1880  Monroe County , Florida Federal Census
Includes present day Lee and Collier Counties, 1st & 2nd Dist of Key West
outside of City Limits, Dist #118, SD #18, ED# 18, includes all the
islands in Monroe County south of Punta Rassa. Pages 7 through 20.
Enumerated by John F Horr on July 5 - 24,1880
Transcribed by Marci Townley Burns. Proofread by Helen Farrell.The following information
was taken from microfilm and is meant only as a guide. Always refer to the original
document for verification. Please send additons or corrections to Shipchase@aol.com.
This file is not to be copied for commerical use. @Southwest Florida Pioneers HS.
NOTE: This 1880 Monroe County FL census is indexed by Head of Household.
Please make note of the house numbers listed below and visit the appropriate
web page for the corresponding information.
1 - Dwelling Number in order of Visitation 10- Married
2 - House Number 11- Wid/Div
3 - Last Name 13 - Occupation
3 - Christian Name 14- Months employed census year 
4 - Race 21-Attended school in census year
5 - Gender 22-Can Not Read
6 - Age  23-Can Not Write
7 - Born in this year, give month 24-Place of Birth
8 - Relationship to Head-of-Household 25-Father's Place of Birth
9 - Single 26-Mother's Place of Birth
Known to Live at 1 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 13 14 21 22 23 24 25 26
Allen River, Barron River, Everglades 58 61 ALLEN William S W M 57 H M Farmer CT MA CT
Allen River, Barron River, Everglades ALLEN Martha E W F 40 W M Keeping House AL VA NC
Allen River, Barron River, Everglades CHAMBERS Alexander B M 31 Brdr S Farm Laborer AFR AFR AFR
Allen River, Barron River, Everglades JENKINS Sidney B M 24 Brdr S Farm Laborer SC SC SC
Allen River, Barron River, Everglades MCCLOUD Henry B M 29 Brdr S Farm Laborer FL FL FL
59 65 ALLEN John W W M 23 H S Farmer NY CT NY
Chokoloskee 60 66 WEEKS John J W M 45 H M Farmer X X SC SC NC
Chokoloskee WEEKS Elizabeth W F 24 W M Keeping House X X FL FL FL
61 67 HAMILTON Richard E Mu M 32 H M Farmer GA GA GA
HAMILTON Hannah W F 27 W S Keeping House NC NC NC
HAMILTON Thomas C Mu M 11 S S At Home FL GA NC
HAMILTON William E Mu M 9 S S FL GA NC
HAMILTON George S Mu M 7 S S FL GA NC
HAMILTON Jane S Mu F 5 D S FL GA NC
HAMILTON Benjamin Mu M 3 S S FL GA NC
Turner River, Chokoloskee 62 68 TURNER Richard B W M 69 H D Gardener VA VA VA
Turner River, Chokoloskee TURNER James M W M 20 S S Gardener FL VA FL
Turner River, Chokoloskee WALKER James R W M 29 H M Gardener FL MA BAH
Turner River, Chokoloskee WALKER  Maria V W F 25 W M Keeping House FL VA FL
Turner River, Chokoloskee WALKER Maria E W F 3 D S FL FL FL
Turner River, Chokoloskee WALKER Leon H W M 6 mo Dec S S FL FL FL
Turner River, Chokoloskee WALKER James E W M 6 mo Dec S S FL FL FL
Turner River, Chokoloskee ANDERSON Henry R W M 7 Sson S FL FL FL
64 70 BARNS Luther G W M 47 H S Gardener OH OH OH
65 71 CRAWFORD Moses B M 30 H M Farmer X X GA GA GA
CRAWFORD Tressa B F 36 W M Keeping House X X BAH BAH BAH
KINSEY Oliver Mu M 19 Brdr S Farm Laborer 1 NC NY NC
FLEMMING Eli B M 25 Brdr S Farm Laborer NC NC NC
Chokoloskee 66 72 SANTINI Nicholas W M 38 H M Gardener FL COR SC
Chokoloskee SANTINI Mary F W F 21 W M Keeping House FL FL FL
Chokoloskee SANTINI Godfrey J W M 3 S S FL FL FL
Chokoloskee SANTINI Cyril W M 1 S S FL FL FL
Chokoloskee 67 73 JENKINS Mary A W F 45 H X Keeping House FL SC SC
Chokoloskee JENKINS John H W M 19 S S Farmer X X FL FL FL
Chokoloskee JENKINS Mary J W F 11 D S At Home X X FL FL FL
Chokoloskee JENKINS Mary M W F 10 D S At Home X X FL FL FL
Chokoloskee JENKINS Mary F W F 6 D S FL FL FL
Chokoloskee JENKINS Stephen S (Tant) W M 3 S S FL FL FL
68 74 DANIELS James W M 22 H M Gardener X X FL FL FL
DANIELS Sarah J W F 16 W M Keeping House X X FL SC FL
Chokoloskee 69 75 SANTINI Adolphus W M 40 H M Gardener FL COR SC
Chokoloskee SANTINI Jane C W F 37 W M Keeping House GA GA GA
Chokoloskee SANTINI Mary F W F 10 D S At Home X X FL LA GA
Chokoloskee SANTINI Phillip J W M 7 S S FL LA GA
Chokoloskee SANTINI Joseph C W M 4 S S FL LA GA
Chokoloskee SANTINI Mary A W F 1 D S FL LA GA
Chokoloskee 70 76 SANTINI Phillip W M 76 H M None COR COR COR
Chokoloskee SANTINI Mary F W F 64 W M Keeping House SC POR POR
Chokoloskee 71 77 BARTLEY William J W M 36 H M Boatman ENG ENG ENG
Chokoloskee BARTLEY Mary M W F 31 W M Keeping House FL COR SC
