Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1870 Federal Census Baker County, Florida

Columns indicate house in order of visit, name, age, place of birth, sex of unusual names, and occupation of head of household. A few other occupations are listed. Black families are indicated by a "B" after the house number. There were no Chinese or Indian families. A few known maiden names are inclosed in ( )


(Sanderson Post Office)
(Enumeration began 3 June 1870)

212 ALFORD William 36 GA farmer
212 ALFORD Sarah 23 SC
212 ALFORD George 12 SC
212 ALFORD Elizabeth 10 SC
212 ALFORD Lepheinna 4 SC
212 ALFORD Charlotte (Apr 2/12 FL
212 ALFORD Thomas 10 SC farm laborer
216 ALLEN Gaberal 27 SC timber laborer
216 ALLEN Hannah 27 SC
216 ALLEN Ellen 7 GA
216 ALLEN Joseph 5 FL
216 ALLEN Allen 4 FL
216 ALLEN Hannah 2 FL
80 ALTMAN James 60 GA farmer
80 ALTMAN Elizabeth 47 GA
80 ALTMAN John W. 23 FL
80 ALTMAN Riley 22 FL
80 ALTMAN Rebecca S. 20 FL
80 ALTMAN Elizabeth 18 FL
80 ALTMAN James H. 15 FL
80 ALTMAN Nancy J. 13 FL
80 ALTMAN William H. 11 FL
80 ALTMAN Mary Ann 9 FL
80 ALTMAN "Lucinda H," 7 FL
80 ALTMAN Marion V. 1 FL
80 ALTMAN Mitcheal 1 FL
80 ALTMAN Mary E. (Nov. 7/12 FL
111 ALTMAN Jesse 21 FL
111 ALTMAN Nancy 18 FL
111 ALTMAN William 1 FL
112 ALTMAN Joseph 27 FL
112 ALTMAN Ann 30 FL
112 ALTMAN Dumis 8 FL
112 ALTMAN Sarah Jane 6 FL
112 ALTMAN Noah 9? FL
112 ALTMAN Martha 10 FL
112 ALTMAN Malish 1 FL
78 ANDA John 61 SC farmer
78 ANDA Ellen 71 GA
23.B ANDERSON Alex 24 VA turpentine laborer
23.B ANDERSON Rosainah 22 VA
8.B ANDREW Alfred 47 NC turpentine laborer
8.B ANDREW Darkes 36 SC
8.B ANDREW Edward 14 SC
8.B ANDREW John 13 SC
8.B ANDREW Josephene 6 FL
8.B ANDREW Amanda 4 FL
8.B ANDREW Caroline 3 FL
125 ARNOLD Mary 37 GA keeping house
125 ARNOLD Reginia 3 GA
125 ARNOLD Remarlee 1(f) GA
149 AUSTIN Elizabeth 62 NC retired
190 AUSTIN J. T. 30 GA R.R.
190 AUSTIN Frances 28 GA
190 AUSTIN John A. 9 GA
190 AUSTIN Samul M. 4 GA
190 AUSTIN Joseph B. 2 GA
189 BA????? Walton 35 GA farm laborer
189 BA????? Mossouri 20 FL
127.B BAKER John 30 Unk farmer
127.B BAKER Liddia 24 FL
127.B BAKER Julia 1 FL
36 BARBER Moses 17 FL Children of James Edward
36 BARBER Florida Pauline 9 FL
36 BARBER Charles Farmer 11 FL
218 BARBER Elizabeth 29 GA farmer
218 BARBER George 12 GA
218 BARBER Mary 10 GA
218 BARBER Thomas 8 GA
218 BARBER Harriet 6 GA
20 BARBER Penelope J. 35(f) GA keeping house (Alexander) w/o Moses E. Jr.
20 BARBER Nancy 17 GA
20 BARBER Moses W. 16 FL
20 BARBER Martha 14 FL
20 BARBER Margaret 11 FL
20 BARBER Isaac 9 FL
20 BARBER Pholopher 5(f) FL
69 BARNETT Jas. S. 40 SC farmer
69 BARNETT Amanda 37 FL
69 BARNETT E. 19 FL
69 BARNETT Jordan 17 FL
69 BARNETT Andrew 15 FL
69 BARNETT Allice 12 FL
69 BARNETT Martha 10 FL
69 BARNETT Amanda 8 FL
69 BARNETT Hamandia 5(f) FL
69 BARNETT Mary 3 FL
223.B BARNETT Sarah 20 SC keeping house
223.B BARNETT (not named) (f) (May 1/12 FL
273 BARNETT J. W. 21 GA minister
273 BARNETT Kate 20 SC
273 BARNETT Mary 9 FL Dom. servant
279 BARNETT Fletcher 23 FL farmer
279 BARNETT Mary Ann 22 GA
279 BARNETT Allice 4 GA
279 BARNETT Walter 3 GA
279 BARNETT Theadore 1 GA
94 BARTON Martin 67 GA farmer
94 BARTON Dory Ann 45 FL
95 BARTON Ruthy 20(f) FL
95 BARTON Susannah 17 FL
95 BARTON Brinson 15 FL
95 BARTON Mary 12 GA farmer
211 BEASLEY George 20 FL farm laborer
211 BEASLEY Malisha 35 GA
211 BEASLEY Sarah 17 FL
211 BEASLEY Clementine 9 FL
181 BEASLY J. F. 24 GA farmer
181 BEASLY Mary 21 FL
181 BEASLY George A. 3 FL
182 BEASLY Raymond 25 GA farmer
182 BEASLY Ella 24 GA
182 BEASLY Victory 3 GA
183 BEASLY Wm. 64 GA farmer
183 BEASLY Charlotte 40 GA
183 BEASLY John 10 GA
183 BEASLY Berry 7 GA
183 BEASLY Eliza 5 FL
183 BEASLY Andrew 31 FL
183 BEASLY Fanning 1(m) FL
48.B BELL Peter 29 NC farm laborer
48.B BELL Mariah 28 FL
48.B BELL Jesse 6 FL
48.B BELL Elizabeth 5 FL
48.B BELL Florance (Dec. 6/12 FL
54 BELL Jesse 6 FL
216 BELL William 8 FL (Black)
195 BERRY H. D. 34 SC timber man
195 BERRY Mary 31 GA
195 BERRY Presten 8(m) FL
195 BERRY Susan 14 SC (Black)
195 BERRY Plunne;? 3 FL (Black)
195 BERRY John 2 FL (Black)
269 BERRY Nancy 60 SC
269 BERRY Drucella 22 SC
269 BERRY Lenny 12 FL (Black) waiter
269 BERRY Susan 8 FL (Black)
269 BERRY Alford 20 FL (Black) laborer
282 BERRY Isaac 18 SC
13 BERRY Marion G. 23 SC farm laborer
13 BERRY Mary J. 23 FL
57 BEST "W. J., M.D." 28 VA doctor
