Tallahassee Memory Gardens
4037 N Monroe St, Tallahassee, FL 

     

Tombstone Inscriptions read 2000-2001 by Theora S. Frisbee: (mom-whamo@nettally.com )

Letters at end of line indicate section and row of that section grave is in.

The sections are: Last Supper, (L); Christus, (C); Apostles, (A); Devotion, (D); Valor, (V); Mausoleum (M).

By surname

A   B   C   D   E&F   G   H&I   J&K   L   M   N&O  P&Q   R   S   T   U&V  W  X,Y,&Z
 
SACKETT Fredric B  b. Jun 24 1905 d. Sep 29 1985 "S Sgt US Army WWII" V5
SACKETT Odessa T  b. Apr 24 1910 d. May 13 1993 V5
SADBERRY Jeanette A  b. Jan 24 1935 A25
SADBERRY Richard A "Al"  b. Apr 2 1934 d. Mar 19 1992 A25
SADLER Hazel L  b. 1929 A19
SADLER Ray E  b. 1925 d. 1999 A19
SAIN Juanita R  b. Mar 23 1925 d. Apr 25 1989 A9
SAMPSON H Reynolds  b. Sep 6 1930 d. May 13 1991 A16
SAMPSON Wana E  b. Sep 20 1906 d. May 13 1994 A16
SANDERS Andy H  b. Jun 7 1961 d. Jul 10 1982 A17
SANDERS Debra A "Debbie"  b. Nov 17 1958 d. Oct 16 1978 "Daughter Sister" A17
SANDERS Harold Glen  b. 1907 d. 1986 L10
SANDERS Jack  b. 1925 d. Feb 20 2001 “Bevis temporary marker” D47
SANDERS June Holloway  b. 1927 d. 1996 L10
SANDERS Louis N  b. 1903 d. 1980 L6
SANDERS Otis D  b. 1925 A17
SANDERS Ruth K  b. 1901 d. 1974 L6
SANDERS Viola  b. 1908 d. 1999 "Bevis temporary marker" D12
SANDERS Wilma H  b. 1927 d. A17
SAPP Allen  b. 1904 d. 1989 "Masonic symbol" L16
SAPP Annie Jewell  b. Apr 2 1923 L6
SAPP C Louise  b. 1908 d. 1977 L13
SAPP Claude C  b. 1906 d. 1985 L13
SAPP Mary Louise  b. 1927 d. 2000 L13
SAPP Maxine E  b. Oct 27 1924 d. Dec 8 1995 "Wife  mother large marble slab" L4
SAPP Nell O  b. Feb 6 1914 d. May 5 1965 L6
SAPP Oscar  b. Dec 26 1906 d. Dec 26 1956 "Florida RELE US Coast Guard WWII" L13
SAPP Quinton H  b. Aug 13 1910 d. Feb 25 1987 "US Army WWII" L6
SAPP Tiny E  b. 1907 d. 1993 L16
SATTERLEE Frances C  b. 1920 d. 1975 L16
SATTERLEE Robert P  b. 1916 d. 1967 L16
SATTLER Thelma M  b. 1899 d. 1990 L11
SAUNDERS Charles J  b. 1920 d. 1956 L12
SAWYER Agnes L  b. 1918 d. 1976 L12
SAWYER Elverda C  b. Jul 17 1906 d. Feb 2 1977 L4
SAWYER Lawrence E  b. 1910 d. 1977 L12
SAWYER W Douglas  b. May 9 1905 d. Aug 17 1957 L4
SAXON Curtis E  b. Feb 25 1919 L20
SAXON Jackie V  b. Jun 26 1921 L20
SAXON Julia H  b. Aug 6 1881 d. Oct 3 1969 L20
SAYAH Micheal  b. Jul 8 1978 d. May 8 1996 "Foreign language  picture of boy" D21
SCARBARY  b. Rose Marie Oct 31 1959 d. Dec 3 1960 "Daughter" A16
SCHEER Patty J  b. Dec 16 1941 d. Oct 25 1993 D35
SCHENCK D L "Peggy"  b. 1914 d. A23
SCHENCK Walter T  b. 1914 d. 1998 A23
SCHERFF Dorothy L  b. Mar 9 1928 d. Jan 31 1997 "Mother" D42
SCHIMEK Betty J  b. 1933 D17
SCHIMEK James A  b. 1917 d. 1999 D17
SCHMIDT George A  b. 1938 A13
SCHMIDT Martha "Sue"  b. 1932 d. 1996 A13
SCHMIDT Paul David  b. Feb 28 1964 Jan 27 1980 "Son  brother" A12
SCHMIDT Robert F Sr  b. Aug 26 1907 d. Aug 2 1982 "Fishing golf" D6
SCHMIDT Therese Ann  b. Nov 16 1926 d. Apr 5 2001 A12
SCHOLAR Loraine  b. 1918 A9
SCHOLAR Roland  b. 1902 d. 1992 A9
