Marriage Index, 1825 - 1850



     

Groom Surname Groom Given Bride Surname Bride Given Mnth Day Year
? ANDREW ROTTENBERRY FANNY May 10 1841
? CHARLES CRAVEN FRANCES Mar 16 1842
?? ROYAL V COURIE MARGARET Jan 23 1841
ADAMS ABSOLOM SKIPPER CHARLOTTE Jan 3 1832
ADAMS JOHN W POWELL CAROLINE Sep 20 1837
ADAMS WESLEY TURNER PRICILLA Jun 25 1835
ADDISON JAMES GRIMES ELIZABETH Dec 4 1828
ADDISON JAMES GRUBER RACHEL Sep 24 1839
ADDISON WILLIAM H TOWNSEND ANN Jan 6 1847
AGUERO BENITO WOOTEN ALETHA Dec 1 1845
AIKEN EDWARD GRAY JANE Nov 1 1830
ALBRETSON JOSEPH CLARK RUTHY ANN Jan 12 1841
ALDERMAN WILLIA THEUS RACHAEL A Dec 30 1848
ALEGOOD SAMUEL WATSON MARY Aug 18 1842
ALEXANDER ALBERT R WALKER SARAH M Jun 3 1839
ALFORD WILLIAM A TRULOCK GATSEY Sep 1 1847
ALIGOOD CHARLES HOLT GATSEY May 22 1832
ALLEN GABRIEL FITZGERALD CHARLOTTE Apr 10 1841
ALLEN SILAS D HALE FRANCES Jul 21 1833
ALLIGOOD LEWIS COOK JANE Jun 16 1830
AMES DANIEL H McMULLEN HENRIETTA O Feb 9 1844
ANDERSON JOHN CARROL CATHERINE Jan 29 1839
ANDREWS ELIJAH LANE MARY Apr 16 1833
APPLEBY GLEASON BRAILY MARTHA A Jun 25 1840
ARCHER JAMES T BROWN MARY S Dec 13 1843
ARGYLE JOHN W CLAXTON SUSAN May 25 1843
ARNETT JAMES F MANNING PESSY ANN Dec 2 1841
ASHLEY DAVIS HALE MARY Apr 30 1835
ATKINSON DANIEL R MARTIN SARAH ELIZABETH Apr 2 1846
ATKINSON JESSEE BRYAN LEACH Oct 30 1838
ATKINSON WILEY L REEVES SUSAN Jan 24 1845
AUSTIN CHARLES H BALBYETE ANNIE E Dec 6 1837
AUSTIN WILLIAM D HOUCK RACHEL Jul 21 1830
AVERS RICHARD SMITH SOPHIA May 28 1831
BACON JOHN ALSTON CLEMENTINA L May 24 1837
BACON JOHN DALSTON CLEMENTINE May 24 1844
BAILEY THOMAS A WILLIAMS ANN Jan 24 1839
BALL HIRAM ROWLAND SUSANNA L Jan 1 1845
BALLARD LOGAN B BENNETT NANCY Oct 12 1850
BALLARD RUFUS CHILES E. S. Sep 18 1833
BANNERMAN CHARLES CARDIN ELVIRA A May 2 1836
BARNARD EDWARD JR HANNA MARY JOSEPHINE Nov 30 1836
BARNOW JOHN C WALTERS REBECCA JANE Oct 26 1846
BARNOW PETER L ? MARY Nov 18 1843
BARRETT JAMES CHASTINE SUSAN May 21 1844
BARRY JAMES MARCH ANN ELIZA Jul 7 1840
BEARD ISRAEL F BURNEY ANN Feb 16 1832
BECKSTEIN CHARLES MAICHE ? Sep 12 1837
BELLFLOWERS WILLIAM McDANIEL ELITHA Jul 14 1843
BELTON TURBUTT R GATLIN SARAH ANN Dec 27 1842
BEMBRY KENNETH SKAGGS MARY Sep 24 1829
BERNAD JESSE T BRADFORD MARY E Nov 23 1850
BERRY HENRY H WHITE REBECCA Apr 13 1847
BERRY HENRY H WHITE REBECCA Apr 13 1843
BEZEAU THERUBUS RINGGOLD MARY ANN May 4 1840
BILLINGSLY JAMES A HALL MARY Sep 9 1840
BLAKE E.L.T. MYERS MARY ANTOINETTE Jan 9 1848
BLEACH ABRAHAM TURNER MARY Jan 26 1837
BLOCKER HALEY LEE SARAH JANE Aug 9 1838
BOATRIGHT DAWSON GREEN MARY Aug 19 1831
BOLE JOHN ROSE E.B. Dec 9 1842
BOLON EDWARD BROWN MARY Sep 1 1832
BOWEN ISAAC W TROLLY CATHERINE P Jul 11 1842
BRADEN JOHN STEPHENS CLARKY Jul 3 1830
BRADEN JOSEPH E WARD VIRGINIA A Apr 17 1837
BRADFORD HENRY TAYLOR ELIZA Apr 27 1833
BRADLEY HENRY McDANIEL ABIGAIL Aug 17 1844
BRADLEY JETHRO RUMELL LAURA Jan 11 1843
BRADLY HENRY TEDDAR CELIA ANN Aug 5 1840
BRADSHAW SAMUEL JAMES WALTERS ELIZABETH May 22 1850
BRADY JOHN WALLACE MARY Mar 12 1842
BRAHAM WILLIAM WILLIAMS MARTHA Dec 24 1830
BRANCH JAMES BATTON ANN ELIZA Feb 20 1839
BRANCH LEWIS H WHITAKER SARAH Oct 11 1843
BRANCH NICHOLAS RAWLS SUSANNAH Jan 28 1834
BRANCH NICKALAS N MURRAY CHARITY J Sep 20 1837
BRANFORD HENRY LOWERY TABITHA Aug 8 1841
BRATCHER THOMAS CRUM AMANDA Sep 7 1842
BRATCHER THOMAS LEVY NANCY Aug 2 1845
BRATCHER WILLIAM ONEAL MARY Nov 10 1837
BRATCHER WILLIS ROTTENBERRY MARGARET Mar 28 1842
BRATCHER WILLIS LEVY REBECCA Jan 7 1845
BRATCHES WILLIS BUNCH MARY Jan 14 1836
BREIL JOHN WOLF HENRETTA Feb 18 1837
BRICE WILLIAM DUVAL MARCUS Jan 10 1828
BRICKLE JOHN YOUNG ANN Dec 5 1840
BRIGHTMAN ISAAC W BARKELLOO ELIZABETH Nov 9 1837
BRITTLE GABRIEL YOUNG ACKLIN Aug 17 1835
BROCKENBOROUGH W.H. DUVAL ELLEN Mar 22 1843
BRODIE WILLIAM H DUVAL MARY F Feb 8 1838
BROKAW P.B. TATUM CORNELIA O Apr 18 1850
BROOKS J.R. DRAKE LITHE Nov 4 1835
BROOKS JAMES M FELKEE REBECCA F Jan 26 1848
BROOKS JOHN TAYLOR MARTHA ANN Apr 24 1834
BROOME JAMES E MACON MARTHA H Mar 12 1842
BROOME JAMES E HARRIS HENRIETTA A Feb 5 1849
BROOME JOHN BURNY MARY Dec 22 1842
BROTHERS REUBEN WATKINS MARGARET Jan 3 1845
BROWN GEORGE W COPELAND ELIZA H Feb 6 1840
BROWN JAMES A WIGGINS LUCNAS Jan 5 1836
BROWN JOSEPH B LOOCKERMAN HENRIETTA H Aug 8 1840
BROWN JOSEPH D FREDERICK GATSY Mar 4 1831
BROWN S.W. COY ELIZABETH Sep 21 1842
BROWN WILLIAM T MURRAY TANNU? ANN Jun 8 1831
BRUCE LEMUEL FITTS ELIZA Jan 1 1831