57 BEST Hattie 22 FL
57 BEST Willey (Aug10/12 FL
57 BEST Easter 13 (Black)
55 BIRD Virginia 4 FL
31.B BLOCK John 31 VA turpentine laborer
31.B BLOCK Mary 28 VA
31.B BLOCK Charles 14 FL
31.B BLOCK Colvinn 2
31.B BLOCK Florance (March 3/12
219 BOWEN Clementine 39 GA
219 BOWEN Richard 12 GA timber laborer
219 BOWEN Andrew B. 13 GA farm laborer
219 BOWEN James A. 12 GA
219 BOWEN Benjamin F. 8 GA
56.B BRADLEY Henry 32 Sc timber laborer
58 BREVY ? Cris 14 FL Black waiter
71.B BROOKS Edmon 27 NC turpentine laborer
71.B BROOKS Rosa 30 FL
71.B BROOKS Andrew 12 FL
71.B BROOKS Jeny 10 FL
71.B BROOKS Grant 8 FL
71.B BROOKS Louisa 1 FL
24.B BROOKS Richard 26 NC turpentine laborer
24.B BROOKS Sibby 40 SC
24.B BROOKS Nancy 12 FL
24.B BROOKS Joseph 4 FL
26.B BROWN Chas 26 FL turpentine laborer
46.B BROWN York 30 GA farm laborer
46.B BROWN Matilda 22 FL
46.B BROWN Harriet 2 FL
46.B BROWN Isiah 1 FL
84 BROWN Hugh 42 GA farm laborer
84 BROWN Caroline 43 GA (Raulerson)
84 BROWN Susan 12 GA
84 BROWN Samuel 10 GA
84 BROWN James 8 GA
84 BROWN Alfred 6 GA
84 BROWN Benjamin 4 GA
265 BROWN Jas. 19 FL farm laborer
265 BROWN James 3 Fl
9.B BRUCE Robert 42 NC farm laborer
9.B BRUCE Flooer 33(f) SC
9.B BRUCE Julias 17 SC
9.B BRUCE Eliza 13 SC
9.B BRUCE Lucy 12 SC
9.B BRUCE Nettie 9 SC
9.B BRUCE Caroline 7 SC
9.B BRUCE William 2 FL
9.B BRUCE Robert 8 FL
9.B BRUCE Vicy 6 FL
9.B BRUCE Beller 4(f) FL
81 BRYAN Jacob 28 GA farmer
81 BRYAN Mary 25 GA
81 BRYAN Eliza 55 GA
81 BRYAN Richard. W. 9 GA
81 BRYAN Bryan H. 8 GA
81 BRYAN Benjamin F. 5 GA
81 BRYAN Pleny W. 4(m) GA
81 BRYAN Bartin 4 GA
81 BRYAN John L (Dec. 7/12 GA
238 BRYAN P. 22 FL farm laborer
238 BRYAN Elizabeth 20 FL
238 BRYAN Magge E. (f) (Apr 2/12 FL
59 BUNCH W. A. 25 4 school teacher
151 BUNCH W. A. 18 FL going to school
120 BURNETT Jesse 48 GA farmer
120 BURNETT Mary Ann 40 GA
120 BURNETT Hiram 20 FL
120 BURNETT James 15 FL
120 BURNETT Sarah J. 13 FL
120 BURNETT Margaret J. 13 FL
120 BURNETT Pyaty M. 12(f) FL
120 BURNETT Rebecca 9 FL
120 BURNETT Nancy E. 8 FL
120 BURNETT Willey 4(m) FL
120 BURNETT Noah 2 FL
62 BURNSED Jas. M. 53 GA farmer
62 BURNSED Eliza 49 GA
62 BURNSED Elizabeth 20 FL
62 BURNSED Susan 18 FL
62 BURNSED Eliza 12 FL
62 BURNSED Martha 8 FL
62 BURNSED Easter Ann 6 FL
65 BURNSED Phineas 30 GA farm laborer
65 BURNSED Mary Jane 23 FL
65 BURNSED George W. (Aug 9/12 FL
145 BURNSED Jas. M. 28 FL farmer
145 BURNSED Easter Ann 23 FL
145 BURNSED Vicy Eliza 2 FL
145 BURNSED James 1 FL
258 BURNSED E. D. 42 GA farmer
258 BURNSED Mary A. 25 GA
258 BURNSED James 11 GA
258 BURNSED Solomen 9 GA
258 BURNSED Martha 2 GA
258 BURNSED Josephene (Dec 6/12 GA
259 BURNSED Susan 35 GA
259 BURNSED George R. 19 GA
259 BURNSED Anney E. 16 FL
259 BURNSED Frances 8 FL
264 BURNSED J. W. 28 FL farmer
264 BURNSED Easter A. 22 FL
264 BURNSED Vicy E. 2 FL
51 CANOVA Geo. P. 26 FL merchant
51 CANOVA Dianna 23 FL
51 CANOVA George A. FL
51 CANOVA Paul (July 4/12 FL
283 CANOVA Charles 40 FL Engineer
215.B CASEN Noah 30 GA farmer
215.B CASEN Elizabeth 32 FL
215.B CASEN George 8 FL
215.B CASEN Solomen 6 FL
215.B CASEN Sarah 5 FL
215.B CASEN Ananth 4(f) FL
215.B CASEN Noah 3 FL
215.B CASEN Thomas 1 FL
164 CASON R. W. 56 SC farmer
164 CASON Elizabeth 55 FL
164 CASON George 5 FL
164 CASON Dellar 5 FL
164 CASON Mary 5 FL
66 CHALKER James D. 36 SC school teacher
66 CHALKER Caroline 36 GA (nee Oglesby)
66 CHALKER William E. 14 FL
66 CHALKER Weldon A. 11 FL
67 CHALKER Sarah E. 7 FL
67 CHALKER Nancy A. 4 FL
67 CHALKER Waterman L. (Apr.1/12. FL
39.B CLINTON Foster 35 GA r.r. laborer
98 COBB Wm. C. 45 GA farmer
98 COBB Sarah E 40 FL
98 COBB Lewis 19 FL
98 COBB S. J. W. 16(m) FL
98 COBB Benjamin 10 FL
98 COBB Vina 7 FL
98 COBB Rachel 5 FL
98 COBB Sarah J. 4 FL
98 COBB Ann 1 FL
187.B COLSTEN John 30 FL timber laborer
187.B COLSTEN Emily 25 SC
187.B COLSTEN Cardin 9(f) FL
132 COMBS R. D. 23 GA farmer
132 COMBS Sarah 22 FL
132 COMBS Isiah 4 FL
132 COMBS Mary 2 FL
254 COMBS James 24 FL farm laborer
254 COMBS Martha C 24 FL (Dowling)
254 COMBS James J. 6 FL
254 COMBS Jane E. 3 FL
254 COMBS Luguria 1 (f) FL
254 COMBS Lillian (May 1/12 FL
255 COMBS George 53 FL farmer
255 COMBS Martha 25 GA
255 COMBS Sarah 17 FL
255 COMBS Ellen 15 FL
38 CONE R. W. 32 GA r. r. hand
38 CONE Florida 27 GA
38 CONE A. E. 7 FL
38 CONE John 6 FL
38 CONE Joseph (Oct 8/12 FL
119 CONNER Willis 23 GA farm laborer