Chokoloskee BARTLEY William J W M 8 S S FL ENG FL
Chokoloskee BARTLEY Henry J W M 6 S S FL ENG FL
Chokoloskee BARTLEY Mary D W F 3 D S FL ENG FL
Chokoloskee BARTLEY Mary A W F 1 D S FL ENG FL
72 78 ALDACOSTA Peter W M 30 H M Boating SPA SPA SPA
ALDACOSTA Mary A W F 29 W M Keeping House FL COR SC
ALDACOSTA Raphael J W M 9 S S FL SPA FL
ALDACOSTA Frances J W M 6 S S FL SPA FL
ALDACOSTA Alphonso W M 3 S S FL SPA FL
Panther Key 73 79 GOMES John W M 98 H M Wood Chopper X X FRA FRA FRA
Panther Key GOMES Sarah A W F 57 W M Keeping House X X GA GA GA
71 80 HIGGS Arthur W M 29 H M Gardener BAH BAH BAH
HIGGS Annie W F 19 W M Keeping House BAH BAH BAH
HIGGS Sylvanus W M 4 S S FL BAH BAH
HIGGS Raymond W M 1 S S FL BAH BAH
BLACHT Jerry B M 23 Brdr S Farm Laborer X X BAH BAH BAH
75 81 CHRISTIAN George L W M 49 H M Gardener NOR NOR NOR
CHRISTIAN Abelona W F 19 W M Keeping House FL SC FL
76 82 ROBERTS Thomas W M 29 H M Farmer FL BAH BAH
ROBERTS Harriet W F 28 W S M Keeping House FL PA FL
ROBERTS Loretta S W F 6 D S FL FL FL
ROBERTS Samuel S W M 3 S S FL FL FL
ROBERTS Maggie W F 1 D S FL FL FL
WALKER Robert E W M 13 Neph S Farm Laborer X X FL FL AL
EVERETT William J W M 18 Neph S Farm Laborer X X GA GA GA
EVERETT Robert W W M 16 Neph S Farm Laborer X X GA GA GA
77 83 JOHNSON Leorn W M 29 H M Boating FL PA GER
JOHNSON Lucy H W F 20 W M Keeping House FL GA SC
RAUR George W M 34 Brdr S Farm Laborer AL HOL MA
78 84 ROBERTS William W M 38 H M Farmer FL BAH BAH
ROBERTS Sarah J W F 24 W M Keeping House FL OH NC
GORE Edward F W M 8 Sson S FL NC FL
79 85 JOHNSON Chris W M 26 H M Gardener NOR NOR NOR
JOHNSON Vandora J W F 19 W M Keeping House GA GA GA
JOHNSON Christopher E W M 6 mo Nov S S FL NOR GA
Marco 80 86 COLLIER William T W M 65 H M Farmer ?TX NC NC
Marco COLLIER Barbary E W F 47 W M Keeping House NC NC NC
Marco COLLIER Laura A W F 17 D S At Home FL ?TX NC
Marco COLLIER Barbary F W F 15 D S At Home FL ?TX NC
Marco COLLIER John L W M 10 S S At Home FL ?TX NC
Marco COLLIER Walter C W M 8 S S FL ?TX NC
Marco COLLIER Kelly A W F 5 D S FL ?TX NC
Marco COLLIER Mary E W F 3 D S FL ?TX NC
Marco MCCUTCHEN John W M 36 Brdr S Farm Laborer FL GA GA
81 87 JOHNSON Charles W W M 50 H M Farmer PA PA PA
JOHNSON Catherine W F 48 W M Keeping House GER GER GER
JOHNSON George W W M 15 S S At Home FL PA GER
JOHNSON Lottie K W F 12 D S FL PA GER
JOHNSON Lewis S W M 9 S S FL PA GER
JOHNSON Charles P W M 7 S S FL PA GER
82 88 POOL John W M 28 H M Cow Driver X X GA GA GA
POOL Sarah A W F 36 W M Keeping House X X GA GA GA
POOL Mary E W F 13 D S At Home X X FL GA GA
POOL John William W M 11 S S At Home X X FL GA GA
POOL David  W M 9 S S FL GA GA
POOL Sarah E W F 7 D S FL GA GA
POOL Cornelius W M 5 S S FL GA GA
POOL Charles W M 2 S S FL GA GA
83 89 PRESCOTT Wilson W M 41 H M Farmer X X FL GA FL
PRESCOTT Matilda W F 48 W M Keeping House FL GA GA
PRESCOTT Heland W M 9 S S FL FL FL
PRESCOTT James W M 8 S S FL FL FL
PRESCOTT Alice W F 6 D S FL FL FL
PRESCOTT Edward W M 5 S S FL FL FL
PRESCOTT Samuel W M 3 S S FL FL FL
Summerlin House, Punta Rassa 84 90 SUMMERLIN Jacob W M 58 H M Stock Raiser FL FL FL
Summerlin House, Punta Rassa HOLLIS William W M 17 Serv S Laborer FL GA GA
Summerlin House, Punta Rassa COLEMAN George B M 24 Serv M Cook  X X GA FL FL
Summerlin House, Punta Rassa COLEMAN Anine B F 21 Serv M Cook X X FL GA GA
Punta Rassa 85 91 SHULTZ George R W M 32 H M Telegraph Off Mgr X X NJ NJ PA
Punta Rassa SHULTZ Josephine W F 30 W M Keeping House NJ NJ KY
Punta Rassa SHULTZ Florida A W F 5 D S NJ NJ NY
Punta Rassa SHULTZ Martin E W M 11 mo Apr S S NJ NJ NJ
Punta Rassa OVERTON Walter E W M 20 Brdr S Telegraph Operator NC NC NC
Punta Rassa ORCHARD Frank W W M 19 Brdr S Cook ENG ENG ENG
92 WEATHERFORD John W M 30 H M Cook BAH BAH BAH
WEATHERFORD Julia W F 24 W M Keeping House BAH BAH BAH
WEATHERFORD Bertha F W F 6 D S FL BAH BAH
WEATHERFORD Flora M W F 1 D S BAH BAH BAH
EVANS William J W M 35 Brdr S Signal Corps CAN IRL IRL
86 93 EVANS James W M 56 H S Farmer VA VA VA
87 94 GOREPHUIA Antonio W M 45 H M Fisherman X X ITL ITL ITL
GOREPHUIA Octavia W F 38 W M Keeping House GA GA GA
STUBBS James W M 68 FLaw X none GA GA GA
88 95 CARTER Hardy W M 68 H M Day Labor X X NC CN NC
CARTER Cynthia W F 47 W M Keeping House X X SC VA SC
CARTER Elbert W M 10 S S X X FL NC SC
HANSON James W M 60 Brdr S Blacksmith NC VA NC
89 96 LEWIS Charles W M 67 H M Fisherman SWE SWE SWE