SCHROEDER Freemont P  b. 1900 d. 1987 “Married Aug 11 1922" L16
SCHROEDER Josephine B  b. 1928 L18
SCHROEDER L Dale  b. 1928 d. 1998 L18
SCHROEDER Louise M  b. 1899 d. 1995 “Married Aug 11 1922" L16
SCHULER Evelyn R  b. 1911 d. 1990 D31
SCHULER Jackson  b. 1909 d. Apr 26 2000 "Masonic emblem" D31
SCHWENDER Donald Phil  b. 1948 d. Apr 27 2000 "Died CN Bevis temporary marker” D44
SCOTT Allie V  b. 1916 d. May 2001 D1
SCOTT Auguste L  b. 1890 d. 1978 C25
SCOTT Barbara Mise b. Apr 24 1952 d. Dec 31 1998 L6
SCOTT Benjamin C  b. Feb 14 1902 d. Mar 23 1983 C29
SCOTT Bobbie Lee  b. Sep 18 1920 d. Nov 21 1992 "Mother" C39
SCOTT Carey W  b. Feb 27 1915 d. May 27 1981 "Husband" C39
SCOTT Elbert L  b. 1876 d. 1958 C25
SCOTT Lois C  b. 1918 d. “Married Oct 3 1937" L12
SCOTT Melvin D  b. Mar 9 1907 d. Jun 8 1966 A6
SCOTT Palma L  b. Apr 4 1908 d. Oct 6 1992 A6
SCOTT Thomas H  b. 1914 d. 1992 “Married Oct 3 1937" L12
SCOTT Tillman R Sr  b. 1915 d. 1991 D1
SCOTT William J  b. 1897 d. 1967 C11
SCREWS CharlesWilliam  b. Oct 25 1923 d. Oct 10 1998 'US Air Forces WWII" D28
SCROGGIN Homer Clyde  b. 1907 d. 1998 "Married Feb 26 1933" D34
SCROGGIN Ida Gladys  b. 1911 "Married Feb 26 1933" D34
SCRUGGS Esther  b. Jan 3 1927 d. Dec 23 1988 "Married May 2 1948" D11
SEARCY Ola Frances  b. 1887 d. 1956 C27
SEARCY Virginia Collins  b. Jul 2 1924 L13
SEARING Clyde H  b. 1912 d. 1988 D14
SEARING Nellie E  b. 1917 d. 1983 D14
SEAY Christine Marquess  b. Nov 27 1919 D20
SEAY Floyd  b. 1926 A5
SEAY Henry Marlin  b. Nov 6 1915 d. Nov 10 1981 "US Army WWII" D20
SEAY Johnnie  b. 1929 A5
SEAY Patricia B  b. 1930 d. 1988 A14
SEBER Robert Wilson  b. Sep 29 1916 d. Mar 5 1984 "US Navy WWII" D23
SEBER-ANDERSON Mildred K  b. Feb 14 1923 d. Jun 12 2000 D23
SEITZ Margaret C  b. Feb 1 1929 d. Nov 11 1989 A25
SELDEN John R  b. Mar 5 1915 d. Feb 5 1992 "US Air Corps  Married Sep 8 1945" L17
SELDEN Thelma R  b. 1921 “Married Sep 8 1945" L17
SELFE Claude Lee  b. Feb 13 1921 d. Apr 25 1992 "Pvt US Army WWII Elk" D40
SELFE Ileen T  b. Apr 13 1924 d. Jan 18 1994 D40
SELFE Phillip Guy  b. 1952 d. 1997 "Abbey temporary marker" D38
SELLERS Alice  b. 1931 C22
SELLERS Edna W  b. Dec 7 1914 d. Mar 22 1996 "Wife" A20
SELLERS Johnnie  b. 1924 d. 1991 D34
SELLERS Linda Dianne  b. 1951 d. 1989 L18
SELLERS Marilyn Hartley  b. Jun 27 1923 d. May 12 2000 "Wife  mother" D41
SELLERS Robert Lane “no dates  Assemblies of God” L18
SELLERS Ruby "Aileen"  b. 1931 d. 1998 D34
SELLERS Wallace  b. 1929 d. 1994 C22
SELLERS William C Jr  b. Dec 26 1919 d. Aug 23 1992 "T Sgt US Army WWII" A20
SEREICO Ludwig Peter  b. Jun 23 1917 d. Oct 26 1992 "Pfc US Army Korea" V1
SEREICO Martha Paton  b. Feb 23 1923 d. May 25 1993 "Wife  mother" V1
SESSIONS Betty J  b. 1935 “Married May 6 1961 A18
SESSIONS David S  b. 1922 d. 1996 “Married May 6 1961"A18
SESSIONS Marcia Jane “Janie”  b. Mar 7 1907 d. May 3 1980 A18
SESSOR Glenn Augusta  b. May 9 1931 d. Aug 21 1995 "M Sgt US Air Force Korea Vietnam" D23
SESSOR Lorine Christine  b. 1934 d. Nov 2000 “Abbey temporary marker” D23
