Alachua County Land Patents Index J-M

This is a list of all Homestead, Cash Entry and Armed Occupation Act Patents for the area that became present day Alachua County.
Bureau of Land Management Web Site.
Jackson, Morris
Jackson, Robert F.
Jacobs, Joseph
Jameson, Syntha C.
Jefferson, Reese
Jeffords, Henry G.
Jeffords, Julius W.
Jenkins, Isabella
Jenkins, Thomas
Jennings, Jackson
Jerue, Godfrey
Jiles, Celia
Johns, Cornelius
Johns, Isaac
Johns, James B.
Johns, William M.
Johnson, Ellen V.
Johnson, French
Johnson, Irvin
Johnson, Jacko
Johnson, Joseph H.
Johnson, Judy
Johnson, Martha C.
Johnson, Peter C.
Johnson, Roland
Johnson, Samuel
Johnson, Samuel R.
Johnson, Samuel R.
Johnson, Samuel R.
Johnson, Vina
Johnson, William A.
Johnson, William R.
Joiner, Henry
Jones, Allen
Jones, Benjamin M.
Jones, Benjamin M.
Jones, George
Jones, George
Jones, George
Jones, Jacob E.
Jones, James A.
Jones, James D.
Jones, Joseph J.
Jones, Joseph J.
Jones, Michael
Jones, Nathaniel
Jones, Reuben W.
Jones, Seaborn A.
Jones, Thomas E.
Kane, William
Keit, George
Kelly, Francis
Kelly, James
Kelly, Patrick
Kennard, James J.
Kennard, Samuel J.
Kennedy, Benjamin F.
Kennedy, J. D.
Kennedy, William M.
Kent, William W.
Kerr, Samuel
Kettles, Thomas C.
Kettles, Thomas C.
King, Newton T.
King, Simon
Kingsley, James M.
Kirkland, Mitchell
Kirkland, Mitchell
Kirkland, Oliver H.
Kite, Candacy L.
Kite, Candacy L.
Kite, James M.
Kitler, John
Kitler, Joseph M.
Kitler, Joseph M.
Kitler, Joseph M.
Kittler, John
Kittles, Stephen
Knight, Jeptha
Knight, Sarah F.
Knight, Thomas J.
Knight, William J.
Knighton, James M.
Ladson, Henry
Lampe, Marmie
Lane, Absalom
Lane, Daniel
Lane, Joel
Lang, Edward
Lanier, Marcus S.
Lawrence, Pompey
Lawson, Hannah
Leas, William
Lee, Isaac
Levy, Willie H.
Lewis, Edgar B.
Lewis, Henry R.
Lewis, John S.
Lewis, Joseph M.
Lewis, Joseph M.
Lewis, Mary
Lewis, Thomas
Lewis, William B.
Lindsay, Patrick
Lions, Lee
Lites, Abraham
Lites, John
Lites, Robert W.
Long, Albert
Long, Nancy
Love, Thomas C.
Lowe, Fernando
Lowe, John W.
Lynn, Daniel
Mack, Martha
Mahamery, Daniel
Malphurs, Isham E.
Malphurs, James P.
Malphurs, John H.
Malphurs, William
Malphus, Moses M.
Manuel, Julia A.
Marshall, Robert
Martin, Edmund
Martin, James
Martin, Richard
Martin, York
Martin, Zachariah
Mason, William
Mathews, John
Mathews, Willis
Mattair, Henry
Mattair, Lewis
Matthews, John
Matthis, Acee
May, John H.
May, Malchison M.
May, William M.
Mccaslin, George
Mccaslin, James
Mccaslin, Martha
Mccomb, Aaron
Mccomb, Annie P.
Mccomb, Jehu F.
Mccombs, Aaron
Mccombs, William
Mccormick, Paul
Mccormick, Paul
Mccormick, Reuben P.
Mccoy, Archer
Mccoy, Moses
Mccrorey, John
Mccrorey, John
Mcdaniel, Louisa
Mcelrath, Margie D.
Mchagan, January
Mchagan, Rachel
Mcilwain, Robert
Mckinney, Benjamin
Mckinney, Charles G.
Mckinney, Elbert
Mckinney, Elbert M.
Mckinney, James H.
Mckinney, John F.
Mckinney, Thomas J.
Mclane, James P.
Mclaughlin, Richard
Mclaughlin, Richard
Mcleod, Harvey
Mcleod, Harvey
Mclin, James
Mcnauly, Bernard
Mcneill, Archibald
Mcnish, Elsey
Mcqueen, Prince
Mcrorey, John
Meadows, James J.
Means, Rosetta
Mewborne, Noah
Michael, Mike
Micheal, Edward
Mikel, Edward
Miller, William P.
Mingo, Metres
Minor, John N.
Minton, James
Minton, Thomas
Mitchell, January
Mitchell, Primus
Mitchell, Ramsey
Mitchell, William
Mizell, David
Mizell, Joseph
Monroe, Anne
Moody, David A.
Moody, David A.
Moody, Mary
Moore, Benjamin
Moore, Catherine
Moore, Henry
Moore, Henry
Moore, Henry
Morgan, Ann J.
Morison, Daniel
Morrison, Daniel
Morrison, Daniel
Morrison, Daniel
Moss, Hannah
Moss, William
Moss, William
Motrey, July
Mott, Abraham
Mott, Abraham
Mott, Abraham
Mott, Abraham
Mott, Abraham
Mott, Abram
Mott, Hope
Mott, John M.
Mott, William
Mott, William
Mott, William
Mulberry, Joseph
Munds, James T.
Munro, Ann
Indexes of Original Alachua County Land Patent Holders
A - B C - E F - H J - M N - S T - Z
Return to Alachua County FLGenWeb Page