Thirteenth Census of the United States 1910 - Population
1910 Lee County , Florida Federal Census - Enumerated by John Flow on April 13 - May 15 1910.
Immokalee, Precinct 8 , Enumeration District 77.
Transcribed by Wendy Blackburn . Proofread by Helen Farrell and Wendy Blackburn.
The following information was taken from microfilm and is meant to be used only as a guide.
Always refer to the original document for verification. Please send corrections to caloosa@tampabay.rr.com
This file is not to be copied for commercial use. 2002 Wendy
1. Family Number 10. Number of Children Living 19. Employer,Worker or Own Account
2. Name of person 11. Place of Birth 20. Out of Work
3. Relationship to head-of-household 12. Father's Birthplace 21. Can Read
4. Gender 13. Mother's Birthplace 22. Can Write
5. Color or Race 14. Year if Immigration 23. Attending School
6. Age on day of census 15. Naturalized or Alien 24. Home Owned or Rented
7. Marital Status 16. Language Spoken 25. Owned Free or Mortgaged
8. Number of Years Married 17. Trade of Profession 26. Farm or House
9. Mother to Number of Children 18. Nature of Trade
Name of Person
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
1 PLATT Stephen B. H M Wh 53 M1 19 FL GA FL Eng Farmer Farm OA Y Y O Fr Fa
PLATT Alice W F Wh 48 M2 19 6 3 FL FL FL Eng None N N
PLATT Wilford S M Wh 18 FL FL FL Eng None Y Y Y
PLATT Cora D F Wh 17 FL FL FL Eng None Y Y Y
PLATT Hazel S M Wh 10 FL FL FL Eng None Y Y Y
2 HADLEY Charles H M Wh 37 M1 10 IN US US Eng Farmer Farm OA N N O Fr Fa
HADLEY Willie W F Wh 25 M1 10 0 0 FL FL FL Eng None N N
3 BROWN William H. H M Wh 54 M1 30 ENG ENG ENG 1870 NA Eng Merchant Gen'l OA N N O Fr Fa
BROWN Jane W F Wh 46 M1 30 10 4 FL FL FL Eng Merchant Gen'l OA N N
BROWN Edwin S M Wh 19 FL ENG FL Eng None Y Y Y
BROWN Caddie D F Wh 16 Sgl FL ENG FL Eng None Y Y Y
BROWN Sampson S M Wh 11 FL ENG FL Eng None Y Y Y
BROWN Dewey S M Wh 11 FL ENG FL Eng None Y Y Y
BROWN Alice D F Wh 9 FL ENG FL Eng None Y Y Y
4 TIPPINS Caroline E H F Wh 64 M1 10 8 5 FL GA GA Eng None Y Y R Ho
5 CORBETT William H M Wh 26 M1 8 FL GA GA Eng Laborer Wrkr Y Y R Ho
CORBETT Dora W F Wh 25 M1 8 3 3 FL FL FL Eng None Y Y
CORBETT Bessie D F Wh 7 FL FL FL Eng None Y Y Y
CORBETT Charley S M Wh 5 FL FL FL Eng None N N N
CORBETT Margie D F Wh 2 FL FL FL Eng None N N N
6 CORBETT Reuben H M Wh 75 Wdw GA US US Eng Farmer Farm Emp Y Y O Fr
7 WILLIAMS Rufus H M Wh 27 M1 8 FL US US Eng Laborer Farm Wrkr Y Y R Ho
WILLIAMS Ora W F Wh 28 M1 8 7 2 FL GA GA Eng None Y Y
WILLIAMS Pleasent D F Wh 4 FL FL FL Eng None
WILLIAMS Fairy D F Wh 1 FL FL FL Eng None
8 CARLTON Adolphus H M Wh 37 M1 10 FL TN TN Eng Farmer Farm Y Y O Fr Fa
CARLTON Priscilla W F Wh 28 M1 10 3 1 FL FL FL Eng None Y Y
CARLTON Robert A. S M Wh 1 FL FL FL Eng None
9 TYRE W C H M Bl 54 M1 FL FL FL Eng Laborer Farm Y Y O Fr Fa