BRUMBY JAMES ADAMS CHARLOTT Feb 7 1842
BRUMLY JAMES TAYLOR MARY Apr 1 1839
BRYAN ELIJAH HOLLAND CAROLINE May 4 1837
BRYAN STEPHEN JONES NANCY Oct 16 1832
BRYAN WILLIAM BURLING FRANCES Oct 6 1830
BRYAN WILLIS BAILEY SARAH Jun 30 1834
BRYANT DANIEL H LESTER HENRIETTA E Dec 15 1845
BUCKLOW JOHN DAVIS CHARLOTTE Jul 28 1826
BULL RICHARD B LAMBERT DALUDA Jun 7 1829
BUNCH ANDREW LOWAY ELIZABETH Aug 19 1833
BUNCH DANIEL E BELOLOME SARAH M Jun 10 1826
BUNCH JOHN J GREEN EMILY Dec 5 1838
BURGESS WILLIAM G CHAIRES MARY ANN May 9 1831
BURNETT SAMUEL GRINARD MARTHA Jun 11 1834
BURNETT SAMUEL W ALBERTSON RUTHE ANN Nov 29 1843
BURNEY ARTHUR STEPHENS MARY May 31 1841
BURNEY GUILFORD DIXON KATHARINE Jun 4 1834
BURNEY RICHARD M SMITH ELIZABETH Oct 3 1850
BURNEY S.F, KIRKSEY SUSAN C Jun 14 1850
BURR ALLEN FARR SOPHIA Jun 2 1842
BUTLER JOSEPH RANDOLLPH ELLEN Feb 4 1848
BUTLER SAMPSON H ALSTON MARY HELEN Nov 29 1843
BUTTS JAMES T JOLLEY NANCY Jul 21 1846
BYRON BENJAMIN BURNEY MARY Aug 27 1829
CALL JOHN L LONG MARTHA JANE Dec 15 1846
CAMERON HUGH SAXON TOBITHA Jan 27 1834
CAMPBELL WILLIAM RUMPH ELIZABETH Sep 27 1832
CANDRY THOMAS ISLAR MARY Oct 13 1833
CANE JOHN McPHERSON MARGARET Dec 19 1848
CANNON JOHN SLADE SARAH Jun 10 1826
CANNON WILLIAM JOHNSON ELIZABETH Jan 30 1834
CARLISLE JOHN GIBSON ELIZABETH Jan 8 1831
CARMINE EDWARD MONTFORD MARY Dec 17 1847
CARN FRANCIS E HALL MARY ANN Apr 7 1847
CARNEY JOHN WALKER SUSAN Jan 8 1834
CARPENTER RICHARD B HUNTER JANE Apr 18 1843
CARR HAWKINS COLE SUSSAN Mar 13 1834
CARR JACOB LEONARD MARGARET Oct 16 1830
CARRIGAN EDWARD COOK ELIZA Aug 10 1841
CARROL JEPE HALE ALSEY Oct 26 1835
CARTER JAMES LOFTIN SOPHIA May 29 1839
CARTER JESSE TRULOCK LOUISA Aug 16 1847
CARTER JOHN S DRAKE NANCY Jan 31 1833
CARTER LEVI BROCK MARY Feb 24 1835
CARTER SHADRACK SHEPPARD PENCY G Dec 6 1841
CASH WILLIAM L SAXON JANE T Mar 1 1836
CHANCY GREEN PARKHILL ANN MARIA Jan 22 1840
CHANDLER EDWARD SOCKERMAN MARY Jan 12 1834
CHANY JOSEPH ORMOND RUSSEL Jul 6 1839
CHAPMAN JOHN WALKER NANCY Oct 17 1828
CHAPPELL BENJAMIN A FAUST CAROLINE E Jan 9 1837
CHARLES BENJAMIN SHEPPARD MARY A Apr 26 1844
CHARLES JOSEPH GREEN POLLY May 28 1844
CHASON JACOB COX HANNAH Jun 4 1840
CHILDRY WILLIAM STAFFORD SARAH Aug 31 1830
CHOICE WILLIAM DEOWEN F. E. Jul 13 1842
CITTER MARSHALL WAY NELSON LAURENA May 14 1839
CLARK ELIJAH GUYTON ELIZA l Aug 5 1840
CLARK JOHN BENTLEY ELIZABETH Dec 28 1846
CLARKE ASA B SMITH MARTHA Nov 15 1848
CLARKE ELIJAH B HOLT CHRISTOPHER ANN Oct 12 1847
CLIFFORD HENRY CARNEY MARY ANN Jun 22 1831
CLINARD JACOB WATSON MARY Feb 10 1830
CLISBY JOSEPH MARCH MARGARET A Apr 30 1845
COBAL HIRAM JOHNSON SUSAN Nov 15 1850
COLE JOHN P BYRD MARGARET M Jan 24 1844
COLEMAN HANCE WHITEHURST MARTHA Jul 3 1834
COLEMAN JOHN D ROGERS MARY CAROLINE Sep 17 1834
COLLINS JASPER ALBRITTON MARY ANN May 10 1839
COLSON BENJAMIN SKIPPER ELIZABETH Jun 18 1829
CONDY PETER WILLIAMS ANN Jun 18 1839
CONOWAY JAMES HOLLAND ELIZABETH Apr 24 1844
COOK JOHN THEUS ROSANNA Sep 24 1830
COOK JOHN AUTON ELIZABETH Mar 1 1843
COOK LEWIS D BAREFOOT ELIZA Jun 19 1829
COOPER THOMAS W HALL GEORGIA ANN Feb 15 1843
COOPER WILLIAM FAIRCLOTH ELIZABETH Sep 6 1833
COOR JOHN STEPHENS CYNTHIA Aug 25 1838
COOR WILLIAM STEPHENS LUINZA Dec 20 1836
COPELAND HENRY T OLIVER MARTHA E Nov 20 1836
COPLEY SHERROD HUMPHREY ELIZA Sep 29 1832
CORBETT THOMAS J B KENAN SUSAN C Sep 18 1844
COVINTON FRISTRAM LEE SARHA May 27 1842
COX JAMES JONES FRANCES Mar 24 1849
COX JOHN HINSON HARRIET Jan 10 1846
CRANE AMBROSE GRIFFEN LOUISA Jan 4 1829
CRAVEN PATRICK NELSON SARAH Dec 4 1850
CRAVEY JACOB LEWIS TEMPERANCE Jan 1 1834
CRAWFORD JAMES GREGORY AMELIA LUZENIA Nov 27 1849
CREWS ARTHUR W. BRYAN LOUISA Jul 11 1826
CROMARTIE JOHN HART ANN E Jan 13 1846
CRUMP JOHN R MOORE MARY L Oct 9 1848
CULIERSON THOMAS B WILCOX MARY Dec 7 1843
CURRY JOHN JENKINS HANNAH Mar 8 1833
DANIELS GEORGE W WELLS MARTHA Feb 15 1839
DARBYN JACOB WIGGINS MARY Jan 18 1832
DAVIS DENNIS HAYES MARY Mar 14 1832
DAVIS JOHN HALL JULIAN EMILY Feb 9 1849
DAVIS THOMAS WALLACE MARTHA Sep 27 1849
DAWKINS JOSEPH J HOLDERNESS SARAH Dec 5 1849
DAWKINS WILLIAM DAWKINS MARTHA Dec 28 1850
DAWSEY IVEL PENN ELIZABETH Jan 10 1828
DECONE JEAN BA MAIZE MARIE Dec 27 1833
DEMILLY LEONARD C KEEN MARY AUGUSTA Jun 29 1840
DENHAM THOMAS P BROWN VIRGINIA L Oct 31 1850
DENNIS GEORGE E TAYLOR ELLEN Dec 18 1832
DERRENCE JOSE W STEPHENS CATHERINE Sep 3 1833
DICKERSON ? SYFORD CAROLINE Jun 15 1836
