Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Hernando County Cemeteries


Aripeka Cemetery


This cemetery is located in the rural coastal community of Aripeka. Aripeka straddles the Hernando - Pasco County line. A Cemetery Survey of the known cemeteries of Hernando County was conducted by members of the Genealogy Society of Hernando County for the Hernando Heritage Museum between 1995 and 1998 and is placed on this site with permission. The cemetery surveys have been supplemented with information obtained from published obituaries, Garnett Funeral Home Records and personal knowledge of family members county residents and other sources.


Directions: The cemetery is located 1 mile North of County Line Rd. and US19(Commercial Way) Turn west onto CR578, then east on Hunter Rd., travel approximately 4/10ths mile and the cemetery is on the right.


Back to Cemetery Index

NAME BIRTH DEATH SPOUSE COMMENTS
MATTHEWS, WILLIAM P. 14 SEP 1876 17 JAN 1943 ANNIE (BROOKSVILLE JOURNAL 21 JAN 1943, FATHER; FRANK)
POWERS, ALBERT JOHN 17 NOV 1927 BURIED 16 OCT 1949   FATHER;CECIL A.
STAFFORD, LEWIS MITCHELL 22 DEC 1947 BURIED JAN 1948   FATHER; SAMEUL J. STAFFORD, FL., MOTHER; ETHEL MAYER JOHNSON, PA. PER GARNETT DEATH RECORDS. OLD CEM., THIRD ROW FROM EAST FENCE.
ACREMAN, FANNIE L. 1904 1983   BLOCK E, LOT 7, GRAVE 3
ALLIG00D, ROBERTA L. 22 JUL 1900 12 NOV 1966   BLOCK A, LOT 26, GRAVE 3
ANDERSON, WILLIAM R. 1901 1974   BLOCK A, LOT 26, GRAVE 5
BAILLIE, ROY EDWARD 7 FEB 1958 24 JAN 1978   BLOCK E, LOT 1, GRAVE 3
BAKER, GRAYDON L. 28 SEP 1910 12 JUN 1978 ETHEL H. OLD CEM., THIRD ROW FROM EAST FENCE, SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
BERGERON, ALMONZO J. 1893 1972   BLOCK A, LOT 3-A GRAVE 2
BISHOP, ELMER R. 1954 1978   BLOCK E, LOT 4, GRAVE 2
BISHOP, LOUISE I. 1926 1966   BLOCK F, LOT 4, GRAVE 1
BISHOP, OLIVER J. 1928 1972   BLOCK F, LOT 4, GRAVE 2
BONDURANT, ANNIE MAY JUN 1877 MAY 1908   MOTHER, OLD CEM., FIRST ROW NEXT TO EAST FENCE. SAME STONE AS DAUGHTER AULTY.
BONDURANT, AULTY OCT 1903 NOV 1906   DAUGHTER, OLD CEM., FIRST ROW NEXT TO EAST FENCE. SAME STONE AS MOTHER ANNIE MAY.
BRICKER, ROBERT CLEMENS 1920 1978   PVT US ARMY WWII, OLD CEM., FOURTH ROW FROM EAST FENCE.
BRYANT, JOSIAH S. 14 FEB 1884 9 MAY 1967 NANNIE A. BLOCK A, LOT 2, GRAVE 8 SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
BRYANT, NANNIE A. 29 MAY 1885 18 SEP 1970 JOE S. BLOCK A, LOT 2, GRAVE 7 SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
BURNHAM, BEATRICE S. 25 DEC 1896 9 FEB 1982   BLOCK A, LOT 49, GRAVE 4
CARNELL, JOHN M. 5 MAY 1893 28 NOV 1967   BLOCK A, LOT 3, GRAVE 8, MISSOURI PVT MEDICAL DEPT WWI.
CARNELL, RUTH KIDD 2 JAN 1901 12 MAY 1973   BLOCK A, LOT 2, GRAVE 6
CARNELL, WILLIAM B. 1890 1974   BLOCK A, LOT 2, GRAVE 5
CHASTAIN, ORAN A. 1900 1967   BLOCK F, LOT 5, GRAVE 1
CHITWOOD, HENRY C. 10 NOV 1895 23 DEC 1971   KY PVT 10 AERO SQ WWI, BLOCK A, LOT 2, GRAVE 3
CONNER, ALBERT 1906 1917   OLD CEM., SECOND ROW FROM EAST FENCE.
CONNER MAUD G. 1886 1953   OLD CEM., SECOND ROW FROM EAST FENCE.