SETTLES Ona Irene  b. Jun 21 1920 d. Nov 10 1987 D3
SEWELL George B  b. 1946 d. 1995 Ma
SEWELL Marion F “no dates” Ma
SEXTON Maria S  b. 1899 d. 1977 L9
SEXTON Marion B  b. 1894 d. 1987 L9
SEYBOTH Fred Edward Jr  b. Sep 26 1933 d. Oct 2 1992 "AN US Navy Korea" L5
SEYBOTH Linda B  b. Mar 29 1936 "Wife  mother" L5
SEYBOTH Samantha Ann  b. Sep 13 1989 d. Oct 25 1989 "Daughter" D15
SEYMOUR Larry D Sr  b. Jul 26 1946 d. Jun 18 1983 "BT3 US Navy Vietnam" D9
SHAEFFER Charlie W  b. 1911 d. 1975 L3
SHAEFFER Lucy C  b. 1913 d. 1991 L3
SHAFFER Ronald J  b. 1966 d. 1998 Ma
SHARKEY Charles R  b. 1903 d. 1992 A27
SHARKEY Henry J  b. 1891 d. 1969 A27
SHARKEY Lois C  b. 1906 d. 1981 A27
SHARKEY Lovie W  b. 1894 d. 1987 A27
SHAVER Kathryn  b. 1911 d. 2000 “Abbey temporary marker” C9
SHAW Barney Evans  b. Jan 7 1929 d. Feb 4 1986 C2
SHAW Bertha M  b. 1910 d. 1997 C2
SHAW Charles L  b. 1905 d. 1978 C2
SHAW Gordon W  b. 1923 d. 1969 "Daddy" L4
SHAW William D Sr  b. Oct 4 1931 d. Aug 26 1991 C2
SHEEHAN David F  b. 1912 “Married Aug 12 1936" D10
SHEEHAN Wilda G  b. 1913 d. 1987 "Married Aug 12 1936" D10
SHEETS Eloise A  b. Oct 4 1918 d. Feb 29 1996 D25
SHEFFIELD Mary  b. 1909 d. 1994 “Abbey temporary marker” D39
SHEFFIELD S. B.  b. Apr 19 1919 d. Jun 24 1990 "Cpl US Army WWII" D20
SHELTON W Neil  b. Dec 29 1935 d. May 28 1999 "Married Mar 26 1965" D27
SHEPARD Margaret  b. 1918 "Married Feb 1 1942" D30
SHEPARD Richard  b. 1918 d. 1996 "Father Married Feb 1 1942" D30
SHEPHERD Charles M Sr  b. Jan 5 1926 d. Feb 17 1993 “US Navy WWII” D18
SHEPPARD David S  b. Jan 11 1895 d. Feb 13 1986 "Masonic emblem" L4
SHEPPARD Emma E  b. Oct 3 1900 d. Jan 4 1995 "Eastern Star emblem" L4
SHERRILL Armel Hayes  b. July 3 1902 d. Mar 12 1980 C30
SHIELDS Linda S  b. 1965 d. 1977 A7
SHIELDS Samuel E "Eddie"  b. Nov 27 1966 d. May 8 1985 A7
SHIPMAN Ralph F  b. 1931 L17
SHIPMAN Thelma L  b. 1935 d. 1995 L17
SHIRAH Angus Morgan Jr  b. Apr 7 1918 d. Nov 17 1977 "L Cdr US Navy WWII" V7
SHIRAH Lorraine B  b. 1918 d. 1998 V7
SHIVAR Katherine L  b. 1888 d. 1978 L16
SHIVER Jesse E  b. Jul 9 1912 d. May 20 1962 L9
SHIVERS Betty P  b. 1933 A2
SHIVERS John H  b. 1931 A2
SHORES Geraldine Urist  b. Nov 19 1903 d. Sep 24 1983 L5
SHORES Louis  b. Sep 14 1904 d. Jun 19 1981 "Major US Army WWII" L5
SHREVE David Charles  b. Dec 5 1963 d. Nov 6 1981 "Son  Brother" A10
SHULER Charles Thomas  b. Jan 30 1937 d. Apr 21 1992 "Large marble slab" D40
SHUMATE E Dean  b. 1937 d. Mar 2000 D22
SHUMATE Jacqueline H  b. 1942 D22
SIETS Kate W  b. Mar 27 1926 V4
SIETS William F. Sr  b. Mar 25 1926 d. Aug 8 1985 "US Army" V4
SIGAFOO Hannah B  b. 1908 d. 1990 Ma
SIGAFOO Lucilia A  b. 1931 d. 1998 Ma
SIGAFOO Roland W  b. 1936 Ma
SILAS Flora  b. 1910 d. 1982 C40
SILAS John M  b. 1909 d. 1979 C40
SIMAS Stanley  b. 1896 d. 1979 "Carpenter tools" C16
SIMAS Teresa  b. 1902 d. 1995 C16
SIMMERMAN Arminta S  b. 1908 d. 1987 A25
SIMMERMAN Ernest F  b. 1901 d. 1980 A25
SIMMONS A Bevin  b. 1911 d. 1993 L9
SIMMONS Alma V  b. Apr 25 1925 d. Jul 6 1996 D7
