An Annotated Index to the Published Histories of Bay County, Florida

Last Name First Name Key Pages Comments
Nadine Road M 51
Naid G 12 (steamboat)
Naming after saints Q 1, 2
Naptha launch W 47
Narvarez Q 2, 3
Nashville Tenn. G 169
Nassau County, Florida Fernandina W 191
National Cemetery (Pensacola) G 40 burial of Union Soldiers
National Cemetery at Pensacola Q 81
National Guard Armory G 132
National Guard Armory G 188 Tyndall Field
National Tribune G 162 magazine W. H. Lynn
National Tribune L 7, 9
Native Americans A 7
Nauman Jeff L 125
Navajo Passenger Boat G 63
Naval Base G 143 school enrollment
Naval Countermine Station G 152
Naval Section Base G 229
Naval Stores G 194, 222 The Tarpon
Naval Stores G 141, 148, 179-181
Naval Supplies G 227
Naval War Records Q 59
Navarez W 27, 160
Navarez's men, Indian attack on Q 3
Navarez's voyage Q 2, 48
Navy Q 87
Navy Base W 170
Neal Thelma K 72
Needham Tommy C 75
Negro Cemetery G 116
Negro Cemetery G 188 Red Fish Point
Negro Fort G 23-25, 170 Fort Gadsden
Negro Fugitive Slaves G 24-25, 30
Negro Population G 189
Negro Population G 170 300 killed
Negro Population G 197-198, 211 Hawk Massalina
Negro Population G 26, 31, 55, 83
NeHi Bottling Company P 32
Neild Ted L 100
Neiman Mr. and Mrs. N 6
Nelson Ann N 64
Nelson Barbara (Wing) P 26, 27
Nelson Bertie Lee A 105
Nelson Buck A 109
Nelson Clarence "Bugs" N 64
Nelson David N 64
Nelson Don A 108
Nelson Evelyn A 108
Nelson F. M. M 23
Nelson Frank W 104
Nelson Frank Jr. P 25, 56, 108
Nelson Frank McGill P 25, 28, 48, 72, 76
Nelson Frank, Jr. N 21
Nelson Frank, Jr. Y 32 Band
Nelson Frank, Sr. N 21
Nelson Frank, Sr. Y 43 Bay County Courthouse steps, November 1915
Nelson Gretchen P 26, 27, 34
Nelson Helena Olivia (Appelberg) P 25
Nelson Johnny M 76
Nelson Kate P 53
Nelson Lloyd A 105
Nelson Louis W 104
Nelson M. G. (Bubba) G 136 band member
Nelson M. G., Jr. "Bubba" N 21
Nelson M. G., Sr. "Bubba" N 6, 21, 96
Nelson Marian A 108
Nelson Marion P 25, 26, 27, 34, 48, 56, 59, 114
Nelson Marion (Bubba) Y 32 Band
Nelson Marion G. W 104
Nelson Mr. W 104
Nelson Mrs. K 66
Nelson Mrs. Frank G 88 dau of Mrs. Melvin Mayers
Nelson Mrs. Frank, Sr. N 21
Nelson Oscar W 104
Nelson Philip A 108
Nelson home A 105
Nelson Jr Frank G 94
Nelson Jr Frank G 136 band member
Nelson Jr Frank G 217 Mayor
Nelson Sr. Mayor Frank G 210 Frank M.
Nelson Sr. Mayor Frank G 179, 182 Sheriff Bay Co.
Nelson Sr. Mayor Frank G 217, 219, 220 School Superintendent
Nelson Sr. Mayor Frank G 69, 93-94, 102
Nettie G 42 schooner
Nettie G 207 Fox family
Nettie G 213 Capt. Lambert Ware
Nettie R 9, 11
Nettie, Schooner W 10, 116, 121
New Charles Caf‚ Y 30 1917
New England G 21, 44, 111
New England Capt. Barrow G 194
New England Society G 159 Lynn Haven
New Hope Community W 111
New Jersey G 164 veterans, Lynn Haven
New Jetson Church G 189 Red Fish Point
New Jetson Church G 201 funeral of Hawk Massalina
New Orange W 125
New Orleans Lousiana G 225 newspaper ads
New Orleans Lousiana G 20, 24-25, 43, 56, 210
New Orleans Q 28, 29, 38, 49, 64, 68
new piano O 34
New York A 7
New York Q 38, 64, 108
New York City G 216 land development
New York Herald Q 38, 64, 85
New York State G 52
New York State G 156, 162, 164 Catskill, NY
New York Stock Exchange G 182
New York Times N 38
Newberry Bill A 116
Newberry Randall P 51
Newcastle G 27 (steamer)
Newell Barbara P 112
Newport W 160
News Herald Panama City N 68
Newspapers Adam, the Catholic Journal R 75
Newspapers advertising G 215, 225-227
Newspapers Alabama Christian Advocate O 60
Newspapers Associated Press G 108
Newspapers Banner, The W 127
Newspapers Bay County Citizen W 127, 133, 135-136
Newspapers Beacon Tribune (newspaper) O 59
Newspapers Bouy W 10
Newspapers Buoy Q 101
Newspapers Buoy G 225
Newspapers C.M.C. in N.Y.South R 52
Newspapers Canton Enterprise (newspaper) O 64
Newspapers Chicago Times R 73
Newspapers Commercial Advertizer W 96
Newspapers Cove School News-1945 N 110
Newspapers Daily New York Herald, the Q 38
Newspapers Florida Times Union G 108, 162
Newspapers Florida Wildlife Magazine G 204
Newspapers Floridian R 47
Newspapers Greenville (S.C.) News R 50
Newspapers Gulf Stream R 70, 76
Newspapers Intelligencer, The W 127
Newspapers John H. Perry newspaper chain G 161
Newspapers London Times Q 38
Newspapers Lynn Haven Free Press L 55, 71
Newspapers Lynn Haven Free Press G 226
Newspapers Lynn Haven Tribune G 140, 157, 159, 176, 215, 220, 225-227
Newspapers Messenger, The Q 101
Newspapers Millville community G 225
Newspapers National Tribune G 162
Newspapers National Tribune L 7, 9
Newspapers New York Herald Q 38, 64, 85
Newspapers New York Times N 38
Newspapers News Herald G 92, 162, 192, 224
Newspapers News Herald N 68
Newspapers Newspapers Q 38, 101
Newspapers Palm Beach Post-Times G 162
Newspapers Panama City Beacon-Tribune L 11
Newspapers Panama City News Herald N 68
Newspapers Panama City News Herald W 163
Newspapers Panama City Pilot A 16
Newspapers Panama City Pilot L `frontspiece, 9, 11, 127
Newspapers Panama City Pilot M 19, 53, 128
Newspapers Panama City Pilot N 11, 23, 25, 62
Newspapers Panama City Pilot P 7
Newspapers Panama City Pilot W 117
Newspapers Panama City Pilot (newspaper) O 59, 62
Newspapers Panama City Pilot (newspaper) O 62
Newspapers Panama City Publishing Building A 72
Newspapers Panama City Publishing Company A 126
Newspapers Pensacola Commercial G 43
NewspapersPensacola Gazette Q 36
Newspapers Pensacola Journal W 23
Newspapers Pilot G 78-79, 225-226
Newspapers Press coverage G 225-227
Newspapers Saint Andrew Bay News G 225-227
Newspapers Saint Joseph Times G 15, 171
Newspapers Saint Petersburg Independent G 162
Newspapers St Andrew Buoy G 225
Newspapers St. Andrews Bay News A 7, 16
Newspapers St. Andrews Bay Publishing Co. P 7
Newspapers St. Andrews Messenger W 10, 121
Newspapers St. Joseph Times Q 33, 48, 53, 54
Newspapers Sunday All-Florida Magazine G 161
Newspapers The Buoy Q 77
Newspapers The Gulf Stream R 48
Newspapers The Messenger R 34
Newspapers The Progressive South R 7
Newspapers Times Newspaper C 75 twice weekly newspaper in Panama City
Newspapers Tribune L 30, 41
Newspapers Washington County News W 127-128
Newspapers Washington Daily News G 80
Newspapers Q 38, 101
Newton Gerald K 72
Newton John W 162
Newton Rev. John Newton W 68, 87
Newton Baker P 79
Niagra, United States Flag-Ship Q 59, 103
Nicholas T 85
Nicholls Col. Edward G 23-24
Nichols CMsgt Leon C 94
Nichols Col. W 170
Nichols Ramanda B 106
Nichols Rev. J. A. C 64 pastor of Callaway Baptist Church
Nichols Rev. J. A. G 114
Nichols William Q 34
Nickels William W 85
Niesen Connie A 32
Niesen Peggy A 32
Nixon (Mrs) J. N. G 142 teacher
Nixon Beverly N 6, 60, 61, 89, 91, 99, 105, 106
Nixon Bobby "Bob" N 60, 89, 105
Nixon Dr. T 117
Nixon Dr. T 117, 149
Nixon Dr. J. M Sr. G 184, 222-223 veteran
Nixon Dr. James "Jim" N 60, 61, 89
Nixon Elizabeth (Ellis) N 61
Nixon Flo N 60
Nixon Florence (Arledge) "Flo" N 60, 91, 104
Nixon J. M., Dr. T 85
Nixon J. M., Dr. Y 33 Staff of Adams Hospital
Nixon J. M., Mrs. T 85
Nixon J.M. P 28
Nixon Janet N 61
Nixon Jim N 60
Nixon Judy N 89, 106
Nixon Math W 38
Nixon Richard X 180
Nixon family W 15
No Cross, No Crown Q 40
Noel Betty Robbins K 125
Noffsinger Betty S. C 66
Nolan Jimmy A 112
Noma Florida G 89
Norem Don K 6
Norman Training School W 36
Normandy Singers & Bell Ringers T 119
Norris Jeff G 133 fireman
North America A 7
North American continent Q 1
North American Review, the Q 38
North bay Q 10, 21, 23, 32, 45, 57, 60, 63, 69, 70, 98, 108
North Bay bridge fire G 167
North Bay bridges G 216
North Bay ferry service G 126
North Bay ferry service G 217
North Bay general store G 125
North Bay Lynn Haven G 165
North Bay mail delivery G 60, 124
North Bay Southport G 146
North Bay N 10
North Bay W 10, 12, 35, 122
North Bay R 35 body of water
North Bay Point R 35
North Bay wooden bridge Y 54 From Lynn Haven to Southport
North Carolina G. W. Hobbs G 180, 220
North Carolina Q 24, 32
North Cove Blvd. Jerry Massalina G 199
North Cove Boulevard N 65
North Florida Q 6-8, 13, 19, 20
North Georgia Conference O 65
North MacArthur Avenue N 60, 61, 64
Northern Immigrants G 162
Northern Veterans of Civil War G 162
Norton Bessie O 25, 41, 45
Norton Mae O 45
Norton May O 48
Norum W 56
Norway Trondheim G 202, 204 Teddy Tollofson
Norwood Capt. Jesse J. W 49, 178
Norwood Mansa W 49
November 1764 Q 11
