Windsor Cemetery
Page 1
Presented Courtesy of The Gainesville Chapter of The
DAUGHTERS Of The AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Email Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
This Information may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons, without consent from the Gainesville Chapter of the DAR
Data entered for Alachua County FLGenWeb by Thomas D. SantaCruz
Surname  Given name  Birth Date  Death Date  Comment 
Guthery  Mary I.  25 Aug 1850  12 Jun 1919  Wife of Leonard Guthery 
Guthery  Leonard  27 Mar 1852  13 Nov 1918   
Guthery  J.R.    8 Jun 1892  Aged 14 yrs. ? Mos. 2dys 
Guthery  Edward  24 Mar 1888  22 Apr 1888  Son of L. and Mary Guthery 
Guthery  Lottie  7 Oct 1893  16 Oct 1895  Daughter of L. and Mary Guthery 
4 unmarked graves 
Thomas  Elizabeth Wilson  16 Jan 1824  21 Mar 1907   
Thomas  Dora J.  19 Jul 1883  3 Jan 1891   
Thomas  Charles H.  29 Jan 1875  21 Jul 1902   
Thomas  Margaretta  22 Sep 1857  6 Oct 1919   
Thomas  Samuel Alexander  26 Mar 1853  3 Jul 1926  Father 
Hook  I.H.  10 May 1839  5 Nov 1884   
Hook  O.G.  17 Mar 1895  5 Feb 1895   
Hook  C.T.  19 Mar 1871  28 Jul 1902   
Dunn  Columbus C.      Pvt. Co. A 3rd Regt. Ala Inf. Confederates State Army Alabama 
2 unmarked graves 
Zetrouer  Willie Joe  10 Jul 1885  24 Mar 1920  Our Mother; Wife of E.R. Zetrouser 
Zetrouer  Edgar R.    20 Jan 1959  Aged 42 years 
Wilson  William R.  9 Sep 1908  3 Jun 1951   
Beckham  Cora A.  5 Mar 1855  28 Jul 1936   
Beckham  Marion J.  13 Jan 1835  13 May 1917  Pvt. Co. C ?th Regt. Fla Inf. Confederate States Army 
Beckham  Blanch  21 Oct 1894  30 Jul 1896  Daughter of M.J. & C.A. Beckham 
Spivey  Blanche  27 Sep 1898  5 ??? 1898   
Smith        Infant son of Mr. and Mrs. A.W. Smith 
SPIVEY LOT 
Spivey  Cora E.  13 Dec 1876  22 Aug 1961   
Spivey  Charles R.  16 Jan 1874  1 Sep 1937   
Smith  "Alonzo W. Sr." 1 Dec 1882  22 Dec 1958  
Smith  Agnes B.  7 May 1891  Mar 1987   
Parrish  Flancey May  29 Aug 1890  6 Jun 1955  Mother 
Parrish  Luther Randolph  20 Mar 1891  11 Dec 1953  Florida CMN1 U.S. Navy World War I 
Parrish  Doris  1921  1945   
TORDOE LOT 
Tordoe  John E.  1885  1961   
Tordoe  Anne L.  1912  1913   
Tordoe  Infant  191?  1916   
Lovell  Samuel Henry  23 May 1881  12 Apr 1921   
Coulter  John S.  9 Nov 1863  11 Mar 1925   
BECKHAM LOT 
Beckham  Joseph T.  23 Oct 1893  7 Sep 1957   
Beckham  Ruth S.  19 Feb 1899     
Tillman  Ida E.  15 Mar 1872  4 May 1958   
Tillman  Middleton M.  13 Dec 1847  13 Feb 1925  Florida Pvt. Co. C 2nd Regt. Fla. Cav. Confederate States Army 
1 unmarked grave 
Davis  Bessie  8 Jan 1910  18 Jan 1938   
Davis  Susie  19 Dec 1905  29 Sep 1917  Daughter of Mr. & Mrs. J.J. Davis 
Davis  Robert W.  28 Aug 1879  29 Mar 1923   
Davis  Jessie Jeanette    29 Jun 1940  Aged 9 mos 22 dys 
Davis  Willie Henry    18 Jun 1942  Age 30 yrs 0 mos 1 day 
Davis  Robert Lee    17 Jun 1942  Age 31 yrs 2 mos 18 dys 
ROGERS LOT 
Rogers  John H.  16 Oct 1886     
Rogers  Gertrude L.  10 Sep 1892  5 May 1964   
Fillmon  Effie Cordelia    23 Oct 1963  Age 63 yrs 3 mo 1 day 
Teuton  Infant  17 May 1953  17 May 1953   
Kirkland  Allie B.    15 Jun 1949  Age 33 yrs 1 mo. 11 dys. 