SIMMONS Gertrude L  b. 1920 d. L16
SIMMONS Large Monument  “no names” A20
SIMMONS Lowell L  b. 1921 d. 1991 L16
SIMMONS M Lorraine  b. 1913 L9
SIMMONS Steven Thomas “Steve”  b. 1919 d. Dec 32000 “Harvey temporary marker” A10
SIMMONS Thomas L  b. 1940 d. 1980 A10
SIMMONS Wesley M  b. Jul 29 1919 d. May 16 1996 D7
SIMON Reuben  b. Jul 29 1887 d. Sep 11 1965 "New York 2d Lt QMC WWI" L12
SIMPSON Andrew D  b. Jan 23 1923 d. Jan 16 1991 "US Army WWII" L11
SIMPSON Brian E  b. Mar 11 1967 d. May 22 1988 "Car” D6
SIMPSON Chan Douglas  b. 1923 d. 1978 "Pfc US Army WWII" L16
SIMPSON Ida  b. 1913 d. 1999 L6
SIMS Henry James  b. Feb 25 1954 d. Jan 6 1986 "Musical instrument" A19
SINEATH Ernest Laura Jr  b. Apr 12 1926 d. Feb 24 1981 "F2 US Navy WWII" A3
SINGLETARY Donald Zimmerman  b. 1953 D38
SINGLETARY Jeannette J  b. Mar 31 1932 A7
SINGLETARY Morris  b. Apr 23 1922 A7
SINGLETARY Orlan S  b. 1938 d. 1995 D38
SINGLETARY Pearl H  b. 1894 d. 1979 A7
SINGLETARY Rebecca M  b. 1938 D38
SINGLETARY William M  b. 1894 d. 1962 A7
SINK Lea Manette  b. Oct 2 1967 d. Jan 21 1968 A28
SISK Kary Elizabeth  b. 1949 d. 1996 A16
SISK Mary K  b. 1922 d. 1993 A16
SISK Ross G  b. 1911 d. 1974 A16
SIZEMORE Belva B  b. Oct 29 1928 d. May 31 1997 A5
SIZEMORE Walker H  b. Aug 3 1923 A5
SKATES Robert H  b. 1914 d. 1971 A13
SKEENS Harve O  b. Sep 11 1923 d. Jan 9 1998 "Sgt US Army WWII Married Aug 18 1947" D28
SKEENS Margaret  b. Sep 27 1928 d. Mar 26 1999 "Wife mom Married Aug 18 1947" D28
SLADE Earl A  b. Oct 5 1914 d. Feb 11 2000 "Sgt USAF WW II married Oct 27 1942" A4
SLADE Lucille R  b. 1920 d. “Married Oct 27 1942" A4
SLAUGHTER Clarence M  b. 1924 d. 1979 C11
SLAUGHTER Winifred  b. 1922 C11
SLOAN Lisa E  b. May 4 1968 d. Apr 9 1986 "Leon High School Class of 1986 Picture" D8
SLOAN Lois M  b. Feb 7 1920 d. Oct 25 1984 D8
SMALL Dewitt  b. 1916 d. 1992 A5
SMALL Ezell A  b. 1914 A5
SMELLEY Mildred E  b. 1931 D10
SMELLEY Ottis L  b. 1931 d. 1991 D10
SMITH A Hoyt  b. 1906 d. 1982 "Masonic emblem" C16
SMITH Aaron  b. Aug 9 1927 d. Aug 27 1995 "Pvt US Army Air Corps" V3
SMITH Abraham Jr  b. Nov 2 1956 d. May 9 1999 "Basketball  football  large slab" C9
SMITH Abraham  b. May 25 1932 d. Oct 6 1998 "Husband  daddy granddaddy; large slab" C8
SMITH Agnes K  b. Nov 16 1926 L14
SMITH Albert B  b. Sep 22 1912 d. Dec 8 1972 L14
SMITH Alma Ward  b. Nov 12 1901 d. Nov 23 1990 D11
SMITH Arnold Weston  b. Sep 29 1919 d. Jul 11 1981 "US Army WWII" L14
SMITH Audrey  b. Nov 1 1929 "Wife mother" V3
SMITH Barbara C  b. 1930 L22
SMITH Benjamin F  b. Sep 25 1915 d. Mar 11 1987 "US Army WWII" L13
SMITH Bennie A  b. 1895 d. 1993 A19
SMITH Bettie W  b. Aug 24 1926 d. Dec 30 1996 "Wife  mother" D41
SMITH Calvin E  b. 1907 d. 1996 A11
SMITH Charles  b. 1893 d. 1981 “WWI" A19
SMITH Charles R  b. Jul 28 1920 d. Mar 26 1998 "US Army WWII Bronze Star Medal and OLC" A17
SMITH Charlie E  b. 1962 d. 2001 “Abbey temporary marker” D39
SMITH Chester Boyd  b. 1908 d. 1995 "Married Nov 27 1934" D33
