Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

                        1885 Florida State Census, Baker County
                                Roll 1 Target 1, Baker County Inhabitants Schedule
                                                                 District No. 1   June 1885      A.J.W. Cobb
Fam Last Name First Name Color Sex Age Rel Status POB Remarks
1 SMITH Fleming Bates W M 52 H M GA County Judge
1 SMITH Emily W F 49 W M GA
1 SMITH S.H. W M 21 S S FL
1 SMITH Ursula W  F 19 D S FL
1 SMITH Eveline W F 17 D S FL
1 SMITH Colosus? J W M 15 S S FL
1 SMITH Emma W F 13 D S FL
1 SMITH Francis J W M 11 S S FL
1 SMITH F.B., Jr. W M 9 S S FL
1 SMITH Bertha W W F 7 D S FL
1 OGLESBY Sarah W F 82 Smom Wd SC
2 PONS Francis J. W M 52 H M FL Merchant
2 PONS Marsella  C W F 47 W M FL
2 PONS Leonella C W F 20 D S FL
2 PONS Ledrey R W M 19 S S FL
2 PONS William W M 15 S S FL
2 PONS Ernest E W M 13 S S FL
2 PONS Eva G W F 10 S S FL
2 PONS Owen E W M 7 S S FL
2 THOMAS Henry E W M 35 Svt S FL Clerk in Store
2 KIRKPATRICK Thomas W W M 23 Svt S FL Clerk in Store
3 DUGGER D.J. W M 34 H M GA Farmer
3 DUGGER Sarah W F 33 W M FL
3 DUGGER Ella W F 13 D S FL
3 DUGGER Mary J W F 11 D S FL
3 DUGGER George R W M 8 S S FL
3 DUGGER Rosanna w F 7 D S FL
3 DUGGER Owen J W M 5 S S FL
3 DUGGER Zachariah W M 3 S S FL
3 DUGGER Darnella W F 1 D S FL
4 DORMAN Jerry M W M 36 H M FL
4 DORMAN Ellen W F 30 W M FL HARVEY
4 DORMAN Thaddeus W M 17 S S FL
4 DORMAN Andrew W M 10 S S FL
4 DORMAN Nancy W F 8 D S FL
4 DORMAN Jeremiah W M 6 S S FL
4 DORMAN Daniel W M 4 S S FL
4 DORMAN William W M 8/12 S S FL
5 CHALKER James D W M 51 H M SC Farmer
5 CHALKER Caroline W F 57 W M GA
5 CHALKER Sarah E W F 22 D S FL School Teacher
5 CHALKER Annie A W F 18 D S FL
5 CHALKER Waterman L W M 14 S S FL
5 CHALKER Oregon O  W F 9 D S FL
6 CHALKER W.A. W M 25 H M FL Farmer
6 CHALKER Mary V W F 20 W M FL
7 DORMAN John W M 57 H M FL Farmer
7 DORMAN Jincy W F 57 W M FL
7 DORMAN Ada W F 19 D S FL
7 GIVENS Arch B M 21 -- S FL Works On Farm
8 JOHNSON Josiah M W M 65 H M SC Farmer
8 JOHNSON Elizabeth Mary W F 52 W M GA HARVEY
8 JOHNSON John J W M 29 S S FL
8 JOHNSON Elizabeth M W F 25 D S FL
8 JOHNSON Jackson W M 19 S S FL
8 JOHNSON Nancy C W F 17 D S FL
8 JOHNSON Martha R W F 13 D S FL
8 HARVEY Sarah J W F 57 MIL Wd GA Cared For
9 DINKINS John Joseph W M 62 H M GA Farmer
9 DINKINS Melvina T W F 47 W M SC
9 DINKINS Alvin  W M 18 S S FL
9 DINKINS Charles W M 14 S S FL
9 DINKINS Chaplin W M 12 S S FL
9 DINKINS Joseph J W M 9 S S FL
9 DINKINS Caroline T W F 6 D S FL
9 DINKINS E. Pendleton W M 3 S S FL
9 DINKINS Sarah A.E. W F 36 D S GA
9 DINKINS John W W M 5 GS S FL
10 ROSIER Matthew Johnson W M 22 H M FL Works On Farm
10 ROSIER Diannah W F 22 W M FL
10 ROSIER William Henry W M 1 S S FL
10 GREEN John W M 31 BIL S GA
10 WARREN J.J. W M 27 -- S GA
11 GREEN Dicy W F 57 H Wd GA Works On Farm
11 GREEN Elizabeth W F 30 D S FL
11 GREEN Daniel W M 25 S S FL
11 GREEN William W M 19 S S FL
11 GREEN James W W M 10 GS S FL
11 GREEN Oliver R W M 7 GS S FL
11 GREEN Betsy C W F 3 GD S FL
11 GRIFFIS John H W M 21 -- S FL Works On Farm
12 GRIFFIS James W M 29 H M FL Farmer
12 GRIFFIS Malinda W F 21 W M GA
12 GRIFFIS Ida W F 1 D S FL
13 DRIGGERS James W M 70 H M GA Farmer
13 DRIGGERS Lucretia  W F 70 W M GA
13 DOUGHERTY James W M 21 GS S FL Works On Farm
14 JONES J. H. W M 20 H M FL Farmer
14 JONES Eliza W F 15 W M FL
15 THORNTON W. J.  W M 45 H M GA Farmer
15 THORNTON Margaret W F 33 W M GA
15 THORNTON Rosanna W F 13 D S FL
15 THORNTON Ardela W F 11 D S FL
15 THORNTON John W M 9 S S FL
15 THORNTON William W M 6 S S FL
15 THORNTON Lawton ? W M 3 S S FL
15 THORNTON Betsy Ann W F 3/12 D S FL
15 THORNTON John W M 75 F M GA Cared For
15 THORNTON Mary Ann W F 74 M M GA Cared For
15 THORNTON Jonah W M 38 -- S FL Works On Farm
16 HARGRAVES Benjamin W M 58 H M SC Farmer
16 HARGRAVES Co-nlt-- C W F 44 W M SC
16 HARGRAVES Alice C W F 21 D S SC
16 HARGRAVES Dempsey W M 18 S S SC
16 HARGRAVES Marchiena ? W F 15 D S SC
16 HARGRAVES Morgan-- ? W F 13 D S SC
16 HARGRAVES James B W M 8 S S SC
16 HARGRAVES Adeline W F 5 D S SC
16 HARGRAVES Edwin W M 2 S S FL
17 SAPP John Patrick W M 29  H M GA Farmer
17 SAPP Annie Weltha W F 28 W M FL Nee Tison
17 SAPP Edmond W M 7 S S FL
17 SAPP Shelton Jefferson W M 5 S S FL
17 SAPP Shipman J W M 3 S S FL
17 SAPP Laura W F 1 D S FL
18 GODWIN Alfred A W M 22 H M FL Works On Farm
18 GODWIN Mary W F 22 W M FL
18 GODWIN Martha Ann W F 3 D S FL
18 GODWIN Frances W F 2 D S FL
19 RICHARDSON E. C.  W M 30 H M GA Farmer
19 RICHARDSON L. A. W F 31 W M FL
19 RICHARDSON Lucretia  W F 7 D S FL
19 RICHARDSON W. L. W M 3 S S FL
19 RICHARDSON Lela A W F 1 D S FL
20 Durne ? W. H. W  M 50 H M GA Farmer
20 Durne ? Georgian W F 42 W M GA
20 Durne ? Viclory ? W F 22 D S GA
20 Durne ? William H, Jr. W M 19 S S GA
20 Durne ? Missouri W F 17 D S GA
20 Durne ? Sarah J W F 13 D S GA
20 Durne ? Martha Ann W F 9 D S FL
20 Durne ? Malissa W F 7 D S FL
20 Durne ? John F W M 4 S S FL
20 Durne ? Sophena W F 2 D S FL
21 DRIGGERS Aaron W M 45 H M GA Farmer
21 DRIGGERS Caroline W F 38 W M GA
21 DRIGGERS Clance W F 16 D S FL
21 DRIGGERS Minty W F 14 D S FL
21 DRIGGERS J. E. W.  W M 12 S S FL
21 DRIGGERS Rosie W F 10 D S FL
21 DRIGGERS Sherod W M 8 S S FL
21 DRIGGERS Lucretia W F 6 D S FL
21 DRIGGERS Claborn W M 4 S S FL
21 DRIGGERS Clevland W M 5/12 S S FL
22 WESTER Penina W M 58 H Wd GA Farmer
22 WESTER Lemuel W M 15 S S FL
22 WESTER Elias W M 13 S S FL
23 RICHARDSON G. A. W M 28 H M GA
23 RICHARDSON Malinda W F 22 W M FL
23 RICHARDSON Annie W F 1 D S FL
24 WESTER H. L. W M 23 H M FL Farmer
24 WESTER Nancy W F 24 W M FL
24 WESTER Ella Daisy W F 2 D S FL
24 WESTER Emily E W F 1 D S FL
25 RIGDON B. F. W M 31 H M, GA
25 RIGDON Annie W F 31 W M GA
25 RIGDON James E W M 10 S S GA
25 RIGDON Barbara E W F 8 D S GA
25 RIGDON Joseph E W M 5 S S GA
25 RIGDON William R W M 3 S S GA
25 RIGDON Esther A W F 1 D S GA
25 DYERS Melvina C W F 30 -- S GA Boarder
26 GREEN Elisha W M 33 H M FL Works On Farm
26 GREEN Annie W F 25 W M SC
27 WESTER J. J. W M 26 H M FL Farmer
27 WESTER Elizabeth W F 22 W M FL
27 WESTER Carlotta W F 3 D S FL
27 WESTER Elias W M 2 S S FL
28 JOHNS David W M 40 H M FL Works On Farm
28 JOHNS Wincy W F 39 W M GA
28 JOHNS Andrew W M 15 S S FL
28 JOHNS Mary Ann W F 13 D S FL
28 JOHNS Alice W F 8 D S FL
28 JOHNS Nancy W F 5 D S FL
28 JOHNS Sarah W F 3 D S FL
29 GREEN Elizabeth A W F 60 H Wd GA Farmer
29 GREEN C. J. W M 18 S S FL
29 MATTHIS Rosetta B F 40 Svt S Unk Works On Farm
29 JENKINS Stephen B M 17 Svt S GA Works On Farm
30 DORMAN John T W M 29 H M FL Farmer
30 DORMAN Elizabeth J W F 28 W M GA
30 DORMAN Tillman W M 8 S S FL
30 DORMAN John F., Jr W M 5 S S FL
30 DORMAN Lizzie W F 2 D S FL
31 HARVEY James W M 33 H M GA Farmer
31 HARVEY Eliza W F 33 W M GA
31 HARVEY Mary J W F 14 D S FL
31 HARVEY Elizabeth W F 12 D S FL
31 HARVEY Eva W F 7 D S FL
31 HARVEY John W M 5 S S FL
32 HARVEY James W M 3 S S FL
32 HARVEY Andrew W M 24 H M FL Farmer
32 HARVEY Lela W F 23 W M FL
32 HARVEY Vesore ? W F 3 D S FL
32 HARVEY Lessie W F 2 D S FL
32 HARVEY Loasnand ? W F 4/12 D S FL
32 ROBERTS Lovie W F 16 SIL S FL
33 HARRISON William B M 45 M SC Works On Farm
33 HARRISON Eliza J B F 40 W M NC
33 WOOD J. W.  W M 15 S SC Alone
34 BURNSED James W W M 41 H M FL Farmer
34 BURNSED Esther Ann W F 39 W M FL
34 BURNSED Vicy E W F 17 D S FL
34 BURNSED Pike E W M 14 S S FL
34 BURNSED Eliza A W F 11 D S FL
34 BURNSED John M W M 9 S S FL
34 BURNSED Adda L; W F 5 D S FL
34 BURNSED Sintorna ?  W F 4 D S FL
34 BURNSED Ora S W M 4/12 S S FL
35 PENSE W. D.  W M 41 H M FL Farmer
35 PENSE Susan W F 32 W M FL
35 PENSE Genora  W F 1 D S FL
35 PENSE Jane W F 2/12 D S FL
36 RHODEN Hampton J W M 23 H M GA Farmer
36 RHODEN Sarah Jane W F 34 W M FL DAUGHTRY
36 RHODEN James W M 3 S S FL
36 RHODEN William Frank W M 3 S S FL
36 RHODEN Annie? E W F 1 D S FL
37 YELVINGTON F. M. W  M 29 H M GA Farmer
37 YELVINGTON Martha W F 24 W M GA
37 YELVINGTON Francis M W M 6 S S FL
37 YELVINGTON George E W M 4 S S FL
37 YELVINGTON Alice W F 2 D S FL
38 DAVIS James L W M 45 H M GA Farmer
38 DAVIS Margaret W F 34 W M GA
38 DAVIS Josie W F 15 D S FL
38 DAVIS Elizas W M 14 S S FL
38 DAVIS Eliza  W F 12 D S FL
38 DAVIS Hollie J w f 10  D S FL
38 DAVIS James F W M 8 S S FL
38 DAVIS Charles B W M 6 S S FL
38 DAVIS Gussie W F 4 D S FL
38 DAVIS Sidney J W M 3 S S FL
38 DAVIS Willilam O W M 28 Neph S FL
39 GREEK W. J.  W M 39 H M FL
39 GREEK Juliann W F 37 W ,M SC Farmer
39 GREEK John W M 16 S S FL
39 GREEK Jesse W M 14 S S FL
39 GREEK Fannie W F 9 D S FL
39 GREEK Mossella W F 8/12 D S FL
40 BEASLEY R. J. W M 45 H M GA Farmer
40 BEASLEY Elva W F 47 W M GA
40 BEASLEY Victory W F 18 D S FL
40 BEASLEY Courtney W F 16 D S FL
41 JENNINGS William W M 58 H M Eng Farmer
41 JENNINGS Mary Ann W F 66 W M Eng
41 JENNINGS Martha W F 32 D S FL
41 ROBERTS Sarah W F 37 D Wd Eng
41 HARDAKER Arthur W M 27 -- S Eng Boarder
41 WILSON Raymond W M 24 -- S GA Boarder
42 MANN William Daniel W M 31 H M FL Farmer
42 MANN Jane W F 29 W M FL
42 MANN Carry A W F 10 D S FL
42 MANN J. W. B.  W M 5 S S FL
42 MANN Julius W M 4 S S FL
42 MANN Wealthy Ann W F 2 D S FL
42 MANN William J W M 8/12 S S FL
43 DENMARK John B. W M 38 H M GA Farmer
43 DENMARK Emiline F W F 34 W M FL nee Browning
43 DENMARK David A W M 15 S S FL
43 DENMARK Arb-il B W F 13 D S FL
43 DENMARK Rocksey Ann W F 11 D S FL
43 DENMARK Lovey C W F 10 D S FL
43 DENMARK Wealthy Ann W F 8 D S FL
43 DENMARK Lillie W F 6 D S FL
43 DENMARK John A W M 4 S S FL
43 DENMARK Roberson W M 1 S S FL
44 GREEN Henry J W M 25 H M FL Farmer
44 GREEN Sarah J W F 20 W M FL
44 GREEN John W M 4 S S FL
45 ROBERTS Alfred B M 61 H M GA
45 ROBERTS Miley L B F 45 W M GA
45 ROBERTS Rufus B M 16 S S FL
45 ROBERTS Rossella  B F 14 D S FL
45 ROBERTS Marcella B M 12 S S FL
45 ROBERTS Mardella B F 10 D S FL
45 ROBERTS Ulyssus B M 8 S S FL
45 ROBERTS Adolphus B M 7 S S FL
45 ROBERTS Ebernezer B M 5 S S FL
45 ROBINSON Robert B M 4 GS S FL
46 JOYNER J. G. B M 37 H M SC R.R.
46 JOYNER Ollie B F 15 W M FL
46 JOYNER J. A.  B M 12 S S FL
46 JOYNER Annie B F 7/12 D S FL
47 LLENRY ? Mary B F 30 H S FL
47 LUNCH ? Lola B F 7 D S FL
47 LUNCH ? Estelle B F 5 D S FL
47 LUNCH ? Dory B F 3 D S FL
47 MOORE George B M 32 M GA
48 DEGREAT Marion B M 42 H M SC School Teacher
48 DEGREAT Rosie B F 34 W M SC
48 DEGREAT Josephine B F 14 D S FL
48 DEGREAT Marion B M 13 S S FL
48 DEGREAT Maggie B F 11 D S FL
48 DEGREAT Alexander B M 9 S S FL
48 DEGREAT Eliza B F 7 D S FL
48 DEGREAT Emma B F 4 D S FL
48 DEGREAT James C B M 2 S S FL
47 SMITH William B M 15 S S FL
48 BERRY Susan B F 60 S SC
49 PEARCE N. B.  W M 25 H M FL Farmer
49 PEARCE Louvilla W F 17 W M GA
49 PEARCE Floyd W M 8/12 S S FL
50 EVANS Ichabod B M 76 H Wd NC Farmer
50 DRIGGERS Annie Mu F 16 GD S FL
51 STEWART Martha E Mu F 33 D Wd FL
51 STEWART Susan Mu F 8 GGD S FL
51 STEWART Joseph Mu M 5 GGS S FL
51 STEWART Eliza Mu F 3 GGD S FL
51 STEWART Georgiana Mu F 1 GGD S FL
52 BRYANT Francis W M 47 H M SC Works On Farm
52 BRYANT Catherine W F 46 W M GA
52 BRYANT Martha J W F 23 D S FL
52 BRYANT Sarah W F 19 D S FL
52 BRYANT Phelix B W M 17 S S FL
52 BRYANT Green Berry W M 15 S S FL
52 BRYANT Lola Lee W F 13 D S FL
52 BRYANT Margaret J W F 11 D S FL
52 BRYANT Emma C W F 9 D S FL
52 BRYANT William E W M 7 S S FL
52 BRYANT Mary M W F 5 D S FL
52 BRYANT Annie E W F 1 D S FL
53 ALFORD William Raiford  W M 51 H M GA
53 ALFORD Sarah C W F 35 W M SC
53 ALFORD Pena E W M 19 S S FL
53 ALFORD Thomas J W M 16 S S FL
53 ALFORD Mary E W F 13 D S FL
53 ALFORD W. R. Jr. W M 10 S S FL
53 ALFORD A. J. W M 5 S S FL
53 CO--- ? Frances E W F 56 Wd SC
54 LEE James B M 49 H M NC Works On Farm
54 LEE Jane B F 60 W M GA
55 HEWORT ? David B M 30 H M FL Teamster
55 HEWORT ? Clara B F 23 W M GA
55 HEWORT ? Alma B F 7 D S FL
55 HEWORT ? Minnie B F 4 D S FL
55 MATHIS? Margaret B F 60 MIL Wd NC Cared For
55 HEWORT ? Adwin B M 22 FL Teamster
55 FORBES ? Jane B F 14 S FL Hired
56 GREEN William B M 56 H M FL Works On Farm
56 GREEN Elizabeth B F 30 W M GA
56 GREEN George W B M 14 S S FL
56 GREEN Joseph L B M 11 S S FL
56 GREEN Isabel B F 10 D S FL
56 GREEN Ilse ? B F 8 D S FL
56 GREEN Ander J B M 7 S S FL
56 GREEN Eva I B F 4 D S FL
57 HAGAND Willis B M 33 H M FL
57 HAGAND Ell;en B F 31 W M FL
57 HAGAND Willie B M 7 S S FL
58 LEGGETT George B M 42 H M NC Farmer
58 LEGGETT Catherine B F 29 W M
58 LEGGETT John B M 14 S S FL
58 LEGGETT Martha M B F 12 D S FL
58 LEGGETT Virginia B F 10 D S FL
58 LEGGETT Sarah J B F 9 D S FL
58 LEGGETT George H B M 6 S S FL
58 LEGGETT Katie B F 5 D S FL
58 LEGGETT Richard B M 3 S S FL
58 LEGGETT Albert B M 1 S S FL
59 WILLIAMS Jackson B M 42 H M GA Logging
59 WILLIAMS Hettie ? B F 35 W M SC
59 WILLIAMS James W B M 14 S S FL
59 WILLIAMS Callie B F 12 D S FL
59 WILLIAMS Annie B F 11 D S FL
59 WILLIAMS Francis B M 9 S S FL
59 WILLIAMS John B M 7 S S FL
59 WILLIAMS Zebedie B M 3 S S FL
59 WILLIAMS Toney B F 1 D S FL
59 FIELDMAN Mattie B F 3 Niece s FL
60 JOYNER Nathan B M 42 H M NC Farmer
60 JOYNER Mary B F 27 W M FL
60 JOYNER John B M 17 S S NC
60 JOYNER George W B M 11 S S FL
60 JOYNER William B M 8 S S FL
60 JOYNER Dosier B M 7 S S FL
60 JOYNER Anna B F 5 D S FL
60 JOYNER Waterman B M 2 S S FL
60 JOYNER Ernest B M 10/12 S S FL
61 BLUE Joseph B M 30 H M SC
61 BLUE Jane B F 24 W M GA
61 BLUE Joseph Jr. B M 6 S S FL
61 BLUE Frank W B M 4 S S FL
61 BLUE Pernella B F 2 D S FL
61 BLUE Benjamin B M 11 S S GA
62 FRASIER B. H. B M 29 H M FL Works On Farm
62 FRASIER Miranda ? B F 29 W M SC
62 FRASIER Liza B F 8 D S SC
62 FRASIER Emily B F 6 D S FL
62 FRASIER Martha B F ? D S FL
62 FRASIER Daisy B F ? D S FL
62 FRASIER Thomas B M ? S S FL
62 FRASIER Hattie B F 2/12 D S FL
63 BEASLEY Tabitha B F 67 H Wd GA
63 BEASLEY Barbara B F 22 D S FL
63 BEASLEY Eliza B F 21 D S FL
63 BEASLEY Ander B M 19 S S FL
63 BEASLEY Fleming B M 15 S S FL
63 BEASLEY William A B M 1 GS S FL
63 DUGGER John B M 19 S FL
64 HARVEY John W M 35 H M FL
64 HARVEY Queen T W F 35 W M FL
64 HARVEY Caroline E W F 14 D S FL
64 HARVEY James W W M 12 S S FL
64 HARVEY Elizabeth W F 9 D S FL
64 HARVEY Oscar W M 7 S S FL
64 HARVEY John W M 5 S S FL
64 HARVEY Nella W F 3 D S FL
64 HARVEY Mollie W F 1 D S FL
65 HARRINGTON John J W M 36 H M FL Teamster
65 HARRINGTON Emma W F 24 W M GA
65 HARRINGTON Adeline W F 6 D S FL
65 HARRINGTON Idella W F 4 D S FL
65 HARRINGTON Henry W M 2 S S FL
65 HARRINGTON William W M 9/12 S S FL
66 ROBERTS D. L. W M 26 H M GA
66 ROBERTS Jane W F 27 W M GA
66 ROBERTS Oswell W M 4 S S FL
66 ROBERTS Millard W M 3 S S FL
