Florida
Confederate Pension Application Files

 


Search Florida Archives to obtain a copy of a pension.

 

A00001, BLACKWELL, William R., 3rd Regt Inf, Hannah (Smith), Franklin Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A00002, HAGAN, Andrew B., 4th Regt Inf, Lottie (Goodwyn), Columbia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00003, SUMMERS, Henry M., 8th Regt Inf, Martha (Enloe), Columbia Co, 1901, 16 pgs

A00004, CALLAHAN, Thomas J., 3rd Regt Inf, Mary (Miller), Columbia Co, 1902, 19 pgs

A00005, BEST, John E., llth Regt Inf, Nancy (Harrington), Holmes Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A00006, PLAYER, Thomas F., 2nd Regt Inf, Mahala (Alford), Holmes Co, 1899, 09 pgs

A00007, TISON, Isaac, lst Regt Cav, Julia Ann (Jones), Nassau Co, 1903, 08 pgs

AOOOOS, GWYNN, W.W., 2nd Regt Cav, Jane (Murrhee), Nassau Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A00009, BRITTON, Jonathan W.,lst Regt Inf, Mary (--), Leon Col 1907, 16 pgs

A00010, WARDEN, Peter Lindsay,2nd Regt Inf, Florida (Wilson), Leon Co, 1908, 08 pgs

A00011, HERNDON, John R., 8th Regt Inf, Jane (Williams), Baker Co, 1905, 10 pgs

A00012, WALKER, F.B., 4th Regt Inf, Harriett (Abbott), Duval Co, 1906, 17 pgs

A00013, ALFORD, William R.,lst Regt Inf, Sarah (Lodeholtz), Baker Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A00014, SWAILS, James P., 3rd Regt Inf, Julia (Stafford), Columbia Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A00015, JONES, John, lst Regt Cav, Mary (Dowling), Baker Co, 1901, 08 pgs

A00016, TANNER, Benjamin H., lst Regt Cav, Caroline (Taylor), Baker Co, 1887, 17 pgs

A00017, WIMBERLY, James R., 4th Regt Inf, Prudence (Hewitt), Lafayette Co, 1897, 11 pgs

A00018, LANGSTON, Jonathan' B., 6th Regt Inf, Celia (McMillian), Wakulla Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A00019, DUGGER, Simeon S., 6th Regt Inf, Mary (Pittman), Liberty Co, 1900, 16 pgs

A00020, GREEK, William J., 9th Regt Inf, Julia Ann (Vettles), Baker Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A00021, POWELL, Temple, lst Regt Inf, Rachel (Newmans), Baker Co, 1897, 21 pgs

A00022, DAVIS, James S., 3rd Regt Inf, Margaret (Yelvington), Baker Co, 1893, 18 pgs

A00023, GODWIN, James, 5th Regt Inf, Emily (Coleman), Baker Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A00024, POWERS, James H., 8th Regt Inf, Nancy (Tomblinson), Baker Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A00025, DURRANCE, John, lst Regt Inf, Mary (Sasser), Wakulla Co, 1908, 08 pgs

A00026, GWALTNEY, James Henry, Arty Units, Mary (Mash), Wakulla Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A00027, MATHERS, Stephen W., 5th Bttn Cav, Isabella (Green), Wakulla Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00028, FLOYD, George C., 2nd Regt Cav, Lou (Daniel), Leon Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00029, WINBURN, Caswell, 2nd Regt Cav, Martha (Revill), Wakulla Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A00030, ROBERTSON, R.P., 3rd Regt Inf, Missouri (Moore), Wakulla Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A00031, NICKS, William R., 9th Regt Inf, Jane (Mizell), Hernando Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A00032, LOCKHART, Joel E., Indpt Organizations, Harriet (O'Neil), Hernando Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00033, BARNETT, William J., Kentucky, Virginia (Hope), Hernando Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A00034, THOMAS, John S., llth Regt Inf, Adella (Waring), Madison Co, 1897, 12 pgs

A00035, MIZELL, Osias, 9th Regt Inf, Maggie (McNatt), Hernando Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A00036, HENNES, David G., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Rimley), Hernando Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A00037, SMITH, John F., Sr., 9th Regt Inf, Sarah (McCall), Hamilton Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A00038, JOHNSON, George W., lst Regt Cav, Jane (Vintree), Volusia Co, 1906, 10 pgs

A00039, PETERSON, George W., 9th Regt Inf, Jane (Hall), Volusia Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A00040, WEEKS, John Gideon, 9th Regt Inf, Eliza (Worthington), Levy Co, 1907, 27 pgs

A00041, SHEFFIELD, William F., 7th Regt Inf, Sarah (Miller), Levy Co, 1889, 08 pgs

A00042, SHIPP, William, lst Regt Cav, Phoebe (--), Levy Co, 1891, 14 pgs

A00043, MEDLIN, Elias H., 9th Regt Inf, Narcissie (Driggers), Levy Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00044, BIGHAM, William H., Indpt Organizations, Elizabeth (Hannah), Levy Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00045, RENFROE, Nathaniel Green, 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Wilkerson), Levy Co, 1903, 18 pgs

A00046, TINDALE, Hill S., 10th Regt Inf, Annie (--), Levy Co, 1903, 11 pgs

A00047, ROBERTS, Allen, 9th Regt Inf, Lucina (Morgan), Levy Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A00048, JOHNSON, William E., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Tanner), Alachua Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A00049, DUDLEY, James V.R., 7th Regt Inf, Nancy (Miller), Levy Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A00050, HEWETT, Jeptha, 6th Regt Inf, Catherine (Standley), Holmes Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00051, MAYO, Richard D., 6th Regt Inf, Matilda (--), Holmes Co, 1898, 11 pgs

A00052, SYFRETT, F.M., Navy Service, Mary Jane (Summerlin), Jackson Co, 1902, 23 pgs

A00053, SELLERS, Benjamin S., 6th Regt Inf, Sarah (Morrison), Holmes Co, 1898, 10 pgs

A00054, HATHAWAY, Benjamin F., 6th Regt Inf, Martha (Benson), Holmes Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A00055, COX, William G., 8th Regt Inf, Mary (Girtman), Orange Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A00056, CLARK, Lewis, lst Regt Cav, Mary (Lyons), Orange Co, 1909, 18 pgs

A00057, DOYLE, Michael J., 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Speer), Orange Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00058, JOHNS, Burb, 10th Regt Inf, Marzella (Keene), Orange Co, 1898, 18 pgs

A00059, PATRICK, Archibald, 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Ivey), Orange Co, 1897, 13 pgs

A00060, SLOAN, Thomas M., Indpt Organizations, Donella (Murdock), Orange Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00061, SIMMONS, Wilson R., 8th Regt Inf, Ellen (Driggers), Orange Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00062, GREEN, William F., Florida & Virginia Inf, Sarah (Douglas), Holmes Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A00063, ADKINS, E.N., lst Regt Inf Reserves, Sarah (--), Bradford Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00064, GODWIN, Berrien A., 9th Regt Inf, Amanda (Cooper), Pasco Co, 1905, 12 pgs

A00065, JORDAN, Henry, Indpt Organizations, Eliza (Lanier), Pasco Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00066, WILSON, Reuben M., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Alice (McMinus), DeSoto Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00067, ATKINS, George W., 3rd Regt Inf, Lovey (Darby), Pasco Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A00068, ISLER, Nathaniel Green, 5th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Skipper), Pasco Co, 1909, 12 pgs

A00069, CLARK, William R., 3rd Regt Inf, Sarah (Colding), Pasco Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00070, ROUSE, Solomon, lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (Holton), Hamilton Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00071, PENNINGTON, William M., lst Regt Inf Resv, Catherine (Carter), Hamilton Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00072, SILLS, William, lst Regt Cav, Viney (Rogers), Hamilton Co, 1897, 18 pgs

A00073, GILL, Edward, 10th Regt Inf, Nepsey (Cheshire), Hamilton Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00074, HOLMES, Daniel, 9th Regt Inf, Neomi (Smith), Hamilton Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00075, GOODBREAD, John, 2nd Regt Cav, Elizabeth (Brown), Columbia Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A00076, PURVIANCE, John S., 5th Regt Inf, Louisa (--), Hamilton Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A00077, HOGAN, Tiney, lst Regt Inf, Rocksuann (Stevens), Taylor Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A00078, BOON, Stephen H., 5th Regt Inf, Iona (Strickland), Hamilton Co, 1898, 17 pgs

A00079, HARGRAVES, John C., Georgia Units, Parthenia (Morgan), Hamilton Co,1908, 10 pgs

A00080, SMITH, John G., 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Broward), Hamilton Co, 1904, 17 pgs

A00081, SIMMONS, William J., lst Regt Inf, Emma (Mays), Hamilton Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A00082, TAYLOR, Jerry B., 5th Regt Inf, Eliza (Harrell), Hamilton Co, 1897, 12 pgs

A00083, TAVELL, Sampson, lst Regt Cav, Mary (Mathis), Hamilton Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A00084, KERSEY, Edward Jackson, Arty Units, Ada (Horton), Jefferson Co, 1897, 16 pgs

A00085, STOKES, Henry, 9th Regt Inf, Mary (Corbett), Clay Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A00086, TURNER, John M., 2nd Regt Inf, Laura (Roundtree), DeSoto Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A00087, REVELL, Samuel K., 3rd Regt Inf, Gennie (Bradham), DeSoto Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A00088, HOWELL, Kinchen H., 7th Regt Inf, Nancy (Stokes), DeSorto Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A00089, BRADFORD, Hampton, 8th Regt Inf, Effie (McDoug@ld), Brevard Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00090, THIGPEN, Jessie, 5th Regt Inf, Mary Ann (Caul), Madison Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00091, ROUTH, Clifford D., 5th Regt Inf, Eliza (Jenkins), Madison Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00092, MOODY, Lemuel C., 3rd Regt Inf Almelia (Sullivan), Madison Co, 1900, 08 pgs

A00093, ANDREWS, James Jefferson, 3rd Regt Inf, Florida (Grubbs), Madison Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A00094, STEBBINS, Francis M., 3rd Regt Inf, Georgia (Coffee), Madison Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00095, McLEOD, David, 10th Regt Inf, Mary (Taylor), Madison Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00096, RYE, Hosey, Indpt Organizations, Eliz (--), Madison Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A00097, SUTLEY, Absolum R., Indpt Organizations, Martha (Paul), Madison Co, 1899, 10 pgs

A00098, EDWARDS, William B. llth Regt Inf, Catherine (Ramsey), Madison Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A00099, CORAWAY, W.P., 2nd Regt Cav, Martha (Witt), Madison Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00100, WALKER, D.L., 5th Regt Inf, Amanda (--), Madison Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A00101, SMITH, O.P., 10th Regt Inf, Nancy (Wesson), Madison Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A00102, BUNTING, Ardis B., 2nd Regt Cav, Bessie (Witherspoon), Madison Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A00103, GROMLING, lst Regt Inf Resv, Percilla (Williams), Madison Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00104, SHARP, Thomas M., 10th Regt Inf, Sarah (Gast), Madison Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00105, PORTER, William T., 3rd Regt Inf, Harriet (McDonald), Madison Co, 1892, 16 pgs

A00106, TILLIS, Richard, 2nd Regt Cav, Rachel (McClelland), Madison Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A00107, CASH, Richard, 5th Regt Inf, Georgia (Rosoe), Madison Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00108, WEBB, L.A., 3rd Regt Inf, Margia (Sullavan), Madison Co, 1907, 08 pgs

A00109, PHILLIPS, Sion W., lst Regt Inf Resv, Susan (Marrio), Madison Co, 1897, 12 pgs

A00110, McCULLY, Pearce, 3rd Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Ninner), Madison Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A00111, McDANIEL, Duncan, 3rd Regt Inf, Florida (Sullivan), Madison Co, 1888, 16 pgs

A00112, LANIER, Clem, 2nd Regt Inf, Mary (Baker), Madison Co, 1899, 18 pgs

A00113, SEALEY, Frederick W., 3rd Regt Inf, Nancy (Denmore), Madison Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A00114, BROOKS, John F., 15th Conf Cav, Catherine (McCaw), Madison Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00115, McCULLOUGH, John F., lst Regt Inf Resv, Joanna (McDaniel), Madison Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A00116, CARTER, Alexander, 5th Regt Inf, Christianna (Rowland), Madison Co, 1897, 16 pgs

A00117, RYKARD, Edmun C., 4th Regt Inf, Bethany (Strowhorn), Madison Co, 1891, 14 pgs

A00118, CALHOUN, Thomas M., 5th Regt Inf, Clarissa (Cottingham), Madison Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00119, HAMMOCK, Samuel, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Mary (Hodden), Madison Co, 1897, 15 pgs

A00120, TOOLE, John J., 5th Regt Inf, Martha (Edins), Madison Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A00121, WILLIAMS, R.L., 3rd Regt Inf, Norcissa (Blair), Madison Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A00122, FLOWERS, Jesse, 2nd Regt Cav, Lorena (Cone), Madison Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00123, McDONALD, James M., lst Regt Inf Resv, Sufonia (Whittier), Madison Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00124, BAILEY, William H., 5th Regt Inf, Ginsey (Simmons), Madison Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00125, PATTERSON, John, 10th Regt Inf, Frances (Underwood), Hamilton Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00126, BEGGS, Charles, 4th Regt Inf, America (Fair), Madison Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00127, HENDERSON, William, 10th Regt Inf, Nellie (Hay), Jefferson Co, 1909, 13 pgs

A00128, HUNTER, Adam W., 4th Regt Inf, Jennie (--), DeSoto Co, 1888, 18 pgs

A00129, BISHOP, Asa, 7th Regt Inf, Martha (Andress), Manatee Co, 1905, 12 pgs

A00130, HELVESTON, James H., lst Regt Inf Resv, Louisa (Hubbard), Manatee Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00131, GRAHAM, Edgar Malcolm, 2nd Regt Cav, Adaline (--), Manatee Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00132, RAWLS, William A., 7th Regt Inf, Eliza (--), Manatee Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00133, CLARK, Henry A., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Fannie (Wyatt), Manatee Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00134, STUART, James Murray, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Sarah (Pelot), Manatee Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00135, HOWELL, Joseph, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Julia (--), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00136, HAWKINS, Daniel, 7th Regt lnf, Henrietta (Harris), Manatee Co, 1909, 14 pgs

A00137, LAMB, Thomas J., Indpt Organizations, Elizabeth (Green), Polk Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A00138, STURGESS, William, 4th Regt Inf, Rebecca (Landrum), Polk Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A00139, POLLARD, William F., Georgia Units, Rebecca (Carlton), Polk Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A00140, RAULERSON, William, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Mary (Godwin), Polk Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00141, GODWIN, Solomon, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Mary Ann (Starling), Polk Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00142, BAILEY, Jesse Wesley, 8th Regt Inf, Nancy (Kent), Calhoun Co, 1902, 20 pgs

A00143, THOMAS. Jackson, 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Lee), Liberty Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A00144, BURNEB, Simuel, 5th Regt Inf, Eliza (Porter), Calhoun Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00145, BECK, W.H., 5th Regt Inf, Marth (Ethridge), Calhoun Co, 1899, 10 pgs

A00146, ADAiviS, Benjamin, 5th Regt Inf, Ann (Fowler), Calhoun Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00147, McCLvLLAND, James P., 6th Regt Inf, Samantha (Mixon), Calhoun Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A00148, AYERS, Benjamin, lst Regt Inf, Nancy (Keel), Calhoun Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00149, PAUL, George W., Arty Units, Agnes (Martin), Jefferson Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00150, COLLINS, David, 7th Regt Inf, Nora (Tompkins), Sumter Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00151, BAKER, William R., lst Regt Inf Resv, Celemma (Register), Volusia Co, 1904, 16 pgs

A00152, DAVIES, William, lst Regt Inf, Kate (Wightmare), Sumter Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A00153, BLACK, George E., Indpt Units, Lucretia (Furcell), Sumter Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A00154, WEBB, Joseph B., 9th Regt Inf, Jane (Bridges), Sumter Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A00155, SCOTT, John R., 4th Regt Inf, Frances (Tompk-ins), Sumter Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A00156, GANT, George W., lst Regt Inf Resv, Anne (Jackson), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A00157, SMITH, Rufus H., lst Regt Inf Resv, Eliza (Perry), Marion Co, 1903, 22 pgs

A00158, CARUTHERS, Thomas, 9th Regt Inf, Mattie (Hicks), Sumter Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A00159, RUTHERFORD, A.G., 7th Regt Inf, Jeanette (Faulkner), Sumter Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A00160, McCLAMMA, Robert W., 4th Regt Inf Mary (Grant), Sumter Co, 1903, 08 pgs,

A00161, THOMPSON, Jesse M., 5th Bttn Cav, Vina (Guy), Sumter Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A00162, CLARK, Absulum C., 2nd Regt Cav, Sue (Bevill), Sumter Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00163, TRULUCK, Jason, 5th Regt Inf, Martha (Barr), Sumter Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A00164, FUSSELL, William S., 7th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Matehill), Sumter Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00165, MANN, James A., 9th Regt Inf, Ellen (Fincher), Sumter Co, 1899, 09 pgs

A00166, GANT, John B., lst Regt Inf Resv, Patricia (Mobley), Sumter Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00167, MARKS, Charles Ferdinand, 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Stewart), Franklin Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00168, HART, Isaac, 3rd Regt Inf, Catherine (Williams), Lafayette Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00169, FAIRCLOTH, Caleb, 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Park), Taylor Co, 1899, 09 pgs

A00170, CHALKER, Albert S., 2nd Regt Cav, Martha (Bardin), Clay Co, 1906, 08 pgs

A00171, HOGARTH, Robert S., 2nd Regt Inf, Adaline (Burney), Clay Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A00172, THOMAS, William, 2nd Regt Inf, Louisa (Wilson), Clay Co, 1891, 12 pgs

A00173, BROER, George W., 2nd Regt Cav, Susan (Roberts), Clay Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A00174, KIRKPATRICK, T.W., Arty Units, Sarah (Paterson), Clay Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00175, HINSON, George W., lst Regt Inf Resv, Elizabeth (Goodman), Clay Co, 1893, 21 pgs

A00176, McDONALD, Peter P., lst Regt Inf, Nancy (--), Walton Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A00177, GOMILLION, Andrew J., 4th Regt Inf, Mary (Rigdon), Walton Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A00178, TRUETT, John, lst Regt Inf, Penina (Laird), Walton Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A00179, TROTMAN, Newton C., 6th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Williams), Walton Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00180, EVANS, William D., lst Regt Inf, Maggie (Simmons), Walton Co, 1901, 16 pgs