SMITH Claude L  b. Jul 31 1941 d. Apr 4 1996 A11
SMITH Coleman  b. Sep 16 1929 d. Nov 24 1986 “US Army WWII” D32
SMITH David M  b. Sep 25 1948 d. Apr 2 1998 D20
SMITH Delmar D  b. May 11 1925 d. Sep 8 1995 "US Navy WWII" D41
SMITH Dennis E  b. Aug 18 1946 “large granite slab” A11
SMITH Densyl D  b. Oct 18 1924 d. Nov 26 1990 "Married Mar 12 1949" D30
SMITH Dianne P  b. Nov 14 1944 d. Nov 16 2000 D39
SMITH Doyle J  b. 1928 L12
SMITH Edgar B Sr  b. 1911 d. 1982 "Father" C30
SMITH Edgar B Jr  b. 1932 d. 1995 “Married May 12 1949" C30
SMITH Emory  b. Nov 27 1928 d. May 5 1998 D43
SMITH Enid G  b. 1913 d. 1995 L5
SMITH Everette “Jo”  b. 1922 “Married Sep 17 1946" A11
SMITH Frances Richardson  b. Jun 24 1919 d. Aug 23 2000 “Culley temporary marker” L13
SMITH Gaither L  b. 1904 d. 1964 L11
SMITH George A Jr  b. Jan 2 1920 d. Oct 13 1993 “US Navy WWII” D8
SMITH George Allen  b. Mar 9 1898 d. Jul 21 1982 "Train" D11
SMITH Gladys W  b. 1901 D18
SMITH Hankie R  b. 1925 L12
SMITH Harbert G  b. 1908 d. 1977 L5
SMITH Harriet O  b. 1909 L5
SMITH Hattie  b. 1917 C8
SMITH Hazel Ketchum  b. 1925 d. 1989 D30
SMITH Inez L  b. 1931 d. 1989 "Mother" D9
SMITH Iris C  b. Aug 10 1917 d. “Married Oct 11 1941" L10
SMITH James C  b. 1923 d. 1993 L22
SMITH James Davis  b. Jan 17 1917 d. May 17 1985 "T Sgt US Army WWII" L7
SMITH John S  b. 1914 d. 1992 D31
SMITH John Wesley "Red"  b. 1914 d. 1982 A9
SMITH June B  b. Jun 3 1940 d. Sep 12 1997 "Wife  mother grandmother" D34
SMITH June V  b. Dec 6 1922 d. Aug 5 1997 "Mother" A17
SMITH Larry Don  b. 1940 “Married Apr 16 1960" A15
SMITH Laura J  b. 1880 d. 1966 A11
SMITH Leonard H b. 1910 1983 L5
SMITH Lida B  b. May 12 1901 d. Jul 7 1985 L11
SMITH Lorna Mae  b. 1938 d. 1987 "Mother daughter  sister" D20
SMITH Louise M  b. 1912 d. 1995 D35
SMITH Mae S  b. Oct 27 1911 d. Jul 10 1985 L14
SMITH Margaret G  b. 1916 D31
SMITH Martha J  b. Sep 6 1928 d. Mar 29 2000 “Mother” D9
SMITH Mary E  b. Oct 16 1926 d. Sep 20 1993 "Married Mar 12 1949" D30
SMITH Mary Francis  b. Aug 30 1912 d. Oct 31 1975 L4
SMITH Mattie Mae  b. 1915 d. 1990 "Married Nov 27 1934" D33
SMITH Minnie L  b. 1911 d. 1995 "Mother" C30
SMITH Nancy L  b. 1933 “Married May 12 1949" C30
SMITH Peggy B  b. Jan 15 1919 d. Apr 12 1981 C8
SMITH Peggy Marie  b. 1942 “Married Apr 16 1960" A15
SMITH Penne Michaels  b. Sep 16 1946 d. Jan 14 2001 “large granite slab” A11
SMITH Rilla W  b. 1912 d. 1973 C16
SMITH Robert D Dan  b. 1915 d. 1988 “Married Sep 17 1946" A11
SMITH Roy A  b. Mar 19 1943 “USAF” D39
SMITH Roy T  b. 1901 d. 1963 L12
SMITH Terry L  b. Jan 2 1962 d. Jul 28 1983 "Husband" C22
SMITH Thomas Sr  b. 1916 d. 1997 C8
SMITH Thurman Allen  b. Aug 1 1912 d. Sep 14 1980 L4
SMITH Vivian McDaniel  b. 1918 A9
SMITH W Coulette "Smitty"  b. Sep 29 1912 d. Nov 24 1988 "Masonic  Married Oct 11 1941" L10
SMITH-DEADWYLER Lily Y  b. Sep 26 1924 d. Jul 11 2000 L7
SMITH-JORDAN Zelma R  b. Nov 17 1959 d. Apr 24 1998 “large slab” C8
SMITHSON Joseph E  b. 1897 d. 1981 A27
SMITHSON Sallie E  b. 1906 d. 1991 A27