119 CONNER Emily 19 FL
119 CONNER Wm. B (Nov 7/12 FL
119 CONNER Lovely Sarah J. 8 FL
7. ** COOK Charles 27 VA turpentine laborer
7. ** COOK Sarah 25 NC
7. ** COOK Daniel 5 NC
1 CORBITT John W 43 SC Farmer
1 CORBITT Margaret 42 SC
1 CORBITT Henry S 20 SC
1 CORBITT Julia E 14 SC
205 COUSINS F. 50 SC weaver
205 COUSINS Mary 6 FL
100 CREWS Samuel (Lemrod) 40 SC farmer
100 CREWS Harriet (Raulerson) 39 GA
100 CREWS Charlotte 18 GA
100 CREWS Nimrod ("Pink") 14 FL
100 CREWS Edward (Asbury) 12 FL
100 CREWS Mary M. 10 FL
100 CREWS Margaret 5 FL
100 CREWS Robert Lee 3 FL
100 CREWS Elizabeth 79 SC living with son
100 CREWS Jane 7 FL
100 CREWS Susan 5 FL
104 CREWS John (Cone) 25 FL farmer
104 CREWS Martha (Johns) 24 FL
104 CREWS Rebecca E. 3 FL
104 CREWS Riley 1 FL
104 CREWS Missourie 24 GA living with brother
130 CREWS Elias 36 FL farmer
130 CREWS Rebecca (Crews) 28 GA
130 CREWS Berry L. 10 FL
130 CREWS Nancy E. 7 FL
130 CREWS Elias 3 FL
130 CREWS Joel 1 FL
130 CREWS Susan (Jan 4/12 FL
262 CREWS John 22 FL
262 CREWS Sarah 33 FL
262 CREWS Jack 14 FL
262 CREWS Elias 12 FL
262 CREWS William 8 FL
262 CREWS Elizabeth 5 FL
262 CREWS James 3 FL
262 CREWS Joseph 1 FL
263 CREWS Catherine 60 FL
263 CREWS Rogers 12 FL
60.B CROFFORD Corn 21 GA
60.B CROFFORD Eller 15 GA
60.B CROFFORD Lucy Ann 9 GA
107 CROFFORD Gidean 41 GA farmer
107 CROFFORD Frances 44 GA
107 CROFFORD Martha 12 GA
107 CROFFORD Every 10 GA
107 CROFFORD John 8 GA
107 CROFFORD Cressey 6(f) GA
107 CROFFORD Danel W. 3 GA
223.B DALLAS Drucilla 19 FL
171 DANIELS John 44 FL blacksmith
171 DANIELS Jenny 43 FL
171 DANIELS Martha 15 FL
171 DANIELS John 12 FL
171 DANIELS Francis M. 8 FL
171 DANIELS Ida 5 FL
76 DAUGHARTY James 75 GA farmer
76 DAUGHARTY Nancy 67 GA
76 DAUGHARTY Martha 20 GA
76 DAUGHARTY Sarah Jane 18 GA
76 DAUGHARTY Diannah 7 GA
52 DAVIS James S. 29 FL farm laborer
52 DAVIS Margaret 18 FL
52 DAVIS Josephene (Dec. 7/12 FL
121 DAVIS Susan 35 GA keeping house
121 DAVIS Rolly 12(m) FL
121 DAVIS John 10 FL
121 DAVIS Ann 8 FL
121 DAVIS Addaline 6 FL
167.B DAVIS Ervin 29 GA
251 DAVIS R. B. 45 GA farm laborer
251 DAVIS ? Minning G. 30 FL
251 DAVIS Saran Ann 11 FL
251 DAVIS Elizabeth 10 FL
251 DAVIS James 9 FL
251 DAVIS Richard A. 6 FL
251 DAVIS George 1 FL
253 DAVIS Mary 44 GA (wid. of John C.)
253 DAVIS Richard 21 FL
253 DAVIS Emily 18 FL
253 DAVIS John 17 FL
253 DAVIS Zary 15(m) FL
253 DAVIS Jane 13 FL
253 DAVIS James A. 12 FL farm laborer
253 DAVIS Isaac 9 FL
115 DAVIS Z. A. 44 GA farmer
115 DAVIS Mary 45 FL
115 DAVIS Lucinda 22 FL
115 DAVIS Backster 13 FL
115 DAVIS Noah 17 FL
115 DAVIS Richard B. 13 FL
115 DAVIS Sary Ann 12 FL
26.B DAVIS George 23 GA turpentine laborer
161 DICKSEN Elisha 43 GA farm laborer
161 DICKSEN Secan 32 GA
161 DICKSEN Martha 10 GA
161 DICKSEN Mary 4 GA
161 DICKSEN Elizabeth 2 GA
245 DICKSON A. 23 GA farm laborer
245 DICKSON Rebecca 21 GA
245 DICKSON Elmira 4 FL
245 DICKSON James R. (Sep 10/12 FL
134 DINKINS BELONIA 60 NC blacksmith
134 DINKINS Eliza 35 GA
134 DINKINS Francis W. 20 GA
134 DINKINS James E. 15 GA
134 DINKINS Dolle 13 GA
134 DINKINS Henry 7 GA
134 DINKINS Mary 6 GA
134 DINKINS Elijah 1 GA
134 DINKINS Martha (Mar 3/12 GA
242 DINKINS B. R. 25 FL turpentine laborer
37 DOBSON Henry 26 GA
208 DOBSON Seaborn 41 FL farmer
208 DOBSON Martha 25 GA
208 DOBSON Mary 14 GA
208 DOBSON Giddean 13 GA
208 DOBSON Eliza 9 GA
208 DOBSON Seaborn 5 FL
208 DOBSON Henry 2 FL
208 DOBSON Joseph (Feb 6/12 FL
208 DOBSON Hariet Mary 7 GA
209 DOBSON Isiah 76 SC farmer
209 DOBSON Sarah 50 FL
209 DOBSON Isiah 13 FL
110 DOWLING John D. 38 GA farmer
110 DOWLING Sarah 31 GA
110 DOWLING Mary 12 FL
110 DOWLING Riley 10 FL
110 DOWLING Aaron 7 FL
110 DOWLING Wm. H 4 FL
110 DOWLING Martha 1 FL
144 DOWLING R. N. 23 SC farmer
144 DOWLING Caroline 17 FL
144 DOWLING Elias N. (Dec 7/12 FL
147 DRIGGERS Jonas 57 GA farmer
147 DRIGGERS Lucretia 56 GA
147 DRIGGERS Sidney A. C. 16(f) FL
147 DRIGGERS Elizabeth 9 FL
147 DRIGGERS James A 8 FL
147 DRIGGERS Chas 6 FL
147 DRIGGERS Lucretia 18 FL
226 DRIGGERS Aaron 28 FL farm laborer
226 DRIGGERS Caroline 23 FL
226 DRIGGERS Clary 1 FL
153 DUGGER Z. A. 21 GA farmer
153 DUGGER Elizabeth 24 FL
153 DUGGER Jacob 2 FL
153 DUGGER Henry (May 1/12 FL
154 DUGGER Ann 37 GA
154 DUGGER Jackson D. 20 GA farm laborer
154 DUGGER Lewis 17 FL
154 DUGGER John 14 FL
154 DUGGER David 12 FL
167.B DUNCAN Saml 28 ?
