Tallahassee Memory Gardens
4037 N Monroe St, Tallahassee, FL 

     

Tombstone Inscriptions read 2000-2001 by Theora S. Frisbee: (mom-whamo@nettally.com )

Letters at end of line indicate section and row of that section grave is in.

The sections are: Last Supper, (L); Christus, (C); Apostles, (A); Devotion, (D); Valor, (V); Mausoleum (M).

By surname

A   B   C   D   E&F   G   H&I   J&K   L   M   N&O  P&Q   R   S   T   U&V  W  X,Y,&Z
 
JACKSON Andrew Sr  b. Oct 28 1926 d. Jan 17 1995 "Pvt US Army WWII" D33
JACKSON C Jerry  b. Aug 15 1937 d. Oct 6 1995 D24
JACKSON Carlos "Jack"  b. Apr 23 1925 d. Apr 27 2000 "Navy WWII" L13
JACKSON Elvira A  b. 1927 d. 1995 "Mother" C15
JACKSON Gladys  b. 1950 "Sister" C15
JACKSON Herry Berry  b. 1937 d. 1999 "Bevis temporary marker" A14
JACKSON J C  b. 1913 d. 1988 "Husband  father" D29
JACKSON James O  b. 1914 d. 1990 C12
JACKSON John Sr  b. 1923 D43
JACKSON Junious Sr  b. Jun 20 1898 d. May 14 1986 C8
JACKSON Leona  b. 1914 d. 1995 "Mother" D29
JACKSON Lula B  b. 1925 d. 1996 D43
JACKSON Mary E  b. 1917 d. 1988 C12
JACKSON Morgan David  b. Oct 10 1918 d. Aug 21 1993 "T Sgt US Army WWII" D10
JACKSON Nelda F  b. May 12 1937 d. D24
JACKSON Ruby B  b. May 5 1914 d. D10
JACKSON Ruby H  b. 1911 d. 1996 D26
JACKSON Ruby Lee  b. Jan 7 1934 d. "Wife  mother" D33
JACKSON Sparks Mat  b. Dec 22 1921 d. Sep 24 1989 "US Navy WWII Korea Vietnam" D26
JACKSON Willie  b. 1898 d. 1976 L6
JACKSON Willis Carl  b. 1923 d. 1981 "Husband  father  librarian  boats" L6
JACOBSEN Annie Ruth  b. 1918 d. "Married Sep 23 1939" D42
JACOBSEN Carl E  b. 1913 d. 1998 "Married Sep 23 1939" D42
JAGGEARS Floyd R Sr  b. May 15 1919 A6
JAGGEARS Janie F  b. Jul 20 1923 d. May 25 1974 A6
JAILLET Dorothy L  b. May 25 1924 C4
JAILLET James Arthur  b. Mar 5 1921 d. Feb 6 1973 "Pennsylvania S Sgt Army Air Forces WWII C4
JAILLET William Arthur  b. Nov 17 1943 d. Aug 30 1997 "At foot of James Arthur Jailett's grave" C4
JAMES Dorothy C  b. 1917 A11
JAMES Edward Sr  b. 1921 "Married Oct 31 1943" C28
JAMES Estelle B  b. 1924 d. 1993 "Married Oct 31 1943" C28
JAMES Eula F  b. Apr 8 1930 d. Apr 29 1994 "Wife mother" D25
JAMES Gracie Mae  b. Apr 18 1923 "Wife  mother" D3
JAMES Herbert  b. Apr 27 1929 d. Aug 25 1996 "US Army Korea Vietnam" V3
JAMES Herbert L  b. Aug 15 1941 d. Feb 8 1979 "Sgt US Air Force" C22
JAMES Herbert Sr  b. Sep 7 1917 d. Oct 13 1996 "TEC 5 US Army WWII" D3
JAMES Herman W  b. Apr 8 1921 d. May 30 1993 "Sgt US Army" D25
JAMES Jack Thornton  b. Mar 9 1928 d. Aug 3 1992 "Col US Army WWII" D16
