SUNNY DELL CEMETERY
Gadsden County, Gretna,  Florida
 
Survey by:  Wayne N Carpenter
Surveyed:  July 2000
Typed by:  Adalene Bush Vickery e-mail AdaleneHorace@cs.com
Directions: From Quincy, Fla. go HWY 90 W. to flashing caution lights in Gretna, Fla. turn right
and go .6 miles to cemetery on left side of road.
Note: There are 24 unknown graves on the south side of drive way going through cemetery.
There are two unmarked graves on the North side of driveway
Surname Given Maiden Birth Death Notes
JOHNSON Sidney Alexander 19 Jul 1912 3 Aug, 1966
JOHNSON Sarah Margaret WATSON 27 Sep 1912 03 May 1991
HUMPHREY John A. 16 Mar 1925 22 Aug 1985
McELVEEN Audrey Mae HUMPHREY 1917 1947
GRIFFIN Virginia Isabelle HUMPHREY 1907 1943
HUMPHREY Naomi DONALDSON 1884 1968
HUMPHREY James Alexander 1876 1935
HUMPHREY Richard E. 1909 1926
WATSON Sr. Archibald Walter 13 June 1881 04 Oct 1960
WATSON Margaret H. HUMPHREY 22 Dec 1893 05 Oct 1930
HUMPHREY Sarah Margaret 25 Mar 1851 03 Jan 1923
HUMPHREY William P. 25 Oct 1845 15 Oct 1920
HUMPHREY Benjamin William 8 Nov 1883 01 Jul 1951
HUMPHREY Julia McPHERSON 23 Aug 1887 02 Feb 1966
HUMPHREY Benjamin Hilton 24 May 1916 12 Jun 1916
HUMPHREY Guenda Lucy 09 Feb 1913 18 Feb 1913
SCOTT Norman NO DATES
SCOTT Goldie NO DATES
SCOTT D.B. NO DATES
SCOTT Howard D. 28 Dec 1902 09 Mar 1957
SMITH Daniel Jackson 19 June 1880 14 Nov 1948
SMITH Maggie Clara 20 Mar 1878 14 Apr 1955
SMITH Myrtle Theo 09 Nov 1905 03 May 1907
EDWARDS F.W. 31 Aug 1868 08 Dec 1906
EDWARDS Queen Ann Glenn 10 Nov 1871 14 Aug 1946 Wife of F.W. EDWARDS
EDWARDS Robert Woodson 2 May 1897 3 Nov 1898
EDWARDS Albert A. 29 April 1891 01 Nov 1918 Killed in Service World War
FAIRCLOTH   INFANT NO DATES
FAIRCLOTH Amanda L. 26 Feb 1878 05 Sep 1924
FAIRCLOTH Kay NO DATES Infant
FAIRCLOTH Mary E. NO DATES
McDONALD J. B. 14 July 1839 11 Apr 1913
SULLIVAN Jr. John S. 01 Jun 1927 21 Sep 1928
BRINKLEY John R. 14 Oct 1843 20 May 1918
BRINKLEY Nancy P. 2 Nov 1846 23 Feb 1931
YOUNG Grace Eleanor 11 Mar 1921 28 Jul 1930 D/ of Mr. & Mrs. Charles F. Young
BASSETT Earl M. 1910 1916
BASSETT Edna D. 1918 1920
BASSETT Carrie 1886 1919
BASSETT Robert H.M. 1884 1951
BASSETT George Ann 1848 1927
BASSETT George W. 10 Sept 1845  20 Mar 1929 Capt. Co. G. 11 Regt. Fla. Inf. C.S.A.
