Alachua County Land Patents Index N-S

This is a list of all Homestead, Cash Entry and Armed Occupation Act Patents for the area that became present day Alachua County.
Bureau of Land Management Web Site.
Nachtsheim, Anton
Nateal, Abram
Nateal, Fortune
Nateal, John
Nateal, Manuel
Natteel, Patrick
Neil, Harry B.
Neil, Noah
Nelson, Charles
Newsome, Edmund
Niblack, Job
Niblack, Matilda
Nipper, Samuel P.
Nobles, Edward
Nostrand, Stephen L.
Oconner, Robert
Odom, Edward D.
Olmstead, Louise A.
Olmsted, Woodbridge
Olmsted, Woodbridge S.
Oreagin, Edwin
Ormand, Rease R.
Osborn, Tony A.
Osteen, John
Osteen, John A.
Osteen, Marion A.
Osteen, William
Osteen, William
Owen, Joseph F.
Pace, Warren A.
Paisley, Stephen S.
Paisley, William R.
Paisley, William R.
Parchman, James M.
Parchman, James M.
Parchman, James M.
Parish, Ezekiel
Parish, Zania
Parker, Barnnay
Parker, Charles F.
Parker, Richard H.
Parker, Richard H.
Parker, Richard H.
Parker, Richard H.
Parker, William
Parrish, Ezekiel
Parson, Sarah
Payne, Samuel
Peacock, John W.
Peacock, John W.
Peacock, John W.
Peacock, Willis
Pearce, Samuel J.
Peeples, Thomas M.
Peeples, Thomas M.
Pendarvis, Erastus L.
Pendarvis, Erastus L.
Pendarvis, James
Pendarvis, James
Perkins, Charles
Perkins, James
Perry, Aleck
Perry, Alleck
Perry, Edward
Perry, F. G.
Perry, Peter B.
Perry, Richard M.
Perry, Robert
Perry, William S.
Perryman, William R.
Philips, Edie
Phillips, Madison
Pickett, Thadeus R.
Piles, Samuel R.
Piles, Samuel R.
Piles, Samuel R.
Piles, Thomas W.
Pindaivis, Erastus L.
Pindarvis, James
Pinkney, Morris
Pinkney, Peter
Pinkston, John S.
Pino, Abraham
Pitts, Joshua
Poe, Alice G.
Poe, Fred
Ponds, Jacob
Porter, Anthony
Porter, Sawney
Potter, Affie
Potter, Matilda
Pouncer, Cyrus
Powell, Benjamin W.
Presscott, Darlin C.
Prevatt, Thomas J.
Price, David W.
Price, Elizabeth
Price, Joseph T.
Priester, Lucretia
Purvis, Abram
Purvis, Abram
Purvis, Allen
Purvis, Dicey
Pyles, James W.
Pyles, Samuel R.
Pyles, Samuel R.
Pyles, Samuel R.
Pyles, Samuel R.
Quiller, William
Ramsay, Thomas G.
Randall, Luther
Rawles, John G.
Rawlins, Benjamin
Rawlins, William
Rawls, John C.
Rawls, John G.
Rawls, John G.
Rawls, John G.
Rawls, John G.
Rawls, John G.
Rawls, Nathan
Reader, Jared W.
Reddick, Major
Reddick, Rinaldi
Reddish, Samuel
Reed, William M.
Reed, William M.
Reid, John A.
Remington, Edward
Remington, Edward
Reuben, Nelson
Rich, George H.
Richard, Malinda
Richard, Melinda
Richard, Melinda
Richard, William
Richardson, James M.
Richardson, James M.
Richardson, Letha A.
Richardson, Woodard E.
Ridaught, David J.
Ridgill, Robert D.
Ridgill, Sarah
Ridought, David J.
Riduright, David J.
Riley, Edmund
Riley, Joseph
Riley, Samuel
Rivers, Michael
Riviere, William B.
Roberts, Abram
Roberts, Albert G.
Roberts, David
Roberts, Isaac
Roberts, Phillip
Roberts, William
Robinson, Alexander
Robinson, Alexander
Robinson, Charles
Robinson, Edward
Robinson, James
Robinson, Robert
Robinson, Samuel
Robinson, Wilson
Rodgers, William
Rogers, William R.
Rogers, William R.
