Welcome to The Official Citrus County FLGenWeb Project

Fero Cemetery Page 59

Beverly Hills, Citrus County, Florida

Located on CR 491
Survey Completed June 2008; Citrus Co Genealogical Society

This cemetery contains 5 sections; the Mausoleum, the Garden of Ten Commandments, Jewish Section, Mausoleum, and a Military Section. The graves in each section are listed in alphabetic order. The name of the section will be just after the page Menu above the table.

The last (72) page this cemetery is for comments,annotations or other information pertaining to the cemetery

01  | 02  | 03  | 04  | 05  | 06  | 07  | 08  | 09  | 10  | 11  | 12  | 13  | 14  | 15  | 16  | 17  | 18 |
19  | 20  | 21  | 22  | 23  | 24  | 25  | 26  | 27  | 28  | 29  | 30  | 31  | 32  | 33  | 34  | 35  | 36 |
37  | 38  | 39  | 40  | 41  | 42  | 43  | 44  | 45  | 46  | 47  | 48  | 49  | 50  | 51  | 52  | 53  | 54 |
55  | 56  | 57  | 58  | 59  | 60  | 61  | 62  | 63  | 64  | 65  | 66  | 67  | 68  | 69  | 70  | 71  | 72 |


Mausoleum


LAST FIRST BIRTH DEATH COMMENTS
Slie Shirley A. 1931 1992  
Sloan Fred 1934 1999  
Sloan Joanne 1935 2000  
SLOAN James W. 1921 2000  
Smith Joseph R. 1933 1997  
Smith Malcolm 1917 2000  
Smith Anna Marie 1921 1995  
Smith Howard T. 1918 1995  
Smith John M. 1905 2002  
Smith Bessie E. 1909 2004  
Snyder Charles T. 1901 1984  
Snyder   1904 1996  
SNYDER Frederick L. 1914 1987  
SNYDER Irene C. 1910 1989  
Soles George H. 1919 1994  
Soles Angela M. 1920 1997  
Solomito Bernard A. 1916 2004 USA Veteran of ? emblem
SONGEN Edward 1918 2001  
SONNENREICH Charles 1911 1982 Emblem - Masonic ?
Sottrel Frank J. 1913 1994  
Sozio Patricia Cropanese 1952 2004  
SOZIO Anthony 1905 1987  
SPALTABAK Edwin J. 1920 2003  
SPALTABAK Mildred 1922 1995  
Spanberger Leo 1907 1985 Masonic Emblem
Spanergerb Mary 1915 2004 Eastern Star Emblem
SPATZ Karl W. 1909 1986  
Spencer Douglas Wade 1955 2004 Sep 28, 1955--Jun 12, 2004 Harley Davidson Emblem
SPENCER Stanley W. 1914 1999  
Sposato Anna M. 1920 2003  
Sposato John W. 1918 1989  
SPROWSON Robert 1921 1987  
SRP Jim 1925 no date given  
SRP Dottie 1926 2000 Aug 2, 1926--Apr 3, 2000
STAMS Nick R. ? 1986  
STAMS Ruth W. ? 2001  
STANTON Arthur V. 1918 1992  
STANTON Helen L. 1912 2002  
STAPLES Virginia R. 1920 1987  
STASI Virginia T. 1943 1998  
Steers Charles E. 1918 1996  
Steers Martha C. 1913 2003  
STEFANO Michael A. 1912 2000  
STEFANO Rose M. 1913 1988  
STEIERT Theresa H. 1894 1985  
STEINDL Adrienne R. 1907 1986 Beloved
Steormann Peter J. 1925 2003  
Stillings Robert F. 1920 2003  
Stoddard Stephen M. 1906 1989  
Stoddard Lilliam A. 1911 1995  
STOELTING Otto D. 1903 1988  
STOELTING Bertha (Betty) 1898 1989  
Stonesifer Martin C. 1924 2003 "Stoney"
Storey Arthur W. 1925 2003  
STORY Robert W. 1912 1991  
STORY Fannie G. 1906 1998  
STROH Elsie A. 1922 1990  
Supple Frances W. 1919 1986  
Swafford Delmas A. 1912 2000  
Swanhall William A. 1912 1999  
Sylvia Audrey J. 1930 2001