66 ROBERTS Mamie W F 1 D S FL
66 ROBERTS Julia W F 10 Niece S GA
67 HARVEY Richard W M 63 H M GA Farmer
67 HARVEY Elizabeth W F 63 W M FL
67 ROBERTS Sarah W F 15 Svt S FL
67 LONG Sarah W F 55 SIL S FL
67 GURNEY Nathan W M 29 Svt S FL
68 CREWS R. C. W M 30 H M FL Farmer
68 CREWS Mary M W F 28 W M FL
68 CREWS William W M 7 S S FL
68 CREWS Damilla W F 4 D S FL
68 CREWS Walter L W M 2 S S FL
69 DUGGER Levi N W M 32 H Wd FL
69 DUGGER Jackson W M 9 S S
69 DUGGER Mary W F 7 D S FL
69 DUGGER Georgia W F 4 D S FL
69 DUGGER Ander W M 2 S S FL
69 DUGGER Annie E W F 51 Mom Wd GA
70 DINKINS Belone W M 79 H M NC Farmer
70 DINKINS Eliza W F 52 W M GA
70 DINKINS Rufiler W F 18 D S FL
70 DINKINS Martha W F 15 D S FL
70 DINKINS Bryant W M 13 S S FL
70 DINKINS Sallie W F 11 D S FL
70 YELVINGTON Henry W M 23 SS S FL
71 DOPSON W. L. W M 27 H M FL
71 DOPSON Eliza W F 24 W M FL
71 DOPSON Ida W F 2 D S FL
71 BURNSED Esteran W F 18 FL
72 STARLING J. B. W M H FL Works On Farm
72 STARLING Julian W F W FL
73 WILSON J. T.  W M 28 H M FL Farmer
73 WILSON Susan W F 37 W M GA
73 WILSON Eliza J W F 3 D S FL
73 WILSON Annie E W F 1 D S FL
73 NEWBORN America W F 19 SD S FL
73 NEWBORN Stephen W.M. W M 15 SS S FL
73 NEWBORN Mary T. H. W F 12 SD S FL
74 BURNSED Juliann W F 44 H Wd GA Farmer
74 BURNSED George G W M 1 S S FL
74 SWEAT A. J. W M 22 S FL
75 PARKER Michael M W M 33 H Wd FL
75 PARKER Charles W W M 7 S S FL
75 PARKER Mary J W F 5 D S FL
76 HARVEY John I W M 50 H M GA Farmer
76 HARVEY Mary J W F 35 W M FL
76 HARVEY Tampa W F 15 D S FL
76 HARVEY Lulu W F 11 D S FL
76 HARVEY Ida W F 6 D S FL
76 HARVEY Maggie W F 2 D S FL
77 GASKINS Moses B M 32 H M SC Hired
77 GASKINS Mary B F 29 W M SC
77 GASKINS Albert B M 10 S S FL
77 GASKINS Lems ? B M 7 S S FL
77 GASKINS Ella B F 4 D S FL
77 GASKINS Clarissy ? B F 2 D S FL
77 GASKINS Moses B M 1/12 S S FL
78 GIVENS Timothy B M 49 H M GA Farmer
78 GIVENS Della B F 49 W M SC
78 GIVENS Fanny B F 19 D S FL
78 GIVENS Timothy B M 17 S S FL
78 GIVENS John B M 15 S S FL
78 GIVENS Daniel B M 15 S S FL
78 GIVENS Mitchel B M 11 S S FL
78 GIVENS Charlotte B F 11 D S FL
78 GIVENS William B M 8 S S FL
78 GIVENS Sophia B F 7/12 GD S FL
79 GIVENS Ned B M 20 H M FL Hires
79 GIVENS Rosie B F 21 W , FL
79 GIVENS Ella B F 7 D S FL
80 COLEMAN Henry B M 62 H M VA Farmer
80 COLEMAN Susan B F 40 W M VA
80 COLEMAN Isaiah B M 15 S S FL
80 COLEMAN Hezekiah B M 13 S S FL
80 COLEMAN Arcena B F 12 D S FL
80 COLEMAN Defay B M 9 S S FL
80 COLEMAN Arvena B F 7 D S FL
80 COLEMAN Magarin B F 6 D S FL
80 COLEMAN Henry B M 4 S S FL
80 COLEMAN C. C.  B M 4/12 S S FL
80 SADDLER Benjamin B M 22 Svt S FL
81 COATS George B M 31 H M TN Logging
81 COATS Catherine B F 21 W M FL
81 COATS Nora B F 11 D S FL
81 COATS Viedon ? B M 2 S S FL
82 PHILLIPS David B M 48 H M GA Turpentine
82 PHILLIPS Elsey B F 35 W M SC
82 PHILLIPS Sallie B F 17 D S FL
82 PHILLIPS Louisa B F 11 D S FL
82 PHILLIPS Martha B F 9 D S FL
82 PHILLIPS Mary B F 7 D S FL
82 PHILLIPS Isadore F B M 5 S S FL
82 PHILLIPS Cornelius  B M 4 S S FL
82 PHILLIPS Annie B F 1 D S FL
83 ANDREWS Stephen B M 65 H M NC Woods
83 ANDREWS Dorcas B F 60 W M SC
83 ANDREWS William B M 16 S S FL
83 ANDREWS Maggie B F 13 D S FL
83 ANDREWS Joseph B M 11 S S FL
84 ALLKIND G. W. B M 28 H M FL Turpentine
84 ALLKIND Amelia B F 26 W M FL
84 ALLKIND George W, Jr. B M 2 S S FL
84 ALLKIND Eva B F 1 D S FL
85 ANDREWS Alfred B M 56 H M NC Works On Farm
85 ANDREWS Nellie B F 40 W M SC
85 ANDREWS Alfred B M 21 S S FL
85 ANDREWS Julia B F 18 D S FL
85 ANDREWS Martin B M 15 S S FL
85 ANDREWS Adolphus B M 11 S S FL
85 ANDREWS Marcellus B F 9 D S FL
86 GIVENS Henry B M 39 H M GA Farmer
86 GIVENS Rodia B F 32 W M SC
86 GIVENS Henry B F 14 S S FL
86 GIVENS Zella B F 8 D S FL
86 GIVENS Samuel B M 7 S S FL
86 GIVENS Alonzo B M 4 S S FL
86 GIVENS Timothy B M 2 S S FL
87 JOHNSON W. A. W M 35 H M GA Farmer
87 JOHNSON Selety W F 32 W M FL
87 JOHNSON Warren W M 12 S S FL
87 JOHNSON Idella W F 10 D S FL
87 JOHNSON Bryant W M 8 S S FL
87 JOHNSON Virginia W F 6 D S FL
87 JOHNSON Walter L W M 4 S S FL
87 JOHNSON Alva ? W F 1 D S FL
88 JACKSON Andrew B M 26 H M FL Wages
88 JACKSON Lena B F 21 W M FL
88 JACKSON Levi B M 6 S S FL
88 JACKSON Emma B F 5 D S FL
88 JACKSON Rosie B F 3 D S FL
88 JACKSON Frank B M 1 S S FL
89 MATHIS Benjamin B M 30 H M FL Wages
89 MATHIS Harriet B F 31 W M FL
89 MATHIS William B M 13 S S FL
89 MATHIS Callie B F 12 D S FL
89 MATHIS Annie N B F 8 D S FL
89 MATHIS Francis B M 7 S S FL
89 MATHIS Theodore B M 4 S S FL
89 MATHIS Benjamin B M 2 S S FL
90 DALLAS George B M 26 h m FL Wages
90 DALLAS Nicy B F 18 W M FL
90 WILSON Thomas B M 7 Adptd S FL
91 BROOKS Grant B M 20 H M FL
91 BROOKS Billy B F 19 W M FL
92 PERKINS Lewis B M 63 H M NC Farmer
92 PERKINS Jane B F 49 W M SC
92 PERKINS Stanley B M 26 S S FL
92 PERKINS Kesiah B F 17 D S FL
92 PERKINS Gray B M 15 S S FL
92 PERKINS Reiley J B M 12 S S FL
92 PERKINS Lewis B M 8 S S FL
92 SAVAGE John B M 17 Svt S FL
93 HERNDON U. C. W M 55 H M GA Farmer
93 HERNDON Mary W F 57 W M GA
93 HERNDON Mary J  W F 22 D S FL
93 HERNDON W. H. W M 20 S S FL
93 HERNDON J. H. W M 3 GS S FL
93 SWEAT Virginia W F 20 Niece S FL
94 JOHNSON James C W M 27 H M FL Farmer
94 JOHNSON Caroline W F 24 W M FL
94 JOHNSON Lillie A W F 3 D S FL
94 JOHNSON Mary J W F 1 D S FL
94 JOHNS Mary W F 18 Svt S FL
95 SKEELS John W M 39 H M Eng Farmer
95 SKEELS Emily W F 38 W M GA
95 SKEELS Mary J W F 15 D S FL
95 SKEELS Sarah F W F 14 D S FL
95 SKEELS Elizabeth W F 12 D S FL
95 SKEELS Emma A W F 9 D S FL
95 SKEELS Addella W F 6 D S FL
95 SKEELS William B W M 5 S S FL
95 SKEELS Eva E W F 1 D S FL
96 DALLAS Henry B M 40 H M GA Turpentine
96 DALLAS Lucv B F 36 W M GA
96 DALLAS Robert J B M 16 S S FL
96 DALLAS Carrie B F 14 D S FL
96 DALLAS Jeremiah B M 12 S S FL
96 DALLAS Jerome B M 11 S S FL
96 DALLAS Anetta B F 5 D S FL
96 DALLAS Louisa B F 3 D S FL
96 DALLAS Magerene B F 7/12 D S FL
97 HOLOMAN George B M 55 H M SC Turpentine
97 HOLOMAN Rebecca B F 45 W M VA
97 HOLOMAN General B M 15 S S FL
97 HOLOMAN Fannie B F 13 D S FL
97 HOLOMAN Rosie B F 12 D S FL
97 HOLOMAN Tempe B F 11 D S FL
97 HOLOMAN Rich B F 8 D S FL
97 HOLOMAN Anna B F 4 D S FL
97 HOLOMAN Eliza B F 1 D S FL
98 WILLIAMS Jesse B M 26 H M FL Wages
98 WILLIAMS Zella B F 19 W M FL
98 WILLIAMS Ella B F 5 D S FL
98 WILLIAMS Emma B F 2 D S FL
98 WILLIAMS Lemon B M 6/12 S S FL
98 WILLIAMS William B M 17 S FL
99 WILLIAMS Richard B M 22 H M FL Wages
99 WILLIAMS Eliza B F 17 W M FL
99 WILLIAMS Jesse B M 1 S S FL
100 WILLIAMS Joseph B M 24 H Wd FL Wages
100 WILLIAMS Joseph B M 5 S S FL
100 WILLIAMS Clara B F 3 D S FL
100 WILLIAMS John B M 1 S S FL
101 YELVINGTON James William W M 31 H M GA Works on Farm
101 YELVINGTON Sarah Jane W F 23 W M FL JOHNSON
101 YELVINGTON Martha W F 5 D S FL
101 YELVINGTON Wiliam W M 3 S S FL
101 YELVINGTON Charles W M 1 S S FL
102 WILLIAMS Edmond B M 54 H M NC Works on Farm
102 WILLIAMS Hannah B F 53 W M AL
103 COBB Louis C W M 34 H M FL Farmer
103 COBB Lucinda W F 23 W M GA
103 COBB Horatio W M 5 S S FL
103 COBB William O W M 3 S S FL
103 COBB Richard C W M 2 S S FL
104 GREEN Andrew J W M 22 H M FL Farmer
104 GREEN Mary E W F 17 W M FL
104 GREEN Henry J W M 3/12 S S FL
105 McRAE Right B M 26 H M GA Wages
105 McRAE Nella B F 22 W M GA
105 McRAE Manda B F 9 D S GA
105 McRAE Eddie B M 7 S S FL
105 McRAE Della B F 5 D S FL
105 McRAE Right B M 3 S S FL
105 McRAE Lucinda B F 7/12 D S FL
106 COBB W. C. W M 60 H M GA Farmer
106 COBB Sarah W F 58 W M GA
106 COBB A. J. W M 30 S S FL Tax Assessor
106 COBB Annie W F 16 D S FL
106 COBB Jesse W M 13 S S FL
107 DAVIS J. J. W M 32 H M FL Farmer
107 DAVIS Martha W F 32 W M FL
107 DAVIS Harvey W M 8 S S FL
107 DAVIS Bryant W M 6 S S FL
107 DAVIS Osvell W M 4 S S FL
107 DAVIS Ollie W F 2 D S FL
108 DAVIS J. J. W M 23 H M FL Farmer
108 DAVIS Luney W F 19 W M FL
108 DAVIS Mary C` W F 10/12 D S FL
108 DAVIS Caroline W F 34 Sis S FL
108 DAVIS Ernest W M 9 Neph S FL
108 DAVIS Willie W M 1 Neph S FL
108 DAVIS Mary W F 66 Mom Wd GA
109 LANCASTER William W M 22 H M GA Works on Farm
109 LANCASTER Missouri W F 18 W M FL
109 LANCASTER Hendricks W M 6/12 S S FL
110 HOLLINGSWORTH G. H. W M 39 H M GA Farmer
110 HOLLINGSWORTH Lenora S W F 33 W M FL
110 CANOVA O. V. W M 18 SS S FL
110 CANOVA Richard W M 15 SS S FL
111 HILL T. A. W M 39 H M GA Saw Mill
111 HILL Margaret W F 29 W M FL
111 HILL Ella W F 12 D S FL
111 HILL Ida W F 10 D S FL
111 HILL Alice W F 8 D S FL
111 HILL George W M 7 S S FL
111 HILL Foster W M 4 S S FL
111 HILL Clarence W M 6/12 S S FL
112 BRYANT Philip W M 36 H M FL Saw Mill
112 BRYANT Elizabeth Hill W F 33 W M FL
112 BRYANT Maggie E W F 15 D S FL
112 BRYANT Isabella W F 14 D S FL
112 BRYANT Anna L W F 12 D S FL
112 BRYANT Benjamin L W M 10 S S FL
112 BRYANT Elizabeth A W F 7 D S FL
112 BRYANT Alice W F 5 D S FL
112 BRYANT Effie W F 3 D S FL
112 BRYANT William B W M 1 S S FL
113 WILLIAMS Jackson B M 21 H M FL Wages
113 WILLIAMS Carrie B F 19 W M FL
113 WILLIAMS Sarah B F 1 D S FL
114 HAMILTON Murray B M 39 H M ? Teamster
114 HAMILTON Clara B F 22 W M NC
114 HOWN Calvin  B M 25 S NC Boarder
114 SMITH Charles B M 21 S NC Boarder
115 DOUGLASS F. M. W M 46 H M GA Merchant & Farmer
115 DOUGLASS V. A. W F 53 W M GA
115 DOUGLASS Mattie W F 15 D S FL
115 DOUGLASS L. M. W M 13 S S FL
115 SAMUELS Julia B F 49
116 BLAIR G. R. W M 26 H M GA Teacher
116 BLAIR Mary W F 22 W M FL
117 PONT F. J. W M 22 H M GA Salon Keeper
117 PONT Zuella W F 23 W M FL
117 PONT May W F 2 D S FL
117 NORRIS E. R. W M 25 S TN Clerk in Bar Room
118 GIVENS Arch B M 52 H M GA Wages
118 GIVENS Charlotte B F 40 W M GA Wash Woman
118 GIVENS Mary B F 10 D S FL
118 GIVENS John B M 9 S S FL
118 PAGE James B M 24 SS S FL
118 PAGE Henry B M 15 SS S FL
118 PAGE Mattie B F 14 SD S FL
119 PAGE Richard B M 19 H M FL Wages
119 PAGE Emma B F 16 W M FL
120 WILLIAMS Thomas B M 25 H M FL Wages
120 WILLIAMS Elizabeth B F 16 W M FL
121 BAILY Jane B F 22 H Wd FL
121 BAILY James B M 2 S S FL
121 BAILY Richard B M 5/12 S S FL
122 CANOVA G. P. W M 41 H M FL Merchant
122 CANOVA Diana W F 38 W M FL
122 CANOVA Paul E W M 15 S S FL
122 CANOVA Eddie W M 13 S S FL
122 CANOVA Joseph W M 17 S S FL
122 CANOVA George W W M 11 S S FL
122 CANOVA William W M 9 S S FL
122 CANOVA Thomas W M 7 S S FL
122 CANOVA Adeline W F 5 D S FL
122 CANOVA Bee W F 2 D S FL
123 CANOVA P. B. W M 67 H M FL Retired Merchant
123 CANOVA Celestine B W F 63 W M FL
124 DORMAN F. M. W M 23 H M FL Works on Farm
124 DORMAN Rachel W F 21 W M FL
124 DORMAN Arthur W M 4 S S FL
124 DORMAN Jincy W F 1 D S FL
124 REED Ellen W F 22 Svt Wd FL
124 REED Thadrick W M 1 S S FL
125 DRAKE Caroline S W F 51 H Wd NC
125 DRAKE W. A.  W M 25 S S SC
126 GURGANUS M. E. W F 50 H Wd SC
126 GURGANUS Carrie A W F 18 D S SC
126 GURGANUS J. W. W M 24 Neph S SC
126 HICKMAN Jack B M 60 Svt S SC
126 PHILLIPS B. W. B M 22 S FL
126 GIVENS Fanny B F 60 Wd GA Wash Woman
127 CURRY George B M 36 H M TN Logging
127 CURRY Laura B  F 45 W M NC
127 CURRY George P B M 2 S S FL
127 LANIER John B M 18 SS S FL
127 LANIER Virginia B F 10 SD S FL
127 LANIER Charles B M 8 SS S FL
127 LANIER Alfred B M 6 SS S FL
128 REDICK Moses B M 30 H M FL Wages
128 REDICK Lula B F 23 W M FL
128 REDICK Ellick B M 10 S S FL
128 REDICK Frank B M 5 S S FL
128 REDICK Robert B M 2 S S FL
128 REDICK Emma B F 1 D S FL
129 MOODY Israel B M 39 H M GA Minister
129 MOODY Julia B F 37 W M FL School Teacher
129 CLARK Carrie B F 9 Niece S FL
130 DANIELS Anna B F 24 H Wd GA Wash Woman
130 DANIELS Eugene B M 6 S S GA
130 DANIELS Gordon B M 4 S S GA
130 DANIELS Esther B F 3 D S GA
130 DANIELS Daisy B F 4/12 D S FL
131 LITTLE Samuel B M 27 H M SC Logging
131 LITTLE Claresy B F 25 W M FL
131 LITTLE Ja,mes B M 10 S S FL
131 LITTLE Sallie B F 7 D S FL
131 LITTLE samuel, Jr. B M 6 S S FL
132 DENARD Emma B F 20 H Wd GA Wages
132 MATTHIS Clara B F 13 D S GA
133 PONS C. F. W M 26 H M FL Sheriff Dept
133 PONS Dory A W F 23 W M FL
133 PONS Charles C W M 5 S S FL
133 PONS Mandan ? W F 3 D S FL
133 PONS Marcella M W F 3/12 D S FL
134 DARBY C. P. W M 22 H M GA Saw Mill
134 DARBY Rosie L  W F 19 W M FL
134 DARBY Charles H W M 3 S S FL
134 DARBY Eliza w f 2 d s FL
134 DARBY William W M 2/12 S S FL
134 SANDS Duncan B M 35 S FL Engineer
135 YOUNG Nannie B F 49 H Wd FL
135 YOUNG Jane B F 20 D FL
135 YOUNG Nelson B m 13 S S FL
135 YOUNG Patsy B F 10 D S FL
135 YOUNG Peter B M 9 S S FL
136 MURRY Mack B M 35 H M Unk Hires About
136 MURRY Mary B F 34 W M FL
136 YOUNG Gus B M 13 SS S FL
136 YOUNG David B M 9 SS S FL
136 YOUNG Jerry B M 7 SS S FL
136 YOUNG Laura B F 2 SD S FL
137 RAULERSON West W M 67 H M GA
137 RAULERSON Elizabeth W F 59 W M GA
138 NEWMANS Jack W M 28 H M FL Logging
138 NEWMANS Sarah W F 27 W M FL
138 NEWMANS Sallie W F 6/12 D S FL
139 CONGLETON Henry W M 48 H M NC Farmer
139 CONGLETON Elizabeth W F 45 W M SC
139 CONGLETON John W M 12 S S FL
139 CONGLETON Elizabeth W F 8 D S FL
139 CONGLETON Martha W F 6 D S FL
140 GRIFFIN Diana B F 33 Mom Wd NC
140 SMITH Jacob B M 18 S S FL
140 SMITH Simeon ? B M 14 S S FL
140 GRIFFIN Mary B F 12 D S FL
140 GRIFFIN Virginia B F 10 D S FL
140 CURRY Anne B F 4 D S FL
140 GRIFFIN Maggie B F 7 D S FL
140 CURRY James B M 1 S S FL
141 HOOPER Charles B M 35 H M FL Logging
141 HOOPER Sallie B F 25 W M FL
141 HOOPER Regartor B M 14 S S FL
141 HOOPER Lewis B M 10 S S FL
142 JONES Jesse B M 28 H M FL Rail Road
142 JONES Patsy B F 25 W M FL
142 JONES David B M 10 S S FL
142 JONES George B M 2 S S FL
142 JONES James B M 2 S S FL
143 MONROE Jack B M 23 H M FL Rail Road
143 MONROE Ellen B F 20 W M FL
144 TODD Thomas B M 70 H M VA Drives Wood Wagon
144 TODD Clarese B F 67 W M GA
144 SPICER ? Washington B M 11 GS S FL
144 TALLIFERRO E. P. W M 35 S VA Overseer Log Camp
144 WORTH M. C.  B M 45 NC Logging
144 CAMPBELL Marion B M 36 FL Logging
144 LUCAS Charles B M 27 AL Logging
144 GALSEY Rufus B M 26 GA Logging
144 SISTRUNK Berry B M 32 SC Logging
144 MARTIN Ely B M 28 GA Logging
144 PHILLIPS Nelson B M 40 NC Logging
144 BEASLEY John W M 24 FL Hires About
144 COLTON Robert B M 22 FL Hires About
144 CANOVA Charles W M 58 FL Machinest
145 WOODS George W W M 26 H M SC Operator
145 WOODS F. H. W F 23 W M FL
145 WOODS H. D. W M 1 S S FL
146 HALL Joseph B M 22 H M GA Rail Road
146 HALL Mary B F 20 W M FL
146 HALL Florence B F 2 D S FL
146 WILLIAMS Henry W M 20 FL School Teacher
147 ARMSTEAD Lewis B M 60 H M MD ? Cuts Wood
147 ARMSTEAD Lenier B F 55 W M MD ?
147 BEASLEY George W B M 35 S FL Wages
                                                                 District No. 2   June 1885      William Se----?
 