Nunez Alvarez W 91, 140-141, 160
Nunrod's Camp Q 17
Nurse Cadets N 50
Nutting R. R 69
Oak Avenue G 181, 225
Oak Grove Elementary School A 98-99
Oak Hill W 174
Oak Hills Q 22
Oak Street N 18, 43, 53
Oak Street O 21
Oakland Cemetery G 81, 116
Oakland Terrace A 115
Oakland Terrace G 67, 74
Oakland Terrace Elementary School A 116-120
Oakland Terrace Men's Club A 115-117
Oakland Terrace Park A 115
Oakland Terrace softball team A 116
Oakley Carl "Red" T 135, 141
Oaks by the Bay Park A 7, 76, 124
Oaks Hotel Y 5 St. Andrew
Oats John N 53
Oats Ruth N 53
O'Brien Bernard G 62 Postmaster 1953 - 1958
Observation Tower B 45
Ocala W 190
Ocala Indians W 146
Occupations G 84
Ocheessee Landing G 30
Ocheessee Tribe G 30
Ocheessee Village G 30 Jackson Co, Richards Family
Ochesee Q 104
O'Connor Dan Y 43 Bay County Courthouse steps, November 1915
O'Daniel Wanda O 52
Odd Fellows Scarlet Lodge L 40
Odd Lumber Company W 107
Odom Charles W. M 22
O'Donnell Neil Q 82, 84
Odum Doris Lee M 96
Odum Frances (Stone) N 52
Odum Robert N 52, 84
Odum Ros N 52
Odum Roslyn N 6, 52, 84
Official Record of the Army Q 111
Official Record of the Navy Q 111
Official Records of the Rebellion Q 59
Ogburn W 19
Ogden Alonza L 32
O'Haire Mrs. O 62 store owner
Ohio Cincinnati Land Boom G 174
Ohio Cooley family G 163
Ohio Ed Wilbur G 156
Ohio veterans G 163, 164
Ohio Avenue G 135, 160 bandstand
Ohio Society G 159 Lynn Haven
Oil Companies G 122 Gulf, Standard, Texaco, Sherril
Oil Pipeline G 58-59
Oil Terminal G 122 Texaco
Okaloosa County, Florida Choctawhatchee Bay W 32, 35, 104, 123, 164
O'Keefe Karen (Wainwright) N 6, 59, 103
Old Country Club Log Cabin N 121
Old Dutch Tavern G 197 The Tarpon anchor
Old Dutch Tavern W 24, 52
Old Euchee Valley Cemetery W 112
Old Glen Bridge Y 48 Panama City
Old Hickory G 170
Old Military road Q 47
Old Orchard G 70-71 neighborhood
Old Orchard G 208 fruit/peach orchard
Old Orchard G 117 cemetery
Old Prows Building M 13
Old Settlers Club L 55
Old Spanish Lighthouse W 93
Old Spanish Trail G 165 highway
Old Spanish Trail W 106, 113
Old St. Andrew W 145, 162
Old Timer's Picnic Y 40 about 1962
Old Town G 170 on Suwannee River
Old Town G 212 burned Union Army
Old Town G 213 post office
Old Town G 39, 44, 103
Old Town Q 23, 29, 34, 44, 56, 77, 78, 81, 88, 94, 95, 110
Old Town Neighborhood A 19
Old Town skirmish, 20 March 1863 Q 77-85
Old Town Spring G 40
Old Town Spring Q 77, 78
Old Town, destruction of in December 1863 Q 88
Old Town, St. Andrews W 8-9, 12, 44, 47, 84, 117, 135, 138, 162
Old Walker Vehicle C 36 19?? Automobile
Oldtimer's Club W 1-2
Oliff Dr. O 27
Oliff Louise O 27
Oliff Nettie O 27
Oliff William O 27
Olin Shivers Bridge W 124
Olive Street N 7, 13, 29, 30, 43, 45, 46, 50, 73, 75, 94
Oliver Bill Y 44 Panama City National Guard-1923
Oliver Inez Jean C 60, 69
Oliver Jane C 69
Oliver Jean C 47, 67
Oliver Nancy C 69
Oliver Rozier W 56
Oliver Thomas E. G 185 killed in WWII
O'Neal Bill M 66
O'Neal Robert W 183, 185
O'Neil Robert R v, 42
O'Neil Robert Q 100
Operations of blockading fleet Q 59-64, 103-111
Orange G 173 train stop
Orange Hill W 87, 125, 135, 161-162, 183
Orange Hill Academy W 162
Orange Hill community G 173
orange trees Q 8, 9
Orange Trees G 220
oranges, Satsuma O 43
Orchards G 208 peach, citrus
Order of the Eastern Star G 159 Chapter No. 78
O'Rear Gwen (Howell) N 102, 115
O'Reilly Mrs Tulita G 190-191 title to land Tyndall Field
Organizations Bay county Chamber of Commerce P 63
Organizations Elks Club P 102, 107
Organizations Lynn Haven Business Men'mmerce L 34
Organizations Odd Fellows Scarlet Lodge L 40
Organizations Old Settlers Club L 55
Organizations Panama City USO P 81
Organizations Panama Country Club L 14, 59-61, 75, 95, 122
Organizations Stanton Post L 11
Organizations Women'zations L 22, 34
Ormand Thomas W 33
Ormand and Young W 30, 33, 35
Ormond W 8
Ormond home Q 21
O'Rourke Paul A 43
Orr Francis B 14
Ortiz Juan W 149
Ortiz W 28
Osceola Chief W 142-144
Osceola Tommy W 63
O'Shields James M 128
Otis J. R 7
Otis Freeman Electric Company A 94
Otter Creek W 26
Outerbridge [?] W 55
Overseas Railroad W 166
Overstreet community G 50
Overton Samuel B. W 165
Owens Coy M 111
Owens Linda Joyce N 64
Owens Olive Jean M 66
Owens P. J. G 130 bank auditor
Owens Sara T 125
Ox Teams G 124
Oyster Bar G 122 Sherman Ave., Happy Hollow
Oyster Point Q 21
Oysters Q 6, 48, 49
Paddlewheel boats G 64
Padgett Maggie O 26
Padgett W. W. G 91
Padgett Sr. Joe W. G 62 Postmaster, rural routes
Page Omer W. G 185 killed WWII
Page Thomas Nelson W 112
Pagelsen Ed C 123
Palm Beach Post-Times G 162
Palmer E. G 47 member of Parker Masonic Lodge
Palmer Joy K 58
Palmer Judy B 123
Palmer R. E. G 47 member of Parker Masonic Lodge
Palmer Ralph K 62, 65
Palmer Ray E. G 177 candidate Parker
Palmer Roy K 58
Palmer Ruth K 58
Palmer G 112 Parker Cemetery
Palmer community W 56
Palmland W 23
Palms Q 2,9
Palo Alto N 38, 56, 57, 106, 124
Palo Alto Avenue G 74
Palo Alto Church of Christ N 124
Panama Buick Agency G 91
Panama Canal A 15
Panama Canal G 83
Panama Christian School N 70
Panama City Q 14, 15, 45, 56, 89
Panama City (author leaves in 1940) O 27, 28
Panama City Auditorium P 89
Panama City Beach A 8
Panama City Beach B 2 Ad
Panama City Beach B 6 Entrance
Panama City Beach M 104
Panama City Beach W 24
Panama City Beach Hotel B 8
Panama City Beach, Florida G 132
Panama City Beacon-Tribune L 11
Panama City City Hall P 72
Panama City Commission A 8
Panama City Commission N 122
Panama City Council street, sewer, paving projects G 215, 218
Panama City Credit Bureau Roy Laird G 202
Panama City Garden Club P 99
Panama City Grammar T 48 school
Panama City High School M 53
Panama City High School Y 16 about 1914
Panama City Improvement Association/Commission G 191 Tyndall Field land
Panama City Mayor M 95
Panama City Methodist Church O 46
Panama City Methodist Sunday School O 32
Panama City News Herald M 117, 121
Panama City News Herald N 68
Panama City News Herald W 163
Panama City Pilot L `frontspiece, 9, 11, 127
Panama City Pilot M 19, 53, 128
Panama City Pilot N 11, 23, 25, 62
Panama City Pilot P 7
Panama City Pilot W 117
Panama City Pilot (newspaper) O 62
Panama City Pilot (newspaper) O 59, 62
Panama City Pilotnewspaper A 16
Panama City Police Department A 58
Panama City Post Office O 34
Panama City Publishing Building A 72
Panama City Publishing Company A 126
Panama City Transit Company W 23
Panama City USO P 81
Panama City Volunteer Fire Dept. Y 28 1912
Panama City, Florida Adams Hospital G 223
Panama City, Florida aerial photo G 224
Panama City, Florida Ariel map of Panama City Y 55 1962
Panama City, Florida Army training G 167
Panama City, Florida Band G 134-136
Panama City, Florida banks G 129-131
Panama City, Florida Baptist Churches G 138
Panama City, Florida beaches G 165
Panama City, Florida boat service G 63-64
Panama City, Florida Callaway W 21
Panama City, Florida Calloway Bayou W 12
Panama City, Florida Captain Charlie G 37
Panama City, Florida Chamber of Commerce G 183
Panama City, Florida Chamber of Commerce V 51, 59
Panama City, Florida churches G 139
Panama City, Florida Circus G 167
Panama City, Florida Civic Auditorium photo G 224
Panama City, Florida Commission G 182
Panama City, Florida concert bands G 135
Panama City, Florida development of Cove community G 72, 74
Panama City, Florida election G 178
Panama City, Florida expansion of G 65, 69
Panama City, Florida fire G 107
Panama City, Florida fire department G 133
Panama City, Florida fishing G 211
Panama City, Florida Florapolis W 10
Panama City, Florida formerly Harrison G 38, 46, 50, 52-54, 58
Panama City, Florida Gainer family G 205
Panama City, Florida Hall G 90-91
Panama City, Florida Hall photo G 224
Panama City, Florida Harmon family G 208
Panama City, Florida Harrison W 10
Panama City, Florida Hawk, Jose Massalina G 198, 200
Panama City, Florida High School G 142
Panama City, Florida High School Band G 136
Panama City, Florida hospitals G 222
Panama City, Florida Improvement Association/Commission G 117
Panama City, Florida incorporation and naming of town, first town council, population G 83
Panama City, Florida L. W. Tasker G 219
Panama City, Florida mail delivery G 60-62
Panama City, Florida mayors G 75
Panama City, Florida Millville W 38, 302
Panama City, Florida Mooretown W 12
Panama City, Florida Municipal Airport W 5