JAMES John L  b. Feb 28 1931 d. Jun 23 1995 "Pvt 1st Class US Army Korea" D33
JAMES Muriel J  b. Jul 4 1931 d. "Wife" D16
JAMES Norman Shaw Sr  b. 1908 d. 1990 A11
JAMES Rumell  b. Jun 22 1945 d. May 13 1998 C22
JAMES Sarah Kilpatrick  b. 1921 d. 1988 C22
JAMES Stella Mae Lewis  b. Jul 27 1924 d. Aug 15 1995 "Mother" D16
JAMES Tony Jr  b. 1919 C22
JARRELL Edward Sr  b. 1918 d. 1999 "Abbey temporary marker" A11
JEFFERSON Carlton Jr  b. Nov 26 1934 d. Jan 6 1980 "TN US Navy" C16
JEFFERSON Catherine M  b. Dec 20 1932 d. Jan 6 1999 D6
JEFFERSON Clarence V  b. 1899 d. 1968 C25
JEFFERSON Johanna  b. 1900 d. 1999 C25
JEFFERSON Katherine T  b. Apr 20 1913 d. Sep 19 1998 D23
JEFFERSON Thomas E  b. 1912 d. 1960 C25
JEFFERSON Willie L  b. Apr 25 1931 d. D6
JENKINS Beulah A  b. Jun 1 1894 d. Mar 17 1996 "Mother  grandmother" D13
JENKINS Christine T  b. 1919 d. 1997 L17
JENKINS Donald  b. 1955 C32
JENKINS Elizabeth J  b. 1953 C32
JENKINS Essie  b. 1917 d. C27
JENKINS Harold S  b. 1916 d. L17
JENKINS Merlin  b. 1914 C27
JENKINS Vera  b. Apr 4 1904 d. Apr 23 1985 D10
JENNINGS Douglas Gene  b. Mar 8 1942 d. Mar 4 1994 "ETN2 US Navy Vietnam" D39
JESSON Mildred S  b. 1911 d. 1992 D11
JESSON Ralph L  b. 1908 d. 1990 D11
JETER Daisy B  b. 1918 Ma
JETER Deborah  b. 1956 d. 1977 A7
JETER Richard R  b. 1907 d. 1996 Ma
JETT Doris R  b. Apr 7 1907 d. Dec 18 1994 "Grandma" L12
JIMENEZ Ramonita  b. 1936 C18
JIMENEZ Ruben  b. 1925 C18
JOBE Bradley Jr  b. Feb 24 1925 d. Mar 16 1995 "US Navy WWII" D16
JODARSKI Patsy A  b. 1938 D25
JODARSKI Sylvester  b. Dec 18 1907 d. Dec 25 1984 "US Navy WWII" D25
JOHNS James A  b. 1925 A21
JOHNS Lillie Mae "Judy"  b. 1927 A21
JOHNSON A C  b. 1920 C21
JOHNSON Albert  b. Sep 1 1921 d. May 22 2000 C33
JOHNSON Ann C  b. 1929 d. 1998 D11
JOHNSON Benjamin F  b. 1899 "Masonic emblem" C9
JOHNSON Bessie S  b. Feb 2 1901 d. Sep 6 1994 C16
JOHNSON Bill C  b. 1922 d. 1999 "Bevis temporary marker" L4
JOHNSON Bishop Marvin  b. 1905 d. 2000 "Masonic emblem Married Jul 2 1928" L15
JOHNSON Carrie  b. 1914 d. Aug 14 2000 D11
JOHNSON Cedric  b. Apr 13 1918 d. Jun 19 1955 "Georgia M Sgt 2522 Inst SQ AF WWII" L16
JOHNSON Charles Hayward  b. Jan 12 1949 d. Dec 16 1992 D11
JOHNSON Dean C  b. 1927 D13
JOHNSON Dennis H  b. 1907 d. 1988 D11
JOHNSON Eleonore M  b. 1923 "Married Jun 14 1947" D9
JOHNSON Ella L  b. 1917 d. 1984 "Eastern Star emblem" V6
JOHNSON Eric B  b. Nov 8 1922 d. Apr 10 2000 "S Sgt US Army WWII" D24
JOHNSON Exie Lee  b. 1923 d. 1991 L18
JOHNSON Henry  b. 1926 C21
