Welcome to Pinellas County Genealogy


Calvary Episcopal Garden of Memories

Indian Rocks Beach, FL


Notes: Calvary Episcopal Garden of Memories is located at 1615 - 1st Street on Indian Rocks Beach, FL. The Garden was dedicated in 1975. Pinellas Genealogy Society project chair Lesleigh Laite Butts conducted the survey on June 5, 2001 recording 116 interments. Photographs of the Garden were taken and many obituaries and photos obtained.

This index is provided by the Pinellas Genealogy Society. For availability of complete transcription and to view a cemetery photograph, visit the Pinellas Genealogy Society at http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~flpgs.

This file was contributed for use in FLGenweb Project Inc. by Lesleigh Laite Butts.


Last Name First Name Birthdate Deathdate
ARMSTRONG Earle D. 1892 1982
ARMSTRONG Gertrude R. 1902 1989
ARMSTRONG Ralph G. 1897 1978
BENNETT Earl G. 1908 1979
BENNETT Frances H. 1909 1998
BICKNELL Herbert S. (Rev.) 1911 1976
BICKNELL Irene 1907 1995
BOSSERT Nora M. 1911 1993
BRIDGES Dean E. 1903 1990
BRIDGES Inez R. 1900 1982
BROWN Benjamin 1919 1990
BROWN Margaret A. 1923 1978
BRUCE Thelma J. 1897 1985
BUCKLER William P. 1912 1991
CADDEN Bernard L. 1932 1981
CARR Marshall Doubts 1916 1981
CASSIDY Alice Mae 1916 1988
CASSIDY William F. 1911 1981
CHANDLER Edith 1917 1997
CHANDLER Thomas A. 1898 1985
CROWE John K. 1930 1980
DEARBORN William C. 1959 1977
EBY Mary K. 1898 1989
ELDRIDGE Edward H. 1900 1985
ELDRIDGE Lillian H. 1901 1979
FAIRWEATHER William D. 1913 1980
FETTERS James L. 1907 1984
FORD Marion 1884 1996
FREESTON Gladys 1903 1998
FREESTON Hugh F. (The Rev.) 1912 1998
GANNAWAY Faye E. 1900 1967
GANNAWAY W. Ted (The Rev.) 1898 1980
GIBSON Gertrude B. 1892 1991
GIBSON John 1891 1975
GONSER Robert A. 1923 1994
GORDON Helen 1917 1996
HANN Annette M. 1900 1990
HANN S. Robert 1888 1984
HARNISH Charles M. 1911 1984
HARNISH M. Elizabeth 1914 1987
HAY Frank A. 1909 1991
HERTZ Frank B. 1898 1982
HIGGINS Margaret Ayers 1906 1995
HIGGINS William Hilton 1900 1977
HILL Alma Martin 1899 1989
HILL Charles M. 1897 1988
HILL Ellen Mills 1969 1979
HOVERSON Marces E. 1902 1990
IRVINE Marie L. 1914 1991
IRWIN Michael 1909 1988
JELLETT David T. 1909 1980
JELLETT Ethel J. 1908 1978
JENINSON Helen W. 1894 1993
JOHNSON Marian I. 1901 1985
KAMINSKI Steven L. 1923 1987
KETCHAM Edmund E. 1920 1988
KING Mary Ann F. 1945 1988
LINDER Elizabeth R. 1910 1991
LINDER G. Spencer 1907 1984
LONGLAND Joan 1925 1988
LOWE Clara F. 1911 1990
LOWE Orr H. 1918 1992
LYDER E. Keith 1900 1992
LYDER Margaret G. 1901 1986
MADGE Doris E. 1899 1992
MADGE Francis D. 1897 1990
McCARTER George A. 1901 1987
McDOWELL Dorothy 1899 1989
METTEE George D. 1916 1993
MEYER Florence K. 1897 1976
MEYER John R. 1897 1976
MICHAUD Lorraine 1919 1990
MICHAUD Louis 1917 1990
MOLL William J. (The Rev.) 1920 1983
NELSON Carl M. 1908 1986
NELSON Helen M. 1920 1999
ODOM Ada 1906 1990
ODOM Richard 1900 1990
PALMER Donald L. 1902 1984
PENN Frank A. 1907 1981
PRINCIPE Arthur G. 1913 1992
RADER Arthur V. 1900 1978
RADER Lenore 1902 1982
RAU Emily n/a 1999
REYNOLDS Ernest J. 1899 1991
ROYER Arnold L. 1912 1971
ROYER Mary 1914 1996
RYAN Dennis 1919 1996
RYDBERG Charles W. 1907 1986
SEEBADE Henry F. 1891 1980
SEEBADE Louise F. 1895 1987
SHAFFER Earl William 1905 1989
SHAFFER Edythe M. 1908 1994
SHAMHART Emily Roper 1902 1977
SHAMHART Paul B. 1900 1978
SHELLHORN Marjorie 1896 1982
SHERWOOD Henry A. 1909 1981
SNEDEN Flora A. 1893 1993
SPRINGER Allen R. Col 1907 1996
STEPHANIDIS Flora J. 1900 1987
SUST Marion E. 1903 1986
SUST Otto T. 1901 1984
SYKES Rowland 1907 1992
TANDY Ethel A. n/a 1981
TANDY Henry A. 1909 1981
TEGGATZ Edwin J. 1905 1989
THATCHER Marion B. 1910 1996
THATCHER William H. 1907 1978
THORNHILL Edward 1899 1977
THORNHILL Maude M. 1903 1994
TRIMMER Lawrence H. 1901 1991
WAGER S. Kenneth 1906 1995
WEATHERBY Davis T. 1909 2000
WEATHERBY Virginia R. 1912 1999
WEYHENMEYER John W. 1896 1984
WEYHENMEYER Rose A. 1913 1998