BASSETT Jr. George W. 3 Dec 1892 26 Oct 1960
BASSETT Mortimer 1 Dec 1894 18 Jan 1987
SMITH Katy 07 Mar 1907 20 Aug 1942
SMITH Gary H. 11 Aug 1942 24 Sep 1959
ANDERSON George Washington 08 Sep 1901 25 Jan 1984
ANDERSON Elouise BASSETT 12 Feb 1905 03 Mar 1994
SHEIP Stanley Solomon 27 July 1888 01 Jul 1980
SHEIP Edith BASSETT 26 Apr 1914 20 Sep 1979
ATKINS Christine BASSETT 22 Nov 1909 20 Dec 1976
STUART INFANT SON 18 Dec 1929 Son of Mr. & Mrs. J.W. Stuart
TOMLIN Charles E. 22 Sep 1919 07 Apr 1981 PFC US Army W W II
TOMLIN Jack 23 Jul 1910 23 Jun 1965
CARROL Billy 1982 1983
THURSBY INFANT BOY 1979 1979
McLAUGHLIN William 10 Jan 1830 16 Jan 1870
DICKEY Emily H. 13 Oct 1832 19 Sept 1853 Wife of Thomas E. Dickey/ D. of Donald and  Elizabeth McLaughlin
McLAUGHLIN Izabel Mary Ann 12 Jan 1828 8 July 1841 D /of Donald & Elizabeth McLaughlin
SPEAR William A. NO DATE 17 May 1846 Died in 15 th.Yr. of his age
McLAUGHLIN Donald NO DATE 5 June 1840 Native of Scotland. Died in the 52 Yr. of his age
McPHERSON Bertha Rogenia 22 Sept 1889 28 Jan 1907
BASSETT Annie E. 1872 1948
BASSETT John S. 1865 1928
McPHERSON Sr. Charles A. 1863 1925
McPHERSON Ellen About 1835 08 Oct 1910
SULLIVAN Minnie J. 21 Nov 1874 13 Nov 1963
SULLIVAN Henry J. 15 May 1864 28 Oct 1919
SULLIVAN Minnie T. 25 Nov 1896 20 Feb 1898
SULLIVAN Sandy Lee 18 Sept 1890 19 Feb 1906
JOHNSON John Tilden 10 Nov 1876 24 Mar 1940
JOHNSON Ella BASSETT 3 Sept 1887 14 Dec 1914 Wife of  J.T. Johnson
JOHNSON Hazell 05 Dec 1914 17 Jul 1915 Daughter of J.T.& Ella Johnson
CHESTER James R. 20 Feb 1850 30 Nov 1910
CHESTER James T. 6 Jan 1869 07 Feb 1908 Assasinated
CHESTER Lula Theresa 7 June 1876 17 Jun 1939
CHESTER John Ward 30 Jun 1907 28 Feb 1928
SMITH Piety S. 1854 1918
SMITH Ida 7 Dec 1882 01 Nov 1918
SMITH Henry D. 7 Feb 1880 02 Oct 1950
SMITH Andrew J. 1853 1929
SMITH INFANT SON 1918 Son of Henry & Ida Smith
ANDERSON Jannie Raye 1929 1929
BASSETT Hugh 14 Aug 1900 31 Mar 1930
BASSETT William N. 18 Dec 1866 18 Mar 1935
BASSETT Herbert 20 April 1897 20 Oct 1898
BASSETT Lilla M. 30 July 1873 11 Oct 1957
BASSETT Clinton M. 23 Mar 1912 16 Jan 1973
BASSETT William M. 1 April 1896 24 Jul 1974 PFC. US Army W W 1
SPOONER Sara BASSETT 23 Feb 1908 09 Mar 1985
BRADSHAW Elisha HENRY 20 Jan 1909 09 Aug 1976
BRADSHAW Fannie Bell 20 Mar 1913 28 Apr 1979
CARROL John W. 6 Jan 1873 28 Dec 19 60
CARROL Ida J. 15 Aug 1877 27 Jul 1967
SMITH Mack L. 5 May 1877 26 Dec 1964
SMITH Nannie Z. 10 June 1882 30 Nov 19 75
HESTLEY Wm. Walter 22 Mar 1883 18 Sep 1962
<no last name> INFANT CHARLES 29 Mar 1954 No last Name Listed
THOMPSON Nettie McPHERSON 18 Aug 1879 11 Aug 1942
THOMPSON Joseph Edward 27 July 1879 24 Jul 1969
THOMPSON Joseph Harold 05 Nov 1906 03 Nov 1976
THOMPSON Gladys Presnell 30 Dec 1910 15 Sep 1975
MAHAFFEY Mary Ruth 03 Jul 1964 03 Jul 1964
McNEILL Alice THOMPSON 12 July 1899 29 Sep 1994
McNEILL SR. Archibald  A. 30 Sept 1887 02 Oct 1972
McNEILL INFANT SON 1921 1921 Son of Mr. & Mrs. A. A. McNeill
WELL ? Martha Ann 26 Dec 1886 02 Aug 1908 Stone Broken
GREEN JR. Sgt. Charles Bowen 23 Feb 1913 23 Apr 1952
GREEN Charles Bowen 21 Feb 1874 27 Jul 1970
GREEN Betty SULLIVAN 15 April 1873 18 Jan 1941
GREEN George 10 Nov 1903 10 May 1930
GREEN Alma L. 14 Jan 1897 02 Oct 1921
GREEN INFANT SON NO DATES Son of Alma Lelia Green
GREEN INFANT SON 02 Aug 1905 Son of Betty & C.B. Green Jr.