SMYLY Ethel A  b. 1911 d. 1987 L6
SMYLY James A  b. 1906 d. 1977 "Masonic emblem" L6
SMYTHIA Marion D  b. 1922 d. Sep 27 2000 “Harvey-Young temporary marker” V7
SNEADE Paul David  b. Sep 1 1954 d. Jul 12 1978 “USAF” L19
SNEED Fannie  b. 1893 d. 1991 A13
SNEED Leon  b. 1897 d. 1983 A13
SNEED Roxana B  b. 1887 d. 1980 "Mother" A23
SNELL Charles W  b. 1918 d. 1984 D7
SNELL Glennie B  b. Oct 23 1896 d. Mar 16 1977 L14
SNELL Margaret E  b. 1924 d. 1991 D7
SNELL Thonnie T  b. 1895 d. 1971 L14
SNIDER Charlotte  b. 1913 A8
SNIDER Joe  b. 1912 d. 1981 "Fish" A8
SNIPES Donald Lamar  b. 1929 d. 1984 “US Army” D4
SNIPES Dorothy J  b. Oct 28 1939 d. Jul 26 1991 "Wife mother" D4
SNODGRASS Caudil  b. Nov 22 1912 d. Apr 19 1995 "Pfc US Army WWII" D21
SNODGRASS Mabel Hall  b. Nov 8 1919 “Wife of Caudil Snodgrass” D21
SOMERSET Irene  b. Jun 8 1917 d. Oct 13 1995 "Mother" C39
SOMERSET James Foy  b. May 5 1946 d. Dec 1 1985 "US Navy Vietnam" C39
SORRELL Grady L  b. Dec 23 1924 d. Feb 6 1990 “Masonic emblem  Married May 6 1949" A20
SOUCY Helen Baker  b. Feb 7 1920 d. May 21 1997 “Wife  mother” D37
SOUDERS Ruth G  b. Sep 15 1915 d. Jul 13 1996 "Mother" L19
SOUTHARD Harold R “Steve”  b. Jan 16 1924 d. Aug 5 1999 “US Army WWII” V2
SOUTHER Charles E  b. Jun 16 1915 d. Apr 2 1986 "US Navy WWII" V6
SOUTHER Kelsie B  b. Aug 10 1920 d. Dec 2 1994 D13
SPEAR Tytus Woodrow  b. Nov 5 1910 d. Dec 29 1992 A9
SPEARS Jewell Y  b. 1910 d. 1975 A20
SPEARS Thirza E  b. 1897 d. 1962 L16
SPEARS William  b. Dec 24 1918 d. Jan 10 1979 "Pvt US Army" A9
SPEARS Willie G  b. 1908 d. 1970 A20
SPEED Cleatrice T  b. 1918 D23
SPEED Daniel B  b. 1906 d. 1987 D23
SPENCE Gladys  b. 1932 d. 1993 "Culley temporary marker" A21
SPENCE Margie  b. Mar 13 1913 d. Aug 19 1992 "Grandmother" L14
SPENCER Celia H  b. 1914 d. 1983 C12
SPENCER Isabell  b. Aug 22 1912 d. Mar 10 1999 "Mother" D29
SPENCER James M  b. 1912 d. 1977 C12
SPERLING Joseph R Sr  b. Sep 30 1922 d. Apr 9 1996 "EM1 Us Navy WWII" L13
SPIVEY Barbara  b. May 28 1929 "Wife mother" D34
SPIVEY James M Sr  b. Aug 20 1926 d. Feb 4 1997 "US Navy WWII" D34
SPOONER John E  b. 1917 d. 1990 "Airborne A/A symbol" A22
SPOONER Luther  b. Aug 19 1905 d. Nov 16 1982 "Daddy  Married Nov 9 1933" A20
SPOONER Maggie M  b. May 4 1909 d. Mar 10 1986 "Mama Married Nov 9 1933" A20
SPOONER Minnie R  b. 1926 d. 1983 A22
SPOONER Stirlin C  b. 1934 A20
SPOONER Virginia C  b. 1934 A20
SPRINGER Emma Mae  b. Apr 1 1915 d. Sep 12 1993 C6
SPRINGER F W "Bill"  b. Dec 21 1914 d. Jun 23 1971 L14
SPRINGER Mabel B  b. 1884 d. 1975 L14
SPRINGER Mary Jane  b. Nov 5 1919 d. Oct 3 1997 L14
SPRINGER Troy  b. Mar 20 1935 d. Mar 30 1993 "US Army Korea" C6
SPRINKLE David G  b. 1914 d. 1983 A23
SPRINKLE Frances B  b. 1918 A23
SPURLOCK Ed G  b. May 9 1957 d. Jan 8 1996 D26
STABLER Era Mae  b. Jul 1917 d. Feb 1984 L8
STABLER James S  b. Aug 1913 d. Dec 1968 L8
STAHMANN Caspar W  b. 1896 d. 1993 C5
STAHMANN Elizabeth H  b. 1894 d. 1960 C5
STAHMANN Elmer G  b. 1892 d. 1980 "Anchor" C5
STAHMANN Maude V  b. 1891 d. 1979 C5