A00181, HOLMES, John, 5th Regt Inf, Cicely (Carpenter), Walton Co, 1900, 12 pgs

A00182, CRAWFORD, James, 15th Conf Cav, Hellen (Smith), Walton Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00183, McCLELLAND, William A., 7th Regt Inf, Sabra (--), Polk Co, 1097, 10 pgs

A00184, ALBRITTON, John T., 4th Regt Inf, Mary (Kinsey), Polk Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00185, PAGE, Marion W., 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Thomas), Hernando Co, 1899, 22 pgs

A00186, PILLANS, William Palmer, 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Perry), Polk Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00187, TAYLOR, Alexander, 2nd Regt Cav, Dorkess (Burch), Polk Co, 1899, 10 pgs

A00188, CRICHTON, John W., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Margaret (Griffen), Polk Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00189, PERRY, James T., 7th Regt Inf, Amanda (Webb), Polk Co, 1904, 20 pgs

A00190, McNABB, Joshua N.G., Arty Units, Martha (Garrard), Polk Co, 1902, 27 pgs

A00191, MANN, Archabald J., 7th Regt Inf, Nicey (--), Polk Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00192, LANIER, John W., 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Tiner), Polk Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A00193, BOYD, William, 9th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Waters), Polk Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A00194, ABBOTT, William W., 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Boler), Polk Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A00195, FUTCH, William, lst Regt Cav, Wealthy (Sloan), Polk Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00196, COATES, Philip G., 4th Regt Inf, Sarah (Duffey), Polk Co, 1897, 11 pgs

A00197, COMBEE, Hampton, lst Regt Cav, Sarahan (Futch), Polk Co, 1907, 08 pgs

A00198, MORRIS, John G., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Kate (Thomas) Polk Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A00199, WILDER, W.W., 2nd Regt Cav, Winnie (Henderson), Polk Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00205, LEWIS, W.H., 8th Regt Inf, Diadanna (Pollard), Polk Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A00201, JONES, Whitman H., 2nd Regt Inf, Mary (Thompson), Hernando Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00202, McCLELLAN, Charles Edward, 15th Conf Cav, Julia (Granger), Jefferson Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00203, SHEPPARD, Berrian, 15th Conf Cav, Sarah (Atkinson), Jefferson Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A00204, ULMER, John, 15th Conf Cav, Mary (Kennan), Jefferson Co, 1906, 08 pgs

A00205, EDWARDS, O.C., Arty Units, Helen (Moore), Jefferson Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00206, WALKER, James J., Arty Units, Margaret (Moore), Jefferson Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00207, BROOKS, John, 5th Regt Inf, Martha (Oaks), Jefferson Co, 1895, 10 pgs

A00208, BRIDGEMAN, George, lst Regt Inf, Sarah (Huggins), Jefferson Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A00209, SPRATT, L.H., 15th Conf Cav, Joanna (Boland), Jefferson Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A00210, COX, Eli A., 5th Regt Inf, Savannah (Bozeman), Jefferson Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00211, GRANGER, Matthew, 3rd Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Whitehurst), Hillsborough Co, 1898, 10 pgs

A00212, FLOYD, William H., Arty Units, Hassie (Henry), Jefferson Co, 1904, 20 pgs

A00213, CONNIFF, Patrick, 2nd Regt Inf, Sarah (Stanley), Jefferson Co, 1899, 16 pgs

A00214, NALLEY, Thomas H., Arty Units, Fetuah (Cooksey), Jefferson Co, 1899, 10 pgs

A00215, DUNCAN, James, 5th Regt Inf, Catherine (Proctor), Jefferson Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00216, MILLER, William R., 15th Conf Cav, P.C. (Smith), Jefferson Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00217, MARTIN, Samuel, lst Regt Inf Resv, Martha (Whitley), Jefferson Co, 1899, 10 pgs

A00218, NASH, William F., llth Regt Inf, Henrietta (Williams), Franklin Co, 1903, 18 pgs

A00219, SHARRIT, J.L., lst Regt Inf, Mary (Campbell), Franklin Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00220, MYERS, Sanders, 4th Regt Inf, Lenora (Lictenfieldt), Franklin Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00221, WALKER, Berry A., lst Regt Inf, Margaret (Ackridge), Liberty Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A00222, HILL, Reuben L., lst Regt Inf, Nancy (Pearson), Franklin Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A00223, JETER, William A., 2nd Regt Cav, Martha (Whitens), Franklin Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A00224, HARRISON, Reuben L., lst Regt Cav, Martha (Hunter), Franklin Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00225, LIVINGSTO, William E., 2nd Regt Inf, Lela (Glaiier), Franklin Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00226, GARO, Abram, Navy Srv, Catherine (Faircloth), Franklin Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00227, RUSSELL, Jesse D., 5th Regt Inf, Diadema (Turner), Liberty Co, 1899, 11 pgs

A00228, LOVETT, Peter, Arty Units, Bridget (Bradley), Franklin Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00229, FLOYD, Samuel A., 2nd Regt Inf, Theresa (Pohlman), Franklin Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00230, SILVA, James, FloridaCoast Guard, Josephine (Constantine), Franklin Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A00231, FLOYD, Samuel, Navy Srv, Anna (McKissick), Franklin Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00232, PATTON, George A., 2nd Regt Cav, Emma (Grier), Franklin Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A00233, MATTAIR, Robert Bruce, 4th Regt Cav, Luvinia (Robinson), Franklin Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00234, LOVETT, Patrick, Arty Units, Catherine (Carroll), Franklin Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00235, KERSEY, David Emanuel, 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Mackery), Franklin Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A00236, CASON, John J., 15th Conf Cav, Margaret (McRaeny), Franklin Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A00237, MOORE, James W., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Johnston), Franklin Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00238, WALDEN, Lemuel J., 6th Regt Inf, Lucrecia (Floyd), Franklin Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A00239, WATSON, Henry, 5th Bttn Cav, Catherine (Whaley), Wakulla Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A00240, STEWART, William F., 5th Regt Inf, Martha (Sessions), Madison Co, 1896, 16 pgs

A00241 ,BROCK, James A., lst Regt Inf Resv, Sarah (Shiver), Lafayette Co, 1897, 16 pgs

A00242, HATCH, Silas, lst Regt Cav, Frances (Bradley), Lafayette Co, 1905, 08 pgs

A00243, HUNT, Josiah, lst Regt Inf Resv, Nancy (Painter), Lafayette Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00244, HATCH, Paul, 8th Regt Inf, Frances (Adams), Lafayette Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A00245, BELL, Abraham, Sth Regt Inf, Susan (Clark), Lafayette Co, 1897, 12 pgs

A00246, McKINNEY, Madison, lst Regt Inf Resv, Sylvania (Stafford), Lafayette Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00247, WHITE, James Huston, 7th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Barnett), Alachua Co, 1899, 09 pgs

A00248, MURRAY, John W., 5th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Bratcher), Franklin Co, 1909, 12 pgs

A00249, THOMAS, William, 2nd Regt Cav, Hannah (Kirven), Hernando Co, 1897, 16 pgs

A00250, WEAKLEY, John W., 6th Regt Inf, Eugenia (Fare), Liberty Co, 1897, 16 pgs

A00251, SHULER, William E., 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Sharkins), Liberty Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00252, CHASON, Joseph, 5th Regt Inf, Rebecca (Brown), Liberty Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00253, CARSON, Lewis D., Arty Units, Virginia (Johnson), Liberty Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00254, CORNER, James, 5th Regt Inf, Fannie (Ramsey), Liberty Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A00255, SHULER, Thomas P., 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Hosford), Liberty Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00256, JOHNS, Mathews, 10th Regt Inf, Malinda (Johnson), Columbia Co, 1887, 18 pgs

A00257, WREDE, Edwin F., lst Regt Inf Resv, Laura (Bembry), Suwannee Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00258, BONNELL, John A., 2nd Regt Inf, Zilpha (Sandlin), Suwannee Co, 1899, 10 pgs

A00259, LANDING, Thomas, 10th Regt Inf, Jane (Parker), Suwannee Co, 1899, 10 pgs

A00260, ADAMS, Thomas, Arty Units, Louisa (Howard), Suwannee Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00261, CRAWLEY, George W., 8th Regt Inf, Martha (--), Suwannee Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A00262, DEES, Samuel M., 8th Regt Inf, Zilpha (Walker), Suwannee Co, 1899,10 pgs

A00263, MATHIS, David L., 5th Regt Inf, Winifred (Rye), Suwannee Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A00264, LEE, John, 2nd Regt Inf, Sarah (--), Suwannee Co, 1889, 21 pages

A00265, SEALEY, John J., 2nd Regt Cav, Laura (Rich), Suwannee Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00266, MITCHELL, Thomas J., 9th Regt Inf, Sarah (Hall), Suwannee Co, 1898, 14 pgs

A00267, TAYLOR, Joseph K., 4th Regt Inf, Mary (Williams), Columbia Co, 1887, 12 pgs

A00268, HURST, Thomas T., 8th Regt Inf, Nancy (Bass), Suwannee Co, 1897, 23 pgs

A00269, FERGUSON, Thomas, 5th Regt Inf, Eliza (Burnett), Suwannee Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A00270, BROCK, Martin, Sth Regt Inf, Smithy (Mansfield), Suwannee Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A00271, HINGSON, John R., 5th Regt Inf, Jane (Kinsey), Suwannee Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00272, CHANCEY, Elliott, 9th Regt Inf, Sylvannia (Statsby), Suwannee Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00273, JENKINS, James H., 2nd Regt Cav, Emily (Davis), Suwannee Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A00274, BURNOM, William, 10 Regt Inf, Maryann (Bradley), Suwannee Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00275, McALPIN, Daniel M., 2nd Regt Inf, Mary (Wood), Suwannnee Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00276, NEWLAN, J.R., 9th Regt Inf, Mary (Mitchell), Suwannee Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A00277, GREEN, Thomas, 10th Regt Inf, Emily (Hurst), Suwannee Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00278, ELLISON, Henry, 5th Regt INf, Esther (Garnto), Suwannne Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00279, CREEKMORE, A.R., lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (Allison), Suwannee Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00280, LEE, Edward M., lst Regt Cav, Mary (Hogans), Suwannee Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00281, HERNDON, James, 5th Regt Inf, Eliza (Downing), Hamilton Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A00282, PARNELL, William King, 9th Regt Inf, Mary (Milling), Columbia Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00283, HOGANS, Joseph S., lst Regt Cav, Patience (Johns), Suwannee Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A00284, JOHNS, Henry, lst Regt Inf Resv, Falby (Taylor), Suwannee Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A00285, BOATRIGHT, John W., 4th REgt Inf, Mahala (Bailey), Suwannee Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A00286, OVERSTREET, Silas Taff, 2nd Regt Inf, Adaline (Lang), Suwannee Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00287, DIXON, Josiah B., lst Regt Inf, Mary (Stewart), Suwannee Co, 1904, 28 pgs

A00288, LOWE, Phillip E., 2nd Regt Cav, Virginia (McClellan), Suwannee Co 1903, 08 pgs

A00289, GIBBS, James, lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (McNeill), Suwannee Co, 190@, 08 pgs

A00290, JONES, Jessie N., 2nd Regt Cav, Annie (Long), Bradford Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A00291, MOORE, Jerrymeyer H., 7th Regt Inf, Barbara (Kickliter), Bradford Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A00292, ANDERSON, Leonard, .7th Regt Inf, Lydia (Groover), Bradford Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00293, JOHNS, Ervin, 2nd Regt Cav, Elizabeth (Andrews), Bradford Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00294, WILLS, William W., 2nd Regt Cav, Caroline (Walker), Bradford Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00295, NORMAN, John C., 7th Regt Inf, Susan (Green), Bradford Co, 1888, 31 pgs

A00296, BURNSED, Phineas, lst Regt Cav, Mary (Turnblair), Bradford Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A00297, CROSBY, Andrew, 2nd Regt Cav, Isabel (Addison), Bradford Co, 1903, 22 pgs

A00298, HAYNES, Bunberry, 2nd Regt Cav, Harriet (Vaught), Bradford Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00299, ALVAREZ, D.L., 2nd Regt Cav, Rebecca (Bowden), Bradford Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00300, HAZEL, John T., 4th Regt Inf, Margaret (Zaffords), Alachua Co, 1888, 23 pgs

A00301, LEE, George W., 2nd Regt Cav, Nancy (Hillyard), Bradford Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A00302, SMITH, Aaron P., lst Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Jones), Bradford Co, 1902, 22 pgs

A00303, GEIGER, Noah, 5th Bttn Cav, Harriet (Jones), Bradford Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00304, WEEKS, Simeon S., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Jones), Bradford Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00305, MANNING, George Washington, 9th Regt Inf, Edna Jane (Parrott), Bradford Co 1903, 8 pg

A00306, ALVAREZ, J.R., 2nd Regt Cav, Jane (Reddish), Bradford Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00307, STURGES, Ira, 4th Regt Inf, Mary (Blackwelder), Bradford Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A00308, BEVIIL, James W., 2nd Regt Cav, Candace (Malphurs), Bradford Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00309, SCOTT, Allen, 5th Regt Inf, Martha (Hand), Leon Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A00310, NEWSOM, Solomon, 4th Regt Inf, Susan (Heath), Bradford Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A00311, CRAWFORD, Daniel C., 10th Regt Inf, Charlotte (Sanders), Bradford Co, 1897, 16 pgs

A00312, CREWS, Pliny S., 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Poore), Bradford Co, 1900, 08 pgs

A00313, CLYATT, Robert A., 5th Regt Inf, Emily (Holtzclaw), Bradford Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00314, HARRELL, Joseph C., 7th Regt Inf, Nancy (Hollaway), Bradford Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A00315, DEES, Leonard B., 9th Regt Inf Mary (Hinson), Bradford Co, 1905, 22 pgs

A00316, CASTLES, James, 7th Regt Inf, Alpha (Stokes), Alachua Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00317, McPHERSON, Colin, lst Regt Inf, Emily (Land), Gadsden Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00318, PERKINS, James B., 10th Regt Inf, Evelina (Vickers), Gadsden Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A00319, WATSON, Benjamin F., 2nd Regt Cav, Martha (Rogers), Gadsden Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A00320, HAGOOD, Richard R., lst Regt Inf Resv, Susan (Jeter), Gadsden Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A00321, SHAW, L.W., lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (Harrison), Gadsden Co, 1904, 17 pgs

A00322, KEMP, William B., 2nd Regt Cav, Isabela (Warren), Gadsden Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00323, CHASON, Thomas J., 2nd Regt Cav, Sarah (Cofford), Gadsden Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00324, OWENS, John M., 5th Bttn Cav, Elizabeth (Barlow), Gadsden Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00325, DALTON, Bailey, 6th Regt Inf, Sarah (Clay), Gadsden Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00326, ELLIS, Charles H., lst Regt Inf, Julia (Wilson), Gadsden Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A00327, THOMPSON, David M., 10th Regt Inf, Susan (Weakly), Gadsden Co, 1899,10 pgs

A00328, McDONALD, James A., 5th Bttn Cav, Ellen (Whittle), Gadsden Co, 1905,10 pgs

A00329, WOODBERY, Edward B., Arty Units, Mary (Jones), Gadsden Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00330, EDWARDS, Henry, 2nd Regt Cav, Queen Ann (Browin), Gadsden Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A00331, MARTIN, Jabez,2nd Regt Cav, Martha (--), Gadsden Co, 1907, 08 pgs

A00332, STRANGE, S.S., lst Regt Inf Resv, Annie (Green), Gadsden Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00333, LEY, John C., 2nd Regt Cav, Martha (Pottle), Alachua Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A00334, RAKER, Jacob, 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Willis), Gadsden Co, 1900, 12 pgs

A00335, TODD, William, lst Regt Inf Resv, Frances (Rudd), Gadsden, 1903, 10 pgs

A00336, JOHNSON, John, lst Regt Inf, Mariah (Hubbard), Gadsden Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A00337, SHEPPARD, William A., 10th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Bryant), Gadsden Co, 1900, 11 pgs

A00338, HINSON, B.F., 4th Regt Inf, Maggie (Laing), Gadsden Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00339, NELSON, James B., 6th Regt Inf, Sarah (--), Gadsden Co, 1887, 21 pgs

A00340, MARTIN, Jerremiah J., 6th Regt Inf, Margarett (Ferrell), Gadsden Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A00341, SHEPARD, Benjamin F., 6th Regt Inf, Susan (McDougal), Gadsden Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A00342, MUNROE, William, Arty Units, Florence (Gregory), Gadsden Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00343, VICKERS, Ephraim, 2nd Regt Cav, Angeline (Brady), Gadsden Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A00344, CANNON, Jacob C., 6th Regt Inf, Mary (Boykin), Gadsden Co, 1888, 12 pgs

A00345, TOLAR, John W., 6th Regt Inf, Susan (Holland), Gadsden Co, 1898, 16 pgs

A00346, CAMPBELL, Joseph, 8th Regt Inf, Lou (Sealey), Gadsden Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A00347, HOWARD, John T., 6th Regt Inf, Roberta (Jones), Gadsden Co, 1905, 10 pgs

A00348, POTTER, Youngblood B., llth Regt Inf, Mary (Godwin), Gadsden Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A00349, McPHAUL, Neil L., 5th Regt Inf, Rachel (Hubbard), Gadsden Co, 1907, 08 pgs

A00350, DUVAL, Phillip S., 2nd Regt Cav, Katherine (Putman), Madison Co, 1897, 12 pgs

A00351, HOLT, John, 5th Regt Inf, Marga (Strickland), Gadsden Co, 1909, 10 pgs

A00352, BEVIS, John A., 5th Bttn Cav, E. (Whiddon), Gadsden Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A00353, BELL, Walter Ira, 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Herring), Gadsden Co, 1899, 16 pgs

A00354, Early E., 5th Bttn Cav, Lou Ann (Thompson), Gadsden Co, 1900, 10 pgs

A00355, MUNROE, Thomas F., 5th Bttn Cav, Martha (James), Gadsden Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A00356, LUNDRUM, Casimin Alonzo, lst Regt Inf, Mary (Inge), Walton Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A00357, McKINNON, Neil I., lst Regt Inf, Louisa (Kennedy), Walton Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A00358, RAY, Duncan C., 2nd Regt Inf, Emily (Sewell), Walton Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A00359, BROWN, William L., lst Regt Inf, Leonora (Spencer), Walton Co, 1888, 10 pgs