Rollin, Thomas
Rollins, Aaron
Rollins, Mary
Rollins, Mary
Ross, Abram H.
Roundtree, Hampton
Roundtree, Isaac
Roundtree, Jesse
Rourk, Calvin E.
Rutledge, Peter
Sallet, Tony
Salmons, Isaac
Sams, Harry S.
Sanchey, George W.
Sanchez, Alexander B.
Sanchez, Francis
Sanchez, Francis R.
Sanchez, Gabriel S.
Sanchez, John F.
Sanchez, Simeon J.
Sanchez, Simeon J.
Sanders, James
Sanders, James D.
Sanders, Lillian L.
Sanders, William H.
Sanders, Zadoc M.
Sandlin, James L.
Sandlin, James L.
Sandlin, John L.
Saper, Eliza A.
Sapp, Bartley E.
Sapp, Dicey
Sapp, Solomon W.
Saunders, James D.
Saunders, James L.
Saunders, William H.
Schonblom, Otto F.
Schonblorn, Otto F.
Schonblorn, Otto F.
Scott, William H.
Scott, William W.
Scott, William W.
Scott, William W.
Searle, Frederick
See, Jackson
Serry, Thomas
Sessions, Samuel R.
Sharp, George H.
Sheffield, John B.
Shellman, Pompey
Sherouse, Israel
Sherouse, Israel
Sherouse, John
Shirley, Darling
Sikes, Guilford
Sikes, Mathew G.
Sikes, Matthew G.
Sikes, Simeon
Sikes, Zeke
Simmons, Benjamin J.
Simmons, Eliza
Simmons, John
Simmons, Joseph
Simmons, Moses
Simmons, Phoebe
Simmons, Sina
Simmons, William
Singleton, Allen
Sites, Abraham
Smallwood, John J.
Smallwood, Roxanna
Smith, Charles
Smith, Henry
Smith, James H.
Smith, John
Smith, John
Smith, John W.
Smith, Joseph S.
Smith, Joseph S.
Smith, Nathan
Smith, Owen C.
Smith, William F.
Smith, William F.
Smith, William H.
Snider, George W.
Sourbray, Marria
Spann, Ben
Spann, Dolly
Spann, Hannah
Spann, Peter
Spann, Reuben
Spann, William
Sparkman, Charley R.
Sparkman, James M.
Sparkman, James M.
Sparkman, John
Sparkman, John
Sparkman, Lewis
Sparkman, Lewis W.
Sparkman, Lewis W.
Sparkman, Peter
Sparkman, Peter
Sparkman, Peter
Sparkman, Peter
Sparkman, Stephen
Sparkman, Stephen
Sparkman, Stephen
Sparkman, Stephen W.
Sparkman, William
Speed, Joseph
Spencer, Ernest G.
Spires, Richard
Stanaland, Richard T.
Standley, Berrian
Standley, Dicy
Standley, James C.
Standley, James C.
Standley, John B.
Standley, John B.
Standley, John B.
Standley, John B.
Standley, Lilpha
Standley, Seaborn J.
Standley, Thomas C.
Standley, Thomas C.
Standley, Thomas C.
Standley, Thomas C.
Standley, Thomas P.
Standley, Zelpha
Standley, Zelpha
Standley, Zelpha
Standley, Zilpha
Stanley, Jesse
Stanley, Jessee
Stanly, Jesse
Stanly, John B.
Starke, Frances
Starke, George
Starkes, Frank
Stephens, James H.
Stephens, William E.
Stephens, William E.
Stevens, March
Stokes, Burrel T.
Stokes, Burrel T.
Stokes, Burrel T.
Stokes, Council
Stokes, Crompton W.
Stokes, Crompton W.
Stradford, Hampton
Strickland, William
Strickland, William
Strickland, William
Strickland, William
Strickland, William
Stroble, George W.
Stroble, Jacob G.
Stroble, Jacob G.
Stroble, Lawrence P.
Stroble, W. W.
Strodder, William
Stroder, Rod
Stroder, Rod
Strothar, Noble A.
Sullivan, Robert B.
Sullivan, Samuel
Summers, John
Sweat, John
Swilley, Eli E.
Sykes, Guilford
Sylvester, Elias
Sylvester, Joe M.
Indexes of Original Alachua County Land Patent Holders
A - B C - E F - H J - M N - S T - Z
Return to Alachua County FLGenWeb Page