Alachua County Land Patents Index A-B

This is a list of all Homestead, Cash Entry and Armed Occupation Act Patents for the area that became present day Alachua County.
Bureau of Land Management Web Site.,
Acree, John L.
Adams , Celia A.
Adams , Hardy
Adams , Harrison
Adams , Henry
Adams , John L.
Adams , William
Adderholt , Sarah
Adkins , Eli N.
Adkins , Silas B.
Adkins , Silas B.
Adkins , Silas B.
Alderman , Timothy
Allbritton , Thomas H.
Allbritton , Thomas H.
Allen , Ann A.
Allen , Gibbe
Amos , George
Anders , Mary
Anderson , David A.
Andrews , Celia
Andrews , John R.
Andrews , Simeon
Ates , Richard
Badley , Ollie
Baggett , John J.
Bailey , David A.
Bailey , Gertha S.
Bailey , Peter
Bailey , Warren
Baker , Bailey F.
Baker , Daniel
Baker , Franklin T.
Baldwin , James
Baldwin , James
Barber , Cornelius
Barnes , James I.
Barnett , James
Barr , William T.
Barrow , Thomas S.
Barry , Nicholas
Barry , Nicholas J.
Barry , Nicholas J.
Barry , William F.
Barry , William F.
Bartley , John
Bates , Andrew
Bates , Bazzel
Bates , John J.
Bates , Rebecca
Bates , Rebecca
Ba, ter Mary J.
Beall , John D.
Beattie , James
Beattie , James
Beck , Matthew A.
Beck , Thomas C. 
Beckham , Richard
Belamy , Solomon
Bell , Allen
Bell , Benjamin
Bell , David
Bell , Dolly
Bell , Haywood
Bell , Henry
Bell , Isam
Bell , Isom
Bell , John
Bell , William C.
Bellmer , Francis W.
Benefield , Eli
Benefield , James S.
Benjamin , Nero
Bennett , Elizabeth
Bennett , Henry T.
Bennett , Joseph A.
Bennett , Joseph A.
Bennett , Matilda
Bennett , Wiley S.
Bernard , Jesse T.
Berrien , Isaac
Berry , Edmund G.
Berry , Frank
Berry , Nicholas J.
Berry , William F.
Berry , William F.
Bevill , James
Bevill , James
Bevill , James W.
Bevill , John R.
Bevill , John R.
Birt , William
Black , Richard
Blair , Isaac F.
Blake , David
Blakeney , Nathan
Bonham , Robert J.
Booth , Henry A.
Boston , George W.
Boston , George W.
Boston , George W.
Boston , George W.
Boulware , Claracy
Boulware , Musco
Boulware , William P.
Boulware , William P.
Bowing , Benjamin
Boyet , Kindred
Boykin , Aleck
Boykin , Henry
Boyt , Kindred
Boytt , Reason
Bradford , Henry
Bradford , Thomas A. 
Bradley , Cornelius
Bradley , Milton
Bradley , Robert S.
Bradley , William K.
Bradshaw , Ale
Bradshaw , James A.
Bradshaw , Tabitha Q.
Brantly , Joseph V.
Brevard , Edward C.
Brewer , Frank
Brewer , Jerry
Brice , Robert
Brisco , Mary
Brockington , Isaac
Brockington , Jennette
Brooker , John G.
Brooks , Annas
Brooks , Jefferson
Broome , Abram
Broome , Sidney
Brower , Jackson
Brown , David
Brown , Edmund
Brown , Elijah
Brown , Frank
Brown , George L.
Brown , George L.
Brown , Jacob
Brown , James
Brown , James H.
Brown , James L.
Brown , Jerry
Brown , John E.
Brown , Lucinda A.
Brown , Lucinda A.
Brown , Matilda
Brown , Peter
Brown , Samuel E.
Brown , Samuel E.
Brown , Tillman
Brown , William
Brownlow , Benjamin E.
Bruce , Henry W.
Bruden , John A.
Bryant , Oliver
Bryant , Oliver
Bryant , Oliver
Bryant , Oliver
Bryant , Susan
Bryant , Wade
Bryant , Wade H.
Bryant , Wade H.
Burnett , James
Burnett , John W.
Burnett , Samuel T.
Burnnett , John W.
Butler , David
Return to Alachua County FLGenWeb Page,