A00360, CASWELL, Michael V., lst Regt Inf, Rebecca (Evans), Walton Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A00361, SUTTON, David S., llth Regt Inf, Cynthia (Smart), Taylor Co, 1897, 13 pgs

A00362, LEWIS, John, 5th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Easters), Madison Co, 1895, 15 pgs

A00363, Thomas A., 5th Bttn Cav, Martha (Smith), Taylor Co, 1903, 08 pgs (surname CARLTON)

A00364, CHESHIRE, James L., lst Regt Cav, Lucretia (Crane), Taylor Co, 1897, 14 pgs

A00365, WHITFIELD, Benjamin, 5th Regt Inf, Sarah (Head), Taylor Co, 1896, 16 pgs

A00366, ROGERS, William O., 3rd Regt Inf, Susan (Slaughter), Taylor Co, 1897, 12 pgs

A00367, BELLAMY, Calvin B., 5th Regt Inf, Clarissa (May), Taylor Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A00368, MARKEY, Thomas A., Arty Units, Charity (Cane), Taylor Co, 1897, 12 pgs

A00369, SMITH, Shadrach N., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Georgia (Fletcher), Taylor Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A00370, DORMAN, Benjamin B., lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (McGhinn), Taylor Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00371, HAMILTON, Thomas P., Arty Units, Elizabeth (Eakins), Taylor Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A00372, SUTTON, John H., 2nd Regt Inf, Christianna (McHarlay), Taylor Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A00373, SMITH, Redding B., 5th Regt Inf, Amelia (Connelley), Taylor Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00374, MYERS, Thomas J., 15th Conf Cav, Sophie (Culverhouse), DeSoto Co, 1909, 12 pgs

A00375, THOMPSON, Henry M., 4th Regt Inf, Martha (Albritton), DeSoto Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00376, GILES, Enoch M., 4th Regt Inf, Melville (Wells), DeSoto Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A00377, BOGGESS, Francis C., lst Bttn Spe Cav, Pauline (Seabrook), De Soto Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00378, GIDDENS, Ezekiel J., 9th Regt Inf, Ellen (Goss), DeSoto Co, 1899, 18 pgs

A00379, ANDREWS, Valentine E., 10th Regt Inf, Julia (Kersey), DeSoto Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00380, WINGATE, Isaac, 2nd Regt Cav, Henrietta (Loeb), Duval Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00381, WOOD, William, 2nd Regt Inf, Alice (Smithwick), Duval Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00382, WHITE, William B., 7th Regt Inf, Susan (--), Duval Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A00383, TAYLOR, John L., lst Regt Inf, Alice (Mills), Duval Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00384, THRASHER, James, Arty Units, Cathren (--), Duval Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00385, SPENCER, Samuel A., 5th Regt Inf, Lydia (Gould), Duval Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00386, ROSS, William H., 3rd Regt Inf, Clifford (Pope), Duval Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00387, ROBERTS, Johnathon K., lst Regt Cav, Mary (--), Volusia Co, 1899, 34 pgs

A00388, PACETTI, Dennis J., 3rd Regt Inf, Telesphora (Andreu), Duval Co, 1906, 10 pgs

A00389, PHILIPS, Matthew Isaac, Arty Units, Ellen (Benton), Duval Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00390, PERT, William A., llth Regt Inf, Cornelia (Sessions), Duval Co, 1901, 28 pgs

A00391, PICKETT, James E., lst Regt Cav, Sarah (Turner), Duval Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A00392, MILLER, John M., 7th Regt Inf, Serena (Shannon), Duval Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A00393, McLEARY, Frederick S., 4th Regt Inf, Mary (Holland), Duval Co, 1896, 16 pg

A00394, McMEEKIN, Francis Marion, 9th Regt Inf, Harriet (Johnson), Duval Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00395, LIVINGSTON, Talliaferro B., 8th Regt Inf, Camilla (Tucker), Nassau Co, 1905, 08 pgs

A00396, LIVINGSTON, Theodore H., 3rd Regt Inf, Julia (Burroughs), Duval Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A00397, HARRISON, James O., 2nd Regt Cav, Katherine (Parsons), Duval Co, 1901 18 pgs

A00398, HIGGINBOTHAM, BurbonL., lst Regt Cav, Elizabeth (Tanner), Nassau Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00399, HADDOCK, Joseph H., 2nd Regt Cav, Martha (Winter), Duval Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A00400, HADDOCK, Zackery L., lst Regt Inf Resv, Annie (Quaterman), Duval Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A00401, HADDOCK, John M., 2nd Regt Cav, Leon (Hardee), Duval Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00402, GILES, James W., lst Regt Cav, Susan (Watson), Duval Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A00403, GEIGER, John A., lst Regt Inf Resv, Jannet (Mason), Duval Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00404, GRANGER, Irvin A., 5th Regt Inf, Martha (Pendarvis), Duval Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A00405, FARREW, Joseph C., 10th Regt Inf, Mary (Register), Duval Co, 1905, 16 pgs

A00406, EVANS, James J., 2nd Regt Cav, Elizabeth (Hayes), Duval Co, 1909, 12 pgs

A00407, DUTTON, Andrew L., 5th Regt Inf, Martha (McMullen), Duval Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00408, CLARK, Marion J., 10th Regt Inf, Susan (Williams), Jefferson Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A00409, BINNICKER, James L., lst Regt Inf, Louisa (--), Levy Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A00410, BACON, Henry S., Medical Dept, Annie (O'Neill), Duval Co, 1909, 10 pgs

A00411, BOND, John S., Medical Dept, Ellen (Smith), Duval Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00412, ANDREW, Nicholson, 3rd Regt Inf, Rebecca (Farrow), Duval Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00413, BADGER, Edward N., 4th Regt Inf, Matilda (Leavell), Marion Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00414, BATEMAN, Malachi, 2nd Regt Cav, Emily (Howard), Marion Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00415, BURLESON, Thomas B., 2nd Regt Cav, Elizabeth (Lanier),Marion Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A00416, CHILDERS, L.J., 5th Regt Inf, Jane (Williams), Levy Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A00417, DUNCAN, William, 3rd Regt Inf, Sarah (Clayton), Leon Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A00418, FOGG, Daniel J., 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Gregory), Marion Co, 1888, 14 pgs

A00419, FORT, Robert, 7th Regt Inf, Leonora (Nix), Marion Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A00420, FRINK, Albert Hoke, 9th Regt Inf, Susanna (Bruton), Marion Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A00421, HALL, James B., lst Regt Inf Resv, Elizabeth (Martin), Marion Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00422, HARVEY, William Jasper, lst Regt Inf Resv, Mattie (Markey), Marion Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00423, HUDGENS, Henry H., 9th Regt Inf, Jane (Miller), Marrion Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00424, HULL, Benjamin Z., Arty Units, Rhoda (Gore), Marion Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00425, HUNT, William F., lst Regt Cav, Julia (Dubose), Marion Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00426, LEITNER, Geroge W., Arty Units, Carolina (Geiger), Marion Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00427, LEWIS, James S., 7th Regt Inf Mary (Owens), Marion Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00428, LIDDON, Abraham, 9th Regt Inf, Annie (Alexander), Bradford Co, 1895, 11 pgs

A00429, McCLURE, Robert L., 2nd Regt Cav, Rhoda (Casey), Marion Co, 1901, 15 pgs

A00430, McCREDIE, John, 9th Regt Inf, Julia (Hay), Marion Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00431, McEWEN, Robert G., 9th Regt Inf, Belle (Wooten), Marion Co, 1901, 16 pgs

A00432, McRAE, John M., 9th Regt Inf, Emma (Chalker), Marion Co, 1902, 24 pgs

A00433, MILLS, Elbert, 7th Regt Inf, Hannah (Miller), Marion Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A00434, MIXSON, William H., lst Regt Inf Resv, Laura (Johnson), Marion Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00435, PERKINS, Henry W., 9th Regt Inf Resv, Sarah (Herndon), Marion Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A00436, PERRY, Preston W., lst Regt Inf Resv, Cherry (Grantham), Marion, 1904, 18 pgs

A00437, PERRY, Thomas J., Arty Units, Sarah (Grantham), Marion Co, 1887, 20 pgs

A00438, PHILLIPS, James T., 7th Regt Inf, Adella (Hull), Marion Co, 1888, 18 pgs

A00439, SMITH, J. Porter, 6th Regt Inf, Ducilla (Mickler), Alachua Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00440, STEPHENS, Solomon W., 9th Regt Inf, Louise (Luffman), Marion Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A00441, THALOR, Henry,lst Regt Inf, Ann (Dunning), Marion Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00442, TURNER, David, 2nd Regt Cav, Zelam (Galbraith), Marion Co, 1909, 08 pgs

A00443, VOGT, D.A., 9th Regt Inf, Alice (Williams), Marion Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00444, WATERMAN, Aden E., 2nd Regt Cav, Sarah (Reddick), Marion Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00445, PLUMMER, James Alexander, 3rd Regt Inf, Andrea (Masters), St Johns Co, 1891,10 pgs

A00446, SEGUI, Charles D., 3rd Regt Inf, Michaelina (Usina), St Johns Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A00447, PONCE, James B., 3rd Regt Inf, Marcella (--), St Johns Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00448, SANCHEZ, James P., 3rd Regt Inf, Mercedes (Relf), St Johns Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A00449, BURNETT, Joseph, 3rd Regt Inf, Anne (Solana), St Johns Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00450, NELIGAN, Henry H., 3rd Regt Inf, Mary (Caneva), St Johns Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00451, LLAMBIAS, Joseph L., 2nd Regt Inf, Rosalie (Reyes), St Johns Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A00452, HUNTER, Robert G., 9th Regt Inf, Eusebia (Masters), St Johns Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A00453, ROGERS, Albert C., 2nd Regt Cav, Eugenia (Sanchez), St Johns Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00454, WEST, John R., 3rd Regt Inf, Etta (Mew), St Johns Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00455, ANDREW, Claudius, lst Regt Inf, Mary (Capo), St Johns Co, 1904, 16 pgs

A00456, PONCE, Talomy, 10th Regt Inf, Mary (Ximanus), St Johns Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00457, HERNANDEZ, Joseph V., 3rd Regt Inf, Mary (Theabeau), St Johns Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00458, PACETTI, Bartolo J., 3rd Regt Inf, Pamphilia (Masters), St Johns Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A00459, CAPO, Philip V., 3rd Regt Inf, Rofinia (Genovar), St Johns Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A00460, MANUCY, Mark, 3rd Regt Inf, Evelina (Masters), St Johns Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A00461, HOPE, William Maxie, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Anna (Sowers), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00462, SMITH, William S., 9th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Auglin), Hillsborough Co, 1902 12 pgs

A00463, BRYANT, Francis M., 8th Regt Inf, Mary (--), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A00464, COLDING, Samuel B., Arty Units, Edna (Warden), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 22 pgs

A00465, SWEAT, James M., 9th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Goff), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A00466, FILLMAN, Darlington, lst Regt Cav, Mary (Rials), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A00467, WIGGINS, James L., lst Regt Cav, Margaret (Nichols), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00468, WELLS, John W., 9th Regt Inf, Mary (--), Hillsborough Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00469, ASHLEY, Charles W., 3rd Regt Inf, Amanda (Skinner), Hillsborough Co, 1899, 18 pgs

A00470, KELLAM, Amasa, 10th Regt Inf, Ella (Sanford), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 20 pgs

A00471, HOOKER, James W., 8th Regt Inf, Emily (Simmons), Marion Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A00472, BRADLEY, Robert J., lst Regt Cav, Amelia (Knight), Pasco Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A00473, DYE, Joseph E., 4th Regt Inf, Ella (King), Hillsborough Co, 1905, 12 pgs

A00474, WOOD, Jesse C., 5th Bttn Cav, Ella (Jenkins), Polk Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00475, MASTERS, Lawrence A., 7th Regt Inf, Melvina (--), Hillsborough Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A00476, GOZA, James Madison, 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (--), Gadsden Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A00477, SHIRLEY, Andrew J., 10th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Smith), Hillsborough Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A00478, CHAPMAN, William Washington, (See A10557)

A00479, COWART, W. Henry, 4th Regt Inf, Lucinda (Coller), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00480, CAMPBELL, Alexander V., llth REgt Inf, Emma (Hart), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A00481, TYNER, Jesse C., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Hogan), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00482, BATES, John, 9th Regt Inf, Georgia (Benson), Alachua Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A00483, FULFORD, William R., 9th REgt Inf, Henrietta (Robertson), Hillsborough Co, 1908 14 pg

A00484, DARBY, John W., lst Regt Cav, Olinda (Bradley), Pasco Co, 1888, 12 pgs

A00485, ALLEN, David A., 9th Regt Inf, Ann (--), Hillsborough Co, 1905, 08 pgs

A00486, JONES, John B., 4th Regt Inf, Lucy (Sauls), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 21 pgs

A00487, CASEY, Joseph, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Martha (Starling), Hillsborough Co, 1897, 14 pgs

A00488, CONNELL, William R., 2nd Regt Cav, Fannie (Duval), Hillsborough Co, 1899, 22 pgs

A00489, PARKER, Steaby, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Mary (Blount), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00490, HALL, William M., 2nd Regt Cav, Elizabeth (Rogers), Hillsborough Co, 1899, 10 pgs

A00491, HOOKER, William P., 8th Regt Inf, Sarah (Suiruns), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00492, WELLS, Richard H., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Jane (Givens), Hillsborough Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A00493, HULL, Stephen, lst Regt Cav, Sarah (Lewis), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A00494, WOOD, Anderson, 7th Regt Inf, Ellen (Townsend), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00495, CANNING, Robert, 7th Regt Inf, Jane (Leonard), Hillsborough Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A00496, FRIER, Joshua H., lst Regt Inf Resv, Nancy (James), Hillsborough Co, 1901, 24 pgs

A00497, BARTLUM, Joseph S., 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Roberts), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A00498, LACQUEY, Jefferson, 4th Regt Inf, Pauline (Odom), Alachua Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A00499, BURTPN, John, 10th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Flyn), Alachua Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A00500, THOMPKINS, John W., 9th Regt Inf, Rebecca (Williams), Marion Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A00501, STAFFORD, Joseph E., 10th Regt Inf, Nancy (Gamins), Leon Co, 1898, 11 pgs

A00502, HARPER, M., 9th Regt Inf, Mary (Stokes), Alachua Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00503, TILLMAN, J.L., 2nd Regt Cav, Sarah (Kittler), Alachua Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A00504, STARKE, James D., 5th Bttn Cav, Lelina (Farber), Alachua Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00505, VANLANDINGHAM, James M., 7th Regt Inf, Rhoda (Thomas), Alachua Co, 1900, 16 pgs

A00506, ROUNDTREE , Isaac, 7th Regt Inf, Emily (Weathersbee), Clay Co, 1900, 08 pgs

A00507, OWENS, Benjamin, 8th Regt Inf, Martha (McCALLOUGHS), Lafayette Co, 1890, 20 pgs

A00508, BOONE, James H., lst Regt Cav, Lavinia (Lewis), Alachua Co, 1900, 08 pgs

A00509, HEIDT, Joshua, 7th Regt Inf, E. (Christmas), Alachua Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00510, FEASTER, John P., 2nd Regt Cav, Rebecca (Kennedy), Alachua Co, 1898, 10 pgs

A00511, TILLMAN, John E., Arty Units, Isibella (Kittler), Alachua Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A00512, FAIRCLOTH, John M., llth Regt Inf, Muscogee (Woods), Alachua Co, 1897, 20 pgs

A00513, PARDEE, Frank A., 7th Regt Inf, Missouri (Thompson), Alachua Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00514, WATERS, Emanuel, 8th Regt Inf, Nancy (Gurnts), Lafayette Co, 1888, 12 pgs

A00515, SMITH Samuel L., 7th Regt Inf, Adora (Banknight), Alachua Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00516, McILVAINE, Frank D., llth Regt Inf, Sarah (Ellis), Alachua Co, 1909, 12 pgs

A00517, HAMILTON, William J., 9th Regt Inf, Jane (--), Alachua Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00518, BALDWIN, Joseph, 9th Regt Inf, Mary (Campbell), Alachua Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00519, McCALL, William Wallace, 9th Regt Inf, Martha (Dell), Alachua Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00520, DONALDSON, William H., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Sparkman), Alachua Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00521, FOSTER, Thaddeus, lst Regt Inf, Angelia (Logan), Alachua Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A00522, VIDAL, Adolphe James, (See A04091)

A00523, TOMKINS, John H., 7th Regt Inf, Frances (McEwen), Alachua Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00524, STEPHENS, John K., 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Burnett), Alachua Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00525, AVERA, Joseph H., 7th Regt Inf, Emma (Baskins), Alachua Co, 1898, 12 pgs

A00526, HAMMOND, Samuel N., Arty Units, Mary (Hawthorn), Alachua Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A00527, CHESNUT, Thomas Whitaker, 5th Bttn Cav, Helen (Taylor), Alachua Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00528, DENTON, Henry C., 7th Regt Inf, Kate (McCaa), Alachua Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A00529, McELVEY, Lawson G., 5th Bttn Cav, Jessie (Smith), Alachua Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00530, KENNEDY, Thomas R., lst Regt Inf, Cornelia (McCall), Alachua Co, 1906, 10 pgs

A00531, BAKER, Casper H., 10th Regt Inf, Sarah (Lowe), Alachua Co, 1906, 12 pgs

A00532, BEVILLE, Robert Harper, 2nd Regt Cav, Jennie (Simmons), Alachua Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00533, WILSON, Jasper N., lst Regt Inf, Laura (--), Alachua Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00534, KENNARD, James J., lst Regt Cav, Mary (Burnett), Alachua Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00535, PARDUE, James S., SC Regiment, Elizabeth (--), Alachua Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A00536, TAYLOR, John M., 10th Regt Inf, Sarah (Curran), Duval Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00537, CONNERLY, William, 7th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Surrency), Alachua Co, 1907,10 pgs

A00538, MOSS, Joseph H., 7th Regt Inf, Lydia (--), Monroe Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00539, WOODS, Francis M., 5th Regt Inf, Louanzy (Smart), Lake Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A00540, JONES, Joshua C., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Mims), Lake Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00541 , CROW, Ellison H., 5th Bttn Cav, Rebecca (Cowart), Lake Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00542, GOFF, William C., lst Regt Cav, Mary (Sheffield), Lake Co, 1898, 10 pgs