STANDLEY Glen O  b. 1903 d. 1991 L19
STANDLEY Mary D  b. 1905 L19
STANDLEY Mary Ellen  b. Oct 15 1946 L19
STANDLEY Robert E  b. Feb 8 1925 d. Dec 26 1999 “USAF WWII Korea Vietnam” L19
STANE Fred Earl  b. Sep 13 1925 d. Jan 18 2000 “Cpl US Marines” D42
STANE Johnnie Leigh  b. Nov 27 1927 D42
STARK Dick V  b. 1907 d. 1961 L15
STARK Dorothy  b. 1907 d. 1964 L15
STARLING Annie L  b. Apr 7 1911 d. Jun 23 1977 A21
STARLING John H  b. Oct 3 1911 d. Feb 2 1985 A21
STARLING Sra Frances “Fran”  b. Aug 26 1933 d. Oct 28 2000 A22
STARNER Harry F  b. 1908 d. 1976 C25
STARNER Mary S  b. 1920 C25
STEBBINS Grace M  b. 1929 d. 1997 Ma
STEBBINS Norman R  b. 1927 Ma
STEELE Charles K  b. 1914 d. 1980 A11
STEELE James H  b. Jan 31 1937 d. Sep 18 1997 "US Army" L19
STEELE Lois B  b. 1924 d. 1983 A11
STEEN Daisy L  b. 1907 d. 1994 L18
STEEN Murphy J F  b. Apr 23 1895 d. Mar 30 1980 "Sgt US Army WWI" L18
STEIN Annie  b. 1890 d. 1975 L18
STEIN Harry L  b. 1915 d. 1979 L18
STEIN  Large Monument “no names” L19
STEIN Lois P  b. 1915 d. 1970 L18
STEPHEN Rosy Maybell  b. May 23 1927 d. Dec 14 1991 D30
STEPHENS Ally J  b. 1891 d. 1969 L6
STEPHENS Anglus Lee  b. Dec 27 1948 d. May 20 1980 "Pvt US Marine Corps Vietnam" C42
STEPHENS Annie L  b. Nov 6 1926 d. May 8 1980 C41
STEPHENS Charles R  b. 1914 d. 1984 D20
STEPHENS Clara L  b. 1887 d. 1968 L6
STEPHENS Eula M  b. 1925 d. 1997 D13
STEPHENS Gladys M  b. 1924 d. 1983 C19
STEPHENS Jim A  b. 1921 d. 1972 L7
STEPHENS Johnnie H  b. 1937 D13
STEPHENS Lee  b. Aug 26 1926 d. Sep 19 1983 "S1 US Navy WWII" C41
STEPHENS Marjorie B  b. 1923 D20
STEPHENS Marvin L  b. 1924 C19
STEPHENS Maxwell D "Red"  b. Oct 13 1944 d. Jan 1 1989 D2
STEPHENS Millie L  b. 1921 d. 1996 L7
STEPHENS Theo Eugene  b. Apr 28 1921 d. Sep 10 1995 "Pvt US Army WWII" D30
STEPHENS Walter Britt  b. Oct 1 1924 d. Oct 9 1943 "F1 US Navy WWII" L6
STEVENS Leland Albert  b. 1919 d. 1990 “Masonic emblem  Married Oct 4 1941" D32
STEVENS Mary Helen  b. Oct 31 1916 d. Mar 24 1985 "Wife" C24
STEVENS Minnie Vrooman  b. 1918 d. 1997 "Eastern star Married Oct 4 1941" D32
STEVENS Raymond Warren  b. 1908 d. 1976 "1st Lt Army Air Forces WWII" C24
STEVENSON Grace M  b. 1918 A10
STEVENSON Henry Miller  b. 1914 d. 1991 C6
STEVENSON Orel T  b. 1902 d. 1986 A10
STEWART Annie Mary  b. 1915 d. 1996 “Married Jul 23 1932" C34
STEWART Frank H  b. Jan 7 1921 d. Nov 23 1995 "US Marine Corps WWII" D38
STEWART Harry J  b. 1907 d. 1964 L7
STEWART Isabel M  b. 1911 d. 1955 L7
STEWART James W "Bo"  b. 1913 d. 1992 “Married Jul 23 1932" C34
STEWART Joyce M  b. Aug 29 1926 d. "Wife  mother" D38
STEWART Laura D  b. 1897 A17
STEWART Marguerite  b. 1918 d. 1971 A19
STEWART Rene Sweeney  b. 1956 d. 1976 A25
STEWART Stanford  b. May 1912 d. 1987 A19
STILWELL George Myron  b. 1899 d. 1976 A6
STILWELL Muriel M  b. 1901 d. 1986 A6
STILWELL Richard Lee  b. Sep 20 1932 d. May 19 1993 “SP4 US Army Korea” D37
STIRNER Gary A  b. May 7 1940 d. Dec 18 1983 "First Sgt US Marine Corps Vietnam" C25
STOKES Bessie L  b. Jun 19 1923 d. Apr 3 1994 "Mother" C27