Panama City, Florida naval stores G 179, 180, 181
Panama City, Florida News Herald G 92, 162, 192, 224
Panama City, Florida newspapers, population, mail service G 225-227
Panama City, Florida night train G 221
Panama City, Florida occupations, law enforcement, elections G 84, 88-95, 96, 99
Panama City, Florida oil shipments G 122-123, 125
Panama City, Florida Park Resort G 76-77
Panama City, Florida Park Resort W 10
Panama City, Florida Pilot newspaper G 78-79, 225-226
Panama City, Florida population G 102
Panama City, Florida post office G 213, 214
Panama City, Florida railroad G 151-156, 158-159
Panama City, Florida railroad, population, roads G 128
Panama City, Florida Sale family G 147, 149
Panama City, Florida Salt fish G 36
Panama City, Florida school superintendent, city population G 217
Panama City, Florida schools/education G 141-144
Panama City, Florida Shipbuilding Corporation G 228
Panama City, Florida shipyard G 228
Panama City, Florida Shipyard W 8
Panama City, Florida Springfield W 21
Panama City, Florida street names G 71
Panama City, Florida telephone service G 118
Panama City, Florida The Tarpon G 193-197
Panama City, Florida traffic G 168, 170, 174-177
Panama City, Florida transportation G 126
Panama City, Florida transportation G 199
Panama City, Florida Tyndall Field G 187-193
Panama City, Florida veterans G 184
Panama City, Florida Watson Bayou W 12
Panama City, Florida Western Union G 118, 120
Panama City, Florida work projects G 215
Panama City, Florida A 8, 15
Panama City, Florida N 7, Back Cover
Panama City, Florida O 11-14, 17, 18, 21, 26, 45, 46, 64
Panama City, Florida W 8-11, 16, 18-20, 22-23, 27
Panama City's City Hall Y 36 1925
Panama City's Post Office Y 21 about 1912
Panama Country Club G 83, 219 Lynn Haven
Panama Country Club L 14, 59-61, 75, 95, 122
Panama Fish Company G 90 Rayford Jones
Panama Gift Shop G 78, 91
Panama Grammar Building G 142 school
Panama Grammar School N 116
Panama Grammar School P 49
Panama Hotel G 88
Panama Hotel P 45
Panama Inn B 91
Panama Light and Power Co. G 123
Panama Machine and Supply Building N 35, 46
Panama Machinery & Supply Company G 89
Panama Station G 154
Panama Theater G 78, 86, 90, 225
Panama Woman's Club Building Y 41
Panther W 94-95
Panton Leslie & Co G 20
Panton, Forbes and Leslie W 145
Panton, Leslie & Co. Q 14
Panton, Leslie & Company W 30, 32, 51, 174
Paper mill Bay Harbor paper mill W 21
Paper mill International Paper Company M 36, 43, 94, 99
Paper mill International Paper Company mill W 104
Paper mill Millville paper mill W 11, 17
Paper mill Southern Kraft Paper Company mill W 12
Paper mill M 22
Paper Mill Company G 103, 172, 182-183
Pappy's Restaurant A 123
Parent Addie Hoskins K 74
Parent Laura Jean K 74
Parent Leigh Ann K 74
Parish Roscoe C 71
park McKenzie Park T 21, 27 place
Park Resort G 76, 156 original name of Panama City
Park Street G 138, 142
Parker Alice Estelle K 28, 40, 106 w/o Walter Parker
Parker Amanda M 70-71 Kindergarten teacher
Parker Ann Loftin K 40 d/o James Walter & Addie (Hoskins) Parker
Parker Annie Bowen K 20
Parker Annie Loftin K 7, 11 d/o William Loftin, w/o Peter Ferdinand Parker
Parker Bertha G 52
Parker Bertha K 42
Parker Bertha Hoskins K 42, 72
Parker Bertha Mary Hoskins K 28, 64
Parker Bessie Bowen K 25 w/o John Thomas Parker
Parker Betty Graves K 42 d/o Osgood & Addie (Bowen) Parker
Parker Betty Joyce K 29
Parker Beulah K 63
Parker Beulah Elizabeth K 78
Parker Carolyn K 40 d/o James Walter & Addie (Hoskins) Parker
Parker Cecil Marion K 59
Parker Charles K 42 s/o Osgood & Addie (Bowen) Parker
Parker Charles Mrs. K 2, 26, 46, 59, 81, 97 s/o Charles Wesley & Jessie Parker
Parker Charles T. K 97
Parker Charles Wesley K 12
Parker Charley G 210 son of John, grandson of Peter
Parker Charlie G 45 son of Peter
Parker Charlie M 21
Parker Dalton Y 43 Bay County Courthouse steps, November 1915
Parker Dan W 92
Parker Dan K 11, 25, 26 s/o John William Parker & Nancy Amanda Folks
Parker Dora Lee K 39
Parker Doris Jean K 13 w/o William Alonza Weeks
Parker Dorothy Sue N 69
Parker Dr. M. F. G 223
Parker Earl K 29, 62 d/o Peter Ferdinand Parker III & Mattie (Davis) Parker
Parker Earl Clarence K 2, 56
Parker Ed K 29 s/o Peter Ferdinand Parker III & Betty (Graves) Parker
Parker Edith K 40, 87, 106
Parker Edith Ruth K 6, 28
Parker Edna K 40 d/o James Walter & Addie (Hoskins) Parker
Parker Edward Geddes K 58 d/o Peter Ferdinand Parker III & Mattie (Davis) Parker
Parker Edwina K 40 s/o James Walter & Addie (Hoskins) Parker
Parker Ellen K 6, 26, 52, 58, 59, 72, 97 d/o Charles Wesley & Jessie Parker, w/o Sweeney
Parker Elmer Kenneth K 25, 122 d/o John Thomas & Bertha Parker
Parker Emma K 6, 25, 34, 119, 122
Parker Enda Luvenia K 26, 96
Parker Ernest Mitchell K 29 d/o Peter Ferdinand Parker III & Betty (Graves) Parker
Parker Ethelyn M. G 113
Parker Ethlyn K 29 s/o Peter Ferdinand parker III & Mattie (Davis) Parker
Parker Eunice K 7, 8, 19, 112 Postmistress of the Parker Post Office for many years
Parker Florence K 42 d/o Osgood & Addie (Bowen) Parker
Parker Florence Esther K 6, 7, 52
Parker Frank G 182 Businessmen's Assn.
Parker Frank N 69
Parker Gary K 26, 46 d/o Charles Wesley & Jessie Parker
Parker George K 121
Parker Gertrude K 11 s/o John William & Nancy Amanda (Folks) Parker
Parker Hadley K 4, 6, 11, 20, 22, 29 d/o John William & Nancy Amanda (Folks) Parker
Parker Hazel K 58
Parker Helen N 69
Parker Illinois (Elly) Mashburn K 60, 64
Parker J. W. K 2, 29
Parker Jack K 14, 22
Parker James Walter K 106 s/o Ed & Marcelle Davis Parker
Parker Jeannette K 11, 40 s/o John William & Nancy Amanda (Folks) Parker
Parker Jessie K 42 d/o Osgood & Addie (Bowen) Parker
Parker Jessie Hinson K 2, 46, 52, 97
Parker Jessie Holmes Hinson K 26 w/o Charles Wesley Parker
Parker Jessie Virginia K 25
Parker John G 45, 113, 210 son of Peter
Parker John K 46, 52 d/o Charles Wesley & Jessie Parker
Parker John Thomas K 4, 29, 40, 42, 108
Parker John William K 11, 25 s/o John William & Nancy Amanda (Folks) Parker
Parker Kenny K 4, 11, 12, 40 s/o Peter Ferdinand & Annie Loftin Parker
Parker Lester K 121
Parker Lola Virginia K 25 s/o John Thomas & Bertha Parker
Parker Lusty K 11 d/o John William & Nancy Amanda (Folks) Parker
Parker Luther Y 43 Bay County Courthouse steps, November 1915
Parker Marcella K 25, 122
Parker Marcelle Davis K 72
Parker Marion William K 106
Parker Marjorie T 128
Parker Marshall N 69
Parker Mary K 40 s/o James Walter & Addie (Hoskins) Parker
Parker Mary Edwina K 108, 128
Parker Mary Frances K 46 d/o Charles Wesley & Jessie Parker
Parker Mary Marback K 29 d/o Peter Ferdinand Parker III & Mattie (Davis) Parker
Parker Mattie K 34
Parker Mattie Renald Davis K 4, 11, 29 d/o John William E456Parker & Nancy Amanda Folks
Parker Mrs. Will G 45
Parker Myrtice K 29 w/o Peter Ferdinand Parker III
Parker Nancy Amanda K 72
Parker Nancy Amanda (Folks) K 29, 40
Parker Osgood K 4, 11
Parker Osgood Carl K 42, 95
Parker Osgood Cook K 42 w/o Osgood 7 Addie (Bowen) Parker
Parker Paul K 29 s/o of Peter Ferdinand Parker III & Betty Graves
Parker Paul Jones K 11, 42 s/o John William Parker & Nancy Amanda Folks
Parker Peggy Sue K 2, 58
Parker Peter G 44 Parker community
Parker Peter G 45 fishing and salt trade
Parker Peter Q 94
Parker Peter S 21 Commercial fisherman who founded Parker, FL
Parker Peter W 9
Parker Peter K 37, 52, 60, 61, 78 w/o Ronald Franklin Sarvis
Parker Peter K 7, 107
Parker Peter F. G 47 member of Parker Masonic Lodge
Parker Peter Ferdinand W 94
Parker Peter Sr. G 114, 210 grave
Parker Phillip Albert K 2, 7, 11, 20, 29 adoptyed by Parkers and took last name
Parker Phyllis K 42 s/o Osgood & Addie (Bowen) Parker
Parker R. C. G 166 bridge tender
Parker Ramona M 57
Parker Rebecca K 106 d/o Ed & Marcelle Davis Parker
Parker Robert K 13, 98
Parker Robert Cleveland K 39
Parker Robert Lee K 29 s/o Peter Ferdinand Parker III & Mattie (Davis) Parker
Parker Rosa Pennington G 45, 46
Parker Sara K 11 s/o John William Parker & Nancy Amanda Folks
Parker Sara Rebecca K 13
Parker Stanley K 12 w/o Noah Pitts
Parker Virginia T 135
Parker Virginia K 62, 66, 106 s/o Ed & Marcelle Davis Parker
Parker W. H. G 47, 96
Parker W. H. K 6, 89, 118
Parker W. H. W
Parker W. P. G 45
Parker W. P. G 46 change name of Austerlitz
Parker W. P. K 26, 52, 58 d/o Charles Wesley & Jessie Parker
Parker W. P. Mrs. K 6, 7, 10, 14, 26, 41, 96, 118 Dr.