10 YEOMANS Millard F H M Wh 53 M1 32 FL SC GA Eng Farmer OA Y Y O Fr Fa
YEOMANS Texana L W F Wh 52 M1 32 10 9 FL GA FL Eng None Y Y
YEOMANS Lee S M Wh 22 FL FL FL Eng None
YEOMANS Pearl D F Wh 21 FL FL FL Eng None Y Y Y
YEOMANS Chas. S M Wh 18 FL FL FL Eng None Y Y Y
YEOMANS Edwin S M Wh 16 FL FL FL Eng None Y Y Y
YEOMANS McKinley S M Wh 12 FL FL FL Eng None Y Y Y
YEOMANS Theodore D M Wh 8 FL FL FL Eng None Y Y Y
11 YEOMANS James M H M Wh 48 M1 FL FL FL Eng Farmer Farm Mgr Y Y Ho
12 WILLIAMS Thomas H M Wh 59 M1 26 FL FL GA Eng Farmer Y Y
WILLIAMS Alice W F Wh 48 M1 26 1 1 FL FL FL Eng None
WILLIAMS Ellise S M Wh 5 FL GA FL Eng None N N N R Ho
13 CRAWFORD William H M Wh 32 M1 FL FL FL Eng Farmer Farm Wrkr N N N
CRAWFORD Jannie D F Wh 10 Sgl FL FL FL Eng None N N N
CRAWFORD Buster S M Wh 7 Sgl FL FL FL Eng None N N N
CRAWFORD Mary D F Wh 5 Sgl FL FL FL Eng None O Fr Fa
14 BAUCOM John E. H M Wh 55 M1 23 GA GA NC Eng Farmer Farm OA
BAUCOM Laura W F Wh 46 M1 23 FL FL GA Eng None Y Y R Ho
15 BAUCOM Fred H M Wh 22 M1 2 FL GA FL Eng Laborer Wrkr
BAUCOM Ruby W F Wh 21 M1 2 1 1 FL ENG FL Eng None
BAUCOM Cecil S M Wh 1 FL FL FL Eng None
16 CRAWFORD John H M Wh 48 M1 FL GA GA Eng Farmer Wrkr N N O Fr Ho
CRAWFORD Nancy W F Wh 32 M2 6 6 2 FL FL FL Eng None N N
CRAWFORD Alexander S M Wh 2 Sgl FL FL FL Eng None
17 HOWELL George Jr H M Wh 53 M1 35 GA SC FL Eng Farmer Wrkr Y Y
HOWELL Elizabeth W F Wh 46 M1 35 8 6 FL US US Eng None Y Y
HOWELL Nellie D F Wh 20 Sgl FL GA FL Eng None Y Y
HOWELL Horace H S M Wh 17 Sgl FL GA FL Eng None Y Y Y
HOWELL Americus S M Wh 15 Sgl FL GA FL Eng None Y Y Y
HOWELL Fitzhugh S M Wh 10 Sgl FL GA FL Eng None Y Y Y
HOWELL Marcie D F Wh 5 Sgl FL GA FL Eng None
HOWELL Myra D F Wh 5 Sgl FL FL FL Eng None
HANES Canty Sdau F Wh 14 Sgl FL FL FL Eng Servant House Wrkr N N N
18 CRAWFORD Fred H M Wh 50 M1 21 FL FL FL Eng Farmer Farm OA N N O Fr Fa
CRAWFORD Dasey W F Wh 38 M1 21 13 13 FL FL FL Eng None Y Y
CRAWFORD Benjamin S M Wh 20 Sgl FL FL FL Eng None Y Y Y
CRAWFORD Lottie D F Wh 19 Sgl FL FL FL Eng None Y Y Y
CRAWFORD Amy D F Wh 17 Sgl FL FL FL Eng None Y Y Y
CRAWFORD Lamar S M Wh 16 Sgl FL FL FL Eng None Y Y Y
CRAWFORD Tillett S M Wh 15 Sgl FL FL FL Eng None Y Y Y
CRAWFORD Granville S M Wh 12 Sgl FL FL FL Eng None Y Y Y
CRAWFORD Clyde S M Wh 10 Sgl FL FL FL Eng None Y Y Y
CRAWFORD Bascom S M Wh 8 Sgl FL FL FL Eng None Y Y Y
CRAWFORD Allice D F Wh 7 Sgl FL FL FL Eng None Y Y Y
CRAWFORD Brazzie D F Wh 14 Sgl FL FL FL Eng None Y Y Y
CRAWFORD Ruby D F Wh 13 Sgl FL FL FL Eng None Y Y Y
CRAWFORD Herman S M Wh 4 Sgl FL FL FL Eng None N N N
CRAWFORD Cora D F Wh 3 Sgl FL FL GA Eng None N N N
19 WILKINSON Webb H M Wh 55 Wdw FL NC GA Eng Farmer Farm N N O Fr Fa
WILKINSON Iap S M Wh 22 Sgl FL FL FL Eng None Y Y
End of 1910 Immokalee, FL Census.

 

Copyright © 2002 - Updated: