Welcome to The Official Citrus County FLGenWeb Project

Fero Cemetery Page 22

Beverly Hills, Citrus County, Florida

Located on CR 491
Survey Completed June 2008; Citrus Co Genealogical Society

This cemetery contains 5 sections; the Garden of Peace and Reflection, the Garden of Ten Commandments, Jewish Section, Mausoleum, and a Military Section. The graves in each section are listed in alphabetic order. The name of the section will be just after the page Menu above the table.

The last (72) page this cemetery is for comments,annotations or other information pertaining to the cemetery

01  | 02  | 03  | 04  | 05  | 06  | 07  | 08  | 09  | 10  | 11  | 12  | 13  | 14  | 15  | 16  | 17  | 18 |
19  | 20  | 21  | 22  | 23  | 24  | 25  | 26  | 27  | 28  | 29  | 30  | 31  | 32  | 33  | 34  | 35  | 36 |
37  | 38  | 39  | 40  | 41  | 42  | 43  | 44  | 45  | 46  | 47  | 48  | 49  | 50  | 51  | 52  | 53  | 54 |
55  | 56  | 57  | 58  | 59  | 60  | 61  | 62  | 63  | 64  | 65  | 66  | 67  | 68  | 69  | 70  | 71  | 72 |


Garden of Peace and Reflection


LAST FIRST BIRTH DEATH COMMENTS
Stacey Boisvert Marjorie R. 1923 1990  
Stamm George H. 1917 1995  
Stamm Dorothy C. 1916 1989  
Stanezyk Irene J. 1 Jun 1920 26 Feb 1998  
Stanford Josephine 1904 1994  
Staszewski Helen J. 1918 2002  
Stearns Samuel F. 1911 1985  
Stearns Myka C. 1918 2006  
Steers Conard 14 Mar 1907 1 Jul 1991 PFC US Marine Corp WWII
Steers Victoria 1911 2005  
Steis Paul Leonard 03/26/11 30-Nov-1984 TEC 5 US Army WW II
Stekar Marie 1899 1994  
Stetkar Frank Henry 5 Jan 1927 25 Nov 1987 MM3 US Coast Guard WWII
Stevens Robert R. 1921 1995 PFC US Army WW II
Stevenson Walter D. 1930 1996  
Stevenson Jean E. 1931 1998  
Stewart Shirley 1938 1997  
Stoffel John 1907 2001  
Stoffel Ella Wanda 1910 2001  
Straguzzi Louis 1897 1988  
Straguzzi Helen 1920 1981  
Straguzzi Clara 1912 1990  
Straub Gustav 11/11/03 16-Oct-1996  
Straub Augusta 3 Jan 1899 17-Mar-1991  
Stringham Ralph E. 1905 1989  
Stringham Elizabeth 1911 1998  
Strock Harry A. 1910 2006  
Strock Amanda R. 1910 1986  
Strunck Arthur 1907 1975 PFC US Army
Strunck Katharina 1909 1990  
Suarez Clarine H. 1929 1990  
Sullivan Hugh B. May 26, 1908 Feb. 6, 2003 PVT US Army WW II
Sullivan Anatasia F. 1913 2006  
Sullivan Alice B. 1902 1999  
Sullivan David V. 1911 1997 S SGT US Army WW II
Sullivan Adrian M. 1909 1991 S Sgt US Army WW II
Sullivan Mabel A. 1904 1983  
Sullivan Edward 1906 1991 PFC US Army WW II
Swader Nicholas 1913 1988  
Sylvester Rose 1911 1996 Beloved Sister
Sylvester Joseph F. 1904 1983 Beloved Brother
Sylvester Julius J. 1909   Beloved Brother
Symanski Frank, Jr. 1911 1983  
Symanski Joseph 1909 2005 SSGT US Army WWII
Symanski Ann 1885 1983  
Symanski Verna N. Tudor 1906 1998  
Symbouras Agnes Feb. 24, 1920 Feb. 8, 2001  
Szturma Walter 1918 2000