STOKES Hortense T  b. 1917 d. 1991 A13
STOKES John Elester  b. Sep 14 1947 d. Nov 28 1991 "SP4 US Army" C27
STOKES Lewis A  b. 1918 d. 1993 A13
STOKES Paul Jerry  b. Dec 27 1942 d. Jul 27 1986 D18
STOKES W Wendell  b. Jun 20 1964 d. Nov 7 1991 D4
STOKLEY Ruby J  b. 1894 d. 1980 C11
STONE Miriam Yates  b. Jun 1 1923 d. Oct 29 2000 "USN WWII” D35
STOVER Helen M  b. 1900 d. 1976 A5
STOVER John T  b. 1896 d. 1977 A5
STRADLEY John C  b. 1903 d. 1974 A14
STRAWBRIDGE Michael B  b. 1995 d. 1995 "same year  Abbey temporary marker" A9
STRAWBRIDGE Reba L  b. 1927 d. 1999 "Abbey temporary marker" L10
STRAWN Willard L  b. Aug 24 1924 d. Oct 21 1982 "US Army WWII" A14
STRICKLAND Ann Shapard  b. Mar 6 1921 d. Dec 1 1997 V6
STRICKLAND Belle E  b. 1895 d. 1978 L14
STRICKLAND Edwin E  b. Mar 2 1914 d. Mar 30 1991 "Lt US Navy WWII" A20
STRICKLAND Frank E  b. Mar 24 1939 d. Jul 6 1993 "I love you dad Misti" D2
STRICKLAND Fred E. Jr  b. Aug 8 1919 d. Sept 3 1979 "1st Lt US Air Force WWII Korea" V6
STRICKLAND George R  b. 1901 d. 1999 L14
STRICKLAND Irene  b. Jun 7 1921 d. Jul 31 1984 "Wife  mother" D41
STRICKLAND Jennifer Alice  b. Apr 18 1978 d. Jun 26 1983 D14
STRICKLAND Luther Byron  b. Jan 8 1905 d. Jan 28 1966 "Masonic emblem" A13
STRICKLAND Mildred  b. 1927 C10
STRICKLAND Mose Jr  b. May 25 1926 d. Dec 30 1995 "US Army WWII" D41
STRICKLAND Opal G  b. Jun 18 1916 L12
STRICKLAND Phoebe D  b. 1893 d. 1969 L12
STRICKLAND Sara Cook  b. 1908 d. 1998 L15
STRICKLAND T J  b. Jul 15 1923 d. Oct 3 1957 C33
STRICKLAND Virgil E  b. Feb 18 1912 d. Jan 28 1993 "US Navy WWII" L12
STRICKLAND W Frank  b. 1890 d. 1959 L12
STRICKLAND Wyley  b. 1921 C10
STURM Julius Karl Jr  b. Apr 18 1920 d. Sep 6 1982 "US Army" D15
STURM Rosanne Gray  b. Apr 4 1929 d. Sep 29 1996 D15
SULLIVAN Gladys H  b. Jul 2 1897 d. Mar 5 1981 C12
SULLIVAN John E Jr  b. 1925 d. 1997 "Police badge" C7
SULLIVAN John L  b. Feb 7 1894 d. Dec 23 1976 "Sgt US Army WWI" C12
SULLIVAN Ruby M  b. 1930 C7
SULLIVAN Sandra McPhee  b. Nov 22 1942 d. Jul 10 1995 C3
SUTTON Gene Edward  b. Mar 7 1920 d. Jun 12 1991 "Cpt US Marine Corps WWII" L12
SUTTON Vera Barber  b. Jun 2 1901 d. Aug 29 1971 L6
SUTTON Viola B  b. Aug 15 1875 d. Jan 4 1967 L7
SWANGO Mary A  b. 1927 d. 1985 "Mother" D24
SWANGO Phillip P  b. 1918 d. 1990 "Father" D24
SWANSON Agnes N  b. 1917 C8
SWANSON Carl W  b. 1917 d. 1989 C8
SWANSON Russell  b. May 17 1923 d. Sep 11 1990 “Maj US Marine Corps WWII Korea" D8
SWARTZ James P  b. 1944 A10
SWARTZ Judy M  b. 1944 A10
SWEARINGEN Doris M  b. Feb 23 1925 d. May 10 1990 D31
SWEARINGEN Fred  b. 1922 d. 1998 "Independent Funeral Home temporary marker" D31

 

return to main page

Copyright Notice
All files on this site are copyrighted by their creator. They may not be reproduced on another site without specific permission from Vickie Sturgill Stevens . Although public information is not in and of itself copyrightable, the format in which they are presented, the notes and comments, etc., are.

© 2013 FlGenWeb Project