Parker Walter K 7, 8, 14, 16, 19, 89, 103, 112 s/o Dr. W.P. Parker
Parker Will G 46, 47, 60 son of W.P
Parker William Daniel K 106
Parker William Henry K 11 s/o John William & Nancy Amanda (Folks) Parker
Parker Willie K 2
Parker Willie Ophelia K 2, 29
Parker Winifred K 11, 23 d/o John William & Nancy Amanda (Folks) Parker
Parker Q 32, 33, 47, 49, 95
Parker W 9, 94, 98, 122, 135, 187
Parker (community) Coca Cola G 126-127, 172
Parker (community) elections G 177
Parker (community) Fox family G 207
Parker (community) mail delivery G 60, 77, 95, 96, 99, 112, 113
Parker (community) Masonic Lodge #142 G 46-48, 51, 52, 53, 54
Parker (community) naming of G 44, 45
Parker (community) Parker family G 210
Parker (community) population G 114, 121
Parker (community) settlers from the North G 47
Parker (community) veterans G 184
Parker (community) G 37, 43
Parker Baptist Church G 113
Parker cemetery Q 33
Parker Cemetery G 45, 112
Parker Cemetery W 90
Parker Cemetery Association Inc G 113
Parker III Peter Ferdinand K 29 s/o Peter Ferdinand & Betty Graves Parker
Parker III Peter Ferdinand K 105
Parker Lutheran Church C 68
Parker Road M 119
Parker School C 2 one-room school
Parker School N 37
Parker, Sr. Peter Q 33
Parkhurst E. C. Q 98
Parks Bay Memorial Park P 99, 100, 101
Parks Petticoat Junction Amusement Park B 4, 8, 20, 32, 34
Parks Pier Park B 95
Parks Ship Wreck Island Water Park B 8, 64
Parks St. Andrews State Park B 120
Parks Truesdell Park A 64, 91
Parks Wayside Park B 90
Parkway Presbyterian Church C 65 formerly Springfield Presbyterian Church
Parrish Ed M 44
Parrish Emmeline (Hutto) M 44
Parsons Daniel Q 75
Party Boats G 211
Pascagoula bay Q 23
Pasco Senator Q 98
Pass Aux Herons G 56
Pass, the Q 38, 77, 80
Passenger Boats G 63
Passenger Boats G 193 The Tarpon
Passenger Trains G 150
Pastime N 20
Pastime II N 20, 77
Pate Helen T 135, 141
Pate John C 58
Pate Myrtle T 145, 161 photo
Pate Myrtle T 49, 135, 137, 145, 149, 156, 161, 165
Pate W. W. G 90
Pate W. W. G 91 barber
Patrick H. B. G 133 Chief of fire department
Patriotic programs G 135
Patronis Jimmy B 113
Patronis Jimmy Jr. B 113
Patronis Johnny B 113
Patronis Nick B 113
Patronis Theo B 113
Patronis Yonnie B 113
Pat's Smoke Shop W 183
Pat's Sundry Shop A 67
Patterson A. R. C 95
Patterson Junior C 54
Patterson Mr. G 165 bridge tender
Patterson S. Elizaberth C 21-22, 27
Patterson William C 22
Patterson Elementary School A 99
Patterson, Sr. Mayor Albert C 8 1st mayor
Pattillo J. F. G 191 land Tyndall Field
Patton Clarence T 134
Patton Ella W 38
Patton General G 167
Patton George W 38-39
Pauline (boat) O 40, 41 photo
Paulk Gerri M 113
Paulk Jimmy M 62
Pavilion B 14-15, 20
Pawatki Indians W 173
Payne A. A. G 130 bank cashier and president
Payne A. A. X 61, 70
Payne A.A. P 48, 62
Payne Argie K 64
Payne Bill W 127
Payne Frederica G 142 teacher
Payne Frederica R. P 92
Payne Frederica, Miss Y 15
Payne Friderica W 42
Payne T. C. G 130 bank cashier
Paysinger Betty Ruth A 66
Peach Fred L 86, 91
Peach Fred Y 44 Panama City National Guard-1923
Peacock Cecil P 84
Peacock Charles G. G 186 Honor Guard
Peacock Unk C 95 Red Cross instructor
Pearl Habor G 184, 186, 187, 188, 227, 228
Pearson A. B. Q 56
Pedenaw Frank L. G 133 Chief fire department
Peel Jimmy W 135
Peel Joan A 47
Peel Laura L. A 47
Peel Mary A 80
Pelham A. J. G 220
Pelham A. J. M 23
Pelham Clyo M 54
Pelham Sgt. L. V. B 22 US Army
Pelican Restaurant G 130
Pelican Walk B 127
Pellum A. J. M 77
Pelt Mrs. W 106
Peltry trade Q 11
Penelope Club O 48
Pennington Bernice K 33, 47, 59, 76, 120 d/o Rosa Pitts Pennington
Pennington Billy K 98
Pennington Booty K 33, 49, 63, 120
Pennington Carrie K 98
Pennington Donna K 50
Pennington Dr G 99
Pennington Gordon K 33, 50, 66, 120
Pennington Henry K 33, 49, 59, 113, 121
Pennington Henry Douglas K 33, 49, 113, 124
Pennington Henry Douglas (Dent) K 33, 120, 124
Pennington Horton K 47, 49
Pennington Laura Ruth K 33, 50, 62, 65, 120
Pennington Lois T 135
Pennington Ola C 67
Pennington Rosa G 46 postmaster Parker
Pennington Rosa K 6, 33, 60, 63, 64
Pennington Rosa Pitts K 32, 49
Pennington Rosemary K 8, 76, 112
Pennington Sadie Raffield K 33, 60, 61
Pennington Troy K 98 w/o Will Pennington
Pennington Whit K 59, 98
Pennington Will K 33, 49, 50, 112
Pennington G 112 Parker Cemetery
Pennsylvania G 164 veterans, Lynn Haven
Penny Q 17
Pensacola Q 6, 9, 11-14, 21, 22, 28, 57, 60, 63, 68, 69, 81, 97-99, 108, 111
Pensacola W 4, 14, 32-33, 44, 51-53, 68, 82, 87, 90-92, 106, 127, 131, 144, 149-150, 155, 160, 163, 165, 183, 187, 191-193
Pensacola & Memphis R 10
Pensacola & Perdido R 10
Pensacola and Atlantic Railroad G 173
Pensacola and Atlantic Railroad W 125, 127-128
Pensacola bay Q 21, 23, 34, 72
Pensacola Bay G 56
Pensacola Bay W 104
Pensacola Bay and Harbor R 10
Pensacola Commercial G 43 newspaper
Pensacola Gazette Q 36
Pensacola Journal G 108, 162
Pensacola Journal W 23
Pensacola Port W 171
Pensacola, Florida boat transportation G 126
Pensacola, Florida Catholic priest G 115
Pensacola, Florida Fox family G 207
Pensacola, Florida Jose Massileno G 198, 199
Pensacola, Florida Old Spanish Trail G 165, 168-169, 171-173
Pensacola, Florida schooner Lucy H. G 146, 147
Pensacola, Florida shipment of lumber by barge G 105, 110
Pensacola, Florida Tarpon boat cargo G 179
Pensacola, Florida Teddy Tollofson G 202
Pensacola, Florida The Tarpon G 194-196
Pensacola, Florida timber cargo G 180-181
Pensacola, Florida Ware family G 213
Pensacola, Florida Weller family G 209, 210
Pensacola, Florida G 20, 23, 26, 35, 42, 43, 45, 50, 52, 56, 62, 80, 104
Pentecostal Church Building C 63 Cherry Street location, mid 1930s
Peoples Christelle M 56
Pepper Claude X 125
Pepper Senator X 126
Pepper Senator Claude G 187
Percival Ann (Kruse) N 6, 54, 69, 76, 106, 115, 128
Percival Ann (Kruse) P 60
Percival Christine K 58
Percival Danny K 58
Percival Deball, Mrs. T 73
Percival Emalie K 58
Percival Emily K 72
Percival Frank K 91
Percival Fred K 91
Percival Hazel K 91, 107
Percival Joan K 58
Percival Leo K 66
Percival Mabel K 58, 59
Percival Russell K 58
Percival Russell "Jigs" K 59
Percival family G 45, 53
Perdido bay Q 23
Perdido River G 169 Escambia Co
Perdido River W 147, 156
Perdue Mrs. K 59
Perdue Rayborn K 62
Perdue T. J. K 59
Perkins Ada Herman N 97
Perkins Sylvia K 72
Perry Bill L 119
Perry Dorothy Lilly P 83
Perry Elizabeth T 65, 66, 68, 69
Perry Gen. Edward A. W 192
Perry Hester (McKenzie) P 15
Perry John H. G 221 radio station WDLP
Perry John H. G 161 newspaper chain
Perry John H. P 83
Perry Lib T 66
Perry W 160
Perry Cut-Off W 160
Persimmon beer W 182
Peters Edwin A 65
Peters Linda N 114
Peters Mrs. U. J. W. "Lucy" N 100
Peterson Charlie G 70
Peterson James A 45
Peterson James J G 186 Honor Guard
Peterson James T. G 184 veteran
Peterson Mr. Q 98
Peterson Olie N 35
Petitjean Bette Suber A 114
Petrel L 15
Petrel (boat) G 64
Petrel (boat) O 40
Petticoat Junction Amusement Park B 4, 8, 20, 32, 34
Phagen Fred B 76, 79 Lifeguard
Phelps Bobby K 68
Phelps House W 50
Phil West Trio G 134 musical group
Philabor Celestin W 116
Philadelphia Pa. G 147 Mayor, railroad
Philadelphia Pa. G 194 The Tarpon
Philadelphia Academy of Natural Sciences Q 5
Phillips Alberta A 99
Phillips Annie Dee A 76
Phillips Charles M 114
Phillips Elizabeth M 57, 64, 92
Phillips Fred O 33
Phillips Fred P 28
Phillips Gussie M 92, 114
Phillips Harry G 110 1st Sgt.