CONNER, PHILLIP ALONZO 1877 1949   FATHER; OLD CEM., SECOND ROW FROM EAST FENCE.
CONNER, WILLIAM A. 1905 1979   OLD CEM., THIRD ROW FROM EAST FENCE.
COX, LINCOLN 25 JUL 1896 3 MAR 1980 RUTH E. BLOCK A, LOT 2-A, GRAVE 4 SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
COX, RUTH E. 19 JUN 1904 24 FEB 1981 LINCOLN BLOCK A, LOT 2-A, GRAVE 3 SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
CRISS, OGDEN H. 1921 26 JAN 1984   BLOCK A, LOT 55, GRAVE 1
DURBIN, ANNA M. 1892 1968   BLOCK A, LOT 3, GRAVE 6
DURBIN, ROY L. 1904 1974 BESSIE "MASON", BLOCK A, LOT 3, GRAVE 5 SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
DUSING, HERMAN A. 1903 1973   BLOCK A, LOT 53, GRAVE 1. MONUMENT PLACED ON GRAVE 4 IN ERROR.
EQUEVILLEY, DORA 26 FEB 1893 13 NOV 1967   BLOCK F, LOT 9, GRAVE 1
EQUEVILLEY, ROMAINE F. 13 MAR 1890 10 JAN 1968   BLOCK F, LOT 9, GRAVE 2
FAIRCLOTH, TAYLOR 15 JUL 1870 9 JAN 1945   OLD CEM., SECOND ROW FROM EAST FENCE. (BROOKSVILLE JOURNAL 10 JAN 1946, d. 1945)
FISHER, GEORGIA EUDENA 12 FEB 1911 16 JUL 1981   BLOCK F, LOT 10, GRAVE 1
FISHER, ROBERT EARL 21 FEB 1900 16 SEP 1978   BLOCK F, LOT 10, GRAVE 2
FULLER, HOWARD F. 7 NOV 1892 12 JUN 1970 LEILA I. PVT CO B 502 ENGINEERS WWI, BLOCK F, LOT 11, GRAVE 2
FULLER, LEILA I. CARNELL 1908 1975 HOWARD F. BLOCK F, LOT 11, GRAVE 1, SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
GOOCH, LARRY RAY 29 OCT 1964 26 APR 1967   OLD CEM., SECOND ROW FROM EAST FENCE.
GROVER, ARTHUR E. 12 NOV 1901 20 APR 1971   MASS. CRM US NAVY WWII PH, BLOCK F, LOT 8, GRAVE 1
GROVER, BEATRICE 1901 1973   BLOCK F, IN WALK SPACE BETWEEN LOT 5 AND LOT 8.
HAMAKER, PAULINE M. 29 MAR 1909 2 JUL 1977   BLOCK A, LOT 28, GRAVE 5 STONE b.22 MAR.
HART, ROBERT E. 1910 1976 MARGARET M. BLOCK A, LOT 52, GRAVE 1 SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
HARTFORD, ELIZABETH B. 1906 1968   BLOCK F, LOT 1, GRAVE 2, STONE d.1963
HARTFORD, WILLIAM F. 1894 1964   BLOCK F, LOT 1, GRAVE 1
HAY, ARTHUR C. 10 DEC 1874 5 AUG 1946   OLD CEM., SECOND ROW FROM EAST FENCE.
HILDRETH, MARVIN D. 1899 1972   BLOCK F, LOT 7, GRAVE 1
HOUSER, EMIL 14 MAR 1907 9 APR 1979   PVT US ARMY WWII, BLOCK A, LOT 4, GRAVE 8
HURST, DOC MILTON 1900 1983   OLD CEM., SECOND ROW FROM EAST FENCE.
HURST, RANA BAY 13 NOV 1919 5 SEP 1974   OLD CEM., SECOND ROW FROM EAST FENCE.
JOHNSON, ROBERT 1884 1974   OLD CEM, FOURTH ROW FROM EAST FENCE.
KENDRICK, JAMES HARRY 28 DEC 1908 19 APR 1943   OLD CEM., FOURTH ROW FROM EAST FENCE.
KITCHENS, JOSEPH ALLAN 29 MAY 1923 24 DEC 1975   BLOCK F, LOT 12, GRAVE 2, STONE b.1928.
KITCHENS, STEVEN ALLEN 15 JUL 1962 18 MAR 1968   BLOCK F, LOT 12, GRAVE 1, STONE MID NAME ALLAN.