DICKERSON JOHN LOWRIE PEGGY Mar 27 1836
DICKINSON SAMUEL HALE JULIA ANN Feb 22 1843
DICKISON WILLIAM CREELY LUCINDA Feb 8 1834
DIRAM JOHN L PARISH EDITH May 28 1838
DOBSON ISIAH ELVERTON SARAH Aug 31 1829
DONALDSON REUBEN STUART ANN E  Nov 30 1843
DONALSON HENRY WOOD MARTHA Jun 5 1850
DONNELLY J. S. MORRIS M. S. Aug 28 1834
DOUGLAS SAMUEL JAMES BROWN FRANCES E Jan 27 1847
DOWLING WILLIAM H OGDEN MAHALY Dec 20 1831
DOZIER BENJAMIN FOREHAND SUSAN Mar 22 1838
DUNCAN NATHAN HOLLIS NANCY May 5 1831
DUNN JOHN HARROD ELVA Feb 8 1832
DUVAL ALEXANDER TRULOCK ANN Jan 27 1847
DUVAL ALEXANDER F ROUSE PENELOPE C May 2 1839
DUVAL EDWARD A THOMAS SARAH Feb 5 1850
DUVAL SAMUEL H WILLIS ELLEN Feb 22 1831
DYKE CHARLES E OLIVER SARAH J Aug 31 1842
DYKES ABEL D LAMBERT SARAH FRANCES Mar 11 1850
DYKES JEPTHA MUNROE MARY CATHARINE Dec 5 1849
EADY WILLIAM F PORTER MARY May 27 1846
EATHRIDGE ISAAC WALKER MARY Jun 10 1835
EDWARDS BENJAMIN WIGGINS ELIZABETH Jan 10 1828
EDWARDS JOSHUA LESLIE CATHERINE Dec 24 1847
EDWARDS LEWIS MOORE ANN MARIA Feb 1 1842
ELLIOTT JOHN B WILLEY IDILLA ANN Jul 22 1839
EMANUAL DAVID CRAVY ELIZABETH Jan 19 1833
EMANUAL HILLIARD ALLIGOOD REBECCA Oct 18 1837
EMERSON CHARLES W BYRD DIANNA Jul 15 1843
ENDEMAN JOHN MAULTSBY SIBBY Oct 27 1834
EPPS FRANCES COUCH SUSAN M Mar 15 1838
EVANS ALFRED MARQUES ELIZABETH W Aug 13 1829
EVANS ALFRED CAMERON JANE Nov 6 1833
EVANS ALFRED PEEPLES LUCY V Feb 10 1838
EVANS BENNETT MILLER PERMETER E Dec 3 1836
EVERHART GEORGE W PUREFOY ELIZA Feb 4 1843
FAIRCLOTH JOHN FAIRCLOTH JANE ELIZA Jul 6 1826
FAIRCLOTH LEMUEL WALKER SARAH Jan 15 1839
FARLEP JAMES H URSREY ELIZABETH Nov 21 1835
FARR JOSEPH GREEN MARIAH M Dec 2 1839
FELKEL JAMES J HIGHTOWER ELIZABETH A Apr 3 1849
FELT JOHN A HOLLIS RACHEL Aug 30 1832
FERREL WILLIAM T MOODY MARY ANN E Apr 10 1845
FERRETT JABEZ WILLIS HARRIETT Jul 24 1830
FERRILL JOHN M PIBWORTH DEVY L Jan 21 1850
FEUQUAY JOHN M VICKERS NANCY Jun 28 1831
FIFE CRAVEN G HOUSTON SUSAN Feb 9 1844
FIGG BENJAMIN P BRYAN TEMICY Oct 5 1835
FISH BENJAMIN OGLESBY ANN May 26 1830
FISHER GEORGE Jr FISHER ELIZABETH B Jul 14 1829
FISHER HUGH ALSTON FLORIDA F Dec 7 1843
FITZPATRICK WILLIAM G HAVIS SUSANNAH Dec 24 1829
FLAGG FRANCIS H MAXWELL MARY E Oct 1 1846
FLEETING RICHARD J BUNTON CLARA M Dec 24 1844
FLETCHER CHRISTOPHER ROWELL LORENA Jan 20 1832
FLETCHER CHRISTOPHER LEE SARAH Jul 5 1843
FONTANE WILLIAM D WILLIAMS ABIGAILE Dec 6 1837
FOOTMAN RICH H TAYLOR SUSAN E Oct 26 1842
FORBES WILLY BROWN ELIZABETH Feb 23 1837
FOSTER LEWIS F DAFFIN ELIZABETH Jan 24 1850
FOUNTAIN JONATHAN COLEMAN REBECCA Jan 5 1842
FRAZIER M. GREEN SARAH Jun 1 1837
FREDERICK JOHN MARTIN MARIA Mar 22 1842
FREEMAN EZEKIEL K REYNOLDS FRANCES Jul 11 1826
FREEMAN WILLIAM W LARKINS ELENDER Jan 22 1848
FRENCH TILMANS CREWS ANN LOUISA Jun 24 1835
FRIERSON WILLIAM M HALE MARY ANN Dec 18 1847
FROST STEPHEN A LANE JERUSHA ANN Apr 19 1839
FRY HENRY GRISSETE AMELIA Nov 3 1840
FULLMORE ALFRED HOLLAND OLIVIA Jan 5 1844
GADY DAVID OLIVER SARAH ANN Nov 3 1841
GAINES DAVID L PENNY MARTHA Jun 14 1832
GANDY GABRAIL PETERS SILVA Apr 6 1843
GANUS WILEY G VANN ELIZABETH Dec 17 1839
GASKINS ANTHONY BARFOOT ELIZABETH Nov 25 1838
GASKINS HENRY J ISLER ELIZA JANE Aug 31 1840
GASKINS N. L. HUDSON MARY E Feb 22 1838
GAUKINS JOHN MOORE EDNEY Apr 28 1834
GAULDING JAMES W COPELAND MARTHA E Jan 9 1845
GERARDINE F. MASTOYER LOUISA A??LE Apr 8 1837
GERMANY WILLIAM POWELL ELIZABETH M Feb 13 1849
GIBSON ROBERT E WILSON FLORIDA A Jun 22 1850
GIBSON WILLIAM H FISHER VIRGINIA Dec 28 1843
GIDDENS CHARLES CRUM SARAH A M Jan 9 1843
GIDDENS JESSE WIEKS MARY Feb 17 1847
GILBERT JACKSON SPARKMAN NANCY ANN Dec 4 1839
GILLEY NATHAN GLISSON ELIZABETH Mar 23 1846
GILLY NATHAN GRISSETT SARAH Dec 23 1842
GLASS JAMES T SAPP JANE Mar 2 1850
GLOP MACK FARMER HELEN Jun 9 1832
GOLDING WILLIAM ILLER NANCY May 24 1839
GOODUM JAMES SOWELL MARTHA Jan 18 1849
GOODWIN JOHN S MILLER ABIGAIL R May 19 1825
GORDON CALEB BARRETT REBECCA Apr 27 1830
GORDON JOSEPH C HAYS ELIZA ANN May 5 1845
GORDON OBEDIAH PENDLETON LUCINDA Nov 19 1829
GORMAN WILLIAM CARNEY ELIZABETH Feb 23 1827
GRAHAM D.M. HUGHES JACHANN Jan 31 1845
GRAMBLING ADAM D GRAMBLING MARGARET A Apr 18 1850
GRAMLING ADAM CRUMP HARRIET Mar 22 1841
GRAMLING JOHN LEDDEN ELIZABETH Oct 11 1838
GRAMLING JOHN FETKELL MARY Oct 7 1844
GRANT EDWARD P CROFT PENNIA C Mar 2 1837
GRAVES JONATHAN HARLEY MARY ANN Mar 16 1850
GREEN ALUAN SHAVER SARAH May 3 1831
GREEN FREDERICK R SMITH RUTH Dec 10 1829