LEWIS Sarah A W F 19 W M Keeping House X X FL NS SC
LEWIS Mary E W F 4 mo ? D S FL SWE FL
Punta Rassa & Fort Myers 90 94 GONZALEZ Manuel A W M 47 H M Cow Driver SPA SPA SPA
Punta Rassa & Fort Myers GONZALEZ Evelina J W F 30 W M Keeping House BAH BAH BAH
Punta Rassa & Fort Myers GONZALEZ Manuel Z W M 19 S S Cow Driver FL SPA BAH
Punta Rassa & Fort Myers GONZALEZ Mary E W F 16 D S At Home BAH SPA BAH
Punta Rassa & Fort Myers GONZALEZ Gloria W F 14 D S At Home FL SPA BAH
Punta Rassa & Fort Myers GONZALEZ Odulia W F 12 D S At Home FL SPA BAH
Punta Rassa & Fort Myers GONZALEZ Joseph E W M 8 S S FL SPA BAH
Punta Rassa & Fort Myers GONZALEZ Alphonso F W M 6 S S FL SPA BAH
Punta Rassa & Fort Myers 37812 Page 10
Punta Rassa & Fort Myers GONZALLIS Gomereindo W M 8 S S FL SPA BAH
Punta Rassa & Fort Myers GONZALLIS Laura D W F 1 D S FL SPA BAH
Punta Rassa & Fort Myers 91 98 SUMMERLIN Samuel W M 23 H M Stock Dealer FL FL GA
Punta Rassa & Fort Myers SUMMERLIN Kate W F 21 W M Keeping House PA PA PA
Punta Rassa & Fort Myers SUMMERLIN Rollo L W M 2 S S FL FL PA
Punta Rassa & Fort Myers SUMMERLIN Clara S W F 6 mo Dec D S FL GL PA
92 99 ALLEN Nancy W F 48 H X Boarding House GA GA GA
ALLEN Andrew J W M 22 S S Cow Driver FL NC GA
ALLEN Eugenia W F 19 D S At Home FL NC GA
ALLEN Emma W F 17 D S At Home FL NC FL
CURRY William W M 12 Neph S At Home X FL FL GA
JOHNSON Abraham B M 19 Brdr S Hostler X X FL FL FL
93 100 YENT Richard E W M 38 H M Capt.of Vessal FL FRA FRA
YENT Martha E W F 36 W M Keeping House FL SC  GA
YENT James W W M 15 S M At Home X FL FL FL
YENT Lucenia W F 7 D M FL FL FL
YENT Rufus L W M 4 S S FL FL FL
94 101 RUSSELL William D W M 23 H S Cooper FL FL FL
RUSSELL Martha E W F 18 W S Keeping House FL FL FL
Fort Myers 95 102 LANGFORD Thomas W W M 32 H M Cow Driver SC SC SC
Fort Myers LANGFORD Emma W F 30 W M Keeping House FL SC FL
Fort Myers LANGFORD Thomas W W M 7 S S FL SC FL
Fort Myers LANGFORD Rosa A W F 5 D S FL SC FL
Fort Myers LANGFORD Herman W F 2 D S X FL SC FL
96 103 HASKEW John T W M 34 H M Farmer SC SC FL
HASKEW Caroline E W F 36 W M Keeping House FL GA FL
HASKEW Irene E W F 12 D S At Home X FL SC FL
HASKEW Thomas E W M 10 S S At Home X FL SC FL
HASKEW Lucy P W F 8 D S X FL SC FL
HASKEW Joseph W M 6 S S FL SC FL
HASKEW Alice G W F 3 D S FL SC FL
HASKEW John F W M 1 S S FL SC FL
Fort Myers 97 104 LANGFORD Nicholas W M 27 H X Bar Keeper FL GA FL
Fort Myers AMBROSE Presley G W M 22 Brdr S Trader SC SC SC
Parker-Blount Store,Fort Myers 98 105 PARKER Howell A W M 35 H M Grocery& Dry Goods NC NC NC
Parker-Blount Store,Fort Myers PARKER Mary G W F 35 W M Keeping House SC SC SC
Parker-Blount Store,Fort Myers PARKER Sattie Lee W F 9 D S X FL NC SC
Parker-Blount Store,Fort Myers VERDIER Maggie L W F 19 Nce S none FL SC GA
99 106 COLLIER James M W M 29 H M Carpenter NC TN NC
COLLIER Rebecca A W F 29 W M Keeping House NC NC NC
COLLIER Lucy M W F 10 mo Aug D S FL NC NC
TRADER Lucy J W F 20 Nce S none NC VA NC
Michigan Avenue,Fort Myers 100 107 BLOUNT Jehu J W M 41 H M Grocery& Dry Goods  FL GA SC
Michigan Avenue,Fort Myers BLOUNT Mary J W F 33 W M Keeping House GA GA GA
Michigan Avenue,Fort Myers BLOUNT Mary E W F 16 D S At Home X FL FL GA
Michigan Avenue,Fort Myers BLOUNT Ida B W F 14 D S At Home X FL FL GA
Michigan Avenue,Fort Myers BLOUNT Edgar J W M 11 S S At Home X FL FL GA
Michigan Avenue,Fort Myers BLOUNT Oscar W M 9 S S X FL FL GA
Michigan Avenue,Fort Myers BLOUNT Jack W M 3 S S FL FL GA
Michigan Avenue,Fort Myers BLOUNT Fredrick W M 3 mo Mar S S FL FL GA
101 108 BRANNAN Charles H W M 28 H M Carpenter 3 FL BAH BAH
BRANNAN Annie J W F 36 W M Keeping House FL GA GA
102 109 DRIGGERS Hettie W F 33 H M Keeping House GA GA GA
DRIGGERS Juilia A W F 29 S Keeping House FL GA FL
DRIGGERS Alvina W F 1 D S FL GA FL
?CALL/?HALL Obediah W M 26 Brdr S Carpenter GA GA FL
103 110 POWELL William F W M 25 H M Cow Driver GA GA GA
POWELL Rhoda M W F 22 W M Keeping House SC SC SC
POWELL Charley A W M 11 mo Jul S S FL GA SC
Fort Myers 104 111 LANGFORD Thomas E W M 32 H M Cow Driver FL GA FL
Fort Myers LANGFORD Annie J W F 26 W M Keeping House SC AC SC
Fort Myers LANGFORD Walter G W M 7 S S X FL FL SC
Fort Myers LANGFORD Stella F W F 1 D S FL FL SC
Fort Myers GALWAY Mary A W F 44 MLaw X none SC SC SC
105 112 McCORMICK Randal W M 29 H S Carpenter FL FL AL
106 113 RIGBY Nancy K W F 46 H X Keeping House FL GA FL