JOHNSON Ida Vera  b. 1909 d. 1987 "Married Jul 2 1928" L15
JOHNSON James  b. 1903 d. 2000 D11
JOHNSON James D "Jerry"  b. 1902 d. 1971 L7
JOHNSON Jessie M  b. 1913 d. 1992 L19
JOHNSON Leroy  b. Apr 21 1912 d. Oct 11 1980 "US Army WWII Korea" V3
JOHNSON Lily Ruth  b. 1941 d. May 2000 "Abbey temporary marker" D29
JOHNSON Louise Head  b. 1920 d. 1992 L16
JOHNSON Mamie Ora Towns  b. Feb 13 1919 d. May 16 1995 V3
JOHNSON Margie  b. 1924 C33
JOHNSON Mary Lou  b. 1913 d. 1992 L7
JOHNSON Matilda W  b. 1914 C9
JOHNSON Michael Ray  b. May 30 1964 d. Aug 14 1981 D12
JOHNSON Nasif N  b. Jan 18 1925 "Wife mother" D24
JOHNSON Nell T  b. 1921 d. 2001 "Bevis temporary marker" C18
JOHNSON Noah B  b. Jun 4 1897 d. May 20 1982 C16
JOHNSON  Oct 3 1992 "Twin sons of Billy and Janet  one date no names" D37
JOHNSON Prettest L  b. 1940 "Daughter" A14
JOHNSON Richard E  b. 1936 d. 1986 "Gun" D13
JOHNSON Robert M  b. 1926 "Married Jun 14 1947" D9
JOHNSON Robert William  b. Feb 3 1933 d. Oct 5 2000 "Cpl US Army" D20
JOHNSON Rosa Lee  b. Jan 4 1940 d. Dec 19 1989 "Mother  daughter" D4
JOHNSON Samuel  b. 1911 d. 1995 "Masonic emblem" V6
JOHNSON Thomas D  b. 1903 d. 1980 L13
JOHNSON Vera L  b. 1924 d. 1999 "Mother" A14
JOHNSON Verdie W  b. 1906 d. 1992 L13
JOHNSON William H Sr  b. 1917 d. L18
JOHNSTON Laura B  b. Oct 19 1954 d. Oct 8 1996 A23
JOINER Esther M  b. 1916 A14
JOINER Odis C  b. 1908 d. 1992 A14
JONES Bertha Ada  b. 1928 A28
JONES Blanche Peel  b. Sep 15 1913 d. Aug 11 2000 "Culley temporary marker" L5
JONES Bobby Dale  b. Apr 27 1943 d. Jan 2 2000 "Culley temporary marker" D21
JONES Bobby E  b. 1928 d. 1997 "Married Sep 22 1951" A19
JONES Charles B Sr  b. 1880 d. 1966 L9
JONES Charles Brooks Jr  b. May 28 1913 d. Mar 9 1985 L9
JONES Charles H  b. 1912 d. 1996 "Married Mar 5 1955" D37
JONES Christopher A  b. 1975 d. 1984 "Temporary marker" A3
JONES Clarence L Sr  b. May 19 1907 d. Feb 28 1980 "US Army" L14
JONES Cleve S  b. 1910 d. 1985 C5
JONES David E  b. Feb 22 1950 d. Mar 10 2000 "Carpenter tools" D33
JONES Dorothy H  b. 1905 d. 1985 C18
JONES Equilla  b. Jul 1 1923 d. May 14 1999 C36
JONES Gertrude  b. Sep 18 1923 d. May 21 1982 "Sister" C12
JONES Gladys D  b 1912 d. 1998 C5
JONES Gladys L  b. Nov 12 1915 d. Mar 4 1987 "Married Oct 24 1936" L10
JONES Ivola Mitchell  b. 1966 d. 1999 "Wife  mother  daughter sister" D26
JONES Jean C  b. 1930 d. 1995 "Married Sep 22 1951" A19
JONES Jeffrey Alan  b. Dec 11 1984 d. Dec 23 1990 "Brother  son" C12
JONES Jessie Pearl  b. 1890 d. 1979 L9
JONES John T  b. 1925 A2