GREEN FREDERICK R BARLOW NANCY J Nov 17 1836
GREEN GEORGE W HINSON HARRIET P Feb 25 1847
GREEN ROBERT T SIMMONS SUSANNA A Jul 5 1837
GRIFFIN JAMES HARRISON REBECCA May 26 1830
GRIFFIN RICHARD GUYTON MARY ANN Sep 28 1839
GRIMES LEWIS ADDISON NANCY Nov 4 1829
GRIMES STEPHEN WILLIS ANN May 1 1834
GRIPETT A.C.W. HINSON HARRIETT Dec 19 1837
GRISSETTS A.C.W. BYRD NANCY Aug 21 1841
GRONOR JACOB L BRAILEY ELIZA P Jan 25 1843
GROVER JACOB L SPEIR ARABELLA Apr 24 1850
HACK JOHN HOCBY ANN Dec 2 1839
HAGAN BENJAMIN NEWSOM MARTHA B Jul 24 1834
HAGEN BENJAMIN HAGEN ELIZABETH May 1 1827
HAIRE CHARLES BETTON MARIA B. May 19 1825
HAIRE MATTHEW CALHOUN MARY Jul 30 1839
HALE EPHRAIM GIDDENS HENRIETTA Sep 8 1845
HALE HARVEY ROUSE SARAH Sep 3 1834
HALE JAMES DAVIS SARAH ANN Sep 23 1843
HALE JOSEPH SMITH THERESA Apr 29 1842
HALL BENJAMIN D AUDEN HANNAH j Sep 14 1840
HALL LEWIS FAIRCLOTH SARAH Apr 26 1838
HALL WILLIAM WILLEY LEOWANA P Nov 13 1841
HAMILTON DAVID TURNER BURZCENAH Mar 8 1839
HAMILTON ISSAC FOUNTAIN TEMPERANCE Mar 17 1842
HAND WILLIAM CRUM NANCY Jan 1 1831
HANES JOHN R WIGGINS MARY Feb 22 1838
HARDISON SETH BLANFORD MARY May 31 1829
HARE DANIEL SAPP SARAH ANN May 22 1850
HARLEY EDMUND A ROUSE RACHAEL Jun 20 1846
HARLEY JOSEPH WHITEHURST SARAH Jan 6 1836
HARLEY JOSEPH FC WHITEHURST ELIZABETH Jan 10 1833
HARLEY JOSHUA SMITH CATHERINE Aug 12 1830
HARLEY PAUL BOWEN MARY LOUISE Feb 26 1837
HARLOCK THOMAS D RUSSELL SUSAN I Jun 12 1834
HARLY JOHN D HALL MARTHA Nov 14 1842
HARRIS ALEXANDER E ALEXANDER VIOLET Feb 11 1841
HART JAMES L BURNEY PENELOPE Mar 17 1832
HART JOHN S BURNEY SUSAN Mar 17 1832
HART WILLIAM W RANDOLPH MARY Mar 24 1837
HART WILLIAM W TOMUS LURAN C Jun 14 1838
HATHAWAY GEORGE F MORRIS FRANCES A Mar 14 1846
HAVIS JOHN SIMPSON MARY Feb 13 1834
HAWKINS GEORGE S BROCKENBROUGH MARY REBECCA Aug 2 1848
HAWKINS JAMES H BUTLER ELLEN M Feb 19 1844
HAWKINS WILLIAM COX MARY Dec 27 1841
HAY JACOB JOHNSON MARGARET Jan 2 1841
HAYMAN ROBERT S HOLLAND VIRGINIA E Dec 7 1848
HAYNES THOMAS H GAMBLE CATHERINE J Jul 23 1844
HEIDLES JOHN B COLEMAN MARTHA Oct 25 1843
HELLON WILLIAM JENKINS LEE MARIA Jan 8 1848
HERRING NATHAN SCOTT VERINDA C Jan 9 1849
HICKOX CHARLES VINY FREDRICA Nov 11 1838
HIERS THOMAS JOHNSON ANN Apr 5 1829
HIGHTOWER WILLIAM HURST RACHAEL Apr 9 1831
HILL JOHN M CARPENTER ELIZABETH Sep 10 1835
HILLARD NATHANIEL M BALDWIN RUTH F Apr 20 1841
HINNON JAMES ATKINSON NANCY Sep 21 1827
HINTON ALLEN WRIGHT SARAH Nov 6 1833
HOC FREDERICK JONES MARIA May 24 1847
HODGES DAVID F DAROKINS DRUCILL E Dec 23 1840
HOFFMAN FREDERICK DOZEND ELIZABETH Feb 13 1840
HOLDEN FRANCIS COPELAND EVELINE B Dec 22 1842
HOLLAMON JAMES MK HOOKS ANNA JANE Feb 21 1830
HOLLAND GRIFFIN W WHITAKER MARGARET C May 2 1839
HOLLAND WILLIAM BARRENOW SARAH JANE Feb 1 1837
HOLLINGSWORTH WILLIAM T MAY MARY Dec 4 1846
HOLLIS CHARLES COOK PENNY May 10 1831
HOLT FLEMMING COOK REBECCA Feb 9 1831
HOLT NATHAN TAYLOR SARAH Dec 15 1831
HOLT NATHAN BRICKLE AKLIN Dec 5 1848
HONEYWELL J.F. MAPDER MAGDALINE Jan 9 1839
HOOKS ALSTON FOREHAND ELIZABETH Mar 1 1831
HOPKINS ? BRANCH SUSAN Dec 13 1849
HOPKINS JAMES HARRARD FRANCES Sep 27 1850
HORCH JACOB N??L FREDERIKE Dec 4 1838
HORGER JACOB F TWITTIE HARRIET ANN Dec 20 1845
HORN BENJAMIN COX SUSSAN Jan 10 1842
HORNE DANIEL G GANUS ELIZABETH Jul 4 1843
HOUCK GABRIEL FELKEL ELIZA C Jan 16 1841
HOUCK JOHN SHEPPARD MARY Nov 3 1835
HOUCK JOHN D F BRYAN ELIZABETH ANN Jul 15 1844
HOUCK JOHN D F FELKEL FRANCES M A Oct 2 1850
HOUCK MELCHOR M WILLIAMS PATIENCE Jan 23 1841
HOUSTON STEPHEN J HARRIS MARY AMANDA Apr 13 1848
HOWARD ELEMUEL STAFFORD LYDIA Feb 23 1827
HOWELL THOMAS GRIPETT MARIA Oct 24 1837
HUGHES HENRY BURNS JANE Jul 8 1833
HUGHES JAMES GRIMES SUSAN Aug 19 1829
HUGON JACQUES M GOODWIN ANN Dec 17 1829
HUKINS MICHAEL McINNIS REBECCA Oct 6 1843
HUMPHREY GEORGE JOHNSON CATHARINE Jun 11 1829
HUMPHREY JOHN WILLIAMSON CHARITY S Apr 22 1839
HUNGERFORD JOHN P ROBINSON MARGARET A Aug 23 1838
HUNTER ANDREW J HOUSTON MARY Jan 18 1844
HUNTER JAMES M HALL NANCY ANN Aug 6 1841
HURNE ROBERT K HOWARD SOPHIA E Jun 1 1839
HUTCHINS GEORGE W HAYES CYNTHIA ANN Sep 6 1838
HUTTO H.J.M. TAYLOR LYDIA Mar 23 1837
HUTTO ISAAC HUMPHREY SARAH ANN Sep 12 1844
INDER CHRISTOPHER MAIGE TERRISSA Apr 9 1836
INMAN JOHN B BAREFOOT ELIZABETH Apr 28 1832
ISLAR JOHN S BRYAN ARRINSA Jun 29 1834
ISLER ABNER R ISLER MARTHA M Jan 22 1850
ISLER NATHANIEL G JOHN ELIZABETH A Jan 14 1843
IVEY BENJAMIN LOFTON ELLINOR Nov 5 1827