A00543, ROBERTSON, John M., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Thomas), Lake Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00544, SPIVEY, George W., 7th Regt Inf, Martha (Cure), Lake Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A00545, ADAMS, Jesse T., 7th Regt Inf, Sarah (McCollum), Lake Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A00546, PHILLIPS, John Lott, 3rd Regt Inf, Ellen (Sanchez), St Johns Co, 1906, 18 pgs

A00547, BAYA, Joseph, 2nd Regt Cav, Avena (Segue), St Johns Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A00548, BENET, Stephen, 3rd Bttn Cav, Agatha (Lopez), St Johns Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00549, IRWIN, John A., 8th Regt Inf, Fannie (Segue), St Johns Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00550, BRYAN, Milton J., lst Regt Inf Resv, Melissa (Jackson), Lafayette Co, 1907,20 pgs

A00551, MERSHON, Martin Luther, 3rd Regt Inf, Belle (Beardin), Nassau Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A00552, ASHMORE, Robert W., 5th Regt Inf, Mray (Bostwick), Wakulla Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A00553, COLE, Joseph E., 7th Regt Inf, Georgianna (Bowyer), Monroe Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00554, ROWE, James E., 10th Regt Inf, Caroline (Benton), Bradford Co, 1905, 10 pgs

A00555, BALDWIN, Stephen Mallory, Arty Units, Catherine (Boyle), Monroe, Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A00556, CLINE, George Marcus, 10th Regt Inf, Julia (Scarborough), Columbia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00557, VINZANT, John, lst Regt Cav, Mattie (Futch), Columbia Co, 1888, 11 pgs

A00558, QUINCESS, Salvador, Arty Units, Eliza (Mitchell), Columbia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00559, PAYNE, James W., lst Regt Inf Resv, Ann (Killingsworth), Columbia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00560, PARNELL, James Travis, 9th Regt Inf, Frances (--), Columbia Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00561, ANDERSON, David, 2nd Regt Cav, Martha (Nail), Columbia Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A00562, BAYA, Joseph F., 8th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Cline), Columbia Co, 1905, 08 pgs

A00563, HICKSON, Ezekiel P., 2nd Regt Cav, Annie (Pringle), Nassau Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00564, DYESS, Ezekiel, 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Smith), Columbia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00565, WALDRON, J.C., 5th Bttn Cav, Emily (Adams), Columbia Co, 1905, 08 pgs

A00566, HARRIS, Stanhope, lst Regt Cav, Rosannah (Summers), Columbia Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A00567, STRANGE, Thomas C., 3rd Regt Inf, Martha (Cox), Columbia Co, 1909, 10 pgs

A00568, PEARCE, John D., 4th Regt Inf, Eliza (Hancock), Columbia Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00569, WITT, Jasper H., lst Regt Cav, Mary (Roberts), Columbia Co, 1897, 16 pgs

A00570, PARNELL, Joshua M., 4th Regt Inf, Sarah (Jones), Columbia Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00571, WITT, Jacob, 3rd Regt Inf, Ann (Cawell), Columbia Co, 1908, 08 pgs

A00572, TAYLOR, James A., 9th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Nichols), Columbia Co '1902, 14 pgs

A00573, DUREN, John W., 2nd Regt Cav, Eliza (Simons), Columbia Co, 1904, 21 pgs

A00574, LONG, James, 8th Regt Inf, Martha (Cambs), Columbia Co, 1894, 14 pgs

A00575, CONE, Peter, 2nd Regt Cav, Maria (Eubank), Columbia Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A00576, DOWNING, Joseph, 10th Regt Inf, Martha (Troxler), Columbia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00577, SANFORD, Matthew James, 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Sparkman), Columbia Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00578, MOORE, Phillip G., 5th Regt Inf, Sarah (Rivers), Columbia Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00579, SHEFFIELD, William A., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Jones), Columbia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00580, KINARD, Wiley A., 5th Bttn Cav, Sarah (Bufort), Columbia Co, 1888, 10 pgs

A00581, JONES, Calhoun, lst Regt Inf Resv, Ellen (Summerall), Columbia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00582, CARVER, William M., lst Regt Cav, Mary (Helton), Columbia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00583, WHETSTONE, George M., 2nd Regt Cav, Charity (Lites), Columbia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00584, KNIGHT, James R.C., 10th Regt Inf, Sarah (Guyms), Columbia Co, 1887, 18 pgs

A00585, ROBERTS, John F., lst Regt Cav, Eliza (Abercrombie), Columbia Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A00586, GOODBREAD, J.T., 2n-d Regt Cav, Josephine (Parrish), Columbia Co '1903, 08 pgs

A00587, GRIFFIN, John, lst Regt Cav, Sarah (Gowans), Columbia Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00588, COX, William A., lst Regt Cav, Elizabeth (Roberts), Columbia Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A00589, MARTIN, Charles F., 2nd Regt Cav, Melvina (Townsend), Columbia Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00590, GEER, Fred S., 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Bell), Columbia Co, 1889, 10 pgs

A00591, KIRBY, Henry J., 2nd Regt Cav, Martha (Herndon), Columbia Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A00592, WHITNER, Joseph N., Arty Units, Laura (Parker), Columbia Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A00593, NIBLACK, John F., lst Regt Cav, Texas (Ellis), Columbia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00594, JOHNSON, Nelson, lst Regt Cav, Sarah (Hunt), Columbia Co, 1888, 16 pgs

A00595, NETTLES, John, lst Regt Cav, Martha (Dukes), Nassau Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00596, MURRAY, Orrick B., llth Regt Inf, Jane (Taylor), Nassau Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A00597, THOMPSON, William Naylor, 7th Regt Inf, Olivia (McGhee), Nassau Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00598, BRADDOCK, Hutto L., lst Regt Cav, Louisa (Higginbotham), Nassau Co, 1896, 13 pgs

A00599, BRADDOCK, Joseph, lst Regt Cav, Isabella (Higginbotham), Nassau Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00600, WINGATE, Jack B., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (--), Nassau Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00601, COLSON, Abraham H., lst Regt Cav, Sarah (Braddock), Nassau Co, 1909, 11 pgs

A00602, GALPHIN, John M., 2nd Regt Cav, Eliza (Denham), Nassau Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00603, SCOTT, Warren F., 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Vaughen), Nassau Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00604, HAGGADON, Thomas N., Arty Units, Elizabeth (Haddock), Nassau Co, 1896, 22 pgs

A00605, JONES, John H., lst Regt Cav, Rachel (Taylor), Nassau Co, 1909, 12 pgs

A00606, HIGGINBOTHAM, John H., 2nd Regt Cav, Serena (Murray), Nassau Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00607, MOTES, Henry, lst Regt Cav, Eliza (--), Nassau Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A00608, BALL, Theodore, lst Regt Inf, Mary (--), Duval Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A00609, DEVANE, Felix K., 5th Regt Inf, Alvarado (Parrish), Duval Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00610, FRIPP, David A., 2nd Regt Inf, Martha (Chason), Duval Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00611, FLOYD, Anthony B., 3rd Regt Inf, Fredericka (Cercoply), Duval Co,1897, 13 pgs

A00612, FIELDS, George W., 4th Regt Inf, Susan (Wyley), Duval Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00613, GRADDICK, Henry Patrick, 2nd Regt Cav, Eliza (Edwards), Duval Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A00614, LEE, William Henry, 2nd Regt Cav, Susan (Duffey), Duval Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00615, PRESCOTT, James D., 10th Regt Inf, Nancy (Moore), Duval Co, 1902, 32 pgs

A00616, SHINE, Henry Rutgers, 2nd Regt Cav, Amanda (Robertson), Duval Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00617, THOMAS, Edward W., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Roberts), Duval Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A00618, WILLIS, William H., lst Regt Cav, Cynthia (Wadsworth), Duval Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A00619, FAULK, Jordan D., lst Regt Inf, Margaret (Hayard), Escambia Co, 1909, 10 pgs

A00620, CANNON, Henry Milton, 6th Regt Inf, Ditha (Moore), Santa Rosa Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00621, BISHOP, George Washington, lst Regt Inf, Sarah (Helms), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A00622, GRIMES, John W., lst Regt Inf, Martha (Mills), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A00623, ELLIS, Green, 15th Conf Cav, Amanda (Nobles), Santa Rosa Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A00624, STEWART, S.T., 15th Conf Cav, Sarah (Allen), Santa Rosa Co, 1908, 08 pgs

A00625, ELLIS, W.W., 15th Conf Cav, Harriet (--), Santa Rosa Co,1902, 12 pgs

A00626, MOORE, Robert C., lst Regt Inf, M. (Barrow), Santa Rosa Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00627, THOMAS, Charles, 7th Regt Inf, Julia (Tompkins), Marion Co, 1888, 14 pgs

A00628, JACKSON, Wyatt, 2nd Regt Inf, Cynthia (Traylor), Jackson Co, 1909, 12 pgs

A00629, DEKLE, Littleton, llth Regt Inf, Mray (McDaniel), Jackson Co,1897, 21 pgs

A00630, McMILLAN, David D., lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (Bain), Jackson Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00631, BELSER, Stephen T., lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (--), Jackson Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A00632, COX, Joseph B., lst Regt Inf Resv, Martha (Croft), Jackson Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A00633, McINTOSH, Augustus L., lst Regt Inf Resv, Virginia (--), Jackson Co, 1901, 23 pgs

A00634, DAVIS, Charles W., 15th Conf Cav, Mary (Robinson), Jackson Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00635, WATTS, John D., 4th Regt Inf, Mary (Fleming), Jackson Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00636, BRUNER, James, 6th Regt Inf, Alice (Roberson), Jackson Co, 1904, 24 pgs

A00637, LOGAN, William H., 5th Bttn Cav, Abbie (Bullock), Jackson Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A00638, KING, Isaac P., 15th Conf Cav, Elizabeth (Fulgham), Jackson Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00639, GODWIN, James W., 15th Conf Cav, Jeannie (Anderson), Jackson Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00640, HENTZ, Thaddeus W., Arty Units, Hattie (Godfrey), Jackson Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00641, DARBY, John H., lst Regt Inf Resv, Elizabeth (Bragg), Jackson Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A00642, PLAYER, William J., 6th Regt Inf, Matilda (Adams), Jackson Co, 1906, 11 pgs

A00643, CARPENTER, James, 6th Regt Inf, Missouri (Hamilton), Jackson Co, 1905, 14 pgs

A00644, STEPHENS, Jacob, 2nd Regt Cav, Lucinda (King), Jackson Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A00645, BLOW, John W., lst Regt Inf, Mattie (Frundaburk), Jackson Co, 1905, 11 pgs

A00646, BUTLER, John, 6th Regt Inf, Mary (Pippin), Jackson Co, 1905, 08 pgs

A00647, PORTER, John H., llth Regt Inf, Milda (Padgett), Jackson Co, 1904, 16 pgs

A00648, ROBINSON, James A., 5th Bttn Cav, Sallie (Wooten), Jackson Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00649, BRYAN, Green L., 4th Regt Inf, Mary (Weston), Jackson Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00650, AUSTIN, W.J., lst Regt Inf Resv, Elizabeth (Duncan), Jackson Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A00651, BOOTH, Jessie C., 5th Bttn Cav, Martha (Welch), Jackson Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00652, ANDERSON, John B., 6th Regt Inf, Missouri (Taylor), Jackson Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00653, MILLER, Samuel J., lst Regt Inf, Mary (Williams), Washington Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00654, GRUBBS, William, llth Regt Inf, Rebecca (Sims), Jackson Co, 1903, 11 pgs

A00655, HAMM, William, 6th Regt Inf, Cassie (McDaniel), Jackson Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00656, SPOONER, Caleb, 5th Bttn Cav, Julia (Williams), Jackson Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00657, TYUS, Phillip, G., llth Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Daniels), Jackson Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A00658, HAM, Pat, 6th Regt Inf, Mary (Harrison), Jackson Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00659, DYKES, Joseph C.@ llth Regt Inf, Versey (Goodwin), Jackson Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00660, STONE, Henry S., 8th Regt Inf, Millie (Musgrove), Jackson Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A00661, CRAWFORD, John, 2nd Regt Cav, Amanda (Irwin), Jackson Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00662, McANALTY, F.A., 5th Regt Inf, Amanda (Rodgers), Jackson Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00663, KIRKLAND, Green Berry, 15th Conf Cav, Isabella (Stevens), Jackson Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00664, BEUACHAMP, Simeon A., llth Regt Inf, Martha (Cook), Jackson Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00665, BEVIS, T.L., 5th Bttn Cav, Louisa (Grubb), Jackson Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A00666, MOZLEY, William E., 4th Regt Inf, Susan (Shoemaker), Jackson Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A00667, LAND, Henry G., 15th Conf Cav, Mary (Kent), Jackson Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A00668, BRYANT, Newton, 2nd Regt Inf, Matilda (Roach), Jackson Co, 1898, 15 pgs

A00669, COOK, John W., 2nd Regt Inf, Nancy (Johnson), Jackson Co, 1891, 22 pgs

A00670, McPHERSON, Archibald, 6th Regt Inf, Deborah (Edenfield), Jackson Co, 1899, 10 pgs

A00671, WHITLEY, Thomas S., 5th Regt Inf, Fannie (Richardson), Leon Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00672, SMITH, George W., llth Regt Inf, Mary (Handley), Leon Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A00673, SEXTON, Green, 6th Regt Inf, Ruth (Durden), Leon Co, 1899, 10 pgs

A00674, SMITH, Edward C., Arty Units, Florida (Horger), Leon Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00675, STRICKLAND, Abel, 6th Regt Inf, Lucy (Dickens), Gadsden Co, 1899, 11 pgs

A00676, RUSSELL, Zadoc, lst Regt Inf Resv, Helen (Freeman), Leon Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A00677, McCOLLUM, E.S., 2nd Regt Inf, Nancy (--), Leon Co, 1097, 10 pgs

A00678, McINTOSH, W.M., Qtr Mstr Corps, Sarah (Durham), Leon Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A00679, JONES, Alfred, Arty Units, Eliza (Billingsley), Leon Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00680, ISLER, Thomas J., 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Wiggins), Leon Co, 1888, 20 pgs

A00681, HOUSTOUN, Patrick, Arty Units, Martha (Bradford), Leon Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00682, HINES, James W., 5th Regt Inf, Cornelia (Hay), Leon Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00683, GREEN, George W., Arty Units, Artie (Alderman), Leon Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00684, GARDNER, Richmond N., 5th Regt Inf, Sarah (Cromartie), Jefferson Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00685, FAIRCLOTH, Joshua, 3rd Regt Inf, Nancy (Dyes), Leon Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00686, FENNELL, Alexander M., 10th Regt Inf, Mary (--), Leon Co, 1905, 14 pgs

A00687, FERRELL, W.B., lst Regt Inf Resv, Annie (Wiggins), Leon Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A00688, EPPES, Nicholas Ware, 5th Regt Inf, Susan (Bradford), Leon Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00689, BOYD, William H., lst Regt Inf Resv, Florida (Tubberville), Leon Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A00690, CROWDER, Asa H., 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Williams), Leon Co, 1898, 12 pgs

A00691, ALLEN, William H., 5th Bttn Cav, Eliza (Dugger), Leon Co, 1904, 16 pgs

A00692, ATKINSON, Wiley L., 5th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Giddens), Leon Co, 1887, 14 pgs

A00693, ALLIGOOD, William, lst Regt Inf Resv, Caroline (--), Leon Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A00694, SIEGLER, Marshall, lst Regt Cav, May (Tyson), Alachua Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00695, BENET, Peter L., 8th Regt Inf, Mary (Devall), Putnam Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00696, CROMARTIE, Alexander G., Arty Units, Claudia (Reynolds), Leon Co, 1904, 19 pgs

A00697, JOYNER, Benjamin H., 5th Bttn Cav, Sabrina (Long), Putnam Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A00698, PRICE, Laban, 9th Regt Inf, Sarah (Smith), Putnam Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00699, WILKINSON, William, 2nd Regt Cav,m Kissiah (Osteen), Putnam Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A00700, SOLOWSKI, John H., 2nd Regt Cav, Annie (Winecoff), Putnam Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00701, THOMAS, Joseph R., 2nd Regt Cav, Susan (Motes), Putnam Co, 1905, 10 pgs

A00702, SMITH, Edward W., 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Kelly), Putnam Co, 1904, 20 pgs

A00703, RIVERS, Thomas, 9th Regt Inf, Eugenia (Osteen), Clay Co, 1900, 08 pgs

A00704, THOMPSON, Thomas W., 7th Regt Inf, Elvey (Baldwin), Putnam Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00705, CAMAN, Cornelius, Arty Units, Fannie (Williams), Putnam Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A00706, CANNON, Peter R.,' 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Pinner), Putnam Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A00707, JOHNSON, Franklin A., 2nd Regt Cav, Frances (Deoring), Putnam Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00708, HAY, Daniel, 3rd Regt Inf, Nancy (Yelveton), Putnam Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00709, JERKINS, R.W., 7th Regt Inf, Eliza (Rogers), Putnam Co, 1890, 10 pgs

A00710, GIBSON, William, 15th Conf Cav, Sarah (Anderson), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00711, KNIGHT, James H., 2nd Regt Cav, Nancy (Crosby), Escambia Co, 1909, 09 pgs

A00712, TOUART, William, 15th Conf Cav, Josephine (Stinson), Escambia Co, 1904, 09 Pgs

A00713, KYLE, John M., lst Regt Inf, Fetnah (Harley), Escambia Co, 1903, over 10 pgs

A00714, BONIFAY, Felix J., 15th Conf Cav, Rachel (Edeker), Escambia, Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00715, WALKER, Augustus T., 15th Conf Cav, Laura (Bicker), Escambia Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A00716, HAMMAC, Henry C., lst Regt Inf, Mary (Manning), Escambia Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A00717, DeLaRua, John, 15th Conf Cav, Mattie (McMullen), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00718, MORGAN, Walker, 3rd Bttn Cav, Angeline (Knight), Escambia Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00719, GINGLES,James Washington, 15th Conf Cav, Mary (Hutchinson), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pg

A00720, TOUART, Francis, lst Regt Inf, Mary (Magee), Escambia Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00721, VAUGHN, Benjamin Franklin, 15th Conf Cav, Harriet (Cooper), Escambia Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00722, WILKERSON, John Wesley, 8th Regt Inf, Nancy (Lott), Escambia Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00723, EDWARDS, John Wesley, 15th Conf Cav, Josie (Wachob), Escambia Co, 1906, 10 pgs