JONES Juanita  b. Jan 14 1903 d. Mar 16 1999 D41
JONES Leroy H  b. 1904 d. 1994 "Masonic emblem" C18
JONES Lettie N  b. Aug 4 1900 d. Jan 31 1994 L14
JONES Linder S  b. Nov 6 1909 d. Mar 9 1972 L9
JONES Lisa Ann McCormick  b. Aug 6 1967 d. Oct 31 1988 A3
JONES Lois B  b. 1926 d. 1994 A2
JONES Mauritz B  b. Aug 13 1912 d. Sep 12 1986 "Carpenters tools Married Oct 24 1936" L10
JONES Merritte Vance  b. Dec 28 1931 d. Feb 11 1994 "US Air Force Korea" A22
JONES Nathan H  b. 1918 d. 1996 "Marine emblem" L9
JONES Ona Zula  b. 1902 d. 1991 D23
JONES Patricia K  b. Nov 12 1957 D33
JONES Ruby J  b. 1925 "Married Mar 5 1955" D37
JONES Sam Paul  b. 1928 A28
JONES Virginia Evelyn H  b. Feb 12 1920 d. Jan 9 2000 "Culley temporary marker" L9
JONES William Roy  b. 1902 d. 1994 "Masonic emblem" D23
JORDAN Clarence Sidney  b. Sep 22 1936 d. Apr 26 1987 "US Air Force" D9
JORDAN James M Sr  b. Nov 1889 d. Mar 1965 A21
JORDAN Marjorie Dalton  b. Oct 15 1928 D9
JORDAN Verlon W  b. 1911 d. 1995 A19
JORDAN Walla S  b. Feb 1902 d. Oct 1976 A21
JORDAN Walter B  b. 1913 d. 1985 A19
JORDASKI Mary Z  b. Dec 17 1910 d. Jul 27 2000 "Culley temporary marker" D25
JOSEPH Asa F  b. 1893 d. 1968 L11
JOSEPH Iris W  b. 1901 d. 1993 L11
JOYNER Agnes M  b. 1894 d. 1965 "Mother" L9
JOYNER Barbara Sullivan  b. Aug 27 1930 d. May 2 1994 D27
JOYNER Clyde H  b. 1922 d. 1995 TEC4 "US Army WWII" A5
JOYNER George Washington  b. May 25 1923 d. Aug 19 1998 "US Navy WWII" D27
JOYNER Mattie W  b. May 26 1896 d. Dec 3 1972 "Wife  mother" A5
JOYNER Preston E  b. Jun 21 1893 d. Oct 17 1967 "Florida US Army WWI" A5
JOYNER Preston E Jr  b. Mar 18 1930 d. Feb 24 1969 "Husband  father" A4
JOYNER Royis L  b. Oct 12 1913 d. Mar 25 1974 L9
KARSNER Clinton S  b. Nov 19 1919 d. Jul 25 1995 "M Sgt US Army WWII" D21
KASPER Andy G  b. Oct 31 1934 d. Oct 31 1995 "Married Oct 6 1956" D30
KASSEES Nabeeha P  b. “Anid” Oct 8 1924 d. Jun 14 1991 D26
KASTUCK Helen  b. 1918 d. 1981 D11
KAUFFMAN Abe S  b. 1935 d. 1997 "Abbey temporary marker" D36
KAY Jennifer Elaine  b. Jun 30 1982 d. Oct 16 1982 D4
KEARCE Jerry Eugene  b. Sep 20 1942 d. Mar 17 1996 C30
KEEFE Jane Hunt  b. Dec 18 1934 “Wife  mother” D30
KEEFE William P  b. Jan 16 1932 d. Feb 8 2000 “AK3 USN Korea” D30
KEEFFE Johnnie W  b. 1905 d. 1975 L11
KEEFFE Lewis O  b. 1895 d. 1967 L11
KEEL Andrew B  b. 1946 A17
KEEL Betty F  b. 1943 A17
KEENE Mettie M  b. 1923 D6
KEENE William C  b. Mar 2 1919 d. Jun 24 1982 D6
KEESEE Jean P  b. 1929 D10
KEESEE Robert D  b. 1927 d. 1986 D10
KEIL James D  b. Sep 18 1926 A9