JACKSON THOMAS ROTTENBERYR NANCY Mar 23 1842
JACKSON WILLIAM COVINGTON ELIZABETH Jul 24 1832
JACKSON WILLIAM ANDREWS FRANCES ANN Oct 1 1845
JACOBS JOSIAH PENDARVIS MARY ANN Nov 5 1839
JENKINS RICHARD HOLLAND HARRIETT Mar 5 1833
JOHN FRANCIS PAYNE CALDWELL ANN ELIZA Mar 13 1845
JOHNSON AARON HALL ELIZABETH Apr 29 1834
JOHNSON ALFRED C LEWIS SARAH F Mar 18 1846
JOHNSON AUGUSTUS H HALL QUEEN ANN Apr 11 1843
JOHNSON BLANEY CARN ELIZA Oct 2 1850
JOHNSON CALVIN ROUSE CATHERINE Apr 22 1844
JOHNSON DANIEL HALE MARTHA M May 7 1839
JOHNSON FRANCES CRIBB ANN MARIA Sep 13 1829
JOHNSON GEORGE WHITEHURST MARIA May 17 1830
JOHNSON GEORGE MORAGAGE SUSANNAH May 3 1843
JOHNSON JAMES GRISSETT PRICISILLA Aug 5 1837
JOHNSON JOHN J YOUNG MARY Jul 3 1849
JOHNSON JOHN T McALLEN JULIAN Dec 4 1838
JOHNSON JOSEPH B PONDER PATIENCE Apr 5 1838
JOHNSON THOMAS KING SUSAN Feb 18 1836
JOHNSON WILLIAM SOWELL ELIZABETH JANE Aug 27 1847
JONES LEMUEL LAMB SIDNEY Jan 3 1843
JONES SEABORN ROGERS NANCY Jan 30 1837
JORDAN GEORGE S VICKERS ELIZABETH Apr 12 1838
KAY ASA M HALL ELIZABETH Dec 18 1835
KEEN JOHN B TATUM ELIZABETH A Apr 7 1849
KELLY JAMES NILES ANN C Mar 5 1844
KELLY JOHN FLETCHER ELIZABETH Apr 24 1838
KEMBREL LUGAN STRINGER LETITIA Jan 1 1830
KENNEDY DAVID WALL JANE Feb 13 1834
KERR ROBERT B DELANY SUSANNAH Jul 22 1830
KERR WILLIAM BROCKMAN EPSEY Dec 26 1827
KETCHUM Cpt W.SCOTT McMULLEN ANN P Aug 4 1840
KEYES WADE WHITFIELD ALICE May 1 1848
KING SMITH D OLIVER MARY L Mar 21 1846
KITE JAMES S LYNCH MARY A Aug 8 1846
KLEIN EDWARD EVERETT CAROLINE Sep 20 1829
KNAPP JAMES E PADRICK ELIZA Jan 23 1840
KUKNEN JOHN HACKLER HANNAH Jan 29 1850
LAING CHARLES PENNY MARY Nov 18 1833
LAKAN HENRY OLIVES ELIZABETH Sep 29 1838
LAMBERT JAMES ROGERS CAROLINE Dec 16 1836
LAMBERT JAMES ROGERS CAROLINE Dec 16 1835
LAMBERT JOHN BRYAN MARY Aug 12 1830
LANDERS WILLIAM MILLER NANCY Jan 3 1833
LANDON JAMES F JOHNSON JANE Feb 14 1843
LANE ICHABOD WHITE RHOA Feb 3 1843
LANG WILLIAM H SIMPSON REBECCA Dec 20 1838
LANG WILLIS NEELY ELIZABETH Mar 27 1844
LAPROSEL LEWIS BRYAN LEAH Oct 29 1837
LASTINGER ANDREWS McDONALD SARAH Jun 25 1831
LASTINGER SHADRICK EDWARDS MARY ANN Aug 9 1832
LAWSON JOHN S KOPPEN ELIZA Dec 2 1841
LEE JAMES N HANES NANCY Feb 22 1838
LESTER WILLIAM G NEWSOM MARCILLA ANN Jan 22 1850
LEVINUS JOHN FITTS SARAH Jul 8 1829
LEVY MICAJAH COLEMAN MARY A E Jul 5 1844
LEVY PARKER THOMAS MARY ELIZABETH Sep 25 1838
LEWIS JOHN JONES ELIZABETH Jun 14 1838
LEWIS WHERIOT EDWARDS ANN Jan 16 1834
LIGNOWSKI B.R. FITTS CAROLINE Mar 24 1841
LINDSAY ALEXANDER H BARRY ANN ELIZA Feb 13 1850
LINGO D.T. LAMB LUCRETIA Apr 14 1840
LIPSCOMB JAMES RUSSELL HARRIETT Jun 5 1833
LIPSCOMB JAMES T THOMAS ASIA A Sep 6 1849
LLOYD WALTER LEONARD SARAH D Apr 6 1847
LOFTIN WILLIAM GIDDINGS MARTHA Sep 16 1843
LONG GEORGE W MOOLE MARIN NORTH Jun 22 1833
LOTT NATHANIEL YOUNG LOUISA W Mar 20 1848
LOVE CHARLES DELMAR CECILIA Jan 2 1843
LOVE WILLIAM MILLER EADY ANN Jun 12 1833
LOW MADISON COLLINS JULIA Dec 26 1835
LUKES JACOB L SWITZER ANN Nov 15 1838
MACINNIS DANIEL PATTERSON MARY Feb 18 1833
MAGHEE JAMES T TATUM SUSAN A Jan 16 1850
MAIGE M ANTHONY ROBINSON SMITHA J Mar 17 1847
MAIN CHARLES LAVOKE AUGUSTA Mar 21 1832
MALLOY RICHARD S SOWELL ADALINE Mar 28 1849
MANLY HIRAM PARKHILL MARTHA ANN Nov 28 1843
MANN CHARLES DANIEL LUCY Aug 10 1839
MANNING JOHN ROBERTSON MARY JC Jan 23 1843
MANNING JUDGE B FELKEL RACHAEL S Apr 1 1847
MANNING WILLIAM L HALL ELANOR Dec 20 1841
MARSH ALFRED L SKAGGS EVELINE Y May 19 1836
MARTIN NOAH M KESSANE DEBORAH Oct 26 1842
MARTIN SOLOMAN WILLIAMS ELIZABETH Feb 26 1834
MARTZ CHARLES SMITH FANNY May 9 1844
MARZ CHARLES HOC SELLEST Apr 18 1840
MASON DAVID E HIGMAN AMANDA Feb 22 1843
MASSEY ABRAHAM HOUCK ELIZABETH C May 27 1841
MASSEY H CLINTON BETTINS BERSHEBA Apr 19 1848
MAXWELL THOMAS WHITNER SARAH T May 21 1845
MAXWELL WILLIAM M ELWELL REBECCA T Jun 6 1842
McBRIDE MILTON J BIRD MARY ANN Apr 4 1843
McCARTY TIMOTHY McGUIRE ELIZABETH Oct 23 1834
McDANIEL WILLIAM SINGLETARY SUSAN Feb 1 1838
McKEAN WILLIAM LEE ELIZA Apr 4 1833
McMILLAN JAMES W LARKINS MARY JANE Dec 20 1845
McMILLAN JOHN OGLEVIE TINEY Mar 7 1831
McPHERSON DUNCAN MURRAH MARTHA AVIS Feb 13 1832
MEEK SAMUEL W SWITZER MARGARET R Mar 4 1844
MIDDLETON GEORGE A ALLEN ESTHER C Nov 29 1838
MILES JOHN J L HALL PENELOPE Jan 16 1849
MILLER GEORGE McCARTY ELIZABETH C Jan 25 1841
MILLER HENRY SINGLETARY SARAH Apr 4 1835
MILLER HENRY H BODENRIDER ELIZABETH Jan 3 1846