1 BERRY H. D. W M 55 H M SC Farmer
1 BERRY Mary A W F 47 W M GA
1 BERRY Edna W F 14 D S FL
1 BERRY Carrie W F 12 D S FL
1 BERRY H. D., Jr. W M 11 S S FL
1 BERRY F. D. W M 9 S S FL
1 BERRY A. J. W M 7 S S FL
1 BERRY Minnie W  F 5 D S FL
2 REVELS Edward W M 46 H M FL Farmer
2 BEASLEY Francis W M 6 Neph S FL
2 BEASLEY Creasy W F 3 Niece S FL
3 OVERTON John B M 54 H M VA Wages
3 OVERTON Percilla B F 45 W M NC
4 ROUNDTREE Warren B M 46 H M NC Farmer
4 ROUNDTREE Cely B F 40 W M SC
4 ROUNDTREE Willie B M 15 S S FL Adopted
5 CASON Noah B M 49 H M FL Farmer
5 CASON Elizabeth B F 56 W M FL
5 GILES Anna B F 19 SD S FL
5 CASON Thomas B M 16 S S FL
5 CASON Noah, Jr. B M 17 S S FL
5 CASON Vicy B F 13 D S FL
5 CASON Lucena B F 11 D S FL
5 CASON Simm B M 10 S S FL
5 CASON David B M 8 S S FL
5 CASON Sallie B F 6 D S FL
5 CASON Ruphus B M 4 S S FL
5 CASON Ezekiel B M 3 S S FL
5 CASON Edna B F 2 D S FL
5 GILES Lula B F 2 FL
6 ROBINSON Jessee B M 48 H M SC Wages
6 ROBINSON Sue Anna B F 35 W M GA
6 ROBINSON Jessee B M 17 S S FL
6 ROBINSON Clifton B M 7 S S FL
6 ROBINSON Lily L B F 4 D S FL
7 WALLEY Tiny B M 20 H M FL Wages
7 WALLEY Sarah B F 18 W M FL
7 WALLEY Hamond? B M 10/12 S S FL
8 JONES Surry B M 26 H M FL Wages
8 JONES Melinda B F 40 W M FL
9 BROWN John B M 44 H M FL Farmer
9 BROWN Eliza B F 38 W M FL
9 BROWN Lula B F 15 D S FL
9 BROWN Mattie B F 12 D S FL
9 BROWN Jessee B M 10 S S FL
9 BROWN Beedy B F 8 D S FL
9 BROWN John, Jr. B M 6 S S FL
9 BROWN William B M 6 S S FL
9 BROWN Regina ? B F 3 D S FL
10 FREEMAN S. P. W M 37 H M SC Rail Road
10 FREEMAN M. A. W F 31 W M FL
10 FREEMAN Clara W F 17 D S FL
10 FREEMAN Albert W M 13 S S FL
10 FREEMAN Francis W M 8 S S FL
10 FREEMAN Columbus W M 6 S S FL
10 FREEMAN Charles W M 3 S S FL
10 FREEMAN Louis W M 1 S S FL
11 CASON Soloman B M 22 H F FL Wages
11 CASON Ida B F 16 W M FL
11 CASON Earnest B M 1 S S FL
12 MIDDLETON William B M 30 H M SC Wages
12 MIDDLETON Hallie B F 22 W M FL
12 MIDDLETON Mollie B F 7 D S FL
13 DYESS B. W M 64 H M GA Farmer
13 DYESS Mary A. E. W F 40 W M GA
14 ROBERTS Nathan W M 62 H M GA Farmer
14 ROBERTS Nancy W F 58 W M GA
14 ROBERTS D. F. W M 29 S S GA
14 ROBERTS Virginia W F 22 D S GA
14 ROBERTS Pauline W F 15 D S GA
14 ROBERTS E. P. W M 8 S S GA
14 TYER ? Mary M W F 50 Niece Div GA
14 ROBERTS Andrew W M 22 Svt S FL Works on Farm
15 HERSEY Caroline W F 37 H Wd GA
15 HERSEY Martin W M 13 S S FL
15 HERSEY Charles W M 2 S S FL
16 COLEMAN Isaiah W M 29 H M FL Farmer
16 COLEMAN M. J. W F 28 W M GA
16 COLEMAN Gedion W M 11 S S FL
16 COLEMAN Arthur W M 8 S S FL
16 COLEMAN Sarah E W F 6 D S FL
16 COLEMAN Minnie R W F 4 D S FL
16 COLEMAN Effie E0 W F 2 D S FL
17 COLEMAN Elizabeth W F 24 H S FL
17 COLEMAN Lilly W F 8 D S FL
18 MILTON T. N.  W M 44 H M GA Farmer
18 MILTON N. E. W F 33 W M GA
18 MILTON S. H. ? W M 18 S S GA
18 MILTON Bessie G W F 17 D S GA
18 MILTON James N W M 15 S S FL m. Della Dyess
18 MILTON Jos E W M 13 S S FL
18 MILTON P. N.  W M 10 S S FL
18 MILTON Paul W M 5 S S FL
18 MILTON John M W M 2 S S FL
19 STAFFORD Joseph E W M 31 H M GA Farmer
19 STAFFORD Caroline W F 28 W M FL nee Brooks
19 STAFFORD H. L. W M 8 S S FL
19 STAFFORD J. E. M. W F 6 D S FL
19 STAFFORD John E W M 2 S S FL m. Mamie
20 DIXON Elisha W M 47 H M GA Farmer
20 DIXON Mary D W F 43 W M GA
20 DIXON B. A. W F 17 D S FL
20 DIXON M. I. W F 15 D S FL
20 DIXON P. A. A. W F 13 D S FL
20 DIXON J. B. W M 11 S S FL
20 DIXON G. O. ? W F 9 D S FL
20 DIXON Lena W F 5 D S FL
20 DIXON C. A. W F 2 D S FL
21 MIKELL J. S. W M 43 H M GA Farmer
21 MIKELL M. A. W F 43 W M GA
21 MIKELL W. P. W M 17 S S FL
21 MIKELL M. J. W F 13 D S FL
21 MIKELL G. W. W M 8 S S FL
21 MIKELL Viola W F 5 D S FL
22 DOBSON Sarah W F 77 H Wd GA Farmer
22 DOBSON Mollie W F 28 GD S FL
22 DOBSON Seborn, Jr. W M 20 GS S FL
22 DOBSON Charley W M 8/12 GS S FL
23 GODWIN James W W M 21 H M FL Wages
23 GODWIN Mollie W F 48 Mom Wd GA
24 DOBSON Elijah W M 24 H M FL Farmer
24 DOBSON M. J.  W F 23 W M FL
24 DOBSON Luthur W M 3 S S FL
24 DOBSON Ida W F 1 D S FL
25 SUMMERSILL A. T. W M 32 H M GA Wages
25 SUMMERSILL L. A. W F 18 W M GA
25 SUMMERSILL E. T. W M 2 S S FL
25 SUMMERSILL J. S. W M 7/12 S S FL
25 SUMMERSILL J. E. W M 7/12 S S FL
25 POWELL Oscar W M 15 SIL S FL
26 FILLINGIM J. J. W M 49 H M FL Rail Road
26 FILLINGIM G. A. W F 36 W M FL
26 FILLINGIM E. L. W F 14 D S FL
26 FILLINGIM L. E.  W F 8 D S FL
26 FILLINGIM S. L. W M 5 S S FL
26 FILLINGIM W. T. W M 1 S S FL
27 HOWELL R, W M 38 H M GA Wages
27 HOWELL Eliza W F 31 W M GA
27 HOWELL Nancy J W F 13 D S GA
27 HOWELL Carrie E W F 9 D S GA
27 HOWELL Sarah E W F 69 MIL Wd GA
28 JANDON ? J. J. W M 32 H M SC Lumber Inspector
28 JANDON ? S. A. W F 30 W M GA
28 JANDON ? L.E. W M 6 S S FL
28 JANDON ? S. C. W F 6/12 D S FL
28 POWELL H. A. W F 22 Niece S AR
28 TURNER D. H. W M 28 S SC Boarder
29 HALT Alfred B M 25 H M FL
29 HALT Fannie B F 20 W M FL
29 HALT Charles B M 3 S S FL
30 WESTER William B M 19 H M FL
30 WESTER Kisiah B F 22 W M GA
30 WESTER J. W. B M 1 S S FL
31 WILLIAMS Charles B M 23 H M GA
31 WILLIAMS M. J. B F 28 W M NC
31 AIKINS Lou B F 15 SD S FL
31 AIKINS C. B F 13 SD S FL
32 BROWN G. W. W M 33 H M GA Engineer
32 BROWN O. L.  W F 31 W M FL
32 BROWN Jessie I. W F 8 D F FL
32 BROWN J. A. W M 6 S S FL
32 BROWN C. W. W M 4 S S FL
32 PICKETT M. E. W F 23 SIL S FL
32 BROWN Mabell W F 16 Svt S NY
32 STEWART J. F. W M 36 Scot Boarder
32 ANTHONY Turner W M 27 FL Boarder
33 DOBSON Gideon W M 26 H M FL
33 DOBSON Hattie W F 24 W M FL
33 THOMAS Susan W F 48 MIL Wd SC
34 BLACKWELDER Martin W M 32 H M FL
34 BLACKWELDER Nancy W F 36 W M GA
34 BLACKWELDER Moses A W M 10 S S FL
34 BLACKWELDER L. J. W F 7 D S FL
34 BLACKWELDER J. J. W M 5 S S FL
34 BLACKWELDER M. A. W F 3 D S FL
34 BLACKWELDER M. C. W F 7/12 D S FL
35 AUSTIN C. A. B M 32 H M GA Blacksmith
35 AUSTIN L. A. B F 23 W M FL
35 AUSTIN C. A. B M 9 S S FL
35 AUSTIN Solomon B M 6 S S FL
35 AUSTIN E. D. B M 4 S S FL
35 AUSTIN Thomas B M 2 S S FL
35 AUSTIN Maggie B F 1 D S FL
36 CHAPMAN William B M 29 H M GA Teamster
36 CHAPMAN Ellen B F 28 W M FL
36 CHAPMAN Leona B F 5 D S FL
36 CHAPMAN Mary B F 3 D S FL
36 CHAPMAN Hallie C B F 5/12 D S FL
37 BIRK William B M 27 H M GA
37 BIRK Anna B F 23 W M FL
37 BIRK Eliza B F 2 D S FL
37 BIRK John B M 5/12 S S FL
38 MIDDLETON Frank B M 38 H M SC
38 MIDDLETON Mollie B F 22 W M SC
39 SMITH Joe B M 29 H M SC
39 SMITH Anette ? B F 28 W M FL
39 SMITH John B M ? S S FL
40 SMITH Rosie B F 10 D S FL
40 SMITH Josephine B F 8 D S FL
40 SMITH Charity B F 5 D S FL
40 SMITH Walter B M 2 S S FL
41 FIELDS William B M 43 H M SC Carpenter
41 FIELDS Alice B F 19 W M GA
42 HENRY Mary B F 17 H A FL Wash Woman
42 HENRY Mellisa B F 9/12 D S FL
43 ROBERTS Wesley B M 21 H M FL
43 ROBERTS Lula B F 24 W M GA
44 ARLINE Cyrus B M 40 H M GA Fireman on Engine
44 ARLINE Isabella B F 25 W M FL
44 ARLINE Mattie B F 7/12 D S FL
44 ARLINE Lester M B F 6 D S FL
45 ROBERTS Enoch B M 50 H M GA
45 ROBERTS Fannie B F 36 W M FL
45 ROBERTS Eddy B F 7 D S FL
45 ROBERTS Scott B M 5 S S FL
45 ROBERTS Elfair B F 2 D S FL
46 GREEK E. L. W M 26 H M FL Shingle Sawyer
46 GREEK J. R. W F 28 W M ?
46 GREEK Mina W F 2 D S GA m. John Alexander Sikes bur. Parsons cem Jax
46 CREWS J. L. W M 24 S FL Laborer
47 RICE George W M 38 H M FL Shingle Business
47 RICE Maggie W W F 26 W M GA
47 RICE Charles A W M 7 S S GA
47 FORKOCK ? Isabella C W F 49 MIL GA
48 PASSMORE William W M 34 H M GA Night Watchman
48 PASSMORE C. E. W F 32 W M GA
48 PASSMORE W. R. W M 4 S S FL
48 PASSMORE L. R.  W M 1 S S FL
48 MOORE Virginia W F 11 SD S GA
49 FRASIER ? . M. W M 21 H M FL Laborer
49 FRASIER Clara W F 15 W M FL
50 BLITCH J. L. W M 26 H M GA Teamster
50 BLITCH M. B. W F 36 W M FL
50 BLITCH H. B. W M 7 S S FL
51 HARDEN J. P. W M 20 H M GA Merchant
51 HARDEN C. A. W F 18 W M GA
52 BOSTIC Kite B M 23 H M GA
52 BOSTIC Emma B F 30 W M GA
52 BOSTIC Limon B M 1 S S FL
52 BOSTIC John B M 26 Bro S GA
52 BOSTIC Abram B M 18 Bro S GA
53 OSBORN W. H. W M 60 H M GA
53 OSBORN C. I. W F 60 W M SC
53 TANNER M. O. W F 15 Niece S FL
54 MINTON Jack B M 46 H M FL
54 MINTON Annie B F 28 W M FL
54 SHARP Lula B F 14 SD S FL
54 SARKET Mallie B F 7 SD S FL
54 MINTON Belle B F 5 D S FL
54 MINTON Grad B M 3 S S FL
54 SHARP Ida B F 12 SD S FL
54 HARRIS West B M 29 S FL
55 EDWARDS Virgil W M 27 H M GA Merchant
55 EDWARDS H. J.  W F 23 W M GA
55 EDWARDS Irene W F 5 D S GA
55 EDWARDS Lewis W M 3 S S FL
55 EDWARDS Walter W M 1 S S FL
56 ANDREWS J. W. W M 26 H M FL Carpenter
56 ANDREWS L. H. W F 21 W M FL
56 ANDREWS P. S. W F 4 D S FL
56 ANDREWS Arazona W F 2 D S FL
56 ANDREWS Bessie W F 5/12 D S FL
56 BOHANAN Celia W F 41 MIL S GA Wash Woman
57 LORD A. W. W M 42 H M GA
57 LORD C. F. W F 38 W M FL
58 LORD G. H. W M 11 S S FL
58 CHAMBERS C. C. W M 69 Wd NC
58 CHAMBERS B. R. W M 27 S Wd FL
58 CHAMBERS E. B. W M 17 S S FL
58 HARRIS Martha A B F Svt S VA Wash Woman
59 HAYAMOND ? Gabe B M 45 H M FL Laborer
59 HAYAMOND ? Eliza B F 37 W M FL
59 BIRD Lottie B F 14 SD S FL
59 BIRD Rachel B F 12 SD S FL
60 WILLIAMS Julius B M 20 H M FL
60 WILLIAMS Chaney B F 22 W M FL
60 WILLIAMS James B M 7 S S FL
60 WILLIAMS Rosie B F 3 D S FL
60 WILLIAMS Cella B F 1 D S FL
61 TURNER Milton B M 25 H M FL Laborer
61 TURNER Harriet B F 21 W M FL
61 TURNER Minnie B F 3 D S FL
61 TURNER Mabell B F 1 D S FL
62 WILLIAMS Thompson B M 28 H M AL Laborer
62 WILLIAMS Lizzie B F 24 W M NC
62 WILLIAMS Lula B F 4 D S FL
62 WILLIAMS Frank B M 2 S S FL
62 WILLIAMS Thomas B M 4/12 S S FL
63 WILLIAMS Martin B M 25 H M FL
63 WILLIAMS Ida B F 20 W M GA
64 GREEN Jackson B M 54 H M SC Laborer
64 GREEN Millie B F 49 W M GA
64 GREEN William B M 13 S S FL
64 GREEN Charity B F 12 D S FL
64 GREEN Edward B M 10 S S FL
64 GREEN Maud H B F 8 D S FL
64 GREEN Mary E B F 6 D S FL
64 GREEN Florence B F 1 D S FL
65 GARDNER John B M 30 H M NC
65 GARDNER Carrie B F 16 W M FL
65 GARDNER Charles B M 1 S S FL
66 SINGLETON James B M 29 H M FL Laborer
66 SINGLETON Mary B F 31 W M FL
66 CHAMPION James B M 4 SS S FL
66 CHAMPION Lucinda B F 2 SD S FL
67 McSTEVENSON Preston M W M 26 H M SC
67 McSTEVENSON E. F. W F 23 W M SC
67 McSTEVENSON M. H. W F 44 Mom Wd SC
67 McSTEVENSON R. P. W M 4 S S GA
68 FOSTER S. H. W  M 45 H M GA Merchant
68 FOSTER M. ?. W F 31 W M GA
68 FOSTER Annie W F 10 D S GA
68 FOSTER Georgia W F 7 D S GA
68 FOSTER Sallie W F 4 D S FL
69 HENSON James G W M 38 H M SC
69 HENSON Caroline W F 33 W M FL
69 HENSON E. D. W M 14 S S FL
69 HENSON Jessee W M 10 S S FL
69 HENSON Gabe W M 8 S S FL
69 HENSON Edwin W M 6 S S FL
69 McSTEVENSON Georgia A W F 23 S SC
70 SESESNE ? William W M 49 H M SC School Supt.
70 SESESNE ? Anna S W F 37 W M SC