Phillips Jack A 98
Phillips John G 110 Sgt.
Phillips John M 32, 92, 114
Phillips Nellie O 5-8, 35 Photo
Phillips Russell M 8, 57, 92, 94
Phillips W. H. G 177 candidate
Phillip's inlet Q 68, 69, 72
Phillips Inlet G 35, 128
Phillips Inlet G 196 The Tarpon
Phillip's Inlet W 7, 19-20, 22, 29, 52, 124
Philyaw Robert N 36
Phoenix Q 104
Phoenix W 35
photo (-?-) T 37 J. C.
photo (-?-) T 37 Buck
photo (-?-) T 37 Hernie
photo (-?-) T 153 Jewel
photo (-?-) T 37 Agnes
photo (-?-) T 153 Milton
photo (-?-) T 37 Charlie
photo (-?-) T 37 Kathryn
photo (-?-) T 153 Margaret
photo (-?-) T 145 Jobie
photo 815 Grace Ave. T 87 photo of house
photo Akin T 76 E. G.
photo Allan T 113 Alfred
photo Carlton T 113 Celes
photo Carter T 161 John Lee
photo Caswell T 55, 71, 87, 117 Bruce
photo Caswell T 118 Betty Jane
photo Caswell T 18, 87 Leland
photo Caswell T 118 Jane Williams
photo Caswell T 87 Bruce
photo Caswell T 87 Jane
photo Caswell T 87 Fred
photo Cochran T 122 Donella
photo Conrad T 140 Delma
photo Crutchfield T 122 Audrey
photo Dixon T 34 Mary Lizzie, Miss
photo Engram T 145, 161, 167 Marvin
photo Everett T 145 Dorothy
photo Fifth Grade Class T 50 1921
photo First Methodist Church T 12
photo Foreman T 120 Jo Beth
photo Foreman T 90 Elizabeth
photo Fourth Grade T 101 1928-1929
photo Gwaltney T 161 Fred
photo Harrison Avenue & First Street O 38 photo
photo Haskew T 78 D. W., Dr.
photo Hooks T 37 Millard
photo Hooks T 105 Jane
photo Hooks T 37, 76 Gertrude Williams
photo Hooks T 76, 105 Johnnie
photo Hooks T 105 Frances
photo Hooks T 76 Francis
photo Howell T 18 Floy
photo Jones T 90 Gilbert
photo Jones T 98 Flora
photo Just For Fun Club ("JFF Club") O 47, 48 photo
photo Leitch T 110 Dana
photo Mathis T 161 Dot
photo Millville aerial photo M 6
photo Pate T 145, 161 Myrtle
photo Powell T 120 Marvin
photo Powell T 120 John
photo Railroad workers photo M 15
photo Richardson T 37 Carrie Williams
photo Richardson T 37 Ed
photo Rogers T 76 Nancy
photo Rogers T 68 Miss Jo
photo Sanders T 105 Billy
photo St. Andrews Bay O 11, 43, 58 photo
photo St. Andrews Bay storm O 17 photo
photo Syfrett T 44 George
photo Syfrett T 47 Grandmother (Fannie)
photo Syfrett T 44 Francis
photo Thomas T 145 Earl
photo Warwick T 145, 154 Ralph
photo Warwick T 154 Adrian
photo Warwick T 153 Mr.
photo Warwick T 122, 145, 154, 167, 168 Marvin
photo Warwick T 153 Mrs.
photo Warwick T 168 Anne
photo Whittington T 68 Dick
photo Williams T 37 Papa (James Monroe)
photo Williams T 37 Essie
photo Williams T 87 Annie M
photo Williams T 18 Gertie
photo Williams T 37 Lee
photo Williams T 87, 110, 161 Zella
photo Williams T 37, 87, 91, 140 Mama (Mary Ann Syfrett)
photo Williams T 122 Anne
photo Williams T 18 family
photo Williams T 94 J. M., Jr.
photo Williams T viii, 18 Jane
photo Williams T viii, 140, 145, 154, 167 Anne
photo Williams T viii Gertrude
photo Williams T viii J. M.
photo Williams T viii, 18, 90 Maggie
photo Williams T viii, 37, 76, 87, 94, 101, 110 Annie Mae
photo Williams T viii, 37, 105, 113, 140 June
photo Williams T viii, 98, 145 Mozelle
piano lessons O 31
Pickens Bruce O 2, 45 Little Pick"
Pickens Edith Coppedge M 15
Pickens Jane W 138
Pickens Marcus O 13, 33, 35, 38, 39
Pickens Monte O 34, 36
Pickens Monte W 138
Pickens Monty N 67
Pickens Peter Zeno M 15
Pickens Tulita O 3
Pier B 20, 21
Pier at St. Andrews G 203
Pier Park B 95
Pierce Burke, Miss T 69
Pierce Capt. B. A 2
Pierce Doug C 124
Pierce Genevieve L 83
Pierce Herbert T 82
Pierce Larry B 75 Lifeguard
Piercy Grady C 67
Piercy Ivonne C 61, 69
Piercy Myrtie C 67
Piercy Ona Mae C 58
Piercy Virginia C 67
Pierson Colt B 109 From Towson, Maryland
Pigeon Valley, North Carolina O 64
Pigneri Doris A 83
Pigneri Jim A 83
Pilcher Burma P 52
Pilcher John E. III A 49, 126
Pilcher Martha "Patty" A 49
Pine Log W 22
Pine Log Creek W 42, 113, 128
Pine Log Ford W 124, 187
Pine Street G 70, 73 now Cherry St.
Pine Street N 48
Pine Trees G 103, 107 economy
Pineapple Willy's B 110
Pineda Q 2
Pineda W 150
Pineda's voyage Q 2
Pinellas County, Florida Espiritu Santo (Tampa Bay) W 28
Pinellas County, Florida High Point W 138
Pinelog Creek M 24
Pines N 23
Pines Hotel Y 31
Pines Hotel, The W 11
Piney-woods rooter W 28
Pinkerton Valerie A 112
Pinkney Mr. and Mrs. W. A. G 165 bridge tender
Pinkney Mr. and Mrs. W. A. G 167 Lynn Haven
Pinkney Mrs Joe G 166 bridge tender
Pinkney Mrs Joe G 167 circus
Pioneer Drug Store G 213
Pioneer Picnic C 17 Callaway families
Pioneer trail W 163
Pioneers Association W 10, 183
Pioneer's Picnic W 10, 117, 183
Pippin Harriet W 134
Pippin Jim W 134
Pippin Marion Rose L 98
Pirates W 43-45
Pitman Bill P 102
Pittman James T. Q 36
Pittman Landing G 33
Pitts Betty M 97
Pitts Betty Bryant M 96
Pitts Bradley K 60
Pitts Charley Y 44 Panama City National Guard-1923
Pitts Ed K 12 w/o of Noah Pitts, d/o Charles T. Parker
Pitts Floyd A. G 185 killed WWII
Pitts Jessie K 62
Pitts John W 30, 92
Pitts Lenora K 17, 98 d/o Noah & Rebecca (Parker) Pitts
Pitts Myrtle M 56
Pitts Noah K 13, 17, 45, 47, 58 d/o Noah & Rebecca (Parker) Pitts, w/o Alfred Harrelson
Pitts Rebecca K 12, 17, 98
Pitts Rebecca Parker K 17
Pitts Ronnie K 13, 98
Pitts Rosa K 60
Pitts Rudolph M 55
Pitts Sara Rebecca (Parker) K 2, 8, 17, 58, 83, 76, 90 d/o Noah & Rebecca (Parker) Pitts
Pitts G 112 Parker Cemetery
Pittsburgh Bayou G 60 mail delivery
Pizarro W 28
Places Bayou George T 25, 68
Places Beach Drive T 27, 35 place
Places Bunker's Cove T 17
Places Chipley R 11, 22
Places City Park, McKenzie Park P 21, 110
Places City Pier P 64, 68, 86, 88
Places Court House T 35 place
Places Courtney's Point R 35
Places Crane Point R 35
Places Cromanton T 26 place
Places Davis Point R 35
Places Dier's Point R 35
Places Dyers Point P 78
Places East Point R 35
Places Grace Avenue T 85 place
Places Grove Park R 42
Places Lost Point R 35
Places North Bay Point R 35
Places Pensacola Bay and Harbor R 10
Places Red Fish Point R 35
Places Redfish Point T 21 place
Places St. Andrews R 12, 22, 25
Places Tyndall Field P 82
Places U.S. Navy mine Countermeasures Station P 82
plane crash O 54
Plank Dr. W 99
Plank's Chill Tonic W 99
Pledger A. W. W 24
Pledger A. W. G 227 pier, casino Long Beach
Pledger A.W. B 8
Pledger Albert T 66
Pledger Claudia B 8
Pledger Jim P 57
Pleistocene A 7
Pocahontas W 28, 149
Poe Clarence X 38
Poe Rev. Dr. O 63
Pogue Marjorie K 8
Point Washington W 10, 33, 35, 59, 82, 89, 103, 107, 116, 123, 193
Polhemus Mary A 49 Teacher
Polk County Bartow W 191
Polk County Highland City W 21
Pollock Charles K 68
Pollock Josh P Cover, 70
Polly Lassiter Hill W 71
Pomeroy Lillian L 79
Pomeroy Mrs. L 23
Pomery P. A. G 157 City Clerk
Pomery Paul L 34
Pompano's Restaurant B 115
Pompey Christopher C. G 185 killed WWII
Ponce de Leon Juan W 1, 4, 8, 41, 139, 149, 166
Ponce de Leon Q 2
Pond Creek W 22
Pontchartrain Q 23
Pope Bill X 57, 60
Pope Mr. X 63
Pope Wille A 61
Popes W 13
Poplar Head W 68
Poppell Alberta M 54
Poppell J. E. G 108 fire
Population Bay County G 141, 143
Population Bay County G 189-190 African Am.