A00724, YNIESTRA, Gregory D., lst Regt Inf, Josephine (Bobe), Escambia Co, 1906, 17 pgs

A00725, HAMMOND, Andrew P., 15th Conf Cav, Martha (--), Escambai Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A00726, COKER, Egbert Bebell, lst Regt Inf, Violetta (Beasely), Escambia Co, 1899, 09 pgs

A00727, LONG, Jessie G., 10th Regt Inf, Emma (McDonald), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00728, CARSON, Robert A., 3rd Bttn Cav, Georgia (Carson), Lee Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00729, WHITTON, Elias, 7th Regt Inf, Raney (--), DeSoto Co, 1890, 14 pgs

A00730, GREEN, William J., 9th Regt Inf, Millie (Padgett), Putnam Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A00731, WILSON, David C., 2nd Regt Inf, Florence (Smith), Duval Co, 1906, 10 pgs

A00732, THOMAS, Dixon, lst Regt Cav, Zilpham (Motes), Duval Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A00733, ROBERTS, John P., 3rd Regt Inf, Ella (Bostwick), Duval Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A00734, PARKHILL, Samuel M., 2nd Regt Cav, Amanda (--), Duval Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00735, DECOTTES, Edward F., 2nd Regt Inf, Lizzie (Foster), Duval Co, 1906, 10 pgs

A00736, HARTLEY, Gabriel, 10th Regt Inf, Leoges (Ortujas), Duval Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00737, BERNREUTER, Henry, Arty Units, Florida (Hogue), Leon Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00738, CROOM, Hardy C., 5th Bttn Cav, Agnes (Ware), Duval Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00739, RALEY, Wilson L., 4th Regt Inf, Harriet (Parker), Washington Co, 1900, 08 pgs

A00740, COOK, George W., 4th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Gaiver), Washington Co, 1888, 10 pgs

A00741, COX, Jackson L., 6th Regt Inf, Mary (Simmons), Washington Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00742, ANDERSON, Henry, 4th Regt Inf, Martha (Jackson), Washington Co, 1900, 17 pgs

A00743, GAINER, Thomas H., 6th Regt Inf, Eugenia (Martin), Washington Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00744, MILTON, Robert, 4th Regt Inf, Catherine (Hudson), Washington Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00745, BOWEN, Mark A., 4th Regt Inf, Hannan (Pippin), Washington Co, 1904, 25 pgs

A00746, TAYLOR, Andrew Jack, 4th Regt Inf, Jinsey (Grantham), Washington Co, 1888, 12 pgs

A00747, BARCLAY, Albert J., 4th Regt Inf, Sarah (Goodman), Washington Co, 1905, 12 pgs

A00748, COLLIER, James Crockett, 9th Regt Inf, Sallie (Brantley), Washington Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A00749, MILLER, James L., 4th Regt Inf, Frances (--), Washington Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00750, CREWS, Asbury, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Matilda (Smith), Osceola Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00751, SYLVESTER, Eli, 10th Regt Inf, Margaret (Parker), Osceola Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A00752, BROWN, William, 7th Regt Inf, Nancy (Bryan), Osceola Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00753, TUMBLIN, Hardy, 8th Regt Inf, Mary (Rhoden), Osceola Co, 1906, 08 pgs

A00754, WHITE, Kinion W., 6th Regt Inf, Alice (Powell), Escambia Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A00755, LEAVENS, Elias M., 10th Regt Inf, Mary Ann (Chancey), Nassau Co, 1905, 08 pgs

A00756, WALDO, Joseph W., 2nd Regt Cav, Cornelia (Owens), Marion Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A00757, MOORE, Thomas J., 3rd Regt Inf, Mary (Simmons), Jefferson Co, 1888, 11 pgs

A00758, MAXWELL, Richard B., lst Regt Cav, Leila (Morgan), Leon Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A00759, AYERS, Thomas, 5th Regt Inf, Emily (Marshall), Calhoun Co, 1907, 08 pgs

A00760, WAINRIGHT, Edward J., lst Regt Cav, Cynthia (Lewis), Bradford Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A00761, TAYLOR, Robert, 5th Regt Inf, Permelia (Nobles), Columbia Co, 1889, 18 pgs

A00762, FLOYD, Theophilus, lst Regt Inf Resv, Sarah (Parish), Liberty Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A00763, FORT, Joseph, 5th Bttn Cav, Margaret (Sellers), Marion Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A00764, SELLERS, Jesse, 2nd Regt Cav, Georgia (Meadows), Marion Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A00765, SEGUI, Celestina, 3rd Regt Inf, Ellen (Farrew), St Johns Co, 1905, 13 pgs

A00766, TEDDER, Thomas R., lst Regt Cav, Permelia (Hair), Suwannee Co, 1901, 15 pgs

A00767, BEMBRY, Thomas N., 5th Regt Inf, Sarah (Simpson), Suwannee Co, 1899, 19 pgs

A00768, ENGLISH, Matthew J., 5th Regt Inf, Flora (Blanton), Taylor Co, 1899, 11 pgs

A00769, BAISDEN, Geroge W., 2nd Regt Inf, Martah (Tumblin), Bradford Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A00770, GIDDENS, George W., 6th Regt Inf, Emaline (Adams), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A00771, HODDER, James A., 10th Regt Inf, Fannie (Mullis), Alachua Co, 1902, 21 pgs

A00772, MIKELL, Solomon, 2nd Regt Cav, Saleta (Roberts), Alachua Co, 1898, 11 pgs

A00773, STEWART, Asa A., 9th Regt Inf, Nancy (Tucker), Columbia Co, 1903, 11 pgs

A00774, DURDEN, Wiley, 5th Bttn Cav, Mintie (Mears), Jackson Co, 1904, 19 pgs

A00775, CLARKE, Thomas E., lst Regt Inf, Sallie (Tillingham), Jackson Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A00776, WYNNS, Colbert B., 15th Conf Cav, Mary (Bornes), Jackson Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A00777, STEPHENS, Benjamin H., lst Regt Inf, Pollie (Rodgers), Jackson Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A00778, HICKS, James W., 6th Regt Inf, Annie (Ball), Jackson Co, 1897, 15 pgs

A00779, EDENFIELD, Richard F., 5th Bttn Cav, Martha (Johnson), Jackson Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A00780, GLOVER, George K., 6th Regt Inf, Amanda (Lockhart), Jackson Co, 1895, 18 pgs

A00781, SMITH, Joseph M., lst Regt Inf Resv, Nyoma (Ellis), Putnam Co, 1909, 09 pgs

A00782, SHARITT, George Edward, 2nd Regt Cav, Margaret (Hayden), Escambia Co, 1906, 18 pgs

A00783, COPE, Edward, 4th Regt Inf, Madeline (Williams), Escambia Co, 1906, 18 pgs

A00784, TYRE, Benjamin, 2nd Regt Cav, Celia (Harris), Polk Co, 1900, 08 pgs

A00785, GRIFFIN, George W., 4th Regt Inf, Narcissa (Black), Polk Co, 1887, 20 pgs

A00786, ROBSON, Wiley, lst Regt Cav, Susan (Roberts), Polk Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A00787, BULLOCK, Alfred J., 7th Regt Inf, Mary (McAulay), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00788, MILLER, Andrew, 3rd Regt Inf, Orpha (Brown), Jefferson Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00789, FOLSOM, William Thomas, 5th Regt Inf, Martha (Montford), Hillsborough Co, 1903, 8 pgs

A00790, ALTMAN, John, 9th Regt Inf, Mary (Walston), Hillsborough Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A00791, OINEIL, William, 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Nicholas), Hillsborough Co, 1909, 10 pgs

A00792, SPEIR, Edward W., 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Mizell), Dade Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A00793, SIMMONS, Elijah, Arty Units, Sarah (Redding), Alachua Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00794, YELVINGTON, Richard, 2nd REgt CAv, Mary (McCallum), DeSoto Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A00795, CARN, David W., Arty Units, Catharine (McMillan), Marion Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00796, CARDY, John, Arty Units, Eleanor (Scott), Marion Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00797, EDWARDS, A.J., 2nd Regt Cav, Frances (Mixson), Marion Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00798, GOIN, James M., 9th Regt Inf, Martha (Gibson), Marion Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A00799, GILLIS, Neal, 9th Regt Inf, Mary (Lammon), Marion Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A00800, KNOBLOCK, William, 2nd Regt Cav, Joseph Ann (Smith), Marion Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A00801, SAULS, Allen, 2nd Regt Cav, Winnieford (Dyess), Nassau Co, 1889, 14 pgs

A00802, ROBERTSON, John B., lst Regt Inf Resv, Anne (Brinson), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A00803, MEARES, William B., 7th Regt Inf, Sarah (Roberts), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00804, WHITFIELD, R.B., 5th Bttn Cav, Kate (Palmer), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A00805, MOODY, William B., 7th Regt Inf, Rachel (Alderman), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00806, WEEKS, Ezekiel, 4th Regt Inf, Laura (Simmons), Hillsborough Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A00807, TRAPNELL, William W., 8th Regt Inf, Ann (Miller), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00808, LINDSEY, Henry F., 5th Regt Inf, Carrie (--), Jefferson Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00809, CALLAHAN, John W., 3rd Regt Inf, Martha (Johnson), Gadsden Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00810, KENNEDY, George W., 2nd Regt Cav, Martha (Harlee), Hillsborough Co, 1909, 11 pgs

A00811, COLLINS, John, 4th Regt Inf, Sarah (Grantham), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00812, PALMER, Joseph, Qtr Mstr Corps, Julia (Hahn), Marion Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00813, PRIEST, Gabriel, 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Milligan), Marion Co, 1906, 10 pgs

A00814, ROBERTS, Anderson, 2nd Regt Cav, Florence (Hall), Marion Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A00815, REDDING, Henry, Arty Units, Lucinda (Hogans), Marion Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00816, PAGE, Jackson J., 4th Regt Inf, Caroline (--), Pasco Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A00817, LINGO, Lucius O., 3rd Regt Inf, Gillie (Taylor), Jefferson Co, 1897, 14 pgs

A00818, PETERSON, Timothy, lst Regt Inf Resv, Lucy (Ronis), Madison Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A00819, HAWK, Henry A., lst Regt Cav, Annie (Gunter), Jefferson Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00820, WALKER, William B., 3rd Regt Inf, Caroline (Lightsey), Jefferson Co, 1897, 11 pgs

A00891, ROBERTS, John L., 3rd Regt Inf, Martha (Tarpley), Jefferson Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00822, JARVIS, Ruben, lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (Blanton), Madison Co, 1904, 20 pgs

A00823, SPEARS, Daniel S., 2nd Regt Cav, Rebecca (Oaks), Wakulla Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A00824, GIVENS, John Jasper, 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Maloney), Monroe Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00825, SANDS, John D., 7th Regt Inf, Eliza (Demeritt), Monroe Co, 1905, 10 pgs

A00826, BROOKE, Jackson D., 5th Bttn Cav, Nancy (Prevatt), Volusia Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00827, JONES, William, 2nd Regt Inf, Eliza (Knight), Volusia Co, 1887, 30 pgs

A00828, HULL, William W., 2nd Regt Inf, Lavina (Richardson), Volusia Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00829, MARSH, Moses, 2nd Regt Cav, Cora (Bracey), Volusai Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A00830, PURDON, William J., 7th Regt Inf, Delilah (George), Volusia Co, 1899, 11 pgs

A00831, WINGATE, Nathaniel, 3rd Regt Inf, Priscilla (Wilds), Nassau Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A00832, LOFTON, Jesse, lst Regt Cav, Eliza (Hadden), Hillsborough Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00833, NELL, William H., 5th Bttn Cav, Susan (Armstrong), Franklin Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00834, MAYSON, Frank R., 15th Conf Cav, Ann (Sizer), Escambia Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00835, DEAN, Joseph R., 15th Conf Cav, Nancy (Hosey), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00836, RUNYAN, William B., lst Regt Inf, Clarine (Golay), Escambia Co, 1907, 11 Pgs

A00837, NOBLES, John B., 10th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Lanier), Pasco Co, 1909, 05 pgs

A00838, KENNEDY, William A., 15th Conf Cav, Nancy (Steele), Walton Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A00839, HARDEN, Daniel M., 6th Regt Inf, Mary (Foxworth), Walton Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A00840, McDONALD, Daniel P., 6th Regt Inf, Sarah (Campbell), Walton Co, 1889, 16 pgs

A00841, CASON, Ransom, 7th Regt Inf, Susan (Holloway), Alachua Co, 1901, 18 pgs

A00842, LEWIS, Richard F., 10th Regt Inf, Margaret (Wilkes), Bradford Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A00843, KNIGHT, Daniel B., lst Regt Cav, Jane (Blitch), Bradford Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00844, SEA, Jackson, 7th Regt Inf, Martha (Miller), Bradford Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A00845, JOHNSON, Stephen, lst Regt Cav, Sarah (Rhodes), Clay Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A00846, PHILLIPS, Riley, lst Regt Cav, Sarah (Brown), Bradford Co, 1903, 11 pgs

A00847, EDGE, K.D., lst Regt Cav, Rebecca (Porter), Bradford Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00848, DEES, George W., 8th Regt Inf, Mary (Light), Lafayette Co, 1896, 19 pgs

A00849, PEACOCK, James A., lst Regt Cav, Sina (Light), Lafayette Co, 1899, 13 pgs

A00850, MIKELL, Allen, 10th Regt Inf, Mary (Overstreet), Lafayette Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00851, MARSH, Reuben, 5th Bttn Cav, Nancy (--), Sumter Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A00852, SPARKMAN, Edward, 7th Regt Inf, Christina (Thigpen), Sumter Co, 1902, 19 pgs

A00853, MONROE, William J., 9th Regt Inf, Mary (Parkam), DeSoto Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A00854, McCOOK, S.A., 2nd Regt Cav, Lucina (Williams), Sumter Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A00855, CULBRETH, Thomas, 9th Regt Cav, Frances (Prather), Hamilton Co, 1903, 28 pgs

A00856, PELHAM, Richard, 8th Regt Inf, Libbie (Driggers), Lee Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A00857, WILLIAMS, John A., 7th Regt Inf, Mary Williams, DeSoto Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00858, COKER, Wesley A., Arty Units, Nancy (Carlton), DeSoto Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A00859, GEIGER, James W., 5th Bttn Cav, Martha (Johnson), Nassau Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00860, HOUSTON, David B., 2nd Regt Cav, Louisa (Braddock), Nassau Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00861, HIGGINBOTHAM, Alexander J., 2nd Regt Cav, Eliza (Haddock), Nassau Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00862, ENECKS, Andrew S., 6th Regt Inf, Julia (Thigpen), Manatee Co, 1909, 11 pgs

A00863, JOHNSON, Soloman D., 7th Regt Inf, Martha (Roberts), Manatee Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00864, MARSHALL, William H., 15th Conf Cav, Fannie (Copp), Manatee Co, 1909, 10 pgs

A00865, SMITH, David 10th Regt Inf, Ellen (Smith), Levy Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A00866, SMITH, Jacob W., 7th Regt Inf, Sarah (Butler), Levy Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00867, LEE, Edward S., 2nd Regt Cav, Annie (Knight), Levy Co, 1909, 10 pgs

A00868, WILSON, Isaiah, lst Regt Inf Resv, Victoria (Gerald), Marion Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A00869, MOONE, Daniel F., 9th Regt Inf, Amanda (Givens), Levy Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A00870, ALTMAN, David, 7th Regt Inf, Eliza (Chisler), Levy Co, 1901, 08 pgs

A00871, FAULKNER, Zackariah T., 5th Regt Inf, Margaret (Wilder), Taylor Co, 1897, 12 pgs

A00872, PYLE, Eliza Henry, 5th Bttn Cav, Josephine (Maurel), Gadsden Co, 1909, 14 pgs

A00873, RUDD, Elios, lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (Sadbury), Gadsden Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A00874, GEE, Walker, 6th Regt Inf, Lawrene (Lives), Gadsden Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A00875, DAWKINS, Willis, Arty Units, M. (Wormack), Gadsden Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00876, BROWN, M.W., lst Regt Inf Resv, Olivia (Daniels), Alachua Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A00877, DANN, Stephen, 9th Regt Inf, Priscilla (Roberson), Orange Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A00878, HAWKINS, William C., lst Regt Inf Resv, Victoria (Metts), Orange Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A00879, LOVE, Samuel M., 7th Regt Inf, Sarah (Newman), Orange Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A00880, WHEELER, Charles M., Sth Regt Inf, Mary (Tucker), Orange Co, 1909, 09 pgs

A00881, BROWN, Edward G., 8th Regt Inf, Bell Ann (Campball), Walton Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A00882, GILLIS, Angus McI., 6th Regt Inf, Sue (McLean), Walton Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00883, POOSER, Francis Dunwoody, lst Regt Inf, Mary (Pyles), Marion Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A00884, SNIPES, William T., 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Willis), Leon Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00885, CHARLES, Benjamin C., 5th Bttn Cav, Ella (Burroughs), Leon Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00886, EDMONDSON, Joseph A., Arty Units, Louisa (Dawson), Leon Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00887, BURROUGHS, Edwin W., 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Chaires), Leon Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A00888, CHAMBERS, C.C., lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (--), Leon Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A00889, WATTS, Thomas Y., 6th Regt Inf, Sarah (Corbin), Washington Co, 1887, 13 pgs

A00890, MEADOWS, John William, Arty Units, Sarah (Easters), Manatee Co, 1905, 15 pgs

A00891 , CHASTAIN, James T., 3rd Regt Inf, Caroline (Miller), Lafayette Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A00892, McNEILL, Laughlin, 3rd Regt Inf, Henrietta (Caruthers), Lee Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A00893, THOMAS, William P., 8th Regt Inf, Mary (Rivier), Alachua Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A00894, HUNT, John M., lst Regt Inf Resv, Margaret (--), Suwanee Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A00895, EVERETT, John L., llth REgt Inf, Mary (Faircloth), Alachua Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00896, COX, Augustus M., Home Guard, Nellie (Foster), Alachua Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00897, COLSON, W.H., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Jane (Mott), Alachua Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00898, WATSON, Samuel W., 7th Regt Inf, Nancy (--), Alachua Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A00899, ROBERTSON, W.H., 7th Regt Inf, Margaret Alachua Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A00900, HOWARD, Wiley, 9th Regt Inf, Mary (Adams), Alachua Co, 1885, 12 pgs