RICE Dan 01 Dec 1904 08 Aug 1907 Son of Mr. & Mrs. C.O. Rice
McPHERSON Benjamin Franklin 14 Feb 1848 16 Jan 1925
McPHERSON Vandelia T. JOHNSON 18 Nov 1858 15 Oct 1918 Wife of Benjamin F. McPherson
AVIRETT Ralph 25 Jul 1903 28 Apr 1904
AVIRETT Charles W. 29 Jan 1881 25 May 1926
AVIRETT Elizabeth McPHERSON 5 Aug 1881 17 Dec 1944
PEEBLES Annie E. REIGGER 26 Aug 1899 05 Dec 1990
McPHERSON Alexander 20 Jan 1875 28 Sep 1926
McPHERSON William James 19 Dec 1872 26 Dec 1923
McPHERSON James 6 Dec 1839 16 Jun 1930
KINNEY Grace 19 Jan 1911 06 Jun 1930
KINNEY A. G. 1 Sept 1885 28 Oct 1918 W O W Stump Headstone
KINNEY Mattie G. 4 Feb 1880 20 Dec 1963
McDONALD Evelyn 10 Oct 1899 15 Nov 1991
McDONALD John Bryant 1871 1943
McDONALD Margaret BASSETT 12 Sept 1880 25 Oct 1930 Wife of J.B. McDonald
LONG Pellie McDONALD 11 Aug 1896 13 Oct 1918 Wife of Wiley Long
LONG Doris 12 Feb 1916 01 Apr 1917
SMITH J.R. NO DATES
SMITH Mary NO DATES
SMITH Ina NO DATES
BAILEY SR. Horace Eugene 20 Jul 1900 20 Mar 1933
BAILEY Ethel BASSETT 04 Feb 1903 26 Nov 1994
BAILEY Wallace Edmond 07 Aug 1924 01 Jul 1968
STUART BABY 1928
BAILEY JR. Horace Eugene 01 Apr 1923 14 Aug 1985
BAILEY III Horace Eugene 19 Jan 1951 20 Jan 1951
DAWKINS W.H. 16 Jan 1873 21 Jul 1929
GRIFFIN Daniel E. 1863 1948
GRIFFIN Lelia T. 1885 1970
THOMPSON Alexander Long 15 July 1894 23 Jul 1987
THOMPSON Lillie Mae 13 Sept 1899 18 Apr 1994
THOMPSON Horace 11 Jan 1892 22 Jun 1915
HAND Hattie 1859 1936
BARBER Dollie V. 1892 1944
SPOONER E.L. 24 Sep 1933 28 Sep 1933
FREEMAN Cuyler 12 Oct 1833 06 Mar 1906
BASSETT Carolina HILLIARD 02 Sep 1915 No Date Double Headstone
BASSETT Fred Washington 22 Sep 1909 13 Jan 2000
BASSETT Orella 13 Sep 1905 06 Mar 1935
DEAN Eri F. 1909 1944
DEAN Mattie Lee 1912 1961
SMITH Agustus Archibald 03 Jan 1901 02 Jan 1949
SMITH Annie CLIFTON 30 Mar 1905 09 Nov 1991
SMITH INFANT
SMITH INFANT
SMITH INFANT
SMITH Alice M. 1898 1921
SMITH Frank A. 1882 1935
HAIRE John Alexander 1929 1930
HAIRE Lee Drew 11 Aug 1894 01 Jun 1963 WW1 1917-1919
HAIRE Lillie George Ann JOHNSON 29 April 1897 17 Apr 1992
CHAPMAN Frank John 13 Dec 1889 21 Mar 1985
CHAPMAN Louise Shealy 26 July 1897 05 Feb 1982
WILLIS W.J. 2 July 1861 02 Apr 1947
WILLIS Rachael P. HANNA 18 Aug 1871 04 Nov 1960
THOMPSON John Wilkes 9 Aug 1883 26 May 1974
THOMPSON Birdie Strom 9 Sept 1891 06 Apr 1983
THOMPSON Sallie P. 17 June 1857 19 Sep 1926
THOMPSON W.H. 28 Sept 1856 26 Nov 1951
THOMPSON Daniel N. 28 Sept 1831 19 Oct 1895