Beckham  David A.  25 May 1941  13 Jul 1953   
BECKHAM LOT 
Beckham  Mina J.  27 Aug 1894     
Beckham  George L.  22 Jan 1882  5 Nov 1955   
Weeks  Edward    May 1954  Age 16 days. 
Davis  Wesley  30 Aug 1941  7 Jun 1954   
SHEAROUSE LOT 
Shearouse  Joe S.  1897  1964   
Shearouse  Carrie W.  1897     
Goolsby  Carolyn Jo  21 Aug 1958  13 Jan 1964   
Goolsby  Wallace C.  27 Apr 1955  27 Apr 1955   
Pons  Infant  17 Feb 1954  17 Feb 1954  Infant daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Albert Pons 
Podlinsky  John C.  24 Jun 1901  29 Mar 1951   
Phifer  Maude  28 Jun 1891  10 Nov 1891  Daughter of W.B. & Florence Phifer 
Tillman  Sidney F.  1893  1933   
Petty  Miss Sallie J.  26 Apr 1862  25 Aug 1890   
Tillman  Edwin P.  6 Jul 1928  18 Oct 1951   
1 unmarked grave 
Tillman  J.L.  27 Oct 1860  26 May 1933   
Tillman  Sidney Lester  19 Nov 1921  18 May 1924   
Tillman  Jessie L.  24 Nov 1828  28 Feb 1903   
4 white markers no names 
Beckham  John  1 Jul 1871  30 Jul 1947   
3 white markers no names 
Beckham  Robert J.  11 Aug 1829  12 Aug 1922  Florida Pvt. Co. C 7th Regt. Fla. Inf. Confederate States Army 
Beckham  Mary J.  27 Jul 1864  8 Jul 1957   
Beckham  Lawrence E.  25 Aug 1893  13 Mar 1954   
3 white markers no names 
Cheves  I.F.  11 Mar 1823  18 Dec 1855   
3 white markers no names 
Dansby  Dr. George W.  20 Apr 1827  15 Jan 1851  b. in S.C. 
Minton  B.F.  1856  1936   
Minton  Bennie  1887  1917   
Minton  John Ormand  13 Feb 1886  11 Mar 1961   
Ormand  Andrew  11 Jan 1811  19 Feb 1878   
2 white markers no names 
Minton  Hattie O.  17 Aug 1851  19 Feb 1897   
Howard  Elizabeth J.  22 Sep 1803  2 Sep 1884   
Ormand  Willial Hall  8 Nov 1878  16 Apr 1887  Brother 
Miller  Frances  10 May 1875  30 Dec 1893  Wife of W.F. Miller 
Ormond  Vida  23 Jan 1886  12 Oct 1905  Wife of J.A. Ormand 
        "Our Baby, no name or date"
ORMOND LOT 
Ormond  Robert Franklin  21 Sep 1872  16 Sep 1942  Father 
Ormond  Olive Viola  11 Nov 1879  26 Jun 1942  Mother 

Next Page
Back to Main Alachua County Cemetery Page
Return to the Alachua County FLGenWeb Page