Welcome to Pinellas County Genealogy


Greenwood Cemetery


St. Petersburg, FL


Location: Greenwood Cemetery is located on the corner of Martin Luther King Street (9th Street) and 11th Avenue S. in St. Petersburg. The easiest route to Greenwood Cemetery would be to travel South on US 19 into St. Petersburg and turn East onto Central Avenue proceeding to 9th Street thence turning South onto 9th Street. Travel South on 9th Street to 11th Avenue.

Contributed by Leslie Laite Butts (toolaite@winstream.net)


Page 1           Page 2


Last Name First Name Birth Date Death Date Comments
ACKLIN Beulah n/a 1948 (Removed to Jacksonville)
ALBRIGHT Owen 1830 1920  
ALDRIDGE Elizabeth 1855 1935  
ALLEN I. P. Mrs. (Mary Ann) 1834 1920  
ALLEN Isaac Platt n/a n/a  
ALLENDER George H. 1891 1966  
ALLENDER George Henry 1854 1913  
ALLISON May B. n/a n/a (Removed to Royal Palm-South Cemetery)
ANDERSON Catherine Singlehurst 1897 1969  
ANDERSON Einar Richard 1901 1980  
ANDERSON H. E. n/a n/a  
ANDREWS Milo n/a n/a  
ARMINGTON Amy A. n/a 1912  
ARMINGTON Augustus A. 1838 1900  
ARNOLD Daniel E. 1841 1919  
ARNOLD Thomas W. 1912  
ASH Albert Lynn 1878 1977  
ASH Natalie Brooks 1884 1962  
ASHHURST Lizzie E. n/a 1914  
ASHTON Aaron 1878 1901  
ASKEW John W. 1869 1915  
ASKEW Nora I. 1878 1960  
ASKEW Walter H. 1947 2001  
ATKINS Mary L. n/a n/a  
ATTACK Sarah A. 1822 1907  
ATTACK William D. Rev. 1828 1899  
BABCOCK Anson 1829 1906  
BAILEY Michael 1842 1919  
BAILEY Royal G. 1878 1958  
BALDOCK Anna E. 1845 1902  
BALDOCK Horace H. 1845 1908  
BALDWIN Margarita R. n/a 1911  
BALLARD Elizabeth Anne 1849 1895  
BALSON Charles 1837 1916  
BALSON Mary 1869 1923  
BARKSDALE Mary Elizabeth 1835 1919  
BARNES Charles E. 1873 1950  
BARNES Rosa F. 1851 1922  
BARNES Zalmon 1840 1928  
BARRETT George S. 1870 1949  
BARRS Jennie 1874 1951  
BARRS Nancy 1852 1901  
BARRY Arthur J. 1891 1977  
BARRY Susie Shepherd 1898 1984  
BARTHELEMY Edgar Leo 1882 1966  
BARTHELEMY Nellie 1885 1975  
BARTHOLMY Esther May n/a 1914  
BARTHOLMY Gladys Marie n/a 1920  
BARTLETT Marguerite Blocker 1892 1985  
BASSETT Lena Divine) n/a 1930  
BATES J. 1837 1917  
BATES Mary E. 1864 1910  
BATES Minnie n/a n/a  
BAUM Jacob 1834 1894  
BAYLES Joseph E. n/a n/a  
BAYNARD W. T. n/a n/a Infant
BEATTY Allene 1906 1918  
BEATTY Baxter 1859 1930  
BEATTY Charles J. (Johnson) 1894 1924  
BEATTY Mattie H. 1863 1936  
BEATTY Walter 1890 1933  
BECK Minnie McC. 1879 1939  
BELL C. W. (Charles) 1845 1910  
BELL J. C. n/a n/a  
BEMAN Arthur 1869 1964  
BEMAN Mabel 1880 1962  
BENNETT George W. n/a 1926  
BENNETT George W. 1845 1932  
BENNETT Harold P. 1882 1941  
BENNETT Lou 1881 1956  
BENNETT Mary C. 1851 1925  
BETHELL Charles n/a n/a  
BETHELL John A. 1834 1915  
BETHELL Joseph n/a n/a (Removed to Royal Palm-South Cemetery)
BETHELL Sarah A. n/a n/a  
BETSCH Esther 1879 1911  
BIBB Fannie R. (Frances Rebecca) 1838 1920  
BICKETT Minnie n/a n/a  
BINNIE Henry R. 1877 1949  
BINNIE Nettie E. 1903 1904  
BINNIE Rachel 1882 1903  
BIRCHFIELD Annie C. 1863 1924  
BLACKMARR Eugene H. 1883 1963  
BLACKMARR Eunice L. 1884 1955  
BLACKMARR R. H. 1849 1937  
BLACKMARR R. S. 1848 1914  
BLACKWOOD Margaret G. 1840 1924  
BLACKWOOD William 1846 1910  
BLAIR Lora Lee 1898 1981  
BLAKELEY Clark B. n/a 1920  
BLAKELY Bessie 1892 1938  
BLAKELY Wallace n/a n/a  
BLANCHARD Bertha n/a 1915  
BLANCHARD Mary E. (Ellen) 1873 1950  
BLANCHARD William 1898 1936  
BLANTON Infant n/a 1937  
BLANTON Sarah Emily 1884 1920  
BLEAM Emerson n/a n/a  
BLOCKER Harvey D. n/a n/a  
BLOCKER John C. Jr. 1896 1957