KOLB, AMANDA E. 10 MAR 1877 21 JUL 1952   OLD CEM., FIRST ROW NEXT TO EAST FENCE.
KOLB, INFANT MALE   28 MAY 1915   OLD CEM., FIRST ROW NEXT TO EAST FENCE.
KOLB, INFANT MALE       OLD CEM., FIRST ROW NEXT TO EAST FENCE.
KOLB, JAMES B. 7 OCT 1877 24 OCT 1945 AMANDA ELIZABETH OLD CEM., FIRST ROW NEXT TO EAST FENCE. (BROOKSVILLE SUN 26 OCT 1945, CHILDREN; LOUIS B., FRED W., MRS J.L. NORFLEET, MRS HENRY C NORFLEET AND LIZZIE BELLE KOLB)
LYNCH, JOSEPHINE 1888 1977   BLOCK E, LOT 2, GRAVE 3
MANUEL, ELSIE L. 1911 1970   BLOCK A, LOT 1, GRAVE 1
MANUEL, FREDERICK G. 1901 1970   BLOCK A, LOT 1, GRAVE 2
NEWTON, INFANT MALE   30 JAN 1910   SON OF A.H., OLD CEM., THIRD ROW FROM EAST FENCE.
NIEHOFF, KATHERINE L. 1907 1968   MOTHER & WIFE; BLOCK F, LOT 6, GRAVE 1
NORFLEET, BERTHA nEE KOLB 1905 1973 J. LEVERNE OLD CEM., FOURTH ROW FROM EAST FENCE. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE. (11 OCT 1935 BROOKSVILLE SUN, SON b.1 OCT)
NORFLEET, HENRY E. 1901 1964   OLD CEM., FIRST ROW NEXT TO EAST FENCE.
NORFLEET, J. LEVERNE 1903 1979 BERTHA KOLB "MASON", OLD CEM., FOURTH ROW FROM EAST FENCE. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE. (11 OCT 1935 BROOKSVILLE SUN, SON b.1 OCT)
PADGETT, CECELIA IRENE 1884 1966   BLOCK E, LOT 2, GRAVE 1
PADGETT, LAWRENCE A. 1909 1980   CPL US ARMY WWII, BLOCK E, LOT 2, GRAVE 2
PALMER, JAMES H. 16 FEB 1890 27 DEC 1972   BLOCK A, LOT 27, GRAVE 2 "MASON"
PENROSE, ARTHUR 28 JAN 1899 9 NOV 1979 KATHLEEN B. OLD CEM., FOURTH ROW FROM EAST FENCE. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
PENROSE, FERN WANDA 5 JUL 1925 3 MAY 1977   OLD CEM., FOURTH ROW FROM EAST FENCE. STONE b.1924.
PHELPS, MARGARET A. 1899 1981   BLOCK A, LOT 54, GRAVE 2
PHELPS, ROBERT E. 1890 1980   BLOCK A, LOT 54, GRAVE 1
PUTWAIN, FLORENCE 1883 1978   BLOCK F, IN WALK SPACE BETWEEN LOT 10 AND LOT 11. CEM. RECORDS SURNAME POTWAIN.
RAULERSON, INFANT   1955   OLD CEM., SECOND ROW FROM EAST FENCE.
REDDING, JAMES T. 1900 1970 NORA M. BLOCK A, LOT 2, GRAVE 1 SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
REDDING, NORA MAE 25 MAR 1901 10 SEP 1966 JAMES T. BLOCK A, LOT 2, GRAVE 2 FATHER; G.A. PARKEY, MOTHER; SAMANTHA WORLEY PER GARNETT DEATH RECORDS. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
RICHARDS, ORBY K. 1903 1975 BERNADINE C. BLOCK A, LOT 4, GRAVE 7 SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
RICHARDSON, MARIE L. 15 FEB 1900 1983   BLOCK A, LOT 26, GRAVE 7
ROBINSON, GEORGE       OLD CEM., NORTHEAST CORNER IN EASEMENT, OUTSIDE FENCE.
SCRUGGS, MABEL C. 1897 1971 MARK O. OLD CEM., FOURTH ROW FROM EAST FENCE. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
SCRUGGS, MARK O. 1899 1983 MABEL C. OLD CEM., FOURTH ROW FROM EAST FENCE. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
SHAMBLEN, BERYL C. 1906 1979 VADA N. BLOCK A, LOT 25, GRAVE 6 SAME STONE AS SPOUSE. STONE d.1980
SHOEMAKER, DOROTHY 31 OCT 1888 25 DEC 1966 W. KELLY OLD CEM., FIRST ROW NEXT TO EAST FENCE.