70 SESESNE ? Sallie W W F 14 D S FL
70 SESESNE ? Effie Annie W F 8 D S FL
70 McDONALD C. L. W M 7 S S FL Adopted
70 McDONALD W. C. W M 5 S FL Adopted
70 McDONALD W. L. W M 64 FIL SC
70 HATCHER J. W. W M 22 S GA Boarder
71 GLOVER H. D. W M 20 H S GA Farmer
71 GLOVER Nancy W F 64 Mom Wd GA
71 WILKS Mary W F 30 Svt S FL Cook
71 WILKS John W M 5 S FL Boarder
72 McKINNEY J. T. B. W M 64 H M GA Black Smith
72 McKINNEY Celia W F 32 W M FL
72 McKINNEY Mary J W F 18 D S FL
72 SMITH John W M 27 S FL
72 SHUEMAKE Keziah W F 44 S SC
72 JOHNSON W. H. W M 30 S SC Carpenter
73 HAZEL J. H. W M 21 H M FL
73 HAZEL Eliza W F 21 W M FL
73 HAZEL Mary W F 60 Mom Wd SC
74 BEASLEY J. F. W M 44 H M GA Farmer
74 BEASLEY Mary W F 37 W M FL
74 BEASLEY G. A. W M 18 S S FL
74 BEASLEY Sarah W F 15 FIL D FL
74 BEASLEY Ola W F 5 D S FL
75 ROBERTS D. B. W M 57 H M GA Farmer
75 ROBERTS Mary W F 52 W M FL
75 ROBERTS J. B. W M 18 S S FL
75 ROBERTS C. J. W F 15 D S FL
75 ROBERTS M. E. W F 12 D S FL
75 ROBERTS Lola E W F 9 D S FL
75 ROBERTS D. M. W M 7 S S FL
76 NELLIS J. J. W M 59 H M GA Farmer
76 NELLIS Martha  W F 51 W M GA
76 NELLIS M. J. W F 15 D S FL
76 NELLIS Martin H W M 13 S S FL
76 NELLIS Joseph G W M 7 S S FL
77 NELLIS J. J., Jr. W M 23 H M GA Farmer
77 NELLIS Malvina W F 17 W M FL
77 NELLIS John W M 2 S S FL
77 NELLIS Martha W F 2/12 D S FL
78 GLOVER W. H. W M 31 H M GA Farmer
78 GLOVER Cresy W F 30? W M GA
78 GLOVER Jessee W M 7 S S FL
78 GLOVER Mary W F 5 D S FL
78 GLOVER Martha W F 3 D S FL
78 GLOVER Foster W M 1 S S FL
79 NETTLES Martha W F 53 H Wd GA Farmer
79 NETTLES Randal W M 22 S S GA
79 NETTLES M. J. W F 19 D S GA
79 NETTLES G. W. W M 17 S S FL
79 NETTLES T. R. W M 15 S S FL
79 NETTLES M. C. W F 12 D S FL
80 DYESS G. C. W M 30 H M FL Farmer
80 DYESS Martha W F 29 W M FL
80 DYESS Rosalie W F 11 D S FL
80 DYESS Ardella W F 8 D S FL
80 DYESS William C W M 5 S S FL
81 RUSSELL John K W M 64 H M ME Saw Mill Man
81 RUSSELL Julia G W F 53 W M ME
81 RUSSELL F. G. W M 29 S ME Real Estate Dealer
81 GREEN Charity B F 12 Svt S FL Wash Girl
82 ANDREW Dora A W F 25 H Wd FL School Teacher
82 ANDREW James O W M 7 S S FL
82 ANDREW H. O. W M 5 S S FL
                                                                 District No. 3   June 1885      J. L. Herndon
1 REED H. L. W M 37 H M AL Farmer
1 REED Mary W F 30 W M GA
1 REED Francis W M 12 S S FL
1 REED Eddie W M 10 S S FL
1 REED Hallie W M 8 S S FL
1 REED George W M 6 S S FL
1 REED Foster W M 4 S S FL
1 REED Lewis W M 3 S S FL
1 REED Bertha W F 1 D S FL
1 GREEN Susan W F 55 MIL Wd FL
1 GREEN Frances W F 21 SIL S FL
1 BRYAN Wade W M 17 S FL
1 SIMMONS W. R. W M 23 S FL School Teacher
2 SEVEAL J. A. W M 47 H M FL Farmer
2 SEVEAL Elizabeth W F 44 W M GA
2 SEVEAL F. M. W M 18 S S FL
2 SEVEAL Deanna W F 15 D S FL
2 SEVEAL J. H. W M 10 S S FL
3 REED G. T. W M 27 H M AL Carpenter
3 REED Susan W F 20 W M FL
3 REED Annie W F 1 D S GA
4 STARLING Abraham W M 31 H M GA Farmer
4 STARLING Frances W F 28 W M FL
4 STARLING Walter W M 9 S S FL
4 STARLING Andrew W M 6 S S FL
4 STARLING Stephen W M 4 S S FL
4 STARLING Frances W F 2 D S FL
4 STARLING Margaret W F ?/12 D S FL
5 STARLING Isaac W M 28 H M GA Farmer
5 STARLING Rebecca W F 30 W M FL
6 GROVES John W M 48 H M SC Farmer
6 GROVES Precilla W F 45 W M GA
6 PARRAL Jane W F 17 D S FL Adopted
7 SEVEAL Jack W M 38 H M FL Laborer
7 SEVEAL Mary W F 30 W M FL
7 SEVEAL Mary W F 10 D S FL
7 SEVEAL Susan W F 8 D S FL
7 SEVEAL Levi W M 7 S S FL
7 SEVEAL Florida W F 6 D S FL
7 SEVEAL John W M 5 S S FL
7 SEVEAL Nora W F 3 D S FL
7 SEVEAL Olea W F 1 D S FL
8 BESSENT J. O. W M 26 H M FL Farmer
8 BESSENT Elizabeth W F 23 W M FL
8 BESSENT David W M 4/12 S S FL
9 BUTLER Nash W M 32 H M FL Farmer
9 BUTLER Kisiah W F 25 W M FL
9 BUTLER Ida W F 6 D S FL
9 BUTLER Letitia W F 5 D S FL
9 BUTLER Walter W M 4 S S FL
9 BUTLER Ada W F 1 D S FL
9 PHILLIPS Julia W F 55 MIL M GA
10 SAMMER B. H. W M 48 H M GA Farmer
10 SAMMER Caroline W F 34 W M GA
10 SAMMER Mary W F 14 D S FL
10 SAMMER Joshua W M 12 S S FL
10 SAMMER Lelah W F 9 D S FL
10 SAMMER Cornelius W M 7 S S FL
10 SAMMER Charity W F 5 D S FL
10 SAMMER David W M 3 S S FL
10 SAMMER Martin W M 8/12 S S FL
11 ROWE J. E. W M 46 H M GA Farmer
11 ROWE Caroline W F 44 W M GA
11 PENDAVIS Saloma W F 26 D M FL
11 ROWE Azel W M 24 S S FL
11 ROWE Ellen W F 16 D S FL
11 ROWE David W M 14 S S FL
11 ROWE Kesiah W F 11 D S FL
11 ROWE Edward W M 8 S S FL
11 ROWE Lewis W M 5 S S FL
11 PENDAVIS Benjamine W M 3 GS S FL
11 CARTER Saloma W F 83 Aunt Wd GA Cared For
12 NICHOLS Jacob W M 38 H M SC Laborer
12 NICHOLS Loukina W F 28 w m FL
12 NICHOLS Alice W F 10 D S FL
12 NICHOLS Alfred W M 7 S S FL
12 NICHOLS Sarah W F 2 D S FL
13 TAYLOR Newton W M 22 H M FL Farmer
13 TAYLOR Jemima W F 23 W M FL
13 TAYLOR William W M 6 S S FL
13 TAYLOR Rosie W F 4 D S FL
13 TAYLOR Florence W F 3 D S FL
13 TAYLOR John W M 6/12 S S FL
13 PHILLIPS John W M 17 Bro S FL
14 McPHERSON H. G. W M 27 H M GA Farmer
14 McPHERSON Sarah W F 28 W M FL
14 McPHERSON Elizabeth W F 7 D S FL
14 McPHERSON Eliza W F 5 D S FL
14 McPHERSON Nancy W F 3 D S FL
14 McPHERSON Margaret W F 1 D S FL
15 CHESSER William Marten W M 37 H M GA Farmer
15 CHESSER Zilpha W F 37 W M FL HICKS
15 CHESSER Robert Allen W M 18 S S GA
15 CHESSER Martha E. W F 16 D S GA
15 CHESSER Mary Ellen W F 14 D S GA
15 CHESSER William Jesse W M 12 S S GA
15 CHESSER Wiley Thomas W M 10 S D GA
15 CHESSER Georgia Emma W F 8 D S FL
15 CHESSER Alice Charity W F 6 D S FL
15 CHESSER Frances A. W F 4 D S FL
16 BURNSED J. B. H. W M 27 H M FL Farmer
16 BURNSED Charity W F 27 W M FL
16 BURNSED Noah W M 4 S S FL
16 BURNSED Clementine W F 1 D S FL
16 PARISH Polly W F 32 Svt S FL
17 BENNETT J. C. W M 51 H M GA Farmer
17 BENNETT Lucretia W F 43 W M GA
17 BENNETT Thomas W M 18 S S GA
17 BENNETT Celia W F 15 D S GA
17 BENNETT Ellen W F 12 D S GA
17 BENNETT William W M 9 S S GA
17 BENNETT Lucinda W F 7 D S GA
17 BENNETT Capadocio W F 4 D S FL
17 BENNETT John W M 1 S S FL
18 WILKINSON James W M 51 H M GA Farmer
18 WILKINSON Martha W F 48 W M GA
18 WILKINSON Esther W F 22 D S GA
18 WILKINSON Milly W F 21 D S GA
18 WILKINSON Marsena W F 19 D S GA
18 WILKINSON John W M 17 S S GA
18 WILKINSON Lewis W M 12 S S GA
18 WILKINSON James Jr. W M 9 S S GA
18 WILKINSON Raymond W M 5 S S FL
19 CREWS Graham W M 65 H M GA Farmer
19 CREWS Honor W F 51 W M GA
19 CREWS Honor W F 22 D S FL
19 CREWS Albert W M 15 S S GA
19 CREWS Victoria W F 14 D S GA
19 CREWS James W M 7 S S GA
19 CREWS Charity W F 21 Niece S FL
19 CREWS Stanley W M 1 Cuzn S FL
20 DURDEN Stephen Mu M 61 H M VA
20 DURDEN Susan Mu F 38 W M FL
20 JACKSON Mary Mu F 18 D M FL
20 DURDEN Missouri Mu F 11 D S FL
20 DURDEN Mazona Mu F 8 D S FL
20 PINKNEY John Mu M 8 S S FL Adopted
20 JACKSON Alonzo Mu M 2/12 GS S FL
20 JACKSON Gus B M 25 SIL M FL Teacher
21 BOLTON J. W. Mu M 40 H M SC Carpenter
21 BOLTON Minnie Mu F 40 W M SC
21 BROWN Frank Mu M 10 Neph S SC
21 BROWN Willie Mu M 7 Neph S SC
21 BEST Albert B M 26 M VA
21 BEST Agnes Mu F 28 W M SC
22 WIGGINS Emma Mu F 24 Mom FL
22 WIGGINS Martha Mu F 6 D S FL
22 CHOISE Isaac Mu M 47 Bro SC Harness Maker
23 WILLIAMS F. G. W M 28 H M GA Physician
23 WILLIAMS Lalia W F 20 W M VA
24 SHAPLEY J. W. W M 38 H M NC Laborer
24 SHAPLEY Minerva W F 30 W M NC
24 SHAPLEY Annie W F 10 D S NC
24 SHAPLEY Delila W F 8 D S NC
24 SHAPLEY Burton W M 6 S S NC
24 SHAPLEY Lillie W F 3 D S NC
24 SHAPLEY Pearl W F 1 D S NC
25 LEWIS Walker B M 30 H M NC Labor
25 LEWIS Lettie B F 28 W M FL
25 LEWIS Sarah B F 10 D S FL
25 LEWIS George B M 6 S S FL
25 LEWIS Robert B M 4 S S FL
25 LEWIS James B M 1 S S FL
26 WILLIAMS Albert B M 20 H M FL Labor
26 WILLIAMS Mary B F 16 W M FL
27 McCLENNY J. D. W M 48 H M VA Merchant
27 McCLENNY Georgiann W F 42 W M VA
27 McCLENNY J. W. W M 22 S S VA
27 McCLENNY Laura W F 16 D S VA
27 McCLENNY Emma W F 16 D S VA
27 McCLENNY Carr W M 14 S S VA
27 McCLENNY Ada W F 11 D S VA
27 McCLENNY Edgar W M 7 S S FL
27 McCLENNY George W M 3 S S FL
27 McCLENNY Daisy W F 3 D S FL
28 DUNCAN A. W M 39 H M Scot Boiler Maker
28 DUNCAN Elizabeth W F 48 W M Scot
28 DUNCAN Mary W F 13 D S PA
28 DUNCAN Charles W M 11 S S PA
28 SMITH Robert W M 29 Eng Boarder
29 HOWARD H. A. W M 25 H M GA Farmer
29 HOWARD Avy W F 22 W M GA
29 HOWARD Sarah W F 10/12 D S FL
29 CRAWFORD Thomas W M 85 GF Wd GA Minister
30 SEVEAL Eliza W F 50 H M FL Farmer
30 SEVEAL Hardy W M 18 S S FL
30 BEASLEY Ellen W F 16 D M FL
30 SEVEAL Elizabeth W F 14 D S FL
30 SEVEAL Edward W M 11 S S FL
31 SEVEAL M. A.  W M 25 H M FL Labor
31 SEVEAL Viney W F 24 W M FL
31 SEVEAL Jessie W M 6 S S FL
31 SEVEAL Walter W M 1/12 S S FL
32 OCAIN W. P. W M 50 H M SC Minister
32 OCAIN Almira W F 46 W M FL
33 JAMES Jack B M 30 H M SC Labor
33 JAMES Celia B M 30 W M SC
33 JENKINS Mattie B F 12 S FL
34 BERRY Georgia W F 50 H Wd SC Farmer
34 BERRY Hiram W M 12 SS S KS
35 HAGINS Henry Mu M 35 H M GA Labor
35 HAGINS Melinda Mu F 35 W M GA
35 HAGINS Nancy Mu F 14 D S FL
35 HAGINS James Mu M 13 S S FL
35 HAGINS Henry Mu M 9 S S FL
35 LEWIS Willie Mu M 10 Neph S FL
36 WILLIAMS John W M 35 H M FL Farmer
36 WILLIAMS Amanda W F 33 W M SC
36 WILLIAMS Mary W F 11 D S FL
36 WILLIAMS Georgia W F 8 D S FL
36 WILLIAMS John W M 6 S S FL
36 WILLIAMS Isadore W F 4 D S FL
36 WILLIAMS Samuel W M 2 S S FL
36 WILLIAMS William W M 2/12 S S FL
36 TOMPKINS Henry B M 35 S VA Labor
36 METTS Robert B M 20 S VA Labor
37 HAYNES Gilbert B M 65 H M NC Labor
37 HAYNES Crissie B F 58 W M FL
38 RHODEN H. D. W M 38 H M GA Farmer
38 RHODEN Martha W F 40 W M FL
38 RHODEN James W M 17 S S FL
38 RHODEN Irvin W M 15 S S GA
38 RHODEN Ludicia W F 14 D S FL
38 RHODEN Lucetia W F 11 D S FL
38 RHODEN Enoch W M 10 S S FL
38 RHODEN Martha W F 9 D S FL
38 RHODEN Alice W F 8 D S FL
38 RHODEN Duncan W M 4 S S FL
39 BRYAN J. W. W M 50 H M GA Rail Road
39 BRYAN Mary W F 34 W M GA
39 BRYAN N., T. W M 21 S S GA Salesman
39 BRYAN David W M 17 S S GA
39 BRYAN Minnie W F 9 D S FL
39 BRYAN Maud W F 2 D S FL
39 BRYAN Ada W F 76 Mom Wd GA
39 MUSSLEWHITE Caroline W F 58 MIL Wd NC
40 HORNE W. P. W M 54 H M FL Farmer
40 HORNE Sarah W F 40 W M AL
40 HORNE Willie W M 21 S S FL
40 HORNE Sarah W F 16 D S FL
40 HORNE Thomas W M 14 S S FL
40 HORNE Joel W M 12 S S FL
40 HORNE Mary W F 9 D S FL
40 HORNE Minnie W F 6 D S FL
40 HORNE Carry W M 3 S S FL
40 HORNE Frank W M 2 S S FL
40 GREENE John W M 19 S AL Works on farm
41 CHAMBLESS J. E. W M 27 H M GA Farmer
41 HORNE Carrie W F 18 W M FL
41 STAYTON Henry W M 40 M MA Carpenter
42 LEVINGSTON Rosie B F 35 H M FL Washing
42 JOHNSON Maggie B F 14 D S FL
42 JOHNSON Lucy B F 12 D S FL
42 LEVINGSTON Charles B M 9 S S FL