MILLER ISAAC HYMAN MARY REBECCA Nov 30 1850
MILLER JOSEPH PARISH ESTHER Jan 18 1833
MILLS ARCHIBALD GETON NANCY Feb 1 1838
MILLS ISAAC L BRICKLE ANN Aug 14 1830
MILLS THOMAS FORBES ELIZA JANE Jul 25 1831
MILLS WILLIAM MOORE NANCY Apr 1 1834
MINER DAVID PERIFOY JULIA Aug 17 1841
MINGELL HENRY BRYAN CAROLINE Jan 22 1845
MINGILL HENRY HAAGERD ELIZABETH Sep 27 1844
MONROE ALEXANDER RAMSAY MARIA J Feb 3 1842
MONSON ASA HALE LETHIA Apr 5 1829
MONTFORD JOSHUA BANNER SARAH ELIZABETH Apr 24 1850
MOODY JACKSON PEBWORTH MARGARET Sep 9 1846
MOORE ??NT? R. KING ELIZABETH J Jul 11 1842
MOORE CHRISTOPHER C WEST VIRGINIA S Feb 25 1843
MOORE ELLIS B PINSON MARY Nov 9 1844
MOORE GEORGE R HOMES E. Mar 22 1842
MOORE HARDY FOLSOM EDITH BERILLA Mar 1 1832
MOORE HOWEL COLEMAN MATILDA Jul 11 1826
MOORE ICABOD THOMAS PENELOPE Nov 15 1844
MOORE JOHN A SHAFFER ANN ELIZA Jul 26 1842
MOORE JOHN R JOHNSON LOUISA Oct 16 1834
MOORE M.J.D. FAIRCLOTH MARIA May 5 1840
MOORE R.M. CROOM ELIZABETH Aug 19 1834
MOORE RICHARD J VICKERS FATIMA Apr 2 1842
MOORE WINDHAM McAFEE ELIZABETH Apr 1 1834
MORGAN WILLIAM AVARY SUSANNAH May 3 1840
MORING JOHN L HALE SARAH Sep 4 1844
MOUNTAIN JOHNATHAN J LIVELY MARTHA Feb 11 1841
MUNSON ASA MANN REBECCA Dec 6 1837
MURAT ACHILLE GRAY CATHERINE Jul 11 1826
MURPHY LEVY MIME SUSAN Nov 6 1838
MURRAY L. JOHNSON MARY Aug 7 1834
MURRAY WILLIAM S HART SUSAN C Jan 21 1845
MYERS OSCAR A ARCHOR HARIETTA M Jun 18 1845
MYERS SELINE W GORMAN AMELIA A May 21 1845
NELLSON CHARLES A JOHNSON LAURANA Feb 16 1836
NELSON JAMES B OLVIER MARTHA R Nov 13 1850
NELSON WILLIAM BUBY LAUNA Feb 3 1839
NEWSOM WILLIAM H COURTNEY RUTH Feb 20 1850
NILES U.H. HUGON ANN C Jun 6 1843
NIMMS ALBERT DUVAL FANNY Jan 2 1843
NOBLES DIXON JOHNSON ELINOR Sep 3 1829
NORRIS HENRY A COOK CAROLINE S Mar 4 1840
OCONNER WILLIAM VICKERS SARAH Jun 27 1833
ODOM HALUTIA BURNEY GATSEY Aug 20 1836
OGLESBY THOMAS ALLEN ROXY ANN Feb 7 1839
OLIVER JAMES HALL ELIZABETH B Nov 25 1829
ONG MEDACUS CALL ELLEN Jun 19 1844
ORMOND JAMES CHAIRZ ELIZABETH Mar 2 1843
ORMSBY OLIVER WITHERINGTON ELIZA Aug 28 1829
OVERSTREET HENRY B BRENAN AMELIA Feb 11 1831
OWEN DAVID MOORE MARY Feb 15 1837
OWEN THOMAS DOWLING LETITIA Feb 29 1844
OWENS HASTINGS E STEWART FRANCES J Dec 13 1847
OWENS O.M. COOPER HARRIETT Dec 11 1833
OWENS OWEN M TERRELL MARY Jul 10 1839
PADRICK JONATHAN G QUENCY CHRISTIAN Dec 3 1839
PAGE JOHN L BOZEAN CAMILLE May 23 1836
PARKER JACOB AVERITT SARAH ANN Jan 25 1849
PARKLERA JOHN RANDOLPH L.B. Feb 20 1838
PARKS JAMES MOORE ANN Apr 27 1840
PARRAMORE REDDIN TOOKE MARY ANN Oct 28 1836
PATTERSON ALEXANDER FOLKER SARAH H Jun 6 1835
PATTERSON ANDREW SIKES ELIZA Jan 10 1839
PATTERSON JOHN LESLIE JENNETT Apr 18 1842
PEAK JOHN C GRAHAM Mrs REBECCA Jul 16 1840
PEARCE PHILIP T LAMBERT DELCIDA Apr 5 1848
PENDARVIS IRVING BROWNINE CAROLINE Apr 20 1830
PENNY JOHN LANG ELIZABETH Dec 2 1833
PERKINS WILLIAM RUMPH MARY Mar 16 1844
PERKINS WILLIAM SIMPSON MARY ANN Apr 14 1848
PERPENER ANTHONY CAMPBELL ADELINE Dec 29 1849
PERRY O.H. MURRAY NANCY J Nov 5 1844
PETERSON PETER GAINEY EDY Sep 6 1838
PEYDON ROBERT WILLIS PHOEBE Feb 1 1842
PIPKIN AMOS NELSON NARTY Oct 16 1850
PITMAN MICHAEL BRATCHER MARTHA Jun 28 1839
PITT WILLIS MOODY RACHEL Dec 10 1849
PITTMAN MICHAEL RAKER MARY May 21 1835
PITTMAN MURDOCK NICHOLS LENORA Dec 15 1846
PONDER WILLIAM G COPELAND ELIZABETH Nov 5 1829
POOLER ANDERSON FLAKE MARY JANE Jul 6 1840
POPE JOHN H SMITH ELIZA Jan 20 1842
POPW BARLOW C PARISH JULIA J Jul 14 1840
PORTER WILLIAM T WILLIAMS MARY ANN Mar 13 1837
POSER SHADRACH SMITH MARY Dec 4 1833
POWELL BENJAMIN J BURNEY NANCY J Oct 30 1846
PRATORIUS JOHN COLLETON MARY E Jan 28 1847
PRATT G.W. HAYWARD HARRIET Sep 30 1850
PRESNAL ABSOLOM DOWLING JULIAN May 28 1830
PRINCE GEORGE VICKERS NANCY May 20 1841
PRUDEN C.N. MILLER F.M. Sep 11 1834
QUARLE SAMUEL MILLER SARAH ANN Jan 25 1849
RAEKER MATHEW HESTER FANNY Jun 8 1844
RAGSDALE WILLIAM M GORDON GINCY Dec 10 1829
RAINY D. M DELANY MARGARET J Mar 26 1840
RANDOLPH ARTHUR M DUVAL LAURA H Jan 15 1840
RANDOLPH PHENNIAS ALBRIGHT CATHERINE Aug 17 1840
RANKIN HENRY H MEYER ANN Jan 17 1843
RAWLES JOHN PATRICK ELIZABETH Sep 7 1847
RAWLS COLTON B TOWNSEND ELEANOR Jun 8 1839
RAWLS THOMAS OWENS LETICIA Feb 1 1849
READ SIGH BRNACH MARY ELIZA May 17 1838
REAVIS JAMES REAVES SARAH Apr 13 1833
REAVIS JOHN W VICKERS SARAH Nov 28 1832
REECE JOSEPH HERRING MARY ANN Jun 12 1839
REEVES GEORGE COBALL DICEY ANN Mar 5 1850
RHODES JOHN SWEAT JULIA ANN Apr 22 1837