Population between 1850 and 1860, quoted from Mr. Stearns' article Q 50, 54
Population between 1860 and 1870 from census Q 95
Population of 1830, Florida census Q 34
Population of Callaway G 114
Population of Lynn Haven G 135, 217
Population of Millville G 100, 116, 217, 226
Population of NW Florida G 95 Pensacola
Population of NW Florida G 95
Population of Panama City G 83, 102, 128, 217, 226
Population of Parker G 114
Population St. Andrews G 217, 226
Population Washington County G 174-175, 211
Port Authority M 45
Port St. Joe G 59, 172, 188 oil pipeline
Port St. Joe G 223, 224, 225 Cape San Blas
Port St. Joe G 18, 26, 58
Port St. Joe Q 33
Port St. Joe W 9, 94
Port St. Joe Historical Society G 18
Port Tampa G 121
Port Washington Q 36
Porter Charles T. G 45
Porter Curtis N 127
Porter Eliza W 15
Porter Eliza Q 33
Porter girls T 131
Porter Gladys L 109
Porter Gladys Zion L 98
Porter Glen N 104
Porter Glenn A 76
Porter Glenn G 121, 179
Porter Hazel A 45
Porter Hiram M 120
Porter J. H. G 166 bridge tender
Porter J. M. G 166, 179 Bay Co. Commissioner
Porter John G 63, 120 boat operator (Seafoam)
Porter John L 57
Porter Marvin P 56
Porter Marvin Y 32 Band
Porter Myrta May L 14
Porter Thelma T 108
Porter Wm. T. Q 56
Porter Bridge G 206 Mashburn reunion
Porter family G 206
Porter family W 15
Porter, Leslie L 16, 57, 86, 109
Porter's Store (Joe) G 121 Lynn Haven
Posey Family C 128
Posey Russell P 102
Post David A 43
Post Mary A 46-47
Post Mrs Martin G. G 142 teacher
Post Rev. E. H G 137
Post Rev. E. H. A 41
Post Richard A 41-42
Post Richard G 137 teacher
Post Richard W 42
Post and Porter Home Furnishings Company A 55
Post and Porter's House Furnishing Y 3 St. Andrew
Post Mistress (Panama City) O 4
Post Office St. Andrews R 20
Post Office G 214 Fountain
Post Office G 213 Old Town
Post Office O 2
Post Office, Panama City O 59
Post Office, Wainwright Park Station A 87
Postal Service G 59 - 63, 226
Posten Bayou G 66
Postmaster General G 61, 221 Post Office building
Postmasters Blountstown-James Fanning G 14
Postmasters Bristol-Jabe Harrell G 14
Postmasters Parker-Mrs. Parker G 46
Postmasters Parker-Rosa Pennington G 46
Postmasters Parker-W. P. Parker G 14
Postmasters Parker-Will Parker G 45
Postmasters Wewahitchka G 33, 34
Postmasters Wewahitchka-Amanda Richards G 33, 34
Postmasters Wewahitchka-Broder Alf Millergren G 33, 34
Postmasters Wewahitchka-James R. Hollinger G 33, 34
Postmasters Wewahitchka-Nils A. Millergren G 33, 34
Postmistress Maude Zingarello G 215
Poston Carl G 208 grandson of L.T. Musgrove
Poston James M 54
Poston James Y 44 Panama City National Guard-1923
Poston James Emanuel C 57
Poston Rev. F. H. G 138
Poston P 9
Potter Emma W 70
Potter Lovey W 52
Potter Walton W 52-53
Potter's Pond W 71, 162
Powell Angus K 66
Powell Anne T 120 photo
Powell Arthur G. W 136, 137
Powell Bette T i
Powell Bettie N 55
Powell Billy W 142
Powell Butch N 82
Powell Charles P 52
Powell Charley G 61 Postmaster, Panama City
Powell Charlie M 12
Powell Edna M 54
Powell Elizabeth Nelson W 134
Powell J. W. G 110 Sgt.
Powell J. W. N 55
Powell James L 113
Powell Jane N 6, 55, 82, 92
Powell John T 120, 123, 124, 143, 151
Powell John T 120 photo
Powell John Wesley, Sr. M 84
Powell Lena A 126
Powell Major Y 43 Bay County Courthouse steps, November 1915
Powell Mark N 113
Powell Marvin T 120 photo
Powell Ruth O 21, 38, 41, 42, 45
Powell Ruth W 2
Powell Ruth X 196
Powell Virginia K 65
Powell Wight O 38, 62
Powell William W 64
Powell L. W. Q 46 Lieutenant Commander
Powell Lake Bridge B 23 Also known as Philips Inlet Bridge
Powell's survey L. W. Q 46 Lieutenant Commander
Powers R.R. P 44
Poyner James P 112
Pratt (Mrs) Willie O. G 113
Pratt A. L. G 52, 113 grandfather of Stuart Pratt
Pratt A. L. K 27, 46, 58, 59, 80
Pratt A. L. M 2, 18 In cover photograph
Pratt Ann K 20
Pratt Arthur K 2, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 62, 65, 78, 79, 94 d/o Stuart Pratt
Pratt Arthur M 29, 67
Pratt Arthur L. K 56
Pratt Arthur L. M 37
Pratt Belle K 2, 4, 6, 15, 22, 27, 97, 104, 110, 111
Pratt Bernice K 22 d/o Lucius & Ellen Pratt
Pratt Bernice Anderson A 50
Pratt Bernice Anderson K 35, 115, 119
Pratt Carrie K 85
Pratt Catherine K 22 d/o Lucius & Ellen Pratt
Pratt Catherine M 28
Pratt Clyde K 23, 44, 59, 95 d/o Edmund & Willie Pratt
Pratt Donald K 23
Pratt Donald E. C 100, 116 WW II Vet, US Army
Pratt Donna M 70
Pratt Ed K 27, 46, 58, 80, 115, 120
Pratt Ed M 128
Pratt Edmund M 28
Pratt Edmund S. K 22 s/o Lucius & Ellen Pratt
Pratt Ellen K 23
Pratt Ellison K 22 w/o Lucius H. Pratt
Pratt Gertrude K 23
Pratt Gertrude M 29, 37
Pratt Gertrude Parker K 27, 33, 41, 46, 48, 70, 72, 94
Pratt Harold K 2, 4, 6, 20, 22, 29, 44 w/o Arthur L. Pratt, d/o J. W. Parker
Pratt Harold M 28
Pratt Harvey K 23, 58, 120 s/o Edmund & Willie Pratt
Pratt Harvey M 54
Pratt Hattie K 2, 27, 46, 117, 125, 126
Pratt Hewell K 22 d/o Lucius & Ellen Pratt
Pratt Huell K 59
Pratt Huell M 28
Pratt Irene K 2, 29
Pratt Jeannie K 23 s/o Edmund & Willie Pratt
Pratt L. L. W 42-43
Pratt Lester A 44
Pratt Lillian K 23
Pratt Lillian Ligon K 22, 23, 72 d/o Lucius & Ellen Pratt
Pratt Lou K 120
Pratt Lucius H. K 22 s/o Lucius & Ellen Pratt
Pratt Mrs W. O. K 2, 27, 30, 41, 46, 80, 83, 88 w/o Charles Raffield
Pratt Mrs. Arthur G 45 dau. of John Parker
Pratt Mrs. Arthur K 22, 33, 41, 46, 48, 51, 67, 70, 79 s/o Lucius & Ellen Pratt
Pratt Prof. M 53 Principal, Millville High School
Pratt Stuart G 52, 113
Pratt Stuart K 22
Pratt Stuart A. K 2, 4, 27, 35, 39, 42, 46, 49, 51, 56, 70, 83, 85, 97, 104, 110, 111, 122
Pratt Stuart A. M 2 In cover photograph
Pratt Stuart Arthur K 8, 9
Pratt Stuart Arthur K 77
Pratt Thelma Storey C 100, 116
Pratt Thelma Story K 6, 72, 115
Pratt Vera K 120
Pratt Vera M 54
Pratt Wilhelmina M 128
Pratt Wilhelmina Parker M 28
Pratt Williard K 95
Pratt Willie K 22, 23 s/o Lucius & Ellen Pratt
Pratt Willie O. K 4
Pratt Willie Orphelia K 94
Pratt Willie Parker K 23
Pratt G 112 Parker Cemetery
Pratt family W 10
Pratt, Jr. Thelma K 51, 121
Pratt's Cove G 52
Pratt's Cove W 42, 92
Preliminary Chart of St. Andrew's Bay, Florida, dated 1849 to 1855 Q 16, 17
Presbyterian church R 32
Presbyterian Church G 137, 138, 139
Presbyterian Church Y 14 Panama City
Presbyterian church service O 39
Presbyterian Missionary Society G 159 Lynn Haven
Prescott Julian W 104
Press coverage G 225-227
Pressley Audrey M 42
Preston Lois A 118 Oakland Terr. Elem. Librarian
Pretty Bayou A 103-105
Pretty Bayou G 127
Pretty Bayou Heights A 92
Prevost Harry N 114
Price Ann M 60
Price Betty Jane A 47
Price Bob, Mr. T 63
Price Carlton A 122
Price Mrs. N 110
Price William H. W 87
Prickett George K 64
Pridgen Charles K 63
Pridgen Jerry K 65
Pridgen Margaret K 67
Pridgeon Harlan G 32 settler of Wewa and Tax Collector
Procter ? L 79
Procter Lloyd L 89
Proctor Ray L 91
Prohibition W 22, 101, 167
Prospect Bluff G 23
Prows Jewel T 122
Prows R. D. G 100-101 alderman Millville
Prows R. D. M 7
Prows Russell G 94, 97 family
Prows Russell M 9
Prows William (Bob) G 97
Prows family G 97
Prowse Ralph P 53
Pruitt (family) O 7, 10 Saw mill owners
Pruitt (family) O 10
Pruitt Benny O 9
Pruitt Buddy O 9
Pruitt D.T. O 9
Pruitt Marion C. O 9
Pruitt Mr. O 9
Pruitt Vera O 9
Pruitt William O 8, 9 Photo
Pruyn John B. N 23
Pruyne John B. X 57
Pruzinski Father Leonard A 23 Catholic priest
PTA Presidents C 59 1949 recognition program
Ptak Stephanie C 125
public school O 44
Pugh Frank N 113
Pugh Jim M 78
Pugh JoAnn M 78
Pulliam Edwin W. G 185 killed WWII
Pumphrey Charles B 26
Pumphrey Donald B 26
Pumphrey Genevieve C 24
Pumphrey J. R. G 177 candidate
Punch Q 38
Purcell Ethel A 61
Purcell Evelyn L 27
Purcell Lucille P 52
Purchase of Florida Q 23
Pure Oil gas station A 124
purification rite Q 5
Pursuit, Federal Bark W 35
Pursuit, the bark Q 59, 60, 104, 105, 110
Putt-Putt Miniature Golf A 88
Pyle Dr. Hugh N 6, 126
Pyle Ernie G 80, 81 wrote about Panama City
Pyle Esther "Queen" N 126
Quantified Marketing company A 107
Quarles Paul V 8-9 Sherman's Negro laborer
Queen City steamboat G 12
Queenstown Hotel O 8, 11 photo
Queenstown, Alabama O 7, 10, 11, 35
Quick John H. G 185 killed WWII
Quincy Q 43, 67, 95