42 LEVINGSTON Arthur B M 7 S S FL
42 LEVINGSTON Robert B M 6 S S FL
42 LEVINGSTON Mattie B F 3 D S FL
42 LEVINGSTON John B M 10/12 S S FL
43 ALFORD Sarah W F 43 H Wd FL Farmer
43 ALFORD Anna W F 12 D S FL
43 ALFORD Lillie W F 10 D S FL
44 ROWE R. L. W M 46 H M GA Farmer
44 ROWE Lavilla W F 41 W M GA
44 ROWE Eliza W F 19 D S GA
44 ROWE Martha W F 17 D S GA
44 ROWE Georgia W F 15 D S GA
44 ROWE C. B. W M 9 S S GA
44 ROWE Asa W M 4 S S GA
44 ROWE Robert W M 6/12 GA
45 ROWE B. H. W M 29 H M FL Farmer
45 ROWE Emaline W F 24 W M GA
46 McCLENNY J. F. W M 40 H M VA Farmer
46 McCLENNY Elizabeth W F 37 W M VA
46 McCLENNY Willie W M 18 S S VA
46 McCLENNY Mary W F 16 D S VA
46 McCLENNY Montrus W F 14 D S VA
46 McCLENNY Elizabeth W F 11 D S VA
46 McCLENNY John W M 6 S S VA
46 McCLENNY Rhoda W F 4 D S VA
46 McCLENNY Maggie W F 3 D S VA
47 JACKSON Richard B M 24 H M FL Cut Logs
47 JACKSON Sarah B F 19 W M FL
47 BRANNING Fred B M 55 FL Rail Road
47 BRANNING Addie B F 12 Sis S FL
47 BRANNING Jane B F 11 Sis S FL
47 BRANNING John B M 16 Bro S FL Rail Road
47 BRANNING Robert B M 7 Bro S FL
47 BRANNING Lillie B F 6 Sis S FL
48 THOMPSON J. O. W M 34 H M SC Farmer
48 THOMPSON Frances W F 23 W M FL
48 THOMPSON Vessie W F 3 D S FL
48 THOMPSON Gussie W F 1 D S FL
49 WILSON Henry B M 19 H FL Labor
49 WILSON Ed B M 14 Bro FL Labor
49 WILSON Martha B F 13 Sis FL
49 LOGAN Henry B M 3 Neph FL
50 DOBBS Serena W F 39 H GA
50 DOBBS Eliza W F 16 Sis S GA
50 DOBBS Joseph W M 16 S S GA Adopted
50 DOBBS Lyda W F 10 D S GA
50 DOBBS Winnie W F 7 D S GA
50 DOBBS Mary W F 2 D S FL
51 JACKSON Fortune B M 40 H M FL Teamster
51 JACKSON Geogia B F 35 W M FL
51 JACKSON Laura B F 6 D S FL
51 JACKSON Eliza B F 4 D S FL
51 SIMMONS Robert B M 30 S NC Boarder
52 BRYAN J. T. W M 47 H M GA Merchant
52 BRYAN Laura W F 35 W M AL Milliner
52 BRYAN Charles W M 18 S S GA Salesman
52 BRYAN Ada W F 16 D S GA
52 BRYAN John W M 14 S S GA
52 BRYAN Annie W F 12 D S GA
52 BRYAN Donee W F 10 D S GA
52 BRYAN Dora W F 8 D S GA
52 BRYAN Mary W F 6 D S GA
52 BRYAN Willie W M 2 S S GA
53 WILLIAMS William B M 27 H M FL SawMill
53 WILLIAMS Hagar B F 24 W M FL
53 WILLIAMS Chester B M 8 S S FL
53 WILLIAMS Mary B F 4 D S FL
53 WILLIAMS Frank B M 2/12 S S FL
54 HENRY John B M 32 H M FL Minister
54 HENRY Mary B B F 40 W M GA
54 STANLEY Char;es B M 24 SS S FL
54 BLACK Florence B F 15 SD S FL
54 BLACK Willie B M 11 SS S FL
54 BLACK Coleman B M 17 M FL Rail Road
54 BLACK Elizabeth B F 16 W M FL
55 SEVAIN G. T. W M 36 H M NC Carpenter
55 SEVAIN Susan W F 25 W M GA
55 SEVAIN Charles W M 8 S S FL
55 SEVAIN Madonia W F 7 D S FL
55 SEVAIN Henry W M 5 S S FL
56 HUBBARD B?. L. W M 62 H M NY Merchant
56 HUBBARD Mary W F 40 W M PA
56 FAINS ? Mary W F 75 MIL Wd PA
56 FAINS ? Oliver W M 6 Neph S IA
57 BARBER Charles Farmer W M 26 H M FL Lawyer
57 BARBER Mollie W F 27 W M FL ROWE
57 BARBER Ollie Frances W F 4 D S FL
57 BARBER James Edward W M 2 S S F 
57 BARBER Mary M. W F 9/12 D S F
58 GARRETT George Washington W M 39 H M GA Farmer
58 GARRETT Elizabeth W F 25 W M GA SIMMONS
58 GARRETT Martha W F 14 D S GA
58 GARRETT Owen W M 12 S S GA
58 GARRETT Elizabeth W F 9 D S GA
58 GARRETT Obadiah W M 4 S S FL
58 GARRETT Gertrude W F 1 D S FL
59 CHALKER William Eugene W M 29 H M FL Farmer
59 CHALKER Louisa E. W F 28 W M GA
59 CHALKER Victoria W F 9 D S FL
59 CHALKER James W. W M 7 S S FL
59 CHALKER Alonzo S. W M 5 S S FL
59 CHALKER Wilmer H. W M 3 S S GA
59 CHALKER Harriet C. W F 10/12 D S FL
60 HODGES Willis Alexander W M 34 H Wd GA Farmer
60 HODGES Joseph E W M 7 S S FL
60 HODGES Willis Alexander, Jr. W M 4 S S FL
60 ROBINSON Charlott W F 32 Svt M FL
61 ROWE Asa W M 34 H M FL Farmer
61 ROWE Mary W F 25 W M FL
62 ROWE D. H. W M 38 H M FL Farmer
62 ROWE Emma W F 33 W M FL
62 ROWE E. D. W M 11 S S FL
62 ROWE Martha W F 9 D S FL
62 ROWE John W M 7 S S FL
62 ROWE James W M 3 S S FL
63 HARLEY E. C. W M 30 H M FL Saw Mill
63 HARLEY Green W F 28 W M FL
63 HARLEY Edna W F 7 D S FL
63 HARLEY Laurence W M 5 S S FL
63 HARLEY George W M 3 S S FL
63 HARLEY Kate W F 1 D S FL
63 HARLEY J. C. W M 32 Bro S FL Lumber Inspector
64 VAN BASKIRK J. W. W M 32 H M IN Sheriff
64 VAN BASKIRK Matilda W F 29 W M IN
64 VAN BASKIRK Lucinda W F 1`0 D S IN
64 VAN BASKIRK Frank W M 8 S S IN
64 VAN BASKIRK Mont D W M 5 S S IN
64 VAN BASKIRK Samuel W M 4 S S IN
65 CHARMAN Archibald W M 28 H M CT Carpenter
65 CHARMAN Louisa W F 28 W M Eng
65 CHARMAN Archibald, Jr. W M 4 S S IL
65 CHARMAN Charlotte W F 2 D S IL
66 JONES Charles B M 29 H M FL Saw Mill
66 JONES Alice B F 24 W M FL
66 JONES Elliad B M 4 S S FL
66 JONES Charles B M 4/12 S S FL
67 SLOAN Paul B M 25 H M SC Saw Mill
67 SLOAN Dollie B F 24 W M FL
67 SLOAN Emma B F 7 D S FL
67 SLOAN Willie B M 2 S S FL
67 SLOAN Richard B M 10/12 S S FL
67 AUSTIN Nathan B M 30 FL Boarder - Saw Mill
68 KYGER James W M 63 H M OH Resturant Keeper
68 WINDHAM William W M 22 SC Boarder - Carpenter
69 BRYAN L. A. W M 28 H M GA Rail Road
69 BRYAN Mariah W F 34 W M GA
69 BRYAN James W M 7 S S FL
69 BRYAN George W M 5 S S FL
69 BRYAN Walter W M 3 S S FL
69 BRYAN Mariha W F 1 D S GA
69 TARUDELL John W M 28 Bdr M Eng Carpenter
70 SIMMONS Elbert W M 63 H M GA Black Smith
70 SIMMONS Kate W F 53 W M FL
70 SIMMONS Elsie W M 2 GS S FL
71 STONE E. W M 46 H M Eng Photographer
71 STONE Mary W F 38 W M IA
71 STONE Edward W M 19 S S UT
71 STONE Julia W F 18 D S UT
71 STONE Cordelia W F 15 D S UT
71 STONE William W M 13 S S UT
71 STONE Lewis W M 11 S S UT
71 STONE George W M 9 S S UT
71 STONE Eugene W M 1 S S UT
71 STONE Florence W F 7 D S UT
71 STONE Josephine W F 4 D S UT
71 STONE Arthur W M 20 Neph S UT
71 BOGER Daniel W M 50 Bdr Wd PA Carpenter
71 WOOD William W M 36 Bdr M OH Plasterer
72 GOODMAN Isaac B M 30 H M FL Rail Road
72 GOODMAN Silvia B F 26 W M FL
72 GOODMAN Mary B F 5 D S FL
72 GOODMAN Willie B M 5/12 S S FL
72 GOODMAN Primus B M 79 Dad Wd GA
73 JONES Ben B M 28 H M NC Saw Mill
73 JONES Laura B F 20 W M FL
73 JONES Christina B F 3 D S FL
74 SMITH Miles B M ?0 H M NC Watchman
74 SMITH Phoebe B F 48 W M FL
74 SMITH John B M 20 S S FL
74 SMITH Mary B F 15 D S FL
74 SMITH Saphronia B F 12 D S FL
74 SMITH Harriet B F 11 D S FL
74 SMITH Miles B M 8 S S FL
74 SMITH Joseph B M 6 S S FL
74 SMITH Lora B F 3 D S FL
75 BARBER G. W. W M 28 H M FL Farmer
75 BARBER Cornelia W F 28 W M FL
75 BARBER John W M 7 S S FL
75 BARBER George W M 6 S S FL
75 BARBER Harry W M 4 S S FL
75 BARBER Berton W M 3 S S FL
75 BARBER Leonsus W M 8/12 S S FL
76 RAULS Henry B M 46 H M VA Farmer
76 RAULS Maria B F 53 W M FL
76 ZOW ida B F 13 GD S FL
76 WASHINGTON Maria B F 16 Niece S FL
77 TYMUS G. W. B M 49 H M VA Saw Mill
77 TYMUS Mittie B F 20 W M FL
77 TYMUS Allebel B F 2 D S FL
77 TYMUS Elizabeth B F 11/12 D S FL
78 MASON Henry B M 27 H M SC Rail Road
78 MASON Bethana B F 40 W M FL
78 BROWN Rachel B F 11 SD S FL
79 EDWARD J. W. W M 34 H M IN Farmer
79 EDWARD Annita W F 27 W M IA
79 EDWARD Artie W F 9 D S KS
79 EDWARD Venie W F 7 D S KS
79 EDWARD Burton W M 5 S S KS
80 LAHM Anthony W M 63 H M Eur Farmer
80 LAHM Caroline W F 64 W M
80 LAHM Minnie W F 24 D S PA
80 AUSTIN Rebecca B F 49 M FL Wash Woman
80 AUSTIN Irene B F 17 D S FL
80 AUSTIN David B M 13 S S FL
81 LEWIS Hiram W M 36 H M GA Rail Road
81 LEWIS Missouri W F 35 W M GA
82 SALMON Joseph W M 48 H M MI Carpenter
82 SALMON Ida W F 32 W M MI
82 SALMON Frances W F 10 D S KS
82 SALMON Cora W F 9 D S KS
82 SALMON Bertha W F 5 D S FL
83 NOBLES William Mu M 50 H M FL Fireman
83 NOBLES Fannie B F 25 W M FL
83 NOBLES Mack B M 17 S S FL
83 NOBLES ida Mu F 15 D S FL
83 NOBLES Spurlin B M 7 S S FL
83 NOBLES William B M 6 S S FL
83 NOBLES Idelia B F 5 D S FL
83 NOBLES Crissy B F 3 D S FL
83 NOBLES Rosie B F 5/12 D S FL
83 NOBLES James B M 22 S S FL Teamster
84 WOLFE J. L. W M 52 H M GA Rail Road
84 WOLFE Georgia W F 28 W M FL
84 WOLFE James W M 10 S S FL
84 WOLFE Leola W F 9 D S FL
84 WOLFE Lewis W M 7 S S FL
84 WOLFE Minnie W F 5 D S FL
84 WOLFE Lillian W F 3 D S FL
84 WOLFE Mary W F 9/12 D S FL
84 WOLFE Nancy W F 54 Mom M GA
84 WOLFE Ida W F 15 Sis S GA
85 WHITE Richard B M 47 H M VA Farmer
85 PATISON Adeline B F 37 Svt S NC
85 PATISON Annie B F 15 D S FL
85 PATISON Idella B F 12 D S FL
86 CORBELL C. C. W M 54 H M VT Carpenter
86 CORBELL Z. L. W F 53 W M VT
86 CORBELL Charles A W M 27 S S CT Carpenter
86 CORBELL Ida E W F 22 D S CT
86 CORBELL Levi W M 13 S S CT
86 CORBELL Edwin W M 6 S S CT
86 WEBSTER Sherman W M 21 Bdr S MA Carpenter
87 MONTGOMERY J. H. W M 28 H M IL Telegraph Operator
87 MONTGOMERY O. G. W F 26 W M GA
87 MONTGOMERY Ola M W F 8 D S GA
88 McIVER John W M 44 H M FL Newspaper Editor
88 McIVER E. D. W F 35 W M GA
88 McIVER John, Jr. W M 17 S S GA
88 McIVER Emma W F 14 D S FL
88 McIVER Thomas W M 12 S S FL
88 McIVER Charles W M 8 S S FL
88 McIVER Lillian W F 4 D S FL
88 McIVER Alice V W F 1 D S FL
89 McCLENNY C. B. W M 45 H M VA Gen Bus & Sawmill
89 McCLENNY Ada W F 29 W M FL
89 McCLENNY Clara W F 7 D S FL
89 McCLENNY Lewis W M 6 S S FL
89 McCLENNY Alice W F 4 D S FL
89 McCLENNY Ruth W F 1 D S FL
89 GRAY J. D. W M 24 Bdr S VA Druggist
89 DARBY Arthur W M 18 Bro S FL Salesman
89 ROGERS Robert W M 29 Bdr S VA Painter
90 SESSIONS Florida W F 36 H Wd FL
90 SESSIONS Willer W F 18 D S FL
90 SESSIONS Jacob W M 18 S S FL
90 SESSIONS Mary W F 14 D S FL
90 SESSIONS Iona W F 10 D S FL
90 AUSTIN Nathan B M 30 Wd FL Saw Mill
90 SATTERHITE M.  B M 28 S NC Saw Mill
90 COLE Thomas B M 25 S FL Saw Mill
91 SHUEY C. F. W M 29 H M IN Lawyer
91 SHUEY Harriet W F 28 W M OH
91 SHUEY Mary W F 7 D S IN
91 SHUEY Charles W M 4 S S IN
91 THOMAS Mary E W F 21 Bdr S MO Music Teacher
91 SMITH A. W M 25 Bdr S FL Wood Contractor
91 THOMAS Peter B M 30 S FL Labor
92 CARR Eliza W F 33 Wd GA
92 THOMAS Rhoda W F 7 D S FL
93 DAVIS R. D. W M 37 H M NC Dentist
93 DAVIS Annie W F 42 W M GA
93 DOWLING Sarah W F 23 S FL School
93 ALTMAN Noah W M 19 S FL School
93 ALTMAN Melissa W F 17 S FL School
93 ALTMAN Alonzo W M 14 SS S FL
93 ALTMAN Lurilla W F 12 SD S FL
93 DAVIS Annie W F 6 D S FL
93 DAVIS Marioin W F 2 D S FL
93 DAVIS Gracie W F 1/12 D S FL
93 CURRY Newton W M 30 Bdr S NC Carpenter
93 WOOD W. D. W M 29 Bdr S OH Plasterer
93 SPRINGER A. P. W M 54 Bdr M ME Carpenter
93 PHELPS Henry W M 34 Bdr M Can Mechanic
93 GASTON Abner W M 28 Bdr S SC Carpenter
94 TURNER Walter W M 28 H M TN Lawyer
94 TURNER Lilla W F 22 W M FL
94 TURNER Ulphina W M 5 S S FL
94 TURNER Earnest W M 3 S S FL
94 WARD Henry W M 50 Bdr S CT Carpenter
94 BROWN J. H. W M 58 Bdr SC ME Carpenter
94 SNOWDEN C. L. W M 39 Bdr S SC Minister
94 GRIFFIN B. S. W M 40 Bdr S GA Carpenter
94 GRIFFIN S. W M 37 Bdr S LA Carpenter
