Welcome to Pinellas County Genealogy


Chapel Hill Memorial Park

Largo, FL

Notes: Chapel Hill Memorial Park is located at 12905 Wild Acres Road in Largo, Florida. To access the cemetery one would travel Ulmerton Road .51 miles east of Starkey Road turning South onto Wild Acres Road travel just .28 miles.

This cemetery was established 1968 with the help of Dr. Philip Benjamin who was a member of the B'nai Israel Synagogue in St. Petersburg. B'nai Israel Synagogue became the owner shortly thereafter. In October 1998 the cemetery was sold to Stewart Enterprises in Orlando, Florida.

Contributed by Lesleigh Laite Butts, (toolaite@winstream.net).


|   Page 1   | Page 2   | Page 3   | Page 4   | Page 5   | Page 6   | Page 7   |

|   Page 8   | Page 9   | Page 10   | Page 11   | Page 12   | Page 13   | Page 14   |

|   Page 15   | Page 16   | Page 17   |


Last Name First Name Birth Death
AARON Adella 1915 1993
AARON Harold 1908 1994
ABELMAN Anna 1894 1971
ABELMAN Sol 1887 1980
ABELSON Harriet 1926 1995
ABENDROTH George W. 1910 1986
ABENDROTH Margaret M. 1908 1999
ABRAMSON Alice C. 1901 1990
ABUIN Reinaldo J. 1948 1998
ACKLEY Annamae R. 1910 1987
ADAMS Barbara S. 1953 n/a
ADAMS Joseph T. 1964 1997
ADELMAN Alan 1946 1987
ADKINS Edith M. 1926 1992
ADKINS Michael J. 1945 n/a
ADKINS Susan M. 1920 n/a
ADLER Celia 1883 1971
ADLER Jacob 1872 1974
AESCHT Gary M. 1935 n.a
AGATE Baldassare 1917 1996
AGRESTI David 1943 n/a
AGRESTI Mary 1944 n/a
ALBECKER Fred 1918 1981
ALBECKER Louise M. 1911 1978
ALDERMAN Emma J. 1898 1990
ALDERMAN James W. 1898 1979
ALDRICH Margaret 1901 1974
ALEXANDER Mala 1923 1986
ALEXANDER Willie C. 1947 1997
ALFIREVIC Anna T. 1916 2000
ALFIREVIC John 1912 1977
ALLEN Arthur G. 1904 1981
ALLEN Jean N. 1912 1994
ALLMON Leo R. 1900 1975
ALONSO Kate Jenkins 1877 1974
ALSIP Arles L. 1909 1980
ALSIP Gladys K. 1922 n/a
ALTOMARE Mary 1898 1995
ALTOMARE Vincent 1893 1980
ALTSHULER David 1904 1984
ALTSHULER Jane 1910 1994
AMAND Romae F. 1927 n/a
AMAND W. Kenneth 1922 n/a
ANAPOLE Louis 1913 1985
ANDERSEN Heather L. 1969 1975
ANDERSON A. Dorothy 1908 1977
ANDERSON Adele C. 1923 1980
ANDERSON Carl E. 1902 1978
ANDERSON Robert L. 1905 1991
ANDERSON Willie J. 1935 1981
ANDREWS Richard Lee 1943 1996
ANDREWS Violet A. 1904 1977
ANDREWS Walter 1925 2000
ANTHONY John James 1923 1989
ANTHONY Kathleen E. n/a n/a
APPEL Malka 1915 1991
APPLEBAUM Leo 1910 1992
APPLEBAUM Libbie 1917 1999
APPLEFIELD Alvin 1923 1986
APPLEFIELD Gary P. 1954 1992
APPLEFIELD Jacqueline Boris 1924 1995
APPLEFIELD Mildred 1927 1983
AQUILIO Daniel 1905 1973
AQUILIO Dorothy L. 1907 n/a
AQUINO Lucille M. 1923 1996
ARBESU Dolores S. 1908 n/a
ARBESU Manuel M. 1888 1980
ARBOGAST Laura Lou 1927 n/a
ARDIS Albert 1902 1988
ARNEL Freamon Otto 1897 1990
ARNOLD Charlotte J. 1914 n/a
ARNOLD Ferdinand W. 1913 1995
ARNOLD Melanie J. 1891 1974
ARNOLD William G. 1886 1969
ASCOUGH Richard L. Sr. 1931 1978
ASCOUGH Richard R. 1906 1978
ASH Irene L. 1901 1994
ASHBY Alice A. 1909 n/a
ASHBY William C. 1907 n/a
ASKIN Martin I. 1901 1993
ASTON Anna 1907 1989
ASTON Leonard E. 1905 1983
AUGUSTINE Frank C. 1919 1972
AUKAMP Marti Jaye 1958 1997
AUSTIN Eileen 1887 1973
AVERS Henry 1919 1993
AVERY Peggy M. 1915 1978
AVERY Walter E. 1908 1975
AXELROD Alex 1904 1983
AXELROD Jennie C. 1902 1990
AYERS Adyln E. 1907 n/a