SHOEMAKER, W. KELLY 1887 1960 DOROTHY HUSBAND; OLD CEM., FIRST ROW NEXT TO EAST FENCE.
SIMPSON, NORMAN D. 1 APR 1892 8 NOV 1969   BLOCK A, LOT 3, GRAVE 4
TILTON, E.A.       OLD CEM., THIRD ROW FROM EAST FENCE.
WHITE, MALE   1913   OLD CEM., THIRD ROW FROM EAST FENCE. GARNETT FUNERAL HOME MARKER.
WILLIAMS, INFANT   1934   OLD CEM., THIRD ROW FROM EAST FENCE. GARNETT FUNERAL HOME MARKER.
WIRICK, LYNN 1892 1983   BLOCK A, LOT 2-A, GRAVE 2
WOOD, CARROLL 12 MAY 1886 25 FEB 1910   SON OF J.A. & E.P. ROYAL, OLD CEM., THIRD ROW FROM EAST FENCE.
RAULERSON, WANDA M. CONNER 4 MAY 1925 11 MAY 1990    
SELLERS, IRVIN S. 13 JUL 1897 13 DEC 1916    
SELLERS, JAMES D. 17 NOV 1889 30 NOV 1918    
PETERSON, EDWARD CABEL JR. 23 JUN 1925 17 JUL 1927   FATHER; E.C. (22 JUL 1927 BROOKSVILLE HERALD BURIAL AT TWIN LAKE)
DOUGLAS, WILLIAM RUFUS 22 DEC 1882 28 SEP 1942 MAMIE E. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
DOUGLAS, MAMIE E. 4 MAR 1877 11 DEC 1949 WILLIAM RUFUS SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
HANCOCK, MARY MARGARET 17 JAN 1854 28 DEC 1925 THOMAS H.  
HANCOCK, SUSIE 9 FEB 1899 15 FEB 1900    
HANCOCK, RUBY 4 JUN 1890 14 JUL 1891    
JONES, MILDRED HANCOCK 1897 1938    
HANCOCK, J. DURWOOD 22 NOV 1874 27 OCT 1945    
SELLERS, LEONARD J. 15 OCT 1866 21 MAY 1947 MARTHA JANE SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
SELLERS, MARTHA JANE 14 FEB 1872 29 AUG 1945 LEONARD J. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
MOBLEY, VIOLET Z. 2 MAY 1908 31 JAN 1970    
ZEIGLER, JESSE JOSEPH 13 FEB 1894 1 JAN 1956    
ZEIGLER, HERBERT R. 23 FEB 1910 27 APR 1934    
BURNS, BETTY ZEIGLER 17 JAN 1881 20 SEP 1957    
ZEIGLER, WILLIAM J. 15 JUN 1857 5 SEP 1930    
McWHITE, JULIA V. 24 JAN 1874 19 OCT 1903 W.L.  
BRADLEY, JOHN D. SR. 20 MAY 1855 19 FEB 1934    
BRADLEY, R.J. REV. 12 DEC 1830 22 NOV 1896    
BRADLEY, NANCY WIGGINS 25 DEC 1816 14 SEP 1896 GARTH  
DARBY, OLINDA A. 1855 1930    
DARBY, JOHN W. 4 JUL 1832 11 APR 1894    
ZEIGLER, GEORGE E. 5 JAN 1850 12 JAN 1888    
DARBY, MARY 12 OCT 1807 22 JUN 1898    
MANN, MILLARD 25 NOV 1882 26 MAY 1912    
MANN, MARTHA E. 2 JAN 1857 14 APR 1920    
ZEIGLER, MARY E. 17 SEP 1859 24 SEP 1902    
ZEIGLER, BERTHA HILDA 15 MAY 1890 JAN 1907    
ATKINS, LOVEY A. 22 APR 1836 7 NOV 1914    
DOUGLAS, WILLARD RANDAL 14 OCT 1900 9 JUL 1917    
DOUGLAS, JAMES WILLIAM 23 FEB 1855 10 NOV 1938    
DOUGLAS, VIRGINIA ATKINS 28 FEB 1862 12 MAY 1939    
BELLAMY, LENORA DOUGLAS 27 APR 1883 12 AUG 1950    
BELLAMY, FRANKLIN JAMES 4 NOV 1878 29 FEB 1956    
BELLAMY, DOUGLAS M. 5 MAR 1902 6 APR 1970 ANNIE MAE SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
BELLAMY, ANNIE MAE 5 DEC 1907 UNCUT DOUGLAS M. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
MILLER, JAMES DANIEL 24 JAN 1910 4 AUG 1958 HATTIE BELLAMY SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
MILLER, HATTIE BELLAMY 25 OCT 1905 UNCUT JAMES DANIEL SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
EDWARDS, WILLIAM 4 MAR 1956 21 JAN 1983    
JOHNSTON, MAURICE ZEIGLER 14 FEB 1911 7 FEB 1977 IDA L. RAY SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
JOHNSTON, IDA L. RAY 22 OCT 1910 UNCUT MAURICE ZEIGLER SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
JOHNSTON, EVERETTE RAY 14 DEC 1930 UNCUT   SAME STONE AS PEGGY M., EVERETTE MARK, M. EILEEN MUELLER.