RIGBY William F W M 21 S S Cow Driver GA BAH FL
RIGBY Frances C W F 11 D S At Home FL BAH FL
RIGBY Isabell R W F 8 D S FL BAH FL
RIGBY ALbert W W M 4 S S FL BAH FL
107 114 BRIGHT John L W M 32 H X Laborer AUT AUT AUT
BRIGHT John W W M 9 S S FL AUT GER
BRIGHT Stephen M W M 8 S S FL AUT GER
BRIGHT Lewis F W M 5 S S FL AUT GER
108 115 JENKINS Dempsey W M 28 H M Farmer FL GA GA
JENKINS Jeanette W F 20 W M Keeping House FL GA GA
JENKINS Lewis M W M 3 S S FL FL FL
JENKINS William S W M 1 S S FL FL FL
109 116 HUFF Frances A W M 36 H M Farmer MS MS MS
HUFF Martha A W F 32 W M Keeping House MS NC MS
HUFF Cora S W F 12 D S At Home X FL MS MS
HUFF Walter D W M 10 S S At Home X FL MS MS
HUFF Frances M W M 8 S S X FL MS MS
HUFF Loney A W M 6 S S X FL MS MS
HUFF Daisey W F 3 D S FL MS MS
HUFF Ann E W F 63 Mo X none MS SC SC
HUFF Samuel S W M 26 Bro S Farm Laborer MS MS MS
DEVINE Wilbur F W M 19 BLaw S Farm Laborer MS NY MS
117 JACOBS John W M 48 Brdr M Farm Laborer SWE SWE SWE
JACOBS Mary  W F 47 W M Keeping House SWE SWE SWE
JACOBS Joseph W M 11 S S At Home X X SWE SWE SWE
MORGAN Ephraim W M 25 Brdr S Farm Laborer FL GA GA
WILLS Charles W M 25 Brdr S Farm Laborer FL GA FL
SPENCER Isaac B M 22 Brdr S Farm Laborer BAH BAH BAH
118 TILLIS Susan B F 21 H S Cook X X FL FL FL
TILLIS Sambo B M 1 S FL FL FL
110 119 ASHLEY Joseph W M 19 H M Farmer FL GA FL
ASHLEY Lugenia W F 18 W M Keeping House FL GA FL
111 120 WISE John J D B M 21 H S Day Laborer FL FL FL
112 121 BOYDE Calvin W M 51 H X Day Laborer FL SC SC
113 122 CLAY William S W M 48 H M Farmer GA GA GA
CLAY Rebecca W F 46 W M Kee;ing House GA GA GA
CLAY Sidney A W F 15 D S At Home X FL GA GA
CLAY Mary W F 14 D S At Home X FL GA GA
CLAY Eliza W F 9 D S At Home X FL GA GA
ASHLEY Mary J W F 12 Sdau S At Home X FL GA GA
114 123 TOWNSEND Eliza A W F 50 H X Keeping House FL NC NC
TOWNSEND John W M 26 S S Farmer FL FL FL
TOWNSEND Jessie W M 18 S S Farmer FL FL FL
TOWNSEND Braxton W M 16 S S Farm Laborer FL FL FL
TOWNSEND Helen W F 13 D S At Home FL FL FL
TOWNSEND Harriette W F 10 D S At Home FL FL FL
TOWNSEND Ada W F 7 D S FL FL FL
115 124 CRUZ (CREWS) William S W M 25 H M Farmer GA GA GA
CRUZ (CREWS) Naomi W F 22 W M Keeping House FL FL FL
CRUZ (CREWS) Jessie W M 8 S S FL GA GA
CRUZ (CREWS) Baby W M 5 mo Feb S S FL GA GA
116 125 MCCLOUD Henry R W M 45 H M Farmer GA NC NC
MCCLOUD Lucy C W F 43 W M Keeping House FL NC NC
MCCLOUD Robert J W M 11 S S At Home X FL GA FL
MCCLOUD Lucy E W F 9 D S X FL GA FL
MCCLOUD William M W M 5 S S FL GA FL
GRAHAM Henry C W M 18 Sson S Farm Laborer X FL GA FL
GRAHAM Ellen M W F 16 Sdau S At Home X FL GA FL
117 126 ? CROSS John L W M 22 H M Farmer GA GA GA
? CROSS Lydia A M W F 23 W M Keeping House X X GA GA GA
? CROSS Mary E W F 3 D S FL GA GA
? CROSS Joshua W M 2 S S FL GA GA
118 127 BLOUNT Owen R W M 49 H M Farmer SC SC SC
BLOUNT Henrietta E W F 47 W M Keeping House SC SC SC
BLOUNT John E W M 17 S S At Home X FL SC SC
BLOUNT Marion H W M 12 S S At Home X FL SC SC
BLOUNT Susan E W F 11 D S At Home X FL SC SC
BLOUNT Robert J W M 9 S S X FL SC SC
BLOUNT Flossy E W F 6 D S X FL SC SC
NIX Liaaie W F 27 Serv S Cook FL SC SC
119 128 SANDS William H W M 52 H M Farm Laborer FL NC GA
SANDS Nancy W F 43 W M Keeping House GA GA GA
SANDS William W M 22 S S Farm Laborer X X FL FL GA
SANDS Fannie W F 14 D S At Home X X FL FL GA
SANDS Charley W M 10 S S At Home X X FL FL GA
120 129 DANIELS Lewis R W M 29 H M Hog Raiser FL FL GA
DANIELS Mary  W F 31 W M Keeping House GA GA GA
DANIELS Ardelia W F 3 D S FL FL GA
DANIELS Frances W F 1 D S FL FL GA
WHITTEN Missey W F 9 Sdau S FL FL GA
WHITTEN Henry W M 7 Sson S FL FL GA
121 130 MCCANTELL Randal W M 35 H S Hog Raising GA GA GA
122 131 HILLIARD Ardelia W F 30 H X Washer Woman X X FL GA GA
123 132 EDWARDS Elias W M 25 H M Hog Raiser SC SC SC
EDWARDS Elizabeth W F 20 W M Keeping House X X FL FL FL
EDWARDS Owen W M 3 S S FL SC FL
EDWARDS Frank W M 9 mo Aug S S FL SC FL
124 133 MAY Joseph W W M 37 H M Farm Laborer FL GA FL
MAY Mary J W F 36 W M Keeping House X X GA GA GA
MAY Susan K W F 16 D S At Home X X FL FL GA
MAY John H W M 13 S S X X FL FL GA
MAY Manuel W M 11 S S X X FL FL GA
MAY James W M 9 S S FL FL GA
MAY Mack W M 1 S S FL FL GA
125 134 BLOUNT Radford W M 24 H M Farmer FL SC SC
BLOUNT Sarah V W F 18 W M Keeping House FL GA FL
BLOUNT William O W M 3 S S FL FL FL