94 SCOTT J. M W M 32 Bdr S NC Carpenter
94 EDWARDS O. M. W M 22 Bdr S IN Carpenter
94 ABBOTT George W M 28 Bdr S GA School Teacher
94 BRYANT John Mu M 21 S FL Laborer
95 HUNTER W. L. W M 52 H M NY Farmer
95 HUNTER W. A. W M 13 S S NY
95 REDDIC D. L. W M 40 M Scot Book Keeper
95 ARNOLD A. A. W M 50 Wd Scot Tin Smith
96 MERRITT J. D. W M 32 H M NY Lawyer
96 MERRITT A. L. W F 32 W M WI
96 MERRITT Elsie W F 7 D S WI
97 MERRITT W. F. W M 47 H M NY Farmer
97 MERRITT M. A. W F 47 W M NY
97 MERRITT Kittie W F 17 D S NY
97 MERRITT E. M. W F 15 D S NY
98 MERRITT R. E. W M 24 H M NY Painter
98 MERRITT Lottie W F 21 W M NY
98 MERRITT Francis U W M 1 S S NY
99 GREEN Samuel B M 23 H M NC Labor
99 GREEN Mary B F 17 W M FL
99 HOGANS Lella B F 60 Wd FL
99 HAGINS Ella B F 21 D S FL
100 JOINER Allen B M 30 H M NC Teamster
100 JOINER Mary B F 21 W M FL
100 JOINER Leslie B M 6 S S FL
101 BARBER Elizabeth W F 45 H Wd SC
101 BARBER W. D. W M 24 S S FL Farmer
101 BARBER Hattie W F 22 D S FL
101 LAKIN Thomas W M 24 Bdr S WV Carpenter
102 TODD Charles B M 28 H M FL Saw Mill
102 TODD Alice B F 27 W M FL
103 POWELL J. J. W M 32 H M SC Black Smith
103 POWELL Annie W F 30 W M SC
103 POWELL Mary W F 9 D S SC
103 POWELL Ella W F 6 D S SC
103 POWELL Henry W M 3 S S FL
103 POWELL Maggie W F 1` D S FL
104 SMITH Hubbard B M 35 H M NC Wood Chopper
104 SMITH Lucretia B F 28 W M NC
104 FISHER Lula B F 7 Niece S FL
104 GRAY Charles B M 5 S S FL Adopted
105 JACKSON Martin B M 40 H M FL Teamster
105 JACKSON Fannie B F 38 W M FL
105 SMITH Nathan B M 14 SS S FL
105 SMITH Atlanta B F 12 SD S FL
105 SMITH Lillie B F 10 SD S FL
105 SMITH Thomas B M 7 SS S FL
105 JACKSON Calla B F 5 D S FL
105 JACKSON Richard B M 3 S S FL
105 JACKSON Frank B M 1 S S FL
105 THOMAS Elsie B F 70 Mom Wd SC
105 JERRY Malley B M 36 Bro Wd FL Teamster
105 JERRY Willie B M 8 Neph S FL
105 JERRY Melvin B M 5 Neph S FL
106 WILSON Paul B M 40 H M SC Teamster
106 WILSON Sevil Mu F 42 W M FL
106 RICHARD Mary Mu F 20 SD S FL
106 RICHARD Stonewall Mu M 19 SS S FL Rail Road
106 RICHARD Henry Mu M 12 SS S FL
106 RICHARD Lula Mu F 10 SD S FL
106 RICHARD Oliver Mu M 8 SS S FL
106 WILSON Willie B M `1 S S FL
107 MURRAY Lewis B M 26 H M FL Rail Road
107 MURRAY Emma B F 23 W M FL
107 MURRAY Willie B M 4 S S FL
107 MURRAY Lillie B F 2 D S FL
108 MURRAY James B M 30 H M FL Labor
108 MURRAY Martha B F 40 W M SC
108 MURRAY Henry B M 12 S S FL
108 MURRAY Governor B M 9 S S FL
108 MURRAY Florida B F 6 D S FL
108 JACKSON Judge B M 15 Neph S FL Rail Road
109 HAHN Joseph W M 24 H M IL Labor
109 HAHN Mary W F 24 W M Ger
109 HAHN Albert W M 14 SS S KS
109 HAHN Willie W M 10 SS S IN
109 HAHN Laura W F 8 D S IN
109 HAHN Annie W F 7 D S IN
109 HAHN Fred W M 3 S S IN
109 HAHN Char;es W M 1/12 S S FL
110 MONCH Lewis W M 41 H M Ger Labor
110 MONCH Matilda W F 40 W M Ger
110 MONCH Josephine W F 4 D S OH
111 CRAWFORD E. L. W M 35 H M Ger Farmer
111 CRAWFORD Annie W F 34 W M Ger
111 CRAWFORD Oscar W M 14 S S Ger
111 CRAWFORD Coleman W M 11 S S FL
111 CRAWFORD Joseph W M 8 S S FL
111 CRAWFORD Ada W F 3 D S FL
111 CRAWFORD John W M 6/12 S S FL
111 HEAD John W M 22 S Ger Works on Farm
111 CRAWFORD Eve W F 30 Sis S GA Cared For
112 HULON John W M 56 H M GA Farmer
112 HULON Vicy W F 39 W M GA
112 HULON Mary W F 14 D S GA
112 WOOD Benjamine W M 14 Neph S GA
113 SIMMONS B. F. W M 29 H M GA Farmer
113 SIMMONS Martha W F 34 W M GA
113 HERNDON Marion W M 11 SS S FL
113 HERNDON Shadoch W M 6 SS S FL
114 THOMAS S. D. W M 34 H M GA Farmer
114 THOMAS Annie W F 21 W M GA
114 THOMAS Laura W F 4 D S FL
114 THOMAS Hilton W M 3 S S FL
114 THOMAS Lillie W F 10/12 D S FL
115 GARRETT William W M 43 H M GA Farmer
115 GARRETT Henrietta W F 30 W M GA
115 GARRETT Francis W M 11 S S GA
115 GARRETT Lewis W M 9 S S GA
115 GARRETT Rosie W F 7 D S GA
115 GARRETT George W M 6 S S GA
115 GARRETT Mary W F 3 D S GA
115 GARRETT Sarah W F 1 D S FL
117 MOBLEY Edward W M 65 H M GA Farmer
117 MOBLEY Mary M. W F 57 W M GA
117 MOBLEY Franklin L W M 7 GS S GA
117 MOBLEY John Edward W M 44 H M GA Farmer
117 MOBLEY Harriet W F 37 W M GA CRAWFORD
117 MOBLEY Osena W F 14 D S GA
117 MOBLEY Lumanda W F 12 D S GA
117 MOBLEY Mary W F 5 D S GA
117 MOBLEY Ella W F 2 D S GA
118 THOMPSON Mary W F 78 H Wd NC
118 THOMPSON J. M. W M 37 S S SC
118 WILLIAMS V.U. W F 43 D Div SC
118 WILLIAMS Willie W M 14 GS S FL
119 JOHNSON Aaron W M 19 H M FL Labor
119 JOHNSON Victoria W F 13 W M FL
119 DEESE Martha W F 45 Mom M GA
119 DEESE Archibald W M 10 Bro S FL
120 GATES G. W. W M 51 H M MI Teamster
120 GATES Annie W F 41 W M UT
120 GATES Lydia W F 10 D S UT
120 GATES George W M 8 S S UT
120 GATES Edward W M 5 S S UT
120 GATES Lula W F 3 D S UT
120 GATES Effie W F 1 D S UT
                                                                 District No. 4   June 1885      A.J.W. Cobb
1 WILLIAMS William W M 45 H M FL Farmer
1 WILLIAMS Courtney W F 43 W M GA
1 WILLIAMS Emma W F 16 D S FL
1 WILLIAMS Samuel W M 14 S S FL
1 WILLIAMS Walter W M 12 S S FL
1 WILLIAMS Blanche W F 10 D S FL
1 WILLIAMS WInnie W F 6 D S FL
1 DUGGER Annie W F 1 Niece S FL
2 WILLIAMS J. D. W M 72 H M GA Farmer
2 WILLIAMS Georgian W F 48 W M GA
2 WILLIAMS Solena W F 14 D S FL
2 WILLIAMS Randal W M 13 S S FL
2 WILLIAMS Thomas W M 11 S S FL
2 WILLIAMS Ella W F 8 D S FL
2 WILLIAMS Missouri W F 4 D S FL
3 WILLIAMS Jackson J W M 22 H M FL Farmer
3 WILLIAMS Elizabeth W F 22 W M FL
4 ANDERSON Martha W F 31 H S GA
4 ANDERSON Florida W F 12 D S FL
4 ANDERSON Caroline W F 10 D S FL
4 ANDERSON Farley W M 6 S S FL
4 ANDERSON Olive J W M 1 S S FL
5 ANDERSON Robert W M 25 H M FL Works on Farm
5 ANDERSON Mary M W F 22 W M FL
5 ANDERSON Isabel W F 6 D S FL
5 ANDERSON Thomas W M 3 S S FL
5 ANDERSON George W M 1 S S FL
6 COMBS George W M 66 H M GA Farmer
6 COMBS Martha M W F 52 W M GA
6 HARVEY Mary W F 13 GD S FL
6 RAULERSON Jackson\ W M 22 Svt S FL Works on Farm
6 WILSON C. J. W M 19 Svt S FL Works on Farm
7 WILLIAMS L. L. W M 24 H M FL Farmer
7 WILLIAMS Sarah W F 24 W M FL
7 WILLIAMS Mary W F 6 D S FL
7 WILLIAMS Leonora W F 5 D S FL
7 WILLIAMS John W M 3 S S FL
7 WILLIAMS Rebecca W F 70 Mom D GA
8 THOMPSON W. J. W M 47 H M FL Farmer
8 THOMPSON Mary W F 47 W M FL
8 THOMPSON Carol W M 18 S S FL
8 THOMPSON Hn-y? W F 16 D S FL
8 THOMPSON Margaret W F 14 D S FL
8 THOMPSON James W M 10 S S FL
8 THOMPSON Victory W F 7 D S FL
8 THOMPSON Hnella ? W F 3 D S FL
8 THOMPSON Cleveland W M 4/12 S S FL
9 RUIS Arch W M 20 H M GA Works on Farm
9 RUIS Regenier W F 18 W M FL
9 RUIS Sarah W F 2 D S FL
10 COMBS G. J. W M 34 H M FL Farmer
10 COMBS Lucinda W F 32 W M FL
10 COMBS Henry W M 14 S S FL
10 COMBS Jelreed W F 12 D S FL
10 COMBS Mary E W F 10 D S FL
10 COMBS John B W M 8 S S FL
10 COMBS Simeon P W M 5 S S FL
10 COMBS Emma M W F 3 D S FL
10 COMBS Callie C W F 1 D S FL
11 HARVEY Jesse W W M 37 H M FL Farmer
11 HARVEY Elizabeth W F 40 W M FL
11 HARVEY Charles W M 17 S S FL
11 HARVEY Ada W F 15 D S FL
11 HARVEY Jesse K W M 13 S S FL
11 HARVEY John R W M 12 S S FL
11 HARVEY Joseph W M 9 S S FL
11 HARVEY Francis W M 7 S S FL
11 HARVEY Lenis ? W F 6 D S FL
11 HARVEY Arthur H W M 3 S S FL
11 HARVEY Cleveland W M 8/12 S S FL
12 RAULERSON Jacob W M 24 H M FL Farmer
12 RAULERSON Ellen W F 25 W M FL
12 RAULERSON Corley W M 3 S S FL
12 WILLIAMS Missouri W F 16 Svt S FL
13 WILLIAMS J. L. W M 18 H M FL Works on Farm
13 WILLIAMS Frances W F 18 W M GA
14 CONNER W. R. W M 27 H M GA Farmer
14 CONNER Joannah W F 32 W M GA
14 CONNER Lora L W F 11 D S FL
14 CONNER Idella W F 10 D S FL
14 CONNER Lawton W M 8 S S FL
14 CONNER Caroline W F 7 D S FL
14 CONNER Adolphus W M 4 S S FL
14 CONNER Mary W F 2 D S FL
14 CONNER Martha W F 7/12 D S FL
15 HARRIS W. R. W M 26 H M FL Works on Farm
15 HARRIS Elizabeth W F 36 W M FL
15 HARRIS Netta Z Nada W F 2 D S FL
15 YARBROUGH William W M 14 SS S FL
15 YARBROUGH Elbert W M 10 SS S FL
16 TAYLOR Gordon Stewart W M 55 H M GA Farmer
16 TAYLOR Eliza Ann W F 52 W M GA LEE
16 TAYLOR Lewis M. W M 32 S S GA Works on Farm
16 TAYLOR John A W M 20 S S FL Works on Farm
16 TAYLOR Isabella W F 15 D S FL
16 TAYLOR Robert E. L. W M 11 S S FL
16 TAYLOR William G. H. W M 9 S S FL
16 MATHIS ? Susan W F 40 Wd FL
17 HARVEY Richard W M 26 H M FL
17 HARVEY Sarah E W F 19 W M FL
18 DOWLING J. W. W M 28 H M FL Farmer
18 DOWLING Sarah W F 26 W M FL
18 DOWLING Allamiah W F 7 D S FL
18 DOWLING Walter W M 5 S S FL
18 DOWLING Mattie W F 3 D S FL
18 DOWLING Oswell W M 6/12 S S FL
18 JOHNS J. S. W M 17 S GA Works on Farm
19 DAVIS Z. A. W M 58 H M FL Farmer
19 DAVIS Mary W F 60 W M FL
19 HARRIS Mary W F 15 D S FL Adopted
19 RUIS Elbert W M 7 S S FL Adopted
20 DAVIS Noah W M 32 H M FL Farmer
20 DAVIS Emily W F 21 W M FL
20 DAVIS Carrie W F 5 D S FL
20 DAVIS Mamie W F 4 D S FL
20 DAVIS Millie W F 2 D S FL
20 DAVIS Joseph W M 1 S S FL
20 JOHNS David W M 19 Svt S FL Works on Farm
21 DAVIS R. B. W M 29 H M FL Works on Farm
21 DAVIS Ida E W F 20 W M FL
22 SWEAT Osiase W M 28 H M FL Farmer
22 SWEAT Ellen W F 24 W M GA
22 SWEAT Alfred W M 4 S S FL
22 SWEAT Emma W F 2/12 D S FL
22 SWEAT Susan W F 32 Sis S FL
22 JOHNS Jackson W M 30 BIL S GA Works on Farm
23 RAULERSON W. J. W M 40 H M FL Farmer
23 RAULERSON Susanna W F 27 W M FL
23 RAULERSON William J W M 3/12 S S FL
23 EDDY John W M 6 SS S FL
23 EDDY Richard W M 5 SS S FL
23 EDDY Baily O W M 3 SS S FL
24 DOWLING Aaron D W M 23 H M FL Farmer
24 DOWLING J. A. W F 20 W M GA
24 DOWLING Ella F W F 4 D S FL
24 DOWLING Lillie W F 2 D S FL
24 DOWLING Sathanie L ? W F 6/12 D S FL
25 DOWLING J. R. W M 25 H M FL Farmer
25 DOWLING Emma W F 26 W M FL
25 DOWLING Minnie L W F 2 D S FL
25 DOWLING William E W M 1 S S FL
26 RUIS R. R. W M 29 H M GA Farmer
26 RUIS Martha W F 29 W M GA
26 RUIS William W M 10 S S FL
26 RUIS Odum W M 6 S S FL
26 RUIS Charles W M 3 S S FL
26 RUIS Arthur W M 8/12 S S FL
26 SWEAT Ida W F 2 S FL Dau of #22
27 DOWLING William W F 18 H M FL Farmer
27 DOWLING Louise W F 17 W M FL
28 EDDY W. W. W M 28 H M FL Farmer
28 EDDY Matilda W F 24 W M GA
28 EDDY William C W M 7/12 S S FL
29 DOWLING John W M 52 H M GA Farmer
29 DOWLING Sarah W F 44 W M GA
29 DOWLING Lalhaney ? w f 14 D S FL
29 RIGGS Jaspar W M 11 S S GA Adopted
30 JOHNS W. H. W M 24 H M FL Farmer
30 JOHNS Alice W F 25 W M GA
30 JOHNS George W M 8 S S FL
30 JOHNS Riley W M 6 S S FL
30 JOHNS Leonna W F 2 D S FL
30 JOHNS Cogley W M 2/12 S S FL
30 BAKER Charles B M 17 Svt S GA Works on Farm
31 JOHNS Lucinda W F 48 H Wd GA Farmer
31 JOHNS Theodore J W M 25 S S GA
31 JOHNS Caroline E W F 13 D S FL
32 DAVIS R. B. W M 63 H M GA Works on Farm
32 DAVIS Mourning W F 48 W M GA
32 DAVIS James W M 21 S S FL Works on Farm
32 DAVIS Ander W M 17 S S FL Works on Farm