THOMPSON Susan 27 Sept 1835 08 Apr 1919
McKEOWN William 26 Jan 1864 21 Apr 1934
McKEOWN Clara THOMPSON 2 April 1863 11 Aug 1946
McKEOWN Lt. Oliver T. 22 Mar 1896 05 Oct 1918
McKEOWN Susan Elizabeth 12 Nov 1892 22 Dec 1989
McKEOWN Frances Elvira CREEL 06 Sep 1904 28 Apr 1992 Wife of James G. McKeown
McKEOWN James Graham 01 Jul 1902 28 Jan 1976
McKEOWN Carolyn McGoogan 26 Oct 1908 15 Jul 1945 Wife of James G. McKeown
McKEOWN INFANT
McKEOWN INFANT
TIMMONS William Simeon 6 Aug 1859 10 May 1925
TIMMONS Betty THOMPSON 8 Oct 1865 22 Oct 1921
TIMMONS Alice 22 Feb 1894 05 Jan 1903
TIMMONS Clifford Talmage 29 Sept 1898 04 Jun 1996
BENTLEY Emma THOMPSON 31 Oct 1876 27 Feb 1961
ALEXANDER Ellen B 1842 1935
MARTIN Lavelle ALEXANDER 13 Aug 1874 17 Nov 1949
TAYLOR Rev. Maurice C. 10 Mar 1867 23 Apr 1937
TAYLOR Hortense ALEXANDER 26 July 1870 17 Jan 1960
BASSETT JR. Walker F. 09 Feb 1922 31 Dec 1934
BASSETT Walker F. 7 June 1891 20 Aug 1953
BASSETT Irene G. 28 Jan 1890 05 Jan 1978
BASSETT Harry Devoe 23 Jan 1921 01 Nov 1992 Married 18 Jan 1957
BASSETT Doris CARTER 12 Apr 1930 Double Headstone
BASSETT INFANT 09 Sep 1946
BASSETT Kristina Alyce 10 Mar 1989 20 Mar 1989
GLENN Margaret Lilla 26 May 1862 11 Nov 1942
GLENN Charlie H. 8 Jan 1854 14 Feb 1949
GLENN Lillian BATES 14 Jan 1894 26 Aug 1985
GLENN Evelyn C. 10 Feb 1898 26 Apr 1992
ADKISON Lawrie B. 28 Aug 1931 07 Sep 1931
ADKISON Britt 10 Dec 1892 30 Mar 1933
ADKISON Margaret E. 4 July 1893 10 May 1978
SUBER Annette HAIRE 22 Jul 1927 07 Jan 1954
MOSELEY Clinton C. 1889 1945
MOSELEY Bettie W. 1887 1978
JOHNSON Alexander (Sandy) L. 22 Dec 1867 14 Apr 1935 Married 12 Dec. 1893
JOHNSON Annie L. (Lou) (BASSETT) 22 Sept 1875 31 May 1957 Wife of Alexander L. Johnson
JOHNSON Dewey Macon 06 Apr 1907 12 Dec 1986 Married Margie Kimbough 5 May 1945
JOHNSON Margie KIMBROUGH 15 May 1921 09 May 1999 Wife of Dewey Macon Johnson
JEFFERSON Jessie D. 1852 1942
FEFFERSON Fleta E. 1882 1953
PETERS Leoria 1893 1943
THOMEY Harriet J. 1877 1957
TIMMONS Samuel (Sam) Brantley 8 Oct 1888 30 Jul 1987
TIMMONS Susan JOHNSON 23 Aug 1899 23 Dec 1989 Married Samuel Brantley Johnson 2 Oct. 1924
TIMMONS Charles Long 2 June 1890 08 Mar 1978
TIMMONS Harriet INMAN 7 Dec 1897 21 Sep 1988
WILLIAMS Joseph Thomas 03 Aug 1923 30 Jun 1931 Son of T.H. & Ida Williams
McKEOWN Hugh Lee 21 Aug 1890 05 Aug 1964 MASON
McKEOWN Mary Lillian SMITH 25 Oct 1902
THOMPSON Daniel  N. 26 Oct 1887 14 Apr 1956
THOMPSON Florence A. 8 Sept 1885 19 Sep 1941
ALFORD Nathan Ernest 4 Dec 1883 11 Mar 1954
