Alachua County Land Patents Index C-E

This is a list of all Homestead, Cash Entry and Armed Occupation Act Patents for the area that became present day Alachua County.
Bureau of Land Management Web Site.
Caesar, Polly 
Cail, John 
Caldwell, Robert A. 
Calhoun, Sidney A. 
Cameron, Gibbs 
Cameron, Gibbs 
Campbell, Horace 
Campbell, Randall 
Campbell, William M. 
Campbell, William R. 
Canty, John M. 
Carlist, John 
Carlton, Mckeen 
Carlton, William 
Carrell, John A. 
Carroll, John 
Carter, George W. 
Carter, Jesse 
Carver, John B. 
Carver, John B. 
Cason, James 
Cason, John R. 
Cason, Moses 
Cason, Moses 
Cason, Ransom 
Cason, Ransom 
Cason, William 
Cason, William 
Cathcart, James H. 
Cathcart, Robert L. 
Cathcart, Robert L. 
Cathcart, Robert L. 
Cato, Abraham 
Cato, William W. 
Cellon, John A. 
Cellon, John A. 
Cellon, John A. 
Chapple, Washington 
Chesser, John 
Cheves, William T. 
Childs, Jerry 
Chiles, Joseph W. 
Christmas, Caleb 
Christmas, Jeremiah J. 
Clark, Asa 
Clark, Asa 
Clark, Asa 
Clark, Asa 
Clark, Asa J. 
Clark, Elisha H. 
Clark, Elisha W. 
Clark, Jane A. 
Clark, Mary J. 
Clark, William D. 
Clark, William D. 
Coker, Joseph B. 
Colbert, Eliza 
Coleman, Alfred 
Coleman, Allen 
Collier, William E. 
Colson, Elijah 
Colson, James D. 
Colson, William 
Comas, Jacob 
Cone, Alfred D. 
Conner, Robert O. 
Conyers, Daniel 
Cook, George 
Cooper, Moses 
Copeland, Hilleary R. 
Cottman, Ale, ander 
Co, , Richard 
Co, , Samuel P. 
Co, e, Augustus M. 
Crawford, John C. 
Crews, Isham A. 
Crews, Joseph M. 
Crockett, Morris 
Currey, Samuel 
Curtis, Louis 
Dampeer, Elizabeth 
Dampier, John H. 
Dancy, James 
Daniels, Wiley 
Daniels, William 
Davis, Daniel 
Davis, David 
Davis, Jack 
Davis, Jesse 
Davis, Jessee 
Davis, Robert 
Davis, Robert R. 
Davis, Rufus P. 
Davis, Stepney 
Davis, Warren 
Dawson, William 
De Sha, Franklin 
Dean, Charles 
Dean, Edward 
Dean, Henry 
Dean, John A. 
Dearing, Lemuel A. 
Delaney, John 
Dell, Bennet M. 
Dell, Bennet M. 
Dell, Bennet M. 
Dell, Bennett M. 
Dell, Bennett M. 
Dell, Bennett M. 
Dell, Bennett M. 
Dell, Charles L. 
Dell, James 
Dell, James 
Dell, James 
Dell, James 
Dell, James G. 
Dell, James G. 
Dell, Joseph 
Dell, Philip 
Dell, Philip 
Dell, Philip 
Dell, Philip 
Dell, Simeon 
Dell, Simeon 
Dell, Simeon 
Dell, Simeon 
Dell, William 
Dell, William T. 
Deortch, George F. 
Desha, Franklin 
Desha, Franklin 
Dickeson, Horace 
Dinkins, Daniel J. 
Di, on, Gallaway 
Doane, Leander 
Doby, Aaron 
Doby, John 
Dorsey, Grandison
Dott, Nancy 
Downing, Joseph 
Downing, Joseph 
Downing, Joseph 
Downing, Mary S. 
Downing, Samuel J. 
Downing, Thomas W. 
Drayton, William 
Drew, Taylor 
Driggers, Jonas 
Driggers, Noah H. 
Driggers, William H. 
Dudley, Philip B. 
Dudley, Philip B. 
Dukes, Floyd 
Dukes, John W. 
Dukes, Jonathan 
Duling, Israel 
Duncan, Samuel H. 
Dupuis, John S. 
Durant, Sidney 
Durant, Sidney 
Earle, Elias 
Earle, Elias B. 
Easterlin, Charles B. 
Easterlin, Fenton F. 
Edmunds, Henry 
Edwards, Henry E. 
Eigle, Samuel 
Elam, Conrad D. 
Ellis, James M. 
Ellis, Joseph 
Ellis, Nancy L. 
Ellis, Thomas C. 
Ellison, Maria 
English, Leaston 
Ennis, James M. 
Evans, James 
Evans, Richard 
Exley, James B. 
Exley, James W. 
Exley, Margarett 
Indexes of Original Alachua County Land Patent Holders
A - B C - E F - H J - M N - S T - Z
Return to Alachua County FLGenWeb Page