131 DURENCE W. H. 35 GA farm laborer
131 DURENCE George Ann 27 GA
131 DURENCE Vicy 7 GA
131 DURENCE William H. 3 GA
131 DURENCE Mousouri 2 GA
131 DURENCE Henry J (Mar 3/12 GA
172 DYESS E. 49 GA merchant
172 DYESS Laddia 49 GA
172 DYESS George C. 16 GA
114 EDDY Elizabeth 35 SC keeping house
114 EDDY Wm. W. 12 FL farm laborer
114 EDDY Sumiah 10(f) FL
114 EDDY Charlet E. 6 FL
114 EDDY Sarah 1 FL
114 EDDY Eliza 5 FL
142 EVANS Icabud 61 NC farmer
142 EVANS Mary 15 FL
240 EVANS I. 61 SC farmer
240 EVANS Mary 15 FL
240 EVANS Mary G. 11 FL
240 EVANS Irving 15 FL
280 EVELTAH ? Eban 36 VA drygoods clerk
223.B DALLAS Drucilla 19 FL
171 DANIELS John 44 FL blacksmith
171 DANIELS Jenny 43 FL
171 DANIELS Martha 15 FL
171 DANIELS John 12 FL
171 DANIELS Francis M. 8 FL
171 DANIELS Ida 5 FL
76 DAUGHARTY James 75 GA farmer
76 DAUGHARTY Nancy 67 GA
76 DAUGHARTY Martha 20 GA
76 DAUGHARTY Sarah Jane 18 GA
76 DAUGHARTY Diannah 7 GA
52 DAVIS James S. 29 FL farm laborer
52 DAVIS Margaret 18 FL
52 DAVIS Josephene (Dec. 7/12 FL
121 DAVIS Susan 35 GA keeping house
121 DAVIS Rolly 12(m) FL
121 DAVIS John 10 FL
121 DAVIS Ann 8 FL
121 DAVIS Addaline 6 FL
167.B DAVIS Ervin 29 GA
251 DAVIS R. B. 45 GA farm laborer
251 DAVIS ? Minning G. 30 FL
251 DAVIS Saran Ann 11 FL
251 DAVIS Elizabeth 10 FL
251 DAVIS James 9 FL
251 DAVIS Richard A. 6 FL
251 DAVIS George 1 FL
253 DAVIS Mary 44 GA (wid. of John C.)
253 DAVIS Richard 21 FL
253 DAVIS Emily 18 FL
253 DAVIS John 17 FL
253 DAVIS Zary 15(m) FL
253 DAVIS Jane 13 FL
253 DAVIS James A. 12 FL farm laborer
253 DAVIS Isaac 9 FL
115 DAVIS Z. A. 44 GA farmer
115 DAVIS Mary 45 FL
115 DAVIS Lucinda 22 FL
115 DAVIS Backster 13 FL
115 DAVIS Noah 17 FL
115 DAVIS Richard B. 13 FL
115 DAVIS Sary Ann 12 FL
26.B DAVIS George 23 GA turpentine laborer
161 DICKSEN Elisha 43 GA farm laborer
161 DICKSEN Secan 32 GA
161 DICKSEN Martha 10 GA
161 DICKSEN Mary 4 GA
161 DICKSEN Elizabeth 2 GA
245 DICKSON A. 23 GA farm laborer
245 DICKSON Rebecca 21 GA
245 DICKSON Elmira 4 FL
245 DICKSON James R. (Sep 10/12 FL
134 DINKINS BELONIA 60 NC blacksmith
134 DINKINS Eliza 35 GA
134 DINKINS Francis W. 20 GA
134 DINKINS James E. 15 GA
134 DINKINS Dolle 13 GA
134 DINKINS Henry 7 GA
134 DINKINS Mary 6 GA
134 DINKINS Elijah 1 GA
134 DINKINS Martha (Mar 3/12 GA
242 DINKINS B. R. 25 FL turpentine laborer
37 DOBSON Henry 26 GA
208 DOBSON Seaborn 41 FL farmer
208 DOBSON Martha 25 GA
208 DOBSON Mary 14 GA
208 DOBSON Giddean 13 GA
208 DOBSON Eliza 9 GA
208 DOBSON Seaborn 5 FL
208 DOBSON Henry 2 FL
208 DOBSON Joseph (Feb 6/12 FL
208 DOBSON Hariet Mary 7 GA
209 DOBSON Isiah 76 SC farmer
209 DOBSON Sarah 50 FL
209 DOBSON Isiah 13 FL
110 DOWLING John D. 38 GA farmer
110 DOWLING Sarah 31 GA
110 DOWLING Mary 12 FL
110 DOWLING Riley 10 FL
110 DOWLING Aaron 7 FL
110 DOWLING Wm. H 4 FL
110 DOWLING Martha 1 FL
144 DOWLING R. N. 23 SC farmer
144 DOWLING Caroline 17 FL
144 DOWLING Elias N. (Dec 7/12 FL
147 DRIGGERS Jonas 57 GA farmer
147 DRIGGERS Lucretia 56 GA
147 DRIGGERS Sidney A. C. 16(f) FL
147 DRIGGERS Elizabeth 9 FL
147 DRIGGERS James A 8 FL
147 DRIGGERS Chas 6 FL
147 DRIGGERS Lucretia 18 FL
226 DRIGGERS Aaron 28 FL farm laborer
226 DRIGGERS Caroline 23 FL
226 DRIGGERS Clary 1 FL
153 DUGGER Z. A. 21 GA farmer
153 DUGGER Elizabeth 24 FL
153 DUGGER Jacob 2 FL
153 DUGGER Henry (May 1/12 FL
154 DUGGER Ann 37 GA
154 DUGGER Jackson D. 20 GA farm laborer
154 DUGGER Lewis 17 FL
154 DUGGER John 14 FL
154 DUGGER David 12 FL
167.B DUNCAN Saml 28 ?
131 DURENCE W. H. 35 GA farm laborer
131 DURENCE George Ann 27 GA
131 DURENCE Vicy 7 GA
131 DURENCE William H. 3 GA
131 DURENCE Mousouri 2 GA
131 DURENCE "Henry J, " (Mar 3/12 GA
172 DYESS E. 49 GA merchant
172 DYESS Laddia 49 GA
172 DYESS George C. 16 GA
114 EDDY Elizabeth 35 SC keeping house
114 EDDY Wm. W. 12 FL farm laborer
114 EDDY Sumiah 10(f) FL
114 EDDY Charlet E. 6 FL
114 EDDY Sarah 1 FL
114 EDDY Eliza 5 FL
142 EVANS Icabud 61 NC farmer
142 EVANS Mary 15 FL
240 EVANS I. 61 SC farmer
240 EVANS Mary 15 FL
240 EVANS Mary G. 11 FL
240 EVANS Irving 15 FL
280 EVELTAH ? Eban 36 VA drygoods clerk
199.B FOSTER Albert 21 FL turpentine labor
196 GALE Wm. 30 Maine farm laborer
142 GANSY Mary 12 FL granddaughter
142 GANSY Amy. M. 15 FL bound apprentice
214 GASKINS Wm. 23 FL farmer
214 GASKINS Eliza 24 GA
129.B GIVENS Tim 34 GA farmer
129.B GIVENS Dolly An 30 SC
129.B GIVENS Mary 16 SC
129.B GIVENS Willey 15 GA
129.B GIVENS Ellen 13 GA
129.B GIVENS Edward 10 FL
129.B GIVENS R. Peter 8 FL
129.B GIVENS Arabella FL
129.B GIVENS Frances 4 FL
276.B GIVENS Archable 40 GA farmer
276.B GIVENS Frances 40 GA
3 GIVENS Henry 22 GA Farm labor
3 GIVENS Rhoda 21 GA
230 GODWIN Rebecca 30 FL keeping house
230 GODWIN Alfred R. 6 FL
243 GODWIN E. 30(f) FL
243 GODWIN Thomas 4 FL
243 GODWIN Andrew 5 FL
133 GRAHAM J. D. 16 FL farm laborer
75 GREEK William 23 FL farm laborer
75 GREEK Julia Ann 24 SC
75 GREEK John 2 FL
75 GREEK Jesse (Oct. 9/12 FL
83 GREEN Ansel R. 46 SC farmer
83 GREEN Nancy 42 SC
83 GREEN Sarah Allice 15 SC
83 GREEN Eliza E. 12 FL
83 GREEN Urcellar H. 11 FL
83 GREEN George W. 6 FL
83 GREEN Andrew J. 4 FL
92 GREEN Edwin 30 GA farmer
92 GREEN Mary 23 GA
92 GREEN Easter 3 GA
173.B GREEN James 37 SC timber laborer
173.B GREEN Millie 26 GA
173.B GREEN Amanda 7 FL
173.B GREEN Peter 4 FL
173.B GREEN Harriet 2 FL
174.B GREEN Charity 50 SC
197 GREEN Chasel ? 30 GA timber man
213 GREEN T. J. 40 SC farmer
213 GREEN Elizabeth 36 SC (Harvey)
213 GREEN Mary 12 SC
213 GREEN Ellen 8 FL
213 GREEN Thomas 6 FL
213 GREEN John 5 FL
213 GREEN Isabella 3 FL
217 GREEN Julia 10 FL
217 GREEN Matilda 7 FL
229 GREEN James 29 GA farmer
229 GREEN Dinnah 30 GA
229 GREEN Margaret 15 GA
229 GREEN James M. 13 GA
229 GREEN Lewis 4 GA
236 GREEN Elisha, Jr. 79 SC farmer
236 GREEN Elizabeth 45 GA
236 GREEN Emily 17 FL
236 GREEN Margaret 14 FL
236 GREEN Henry Jonas 10 FL
236 GREEN Andrew J. 8 FL
236 GREEN Rosannah D. 5 FL
236 GREEN Calvin 3 FL
237 GREEN William 20 FL farm laborer
237 GREEN Leatty 17 FL
239 GREEN Owen 17 GA farm laborer
239 GREEN Jane 28 11 (married Jan. 1870)
239 GREEN William 6/12 FL
239 GREEN Julia A. 6 FL waiter
248 GREEN D. E. 42 GA farm laborer
248 GREEN Dicy 42 GA
248 GREEN Eliza 17 FL
248 GREEN Elizabeth 15 FL
248 GREEN Job 17 FL
248 GREEN Isaac D. 16 FL
248 GREEN Dinanah 8 FL
248 GREEN William H. 4 FL
281 GREEN Elisha, Jr. 48 GA farmer
281 GREEN Emily 51 GA
281 GREEN Elisha Jr. 14 FL
281 GREEN Matilda 11 FL
281 GREEN Mary A. 9 FL
281 GREEN Martha 9 FL
281 GREEN Jane 8 FL
281 GREEN Dianah 6 FL
281 GREEN William 4 FL
281 GREEN Nancy 3 FL
281 GREEN Christina 1 FL
249 GRIFFIS Lucy 30 GA
249 GRIFFIS James 10 FL
249 GRIFFIS Rebecca J . 8 FL
249 GRIFFIS John W. 6 FL
249 GRIFFIS Joseph 1 FL
250 GRIFFIS M. G. 50 GA cow driver
250 GRIFFIS Jane 35 GA
250 GRIFFIS Martha 12 FL
250 GRIFFIS Luthia 8 (f) FL
250 GRIFFIS Mary E. 7 FL
166 GUENTT Ford 33(m) GA
67 GURGANUS B. H. 57 NC distiller
67 GURGANUS Margaret 33 NC
67 GURGANUS John 6 FL
67 GURGANUS Carry 4(f) FL
30.B HAGAN Henry 25 GA turpentine laborer
30.B HAGAN Nancy 20 GA
194.B HAINES John 19 FL R.R.
