Welcome to The Official Citrus County FLGenWeb Project

Fero Cemetery Page 61

Beverly Hills, Citrus County, Florida

Located on CR 491
Survey Completed June 2008; Citrus Co Genealogical Society

This cemetery contains 5 sections; the Mausoleum, the Garden of Ten Commandments, Jewish Section, Mausoleum, and a Military Section. The graves in each section are listed in alphabetic order. The name of the section will be just after the page Menu above the table.

The last (72) page this cemetery is for comments,annotations or other information pertaining to the cemetery

01  | 02  | 03  | 04  | 05  | 06  | 07  | 08  | 09  | 10  | 11  | 12  | 13  | 14  | 15  | 16  | 17  | 18 |
19  | 20  | 21  | 22  | 23  | 24  | 25  | 26  | 27  | 28  | 29  | 30  | 31  | 32  | 33  | 34  | 35  | 36 |
37  | 38  | 39  | 40  | 41  | 42  | 43  | 44  | 45  | 46  | 47  | 48  | 49  | 50  | 51  | 52  | 53  | 54 |
55  | 56  | 57  | 58  | 59  | 60  | 61  | 62  | 63  | 64  | 65  | 66  | 67  | 68  | 69  | 70  | 71  | 72 |


Mausoleum


LAST FIRST BIRTH DEATH COMMENTS
Wagner John H. 1906 1983  
Wagner Lillian R. 1912 1987  
Wagner Frederick J. 1908 1966  
Waldman Marie D. 1902 1984  
Waldman Arthur L. 1901 1993  
WALKER Paul W. 1923 1994  
Wallerstein Mercedes 1898 1944  
Wanek Wilber A. 1907 1993  
Wanek Marion H. 1913 1995  
Waterbury Clifton G. 1909 1983  
Waterbury Ruth Y. 1912 1990  
Watson Joseph G. 1909 1997  
Watson Florence A. 1913 1998  
WATTLES Nathaniel S. 1920 1993  
Weddle Christine 1929 1995  
Weisher Fred G. 1931 2004  
Weisher Mary Ann H. 1936 1997  
Wesch Robert H. 1934 1998  
Whalen Clarence R. 1914 2004  
White Annette M. 1910 2005  
White Patricia K. 1902 1998 Mar 26, 1902--Apr 26, 1998 My Mother and our Grandmother
White Harold M. 1913 1997 Sep 13, 1913--May 26, 1997
White Olive E. 1910 1987 Oct 8, 1910--Nov 10, 1987 Crystal River, Florida
Widany Kenneth A. Jr. 1953 1996  
WIDMER Joseph 1904 1983  
WIDMER Ida 1909 1998  
WILKENS John B. 1905 1985  
WILKENS Luise 1905 1992  
Wilkinson Diane M. 1954 1992  
Withrow Rosemary 1924 1999  
WITT Betty F. 1924 2002 US Air Force
Wolfe Robert D. 1928 1990  
Wood Frederika 1919 2004  
Wright William S. 1922 1987 Masonic Emblem
Wright Evie M. 1924 1992  
Wright Daniel T. 1953 1996  
WRIGHT Howard 1925 1997 Emblem - U.S. Marine Corps.
WRIGHT Doris 1926 1999  
WROBLEWSKI Edward A. 1920 1993  
WROBLEWSKI Eve B. 1921 1999  
WSZEBOROWSKI Raymond L. 1923 1988  
WSZEBOROWSKI Barbara A. 1928 2004  
Wunderly Byron S. 1913 1998  
Yaworsky John L. 1946 2000  
Yaworsky Marie Blanch 1924 2000  
YONKE Robert J. 1921 2001 Emblem - Masonic
YONKE Anna C. 1922 2003  
Young Ronald D. 1919 1986  
Young Leona T. 1924 1991  
Zablocki Bruce A. 1952 1995  
Zablocki Irene 1922 2002  
ZACHARKO Peter 1923 2000 Emblem - Shield - In memory Metropolitan Police Policemen's Assoc. DC
ZANETTO Neutro A. 1914 1997  
ZANETTO Mary Anette 1914 1994  
Zarrilli Anthony 1909 1994  
Zeiloth Rita E. 1916 1987  
ZEMAN Victor J. 1902 1982  
ZEMAN Helen J. 1908 1996  
ZIEGERT Russell R. 1918 2002 Emblem - Masonic
ZIEGERT Helen E. 1920 2005  
Zimmermann Gustav 1922 1996  
Zurakowski Florence W. 1913 1989  
Zurakowski Victor A. 1908 1983  
Zygmont Joseph F. 1916 1993