RICE JOHN HOLT NEIL ELIZABETH E Oct 24 1849
RICHARDSON DANIEL L HERRING SARAH Mar 31 1831
RICHARDSON DAVID MILLS NANCY ANN May 6 1825
RICHARDSON WILLIAM V BARFOOT WINNIFRED Jan 3 1844
RICHARDSON WILLIAM V BARFOOT WINIFRED Jan 3 1844
RIDDLE JONATHAN ISLER ELIZA May 25 1840
RIDLEY ROBERT T P THOMPSON EMILY C Jun 17 1845
RIED LEONARD McAULEY MARY Dec 27 1841
RINGGOLD SAMUEL GRAHAM MARY ANN Apr 23 1831
RITTER JAMES E BLACKLEDGE ELLEN Dec 10 1842
ROACH RICHARD WHITE MARY Jun 16 1830
ROBERSON JAMES MUNDIN ELIZA Jan 2 1844
ROBERTS NATHANIEL BRYAN ABAGAIL Feb 2 1839
ROBERTS WILLIAM J ANDERS MARGARET ANN Jul 8 1846
ROBERTSON SIDNEY LLOYD MARIA A May 3 1845
ROBINSON ? FOREHAND SARAH ELLEN Nov 30 1842
ROBINSON DAVID ATWELL SARAH Feb 3 1847
ROBINSON JOHN HICKUS SARAH Dec 29 1836
ROBINSON JOSEPH DUVAL MARY D Mar 20 1838
ROBINSON LEWIS CONNER SARAH Oct 30 1850
ROBISON MARELLAS BLOCKER LOUISA Mar 21 1833
RONEY JOSEPH A J JEFFCOATE CAROLINE Jul 22 1848
ROSE HUGH MILLER E.B. Jan 22 1839
ROSE JOSEPH CASE CHARLOTTE Sep 6 1838
ROWLAND AMOS YOUNG SUSAN Feb 17 1832
RUMMELS JOHN BRUMBY MARY Dec 16 1827
RUSSELL BENJAMIN BOLON ALICE Sep 11 1844
RUSSELL JOSP? MUNFORD REBECCA Jun 30 1831
RYAN J.D. TORNS PENELOPE Apr 20 1837
SALTER SIMON OGDEN MAHALY Oct 9 1831
SANDERS JOSHUA W LEE ELIZA A Jan 28 1836
SANDERS WILLIAM DAVIS SUSAN Feb 27 1850
SANGENETTE SEBASTIAN HOE MARION Feb 16 1839
SAPP CALEB STRICKLAND LEWANDA Dec 28 1836
SAPP DARLING ALMONDS CHARITY Nov 10 1834
SAPP WILLIAM ROWLAND SUSAN Feb 23 1839
SAULS JAMES D GALBRAITH SARAHM. Aug 17 1839
SAUNDERS HINTON LEE CELIA C Mar 15 1843
SAUNDERS KINCHEN MANNING EMMA E May 16 1846
SAUNDERS RICHARD SH??? LOUNAE Jun 2 1838
SAUNDERS STEPHEN WHITE MARY ANN Jul 18 1850
SAUNDERS WALTER WALKER MELINDA Aug 31 1827
SAUNDERS WILLIAM DAIRS GEORGIA AMANDA May 15 1847
SAUNDERS WILLIAM N SWITZER MARGARET R Jan 1 1844
SAXON SAMUEL SHEPHARD NANCY Dec 9 1831
SCHLUTTER FRAUGOTT SMITH MARY Aug 7 1843
SCOTT ROBERT R JOHNSON ELIZABETH Dec 19 1845
SCRIVEN BENJAMIN S ARCHER CORNELIA A Aug 2 1848
SCRUTCHEONS THOMAS CHAIRES MARY ANN May 11 1847
SEANN HENRY ONEAL ? Jul 19 1837
SEDWITH MICHAEL WYATT MARGARET Jan 4 1838
SEEBROOK GEORGE W CALLAWAY CATHARINE Dec 23 1845
SESSIONS LAWDLIN M JEFFCOAT ELIZABETH Apr 26 1850
SHARPLESS SEABORN J WOLFE SARAH A Oct 30 1850
SHERMAN CHARLES E BOWEN H. D> Apr 27 1831
SHERRELL JAMES HOLT ANN Feb 19 1832
SHIELDS JOHN HALL MAHALA Mar 20 1839
SIBLY SAMUEL WILMOT SARAH M Dec 20 1842
SILLON JOHN A SPARKMAN MESSANER Aug 28 1839
SILLS SOLOMAN WELFARE LUCINDA R Mar 23 1844
SIMMONS GEORGE S McAFEE ELIZABETH Jan 31 1837
SIMPSON WILLIAM JOHN MARY ANN Jan 24 1842
SINGLETARY EDWARD LOCKE ELIZA Jun 25 1833
SINGLETARY HARRISON HIGH SARAH Nov 17 1832
SINGLETARY NATHANIEL SINGLETARY MARTHA ANN Aug 4 1835
SKIPPER EBENEZER WESTON ACHSAH Jun 8 1831
SLATEN DANIEL H COOK MARY Jane May 29 1850
SMITH CARAWAY AUSTIN MARY W Oct 12 1844
SMITH CHRISTOPHER KENNEDY LYDIA Mar 19 1833
SMITH DRURY BRYAN THERESA Feb 6 1834
SMITH JOHN WILLIS MATILDA Nov 20 1830
SMITH LYMAN JOHNS ESTHER Nov 19 1843
SMITH RICHARD SAPP MARGARET Feb 7 1833
SMITH TIMOTHY SMITH MARGARET Feb 10 1842
SMITH TYRON ROBERTS ELIZABETH Mar 12 1839
SMITH WILLIAM VICKERY LOURENA Dec 3 1836
SMITH WILLIAM JOHNSON ELLEN Feb 14 1849
SNELL STEPHEN HURGES ANN ELZIABETH Jan 3 1833
SOWELL JOHN WALKER SUSAN Dec 19 1840
SPEAR CHURCHILL C SHAFFER LAURA ELIZABETH Nov 30 1848
SPEAR JAMES WILLIAMS SARAH Oct 2 1828
SPEAR JAMES EDENFIELD SARAH Apr 14 1847
SPEIR SETH OSELEY EBOM ELLEN ELIZA Dec 25 1848
SPRIGG LEVI ATKINSON MARY Oct 15 1840
SPROWL CRAWFORD BOOTH MARIA LOUISA Feb 16 1833
STAFFORD RICHARD W BRYAN ELINOR Sep 4 1829
STEEDLEY JAMES P COOK EMILY May 10 1839
STEPHENS EMANUEL GREEN LOUISA Jan 19 1836
STOKELY JOHN BRIGHAM SARAH Apr 1 1839
STONE BENONI H DEVANE MARGARET Sep 19 1848
STRICKLAND ABSOLOM COLEMAN CELIA Apr 14 1831
STRICKLAND ISHMAEL COURTNEY MARY Mar 22 1838
STROMAN HENRY A SHEHEE DRUCILLA A Aug 9 1844
STROMAN WILLIAM L JOHNSON MARGARET Jan 21 1845
STURGES ROBERT SPRATT ELIZABETH Aug 30 1832
SU???L N.F GAINEY EDY Feb 19 1838
SULLY GEORGE W AUSTIN JULIA M May 15 1839
SUNDAY ROBERT HUMPHREY LUCY ANN Jan 11 1839
SWAIN PETER H COMBS CATHERINE R Apr 26 1836
SWARTWANT GEORGE S ELEBY SARAH Apr 28 1840
SWEAT ELIJAH W FITTS JULIA ANN Jul 1 1834
SWEAT JAMES G MAY ELLEN Dec 4 1846
SWITZER DANIEL L W FELKEL FRANCES C Feb 19 1849
SYFORD DANIEL ROTTENBERY FANNY Dec 21 1841
SYFORD GEORGE HESTER SARAH M Jul 17 1845