SMITH Janie ALFORD 9 Mar 1880 30 Mar 1935
BALDWIN Gladys B. LOWANDE 30 Apr 1905 06 Jul 1988
THOMPSON Gordon H. 15 Nov 1910 05 Dec 1987
THOMPSON Paul D. 13 Mar 1909 16 Dec 1980
THOMPSON Anita R. 06 Sep 1909 03 Jan 1998
THOMPSON Celia O. 26 Dec 1880 23 Jun 1959
THOMPSON J.G. 17 July 1881 05 Mar 1939 Retired Capt. US Army- MASON
BALDWIN Murrel Jeanette 09 Mar 1944 12 Apr 1944 Daughter of Sgt. & Mrs. M.W. Baldwin
SMITH Susie SYKES 1903 1946
SMITH Henry Edward 1875 1934
GREGORY Jason King 28 Dec 1896 11 Feb 1975
GREGORY Eva Mae WILLIS 4 Nov 1899 06 Jul 1983
CROSS Frank W. 6 Oct 1889 02 Feb 1985
CROSS Nancy Virginia 26 Mar 1895 06 Nov 1987 Wife of Frank W.
WILLIS Durward F. 1891 1942
WILLIS Cleveland H. 9 Nov 1884 09 Jun 1957
WILLIS J.T. 1860 1937
WILLIS William Permelia 13 Feb 1862 30 Jan 1946
HENRY Eunice WILLIS 9 Mar 1881 22 Jun 1926
WILLIS W.F. 23 Jan 1887 12 Dec 1948
BAGGETT John Roland 07 May 1956 19 Nov 1984 Son of Roland Jennings Baggett & Wanda Sullivan Baggett
SULLIVAN John Solomon 09 Sep 1903 13 Feb 1983
SULLIVAN Mary P. GOODWIN 05 Aug 1905 19 Aug 1987
SULLIVAN Wanda 16 Jul 1928 01 Mar 1980
GODWIN Zada Pearl 9 Sept 1888 08 May 1952
LUTTEN William C. 13 Feb 1899 01 Jul 1968 Georgia PFC  Engineers  WW 1
LUTTEN Miriam Kathryn 23 Jan 1901 23 Feb 1998
LUTTEN JR. William Corry 22 Sep 1928 22 Apr 1993
SMITH Tyler 24 Jan 1879 26 Dec 1954
SMITH Olive S. 22 Feb 1880 09 Aug 1981
BROCKMAN JR. John Marshall 23 Jan 1911 14 Jun 1992
BROCKMAN Ethel SMITH 20 Aug 1907 15 Nov 1995
WATSON SR. William A. 09 Jul 1915 16 Mar 1997
WATSON Margaret G. 09 Jun 1921 22 Jul 1963
DOLAN John J. 27 Oct 1905 22 Dec 1964
TIMMONS Edmond Lane 13 Mar 1901 No Date
TIMMONS Lucile BAILEY 22 May 1902 13 Apr 1998
HAIRE Carl Duel 6 Mar 1899 15 Apr 1980
HAIRE Pauline DURR 26 Jan 1902 09 May 1984
EDWARDS Laura Belle 01 Oct 1907 29 Jan 1998
EDWARDS Drew D. 1877 1957
EDWARDS Allie O. FLETCHER 25 April 1880 20 Oct 1981
EDWARDS S Sgt. Mack C. 1919 1943
EDWARDS Wade D. 1904 1943
EDWARDS Harriet Molane 1943 1943
EDWARDS INFANT 1944 Infant of Mr. & Mrs. H. N. Edwards
EDWARDS Harold Newton 23 Sep 1912 17 Jan 1995
EDWARDS Murl DONALSON 29 Jan 1922 No Date D/S
JOHNSON Sandy Love 1928 1968
JOHNSON George W. 1902 1985
JOHNSON Palma E 1907 Double Headstone
KENNINGTON Jerry S. 15 Feb1893 17 Dec 1978 U. S. Army
KENNINGTON Mary E. 07 Jul 1908 25 Dec 1982
BOULDREE James Bryant 24 Nov 1897 23 Sep 1982
BOULDREE Bertie SHEPARD 31 Aug 1909 21 Mar 1976
BLACK Fred L. 17 Dec 1889 19 Jul 1977