BLOUNT ?  Holly S W F 1 D S FL FL FL
126 135 FRIERSON Taylor W M 26 H M Farming FL SC FL
FRIERSON Annie W F 22 W M Keeping House FL GER GER
FRIERSON Mary W F 1 D S FL FL GER
WILLIAMS Winnie  B F 11 Serv S Nursing X X BAH BAH BAH
MURPHY Spencer B M 23 Brdr S Farm Laborer FL SC SC
BRADWELL Lewis W M 31 Brdr S Farm Laborer GA MD GA
Wash Pond, S Fort Myers 127 136 FLINT William R W M 34 H M Ferry Man GA GA GA
Wash Pond, S Fort Myers FLINT Sarah A W F 34 W M Keeping House FL GA GA
Wash Pond, S Fort Myers FLINT Frances M W M 14 S S Farm Laborer FL GA GA
Wash Pond, S Fort Myers FLINT Wiliam A W M 11 S S Farm Laborer FL GA GA
Wash Pond, S Fort Myers FLINT James A W M 9 S S Farm Laborer FL GA GA
Wash Pond, S Fort Myers FLINT Mary E W F 7? D S FL GA GA
Wash Pond, S Fort Myers FLINT Caroline W F 5 D S FL GA GA
Wash Pond, S Fort Myers FLINT Infant W M 1 mo May S S FL GA GA
128 137 BOYDE Stephen A W M 42 H M Farmer FL SC SC
BOYDE Eliza W F 37 W M Keeping House FL GA GA
BOYDE Raymond L W M 14 S S Laborer X FL FL FL
BOYDE Margaret W F 8 D S FL FL FL
BOYDE Stephen W M 6 S S FL FL FL
BOYDE Frances V W F 3 D S FL FL FL
BOYDE Fedonia W F 2 D S FL FL FL
129 138 BROWN William W M 31 H M Cow Hunter ENG ENG ENG
BROWN Jane W F 18 W M Keeping House FL GA GA
130 139 WILLIAMS Andrew J W M 22 H M Cow Hunter FL GA GA
WILLIAMS Georgianna W F 14 W M Keeping House FL GA GA
131 140 LANO Joseph W M 45 H S Farmer VA VA VA
132 141 ENGLISH Margaret  W F 54 H X Keeping House NC SCOT NC
ENGLISH Hugh S W M 28 S S Ferryman FL GA NC
ENGLISH James S W M 22 S S Cow Hunter FL GA NC
ENGLISH Archibald W M 20 S S Farming FL GA NC
ENGLISH Jennette W F 16 D S At Home FL GA NC
133 142 LONG James/Lames W M 24 H M Farmer GA GA GA
LONG Remy W F 23 W M Keeping House FL GA GA
LONG Barzolla? W F 1 mo Apr D S FL GA FL
? HENRY George W M 26 Brdr S Farm Laborer FL FL FL
Hickey's Creek& Five Points 134 143 HICKEY Denis O W M 60 H M Farmer IRL IRL IRL
Hickey's Creek& Five Points HICKEY Mary (Americus) W F 41 E M FL FL FL
Hickey's Creek& Five Points HICKEY John W M 22 S S Farm Labor X FL IRL FL
Hickey's Creek& Five Points HICKEY Mary W F 20 D S At Home X FL IRL FL
Hickey's Creek& Five Points HICKEY Thomas W M 14 S S X FL IRL FL
Hickey's Creek& Five Points HICKEY Jane W F 10 D S X X X FL IRL FL
Hickey's Creek& Five Points HICKEY James W M 1 S S FL IRL FL
135 144 MCKINLEY James B W M 48 H M Farmer ME SCO ENG
MCKINLEY Flora E W F 32 W M Keeping House GA GA NC
ENGLISH John C W M 22 BLaw S Farm Laborer FL GA NC
MCCLENNEN? John A W M 25 Brdr S not given FL FL FL
CUTTER Abner W M 61 Brdr X Carpenter ME CAN ME
136 145 ANDERS Mary W F 72 H M Keeping House NC NC NC
ANDERS Duncan W M 30 S S Farming NC NC NC
BARANA Catherine W F 34 D X Keeping House NC NC NC
BARANA Jessie W F 18 Gdau S At Home FL NC NC
BARANA William W M 14 Gson S At Home FL NC NC
137 146 ANDERS Joseph W M 18 H S Farming FL NC NC
ANDERS Elizabeth W F 30 Sis S Keeping House FL NC NC
138 147 ROBBINS John D W M 33 H M Farming GA GA GA
ROBBINS Susan  W F 29 W M Keeping House FL FL FL
ROBBINS Endosia W F 6 D S FL GA GA
ROBBINS Celestia W F 3 D S FL GA GA
ROBBINS Marie W F 1 D S FL GA GA
139 148 PLATTE Louis B W M 63 H M Farmer GA GA GA
PLATTE Nancy W F 56 W M Keeping House FL GA GA
PLATTE Stephen B W M 28 S S Farm Laborer FL GA FL
PLATTE Nathan W M 15 S S Farm Laborer X X FL GA FL
PLATTE McEwan W M 13 S S Farm Laborer X X FL GA FL
PLATTE Jane W F 6 D S FL GA FL
140 149 DYESS William W M 25 H M Hog Raising FL FL FL
DYESS Laura W F 21 W M Keeping House FL FL FL
DYESS William W M 1 S S FL FL FL
141 150 STEPHENS John H W M 31 H M Cooper FL AL AL
STEPHENS Philopine E W F 32 W M Keeping House FL GER GER
STEPHENS Calvin W M 8 S S FL FL FL
STEPHENS Eliza A W F 1 D S FL FL FL
STEPHENS Nancy E W F 5 D S FL FL FL
STEPHENS Maggie B W F 1 D S FL FL FL
142 151 ENTENMANSDORF Maximillian W M 36 H S Farming PRU PRU PRU
143 152 ?TRORS/KRORS Lewis G W M 37 H S Not given NY CN MA
LINBERG John G W M 37 Brdr S Farm Laborer SWE SWE SWE
KINZIE Rhineheart W M 30 ? M Farm Laborer PRU PRU PRU
153 FUNCK Charles M W M 26 M Farming MD GER GER
FUNCK Julia C W F 24 W M Keeping House PA MD PA
FUNCK Edward A W M 2 S S FL MD PA
FUNCK Ella E W F 5 mo Jan D S FL MD PA
FUNCK John W W M 26 Bro S Farming MD GER GER
144 154 BOYDE Leonard W M 22 S Farm Laborer SC SC SC
145 155 KELLUM James W M 43 H M Farmer KY ENG MD