55 HALSTEN M. 24 GA timber laborer
55 HALSTEN Sarah J. 21 GA
55 HARDEN Jas. N. 25 GA logger
55 HARDEN Georgia 20 GA
55 HARDEN (male) 1 FL
115 HARRIS M. J. (f) 1 mo FL
116 HARRIS Hampton 70 NC retired farmer
116 HARRIS Nancy 65 GA
116 HARRIS Diannah 8 GA
117 HARRIS Mathew 23 SC
117 HARRIS Elizabeth 21 SC keeping house
117 HARRIS William 2 FL
118 HARRIS Henry 45 GA farmer
118 HARRIS Nancy 45 GA
118 HARRIS Martha 19 FL
118 HARRIS Addoline 16 FL
118 HARRIS Frances 12 FL
118 HARRIS Rebecca 8 FL
118 HARRIS Ruben 6 FL
6.B HARRISON Henry 26 NC Farm labor
6.B HARRISON Jane 25 NC
6.B HARRISON Catherin 9 NC
53 HARVEY John J. 39 GA farmer
53 HARVEY Mary 26 FL
53 HARVEY Moussouri 3 FL
53 HARVEY (female) (Dec 7/12 FL
189 HARVEY Isaac 24 GA farmer
189 HARVEY Eliza 30 GA
189 HARVEY Emily 12 FL
189 HARVEY Eliza 8 FL
189 HARVEY Alexander 6 FL
191 HARVEY W. C. 23 GA logger
191 HARVEY Mary 20 GA
193 HARVEY Robert 35 GA R. R.
193 HARVEY Rosannah 20 GA
193 HARVEY Frances 18 FL
221 HARVEY Bailey 21 FL farm laborer
221 HARVEY Mary 22 FL
224 HARVEY Mary A. 48 SC Keeping house
224 HARVEY Martha A. 25 FL
224 HARVEY Elizabeth 19 FL farm laborer
224 HARVEY James J. 17 FL
224 HARVEY Lewis B. 15 FL
224 HARVEY Florida 12 FL
224 HARVEY Sarah J. 9 FL
225 HARVEY Baily 21 FL farm laborer
225 HARVEY Mary 26 GA
225 HARVEY Mary A. 1 FL
266 HARVEY Ricahrd 47 GA farmer
266 HARVEY Elizabeth 40 FL
266 HARVEY James 18 FL
266 HARVEY Ellen 16 FL
266 HARVEY Jane 14 FL
266 HARVEY Richard 10 FL
266 HARVEY Andrew 9 FL
267 HARVEY John 23 FL farm laborer
267 HARVEY Cultretta 20 FL
268 HARVEY Jesse 21 FL farmer
268 HARVEY Elizabeth 25 FL
268 HARVEY Charles 3 FL
268 HARVEY Adda 2 FL
207 HAZELL Allen 50 MA farmer
207 HAZELL Mary A. 40 SC
207 HAZELL John A. 6 FL
207 HAZELL Mary A. 5 FL
55 HENNDEN U. C. 40 GA farm laborer
55 HENNDEN Mary Jane 40 FL
55 HENNDEN Caroline 9 FL
55 HENNDEN Mary Jane 7 FL
55 HENNDEN William H. 4 FL
274 HERNDON John R. 36 GA farmer
274 HERNDON Mary 28 FL
274 HERNDON James 9 FL
274 HERNDON Ancella 8 FL
274 HERNDON John J. 5 FL
275 HERNDON W. H. 28 GA farm laborer
275 HERNDON Mary Ann 23 GA
26.B HICKOMBOTTOM J. 25(m) GA turpentine laborer
93 HOGANS Mary 41 G A
93 HOGANS Victory 6 G A
93 HOGANS Ardimisha (Dec.5/12(m) FL
170.B HOWARD Lewis 19 FL farm laborer
186 HUGHES Milage 30 GA timber laborer(Mulatto)
186 HUGHES Harriet 20 GA black
186 HUGHES David 8 GA black
186 HUGHES Willie 7 GA black
80 JACKSON J. 16 FL Black waiter
80 JACKSON Susan 8 GA Black waiter
80 JACKSON Jenny 4 GA
252 JACKSON Rufus 37 SC farm laborer
252 JACKSON Mariah 37 GA.
252 JACKSON Jefferson 7 FL
252 JACKSON John 6 FL
252 JACKSON Nathan J. 4 FL
252 JACKSON Rufus 1 FL
198. B JENEY Walthar 21(m) FL farm laborer
167.B JENKINS M. 31 SC
168.B JENKINS Samul 34 NC
5.B JENKINS Marshae 26 (f) FL Keeping house
5.B JENKINS Sivil I 13 FL
5.B JENKINS Sarah Jane 11 FL
5.B JENKINS Isabella 8 FL
5.B JENKINS Ermus 5 (f) FL
73 JENNINGS Wm. 39 Eng. farmer
73 JENNINGS Mary Ann 51 Eng.
73 JENNINGS Martha 17 FL
55 JOHNS Mary 45 SC
86 JOHNS Isabella 40 GA keeping house
86 JOHNS William 25 FL farm laborer
86 JOHNS David 23 FL
86 JOHNS Jesse 22 FL
86 JOHNS Mary J. 21 FL
86 JOHNS Mary Ann 20 FL
86 JOHNS Susan R. 10 FL
90 JOHNS David 22 FL farm laborer
90 JOHNS Munford 26 FL
90 JOHNS Lucy 4 FL
90 JOHNS Andrew (Aug. 10/12 FL
96 JOHNS Calvin 52 GA
96 JOHNS Martha 25 FL
96 JOHNS Signa 23(m) GA
96 JOHNS Jackson 17 GA
96 JOHNS Sarah 16 GA
96 JOHNS Ellen 11 GA
96 JOHNS Calvin 4 GA
96 JOHNS Emma 1 GA
113 JOHNS Riley 53 GA farmer
113 JOHNS Sarah 51 FL
113 JOHNS James 15 FL
113 JOHNS James L. 11 FL
113 JOHNS William H. 9 FL
17 JOHNS Martin 7 FL
27.B JOHNSON J. 30(m) GA turpentine laborer
27.B JOHNSON Elizabeth 29 GA
29.B JOHNSON Elijah 30 FL turpentine laborer
29.B JOHNSON .Amanda 24 FL
29.B JOHNSON Lucinda 6 FL
29.B JOHNSON Rebecca 4 FL
29.B JOHNSON Linza 2 FL
29.B JOHNSON Levenda. 1 FL
34 JOHNSON Emeline 46 GA
34 JOHNSON Alexander 20(f) GA
34 JOHNSON Hardee 15 FL farm laborer
34 JOHNSON George 12 FL
34 JOHNSON Aliford 8 FL farm laborer
34 JOHNSON Valdosta 4(f) FL
45 JOHNSON R. 12 FL
176 JOHNSON S. D. 40 GA farmer
176 JOHNSON Rhoda 28 GA
176 JOHNSON Andrew 17 GA
176 JOHNSON Thomas J. 15 GA
176 JOHNSON Lurina 12 GA
176 JOHNSON James W. (Mar 2/12 GA
176 JOHNSON Lucinda 7 GA
176 JOHNSON Ellen 2 GA
224 JOHNSON Ann 90 SC
18 JOHNSON Jas J. 29 GA timber laborer
18 JOHNSON Emily 25 FL
18 JOHNSON Frances 6 FL
18 JOHNSON James Walter 5 FL
18 JOHNSON William T. (Mar 4/12 FL
17 JOHNSON Thomas 58 SC farmer
17 JOHNSON Laney 48 GA
17 JOHNSON Jas J. 29 GA timber laborer
17 JOHNSON Manda E. 22 GA
17 JOHNSON William L. 20 GA
17 JOHNSON John H. 14 GA
17 JOHNSON Abagail 12 GA
17 JOHNSON Clinton 10 GA
26.B JOHNSON John 27 SC turpentine laborer
45 JONES Wilsen 28 FL farm laborer
151 JOYNER John M. 57 GA merchant
151 JOYNER Harriet 45 GA
151 JOYNER Stephen 17 GA
256 KEEN R. 13 GA farm laborer
266 LANG Sarah 38 FL