KEIL Lorine Cox  b. Oct 31 1929 d. Mar 31 1998 A9
KELLEY Byron Maxwell  b. 1923 d. 1984 D22
KELLEY James W Sr  b. Oct 15 1921 d. Oct 7 1995 "US Army WWII" D23
KELLEY Lois Cayson  b. 1922 L5
KELLEY Marilyn K  b. 1923 D22
KELLEY Mary C  b. Nov 9 1929 d. Jan 30 1984 "Wife  mother" D23
KELLEY Monette  b. 1909 d. 1994 C25
KELLEY Walter R  b. 1906 d. 1963 C25
KELLY David  b. 1913 A14
KELLY Dora Lee  b. Nov 5 1916 d. Feb 7 1996 “Mother” D37
KELLY Haywood Clive  b. Nov 22 1928 d. Jan 29 1984 "S Sgt US Air Force Korea" D9
KELLY Mabel J  b. 1922 A14
 KELLY Richard D 1993 "Abbey temporary marker" D29
KELSO Cora M  b. Mar 22 1897 d. Sep 13 1992 "Mother" D35
KEMBRO Mattie "Pat"  b. Oct 7 1904 d. Feb 15 1984 "Mother" D8
KEMP Adelle H  b. Mar 5 1907 d. Oct 4 1979 A16
KEMP Mary J  b. 1936 V7
KEMP Robert L  b. 1928 d. 1990 V7
KENDALL Pearl W  b. 1910 C26
KENDALL W B  b. 1908 d. 1998 C26
KENDRICK Leila R  b. Jul 31 1890 d. Sep 27 1964 L8
KENDRICK Odis G Sr  b. Apr 11 1893 d. May 23 1979 "US Army WWI & WWII" L8
KENNEDY Cora M  b. 1900 d. 1977 A20
 KENNEDY Jennie Mae  b. 1914 d. 1992 "Mother" L7
KENNEDY Jesse K  b. Apr 22 1907 d. Jun 24 1966 “WWII Lt USNR” A5
KENNEDY Katie Nell  b. 1934 d. 1985 "Daughter" L7
KENSHALO Eugenia F  b. Apr 4 1925 d. Mar 18 1985 D13
KHARIF Shakura  b. 1955 A22
KHARIF Wali R  b. 1950 A22
KIEDROWSKI Peter  b. 1911 d. 1995 "Abbey temporary marker" D23
KIMBEL Mark Eugene  b. 1959 d. 1990 Sgt US Army D29
KIMBRELL Douglas  b. 1928 d. 1999 "US Air Force" A9
KIMBRELL James W  b. Nov 19 1910 d. Jun 29 1967 "Alabama Pvt US Army WWII" L18
KIMBRELL Margaret J  b. 1929 A9
KING Annie Lois  b. 1927 L4
KING Chesley  b. 1921 d. 1979 "STM 2 US Navy" C17
KING Dainty Ruth  b. Mar 19 1928 d. Nov 9 1983 "Mother" A24
KING Dallas C  b. 1907 d. 1981 "Masonic emblem" L4
KING Florida A  b. 1933 d. 1984 "Wife  mother Eastern Star symbol" C17
KING Lawrence E  b. 1915 d. 1985 L4
 KING Marchetta L  b. 1924 L4
KINGSLEY Lillian H  b. 1901 d. 1971 "Bevis temporary marker" L8
KINSEY M D "Danny"  b. Jan 5 1978 d. Jun 9 1995 D27
KIPKER Janet M  b. Mar 20 1913 d. Oct10 2000 “Mother” D21
KIRK Amos J  b. Mar 4 1924 d. Jan 10 1993 "Pvt US Army WWII" C17
KIRK James G  b. 1942 d. 1996 C15
KIRK Ruth P  b. May 14 1923 “Wife  mother” C17
KIRKHAM Teresa Eve  b. Oct 27 1979 d. Mar 19 1984 "Our precious baby" A21
KIRKLAND Betty  b. Sep 9 1926 d. Mar 9 2001 "Wife mother" D38
KIRKLAND Collie Edward  b. Jun 2 1922 d. Dec 21 1996 "M Sgt US Army Korea" D38
KIRKLAND James N  b. Apr 21 1902 d. Jan 3 1963 L18
KIRKLAND Jean C  b. 1925 d. 1962 L8