KELLUM Sallie E W F 23 W M Keeping House MS MS MS
LANGOT Alexander W M 39 Brdr S Farm Laborer FRA FRA FRA
146 156 DRIGGERS James W M 22 H M Laborer FL GA NC
DRIGGERS Annie W F 16 W M Keeping House FL GA GA
147 157 LEE Jessie W M 49 H M Farmer GA SC GA
LEE Henrietta F W F 41 W M Keeping House FL SC SC
LEE Louisa Ann W F 23 D S Working Out X X FL GA FL
LEE Elizabeth T W F 21 D S X X FL GA FL
LEE Luella E W F 15 D S X X FL GA FL
LEE Calvin W M 13 S S X X FL GA FL
LEE Uriah W M 11 S S X X FL GA FL
LEE Dolly Ann W F 9 D S FL GA FL
LEE Florida M W F 7 D S FL GA FL
148 158 GILLISS Robert A W M 46 H M Day Laborer TN SCO SC
GILLISS Eliza W F 34 W M SC SC SC
GILLISS Melonia C W F 14 D S X FL TN SC
GILLISS Ella M W F 11 D S X FL TN SC
GILLISS Robert S W M 8 S S X FL TN SC
GILLISS Thaddeus W M 5 S S FL TN SC
149 159 CHESTNUT Henry W M 18 Sson S Laborer FL TN SC
CHESTNUT Julia W F 5 Gdau S FL TN SC
New Prospect 150 160 POWELL John W M 46 H M Farmer NC NC NC
New Prospect POWELL Phenelloppa W F 45 W M Keeping House NC NC NC
New Prospect POWELL Emily W F 26 D S At Home NC NC NC
New Prospect POWELL Josephine W F 24 D S At Home NC NC NC
New Prospect POWELL Ellen W F 15 D S At Home FL NC NC
New Prospect POWELL Earline W F 11 D S At Home FL NC NC
New Prospect POWELL Louisa W F 5 D S FL NC NC
New Prospect POWELL Homer W M 2 S S FL NC NC
151 161 CORBETT Reuben G W M 38 H M Farmer GA GA GA
CORBETT Rachael W F 36 W M Keeping House GA GA GA
CORBETT Joseph W M 15 S S At Home FL GA GA
CORBETT Anthony W M 13 S S At Home FL GA GA
CORBETT Jacob W M 11 S S At Home FL GA GA
CORBETT Leffy W M 9 S S At Home FL GA GA
CORBETT Lucien W F? 7 S? S At Home FL GA GA
CORBETT Melvin W M 5 S S FL GA GA
CORBETT Luther W M 3 S S FL GA GA
CORBETT Baby W F 6 mo Jan D S FL GA GA
152 162 JENKINS William W M 30 H M Laborer X X FL GA GA
JENKINS Laura  W F 24 W M Keeping House X X FL SC SC
JENKINS Wright W M 3 S S FL FL FL
JENKINS Laura W F 1 D S FL FL FL
CURRY Mary Ann W F 61 Mlaw X None SC SC SC
153 163 LUTHER Francis W M 48 H X Farmer X X RUS RUS RUS
LUTHER Phillip W M 14 S S At Home X X RUS RUS RUS
154 164 DAVIS Stark M W M 38 H M Carpenter FL VT VT
DAVIS Marietta W F 32 W M Keeping House X X GA VA GA
DAVIS Ada W F 9 D S FL FL GA
DAVIS Annie W F 7 D S FL FL GA
DAVIS Albert R W M 5 S S FL FL GA
DAVIS Lula W F 3 D S FL FL GA
DAVIS Baby W F 5mo Feb D S FL FL GA
155 165 MCCLENITHAN Stephen W M 28 H M Laborer X X FL VA GA
MCCLENITHAN Elizabeth W F 23 W M Keeping House X X FL SC SC
MCCLENITHAN Matthew W M 3 S S FL FL FL
MCCLENITHAN Elizabeth W F 1 D S FL FL FL
156 166 COATS James T W M 46 H S Laborer OH PA PA
COATS John T W M 40 Bro S Laborer OH PA PA
157 167 LONG ? Jessee W M 48 H M Farmer FL SC GA
LONG Elizabeth W F 38 W M Keeping House SC GA SC
LONG James W M 23 S M Farmer FL FL SC
LONG ?Susanie W F 23 Dlaw M Keeping House FL GA GA
LONG Elizabeth W F 12 D S At Home FL FL SC
LONG Georgiann W F 9 D S At Home FL FL FL
LONG Francis C W F 7 D S FL FL FL
158 168 DEUTRY (DAUGHTREY) Jacob W M 35 H M Butcher TN TN TN
DEUTRY (DAUGHTREY) Emily W F 27 W M Keeping House FL GA GA
DEUTRY (DAUGHTREY) Elizabeth W F 15 D S At Home FL TN FL
DEUTRY (DAUGHTREY) Lucena W F 11 D S At Home FL TN FL
DEUTRY (DAUGHTREY) Mary W F 8 D S FL TN FL
DEUTRY (DAUGHTREY) Henry W M 7 S S FL TN FL
DEUTRY (DAUGHTREY) Grant? W M 4 S S FL TN FL
159 169 YEOMANS Samuel W M 36 H M Farmer GA GA GA
YEOMANS Sarah W F 26 W M Keeping House FL GA GA
YEOMANS Samuel W M 10 S S FL GA FL
YEOMANS Willie W M 8 S S FL GA FL
YEOMANS Martha W F 5 D S FL GA FL
YEOMANS Mary W F 3 D S FL GA FL
YEOMANS Valenias W M 1 S S FL GA FL
160 170 TIPPENS George W W M 23 H M Cow Hunter FL FL GA
TIPPENS Susan W F 22 W M Keeping House FL FL GA
TIPPENS Willie W M 6 S S FL FL FL
TIPPENS Missouri W F 4 D S FL FL FL
TIPPENS Eddie W M 2 S S FL FL FL
TIPPENS Edgar W M 2 S S FL FL FL
161 171 JERNIGAN Caroline W F 32 H M Keeping House FL GA GA
JERNIGAN Frank W M 10 S S At Home FL FL FL
JERNIGAN Frances W F 8 D S FL FL FL
JERNIGAN Callie W F 4 D S FL FL FL
JERNIGAN Eva W F 2 D S FL FL FL
JERNIGAN Infant W F 1 mo Apr D S FL FL FL
162 172 TICE Martha W F 24 H X Keeping House FL GER ENG
TICE Rolla W M 8 S S FL GA FL
TICE Frances E W F 6 D S FL GA FL
TICE Levy W M 4 S S FL GA FL
163 173 ANDERSON Richard C W M 60 H M Physician VA VA VA
ANDERSON Margaretta W F 47 W M Keeping House NC NC NC