32 DAVIS George W M 15 S S FL
32 DAVIS Simeon  W M 13 S S FL
32 DAVIS Charles W M 11 S S FL
32 DAVIS Francis W M 11 S S FL
32 DAVIS Mattie W F 6 D S FL
32 DAVIS Sarah Ann W F 24 D S FL
32 DAVIS Willilam I W M 4 GS S FL
32 DAVIS Joseph I W M 1 GS S FL
33 STONE W. H. W M 42 H M GA Farmer
33 STONE Harriet W F 50 W M SC
33 STONE Isaiah D W M 13 S S GA
33 STONE Cinlla ? W F 11 D S GA
33 STONE Colquit W M 9 S S GA
34 STONE W. H. Jr. W M 21 H M GA Farmer
34 STONE Mary W F 16 W M GA
35 RHODEN W. N. W M 34 H M GA Farmer
35 RHODEN Doryan W F 34 W M GA
35 RHODEN William W M 13 S S GA
35 RHODEN Nathan W M 11 S S GA
35 RHODEN Berry Ann W M 8 S S GA
35 RHODEN Hollie W F 2 S S GA
36 OSTEEN Rebecca W F 35 H Wd GA Works about
36 OSTEEN Maggie J W F 14 D S GA
36 OSTEEN John F W M 8 S S GA
36 OSTEEN Mary B W F 4 D S GA
37 OSTEEN J. E. W M 25 H M GA Works about on farms
37 OSTEEN Elizabeth W F 18 W M FL
37 OSTEEN Benjamin F W M 1 S S FL
37 POWELL L. W M 32 S GA Carpenter
38 THOMPSON F. J. W M 35 H M FL Farm work
38 THOMPSON Avy W F 35 W M FL
38 THOMPSON Thomas E W M 17 S S FL
38 THOMPSON Ester S W F 15 D S FL
38 THOMPSON Sarah J W F 13 D S FL
38 THOMPSON Mary E W F 11 D S FL
38 THOMPSON George W W M 8 S S FL
38 THOMPSON Elijah W M 6 S S FL
38 THOMPSON Loucretia W F 4 D S FL
38 THOMPSON Doryan W F 2 D S FL
39 ALTMAN Nancy W F 33 H Wd GA Farmer
39 ALTMAN William H W M 16 S S FL
39 ALTMAN Leonard W M 15 S S FL
39 ALTMAN Sarah W F 13 D S FL
39 ALTMAN Jesse W M 12 S S FL
39 ALTMAN James W M 10 S S FL
39 ALTMAN William W M 7 S S FL
39 ALTMAN Martha W F 4 D S FL
39 ALTMAN Charles W M 8/12 S S FL
39 GREEN Alice W F 30 Svt S FL
39 GREEN James W M 4/12 S FL
40 RAULERSON W. M. W M 36 H M FL Farmer
40 RAULERSON America W F 19 W M FL
40 RAULERSON Lillie W F 4 D S FL
40 RAULERSON Albert W M 2 S S FL
40 RAULERSON Saunda W M 6/12 S S FL
41 BARTON Martin W M 81 H M GA Farmer
41 BARTON Doryan W F 60 W M GA
41 BARTON Ruth W F 37 D S GA
41 BARTON Sylvanie W F 35 D S GA
42 STEVENS Eliza W F 49 H Wd GA Farmer
42 STEVENS J. E. W M 22 S S GA
42 STEVENS John N W M 20 S S GA
42 STEVENS James W M 16 S S GA
42 STEVENS Elizabeth W F 14 D S GA
42 STEVENS William W M 11 S S GA
42 STEVENS Georgian W F 9 D S GA
42 STEVENS Thomas W M 6 S S GA
43 YARBROUGH W. H. W M 30 H M GA Farm work
43 YARBROUGH Nancy W F 25 W M GA
44 CREWS W. S. W M 23 H M GA Farmer
44 CREWS Mary M W F 18 W M GA
44 CREWS Eliza W F 1 D S FL
45 CREWS Thomas W M 34 H S GA Farmer
45 CREWS Rebecca W F 60 Mom S SC
45 CREWS Charles W M 13 S S FL
46 CREWS Samuel W M 56 H M SC Farmer
46 CREWS Harriet W F 54 W M GA
46 CREWS Edward A W M 27 S S FL
46 CREWS Robert L W M 18 S S FL
47 HOGANS Lewis W M 26 H M GA Farmer
47 HOGANS Mary W F 26 W M FL
47 HOGANS William W M 9 S S FL
47 HOGANS Sarah J W F 8 D S FL
47 HOGANS Archibald W M 6 S S FL
47 HOGANS Aaron W M 4 S S FL
47 HOGANS Martha W F 2 D S FL
47 HOGANS John W M 4/12 S S FL
48 CREWS W. A. W M 25 H M FL Works on Farm
48 CREWS Rebecca W F 18 W M FL
48 CREWS Wallis W M 9/12 S S FL
49 CREWS John C W M 44 H M GA Farmer
49 CREWS Martha W F 38 W M FL
49 CREWS Riley W M 16 S S FL
49 CREWS Owen W M 14 S S FL
49 CREWS John W M 12 S S FL
49 CREWS Berry W M 9 S S FL
49 CREWS Sarah W F 6 D S FL
49 CREWS George W W M 3 S S FL
49 CREWS Martha L W F 1 D S FL
50 RAULERSON Mack W M 33 H M FL Farmer
50 RAULERSON Narcissus W F 36 W M GA
50 RAULERSON Caroline W F 12 D S FL
50 RAULERSON Noah W M 10 S S FL
50 RAULERSON Daniel W M 9 S S FL
50 RAULERSON Berry W M 9 S S FL
50 RAULERSON Emma W F 7 D S FL
50 RAULERSON Ollce ? W F 3 D S FL
50 RAULERSON Moses W M 4/12 S S FL
51 RHODEN Samuel W M 24 H M FL Farm work
51 RHODEN Emma W F 19 W M GA
51 RHODEN Charles I W M 2 S S FL
51 RHODEN Minnie L W F 1/12 D S FL
52 RAULERSON Joseph P W M 37 H M FL Farmer
52 RAULERSON Laura W F 29 W M FL
52 RAULERSON Harlin W M 11 S S FL
52 RAULERSON Elias W M 9 D D FL
52 RAULERSON Louvincy W F 8 D S FL
52 RAULERSON Alice W F 6 D S FL
52 RAULERSON Ida W F 4 D S FL
52 RAULERSON Jinny W F 2 D S FL
52 RAULERSON Leola ? W F 6/12 D S FL
53 HARRIS George W M 41 H M FL Farmer
53 HARRIS Rodia W F 47 W M FL
53 HARRIS Aaron W M 12 S S FL
53 HARRIS Hardy W M 10 S S FL
53 HARRIS Nathan W M 8 S S GA
53 HARRIS Lewis W M 6 S S FL
54 ARNOLD Mary W F 51 H S GA
54 ARNOLD America W F 14 D S FL
55 CREWS A. B. W M 29 H M GA Farm work
55 CREWS Jane P W F 24 W M GA
55 CREWS T.L.W. W M 2 S S GA
56 FISH J. B. W M 29 H M FL Farmer
56 FISH N. W.  W M 4 S S GA
56 FISH Kiziah W F 23 W M GA
56 FISH G. M. W M 3 S S FL
56 FISH L. L. W M 1 S S FL
57 RAULERSON W. R. W M 24 H M FL Farm work
57 RAULERSON Priscilla W F 27 W M GA
57 RAULERSON Caroline W F 7 D S FL
57 RAULERSON Nancy W F 5 D S GA
57 RAULERSON Leonard A W M 3 S S FL
57 RAULERSON Mary W F 1 D S FL
58 RAULERSON John W M 39 H M FL Farm work
58 RAULERSON Serene W F 36 W M GA
58 RAULERSON James W M 17 S S FL
58 RAULERSON Elizabeth A W F 15 D S FL
58 RAULERSON Martha W F 12 D S GA
58 RAULERSON Noah W M 10 S S GA
58 RAULERSON Mary W F 8 D S GA
58 RAULERSON Matilda W F 6 D S FL
58 RAULERSON Serene W F 4 D S FL
58 RAULERSON Lillie W F 2 D S FL
58 RAULERSON John W M 1 S S FL
59 JOHNS Calvin W M 65 H M GA Farmer
59 JOHNS Martha W F 40 W M FL
59 JOHNS Calvin, Jr. W M 17 S S FL
59 JOHNS George W M 15 S S FL
59 JOHNS Hardy W M 13 S S FL
59 JOHNS John W M 11 S S FL
59 JOHNS William W M 6 S S FL
60 SANDS J. N. W M 33 H M GA Farm work
60 SANDS Sallie A W F 22 W M GA
60 SANDS Elizabeth W F 66 Mom Wd GA Cared for
61 DOWLING Moses A W M 23 H M GA Farmer
61 DOWLING Nancy J W F 23 W M GA
61 DOWLING Aaron W W M 2 S S FL
61 DOWLING John A W M 6/12 S S FL
61 DOWLING Sabra A ? W F 15 SIL S FL
62 PHILLIPS Jackson W M 26 H M FL Farm work
62 PHILLIPS Adeline W F 25 W M FL
62 PHILLIPS Alice W F 2 D S FL
62 HARRIS Emma W F 10 SD S FL
62 HARRIS Clifford W M 6 SS S FL
63 LANCASTER J. L. W M 55 H M NC Farm work
63 LANCASTER Catherine W F 54 W M GA
63 LANCASTER Caroline W F 15 D S GA
63 FIVEASH Nancy W F 28 D D GA
63 FIVEASH Franklin D W M 5 GS S GA
64 BROWN David C W M 53 H M GA Farm work
64 BROWN Henrietta W F 46 W M GA
64 BROWN Laurence W M 21 S S FL
64 BROWN Chapel W M 18 S S FL
64 BROWN Ruphus W M 15 S S FL
64 BROWN Dawson W M 11 S S FL
64 BROWN Issac W M 9 S S FL
64 BROWN Robert W M 9 S S FL
64 BROWN Garrett W M 6 S S FL
64 BROWN Francis M W M 3 S S FL
65 BENNETT Hiram W M 34 H M FL Farm work
65 BENNETT Sofron W F 22 W M GA
65 BENNETT Jesse W M 12 S S FL
65 BENNETT Marietta W F 10 D S FL
65 BENNETT Laura W F 8 D S FL
65 BENNETT Aaron W M 3 S S FL
65 BENNETT Joseph F W M 1 S S FL
66 JOHNS Jesse W M 32 H S FL Cared for
66 JOHNS Julia W F 35 Sis S FL
66 JOHNS Mary W F 10 Niece S FL
66 JOHNS Barney W M 8 Neph S FL
66 JOHNS Charney W M ? Neph S FL
66 JOHNS Winnie W F 5 Niece S FL
66 JOHNS Wealthy W F 3 Niece S FL
66 JOHNS William Oscar W M 1 Neph S FL
67 THOMPSON John N W M 41 H M FL Farm Work
67 THOMPSON Bertha W F 36 W M FL
67 THOMPSON Caroline W F 16 D S FL
67 THOMPSON Manda--? W F 15 D S FL
67 THOMPSON Vicy W F 13 D S FL
67 THOMPSON Doryan W F 11 D S FL
67 THOMPSON John, Jr. W M 6 S S FL
67 THOMPSON Arazona W F 3 D S FL
68 KNABB J. W. W M 27 H M GA Farm Work
68 KNABB Maria W F 24 W M FL
68 KNABB Jefferson W M 5 S S FL
68 KNABB Lucius W M 3 S S FL
68 KNABB Caroline W F 1 D S FL
68 KNABB Martha W F 4/12 D S FL
68 JONES Elbert W M 13 Bro S GA
69 HERNDON J. J. W M 19 H M FL Farm work
69 HERNDON Amy W F 19 W M FL
69 HERNDON Laura J W F 8/12 D S FL
70 SWEAT Mary W F 42 H Wd FL Farm work
70 SWEAT Lucretia W F 21 D S FL
70 SWEAT Mary J W F 17 D S FL
70 SWEAT Perry W M 14 S S FL
70 SWEAT Sarah W F 10 D S FL
71 OSTEEN C. E. W M 87 H M FL Farmer
71 OSTEEN Pamelia W F 86 W M FL
72 THOMPSON George W W M 33 H M FL Farm work
72 THOMPSON Catherine W F 27 W M FL
72 THOMPSON Maud L w F 5 D S FL
72 THOMPSON Maria W F 1 D S FL
73 THOMPSON Doryan W F 64 H Wd GA Farmer
73 THOMPSON Jane W F 43 D S FL
73 THOMPSON Sallie W F 34 D S FL
73 THOMPSON Elijah W M 30 S S FL
73 THOMPSON Berryan W M 26 S S FL
73 THOMPSON William J W M 20 GS S FL
73 THOMPSON Emma W F 15 D S FL
74 ALTMAN Jesse W M 76 H M GA Farmer
74 ALTMAN Mary M W F 41 W M GA
74 ALTMAN Susie W F 16 D S GA
74 ALTMAN Newton W M 18 S S GA
74 ALTMAN Lovey W F 11 D S GA
74 ALTMAN Joseph W M 9 S S FL
74 ALTMAN Sarah W F 8 D S FL
74 ALTMAN Thomas W M 6 S S FL
74 ALTMAN George W M 3 S S FL
75 RUIS Alfred W M 39 H M GA Farmer
75 RUIS Laura W F 42 W M SC
75 RUIS Elizabeth W F 15 D S FL
75 RUIS Washington W M 11 S S FL
75 RUIS Walter W M 9 S S FL
75 RUIS William W W M 7 S S FL
75 RUIS Wisl--- M W M 5 S S FL
75 RUIS Penelope W F 3 D S FL
75 RUIS Donnell W M 1 S S FL
76 COMBS J. R. W M 41 H M FL Farmer
76 COMBS Sarah E W F 30 W M FL
76 COMBS Isaiah W M 17 S S FL
76 COMBS Mary E W F 15 D S FL
76 COMBS Charles W M 9 S S FL
76 COMBS Clara W F 7 D S FL
76 COMBS Josie W F 5 D S FL
76 COMBS Marian W M 3 S S FL
76 COMBS Manda W F 2 D S FL
77 COMBS James W M 39 H M FL Farmer
77 COMBS Martha C W F 39 W M FL
77 COMBS Jane E W F 17 D S FL
77 COMBS Mry L W F 16 D S FL
77 COMBS Lillie W F 15 D S FL
77 COMBS Georgia E W F 12 D S FL
77 COMBS Martha C W F 10 D S FL
77 COMBS Eliza B W F 7 D S FL
77 COMBS Jessie A W F 6 D S FL
77 COMBS Ida A W F 3 D S FL
77 COMBS George  W M 1 S S FL
77 RUIS Mack W M 19 S FL Farm work
78 COMBS James W M 19 H M FL Works on Farm
78 COMBS Martha W F 16 W M FL
79 RHODEN Rachael W F 47 H S GA
79 RHODEN James W M 18 S S FL Works on Farm
79 RHODEN Riley W M 16 S S FL Works on Farm
79 RHODEN Martha W F 14 D S FL
79 RHODEN Nathan W M 12 S S FL
79 RHODEN Levi W M 9 S S FL
79 RHODEN Aaron W M 7 S S GA
80 RHODEN Bryant W M 36 H M GA Farm Work
80 RHODEN Sarah W F 26 W M GA
80 RHODEN Calvin W M 12 S S FL
80 RHODEN Levi W M 9 S S FL
80 RHODEN Marcellus W F 6 D S FL
81 RHODEN Hansford D W M 34 H M GA Farmer
81 RHODEN Nancy W F 41 W M GA
81 RHODEN William W M 16 S S FL
81 RHODEN James W M 14 S S FL
81 RHODEN Sarah W F 12 D S FL
81 RHODEN Jane W F 9 D S FL
81 RHODEN Hardy W M 7 S S FL
81 RHODEN Henry W M 5 S S FL
81 RHODEN Sheppard W M 4 S S FL
81 RHODEN Harriet W F 1 D S FL
82 RHODEN J. R. W M 28 H M GA Farm Work
82 RHODEN Catherine W F 22 W M GA
82 RHODEN Minnie W F 3 D S FL
82 RHODEN Lillie V W F 2/12 D S FL
83 RAULERSON David W M 59 H M GA Farmer
83 RAULERSON Mary Ann W F 45 W M FL
83 RAULERSON Sidney W F 10 D S FL
83 RAULERSON Lewis W M 10 S S FL
83 RAULERSON Easter Ann W F 8 D S FL
83 RAULERSON Adaline W F 4 D S FL
83 RAULERSON Ollie W F 2 D S FL
84 RAULERSON Noel W M 27 H M GA Farm Work
84 RAULERSON Mary Ann W F 24 W M FL
84 RAULERSON Rebecca W F 4 D S FL
84 RAULERSON Jacob W M 1 S S FL
85 SWEAT Thomas W M 22 H M FL Farm Work