162 LANGFORD L. S. 28 GA farm laborer
162 LANGFORD Isam A. 24 GA
162 LANGFORD Jesse 4 FL
162 LANGFORD Laura 2(f) FL
156.B LANIER Clifford 36 NC turpentine laborer
156.B LANIER Laura 30 SC
156.B LANIER Sidney 10 SC
156.B LANIER Martha 6 FL
156.B LANIER John A. 3 FL
172 LEE Jas. H. 26 FL logger
172 LEE Laura 18 FL
172 LEE Willy 2 (m) FL
22.B LEE Silas 50 VA timber laborer
22.B LEE Mary 40 NC
22.B LEE Lucy 21 NC
22.B LEE Calvin 16 NC
22.B LEE Augustus 14 NC
22.B LEE Mack 3 FL
22.B LEE Patrick 1 FL
11. ** LEE A. 22(m) FL. farm laborer
11.B LEE James 22 GA black farm laborer
11.B LEE Lee 8(Bf) GA
136 LESESNE Wm. 30 SC farmer
136 LESESNE Sarah A. 21 SC
136 LESESNE Elizabeth F. 8 SC
47.B LITTEIS (?LITLES) Smith 44 NC turpentine laborer
47.B LITTEIS (?LITLES) Ermar 22 GA
47.B LITTEIS (?LITLES) Samuel 17 SC
47.B LITTEIS (?LITLES) Hoyt 15 SC
47.B LITTEIS (?LITLES) Caroline 11 SC
133 LONG James 45 GA farmer
133 LONG Martha 31 GA
133 LONG Geo. Washington 12 FL
133 LONG William J. 10 FL
133 LONG Mary Jane 8 FL
133 LONG James R. 6 FL
133 LONG John F. 4 FL
133 LONG Americus 2 FL
133 LONG Emily (Mar 2/12 FL
135 LONG Joseph G. 36 GA farmer
135 LONG Charity 42 GA
151 LOWELL J. W. 28 FL sheriff
42 MANN Jackson 24 FL farm laborer
42 MANN Martha J. 26 FL
42 MANN Rebecca 4 FL
42 MANN Henretta 1 FL
42 MANN Henry Berton (May1/12 FL
72 MANN Isaac B. 21 FL farm laborer
72 MANN Sarah R. 18 FL (married April 1870)
12 MANN J. D. 60(m) GA farmer
12 MANN Vicy E 26 GA
12 MANN John Vi 19 FL
12 MANN L. D. 17 FL
12 MANN L. R. 17 FL
12 MANN William D. 16 FL
33 McCABE Jas 23 NY turpentine laborer
271 MCCLENDEN E. 14(f)) GA waiter in house
33 McCLENNY C. B. 30 VA turpentine distiller
106 McCULLER Joseph 21 GA farm laborer
106 McCULLER Martha 8 GA
137 McDONALD W. L. 50 SC farmer
137 McDONALD F. A. 50 SC
137 McDONALD C. A. 28(m) SC farmer
56.B McQUIN John 21 FL
152 McSWAIN A. 21 GA farm laborer
185.B MENSOR L. 25 GA laborer
185.B MENSOR Martha 27 GA
159 MICKLE Wm. 60 GA farmer
159 MICKLE Liberty 56 GA
160 MICKLE Robert 24 GA farmer
160 MICKLE J an e 25 GA
202 MIKEL Casles 47 FL merchant
202 MIKEL Mary 42 FL
202 MIKEL John 9 FL
202 MIKEL Lidda 5 FL
261 MILLER James 24 GA logger laborer
271 MILLS S. W. 54 GA farmer
271 MILLS Mary Ann 42 GA
271 MILLS Martha 20 GA
271 MILLS Harriet 18 GA
271 MILLS Mary 15 GA
271 MILLS S. W. 13(m) GA
271 MILLS F. J. 11(m) GA
271 MILLS James H. 9 GA
271 MILLS Rebecca A. 7 GA
271 MILLS Mary 5 GA
272 MILLS Martha 90 SC keeps house
189 MITCHEAL T. A. 38 FL
189 MITCHEAL Jane 10(f) FL
189 MITCHEAL James 8 FL
33 MOORE Green R. 22 FL turpentine laborer
105 MORGAN T. C. 48 GA farmer
105 MORGAN Ellen 35 GA
105 MORGAN G. Wiley 14(m) GA
105 MORGAN Shermond 12 GA
105 MORGAN Sarah Jane 11 GA
105 MORGAN Jonathan 8 GA
105 MORGAN Henry 3 GA
105 MORGAN Ardella 1 GA
105 MORGAN Mary 25 GA
108 MOTES Wm. 68 GA
108 MOTES Levicy 60 GA
109 MOTES David 22 FL farm laborer
109 MOTES Elizabeth 19 FL
109 MOTES Vicy (Apr. 1/12 FL
109 MOTES Easter Ann 12 FL
270 MOTES R. S. 70 GA farmer
270 MOTES Richard 20 FL
270 MOTES Joseph 17 FL
270 MOTES Margaret 65 GA
270 MOTES William 14 FL farm laborer
270 MOTES Lucy 9 FL waiter in house
34 NETTLES John 0. 76 SC farm laborer
34 NETTLES Rebecca 68 SC
34 NETTLES Catherine 45 SC
34 NETTLES Rebecca 29 SC
34 NETTLES Margaret 27 SC
51 NEWMANS Isaac 12 FL waiter
217 OGELSBY Daniel 26 GA farm laborer
217 OGELSBY Jane 23 FL
217 OGELSBY Jorden 1 FL
50 OGLESBY C. 41(f) GA
50 OGLESBY N. 22 FL
58 OGLESBY Frank 46 GA cross tie labor
58 OGLESBY Mary Ann 34 FL
58 OGLESBY James 14 FL
58 OGLESBY Elizabeth 14 FL
58 OGLESBY Rosaline 13 FL
58 OGLESBY Sarah Ann 4 FL
220 OGLESBY James 65 GA farm laborer
220 OGLESBY James Jr. 30 GA
220 OGLESBY Ann 25 GA
74 OLIVER John 14 FL farm laborer
74 OLIVER Columbus 15 GA
200.B OLIVER Evan 18 GA lumber laborer
158 O'QUIN Stephen 57 SC farmer
158 O'QUIN Mary 56 SC
158 O'QUIN Richard 28 GA
158 O'QUIN Mary 22 GA
158 O'QUIN Elizabeth 20 GA
158 O'QUIN Nancy 18 GA
158 O'QUIN Elizabeth 15 GA
158 O'QUIN Rebecca 11 GA
44 OSBORN Thos 45 VA
44 OSBORN Mitchael A. 21(m) NC
87 OSTEEN James 43 GA
87 OSTEEN Mary 30 GA
87 OSTEEN E. 10 GA
87 OSTEEN James 8 FL
87 OSTEEN William 6 FL
87 OSTEEN John 4 FL
146.B PAGE April 40(m) GA timber laborer
146.B PAGE Charlotte 25 FL
146.B PAGE James 10 FL
146.B PAGE Jane 7 FL
146.B PAGE Richard 4 FL
146.B PAGE Elizabeth 3 FL
146.B PAGE Kersy 1 (m) FL
35 PARISH Mary 23 FL keeping house
35 PARISH Mag 13 FL
35 PARISH William 11 FL
35 PARISH Lucy 9 FL
28.B PARKER John 25 SC turpentine laborer
28.B PARKER Filer 20(f) FL
28.B PARKER John W. 1 FL
2 PERKINS Lewis 49 NC Farm labor
2 PERKINS Jane 29 SC
2 PERKINS Stanaly 12 SC
2 PERKINS Jane K 2 FL
2 PERKINS Grey (Apr 1 mo FL
49.B PERRY Dallace 23(f) NC keeping house
49.B PERRY Darcus 7(f) FL
49.B PERRY Isiah 5 FL
49.B PERRY William 4 FL
194.B PETERS Isaac 30 SC farm laborer
194.B PETERS Robert 28 FL
194.B PETUS A. 20 GA R.R.