164 174 THOMPSON Charles W W M 30 H M Telegraph Operator GA TN TN
THOMPSON Laura J W F 22 W M Keeping House FL GA GA
THOMPSON Samuel A W M 3 S S FL G FL
THOMPSON Samuel W W M 70 Fa X Retired Physician TN VA NC
?REID Lottie B F 12 Serv S Nurse X FL FL FL
165 175 FLINT Mahala W F 59 H X Keeping House GA VA GA
FLINT Daniel W M 31 S S Day Laborer FL CN GA
FLINT Monroe W M 20 S S Day Laborer FL CN GA
166 176 BRAMAN John O W M 40 H M Farmer FL BAH BAH
BRAMAN Matilda J W F 35 W M Keeping House BAH BAH BAH
BRAMAN Caroline E W F 16 D S At Home FL BAH BAH
BRAMAN Mary E W F 11 D S At Home FL BAH BAH
BRAMAN Frank W W M 7 S S FL BAH BAH
BRAMAN Samuel W W M 7 S S FL BAH BAH
BRAMAN Minnie B W F 5 D S FL BAH BAH
FUNCK  C Henry W M 30 Brdr S Carpenter MD GER GER
167 177 MOODY Benjamin F W M 22 H M Clerk in Grocery FL GA GA
MOODY Nancy E W F 18 W M Keeping House GA GA GA
MOODY Melvin W W M 8 mo Oct S S FL FL GA
CARSON Sabra Ann W F 61 Cous X None GA GA GA
168 178 FRASER William D W M 30 H M Carpenter GA GA GA
FRASER Mary C W F 26 W M Keeping House AL SC AR
FRASER Phillip K W M 2 S S FL GA AL
Billy's Creek 169 179 WILSON Frances J W M 30 H M Cow Hunter GA GA GA
Billy's Creek WILSON Caroline M W F 32 W M Keeping House FL AL AL
Billy's Creek WILSON Lena W F 13 D S At Home FL GA FL
Billy's Creek WILSON Mamie W F 11 D S FL GA FL
Billy's Creek WILSON Elizabeth B W F 9 D S FL GA FL
Billy's Creek WILSON Frances J W F 4 D S FL GA FL
Billy's Creek WILSON Dora A W F 1 D S FL GA FL
Billy's Creek WILSON Charles C W M 21 Bro S Cow Hunter FL GA AL
Billy's Creek WILSON Thomas R W M 17 Bro S Cow Hunter FL GA GA
170 180 HENDRY William M W M 63 H M Merchant GA GA NC
HENDRY Susan C W F 63 W M Keeping House FL FL FL
HENDRY Edward M W M 12 S S FL GA FL
HENDRY Mary S W F 5 D S FL GA FL
HENDRY Henry A W M 3 S S FL GA FL
HENDRY William W W M 1 S S FL GA FL
HENDRY Infant W F 1 mo May D S FL GA FL
CAMPBELL Martha W F 25 Brdr S Seamstress FL IRE FL
HENDRY Jane B F 24 Brdr S Servant X X FL FL FL
Fort Myers 171 181 FRIERSON Aaron T W M 73 H M Merchant SC SC SC
Fort Myers FRIERSON Mary W W F 41 W M Keeping House FL FL FL
Fort Myers FRIERSON Lula W F 15 Gdau S At Home FL SC SC
172 182 PERKINS James P W M 55 H X Farmer TN TN NC
PERKINS William R W M 20 S S Sailor GA TN GA
PERKINS James W W M 18 S S Steam Boatman GA TN GA
FITZHUGH Edward W M 24 Brdr S Mattress Maker MI MI MI
BROWNE Melvin W M 22 S Boatwright GA GA GA
173 183 NELSON Peter W M 35 H S Capt. of Steamer DEN DEN DEN
SAUNDERS Toney W M 23 S Cook of Steamer BAH BAH BAH
SIMPKINS Thomas W M 34 S Engineer of Steamer CAN CAN CAN
174 184 COLLIER William E W M 65 H M Minister of the Gospel GA GA GA
COLLIER Sarah A W F 64 W M Keeping House SC IRE  SC
185 REFO Virginia W F 36 D X At Home SC GA SC
REFO Virginia W F 13 Gdau S At Home X FL GA SC
REFO Sarah W F 9 Gdau S X FL GA SC
175 186 JENKINS Samuel W M 34 H M Carpenter SC SC SC
JENKINS Cerena W F 38 W M Keeping House NC NC NC
THORPE Thomas W M 25 Brdr S carpenter MI MI MI
Fort Myers 176 187 HENDRY Frances A W M 47 H M Stock Raising GA GA NC
Fort Myers HENDRY Rosa W F 46 W M Keeping House FL GA GA
Fort Myers HENDRY George m W M 19 S S Stock Raiser X FL GA FL
Fort Myers HENDRY Frances M W M 17 S S At Home X FL GA FL
Fort Myers HENDRY Virginia L W F 13 D S At Home X FL GA FL
Fort Myers HENDRY Carrie B W F 11 D S At Home X FL GA FL
Fort Myers HENDRY Quentin P W F 9 D S X FL GA FL
177 188 FRAZER William B W M 48 H M Herdsman GA SC GA
FRAZER Sophronia W F 41 W M Keeping House GA GA GA
FRAZER William B Jr W M 22 S S Herdsman GA GA GA
FRAZER Willie W W M 14 S S Herdsman X GA GA GA
?HONERS/CONERS Virgil B M 25 Brdr S Laborer X X FL FL FL
CROSBY Asberry W M 28 Brdr S Laborer SC SC SC
178 189 HENDRY Lewis W M 22 H M Farmer FL GA FL
HENDRY Ella W F 17 W M Keeping House FL SC FL
179 190 COLLIER William D W M 24 H M Capt. of Schooner FL TN NC
COLLIER Maggie E W F 21 W M Keeping House FL DE KY
Fort Myers 180 191 VIVAS Joseph W M 36 H M Cattle Dealer MEX SPN MEX
Fort Myers VIVAS Christiana W F 25 W M Keeping House BAH BAH BAH
Fort Myers VIVAS Amelia W F 12 D S At Home X FL MEX BAH
Fort Myers VIVAS Adelina W F 10 D S At Home X FL MEX BAH
Fort Myers VIVAS Frances W F 7 D S FL MEX BAH
Fort Myers VIVAS Santiago W M 5 S S FL MEX BAH
Fort Myers VIVAS Annie W F 3 D S FL MEX BAH
Fort Myers VIVAS Rosa W F 1 D S FL MEX BAH
181 192 HUTTO Levy G W M 27 H S Carpenter GA SC FL