BLACK Mary Ryan 5 Jan 1894 16 Feb 1966
BARFIELD James E. 22 Sep 1914 05 Oct 1981
BARFIELD Loyiad G. 28 Sep 1915 D/S
BLOODWORTH Patricia Ann 02 Jun 1949 20 Apr 1987
WARD Ethel Mae 1939 1978
THOMPSON JR. James Kenneth 18 Mar 1951 20 Mar 1951
SMYTH Norma SULLIVAN 01 Sep 1901 08 Dec 1983
SULLIVAN Napolian 10 Nov 1913 22 Sep 1992 Married Mary E ( Polly) 16 Mar. 1935 - MASON
SULLIVAN Mary E. (Polly) 04 Jan 1917 No Date Eastern Star
TIPPER SR. Louis Pope 08 Jul 1922 07 Jul 1973 Florida Pvt. Us Army W W 11
VENTRY Ira W. 19 June 1874 29 Oct 1958 Double headstone
VENTRY Martha GRADY 9 Mar 1876 13 Jan 1966
BARFIELD Lewis Earl 15?16 April 1972
BARFIELD JR. Keneth Earl 27 Dec 1968 Only one date here
NELSON Robert Euel 01 Sep 1965 Only one date here
VAUGHN Andrew A. 12 Jul 1901 04 Apr 1986
GRAY JR. Shelley Edward 01 Dec 1936 27 Jul 1992
GRAY SR. Shelley Edward 15 April 1898 13 May 1962
GRAY Alice Cross 27 Feb 1906 28 Mar 1992 Double headstone
CROSS Alfred L. 15 Nov 1909 29 Sep 1981
CROSS Grace V. 06 Apr 1910 20 Dec 1986
SMITH Verdie B. 04 Jan 1913 06 Oct 1999
SMITH Lillian MARTIN 1906 1993
SMITH Timothy Peter 15 Sept 1850 30 Sep 1925
SMITH Penelope SCOTT 19 Oct 1876 15 Aug 1956
SMITH SR. Douglas Bodsford 1913 1964
HATCHER James Smiley 1884 1940
HATCHER Emma Dennard 1896 1973
HATCHER James Brewton 01 Oct 1919 25 Oct 1986
JOHNSON James Smiley 06 Oct 1948 07 Oct 1948
WEEKS Kenneth Howard 03 Sep 1958 23 Nov 1958 Son of Herbert & Janice Weeks
SCOTT James Develon 28 Mar 1964 28 Mar 1964 Son of James & Janice Scott
GRANGER Mary Ann GRIFFIN 01 Jan 1940 24 Oct 1964
GRANGER Tina Diane 7 Nov 19 61 24 Oct 1964
GRANGER Nina Lynn 04 Dec 1962 24 Oct 1964
BROTHERS Ronald D. 12 Jul 1951 24 Nov 1973 Son
BOTHERS Rose 26 Aug 1926 Double Headstone Mama
AMOS Daniel Ramond 19 Jul 1985 one Date
SYKES Charlllie D. 1906 1974
SYKES Elouise K. 1913 1978
ENFINGER J.C. 09 Nov 1912 04 Apr 1985
ENFINGER Abbie P. 06 Aug 1914 Double Headstone
POPPELL Jack" Luthan Edwin 21 Oct 1926 Double Headstone
POPPELL Elizabeth Ann TIMMONS 11 Jun 1928 31 May 1997
YOUNG Robert (Bob) Cuttino 28 Aug 1920 01 Jun 1990 Married Gertrude Johnson 17 Nov. 1946 - Gadsden Shrine Club, Marzuq Temple - A.A.O.N.M.S. - 746 Railyway Battalion
YOUNG Gertrude JOHNSON 12 Jun 1915 Double Headstone
HENRY Leslie T. 1937 1977
EDWARDS Inez 1932 1988
GRIFFIN James "Sug" Chelsea 25 Dec 1911 19 May 1969 Florida S2 USNR  WW 11
BAULDREE Mattie Lee 1915 1984
FAUST James D. 09 Dec 1911 19 Mar 1975 Tec. 4 US Army WW 11