Welcome to The Official Citrus County FLGenWeb Project

Fero Cemetery Page 40

Beverly Hills, Citrus County, Florida

Located on CR 491
Survey Completed June 2008; Citrus Co Genealogical Society

This cemetery contains 5 sections; the Garden of Peace and Reflection, the Garden of Ten Commandments, Jewish Section, Mausoleum, and a Military Section. The graves in each section are listed in alphabetic order. The name of the section will be just after the page Menu above the table.

The last (72) page this cemetery is for comments,annotations or other information pertaining to the cemetery

01  | 02  | 03  | 04  | 05  | 06  | 07  | 08  | 09  | 10  | 11  | 12  | 13  | 14  | 15  | 16  | 17  | 18 |
19  | 20  | 21  | 22  | 23  | 24  | 25  | 26  | 27  | 28  | 29  | 30  | 31  | 32  | 33  | 34  | 35  | 36 |
37  | 38  | 39  | 40  | 41  | 42  | 43  | 44  | 45  | 46  | 47  | 48  | 49  | 50  | 51  | 52  | 53  | 54 |
55  | 56  | 57  | 58  | 59  | 60  | 61  | 62  | 63  | 64  | 65  | 66  | 67  | 68  | 69  | 70  | 71  | 72 |


Jewish Section


LAST FIRST BIRTH DEATH COMMENTS
Abramowitz Samuel 1915 1994 PVT US Army WWII
Ader Morris 1903 1980 CPL US Army WWII
Adelberg Ruth 1918 2000  
Adelberg William M. 1914 1993  
Adler Israel Dan 1912 2003  
Avergun Abraham 1894 1979 US Army WWII
Avergun Eva 1900 1991  
Bader Henry 1906 1978  
Bartel Jacqueline 1921 2005  
Becraft Holman 1914 1998  
Beckerman Murray 1913 1998  
Beckerman Rebecca 1913 1992  
Braffman Claire 1915 1993  
Braffman Max 1912 1995  
Brookes Gladys 1906 1977  
Brookes Jack A. 1899 2002  
Byre Stanley 1902 1980  
Camp Charles 1902 1979  
Carmine Nettie 1914 1978  
Carmine Louis L. 1908 1982  
Charkes Etta 1907 1997  
Charkes Jerome 1920 1998  
Charof Louis 1911 1992  
Cherkasky Abraham 1901 1995  
Cherkasky Gladys 1905 1978  
Cirello Natalie L. May 12, 1912 April 10, 2004  
Cohen Bessie 1903 1980  
Cohen Charles 1918 2006  
Cohen Herman 1898 1983  
Cohen Hilda August 28, 1918 14-Aug-99  
Cohen Isidore L. 1909 1985  
Cohen Samuel 1901 1987  
Cohen William September 13, 1925 12-Nov-01 US Army WWII
Dorfman Abraham 1910 2000  
Dorfman Ruth L. 1915 1995  
Fearns Irving 1907 1992  
Feller Lillian 1911 1987  
Feller Samuel 1906 1986  
Feuertein (Sam) Simon March 27, 1905 1984  
Feuertein Tillie 1917 1978  
Fischer Laszlo 1906 1998  
Fischer Lilly 1906 1999  
Frankel Harold C. 1911 1999  
Frankel Harry 1917 1993 TEC5 U.S. Army WWII
Freund Alex August 21, 1922 29-Sep-87 U.S. Army
Friedman Lillian 1905 1976  
Friedman Max 1901 1986  
Ginsberg Helen 1892 `1994  
Gish Irving 1911 1997  
Goldberg Molly 1909 1999  
Goldfarb Lillian E. 1907 1982  
Goldfarb Emanuel B. 1908 1975  
Goldman Benjamin March 18, 1909 January 6, 1983  
Goldman Lucy 1910 1978  
Goldman Sally January 16, 1911 19-Dec-90  
Goldman Sam 1906 1978  
Goldstein Sol D. September 14, 1902 19-Feb-04  
Goldstein Solomon H. 1903 1979  
Gordon Beatrice 1919 2003  
Greene Arthur 1924 1998 US Army WWII
Greene Bayla 1934 2003  
Greene Oscar L. November 8, 1906 29-Jan-82 M1 US Navy WWII
Grindlinger Hermine 19-Sep-14 11-Jul-93  
Grindlinger Kurt March 13, 1916 April 26, 1982  
Gutter-Brzozowski Israel Samuel Jan Z. February 25, 1909 15-Sep-78 M.D.