A00901, WHITE, William H., 9th Regt Inf, California (Sanchez), Alachua Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A00902, JONES, William J., 5th Regt Inf, Selina (Buford), Alachua Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00903, HOLDER, Joseph J.B., 7th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (--), Alachua Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A00904, CRISWELL, Joseph M., lst Regt Cav, Nancy (Jameson), Alachua Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00905, TABB, William A., 2nd Regt Inf, Carrie (Barclay), Alachua Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00906, McEVERS, Joseph C., 9th Regt Inf, Sarah (Lumpkins), Alachua Co, 1901, 21 pgs

A00907, WILLIAMS, James A., 2nd Regt Cav, Eliza (Dell), Alachua Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00908, WELLS, Henry, lst Regt Cav, Ester (Hazen), Lake Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A00909, NEWMAN, Willis, 4th Regt Cav, Mary (--), Lake Co, 1895, 15 pgs

A00910, PIKE, S.H., 9th Regt Inf, Martha (Marsh), Lake Co, 1905, 08 pgs

A00911, FULLER, Joseph W., Georgia Units, Eliza (Hardaway), Lake Co, 1904, 24 pgs

A00912, BLACKMAN, John, 7th Regt Inf, Sarah (Ennis), Lake Co, 1888, 15 pgs

A00913, THOMAS, James M., 5th Bttn Cav, Alweda (Driggers), Lake Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A00914, BRYAN, William H., 5th Bttn Cav, Martha (Sanders), Lake Co, 1905, 15 pgs

A00915, SMITH, Warren A., 7th Regt Inf, Lucy (Dominey), Lake Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A00916, ROGERS, Midleton D., 8th Regt Inf, Clarrissa (Robinson), Lake Co, 1898, 16 pgs

A00917, HAYNES, Melton, 5th Bttn Cav, Sarah (Vaught), Lake Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00918, SILAS, John, 2nd Regt Inf, Roxie (--), Madison Co, 1898, 10 pgs

A00919, HOOVER, William Taylor, lst Regt lnf Resv, Mary (Daughtrey), Manatee Co, 1905, 14 pgs

A00920, PERRY, John R., 2nd Regt Inf, Fannie (Bailey), Hamilton Co, 1906, 20 pgs

A00921, LEIGH, Phil, lst Regt Inf Resv, Zilpha (--), Hamilton Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00922, POLHILL, Thomas A., lst Regt Inf Resv, Laura (Taylor), Hamilton Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00923, JOHNS, Levy M.,lst Regt Cav, Martha (Walker), Hamilton Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A00924, MORGAN, Thomas L., 10th Regt Inf, Roxie (RatcliffO, Suwanne Co, 1897, 17 pgs

A00925, KENDRICK, Robert M., Arty Units, Ida (Ivey), Hamilton Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00926, NEWSOME, Andrew J., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Cole), Putnam Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00927, SMITH, Patrick, 5th Bttn Cav, Martha (Carlisle), Palm Beach Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00928, PUMPHREY, Sylvanus, 6th Regt Inf, Kizzia (Porter), Jackson Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00929, REDD, William J., 8th Regt Inf, Mattie (Chalker), Calhoun Co, 1905, 14 pgs

A00930, TAYLOR, David, 4th Regt Inf, Susan (--), Calhoun Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00931, KENDRICK, E.C., llth Regt Inf, Sarah (Peacock), Calhoun Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00932, BALTZELL, George A., 15th Conf Cav, Rachel (Robenson), Jackson Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00933, HARVEY, Washington H., 9th Regt Inf, Mary (Coke), Columbia Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A00934, REAVES, Daniel A., 3rd Regt Inf, Arena (Colson), Columbia Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A00935, RAULERSON, William J., 4th Regt Inf, Mary (Keen), Columbia Co, 1905, 16 pgs

A00936, OSTEEN, Paul C., lst Regt Cav, Penelope (Niblock), Columbia Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A00937, KERNAN, William A., 3rd Regt Inf, Jane (Thomas), St Johns Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00938, POWERS, George C., 10th Regt Inf, Mary (Phillips), St Johns Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00939, WILSON, James M., 10th Regt Inf, Margery (Harris), Clay Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00940, DANIEL, Nathaniel M., 3rd Regt Inf, Anna (Conner), Putnam Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A00941, JEFFREYS, Joseph A., 2nd Regt Cav, Ruth (Blanchard), Putnam Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00942, VAUSE, C.F., 7th Regt Inf, Emily (McNabb), Putnam Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A00943, ANDERSON, James Patton, lst Regt Inf, Henreitta (Adair), Putnam Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00944, DANN, E.S., 10th Regt Inf, Sarah (--), Osceola Co, 1903, 11 pgs

A00945, McKEE, Benjamin David, llth Regt Inf, Virginia (Bundy), Osceola Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A00946, ROWLAND, William Griffin, 5th Bttn Cav, Sarah (Manuel), Osceola Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A00947, STOKES, John M., 5th Bttn Cav, Arabelle (Brown), Liberty Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A00948, HINER, Robert Phillip, 15th Conf Cav, Mary (Mimms), Escambia Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A00949, McCURDY, George Washington, 15th Conf Cav, Mary (Carnly), Escambia Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A00950, McCLAY, William Duncan, 6th Regt Inf, Mary (Cropp), Escambia Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A00951, STOCKWELL, WilliamF., lst Regt Inf, Sarah (Ray), Escambia Co, 1904, 21 pgs

A00952, WRIGHT, Claiborne L., 2nd Regt Cav, Amelia (Geiger), Dade Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A00953, CRABTREE, James B., 2nd Regt Inf, Rebecca (Williams), Duval Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A00954, XIMANIES, Raphael F., 3rd Regt Inf, Juanita (Pomar), Dade Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00955, ROBERTS, Reubin, 9th Regt Inf, Harriett (Johns), Suwannee Co, 1899, 09 pgs

A00956, FOSTER, Watkins N., 4th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Amerson), Suwannee Co, 1898, 12 pgs

A00957, UMSTEAD, George W., 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Snell), Suwannee Co, 1904, 11 pgs

A00958, PRICE, Alexander P., 2nd Regt Cav, Caroline (Hagood), Duval Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00959, HAWKINS, Thomas Drew, 8th Regt Inf, Sarah (--), Duval Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00960, MICKLER, Robert, 2nd Regt lnf, Ruth (Powers), St Johns Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00961, STRICKLAND, Robert S., 15th Conf Cav, Elizabeth (--), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A00962, FRANKLIN, J.H., lst Regt Inf, Martha (Baggett), Santa Rosa Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A00963, COBB, James A., 15th Conf Cav, Mary (Pearson), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00964, HALL, Isaac I., 9th Regt Inf, Virlinda (Winberly), Marion Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A00965, NASH, John W., 5th Regt Inf, Emma (Taylor), Leon Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A00966, POMAR, William, 3rd Regt Inf, Martha (Capo), St Johns Co, 1907, 09 pgs

A00967, HATCHELL, Silas Anderson, 7th Regt Inf, Manifra (Hiers), Marion Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A00968, BRANNEN, Joseph S., 4th Regt Inf, Mary (Cohen), Hillsborough Co, 1887, 14 pgs

A00969, HUNTER, James D., lst Regt Cav, Mary (--), Lafayette Co,, 1908, 12 pgs

A00970, BYRD, James A., 6th Regt Inf, Eliza (Glass), Santa Rosa Co, 1899, 10 pgs

A00971, TUCKER, Samuel Cotton, 6th Regt Inf, Lois (Bevill), Alachua Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A00972, DYESS, George, 3rd Regt Inf, Eliza (--), Citrus Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00973, GUYNN, Edward A., 5th Regt Inf, Mary (--), Citrus Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A00974, ALLEN, Early A., 9th Regt Inf, Mary (Morrison), Citrus Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A00975, MORRISON, John P., 9th Regt Inf, Louisa (Davis), Citrus Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00976, PARKER, Matthew, 10th Regt Inf, Mahala (Boyette), Madison Co, 1888, 14 pgs

A00977, GALE, Hiram, 3rd Regt Inf, Lucy (Sapp), Madison Co, 1889, 14 pgs

A00978, HAMPTON, George W., 2nd Regt Cav, Susan (Fox), Duval Co, 1906, 10 pgs

A00979, TIDWELL, Benjamin F., 8th Regt Inf, Dora (Roberts), Duval Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A00980, REDDICK, Samuel Clarke, 2nd Regt Inf, Sarah McCormick, Marion Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A00981, OINEAL, William C., 3rd Regt Inf, Mollin (Cason), Duval Co, 1887, 24 pgs

A00982, SOWELL, John V.,- lst Regt Inf, Octavia (Huiit), Hamilton Co, 1886, 14 pgs

A00982, McEADDY, William J., 2nd Regt Inf, Kizannah (Hardin), Lake Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A00984, TAYLOR, John W., Georgia Units, Virginia (Reed), Jefferson Co, 1902, 17 pgs

A00985, JOHNSON, Benjamin W., 3rd Regt Inf, Ermma (Mills), Jefferson Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A00986, MONTFORD, Joshua, Arty Units, Sarah (Baum), Leon Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A00987, SHUFORD, William T., 2nd Regt Cav, Margaret (Winecoff), Alachua Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00988, WILLIAMS, Hezekiah C., 7th Regt Inf, Areanna (Langford), Polk Co, 1893, 11' pgs

A00989, WHIDDEN, Ely P., 7th Regt Inf, Lavinia (Platt), DeSoto Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A00990, SHANDS, William A., 5th Regt Inf, Sarah (Jackson), Levy Co, 1894, 27 pgs

A00991, PYLES, Thomas W., 9th Regt Inf, Susan (Casey), Marion Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A00992, SIMMONS, Charles T., lst Regt Inf Resv, Missouri (Wooten), Hillsborough, 1907, 16 pgs

A00993, OWENS, Lafayette S., 4th Regt Inf, Allie (Strain), Gadsden Co, 1905, 22 pgs

A00994, YOUNGBLOOD, Seymore S., 8th Regt Inf, Ortanchies (Booth), Hillsborough Co, 1901

A00995, ROBARTS, David, 4th Regt Inf, Emma (Smith), Pasco Co, 1889, 17 pgs

A00996, GIBSON, Charles T., 2nd Regt Inf, Sophie (Branham), Marion Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A00997, LANE, Edmond B., Arty Units, Sallie (Kennedy), Putnam Co, 1901, 18 pgs

A00998, MITCHELL, James, 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Blair), Marion Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A00999, SPARKMAN, Stephen, 2nd Regt Cav, Josephine (Hall), Alachua Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A01000, HORNE, Henry, Arty Units, Mary (Purvis), Madison Co, 1897, 12 pgs

A01001, FLOOD, Isaac S., Arty Units, Angie (Mulett), Nassau Co, 1896, 18 pgs

A01002, SCARBOROUGH, Mathew M., 10th Regt Inf, Fannie (Charles), Columbia Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01003, COOK, George W., 2nd Regt Cav, Ellen (Hattawanger), Columbia Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A01004, PONCE, James B., 3rd Regt Inf, Geromima (Salano), St Johns Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A01005, TYRE, Isaac, lst Regt Inf, Mary (Swindel), Putnam Co, 1909, 08 pgs

A01006, FERGUSON, Thomas Hall, 2nd Regt Inf, Clifford (Geiger), Orange Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A01007, MITCHELL, Samuel, 7th Regt Inf, Jane (Urquhart), Suwannee Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A01009, PETERS, Alva H., 5th Regt Inf, Sarah (--), Citrus Co, 1904, 17 pgs

A01010, SPEER, Arthur A., 10th Regt Inf, Henrietta (Worthington), Orange Co, 1898, 11 pgs

A01011, JACKSON, Bolling H., lst Regt Inf, Mary (Gonzales), Escambia Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A01012, THOMAS, George W., lst Regt Inf Resv, Sarah (Dowling), Bradford Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A01013, PELOT, John P., lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (Foggs), Marion Co, 1903, 23 pgs

A01014, COULLIETTE, John J., llth Regt Inf, Martha (Conley), Jackson Co, 1909, 10 pgs

A01015, HOUSTON, James R., lst Regt Cav, Mary (Prevatt), Hillsborough Co, 1909, 16 pgs

A01016, HIGGINBOTHAM, Madison, lst Regt Cav, Mary (Smith), Duval Co, 1907, 27 pgs

A01017, BEACH, David C., 2nd Regt Cav, Martha (Polk), Alachua Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A01018, BRANSON, William A., 4th Regt Inf, Patience (Mass), Pasco Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A01019, BRATCHER, William J., lst Regt Inf Resv, Gabbelle (Swilly), Jefferson Co, 1904, 21 pg

A01020, LONG, William H., 5th Regt Inf, Caroline (Lancaster), Hamilton Co, 1887, 23 pgs

A01021, TURNER, Andrew J., 9th Regt Inf, Josephine (Barco), Marion Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A01022, MORRISON, Miles, 15th Conf Cav, Nancy (Wilkinson), Santa Rosa Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A01023, PORTER, William R., 8th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Reynolds), Wakulla Co, 1895, 17 pgs

A01024, DOUGLASS, William, 2nd Regt Inf, Mary (Gaskins), Polk Co, 1909, 05 pgs

A01025, HART, Thomas W., 5th Regt Inf, Sallie (Hering), Columbia Co, 1907, 26 pgs

A01026, McIVER, John L., 6th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Floyd), Duval Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A01027, LINDSEY, William A., 5th Regt Inf, Margaret (Paine), Jefferson Co 1902, 12 pgs

A01028, ODOM, George W., 5th Regt INf, Kizziah (Williams), Suwannee Co, i899, 12 pgs

A01029, JENKINS, Samuel T., Arty Units, Mary (Vause), Putnam Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01030, BLANTON, David Tims, 9th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Overstreet), Suwannee Co,1898, 24 pgs

A01031, MORRISON, Archibald G., 2nd Regt Inf, S. (Whetstone), Wakulla Co, 1900, 15 pgs

A01032, LEONARDY, Phillip, 3rd Regt Inf, Mary (Noda), Volusia Co, 1907, 09 pgs

A01033, LOVE, Archibald B., lst Regt Inf, Rebecca (Hollamon), Gadsden Co, 1898,13 pgs

A01034, MURPHY, Miles Jones, 10th Regt Inf, Maria (Cohen), Duval Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A01035, HULL, Benjamin F., Home Guard, Zilpha (Wood), Orange Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A01036, HENDERSON, William C., lst Regt Inf Resv, Effie (Coker), Taylor Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01037, HANCOCK, Shadrack, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Sarah (Knight), Manatee Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A01038, SUTTON, John A., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Mary (Law), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A01039, WHITEHURST, George W., Home Guard, Mary (Edwards), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A01040, SPARKMAN, E.B., Home Guard, Margaret (Carney), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A01041, HOWARD, Joshua, 5th Bttn Cav, Elizabeth (Lassetter), Washington Co, 1900, 09 pgs

A01042, PHILLIPS, Thomas Joseph, 5th Regt Inf, Jessie (Shipp), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01043, MIDDLETON, David A., 3rd Regt Inf, Martha (Couseys), St Johns Co, 1907, 09 pgs

A01044, HARRISON, Ephraim, 2nd Regt Inf, Anne (Zeob), Nassau Co, 1897, 14 pgs

A01045, ZETROUER, Albert T., 2nd Regt Inf, Charlotte (Feaster), Alachua Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A01046, JOYNER, Lawrence R., 6th Regt Inf, Brancy (Wilcox), Alachua Co, 1906, 20 pgs

A01047, CAMPBELL, Charles Edward, 15th Conf Cav, Jane (Hart), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A01048, GRAMLING, W.A., lst Regt Inf Resv, Sarah (Warmeck), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A01049, SMITH, James W.W., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (--), Osceola Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A01050, HILLHOUSE, William H., 9th Regt Inf, Susan (Gray), Suwannee Co, 1909, 14 pgs

A01051, SHAW, Thomas J., 2nd Regt Cav, Anna (Witherspoon), Madison Co, 1887, 16 pgs

A01052, CARTER, George W., 2nd Regt Inf, Sarah (Howes), Suwannee Co, 1898, 19 pgs

A01053, HAISTEN, William J., 10th Regt Inf, Mary (Gill), Suwannee Co, 1901, 31 pgs

A01054, HUGHES, Reuben, lst Regt Inf, Mary (West), Duval Co, 1900, 18 pgs

A01055, MARSTON, John W., 9th Regt Inf, Mary (--), Hillsborough Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A01056, PONDER, Benjamin F., 4th Regt Inf, Emily (Rye), Madison Co, 1897, 14 pgs

A01057, MANN, Benjamin D., 7th Regt Inf, Sinda (Taylor), Polk Co, 1896, 24 pgs

A01058, BRANDON, Franklin Davis, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Idella (Ivey), Polk Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A01059, COLLINS, William, 4th Regt Inf, Jane (Falkner), Polk Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A01060, ROBERTSON, William A., 4th Regt Inf, Alma (Stephens), Hillsborough Co, 1905, 16 pgs

A01061, TUCKER, Joseph W., 4th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Smith), Pasco Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A01062, COLLINS, Daniel J., 4th Regt Inf, Sarah (Platt), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A01063, FLINT, William R., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Sarah (Lewis), Lee Co, 1904, 19 pgs

A01064, PLATT, William, lst Regt Cav, Eliza (Thomas), Polk Co, 1904, 23 pgs

A01065, McCORMICK, A.T., llth Regt Inf, Janes (Seigui), Duval Co, 1903, 11 pgs

A01066, STANTON, George W., Alabama Units, Christiana (Walker), Lafayette Co, 1894, 20 pgs

A01067, NOBLES, Jessee, 9th Regt Inf, Susan (Marsh), Sumter Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A01068, GOLD, John H., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Lucy (Whitfield), Pasco Co, 1901, 08 pgs

A01069, PHIFER, John W., 7th Regt Inf, Hannah (Hudson), Alachua Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A01070, MILLS, H.K., 4th Regt Inf, Jane (Smoke), Suwannee Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A01071, HALL, Ezekiel, 2nd Regt Inf, Nancy (Ballard), Hillsborough Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A01072, REDDITT, John J., 7th Regt Inf, Millie (Partin), Orange Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01073, GRAMLING, Charles W., 5th Regt Inf, Margrette (Simcock), Volusia Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A01074, ATKINSON, Elias R., 9th Regt Inf, Lucy (Berry), Martin Co, 1902, 17 pgs

