Index to
Inventories & Appraisements 2
1843-1857 Alachua County, Florida
Submitted by Russ Henderson
 Name Page(s)
Anderson, Joseph Est  89 
B
Barnes, John B. Est  29 
Botes, Flemming Est  32, 46, 48 
Bauknight, Henry Est  119 
Bradford, Thos. A.  150 & 151 
C
Cushing, C. W. Est  1, 6 
Colson, Hope R. Est  86 
Clark, James B. Est  87 
Childs, James Est  104 
Cason, Ransome Est  113 
Coker, Jos. B.  273 
Conyers, Daniel  279-280 
D
Daugherty, John Est  62, 65 
Dell, James Est  79, 83, 91, 95 
Dell, B. M. Est  130 &131&132&133&134 
Dell, Est William  253 to 261 
Dell, Est A. L.  274, 275, 276, 277, 278 
Denton, Gilbert L. Estate J. P. Denton  287-288 
Ellis John H.   
Ellis, Sands } minors  21 
G
Gary, S. Est  11 
Gibbons, Charles  25 
Gibbons, William Est  84 
Giger, W. F.  138 & 9, 40 & 41 and pages 145&6 
Giger, Sarah E.  147, 149 
H
Hague, John Est  51 
Hale, A. N. Est  114, 136 
Hennis, John D.  283, 284, 285, 286 
Ingram, T. for M. Seal  263 & 264 
J
Jones, Thos. W. Est 
Johnson, Daniel Est  96, 99 
K
King, Hickerson Est  49, 51 
Kite, James Est  143 
Kite, Caroline  148 
L
Livingston, Robert G. Est  66, 78 
M
Mizele, David Est  33 
Miller, Joshua Est  53 
McMinns, Charles W. Est  90 
P
Prevatt, John M. Est  31 
Prevatt, Thomas J. & Wm. Dell }   
warrrant of appointment Est of William Gibbon}  61 
Patrick, Dwight  130 
Prevatt, Dicy  267 
R
Rawls, John G.  152 
Rountree, Isaac Est  295, 296, 297,298 
Standley, John R. Est  8, 10, 52 
Standley, Martha Est  12, 16 
Standley, Jesse Est  22, 24 
Sparkman, William  26, 28 
Sanchez, Frances R.  34, 45 
Sanchez, John J. Est  100, 103 
Slade, Elisha W. est  110 
Secrest, James F. Est  129, 128 
Sikes, Guilford Est  116 
Scott, Matthew  263, 264 
Smith, Joel B.  281 
Thomas, William B. Est  55 
Townsend, Elizabeth Townsend, Sarah Infants  21 
W
Wells, George W. Est  19, 20, 59 
Waters, William Est  106, 109, 111 
Wilson, H. C. Est  127, 268, 269, 270, 271, 272 
Warren, Joseph Est  126 
Back to the Alachua County FLGenWeb page