TAYLER JOHN B CHANDLER MARY Jul 16 1846
TAYLOR JAMES H BURNEY MALINDA J May 28 1844
TAYLOR JOSHUA MILLER SARAH ANN Nov 30 1842
TAYLOR JUNIUS BRADFORD SARAH A Oct 3 1850
TAYLOR OWEN GIBSON CYNTHA Oct 4 1831
TAYLOR S.P. CLAXTON MILDRED A Nov 3 1837
THEUS LIMEON PONDER MARY ANN Jun 9 1832
THEUS WILLIAM S PONDER RACHEL ANN Dec 16 1841
THOMAS GEORGE W NORMAN SARAH C Apr 24 1840
THOMAS WILLIAM B NUMAN Mrs ELIZA Jul 2 1840
THOMPSON HENRY R HIGHTOWER ACKLAND Jan 20 1846
THOMPSON LESHE A EVERETT JANE M Apr 5 1829
THOMPSON ME??? CRAVEN MILDRED ANN May 10 1846
TILLINGHAST ROBERT L TILLINGHAST SOPHIA E Jan 31 1836
TOWLE SIMON PARKHILL REBECCA C Sep 16 1845
TOWNSEND JOHN W LEE MARY M Jan 28 1836
TRADEWELL WILLIAM HAYWARD ANNA MARIA Feb 1 1844
TREDWELL WILLIAM THOMAS ELIZABETH Mar 10 1833
TRULOCK ARTHUR HOUCK CATY Apr 26 1831
TUCKER JOHN YOUNG LYDIA Dec 20 1842
TURBIVILLE WILSON D MURRAY MARTHA J Nov 6 1844
TURNER ARCHIBALD HARRIS MARGARET Feb 24 1848
TURNER JONAS WHIDDON GRACEY Jun 24 1833
TURNER REUBEN STAFFORD SARAH Dec 15 1849
VALSS? EDARD B WIRK ELLEN T May 23 1838
VANHORN THADEUS D FAUST MARY ANN Aug 19 1843
VANN HENRY W HALL ELIZABETH Dec 30 1848
VICKERS HARRIS JACKSON WINNY Feb 5 1832
VICKERS WASHINGTON LEVY MELINDA ANN Mar 13 1846
WALKER DAVID S ALSTON PHILADA May 24 1842
WALKER HENRY H WALKER MARTHA W Jan 8 1838
WALLACE WILLIAM GERONE ANN ELIZA Jan 11 1843
WALTON ALLEN PARKER MOURNING Jan 7 1828
WARD GEORGE T CHARLES SARAH JANE Feb 7 1844
WARD WILLIAM RD VIVIAN HENERIETTA Feb 16 1830
WARDEN PHILIP POWELL MARY JANE Sep 5 1840
WARE E. AUGUSTUS WYATT LOUISA E Jul 18 1842
WARING BENJAMIN CHRISTOPHER LOUISA Feb 12 1831
WARING M.H. SCOTT ELIZABETH B Feb 1 1838
WASHBURN JOHN WILLIAMS MARY ANN Jun 28 1842
WATERS HEZEKIAH RICHARDSON LUCY Feb 14 1829
WATKINS JOHN HALL MAHALA Feb 23 1827
WATKINS ROBERT FOURHAND PEGGY Sep 24 1837
WATSON HENRY LESLIE ELIZA Jan 26 1841
WATSON WILLIAM DEVANE EDITH Nov 24 1846
WAUGH WILLIAM COTTON MAHALA T Nov 19 1829
WEINKER FRANCIS MULENE JULIA Feb 13 1844
WELLFORD R.G. SMITH ELENOR M Aug 24 1841
WEST TIMOTHY SPEAR ELIZABETH P Apr 30 1840
WHEELER HIRAM WHEELER MARTHA Jan 11 1842
WHIDDEN DEMPSEY LOWRY FANNY Feb 5 1833
WHITAKER RICHARD TAYLOR MARY Jan 13 1832
WHITE ARCH A ELLIOTT MARY Jul 20 1840
WHITE DAVID L Jr KELLY EMMA A Oct 11 1849
WHITE ELIJAH CARPENTER MARJEAN Jun 1 1832
WHITE NATHANIEL SPEAR MARGARET Oct 23 1839
WHITE OSCAR McMULLEN REBECCA Jun 24 1834
WHITE THOMAS PENNY OLIVE Dec 26 1833
WHITE THOMAS CALDWELL VIRGINIA V Oct 31 1850
WHITING F.B. HICKOHN MAGDOLANO Apr 23 1839
WHITNER JOSEPH N GALPHIN MARY ELIZABETH Jun 25 1850
WIENKER FRANZ STRUCKMAN MARGARETTA Sep 4 1839
WIGGINS ELISHA WATSON MARTHA ANN Jan 15 1845
WIGGINS JESSE THOMAS ANN Nov 2 1843
WIGGINS JOHN SELPH SARAH Dec 24 1832
WILCOX EDWARD MONROE ELIZABETH Nov 6 1845
WILLEY EDWARD A HOLLINGSWORTH ELIZA ANN Nov 28 1839
WILLFORD ABRAHAM H BENTLEY ELVINA Apr 12 1847
WILLIAMS DARIUS ADAMS HANNAH Feb 15 1831
WILLIAMS DAVID J MARTIN ELVIRA Aug 4 1849
WILLIAMS JOHN YOUNG MARY ANN Sep 6 1848
WILLIAMS JOSEPH BARRINOW R EMILY Mar 5 1839
WILLIAMS MARY WILLIAMS REBECCA Oct 16 1837
WILLIAMS ROBERT W BRANCH SUSAN Mar 28 1844
WILLIAMSON ELBERT GREEN CHARLOTTE Oct 20 1847
WILLIS ?OOLE WITHERS M.A. Jan 14 1838
WILLIS EDGERTON FOREHAND POLLY Mar 18 1833
WILLIS GEORGE W LASTINGER BETSY Jan 1 1829
WILLIS GREEN E JOHNSON JULIA ANN Apr 19 1845
WILLIS JAMES MURPHY MARY Jan 3 1839
WILLIS JAMES DOZIER SUSAN Feb 19 1845
WILLIS JESSE SIMPSON SARAH Jul 6 1843
WILLIS JESSIE McDANIEL HARRIET Jan 13 1838
WILLIS LEWIS HACKLY LUCAS Sep 21 1827
WILLIS LEWIS RANDOLPH HARRIETT Dec 22 1831
WILLIS LEWIS SAVAGE ESTER Jan 30 1834
WINDHAM WILLIAM COLTON MAHALA May 1 1827
WINECK ADAM EDWARDS C ADELINE Mar 2 1830
WOODBERRY SAMUEL WELLFORD ELEANOR MATILDA Jan 22 1850
WOOLF JOHN MATTHEN MARGARET Aug 15 1832
WOOTEN HOWELL ALLIGOOD ANN Aug 5 1830
WRIGHT BENJAMIN BEARD SUSAN Jun 24 1850
WYMAN JULIAN L OLIVER MARY ADALINE Dec 31 1845
WYNN BENJAMIN F HOLLAND ELITHA Apr 27 1844
YOUNG LORENZO BARROW MARGARET Jan 31 1849
YOURS WHITMAN PITT ELIZABETH May 20 1846


 

return to main page

Copyright Notice
All files on this site are copyrighted by their creator. They may not be reproduced on another site without specific permission from Vickie Sturgill Stevens . Although public information is not in and of itself copyrightable, the format in which they are presented, the notes and comments, etc., are.

2013 FlGenWeb Project