KIRKLAND Michael L  b. Jun 21 1966 d. Mar 28 1989 "large marble slab" D15
KIRKLAND Virginia H  b. Jul 20 1931 d. Aug 20 1992 D39
KITCHENS Larry L  b. Apr 2 1948 d. Mar 11 1998 C16
KITTRELL Clyde  b. May 11 1910 d. Dec 27 1980 L11
KITTRELL Lilla M  b. Jan 28 1908 d. Feb 13 1966 L11
KLEIN Eugene Julius  b. 1916 d. 1976 "Y2 US Coast Guard World War II" C7
KLEMMING Adolph L  b. 1890 d. 1965 C36
KLEMMING Helen  b. 1889 d. 1980 C36
KLUNDER Mabel H  b. Jun 17 1910 d. May 16 1996 D17
KLUNDER Raymond L  b. Nov 2 1919 d. Dec 14 1987 “S Sgt US Army WWII” D17
KNIGHT Corine J  b. 1909 d. 1999 C40
KNIGHT Eddie  b. 1909 d. 1989 "Army ROTC" C40
KNOWLES C Elizabeth  b. 1919 A22
KNOWLES Henry Benjamin  b. May 16 1921 d. Oct 12 1995 "US Navy" A9
KNOWLES Jewell E  b. Sep 7 1924 d. Feb 14 1999 "Wife  mother" A9
KNOWLES Lester P  b. 1910 d. 1994 A22
KNOX King D Sr  b. Aug 30 1920 d. Apr 3 1991 “Pvt US Army WWII" D15
KNUDSON Alan P  b. Nov 14 1940 d. D20
KNUDSON Harold M  b. Jan 3 1918 d. Sep 26 1996 "BMC US Navy WWII" D20
KNUDSON Mary E  b. May 23 1907 d. Jun 16 1990 D20
KNUDSON Patricia Seay  b. Jul 1 1941 d. May 31 1999 D20
KNUDSON Rosemary E  b. Aug 18 1943 d. Jul 22 1999 D20
KOBETITSCH Clara  b. 1910 d. 1998 Ma
KOEHLER John Joseph  b. Sep 7 1920 d. Apr 16 1997 "Cpl US Army Air Corps" A16
KOHLER Helen C  b. 1900 d. 1987 L7
KOHLER John H  b. May 28 1908 d. Jul 17 1974 "Pfc US Army" A13
KOHLER Lorelda L  b. Mar 1 1913 A13
KOHLER Robert U  b. 1898 d. 1981 L7
KOLHOFF Ardis P  b. 1918 Ma
KOLHOFF Marvin J  b. 1915 d. 2001 Ma
KOONS Barbara J  b. 1929 A26
KOONS Dorothy B  b. 1900 d. 1997 A26
KOONS Floyd C  b. 1895 d. 1979 "Y3 US Navy WWI" A26
KOONS Jack C  b. 1925 d. Lt Jg USNR A26
KORENYI Andrew J  b. 1914 D37
KORENYI Phyllis C  b. 1923 D37
KRAEFT Perry Linton  b. Sep 4 1985 d. Sep 4 1985 V2
KRAFT Megan Elizabeth  b. Aug 3 1983 d. Jun 14 1995 D35
KREIMEYER David Thomas  b. Mar 12 1966 d. May 5 1990 L12
KROENKE Myrtle S  b. Oct 25 1921 d. Dec 23 1997 "Wife  Mother" D23
KROENKE William O  b. Aug 18 1922 d. Feb 14 1988 "Cpl US Army WWII" D23
KUYKENDALL Benny F Sr  b. Jul 28 1943 d. Apr 15 1987 "AVCM US Navy Vietnam" V2
KUYKENDALL Sandra G  b. Oct 6 1945 "Wife  mother" V2

 

return to main page

Copyright Notice
All files on this site are copyrighted by their creator. They may not be reproduced on another site without specific permission from Vickie Sturgill Stevens . Although public information is not in and of itself copyrightable, the format in which they are presented, the notes and comments, etc., are.

© 2013 FlGenWeb Project