45 PLESINE Nashoills (?) 27(m) NC turpentine laborer
282 PONS F. J. 37 FL merchant and farmer
282 PONS Marcella 32 FL
282 PONS Maggie 12 FL
282 PONS Charlie 10 FL
282 PONS Frances 8 FL
282 PONS Louella 6 FL
282 PONS Sidney 4(m) FL
282 PONS Mary 2 FL
282 PONS Willey (May 2/12 FL
282 PONS Martha 10 SC (Black)
227 POWEL Henry 30 NC R.R. laborer
227 POWEL Martha 26 NC
227 POWEL Napolean 4 NC
228 POWEL N. P. 22 NC R.R. laborer
260 POWERS Richard 17 GA farm laborer
257 PREVATT Manning 18 FL
157.B PRINCE William 17 SC waiter in hotel
244 PURVATO M. ? 24(f) FL
244 PURVATO William H. 4 FL
172 PURVIS Jas. 10 GA Black nurse
247.B PURVIS Anthony 36 NC crop laborer
247.B PURVIS Susan 30 If
247.B PURVIS Allice 5 If
247.B PURVIS Lauda 3 FL
247.B PURVIS O Rilla (Sept. 11/12 FL
91 RAULERSON David 42 FL farmer
91 RAULERSON Dickson 16 FL
91 RAULERSON Emily 15 FL
91 RAULERSON Elizabeth 14 FL
91 RAULERSON Noah 12 FL
91 RAULERSON Jacob 10 FL
97 RAULERSON Elizabeth 35 FL keeping house
97 RAULERSON Mary Ann 21 FL
97 RAULERSON Docter (Arthur) 17 FL farm laborer
97 RAULERSON Nancy 13 FL
97 RAULERSON William 11 FL
97 RAULERSON James (Jan. 5/12 FL
99 RAULERSON Nancy 48 GA keeping house
99 RAULERSON Jany Ann 18 FL
99 RAULERSON Luther 16 FL farm laborer
99 RAULERSON Liller 15 FL
99 RAULERSON Frances 13 FL
99 RAULERSON Addie 5 FL
108 RAULERSON Eliz. 13 FL waiting girl
108 RAULERSON Jane 11 FL waiting girl
26.B RAWLS Willis 30 VA turpentine laborer
32.B RAWLS Henry 40 VA turpentine laborer
32.B RAWLS Mariah 35 FL
21.B RAWLS Anthony 56 VA timber laborer
21.B RAWLS Millie 40 FL
21.B RAWLS Raffus 15 FL
21.B RAWLS Lilla 5 FL
21.B RAWLS M. 2(m) FL
165.B REFEN Robert 32 SC farm laborer
165.B REFEN Nancy 28 SC
56.B REFORE Lewis 21 FL
26.B REGAN John 20 GA turpentine laborer
43 REGAN Thomas 29 SC farm laborer
43 REGAN George Ann 33 GA
43 REGAN Peter (Dec. 7/12 GA
79 RHODEN Hansford 21 GA
79 RHODEN Nancy 25 GA
79 RHODEN Mary 3 FL
79 RHODEN William (Apr. 10/12 FL
85 RHODEN Wm. A. 30 GA farmer
85 RHODEN I. J. 45 GA farmer
85 RHODEN Ellen 40 SC (Cathcart)
85 RHODEN John Berry 20 GA
85 RHODEN Martha A. 16 GA
85 RHODEN Isham R. 12 GA
85 RHODEN Hamilton J. 8 GA
85 RHODEN Amos (Ann ?) 6(m) GA
85 RHODEN Mary L. 2 GA
85 RHODEN Arkansas 1 GA
88 RHODEN Henry 23 FL
88 RHODEN Jane 20 FL
88 RHODEN Elmira 2 FL
89 RHODEN Duncan 35 GA
89 RHODEN Martha 30 GA
89 RHODEN Frances 4 GA
89 RHODEN Isiah 2 GA
89 RHODEN Jenny (Dec 7/12 FL
101 RHODEN Jas. J. 62 GA farmer
101 RHODEN Martha 60 GA
101 RHODEN Bryant 22 GA
101 RHODEN Virginia 13 ? GA
102 RHODEN Rachel 25 GA
102 RHODEN Malinda 6 GA
102 RHODEN James 2 FL
102 RHODEN Riley 1 FL
40 RICH Green Berry 46 GA section master r.r.
40 RICH Susan 38 GA
140 RICHARDSON W. 51 GA farmer
58 ROBERTS B. J. 23 FL merchant
58 ROBERTS Mary J. 20 SC
58 ROBERTS Catharine 2 FL
60.B ROBERTS John 38 NC farm laborer
60.B ROBERTS Rosannah 25 FL
139.B ROBERTS Alfred 44 GA farm laborer
139.B ROBERTS M. L. 29(f) GA
139.B ROBERTS Ellen 10 FL
139.B ROBERTS Martha A. 8 FL
139.B ROBERTS Rufus 1 FL
178 ROBERTS Peter 28 FL farm laborer
179 ROBERTS Stephen 57 FL farmer
179 ROBERTS Mary 48 FL
179 ROBERTS Sarah 30 FL
179 ROBERTS Martha 26 FL
179 ROBERTS John FL
179 ROBERTS Daniel 12 FL
179 ROBERTS Eliza 10 FL
179 ROBERTS Frances 9 FL
179 ROBERTS Regen 3(m) FL
180 ROBERTS Benja. 20 FL farmer
180 ROBERTS Mary J. 16 FL
206 ROBERTS Newton 46 GA farmer
206 ROBERTS Nancy 42 GA
206 ROBERTS Elias 19 FL
206 ROBERTS Sarah 16 FL
206 ROBERTS Franklin 14 FL
206 ROBERTS Malviria 12 FL
206 ROBERTS Virginia 7 FL
206 ROBERTS Emma 5 FL
206 ROBERTS Ruslina 2 FL
150 ROBINSON Edward 43 Prussia merchant
150 ROBINSON Johannah 43 Prussia
150 ROBINSON Mary 9 FL
150 ROBINSON Lewis 6 GA
150 ROBINSON Wm. Wiler 18(f) GA
188 ROBSEN Wiley 30 GA timber laborer
188 ROBSEN Susan 23 FL
188 ROBSEN James 3 FL
188 ROBSEN Moses 1 FL
143 ROSS Samuel 21 FL farm laborer
143 ROSS Martha 17 FL
143 ROSS Wm. H. (Dec 7/12 FL
241.B ROSS Samuel 24 FL farm laborer
241.B ROSS Martha 16 FL
241.B ROSS William (Oct 8/12 FL
128 RUIS Levicy 66 GA
128 RUIS Nancy 26 GA
128 RUIS Selvania 24 GA
128 RUIS Surphinia 20 FL
128 RUIS Jinsey 15 FL
128 RUIS Surmandia 1? FL farm laborer
128 RUIS Washington 15 FL
128 RUIS Mack 6 FL
128 RUIS Mary Ann 3 FL
128 RUIS Peter 2 FL
128 RUIS Juisey 15(f) FL
41 SCRUGGS A. R. 24 GA rail r.
41 SCRUGGS Mellis 17 FL
235 SELLERS John 59 GA farm laborer
235 SELLERS Kesiah 58 GA
235 SELLERS Kesiah 26 GA
235 SELLERS Nellina 20 GA
235 SELLERS Nancy 17 FL
235 SELLERS Isabella 15 GA
235 SELLERS Lucretia 12 GA
235 SELLERS Silas J. 10 GA
138 SHORTER Wm. J. 28 SC farmer
138 SHORTER S. P. 20 SC
73 SKEELS Sarah J. 23 Eng.
63 SMITH Wm. P. 27 SC farm laborer
63 SMITH Nancy 21 GA
155 SMITH F. A. B. 47 GA farmer
155 SMITH Margaret L. 43 FL
155 SMITH Zuella S. 8 (f) FL
155 SMITH Americus U. 6 FL
155 SMITH Ansulla E. 5 FL
155 SMITH Eolla 2 FL
155 SMITH Collus R. (Jan. 4/12 FL
167.B SMITH Lilles 26(m) SC
167.B SMITH Rebecca 23 FL
67 SMITH Rebecca 18 FL Black waiter
67 SMITH Sallie 2 FL Black
67 SMITH Jesse (Dec 9/12 FL Black
14 SMITH Roan 23 GA farm laborer
14 SMITH Nancy Ann 24 GA
14 SMITH William 9 GA
15 SMITH Mitcheal 31 GA farm laborer
15 SMITH Leady 34 GA
15 SMITH William J. 10 FL
15 SMITH Mitcheal 8 FL
15 SMITH King J. 5 FL
16 SMITH Isaac 40 GA farm laborer
16 SMITH Liddy 30 GA
16 SMITH James 10 GA
16 SMITH Nathan W. 6 GA