JOHNSTON, PEGGY M. 24 NOV 1933 14 MAY 1982   SAME STONE AS EVERETTE RAY, EVERETTE MARK, M. EILEEN MUELLER.
JOHNSTON, EVERETTE MARK 29 MAY 1958 3 FEB 1984   SAME STONE AS EVERETTE RAY, PEGGY M., M. EILEEN MUELLER.
JOHNSTON, M. EILEEN MUELLER 25 JAN 1936 UNCUT   SAME STONE AS EVERETTE RAY, PEGGY M., EVERETTE MARK.
JOHNSTON, IVY M. 1908 1972    
JOHNSTON, CHARLES H. 26 DEC 1873 18 SEP 1950    
BEARD, EDITH O. 23 FEB 1879 29 JUL 1946    
BEARD, WILLIAM J. 24 APR 1872 18 SEP 1953    
BEARD, INFANT 29 JUN 1913 29 JUN 1913   SON OF C.H & MARY F.
BAUKNIGHT, RALPH 1 AUG 1899 23 OCT 1990   SON OF W.R. & M.V.
BAUKNIGHT, WILLIE R. 27 FEB 1865 21 FEB 1921    
BAUKNIGHT, MILDA C. 29 DEC 1832 20 JUN 1858    
JOHNSTON, MARY CAROLINE 13 SEP 1875 4 SEP 1943    
JOHNSTON, ISADORE M. HANCOCK 30 MAY 1852 13 NOV 1919 ELI J.  
JOHNSTON, ELI J. 8 DEC 1843 20 SEP 1903 ISADORE M. HANCOCK  
SHEPPARD, CAROLINE MIZELL 3 AUG 1883 5 SEP 1906 C.B.  
SHEPPARD, DONALD A. 16 MAR 1903 27 OCT 1918    
SHEPPARD, WILLIAM M. 5 SEP 1906 21 DEC 1954    
REILLY, JOHN M. 17 DEC 1889 3 APR 1944   PVT WWII
REILLY, HENRY O. 17 DEC 1889 23 MAR 1958   PVT WWI
REILLY, JAMES F. "CAP" 5 JAN 1893 13 MAR 1970   PVT WWI
McNATT, JOHN B. 1876 1957 MARY J.E. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
McNATT, MARY J.E. 1891 1967 JOHN B. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
MOODY, BENJAMIN C.   9 DEC 1896   40yrs
JONES, JAMES        
TAYLOR, ELIZABETH TOWNSEND 1 JUN 1820 3 MAR 1854    
JOHNSON, CATHERINE McNATT 10 JUL 1856 26 MAR 1897 ACHROL C. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
JOHNSON, ACHROL C. 14 APR 1859 9 MAR 1921 CATHERINE McNATT SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
HANCOCK, CAROLINE S. TOWNSEND 7 JUL 1829 19 FEB 1910 HENRY W. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
HANCOCK, HENRY W. 19 SEP 1822 18 JAN 1895 CAROLINE S. TOWNSEND SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
CAMPBELL, PAULINE C. 31 MAY 1919 UNCUT BRADSHAW W. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
CAMPBELL, BRADSHAW W. 16 APR 1913 8 FEB 1988 PAULINE C. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
JOHNSTON, MAURICE Z. 14 FEB 1911 7 FEB 1977   S1 US NAVY WWII.
BAKER, CORENE J. 28 OCT 1906 21 SEP 1989    
SIMPSON, DOROTHY M. 1 MAY 1911 20 FEB 1986    
DURBIN, BESSIE 1901 UNCUT    
HAUSER, EMIL E. 14 MAR 1907 9 APR 1979   PVT US ARMY WWII.