A01075, USINA, Michael S., 3rd Regt Inf, Blasida (Masters), St Johns Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A01076, HOUSE, Hill W., 9th Regt Inf, Rebecca (--), Hillsborough Co, 1888, 16 pgs

A01077, McLEOD, Alexander, lst Regt Cav, Jane (Hiers), Levy Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01078, KEEN, Herrod, 4th Regt Inf, Eliza (Boyd), DeSoto Co, 1907, 26 pgs

A01079, HINSON, Bartlett A., 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Horne), Jackson Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A01080, SKEETS, John, lst Regt Cav Resv, Emily (Burnham), Duval Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A01081, POOL, John, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Virginia (Kirkland), Lee Co, 1904, 11 pgs

A01082, THOMAS, James, 4th Regt Inf, Rhoda (Cowart), Polk Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A01083, BETHEA, Hugh, 15th Conf Cav, Celian (Still), DeSoto Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A01084, BUSH, John M., 2nd Regt Cav, Emily (Alkeirs), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A01085, SKETO, William, 5th Bttn Cav, Susan (Whitfield), Jackson Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A01086, MATTHEWS, John L., 2nd Regt Cav, Talitha (--), Marion Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A01087, WHITE, George, 10th Regt Inf, Emily (Douglass), Duval Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A01088, STEPHENS, William Cornelius, Arty Units, Caroline (Wood), Taylor Co, 1902, 17 pgs

A01089, FAULKNER, Andrew J., FL Cav & AL Spc Unit, Sarah (Towles), Taylor Co, 1897, 13 pgs

A01090, WHITEHURST, Walton, 9th Regt Inf, Louisa (Edwards), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A01091, HENLEY, Thomas N., 6th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Dorsey), Gadsden Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01092, BROOKS, Thomas, Home Guard, Nancy (Harper), Levy Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A01093, McMULLEN, David J., 10th Regt Inf, Martha (Stranol), Madison Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A01094, SMITH, Gabriel, lst Regt Inf, Clara (Donnell), Jackson Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A01095, HENDRY, George W., 9th Regt Inf, Sarah (--), Hillsborough Co, 1909, 11 pgs

A01096, GEER, Alexander, lst Regt Inf Resv, Elizabeth (Hodges), Hillsborough Co, 1909, 10 pgs

A01097, GILLETT, Jackson J., 9th Regt Inf, Malinda (Morgan), Pasco Co, 1909, 07 pgs

A01098, ROBERTS, Leonidas, lst Regt Inf Resv, Carrie (Roddenberry), Wakulla Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A01099, HOGAN, Stephen W., 9th Regt Inf, Julia (Gunn), Levy Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A01100, BRADFORD, Edward, lst Regt Inf, Roberta (Harrison), Gadsden Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A01101, BEARD, William K., (See A02305)

A01102, WILLIS, David L., 2nd Regt Inf, Eliza (Saxon), Leon Co, 1897, 11 pgs

A01103, BURNSED, James, lst Regt Cav, Georganna (Harvey), St Johns Co, 1901, 15 pgs

A01104, BARKER, Elisha G., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Rebecca (Keruf), Madison Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A01105, WETHERINGTON, Jacob, lst Regt Inf Resv, Sarah (Davis),Madison Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01106, WEEKS, John H., 9th Regt Inf, Mary (Whetstone), Alachua Co, 1902, 17 pgs

A01107, YAWN, H.G.D., llth Regt Inf, Martha (Register), Jackson Co, 1897, 22 pgs

A01108, DUPREE, Lucian D., Arty Units, Delila (Grantham), DeSoto Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A01109, LEONARDY, Celestial John, 3rd Regt Inf, Flora (Russell), St Johns Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A01110, FLOYD, Frank, 3rd Regt Inf, Genevieve (Ponce), Duval Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A01111, ENGLISH, Henry, 5th Regt Inf, Martha (Hancock), Columbia Co, 1902, 18 pgs

A01112, PELT, Durant, Indp Units, Melvina (Posey), Wakulla Co, 1898, 18 pgs

A01113, MAXWELL, John W., 2nd Regt Cav, Martha (Reeves), Leon Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A01114, SUTTON, A. Hamilton, lst Regt Inf, Malinda (Johnson), Santa Rosa Co, 1904, 20 pgs

A01115, WILLIAMSON, John, 10th Regt Inf, Frances (Williams), Madison Co, 1897, 12 pgs

A00116, THOMPSON, James, 9th Regt Inf, Mary (Bishop), Hernando Co, 1909, 14 pgs

A01117, ROSS, Elihu, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Anna (--), Marion Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A01118, MASON, William H., 9th Regt Inf, Martha (Fleming), Marion Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A01119, BRETT, William H., (See A10460), Lora (Buttram), Holmes Co, 1903, 19 pgs

A01120, GRAY, Henry A., 2nd Regt Cav, Eliza (--), Putnam Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A01121, MARSTON, James C., lst Regt Cav, Mittie (--), Levy Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A01122, STEWART, James Richard, 8th Regt Inf, Martha (Pass), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 24 pgs

A01123, HILL, John W., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Susan (Grisham), Madison Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A01124, JOHNSON, John W., 6th Regt Inf, Sarah (Ball), Jackson Co, 1887, 19 pgs

AO1125, HALL, John W., 9th Regt Inf, Mary (Shipes), Marion Co, 1888, 17 pgs

A01126, MORRIS, James E., 6th Regt Inf, Rebecca (Williams), Hillsborough Co, 1899, 29 pgs

A01127, BROCK, James A., lst Regt Cav, George Ann (Moore), Alachua Co, 1897, 25 pgs

A01128, JONES, Green Berry, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Laura (Fender), Alachua Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A01129, SPARKMAN, Peter Washington, 2nd Regt Cav, Sarah (Matthews), Alachua Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01130, McMillan, Angus M., 6th Regt Inf, Emaline (Kirkland), Washington Co, 1902, 18 pgs

A01131, ALLEN, J. Wesley, 9th Regt Inf, Lucy (McNobb), Citrus Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A01132, STANLEY, Henderson, 8th Regt Inf, Theodosia (Adams), Duval Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A01133, WELLS, Enoch, 2nd Regt Cav, Naoma (Hunter), Duval Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01134, HANCOCK, John W., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Sarah (Hawthorne), Polk Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A01135, WATSON, William B., 2nd Regt Inf, Mary (Arnett), Duval Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01136, HOUSTON, William H., 3rd Regt Inf, Martha (Dye), Duval Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01137, ROEBUCK, James H., 2nd Regt Cav, Paunchater (Dampier), Clay Co, 1888, 20 pgs

A01138, HENDRY, Thomas B., lst Regt Inf Resv, Josephine (Williams), Taylor Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A01139, HODGES, Henry Johnson, lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (Bridges), Columbia Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A01140, HILLHOUSE, Samuel Martin, 9th Regt Inf, Laura (Scott), Hamilton Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01141, ENGLISH, James, 5th Regt Inf, Missouri (Colson), Columbia Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A01142, ROGERS, Joel W., 2nd Bttn Inf, Margaret (Turner), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A01143, BENTON, W.N., 5th Regt Inf, Ione (Adams), Hillsborough Co, 1898, 10 pgs

A01144, WHITE, John F., 7th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Holland), Hillsborough Co, 1910, 09 pgs

A01145, HARRELL, William Green, 8th Regt Inf,Missouri (Brooks), Calhoun Co, 1903, 19 pgs

A01146, JOHNSON, George B., Arty Units, Sarah (Rhodes), Escambia Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01147, CAMPBELL, Benjamin F., 5th Regt Inf,Margaret (Taylor), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01148, SHEPARD, William Henry, 7th Regt Inf,Mary (--), Duval Co, 1901, 11 pgs

A01149, WILLIAMS, John Albert, llth Regt Inf,Mary (Deane), Bradford Co, 1905, 23 pgs

A01150, PHELPS, Fletcher Wesley, 9th Regt Inf, Mary (Giddeons), Sumter Co, 1909, 11 pgs

A01151, BRANNING, David Levy, 2nd Regt Inf, Virginia (Bridgington), Alachua Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01152, STANTON, Thomas, llth Regt Inf, Lucy (Phillips), Madison Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A01153, McKINNEY, Charles J., 7th Regt Inf, Sidney (Sapp), Sumter Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A01154, FUSSELL, Benjamin A., 7th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Sease), Sumter Co, 1906, 24 pgs

A01155, WEAKLEY, Silas, 6th Regt Inf, Sarah (Vickers), Gadsden Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01156, FRINK, J.W., 10th Regt Inf, Susan (Mosley), Hamilton Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A01157, JERNIGAN, David, 15th Conf Cav, Minerva (Allen), Santa Rosa Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A01158, EVERITT, William, llth Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Barton), Washington Co, 1904, 18 pgs

A01159, TOWERS, Charles D., lst Regt Inf, Margaret (Woodberry), Duval Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A01160, MASTERS, Benjamin, Arty Units, Mary (Schill), Clay Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01161, SAPP, Russell, 7th Regt Inf, Caroline (McKiney), Pasco Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A01162, MATHEWS, William C., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Josephine (Roberts), Hillsborough Co, 1907

A01163, DINKINS, Belona R., 9th Regt Inf, Lydia (Clark), Baker Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01164, MOORE, Thomas R., 2nd Regt Cav, Elizabeth (Scott), Leon Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A01165, McGEACHY, Edward C., 9th Regt Inf, Elva (Stringer), Hernando Co, 1897, 25 pgs

A01166, KINARD, Irving G., lst Regt Cav, Angelina (Hunt), Columbia Co, 1888, 22 pgs

A01167, McCLELLAN, Hiram, 2nd Regt Inf, Caroline (Wright), Clay Co, 1905, 13 pgs

A01168, LONG, Thomas James, 3rd Regt Inf, Matilda (Petty), Levy Co, 1902, 20 pgs

A01169, GRAINGER, John A., 2nd Regt Cav, Jane (Turner), Putnam Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A01170, LACEY, Levi G., 6th Regt Inf, Eliza (King), Holmes Co, 1910, 07 pgs

A01171, MELVIN, Ephriam P., llth Regt Inf, Missouri (Leonard), Jackson Co, 1905, 15 pgs

A01172, FERGUSON, Neil, Home Guard, Nancy (Brooks), Marion Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01173, SHIPKE, John Herman, Navy Service, Sarah (Faircloth), Franklin Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A01174, HAVIRD, Pickens M., lst Regt Cav, Martha (Rivers), Columbia Co, 1906, 25 pgs

A01175, JOINER, Thomas J., 8th Regt Inf, Mary (Dinkins), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01176, AVERIETT, Jeremiah E., 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Bowers), Hamilton Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A01177, WALKER, John I., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Mary (--), Jefferson Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01178, ADAMS, John, 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Hodges), Alachua Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A01179, REVELL, John James, 10th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Williams), Calhoun Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01180, KING, Franklin E., 5th Bttn Cav, Nancy (Brinson), Jackson Co, 1903, 20 pgs

A01181, STEPHENS, Jacob H., 15th Conf Cav, Olivia (--), Jackson Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01182, BOYETT, Josiah D., 8th Regt Inf, Missouri (George), Jackson Co, 1898, 16 pgs

A01183, BONIFAY, Eugene C., lst Regt Inf, Mary (Cooper), Escambia Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01184, WILKERSON, Daniel P., 4th Regt Inf, Martha (Roberts), Duval Co, 1909, 07 pgs

A01185, SAPP, Roan, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Harriett (Brown), Polk Co, 1904, 21 pgs

A01186, HILL, Robert James, Arty Units, Laura (Bates), Columbia Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A01187, WALDRON, George W., lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (Green), Columbia Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01188, SCOTT, Edward G., 3rd Regt Inf, Dorothy (Harris), Jefferson Co, 1897, 15 pgs

A01189, CARVER, Rigdon, 10th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Dekle), Suwannee Co, 1904, 18 pgs

A01190, WOMACK, Henry M., Arty Units, Emma (McLaulin), Gadsden Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01191, PEARCE, Payton S., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Leticia (Chandler), DeSoto Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01192, SMITH, Samuel B., 2nd Regt Inf, Victoria (Williams), Putnam Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A01193, MASTERS, Bartola, 2nd Regt Inf, Virginia (Flynn), Duval Co, 1888, 18 pgs

A01194, CASON, Dennis Marion, 3rd Regt Inf, Martha (Brown), DeSoto Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01195, KENT, James L., 5th Regt Inf, Martha (Williams), Madison Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A01196, MEEKS, Green A., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Margaret (Ellington, Suwannee Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A01197, CRIBB, Robert H., Arty Units, Frances (Osteen), Putnam Co, 1895, 21 pgs

A01198, HOWELL, Thomas J., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Mary (Clemms), Hillsborough Co, 1910, 12 pgs

A01199, DUPREE, George W., lst Regt Cav, Augusta (Crow), Hillsborough Co, 1902,, 13 pgs

A01200, CARTER, James M., 7th Regt Inf, Francenah (Jackson), Marion Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A01201, EDENFIELD, Cullen W., 6th Regt Inf, Lydia (Mears), Jackson Co, 1909, 15 pgs

A01202, KENT, Reuben, 2nd Regt Inf, Mary (Tice), Suwannee Co, 1906, 20 pgs

A01203, STOKES, Hardy E., 2nd Regt Inf, Victoria (Powell), Alachua Co, 1887, 20 pgs

A01204, LOVETT, James, lst Regt Inf, Lurana (Bush), Escambia Co, 1905, 21 pgs

A01205, VAUSE, John E., 3rd Regt Inf, Penelope (Baker), Leon Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A01206, HALL, John Madison, 4th Regt Inf, Frances (Roan), Franklin Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01207, PORTER, Thomas Francis, Arty Units, Georgia (Stour), Franklin Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01208, ORTEGAS, John, 2nd Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Harper), Duval Co, 1910, 10 pgs

A01209, DIAZ, Francisco, 7th Regt Inf, Asuncion (Cabeza), Monroe Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01210, SPEER, J.B., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Mall), Sumter Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A01211, NEWMAN, George, 8th Regt Inf, Mary (--), Lafayette Co, 1897, 16 pgs

A01212, ROBERTSON, John, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Isabel (Platt), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01213, ROBERTS, Edward C., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Laura (Smith), Columbia Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A01214, TOMPKINS, James T., lst Regt Cav, Mary (Simmons), Columbia Co, 1902, 18 pgs

A01215, GILBERT, John Benjamin, 15th Conf Cav, Theresa (Shouppe), Jackson Co, 1901, 17pgs

A01216, TOOLE, John, 2nd Regt Inf, Mary (Miles), Jackson Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A01217, GOODBREAD, Phillip, 2nd Regt Cav, Elizabeth (Parrish), Nassau Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A01218, DUPONT, Benjamin E., 2nd Regt Inf, Carolina (Kissilstein), St Johns Co,1902,12pgs

A01219, UNDERHILL, William, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Samantha (Chandler), Osceola Co, 1903,10pgs

A01220, JONES, Charles E., 2nd Regt Cav, Emma (Wilson), Volusia Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A01221, FARNELL, Augustus P., 5th Regt Inf, Nancy (Wheeler), Orange Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01222, McCOY, John J., 2nd Regt Cav, Amanda (George), Gadsden Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01223, BLACKMAN, Joab, 8th Regt Inf, Mary (Creekmore), Suwannee Co, 1898, 15 pgs

A01224, SEALEY, James W., 2nd Regt Inf, Sallie (Sloan), Suwannee Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A01225, McKINNEY, Richard C., 9th Regt Inf, Lonisa (White), Hernando Co, 1907, 27 pgs

A01226, WOODWARD, William H., 3rd Regt Inf, Eliza (Varnes), Volusia Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A01227, REDDICK, John P., lst Regt Inf Resv, Martha (Peterson), Levy Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01228, NORMAN, Francis N., 7th Regt Inf, Susan (Padgett), Bradford Co, 1888, 16 pgs

A01229, TOMPKINS, S.Y., 15th Conf Cav, Minerva (Williams), Escambia Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A01230, BLACK, Neil, 6th Regt Inf, Ann (Lott), Gadsden Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A01231, BASFORD, Samuel S., 4th Regt Inf, Missouri (Jackson), Jackson Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A01232, RICHARDSON, Henry Slee, 7th Regt Inf, Maggie (Bowman), Alachua Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01233, GALBREATH, Charles H., 9th Regt Inf, Eliza (Edwards), Lafayette Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A01234, SLOAN, Owen, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Jane (Platt), Lake Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A01235, RAULERSON, James, 3rd Regt Inf, Lucretia (Lims), St Johns Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01236, FREEMAN, Samuel P., lst Regt Inf Resv, Martha (Chambers), Citrus Co, 1911, 09 pgs

A01237, RYE, Henry F., Arty Units, Georgia (Hudson), Madison Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A01238, SHELFER, William H., 5th Bttn Cav, Fella (Floyd), Gadsden Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A01239, INABNETT, James N., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Annie (Lewis), Hamilton Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A01240, COWART, John, 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (McColl), Madison Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01241, McDANIEL, Thomas J., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Martha (Willis), Franklin Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A01242, SEALEY, James E., 2nd Regt Cav, Ocheecy (Lee), Dade Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A01243, DIXON, W.J., 15th Conf Cav, Mary (Ross), Santa Rosa Co, 1898, 24 pgs

A01244, McLEOD, William B., lst Regt Inf, Mary (Anderson), Walton Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01245, HALL, Francis Madison, 2nd Regt Inf, Rebecca (Giger), St Johns Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A01246, WHALEY, Thomas E., 2nd Regt Cav, Harriet (--), Osceola Co, 1910, 11 pgs

A01247, FRINK, Lucian F., Arty Units, Tallulah (Weller), Columbia Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A01248, WEST, James C., 3rd Regt Inf, Amanda (Roberts), Duval Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01249, COX, William E., 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Wilcox), Gadsden Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01250, NORRIS, William S., 5th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Granger), Madison Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A01251, TEDDER, Daniel W., llth Regt Inf, Mary (Miller), Suwannee Co, 1899, 19 pgs

A01252, HARVEY, Jesse W., lst Regt Inf Resv, Elizabeth (Williams), Baker Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01253, FOLSOM, Thomas, 6th Regt Inf, Celestial (Kelly), Jackson Co, 1904, 17 pgs