Quincy W 127
Quincy, Steamer W 98-99
R. H. Gray's Grocery Store M 83, 95
Rabon James A 92-93
Rabon June A 92
Rabon Teresa A 93
Rabon home A 92
Radcliff's Chautauqua T 119 event
Radio Station WDLP G 221
Radio Station WDLP G 85
radio, author's first experience O 58
Radios G 152 railroads
Raefley Max G. Q 84, 85
Raffield Barbara C 59
Raffield Bobby A 66
Raffield Capt. Bert A 69
Raffield Charles N 33
Raffield Charles F. N 20
Raffield Charlie K 30
Raffield Dorothy K 88
Raffield Evon M 98
Raffield Evon Blount M 96-97
Raffield Jerry C 59
Raffield John Charles K 88
Raffield John Charles N 6, 20
Raffield Myrna Lou C 61
Raffield Nancy C 32
Raffield Sadie K 49, 79, 88 s/o Vera Raffield
Raffield Scott M 76
Raffield Vera K 98
Raffield Vera Pratt K 30, 49 w/o Charles Raffield
Raffield family W 10, 11
Raffields The N 8
Raffield's Charley G 90 Fish Company
Raffield's Fish House N 20, 22
raids by North in Civil War A 8
Raiford Prison W 169
Railey Ben W 126
Railroad Q 36, 37
Railroad construction G 147, 148, 173
Railroad Cottage G 15
Railroad Cottage Q 49
Railroad Transportation excursions G 215
Railroad Transportation lumber, Panama City G 105, 111, 128, 145, 147
Railroad Transportation passenger & freight G 148, 152-155
Railroad Transportation railroad stops G 173, 194
Railroad Transportation terminus G 226
Railroad Transportation G 42, 65
Railroad Wharf Y 26 1909
Railroad workers photo M 15
Railroads Atlanta & St. Andrews Bay Railroad O 1, 63 Railroads
Railroads Atlanta and St. Andrews Bay Railroad P 47
Railroads Atlanta and St. Andrews Railroad G 125, 151
Railroads Atlantic & St. Andrews Bay Railroad W 11, 16
Railroads B. C. & St. Andrews Line G 148
Railroads B. C. & St. Andrews Railroad W 14
Railroads Bay Line Y 26
Railroads Bay Line Construction train Y 7 St. Andrew
Railroads Bay Line Depot G 90
Railroads Bay Line Railroad G 119, 120
Railroads Bay Line Railroad M 60-61
Railroads Bay Line Railroad W 104, 161
Railroads Bay Line Railroad Wharf G 150
Railroads Bay Line Train Y 7 St. Andrew
Railroads Birmingham,Columbus andSt Andrews Bay Railroad P 13, 23
Railroads Chipley-St. Andrews Road G 126
Railroads cross-state W 191
Railroads Eufaula & St. Andrews Bay R 47
Railroads freight car (hand pushed) in Cromanton O 14
Railroads Gallberry Express A 54 train
Railroads Gallberry Special (train) O 1, 58, 63
Railroads Gulf and Ship Island Railroad Company W 167
Railroads Iola Railroad G 210
Railroads Jackson County to St. Andrews Bay G 205
Railroads Jacksonville G 148
Railroads L & N Railway G 148, 207
Railroads L and N Railroad W 166
Railroads Lake Merial G 149, 172
Railroads logging railroad G 83, 105, 124, 128, 151
Railroads Louisville & Nashville R 9, 10
Railroads Louisville and Nashville Railroad P 38
Railroads Macom G 149
Railroads oil shipments G 122, 124-126, 149-153, 174-175, 181, 183, 219
Railroads Overseas Railroad W 166
Railroads Panama City G 151-156
Railroads Passenger Trains G 150
Railroads Pensacola & Memphis R 10
Railroads Pensacola & Perdido R 10
Railroads Pensacola and Atlantic Railroad G 173
Railroads Pensacola and Atlantic Railroad W 125, 127-128
Railroads Railroad Wharf Y 26 1909
Railroads Railway Q 95
Railroads Riverside G 149
Railroads Saint Andrew (s)(town) G 221
Railroads Saint Andrew Bay Head-Chipley Road G 125
Railroads Saint Andrew Bay Railroad Land & Mining Co. G 41, 60, 76
Railroads Saint Andrew Railroad G 63, 125
Railroads Saint Joseph Railroad G 19, 22
Railroads Southport community G 147, 149, 165, 175
Railroads St. Andrews Bay R.R. & Land Co.'s promotion Q 100, 101
Railroads St. Andrews Bay Railroad A 8, 54
Railroads St. Andrews Bay Railroad G 226
Railroads St. Andrews Bay Railroad, Land and Mining Company W 4, 9, 17, 183
Railroads St. Joe and Iola Railroad W 38
Railroads Tenth Street G 155
Railroads Tiller G 149
Railroads train travel O 56, 57
RailroadsTurners' Canals and Railroads of the United States, 1840 Q 34
Railroads Williams-Lee Mill Stop G 149
Railroads Wimlico-St. Joseph Railroad W 96
Railroads W 9, 11, 16, 125, 166
Railway Q 95
Rainer Ruth, Miss T 128
Rains Harold L 99
Ramada Inn A 124
Rambo Flambo N 70
Rambo Ruth N 107
Ramer ? M 69
Ramey Leah C 43
Ramey Leah, Miss T 48
Ramie Leah P 52
Ramsdell G 113 Parker Cemetery
Ramsey Shirley (Rowell) N 106
Randall W. P. Q 107 Lieutenant
Ray Colonel P. H. V 25 Commanded troops out of Savannah
Ray Joanne Bozeman M 98
Ray Johnny B 73, 75 Lifeguard from Birmingham, Alabama
Ray Mr. "Coach" N 127
Rayborn Jewel M 56
Rayford Jones's Fish Market N 20, 22
Raynor Beth A 111-112
Reading Girls Club A 34
Real Estate Boom G 130
Real Estate Development G 162-163 Lynn Haven
Real Estate Firms G 42 prior to 1900
Rebecca's church group N 99
Rebel forces G 38 Civil War skirmish
Reconstruction Q 94
Reconstruction (Civil War) G 95, 193
Record of St. Joseph Bay G 80 book
Red Bay W 53
Red Bluff Q 15
Red Cross Class C 95 early 1940s
Red Fish Point Black population G 189-190, 191
Red Fish Point Colored people G 216
Red Fish Point Massalina family G 198-200
Red Fish Point Property Owner's Association G 192
Red Fish Point Tyndall Field G 192
Red Fish Point G 55, 60, 181, 186, 188
Red Fish Point R 35
Red Fish Point W 1, 23, 27, 41, 44, 170
Red Head W 53
Red skunk skins Q 3
Red Stick Indians W 64
Red Wing (boat) G 64, 181
Reddick George Y 24
Reddick Kate T 2
Reddicks T 59
Redding Dee (Mathis) N 109
Redfish Point N 16, 30, 80
Redfish Point Q 17
Redfish Point T 21 place
Redhead community G 172
Redmon Larry M 65
Redmon Mildred M 56
Redmond Capt. Andy B 124 Furnished photo
Redmond Celia B 124 Furnished photo
Redmond E. B. K 67
Redmond John W 92
Redmond Lindsey Lou N 114
Redwood Cemetery G 201 Hawk Massalina
Reed A. J. G 134
Reese Jimmy K 8
Reeves Lucius W 55, 87
Reeves Melvin G 122 oil business
Reeves family W 38
Refugee Indians Q 54, 55
Register A. E. . G 177 candidate
Register Alex Y 6 St. Andrew-about 1912
Register Mildred M 56
Register X 60
Reid Duncan K 63
Reid Robert Raymond G 0
Reis P 28
Reitzammer Cindy C 48
Reitzammer Marcus C 48
Rendezvous Inn B 111
renegrades Q 20
Reptile Institute of Ross Allen W 63
Republic of West Florida W 147-148
Restaurants All American Diner B 109
Restaurants Allen's Seafood Restaurant A 106-107
Restaurants Angelo's Steak Pit B 107
Restaurants Boatyard Restaurant B 109
Restaurants Canopies Restaurant A 84
Restaurants Captain Anderson's B 113-114
Restaurants Captain Crabby's B 105
Restaurants Captain's Table Restaurant & Oyster Bar A 68
Restaurants Carson's Restaurant A 114
Restaurants Gulf Fresh Seafood B 44
Restaurants Harbour House Restaurant A 124
Restaurants J. Michael's Restaurant A 87
Restaurants Kona-Kai Restaurant B 115
Restaurants Le Shack Restaurant A 124
Restaurants Los Rancheros restaurant B 96
Restaurants Lowe's Chicken Shack B 115
Restaurants Main Dining Room B 105
Restaurants Pappy's Restaurant A 123
Restaurants Pineapple Willy's B 110
Restaurants Pompano's Restaurant B 115
Restaurants Schooner's B 107
Restaurants Shrimp Boat Restaurant A 70, 73
Restaurants The Hook and Grille B 105
Restaurants The Quarter Deck B 106
Restaurants Theo's Restaurant A 84
Restaurants Treasure Ship Restaurant B 105
Restaurants Uncle Ernie's Restaurant A 83
Restaurants Waffle House B 108
Restless, the bark Q 59, 86-91, 107, 109, 110
Restless, U.S. Bark W 35
Retherford Jeanne A 47
Retherford Orene A 42
retirement of Rev. Dean (author's husband) O 64
Revel Nathan N 55
Revel Sara N 55
Revier Henry L. G 45
Revolutionary War G 22, 29, 168, 205, 211
Revolutionary War Q 24, 25, 39
Rex's Drugs G 91
Reynolds Fred G 133 fireman
Reynolds Jake W 138
Reynolds Johnny B 70
Rhea John W 148
Rhinehart Ellsworth (Red) K 74
Rhinehart Glenda K 74
Rhinehart Greg K 74
Rhinehart Melanie K 74
Rhodes Lillian M 54
Rhodes Furniture Co. G 142
Rhododendron W 162
Rhody Mr. G 204 grave of Tollofson
Rhone Claude A 100
Ribaut Jean W 151
Rich Doc A 43
Rich Jr. John W. G 185 killed WWII
Richards Amanda G 34 postmaster
Richards Andrew G 30
Richards C.C. L 16
Richards J. W. G 30
Richards James (Jim) G 30 killed by Indians
Richards Jim G 133 fireman
Richards Lora G 30
Richards Martin L. G 31 settler of Altha
Richards Martin L. G 31 postmaster Calhoun Co.
