfield  Benjamin Earl  5 Sep 1914  26 Nov 1964   
Barfield  Alice Crumbly  3 Mar 1916  5 June 2007  
Giudice  George Phillip  1966  1966   
Crown  John Oliver    22 Feb 1967  Age 67 Years 
Roberts  Jack D.    31 May 1961  Age 39 Years / 4 Months / 3 Days
Nobles  Edwin  1 Dec 1921  12 Apr 1964   
Zipperer  Marjorie Frances  30 Sep 1943  22 Feb 1963  "Snookie" 
Powell  Frank E.  1876  1966   
Powell  Ethel M.  1909     
Powell  Delia L.  1883     
Shea  Edward Joseph    23 Nov 1965  Age 71 Years 
Harper  Elizabeth Jane    26 Sep 1966  Age 43 years 

Next Page
Back to Main Alachua County Cemetery Page
Return to the Alachua County FLGenWeb Page