85 SWEAT Manda W F 28 W M GA
85 RUIS Ida W F 6 SD F FL
86 LEVINGS Annie W F 36 H Wd FL Farm Work
86 LEVINGS Mary E W F 16 D S FL Farm Work
86 LEVINGS Emma W F 4 D S FL
87 ALTMAN Elizabeth W F 62 H Wd FL Farmer
87 ALTMAN James H W M 30 S S FL Farm Work
87 ALTMAN Hiram ? W M 16 S S FL
87 DAWSON William R W M 68 S SC Teaches School
88 ALTMAN Willis W M 26 H M GA Farm work
88 ALTMAN Eliza J W F 14 W M FL
89 ALTMAN John W W M 39 H M FL Farm work
89 ALTMAN Mitchell W F 39 W M GA
89 ALTMAN Mary E W F 15 D S FL
89 ALTMAN Thomas N W M 12 S S FL
89 ALTMAN John H W M 10 S S FL
89 ALTMAN James W M 8 S S FL
89 ALTMAN Richard W M 6 S S FL
89 ALTMAN Savility E W F 3 D S FL
90 ALTMAN C. H. W M 38 H M FL Farm work
90 ALTMAN Nancy W F 28 W M FL
90 ALTMAN Adaline W F 7 D S FL
90 ALTMAN Jesse W M 5 S S FL
90 ALTMAN James H W M 3 S S FL
90 ALTMAN Mary J W F 1 D S FL
91 HARRIS Samuel W M 73 H Wd GA Cared For
91 HARRIS Bramley W F 36 D S GA Cared For
91 BRANDENAX J. Martha W F 15 GD S GA House work
92 COWART John A W M 31 H M GA Farmer
92 COWART Martha W F 35 W M GA
92 COWART C. C. W M 11 S S GA
92 COWART Victory W F 9 D S GA
92 COWART Abel W M 8 S S GA
92 COWART Henry W M 5 S S GA
92 COWART Ida W F 2 D S GA
93 KERSEY Elegy W M 33 H M GA Farm work
93 KERSEY Nancy W F 31 W M GA
93 KERSEY Laura W F 10 D S GA
93 KERSEY Lucy W F 6 D S GA
93 KERSEY George H W M 3 S S GA
93 KERSEY Piarkry ? W F 16/12 D S FL
94 RIGDON Sarah W F 56 H Wd GA Farm work
94 RIGDON John J W M 15 S S GA
94 RIGDON Mary W F 20 D S GA
94 RIGDON Eddie P W M 2 S S GA
94 RIGDON Ella L W F 3/12 D S FL
95 RHODEN J. B. W M 32 H M GA Farmer
95 RHODEN Nancy W F 26 W M FL
95 RHODEN James G W M 10 S S FL
95 RHODEN William N W M 8 S S FL
95 RHODEN Isham R W M 6 S S FL
95 RHODEN Lubertha W F 4 D S FL
95 RHODEN Lillie W F 2 D S FL
95 RHODEN Estella W F 2/12 D S FL
95 PREVATT U. R. ? W M 26 Wd FL Farm work
96 BROWN Hugh W M 56 H M GA Farmer
96 BROWN Caroline W F 56 W M GA
96 BROWN John H W M 16 S S FL
96 BROWN Colquet W M 19 S S FL
96 BROWN Sarah W F 16 D S FL
96 BROWN Hugh, Jr. W M 12 S S FL
96 BROWN Hugh W M 6 GS S FL
97 BARTON J. B. W M 33 H M FL Farm work
97 BARTON Martha W F 30 W M FL
97 BARTON Martin W M 2/12 S S FL
98 BROWN D. J. W M 32 H M FL Farm work
98 BROWN Sarah R W F 36 W M GA
98 BROWN Caroline E W F 7 D S  F
98 BROWN Mary J W F 6 D S FL
98 BROWN Isadore W F 4 D S FL
98 BROWN Hugh W M 3 S S FL
98 BROWN Ida  W F 1 D S FL
99 PREVATT John M W M 30 H M FL Farmer
99 PREVATT Mary Ann W F 26 W M GA
99 PREVATT Sarah W F 3/12 D S FL
99 PREVATT Martha W F 1/12 D S FL
100 DOWLING James D W M 26 H M FL Farmer
100 DOWLING Catherine W F 27 W M GA
100 DOWLING James G W M 7 S S FL
100 DOWLING Marietta W F 6 D S FL
100 DOWLING Lillie V W F 4 D S FL
100 DOWLING Viltulia ? W F 3 D S FL
100 DOWLING Ollie D W F 1 D S FL
100 DOWLING William C W M 2/12 S S FL
101 TAYLOR F. P. W M 29 H M GA Farmer
101 TAYLOR Martha W F 27 W M FL
101 TAYLOR William B W M 7 S S FL
101 TAYLOR Minnie L W F 5 D S FL
101 TAYLOR Sebastian W M 3 S S FL
101 TAYLOR Courtney W F 1 D S FL
102 WILLIAMS J. J. W M 28 H M FL Farm work
102 WILLIAMS Sarah W F 27 W M FL
102 WILLIAMS Harney W M 9 S S FL
102 WILLIAMS Larcena W F 5 D S FL
102 WILLIAMS Miony ? W F 3 D S FL
102 WILLIAMS Llewellyn W M 2/12 S S FL
103 WILLIAMS Elias W M 48 H M FL Farmer
103 WILLIAMS Sarah A W F 38 W M FL
103 WILLIAMS Violetta  W F 11 D S FL
103 WILLIAMS Sarah C W F 8 D S FL
103 WILLIAMS Esther W F 6 D S FL
103 SWEAT James E W M 19 SS S FL
104 SWEAT Leveyer ? W F 25 H W FL
104 SWEAT Ollie W F 3 D S FL
104 SWEAT Anna W F 1 D S FL
                                                                 District No. 5   June 1885      J. L. Herndon
1 BERRY M. G. W M 38 H M SC Farmer
1 BERRY Mary W F 39 W M FL
1 BERRY William W M 14 S S FL
1 BERRY Francis W M 13 S S FL
1 BERRY Irvin W M 12 S S FL
1 BERRY John W M 11 S S FL
1 BERRY Stephen W M 10 S S FL
1 BERRY Mary W F 9 D S FL
1 BERRY Samuel W M 8 S S FL
1 BERRY Elizabeth W F 7 D S FL
1 BERRY Lewis W M 3 S S FL
1 MANN Louvicy W F 40 SIL S FL
2 MANN J. B. W M 37 H M FL Farmer
2 MANN Sarah W F 33 W M FL
2 MANN Virginia W F 14 D S FL
2 MANN George W M 10 S S FL
2 MANN Minnie W F 8 D S FL
2 MANN Lola W F 6 D S FL
2 MANN Alice W F 4 D S FL
2 MANN Rosie W F 1 D S FL
3 ROWE Edward W M 66 H M GA Farmer
3 ROWE Eliza W F 59 W M GA
3 ROWE Julian W F 39 D Wd FL
3 ROWE Jesse W M 18 GS S FL
3 ROWE Edward, Jr. W M 16 S S FL
3 ROWE Emma B F 12 Svt S FL
4 BERRY Mary W F 60 H Wd SC Farmer
4 DINKINS Annie W F 18 GD S FL
5 THORNTON John W M 40 H M GA Farmer
5 THORNTON Elizabeth W F 35 W M GA
5 THORNTON Marion W M 14 S S FL
5 THORNTON Frances W F 11 D S FL
5 THORNTON George W M 9 S S FL
5 THORNTON Laura W F 8 D S FL
5 THORNTON Mary W F 6 D S FL
5 THORNTON Reuben W M 2 S S FL
5 THORNTON William W M 3/12 S S FL
6 JONES John W M 49 H M GA Farmer
6 JONES Mary W F 44 W M SC
6 JONES James W M 24 S S FL Wood Contractor
6 JONES Delia W F 15 D S FL
6 JONES Joseph W M 14 S S FL
6 DOWLING Nona W F 2 Niece S FL
7 SMART M. L. W M 48 H M NC Farmer
7 SMART Mary W F 38 W M GA
7 SMART Nancy W F 13 D S GA
7 SMART Sarah W F 11 D S GA
7 SMART Rebecca W F 9 D S GA
7 SMART Samuel W M 6 S S GA
7 SMART Harriet W F 4 D S GA
7 SMART Frances W F 1 D S FL
8 BARTON Crawford W M 29 H M FL Farmer
8 BARTON Adeline W F 25 W M FL
8 BARTON Nathaniel W M 8 S S FL
8 BARTON Walter W M 5 S S FL
8 BARTON Florida W F 2 D S FL
8 BARTON Idela W F 13/12 D S FL
9 LAURAMORE Caroline W F 48 H S Farmer
9 LAURAMORE Henry W M 10 S S GA
9 LAURAMORE Willie W M 6 S S FL
10 VAUGHAN M. C. W F 40 H S NY
10 VAUGHAN R. J. W M 16 S S NY Farmer
11 McLEAN A. A. W M 38 H M NC Farmer
11 McLEAN Eliza W F 21 W M FL
11 McLEAN Willie W M 32 S S FL
11 McLEAN Walter W M 1 S S FL
12 HERNDON James L W M 25 H M FL Photographer
12 HERNDON Lillie W F 20 W M FL
12 HERNDON Domaris W F 2 D S FL
12 MILLS S. M. W M 28 M GA Teamster
12 MILLS Victoria W F 19 W M GA
13 RHODEN I. J. W M 56 H M GA Farmer
13 RHODEN Ellen W F 52 W M NC
13 RHODEN Kansas W F 15 D S FL
13 RHODEN Isaac W M 12 S S FL
13 RHODEN Henry W M 42 Bro M GA
14 SWEAT Susan W F 72 H Wd GA Farmer
14 SWEAT Jane W F 40 D S FL
14 SWEAT Rebecca W F 32 D S FL
14 SWEAT George W M 21 GS S FL
14 SWEAT Esther W F 15 GD S FL
14 SWEAT Hardy W M 5 GS S FL
15 RAWERSON D. R. W M 32 H M GA Farmer
15 RAWERSON Nancy W F 25 W M GA
15 RAWERSON Elizabeth W F 7 D S FL
15 RAWERSON David W M 2 S S FL
15 RIGDON Sarah W F 32 Svt S GA
15 RIGDON Ellen W F 7 Bdr S GA
15 RIGDON Emily W F 2 Bdr S GA
15 RIGDON Semmie W F 10/12 Bdr S FL
16 DINKINS B. R. W M 39 H M FL Farmer
16 DINKINS Virginia W F 31 W M FL
16 DINKINS Robert W M 12 S S FL
16 DINKINS Charles W M 10 S S FL
16 DINKINS Lillie W F 9 D S FL
16 DINKINS Minnie W F 8 D S FL
16 DINKINS William W M 7 S S FL
16 DINKINS Isaac W M 6 S S FL
16 DINKINS Colquit W M 5 S S FL
16 DINKINS Hamton W M 2 S S FL
16 DINKINS Frances W F 8/12 D S FL
16 McLENDON Ephraim W M 38 Bdr GA Sportsman
17 THORNE Elijah W M 51 H M AL Laborer
17 THORNE Nancy W F 25 W M GA
17 THORNE Bessie W F 5 D S FL
18 RHODEN Jane W F 40 H M GA Farmer
18 RHODEN Mamie W F 15 D S FL
19 BROWN York B M 45 H M GA Rail Road
19 BROWN Hannah B F 37 W M FL
19 WASHINGTON Mary B F 18 SD S FL
19 WASHINGTON Una B F 15 SD S FL
19 WASHINGTON Samuel B M 12 SS S FL
19 BROWN Frank B M 12 S S FL
19 BROWN Henry B M 16 S S FL
19 BROWN Gertrude B F 5 D S FL
19 BROWN Abbie B F 1 D S FL
20 WILLIAMS Richard W M 23 H M FL Rail Road
20 WILLIAMS Eliza W F 21 W M FL
20 WILLIAMS Eliza W F 63 Mom Wd SC
21 FRANKLIN P. W M 39 H M GA Farmer
21 FRANKLIN Sarah W F 33 W M GA
21 FRANKLIN Mary W F 13 D S TN
21 FRANKLIN Emma W F 11 D S TN
21 FRANKLIN Archie W M 8 S S TX
21 FRANKLIN John W M 6 S S TX
21 FRANKLIN Sarah W F 3 D S TX
21 FRANKLIN Ethel W F 6/12 D S FL
22 CRAWFORD John C W M 49 H M GA Minister
22 CRAWFORD Elizabeth W F 43 W M GA
22 CRAWFORD Thomas W M 19 S S GA
22 CRAWFORD Niram W M 16 S S GA
22 CRAWFORD George W M 14 S S GA
22 CRAWFORD Gideon W M 12 S S GA
22 CRAWFORD Jefferson W M 11 S S GA
22 CRAWFORD Ruben W M 10 S S GA
22 CRAWFORD John W M 6 S S FL
22 CRAWFORD Martha W F 1 D S FL
23 JACKSON J. L. W M 38 H M GA Labor
23 JACKSON Eliza W F 35 W M GA
23 JACKSON Anna W F 7 D S GA
23 JACKSON Emma W F 5 D S FL
23 JACKSON Martha W F 3 D S FL
23 CLARK Charles W M 25 BIL S GA Labor
23 CLARK Lydia W F 30 SIL S GA
23 CLARK Agnes W F 3 Cuz S GA
24 BAILEY M. R. W F 54 H Wd KY
24 BAILEY Susie W F 20 D S KY
24 BAILEY Virgil W M 16 S S KY
24 BAILEY Annie W F 15 D S KY
24 IRVIN J. H. B M 26 Svt M KY Labor
25 FUTCH Henry W M 35 H M FL Farmer
25 FUTCH Rebecca W F 41 W M NC
25 FUTCH Levinia W F 12 D S FL
25 FUTCH David W M 8 S S FL
25 FUTCH Lydia W F 6 D S FL
25 FUTCH Robert W M 4 S S FL
25 FUTCH James W M 2 S S FL
25 FUTCH Amanda W F 10 D S FL
26 POWERS J. H. W M 43 H M GA Farmer
26 POWERS Nancy W F 38 W M FL
26 POWERS Levin W M 18 S S GA
26 POWERS James W M 16 S S GA
26 POWERS Alexander W M 14 S S FL
26 POWERS Richard W M 12 S S FL
26 POWERS Munroe W M 10 S S FL
26 POWERS Noah W M 8 S S FL
26 POWERS Reuben W M 7 S S FL
26 POWERS Rufus W M 2 S S FL
27 MOTT Richard W M 33 H M GA Labor
27 MOTT Martha W F 43 W M MS
27 MOTT Cora W F 10 D S FL
27 TURNER Charles W M 14 SS S FL Clerk in store
28 STRICKLAND J. M. W M 47 H M GA Farmer
28 STRICKLAND Delan W F 27 W M FL
28 STRICKLAND Lillie W F 11 D S FL
28 STRICKLAND Minnie W F 9 D S FL
28 STRICKLAND Annie W F 7 D S FL
28 STRICKLAND Dora W F 5 D S FL
28 STRICKLAND Una W F 3 D S FL
28 STRICKLAND Verda W F 1 D S FL
29 SAMPSON Phillip B M 23 H M FL Labor
29 SAMPSON Mary B F 14 W M FL
30 WOLFE Daniel W M 52 H M GA Merchant
30 WOLFE W. F. W M 20 S S GA Jeweler
30 WOLFE T. J. W M 17 S S GA Clerk in store
31 JOHNSTON W. F. W M 73 H M PA Express Frt Agent
31 JOHNSTON Jane W F 52 W M NS Nova Scotia
31 JOHNSTON Jennie W F 14 D S KS
31 JOHNSTON Rosie W F 12 D S KS
31 GRANT D. B M 35 Svt S GA Farmer
32 ANDREWS J.D.B. W M 43 H M ME Gardening
32 ANDREWS Catherine W F 35 W M BNA
33 EISERMAN Charles W M 44 H M OH Farmer
33 EISERMAN Augusta W F 37 W M Prussia
33 EISERMAN Henry W M 15 S S OH
33 EISERMAN Minnie W F 14 D S OH
33 EISERMAN Annie W F 10 D S KS
33 EISERMAN John W M 8 S S KS
33 EISERMAN Lula W F 5 D S KS
33 EISERMAN Rosie W F 3 D S KS
34 FRANKLIN Archer W M 64 H M SC Farmer
34 FRANKLIN Nancy W F 56 W M SC
34 BROOKS Willie W M 14 Cuz S AR
34 WOODS Mary W F 35 Svt S GA
35 LITTLE Smith B M 61 H M NC Farmer
35 LITTLE Emma B F 37 W M GA
36 TOWNSEND G. ?. W M 49 H M TN Farmer
36 TOWNSEND Sarah W F 37 W M KY
36 TOWNSEND Grattan ? W M 16 S S KY
36 TOWNSEND James W M 12 S S KY
36 TOWNSEND Fannie W F 9 D S KY
36 TOWNSEND William W M 7