Richards Stephen W 143
Richards Steve Q 54
Richards Thomas G 31 Indian Agent
Richards Thomas C. G 30 death of
Richards Family G 29, 30, 31
Richards Settlement G 32 Wewahitchka
Richardson Agnes T 159
Richardson B. R. G 186 Honor Guard
Richardson Carrie T 131, 141, 159
Richardson Carrie Lee, Mrs. T 83
Richardson Carrie Williams T 37 family photo
Richardson Carrie Williams T 37, 59, 60
Richardson Ed T 37 family photo
Richardson Ed T 37, 60
Richardson Edith T 131
Richardson Edward T 3 FGS-husband of Carrie
Richardson Grady G 108 fire
Richardson Hervie T 159
Richardson Robert M 65
Richardson Virginia M 66
Richberg Mildred (Penton) P 57
Richie Estelle K 66
Richie Henry L. K 66
Richie James K 59
Richie Warren K 59
Richmond Tim C 124
Richmond Q 67
Ricks Nancy W 114
Ricoes G 14 Mail Delivery, Calhoun & Gulf Counties
Ridge Top W 161
Ridgeway Bill L 91
Ridings H. Dean A 95
Ridings Pastor Howard A 95
Ridings Rosella A 95
Rigel Bessie T 149
Riley [?] W 134
Riley Gordon W 134
Riley H. C., Mr. T 69
Riley H. C., Mrs. T 69
Rio Colorado (Choctawhatchee River) W 53
Rio de Janerio Q 42
Rio de Palmas (St. Andrew Bay) W 8, 90, 140, 142
Rio Espiritu Santo (Mississippi River) W 150
Ripley Joe W 10, 117
Ripley Wayne W 10, 117
Ripley's Believe it or Not M 104
Rish Henry A. G 32
Rish James G 32
Rish G 32 settler of Wewa
Ritz Theater P 77
Ritz Theatre Y 39 1936
River Junction G 14 Chattahoochee
River Junction W 106
River of Palms (St. Andrew Bay) W 170
Rivere Henry Q 32, 33, 37
Riverside G 149 railroad stop
Riviere Mrs. K 2
Rizutto Alva Gore K 72
Roach John R 46, 64
Roach Sarah W 115
Roache Grace A 45
Roads Chipley Road R 23
Roads G 174, 194 Washington Co.
Roads G 225, 227 improvement
Roads G 37, 65 condition of
Roads G 124, 128 transportation
Roads W 113
Robbins Andy K 37
Robbins Ann Johnson M 8
Robbins Anne M 48
Robbins Betty K 37
Robbins Betty Lou K 6, 62, 65
Robbins Cynthia M 48
Robbins Dudley K 45 d/o Harlie & Ethie Robbins
Robbins Dudley Franklin K 121
Robbins Elijah Q 54
Robbins Ethelyn Mae Faircloth K 121
Robbins Ethie K 36
Robbins Evelyn K 37
Robbins Evelyn Davis K 75
Robbins Harlie K 38, 45, 91, 105
Robbins Harlie Lee K 45, 91
Robbins Joe K 36, 118
Robbins Joseph Riley K 60, 63, 64, 121
Robbins Kenny K 118
Robbins LeAnne M 48
Robbins Marvelle C 22, 27
Robbins Marvelle K 37
Robbins Mary K 37, 59, 91, 92
Robbins Pamela M 48
Robbins Pearl K 37
Robbins Richard M 48
Robbins Ruth K 53, 59
Robbins Squire Q 54
Robbins Tommy K 59
Roberson Harold K. G 185 killed WWII
Robert Graham Q 40
Robert Lansing P 79
Roberts Carmel N 110
Roberts Dr. W. C. G 223
Roberts Glenn K 6 d/o Leah Davis
Roberts Jimmy K 63
Roberts Joyce K 6, 7, 75, 125, 126 Parker's fire chief
Roberts Kelly A 112
Roberts L. J. G 157 tax assessor
Roberts L.C, L 90
Roberts L.J. L 34, 109
Roberts Mary L 88
Roberts Mary Ella L 109
Roberts Rev. E. W G 139
Roberts Roy G 113
Roberts Roy K 66
Roberts Ruth L 29
Roberts Ruth L 40
Roberts Vivan L 41, 47
Roberts Vivian G 221
Roberts Q 9
Roberts W 17
Robert's Florida Q 7, 9
Roberts Hall L 40, 69, 82
Roberts, Lee Jay L 40, 47
Roberts, Mrs. L.J. L 23
Robertson (Mrs) Dave G 113
Robertson "Cannonball" L 86
Robertson Anna Glen N 97
Robertson Kathleen K 6, 8, 72, 125 retired city clerk
Robinson ? L 89
Robinson Barbara A 114
Robinson Bill Y 43 Bay County Courthouse steps, November 1915
Robinson Capt. G 40 Confederate Soldier, skirmish
Robinson Capt. Q 65, 78-83, 87, 110
Robinson Captain S 18 Confederate who overwhelmed Folger's men
Robinson Isaac W 97
Robinson Jacob Q 96
Robinson Jacob W 97
Robinson James K 100 twin of Kathleen Anderson
Robinson Kelly K 100 twin of Kelly Anderson
Robinson Maynard "Sonny" C 124
Robinson Mr. Q 37
Robinson Sherry A 111-112
Robinson W. J. Q 65
Robinson Wallace P 84
Robinson Walter J. Q 34
Robinson William H. W 97
Robinson G 113 Parker Cemetery
Robinson Thomas Q 9
Robinson's ferry Judge Q 22
Robinson's letter Q 7, 9
Roche Dr. Stephen J. G 174
Roche Marjorie A 47
Roche Odelio A 47
Rocher David L 91
Rocher Martin L 91
Rocher Teck L 91
Rockefeller John D. W 167
Rodgers Alvesta T 69
Rodgers Grover P 28
Rodgers Jim L 103
Rodgers Mayor Hubert C 8
Rodgers W. C. W 13
Rodney M. V. W 23
Roebuck, the bark Q 59, 77, 80-82, 107, 110
Roelfs Henry C 12 engineer from B'ham, AL
Rogers A. I. M 43, 101
Rogers A. M. G 90
Rogers A.R. P 70
Rogers Alvesta, Miss Jo T 65
Rogers Bettie M 43
Rogers Brother T 104
Rogers Dr. A 50 Baptist Church Pastor
Rogers Grover G 64, 121, 122 owner of Vulcan
Rogers Herman Y 44 Panama City National Guard-1923
Rogers Houston M 43
Rogers J. H. G 85
Rogers Miss Jo T 68 photo
Rogers Miss Jo T 67, 68
Rogers Mr. T 103 Methodist minister
Rogers Nancy T 76 photo
Rogers Nancy T 73, 75, 76, 79, 103
Rogers Pincie (Watkins) M 43
Rogers Sybil M 43
Rogers Verniece M 43
Rogers Jr. W. A. G 78, 154 (Service Station)
Rogers Standard Service Station G 154
Rogerson Josie, Mrs. T 136, 161
Roldan Capt. Don Juan Manuel W 155
Roll Phillip P 28
Roman Catholics G 138
Ronsisvalle Richard A 95 Evangelist
Rooks Mrs. T 83
Rooming Houses G 43
Roosevelt Franklin D. V 60-66 Programs; World War II
Roosevelt Pres.Franklin G 60, 136
Roosevelt President Franklin D. W 22
Roosevelt P 53
Rose family A 37 family photo
Rose William L 98
rosemary Q 14
Rosier Dr. David M 81 Fellowship of Praise Church
Rosier Dr. Vernette M 81 Fellowship of Praise Church
Ross Charles W. G 185 killed in WWII
Ross Donald L 7, 59
Rosser Billie M 97
Rotary Club N 13
Roten Evelyn T 128
Roth C. B. G 226-227 editor L.H. Tribune
Roughton Betty M 66
Roughton Bobby M 66
Round Lake W 161
Roush Bert Y 44 Panama City National Guard-1923
Roush H. P. G 157
Roushe W 17
Rowden C. T. G 110
Rowe Dewey W 176
Rowe Lannie N 40
Rowe Scottie N 120
Rowell Albert A 48, 64, 75
Rowell Bill A 42, 65, 75
Rowell H. E. G 101 alderman Millville
Rowell June N 116
Rowell M. M 66
Rowell Shirley N 106
Rowell Vogel M 54
Rowland Miss. A 38
Royal L. J. G 133 fireman
Royce Mrs. L 23
Rozier R. A. G 78 dentist
Rozier R. A. G 83 town council
Rudd Buena Lee O 35-37, 39, 63
Rudd children O 36
Rudd Cleta Mae O 35, 63
Rudd Mary K 64
Rudd Thelma K 60
Runnels Anita W 146
Runnels Mr. W 146
Rushe George N 110
Rushe Mr. "Coach" N 110, 111
Rushing Coy G 179 Sheriff Bay Co.
Rushing Coy G 184 wife
Rushing Coy C. N 122
Rushing JoAnn M 78
Rushing Rothie M 56
Russ Angeline N 97
Russ Annie Belle M 54
Russ C. E. M 11
Russ C. P. G 166 Bay Co. Commissioner
Russ C. P. G 102
Russ C. S. M 11
Russ Carl W 169
Russ Carl S. G 219 county judge
Russ Carl S. G 179 Sheriff Bay Co.
Russ Charles E. Y 43 Bay County Courthouse steps, November 1915
Russ Charley G 98
Russ Custer P G 93, 218 Mayor
Russ James W 49
Russ Lois T 134
Russ Louise M 44
Russ Mrs. Custer G 142 teacher
Russ Mrs. Custer G 87
Russ Peggy Sue (Parker) K 68
Russ Thomas J. W 34
Russ Mr. Q 37
Russ Brothers General Merchandise M 11
Russ Creek Q 22
Russel J. J. Q 85, 87 Ensign
Russell B. J. G 191 land Tyndall Field
Russell Billy L 29
Russell L. H. G 156 Lynn Haven
Russell W. H. G 196 2nd Mate The Tarpon
Rutherford Burnell A 46
Ryals Leon Edward G 185 killed WWII
Ryals Nadine P 52
Rynearson Morton Q 99


© 2009-2011 Bay County Genealogy Society. All right reserved.