Welcome to The Official Citrus County FLGenWeb Project

Fero Cemetery Page 12

Beverly Hills,Citrus County, Florida

Located on CR 491
Survey Completed June 2008; Citrus Co Genealogical Society

This cemetery contains 5 sections; the Garden of Peace and Reflection, the Garden of Ten Commandments, Jewish Section, Mausoleum, and a Military Section. The graves in each section are listed in alphabetic order. The name of the section will be just after the page Menu above the table.

The last (72) page this cemetery is for comments,annotations or other information pertaining to the cemetery

01  | 02  | 03  | 04  | 05  | 06  | 07  | 08  | 09  | 10  | 11  | 12  | 13  | 14  | 15  | 16  | 17  | 18 |
19  | 20  | 21  | 22  | 23  | 24  | 25  | 26  | 27  | 28  | 29  | 30  | 31  | 32  | 33  | 34  | 35  | 36 |
37  | 38  | 39  | 40  | 41  | 42  | 43  | 44  | 45  | 46  | 47  | 48  | 49  | 50  | 51  | 52  | 53  | 54 |
55  | 56  | 57  | 58  | 59  | 60  | 61  | 62  | 63  | 64  | 65  | 66  | 67  | 68  | 69  | 70  | 71  | 72 |


Garden of Peace and Reflection


LAST FIRST BIRTH DEATH COMMENTS
Jackson Hazel 1897 1992  
Jackson Estelle 1905 1985  
Jakubowski Theodore P. Dec. 20, 1917 Jan. 10, 1995  
Jakubowski Lorraine G. Dec. 10, 1923 Aug. 16, 1993  
Janiak John C. 1905 1983  
Janiak Tillie 1912 1985  
Januszewski Agatha 1904 1993  
Januszewski Edward S. 1908 1985  
Jasek Stanley H. 1918 1991 TEC 4 US Army WW II
Jasek Lillian Nov. 12, 1919 Feb. 22, 1993  
Jesperson Wayne 1954 1978  
Jirva Blanche L. 1914 1994  
Joel Anthony 1912 1995 M SGT US Army WW II
Joel Rita M. 1914 2001  
Johnson James W. 1911 1986  
Johnson Lena G. 1905 1990  
Johnson Lydia M. 1906 1976  
Johnson Barbara A. 1933 2002  
Jones Samuel F. 1899 1984  
Jones Marion W. 1908 1997  
Jones Walton E. 1903 1996  
Jones Eileen K. 1905 1988  
Jones Daniel W. 1908 1989  
Jones Florence M. 1910 2003  
Justice Lonzol 1929 2006  
Justice Charles W. 1907 1989  
Justice Ethel M. 1909 1993  
Kaleb Waltar 1912 1982  
Kane Rose Ann 1921 2000  
Kellner Murray A. 1930 2003 Feb. 13, 1930-Feb. 23, 2003
Kellum, Jr. Wilbur 1916 1998  
Kelly Kevin W. "Billy" 1961 1991  
Kelso John F. 1928 1997  
Kempczinski Anthony G. June 4, 1913 Sept. 21, 1988  
Kempczinski Irene M. Sept. 18, 1917 July 18, 1984  
Kempf Adrian 1911 1986  
Kenny Ann G. 1916 1987  
Kierych William J. 1926 2002 S2 US Navy WW II
King Everett N. 1913 1981 Mason Insignia
King Kathryn Scott 1917 2005  
King James Ray 1959 1998  
Klimczak John A. 1918 2002  
Klimczak Mary J. 1920 2004  
Klimczak Ronald A. 1956 1989  
Klinger Harold E. 1919 1984  
Klisch Edward 1906 1997  
Klisch Martha W. 1911 1994  
Klotz Mary 1907 2001  
Klotz Olga 1912 1998  
Klusens Joseph F. April 9, 1910 Feb. 26, 2003 SP1 US Navy WW II
Klusens Elizabeth M. Jan. 13, 1913 July 10, 2004  
Kneedler Roland G. 1911 1991  
Knigge Dora 1907 1979  
Knigge Johannes 1901 1980  
Knighton Allen E., III 1963 1986  
Knoch Leroy 1914 1988  
Knoch Elsie 1912 1999  
Knoch George B. 1912 1989 Masonic Emblem
Knoch Mary E. 1919 1998  
Knoch Alice M. 1919 2004  
Knox Cecilia 1906 1997  
Knudson Russell B. Oct. 2, 1918 July 12, 1993  
Kocer Otto A. 1896 1963  
Kocer Milda B. 1897 1953  
Kocer Helen 1921 1922  
Koch George J. 1909 1988  
Koch Rosemary T. 1917 1990  
Kolander Robert C. 1919 1999  
Kolter Stella 1909 1978  
Koukalik Albert E. July 27, 1920 10/08/83 TSGT US Army WW II
Kovacs Joseph 1910 1996  
Kovacs Ida L. 1910 1986  
Kovalchik Stephen 29 Mar 1909 13 Mar 2002 US Army
Kovalchik Susan 1914 2003  
Kovalchik John, Jr. 1907 1986 PVT US Army WWII
Kowalski Irena 1925 1978