Welcome to The Official Citrus County FLGenWeb Project

Fero Cemetery Page 38

Beverly Hills, Citrus County, Florida

Located on CR 491
Survey Completed June 2008; Citrus Co Genealogical Society

This cemetery contains 5 sections; the Garden of Peace and Reflection, the Garden of Ten Commandments, Jewish Section, Mausoleum, and a Military Section. The graves in each section are listed in alphabetic order. The name of the section will be just after the page Menu above the table.

The last (72) page this cemetery is for comments,annotations or other information pertaining to the cemetery

01  | 02  | 03  | 04  | 05  | 06  | 07  | 08  | 09  | 10  | 11  | 12  | 13  | 14  | 15  | 16  | 17  | 18 |
19  | 20  | 21  | 22  | 23  | 24  | 25  | 26  | 27  | 28  | 29  | 30  | 31  | 32  | 33  | 34  | 35  | 36 |
37  | 38  | 39  | 40  | 41  | 42  | 43  | 44  | 45  | 46  | 47  | 48  | 49  | 50  | 51  | 52  | 53  | 54 |
55  | 56  | 57  | 58  | 59  | 60  | 61  | 62  | 63  | 64  | 65  | 66  | 67  | 68  | 69  | 70  | 71  | 72 |


Garden of Ten Commandments


LAST FIRST BIRTH DEATH COMMENTS
Smith Wilbert H. 1904 1985  
Smith Rosemary E. 1924 1980  
Smith Harry L. 1927 1992  
Smith Phillip P. 24 Nov 1915 15 Oct 1976 Amm2 US Navy WWII
Snyder Frank B. 1910 1999  
Snyder Lois M. 1912 1985  
Solensky Elsie 1897 1987  
Sowell James F. 1906 1999  
Sparks Gaylord E 1930 1992  
Speedling Joan E 1936 1998  
Steele Ann T 1917 1995  
Steele Robert D 1913 1973  
Stephenson Herman 1900 1994 Pfc Us Army WW1
Stephenson Margaret 1915 1994  
Stoney William D 1922 1996  
Stoney Louise 1919 1989  
Strang Arthur V. 1920 1993 PFC U.S. Army WWII
Strang Kathleen 1923 1998  
Suggs Thomas E. Sr 1932 2000  
Sullo Louis W 1911 1990  
Sullo Henrietta 1915 1984  
Sullo Anacleta W 1911 2001  
Sundstrom Karl 1906 1985  
Sundstrom Lorrine 1906 1992  
Sutliff Loretta 1913 1990  
Swofford Glenn 4 Feb 1911 10 Nov 1989 USA
Szollosy Michael 1917 1995  
Szollosy Helen 1930 1987  
Szubka Frank E. 1915 1998 PFC U.S. Army WWII
Talmadge H. Creighton 1902 1985  
Talmadge Betty C 1908 1996  
Talmon Paul 1907 1996  
Talmon Martha K 1910 2001  
Tambini Augusto 1902 1985  
Tambini Mary 1905 1994  
Tellier Abram J 7 Nov 1910 28 Aug 1975 BM2 US Navy
Temple Jamie "Toot" 14 Jul 1972 2 Jan 2005  
Termini Mary 1918 2003  
Terry Ralph 02 Mar 1925 19 Nov 1972 Pvt US MC WWII
Thoden William 1903 1995  
Thoden Berta 1902 1994  
Thoden Carl 22 Oct 1911 21 Mar 1985 PFC US Armored Air Corps WWII
Thoden Virginia F 1933 1994  
Thomas Adam B 1911 1987 Pfc US Army WWII
Thomas Harriet 20 Nov 1919 11 Jan 1993  
Thompson William G. 31 Oct 1907 04 Nov 1991 Tec4 US Army WWII
Thomson Gladys L. 1946 2005  
Tomko George K. Jr. 1930 2003  
Tomko George K. 1908 1986  
Tomko Wanda A. 1909 1990  
Tranchina Frank 1910 2002 US Army WW II
Tranchina Vincenza (Cei) 1918 2001  
Tucker Alfred J. Sr. 1915 1978  
Tucker Ruth M. 1912 1985  
Turner Robert G. Sr. 03 Feb 1913 15 Apr 1992  
Turner Ruby O. 1919 1999