RICHARDS, BERNADINE C. 1910 1986 ORBY K. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
SHAMBLEN, VADA N. 1910 UNCUT BERYL C. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
RICHARDSON, JACK 1900 1987    
COX, JOAN 23 JUL 1933 17 JAN 1992 MARVIN MARRIED 15 JUN 1952, SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
COX, MARVIN 30 OCT 1936 UNCUT JOAN MARRIED 15 JUN 1952, SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
PALMER, BEATRICE C. 5 JUL 1915 5 APR 1992   EASTERN STAR
VILLAFANA, MANUEL 16 FEB 1884 16 JUN 1992   WELLWOOD FUNERAL HOME, HUDSON.
NAGEL, GERARD R. 7 SEP 1932 25 FEB 1992   PFC US MARINE CORP KOREA
SCHAFF, ROLAND ARTHUR 1 JUN 1922 22 MAY 1986   SGT US ARMY WWII
SNIPES, MARVIN L. 1896 UNCUT AMANDA W. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
SNIPES, AMANDA W. 1901 UNCUT MARVIN L. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
HART, MARGARET M. 1920 UNCUT ROBERT E. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
NEAL, DIANE MARIE 1986 1988    
SCURLOCK, L. IRENE 17 OCT 1921 UNCUT JOSEPH H. MARRIED 7 JUN 1941, SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
SCURLOCK, JOSEPH H. REV. 8 JUL 1920 10 OCT 1990 L. IRENE MARRIED 7 JUN 1941, SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
RAULERSON, WOODROW 19 JUN 1917 29 JAN 1990    
CONNER, JEROME W. "JERRY" 3 APR 1949 14 JUN 1985    
MOTTER, CLARA BELLE G. 21 JUL 1910 UNCUT    
MOTTER, CLARENCE A. SR. 20 MAY 1911 12 SEP 1987   BMC US NAVY WWII KOREA VIETNAM.
HALL, DORIS CONNER 1931 1988    
ACERMAN, VERA 1931 1992    
NEWTON, INFANT 30 JAN 1910 30 JAN 1910   CHILD OF A.H. NEWTON
BAKER, ETHEL H. 16 APR 1911 UNCUT GRAYDON L. SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
PENROSE, KATHLEEN B. 7 JUL 1900 8 DEC 1984 ARTHUR SAME STONE AS SPOUSE.
LOPEZ, CANDIDA 1899 1989    
HILDRETH, GEORGIA BRAY 1900 UNCUT    
KENDRICK, FERN        
KENDRICK, BETTY JANE        
JOHNSON,   1973    
CONNER, MAUD G. 1896 1958    
GOOCH, JOHN P.        
GOOCH, MILDRED        
GOOCH, BONITO KAREN        
GOOCH, JOHN PAUL        
GEIGER, LOUISE        
JACKSON, LIZZIE BELLE        
NORFLEET, ELLEN        
ALLIGOOD, JAMES        
RAPPOLD, FRANK        
RAPPOLD, GABERIEL        
COOK, ANNA        
SCHOLL, VIRGIL        
SCHOLL, DOROTHY A.        
GROVER, ALBERT        
HURLEY, EDMUND        
HURLEY, ETHEL        
PHILLIPS, ROBERT        
PHILLIPS, BETTY        
SKINNER, DORTHY        
SKINNER, WILLIAM        
SHAMBLEN, ROME        
SHAMBLEN, FRED        
ALLEN, CHARLES        
NAGEL, FRANCES        
VILLAFANNA, JACKIE        
FESLER,        
FESLER,        
REYNOLDS, LELA        
REYNOLDS, FLOYDE        
WIRICK, FRAN        
WHITING, KENNETH        
HENDERSON, BILLY        
HENDERSON, MARY LOU        
LITTELL, MARU        
LITTELL, SIDNEY        
ESHELMAN,        
ESHELMAN,        
NORFLEET, DONNA        
NORFLEET, JOHNNY        
NORFLEET, NANCY        
NORFLEET, WAYNE        
GRAY, IRVAN        
GRAY, STELA        
HILDRETH, E. N.        
HILDRETH, A. F.        
DUSHING, HERMONA A. 1903 1973    
KEIPHER, ARTY        
BAILEY, ROY        
BURNHAM, SHIRLEY        
PARR, FRANCIS        
CRISS, CARRIE        
BARTELL, GLEN        

Back to Cemetery Index

"