PARK Thaddeus W M 26 ? Carpenter GA GA GA
182 193 HENDRY James E W M 25 H M Hotel Proprietor FL GA FL
HENDRY Julia J W F 23 W M Keeping House FL SC FL
HENDRY Bard W M 3 S S FL FL FL
HENDRY James E W M 1 S S FL FL FL
PREVATT Caroline W F 68 Brdr X None MD MD MD
TOWNSEND Willie W M 1 Brdr S FL NY FL
HILL Walter S W M 19 Brdr S Cow Hunter IL IL IL
PENDLETON Charles B W M 19 Brdr M Prop. of Sawmill SC SC SC
PENDLETON Rosa W F 18 Brdr M FL GER GER
NICHOLS Frank B M 20 Brdr S Fireman/Foreman ME NC NC
183 194 CARSON Robert A W M 45 H M Farmer MS MS MS
CARSON Georgia W F 33 W M Keeping House GA GA GA
CARSON Effie W F 15 D S At Home X FL MS GA
CARSON Kenedy W M 13 S S At Home X FL MS GA
CARSON Frank W M 11 S S At Home X FL MS GA
CARSON Flora W F 9 D S X FL MS GA
CARSON Florence W F 9 D S X FL MS GA
CARSON Robert W M 7 S S FL MS GA
CARSON Adolphus W M 5 S S FL MS GA
CARSON Marion W M 3 S S FL MS GA
HILLIARD Columbus W M 26 Brdr S Teamster FL FL FL
184 195 WILKENSON Daniel W W M 25 H M Farmer FL GA GA
WILKENSON Louisa W F 23 W M Keeping House FL GA GA
WILKENSON Infant  W F 7mo D S FL FL FL
WILKENSON Henry W M 18 Bro S Farm Laborer FL GA GA
185 180 HENDRY William M W M 24 H S Cattle dealer GA GA GA
HENDERSON Frank W M 21 ? S Cow Hunter FL GA FL
MEREDITH James W M 21 ? S Sailor FL FL FL
JONES Joseph H W M 19 ? S Sailor FL FL FL
186 197 SMITH John W M 42 H M Farmer & Fisherman RUS RUS RUS
SMITH Ellen W F 28 W M Keeping House BAH BAH BAH
SMITH John W M 13 S S Fisherman X FL RUS BAH
SMITH Frank W M 12 S S Fisherman X FL RUS BAH
SMITH Ada W F 9 D S X FL RUS BAH
SMITH Lena W F 7 D S FL RUS BAH
SMITH Minnie W F 4 D S FL RUS BAH
187 198 MORALES Miguel W M 40 H S Fisherman WDI WDI WDI
TILLIS Nelson B M 36 H M Gardener X X FL FL FL
TILLIS Pink? B F 35 W M Keeping House X X FL FL FL
TILLIS Eli B M 12 S S Gardener X X FL FL FL
TILLIS Marion B M 10 S S Gardener X X FL FL FL
TILLIS Ida B F 8 F S FL FL FL
TILLIS Ann B F 6 F S FL FL FL
TILLIS Candaise B F 4 F S FL FL FL
TILLIS Lavina B F 1 F S FL FL FL
188 199 CANNON William W M 34 H M Gardener NS NS IRE
KENNEDY Joseph W M 28 Brdr S Gardener OH OH OH
HOWARD Charles W M 29 Brdr S Garderner VA VA VA
189 200 ALBRITTON George W W M 40 H M Farmer GA GA GA
ALBRITTON Elizabeth W F 31 W M Keeping House FL NC GA
ALBRITTON Aurilla W F 10 D S X FL GA FL
ALBRITTON Lula W F 8 D S X FL GA FL
ALBRITTON Frances W F 6 D S FL GA FL
ALBRITTON Thomas W M 4 S S FL GA FL
ALBRITTON George W M 1 S S FL GA FL
190 201 COATES Isom W M 35 H M Farmer FL GA GA
COATES Mary J W F 33 W M Keeping House FL FL FL
COATES Edith W F 9 D S FL FL FL
COATES David W M 7 S S FL FL FL
COATES Mamie W F 5 D S FL FL FL
191 202 JACKSON John W W M 20 H S Grocery Clerk FL FL FL
VAUGHN Benjamin W M 22 H S Cow Hunter AL AL AL
192 203 DEMERE Lewis W M 66 H M Gardener GA GA SC
DEMERE Virginia W F 56 W M Keeping House GA GA GA
DEMERE Ramond W M 36 S Farmer FL GA GA
193 204 JOSELYN William E W M 68 H X Gardener MA MA MA
194 205 ALLEN William P W M 42 H M Farmer ME ME ME
ALLEN Nancy J W F 41 W M Keeping House AL AL ENG
ALLEN ?Sylvania W F 5 D S FL ME AL
ALLEN Lydia W F 2 D S FL ME AL
CHARLETON Ida E W F 11 Sdau S KY ENG AL
CHARLETON Henry W M 9 Sson S IL ENG AL
CHARLETON Charlotte W F 7 Sdau S FL ENG AL
195 206 WOLASKAS (BYLASKA) Gabriel (Gravelle) W M 38 H M Fisherman SPA SPA SPA
BYLASKA Mary  W F 36 W M Keeping House FL ITL MED
BYLASKA (ARMEDA) Nicholas W M 9 S S FL SPA FL
BYLASKA (ARMEDA) Besetti (Besanti) W M 7 S S FL SPA FL
BYLASKA Phillip W M 4 S S FL SPA FL
BYLASKA Augustina W F 3 D S FL SPA FL
BYLASKA Mary W F 4 mo Feb D S FL SPA FL
195 207 RAMOS Manuel F W M 43 H S Fisherman WDI WDI WDI
MARTINAS Francisco W M 25 Brdr S SPA SPA SPA
ZEBENDEN Lucinda W F 21 D S House Keeper X X FL FL FL
ZEBENDEN George F W M 2 Gson S FL FL FL
BETO Cold Friar W M 50 ? S Fisherman WDI WDI WDI
196 208 BURNETT Solomon W M 40 H M Day Laborer X X GA GA GA
BURNETT ?Emma J W F 38 W M Keeping House X X FL FL FL
BURNETT Maria W F 7 D S FL GA FL
BURNETT Louisa W F 5 D S FL GA FL
BURNETT Catherine W F 3 D S FL GA FL
197 209 AUGUST  Frederick W M 35 H S Hog Raiser POR POR POR
Mound Key 198 210 JOHNSON Frank W M 28 H M Gardener FL GA FL
Mound Key JOHNSON Mary W F 22 W M Keeping House FL FL FL
199 211 MASON Thomas W  M 29 H S Nothing ENG ENG ENG
200 212 HORR John F W M 40 H M Farmer OH MA OH
Ends 1880 Monroe County Florida Census Record.