70.B SOLOMON George 25 SC farm laborer
70.B SOLOMON Rebecca 25 VA
70.B SOLOMON Jesse 11 FL
70.B SOLOMON Joseph 10 FL
70.B SOLOMON Willis 6 FL
70.B SOLOMON Richard 4 FL
70.B SOLOMON General (Feb. 6/12 FL
141 STAFFORD Jane E. 51 GA keeping house
141 STAFFORD Ellot C. 14 GA farm laborer
141 STAFFORD George A. 12 GA
141 STAFFORD Stephen M. 11 GA
210 STARLING S. P. 31 GA merchant
210 STARLING Emma 19 FL
210 STARLING Sarah E. 1 FL
184.B STEWART David 25 FL laborer
184.B STEWART Hettie 18 FL
184.B STEWART James (Mar 4/12 FL
25.B STORY Jackson 30 VA turpentine laborer
25.B STORY Nancy 18 GA turpentine laborer
54 SWEAT S. R. 60 GA farm laborer
54 SWEAT Susannah 55 GA
54 SWEAT Elizabeth 29 GA
54 SWEAT Mary 25 GA
54 SWEAT Jane 22 GA
54 SWEAT Jackson 22 GA rail r. laborer
54 SWEAT Susan 18 FL
54 SWEAT Rebecca 16 FL
54 SWEAT Ozias 14 FL
55 SWEAT Allen H. 50 GA deaf.and dumb
124 SWEAT Mary 30 FL keeping house
124 SWEAT George Ann 11 FL
124 SWEAT Thomas J. 8 FL
124 SWEAT Carry 6 FL
124 SWEAT Mary Jane 3 FL
55 SWEAT Rebecca 85 SC
19 SWEAT Henry 36 GA timber laborer
19 SWEAT Eliza 36 GA
19 SWEAT Addeline E. 3 FL
19 SWEAT Mary (Aug 11/12 FL
169 TAYLOR Wm. 28 GA farmer
177 TAYLOR G. S. 40 GA farmer
177 TAYLOR Eliza 35 GA
177 TAYLOR Lewis 18 FL
177 TAYLOR James 16 FL
177 TAYLOR Thomas 13 FL
177 TAYLOR Catherine 11 FL
177 TAYLOR Lucinda 8 FL
177 TAYLOR John 5 FL
177 TAYLOR Missouri 3 FL
177 TAYLOR Elizabeth (Feb. 5/12 FL
203 THOMAS Wm. N. 59 SC farmer
203 THOMAS Lytisha 48 GA
203 THOMAS Ellen 11 FL Black nurse
204 THOMAS Wm. C. 24 SC farm laborer
204 THOMAS Josephene 20 GA
204 THOMAS Joseph (Mar 3/12 FL
26.B THOMAS Wm. 22 FL turpentine laborer
26.B THOMPSON Jas 24 SC turpentine laborer
67 THOMPSON Moses 69 SC carpenter
67 THOMPSON Mary 63 SC
67 THOMPSON James M. 22 SC
67 THOMPSON John 19 SC
77 THOMPSON Elizabeth 37 FL
77 THOMPSON Mariah 16 FL
77 THOMPSON Noah 14 FL farm laborer
77 THOMPSON Amanda 13 FL
77 THOMPSON Susannah 11 FL
77 THOMPSON Addia 5 FL
82 THOMPSON John 32 FL farm laborer
82 THOMPSON Martha 21 FL
82 THOMPSON Caroline 3 FL
82 THOMPSON Amanda (Aug. 6/12 FL
126 THOMPSON Thos. J. 60 SC farmer
126 THOMPSON Dory Ann 55 SC
126 THOMPSON Sarah 18 FL
126 THOMPSON George 12 FL
126 THOMPSON Le High 9(m) FL
126 THOMPSON Berry Ann 7 FL
103 THRIFT L. J. 28 GA farmer
103 THRIFT Zelphia 21 GA (Hogan)
103 THRIFT Mary E. 6 GA
103 THRIFT James W. 4 GA
103 THRIFT Robert A. 1 GA
246.B TISEN Jackson 37 FL turpentine laborer
246.B TISEN Nettin ? 35 FL
246.B TISEN Sarah A. ? FL
37 TOWNSEND J. E. 57 GA clerk w.y. Dis.Ct.
37 TOWNSEND Sarah A 57 GA
37 TOWNSEND Oliver S. 72 GA
37 TOWNSEND Peter 17 GA
37 TOWNSEND James 17 GA
74 TRASIN Geo. A. 26 SC
74 TUCKER Mary A. 69 GA keeping house
74 TUCKER Papheny 26 GA
68 TUMBLIN W. W 49 GA farmer
68 TUMBLIN Sleaty 42 GA
68 TUMBLIN Franklin P. 15 FL
68 TUMBLIN Della Mary 10 FL
10 TURNER C.W. 42 NY farmer
10 TURNER Martha 32 MS
10 TURNER Walters 13 MS
10 TURNER Irene 11 MS
10 TURNER Eagan 9(m) MS
10 TURNER Charles Sept8/12 FL
61 WALKER Charles A. 50 SC farmer
61 WALKER Caroline 44 SC
61 WALKER James B. 26 SC
61 WALKER Charles. Wm. 15 SC
61 WALKER Thomas G. 10 SC
61 WALKER Augustus F. 8 SC
61 WALKER William H. 4 SC
61 WALKER Robert (Apr 11/12 SC
122 WALKER James 63 GA farmer
122 WALKER Nancy 63 SC
122 WALKER Kisiah 23 GA
122 WALKER Mary 2 FL (blind)
123 WALKER Hampton 20 GA farm laborer
123 WALKER Dolly 22 GA
123 WALKER Martha (Jan. 6/12 GA
222.B WELLS Rachel 35 SC keeping house
222.B WELLS Charles 9 FL
222.B WELLS John 5 FL
222.B WELLS Amanda 2 FL
278 WHITE Elizabeth 32 GA
278 WHITE Thomas 15 FL farm laborer
278 WHITE James 12 FL
278 WHITE Cleary 8 FL
278 WHITE Mary 6 FL
278 WHITE Ozias 4 FL
26.B WILLIAM L. 23(m) GA turpentine laborer
36 WILLIAMS S. N. 22(f) GA farm day laborer
36 WILLIAMS Victory 27 SC
44 WILLIAMS Rosen 40(f) NC
44 WILLIAMS Peter (Dec7/12 FL
148 WILLIAMS J. J. 47 SC section master R.R
148 WILLIAMS Mary L. 26 FL
148 WILLIAMS M. R. 4(f) FL
148 WILLIAMS M. A. 3(m) FL
148 WILLIAMS D.C. (m) (Dec 6/12 FL
163 WILLIAMS Poland 59 GA carpenter
163 WILLIAMS Sarah 39 GA
231 WILLIAMS J. C. 20 FL farmer
231 WILLIAMS Amanda 18 SC
232 WILLIAMS J. D. 59 GA farmer
232 WILLIAMS George Ann 35 GA (Anderson)
232 WILLIAMS Martha 15 FL
232 WILLIAMS John 12 FL
232 WILLIAMS Jacob 10 FL
232 WILLIAMS Robert 8 FL
232 WILLIAMS George 6 FL
232 WILLIAMS General 5 FL
232 WILLIAMS Henry 4 FL
232 WILLIAMS Julia 3 FL
232 WILLIAMS Carolyn 2(f) FL
232 WILLIAMS Selina 1 FL
233 WILLIAMS Rebecca 50 G A keeping house
233 WILLIAMS Nancy 12 FL
233 WILLIAMS Eliza 18 FL
233 WILLIAMS James 14 FL farm laborer
233 WILLIAMS Martha 14 FL
233 WILLIAMS L. U. 6(f) FL
234 WILLIAMS Elias 34 FL farm laborer
234 WILLIAMS Sarah A. 25 FL
234 WILLIAMS William 8 FL
234 WILLIAMS Avener 6(m) FL
234 WILLIAMS Elias 3 FL
277.B WILLIAMS Peggy 50 SC keeping house
4.B WILLIS Henry 35 NC Farm labor
4.B WILLIS Annie 25 NC
4.B WILLIS Augustus 2 FL
174.B WILSON Elizabeth 24 SC
175 WILSON Nancy 20 GA
73 WOODBURN A. A. 19 GA
152 WOODBURN John A. 42 NC carpenter
201.B WRIGHT Mack 30 FL lumber laborer
64.B YENCY A. B. 67 SC farm laborer
64.B YENCY Nancy 36 SC
64.B YENCY Mary 15 SC
64.B YENCY Jane 5 FL
64.B YENCY John 2 FL
166 YOUNG Robert 29 GA
192.B YOUNG Noah 22 FL R.R. hand
192.B YOUNG Margaret 20 FL
192.B YOUNG Sarah 2 FL
192.B YOUNG Lulla 1 (f) FL

Back to the main menu