A01254, DUNAWAY, William H., 8th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Taylor), Orange Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A01255, SMITH, Sebron H., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Winnie (Parker), Polk Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A01256, PAPY, Joseph B., 3rd Regt Inf, Louisa (Henry), St Johns Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A01257, CALDWELL, Robert Cunningham, 7th Regt Inf, Marian (--), E@cambia Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A01258, FENNELL, James, 2nd Regt Cav, Adelphia (Shearouse), Putnam Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A01259, JONES, Wiley L., 2nd Regt Cav, Cynthia (Blitch), Duval Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A01260, MURPHY, James H., 4th Regt Inf, Annie (Dupree), DeSoto Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01261, DYKES, Elbert D., 2nd Regt Cav, Jane (Kirkland), Lake Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A01262, HILL, John Edmond, lst Regt Inf Resv, Opalee (Holloway), Alachua Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A01263, MAY, Malkison M., 7th Regt Inf, Jane (Tyson), Alachua Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01264, JOHNS, Andrew J., 2nd Regt Inf, Elizabeth (--), Nassau Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A01265, HURST, John M., lst Regt Cav, Sarah (Bozeman), Citrus Co, 1906, 17 pgs

A01266, HODGES, Shepard J., 8th Regt Inf, Mary (Sealey), Volusia Co, 1906, 20 pgs

A01267, ROU, Adam B., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Nash), Marion Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01268, WILDS, George Browning, 8th Regt Inf, Margaret (Wingate), Hillsborough, 1900, 13 pgs

A01269, PORTER, James Allen, 5th Regt Inf, S. (Taylor), Madison Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A01270, BALL, Green, 5th Bttn Cav, Fannie (Tomberlin), Gadsden Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01271, PPEVATT, Joseph F., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Fannie (Smith), Levy Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A01272, COLEE, George A., 3rd Regt Inf, Virginia (Register), St Johns Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01273, DUKES, Silas Elbert, 9th Regt Inf, Catherine (Sweat), Bradford Co, 1897, 17 pgs

A01274, MELVIN, William, lst Regt Cav, Sarah (Morgan), Bradford Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A01275, HENDERSON, John B., 8th Regt Inf, Lavinia (Welch), Jackson Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A01276, MORENO, Stephen A., Arty Units, Fannie (deRoulhae), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A01277, HUNT, Samuel Newton, lst Regt Cav, Martha (Johnson), Columbia Co, 1888, 27 pgs

A01278, OICAIN, William W., 5th Regt Inf, Callie (Hutchinson), Columbia Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01279, Messer, Z.T., 5th Bttn Cav, Pricilla (Hewett), Calhoun Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A01280, BECK, Matthew A., 9th Regt Inf, Nellie (--), Levy Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A01281, RAULERSON, William T., 7th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Motes), Dade Co, 1906, 25 pgs

A01282, REID, John K., 7th Regt Inf, Amanda (Lyles), DeSoto Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01283, MOATES, David, lst REgt Inf Resv, Elizabeth (Burnside), Franklin Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01284, MOTT, William Wallace, 10th Regt Inf, Annie (--), Alachua Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01285, JONES, George W., lst Regt Inf, Sarah (Lester), Wakulla Co, 1901 13 pgs

A01286, BIGELOW, Robert J., 4th Regt Inf, Stella (Ward), Orange Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01287, HUNT, James A., 3rd Regt Inf , Mary (Sullivan), Lafayette Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A01288, CATO, Tamerlane H.) 10th Regt Inf, America (Thomas), Alachua Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01289, HANE, Urban H., 8th Regt Inf, Emma (Robinson), Polk Co, 1903, 23 pgs

A01290, DAVIS, James R., 3rd Regt Inf, Mary (Paul), Holmes Co, 1899, 17 pgs

A01291, BONDS, Sanford, 2nd Regt Inf, Mary (McClellan), Suwannee Co, 1897, 14 pgs

A01292, ADAMS, James M., 8th Regt Inf, Elminore (Grant), Suwannee Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01293, LASSETER, John J., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Broom), Suwannee Co, 1912, 09 pgs

A01294, MATHEWS, Soloman, 8th Regt Inf, Margaret (McDaniel), Gadsden Co, 1904, 29 pgs

A01295, DUKES, William L., llth Regt Inf, Mary (--), Hamilton Co, 1902, 30 pgs

A01296, BLACK, Henry, 15th Conf Cav, Mary (Hinate), Washington Co, 1901, 16 pgs

A01297, JONES, George Z., Arty Units, Isabelle (Drysdale), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01298, KEEN, John J., 9th Regt Inf, Eliza (Thayer), Marion Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01299, MORRISON, Finley, 15th Conf Cav, Synthia (Andrews), Holmes Co, 1900, 20 pgs

A01300, MORGAN, Benjamin L., 10th Regt Inf, Mary (Goodson), Baker Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01301, ELLIS, George B., 2nd Regt Cav, Cornelia (Hatch), Columbia Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01302, WILDER, Edward G., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Cornelia (Hendiz), Polk Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01303, FUTCH, James West, lst Regt Cav, Rebecca (Barker), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A01304, RAWLS, Junius, 4th Regt Inf, Lillie (Dowling), Jackson Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01305, SCOTT, Samuel F.M., 6th Regt Inf, Nancy (Burnes), Jackson Co, 1909, 14 pgs

A01306, DUNN, DeGraphney H., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Mary (Hicks), Pasco Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A01307, SUMMERALLS, William, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Margarette (McLeon), Manatee Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A01308, NEELEY, James T., 5th Regt Inf, Josephine (Webb), Suwannee Co, 1897, 15 pgs

A01309, COTTON, Jesse N., lst Regt Inf, Angeline (Teal), Walton Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A01310, WALSH, Bryant W., 2nd Regt Cav, Eliza (Harrison), Gadsden Co, 1893, 22 pgs

A01311, HALL, Nathan L., 4th Regt Inf, Martha (Murphy), Taylor Co, 1900, 13 pgs

A01312, HORN, Elijah Francis, 3rd Regt Inf, Sallie (Milton), Levy Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A01313, PARTIN, Henry S., 7th Regt Inf, Ruth (Hull), Osceola Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A01314, RUSHING, Archie Columbus, lst Regt Inf, Esther (Pitts), Santa Rosa Co, 1912, 05 pgs

A01315, RAULERSON, Berry E., 9th Regt Inf, Mary (Wildston), Columbia Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A01316, THOMAS, John L., Arty Units, Emily (Ferrell), Leon Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A01317, HUNT, William Newton, (See A02210)

A01318, SWINDAL, Owen, 7th Regt Inf, Louisa (Crosby), Alachua Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A01319, JOHNS, Cornelius, 10th Regt Inf, Rebecca (Sylvester), Orange Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01320, JOHNS, Jerry M., 2n Regt Cav, Annie (Cone), Bradford Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01321, REVELL, S.C., 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Anderson), Wakulla Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A01322, MAYO, Fredrick B., 15th Conf Cav, Sarah (Diamond), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A01323, OWENS, William Joseph, 9th Regt Inf, Harriet (Green), Columbai Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A01324, GRUBB, Henry W., Arty Units, Ella (Bevis), Gadsden Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A01325, ROGERS, Julius D., 7th Regt Inf, Angelina (Turner), Hillsborough Co, 1902, 21 pgs

A01326, PICKETT, James, 2nd Regt Cav, Frances (Yent), Franklin Co, 1912, 09 pgs

A01327, SHAW, George, lst Regt Inf Resv, Rebecca (Adams), Sumter Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A01328, ALLEN, Robert, 8th Regt Inf, Darkis (Mills), Lafayette Co, 1897, 16 pgs

A01329, BARBER, William, 2nd Bttn Inf, Eliza (Mills), Gadsden Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01330, WESTON, Samuel G., 4th Regt Inf, Malinda (Fannin), Jackson Co, 1904, 21 pgs

A01331, JOHNSON, Noel, lst Regt Inf, Matilda (Dixon), Leon Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A01332, BRASWELL, M.M., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Barrington), Leon Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A01333, STEWART, John J., 8th Regt Inf, Sarah (Rooks), Hillsborough Co, 1906, 16 pgs

A01334, PREVATT, Levi M., 10th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Rowe), Sumter Co, 1902, 19 pgs

A01335, MOODY, Jeremiah, 4th Regt Inf, Martha (Hancock), Polk Co, 1902, 19 pgs

A01336, BREWER, Edmund Harvey, 2nd Regt Cav, Irene (DeBricke), Levy Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01337, CRUM, William C., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Amanda (Sley), Pasco Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A01338, GREEN, Samuel L., lst Regt Inf, Mary Ann (Woodard), Hamilton Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A01339, LEGGETT, Thomas, 3rd Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Cason), Pasco Co, 1912, 05 pgs

A01340, SANCHEZ, Francix X., lst Regt Cav, Zilphia (Smith), Sumter Co, 1902, 29 pgs

A01341, JONES, Andrew J., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Rebecca (--), Orange Co, 1912, 09 pgs

A01342, WEBB, William A., 3rd Regt Inf, Loucinda (Sullivan), Madison Co, 1897, 14 pgs

A01343, HUNTER, William M., Arty Units, Rebecca, (Bryant), Columbia Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A01344, SUMMERLIN, Edward, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Polly (Osteen), St Lucie Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01345, DICKSON, Duke, 5th Bttn Cav, Hattie (Cook), Jackson Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A01346, SHACKLEFORD, Augustus W., 15th Conf Cav, Susan (Witherspoon), Madison Co, 1907,19pgs

A01347, UNDERHILL, James M., 2nd Regt Cav, Susan (Sapp), Polk Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01348, RICHARDSON, William T., 7th Regt Inf, Eliza (Caldwell), Alachua Co, 1899, 13 pgs

A01349, WATERS, John, 9th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Harroll), Polk Co, 1903, 17 pgs

A01350, TOOLE, Issac M., 6th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Cooper), Jackson Co, 1900, 17 pgs

A01351, COXE, Martin I., lst Regt Cav, Leah (Livingston), Putnam Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A01352, PETERS, Hans H., Atry Units, Rosa (Sidberry), Duval Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A01353, GRANGER, James, 2nd Regt Cav, Bethany (Bridges), Jackson Co, 1902, 18 pgs

A01354, KEEN, Jesse, 4th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Brannen), Polk Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A01355, MORGAN, Richard M., 4th Regt Inf, Emma (McRae), Gadsden Co, 1887, 18 pgs

A01356, JERNIGAN, Mark, 15th Conf Cav, Addie (Wilson), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A01357, COLDING, George W., lst Regt Inf Resv, M. (Gallagher), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01358, YEARBY, William J., llth Regt Inf, Bethanna (Wilks), Washington Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A01359, COODY, James, 5th Regt Inf, Jane (McInis), Madison Co, 1897, 14 pgs

A01360, MURDOCK, Lucius, Georgia Units, Savannah (Stokes), DeSoto Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A01361, DOWLING, John D., 8th Regt Inf, Sarah (Johns), Baker Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A01362, McCLELLAND, Jesse, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Susan (Godwin), Polk Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A01363, BROWNING, Andrew J., 10th Regt Inf, Estela (Bloodsworth), Bradford Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A01364, WALL, Lawrence D., 2nd Regt Cav, Josephine (--), Bradford Co, 1909, 19 pgs

A01365, HAGUE, John Renton, 7th Regt Inf, Martha (Dampier), Alachua Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A01366, WARREN, Francis W., 8th Regt Inf, Lydia (Rutledge), Osceola Co, 1899, 19 pgs

A01367, HEWETT, James M., 8th Regt Inf, Amanda (--), Jackson Co, 1903, 17 pgs

A01368, LONG, Riley C., 5th Bttn Cav, Fanny (Kimbell), Jackson Co, 1913, 05 pgs

A01369, HODGES, James R., lst Regt Inf Resv, Rhoda (Johnson), Franklin Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A01370, STANALAND, George N., 2nd Regt Cav, Caroline (--), Wakulla Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A01371, POWERS, Daniel Jasper, 2nd Regt Inf, Mary (Calterson), Volusia Co, 1913, 05 pgs

A01372, RATLIFF, James S., lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (Lawler), Hamilton Co, 1912, 13 pgs

A01373, SISTRUNK, Thomas J., 2nd Regt Cav, Martha (Tanner), Marion Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A01374, BLITCH, Daniel Wire, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Theresa (Creasasser), Marion Co, 1908, 16pgs

A01375, BAKER, William J., 9th Regt Inf, Martha (Hayman), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01376, FRASER, James M., lst Regt Cav, Lizzie (Crews), Clay Co, 1901, 15 pgs

A01377, CHESTNUT, Calvin, 6th Regt Inf, Martha (Perdew), Santa Rosa Co, 1904, 21 pgs

A01378, McCREDIE, James, 4th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Wincaff), Alachua Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A01379, HAWTHORNE, Elisha T., 2nd Regt Cav, Harriet (Jones), Alachua Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01380, THORNTON, John, 10th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Richardson), Bradford Co, 1906, 28 pgs

A01381, WADSWORTH, Burton D., 2nd Regt Cav, Elizabeth (--), Madison Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A01382, TOOKE, John G., 9th Regt Inf, Chloey (Wilson), Levy Co, 1910, 18 pgs

A01383, CAMPBELL, Henry F., 10th Regt Inf, Harriet (Hightower), Volusia Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A01384, OGLESBY, Lewis, 2nd Regt Cav, Vina (Yates), Orange Co, 1912, 07 pgs

A01385, STANNERS, Walter, South Carolina Units, Annie (Farrish), Orange Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A01386, KELLUM, John W., 3rd Regt Inf, Jane (Godwin), Bradford Co, 1895, 16 pgs

A01387, BAKER, Robert M., 5th Bttn Cav, Maria (Allison), Washington Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01388, TANNER, John W., lst Regt Cav, Sarah (Downing), Hillsborough Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A01389, JONES, Joseph J., 7th Regt Inf, Virginia (Dudley), Alachua Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A01390, YON, Newton, 5th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Parish), Calhoun Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A01391, JONES, Zackeriah, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Sarah (Pervis), Lafayette Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A01392, WILLIAMS, Joseph, lst Regt Inf Resv, Sallie (Cannon), Lafayette Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A01393, MEEKS, B.F., lst Regt Cav, Martha (Walker), Suwannee Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A01394, MIZELLE, Andrew Warren, 7th Regt Inf, Sarah (Heath), Suwannee Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A01395, McDONALD, Allen C., FL Inf & SC Units, Elizabeth (Rigdon), Walton Co, 1909, 13 pgs

A01396, WALKER, Isham, lst Regt Cav, Mary (Wilkerson), Polk Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01397, JERNIGAN, James W-., 15th Conf Cav, Margaret'(Allen), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01398, McDONALD, James Bryant, lst Regt Inf, Mary (Collins), Duval Co, 1905, 16 pgs

A01399, McEWEN, William A., 9th Regt Inf, Louisa (Warren), DeSoto Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01400, WALKER, Jeremiah, lst Regt Cav, Martha (Tumblin), Osceola Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A01401, WILLIAMS, John R., 10th Regt Inf, Argent (Kelly), Bradford Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A01402, CLARK, William, 2nd Regt Cav, E. (Pig), Gadsden Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A01403, GAMBLE, Louis M., 2nd Regt Cav, Elise (Melton), Jackson Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A01404, DYKE, William H., 4th Regt Inf, Rebecca (Nichols), Jackson Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A01405, SMITH, Solomon, 9th Regt Inf, Susan (Wooten), Marion Co, 1899, 13 pgs

A01406, TYRE, W.H., 8th Regt Inf, Mary (Powell), Columbia Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A01407, WOOD, Burrzella, 3rd Regt Inf, Sarah (Pearce), Hillsborough Co, 1899, 10 pgs

A01408, CRUM, David, 7th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Sloan), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A01409, JORDAN, James C., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Waters), Washington Co, 1903, 25 pgs@

A01410, BLACKSHEAR, Cicero Silas, 3rd Regt Inf, Emma (Hayman), Hillsborough Co, 1913, 21 pgs

A01411, GRANGER, Ervin, lst Regt Inf Resv, Jane (Buzbee), Jefferson Co, 1907, 05 pgs

A01412, JOHNSON, Thomas William, 4th Regt Inf, Winnie (Anderson), Pasco Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A01413, BRIGGS, Charles S., Arty Units, Martha (Sandiford), Nassau Co, 1905, 17 pgs

A01414, CAMPBELL, Raphael, lst Regt Inf Resv, Thomas (Blitch), Levy Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A01415, LOCK, David, lst Regt Inf Resv, Polly (Bennett), Citrus Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A01416, ROBERTS, John D., lst Regt Cav, Sarah (Cox), Columbia Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A01417, CHALFINCH, H.W., (See A02913)

A01418, MARKEY, Adam L., 2nd Regt Cav, Mattie (Brown), Bradford Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01419, SCOTT, Irvine R., 9th Regt Inf, Zeda (Walker), Suwannee Co, 1904, 21 pgs

A01420, SEAGLE, Franklin VanBuren, (See A02441)

A01421, LEE, Loveard Bryant, 2nd Regt Cav, Stella (Henderson), Duval Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01422, BARNES, Benjamin F., (See A10500)

A01423, WILSON, Marion W., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Arminda (Lanier), Madison Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A01424, HALE, Thomas H., Home Guard, Margie (McEachin), Leon Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A01425, GARWOOD, John B., lst Regt Inf Resv, Lou (Glaser), Jefferson Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A01426, WOODBERRY, Collins Luthur, Home Guard, Clara (Waller), Gadsden Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A01427, HENDRY, William C., Home Guard, Emily (Perrott), Gadsden Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A01428, FOY, Frederick W., Home Guard, Elizabeth (Robinson), Marion Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A01429, GUNN, William H., Home Guard, Margaret (Lewis), Liberty Co, 1908, 25 pgs

A01430, JONES, Joshua A., lst Regt Inf Resv, Lucinda (--), Levy Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A01431, RICHARD, Joseph R., Homes Guard, Sophronia (Mitchell), Bradford Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A01432, HIRES, Jacob, Home Guard, Eliza (Lastinger), Bradford Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A01433, REVELS, Owen J., 4th Regt Inf, Mary(--), Suwannee Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01434, STANDLEY, David Crocket, 6th Regt Inf, Ida (Worthington), Alachua Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A01435, WELLS, Fred, lst Regt Inf, Lizzie (--), Bradford Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A01436, HAGAN, Thomas Green, llth Regt Inf, Amanda (Crosba), Alachua Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01437, GREENE, Burwell K., lst Regt Cav, America (Kirkpatrick), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 18 pg

A01438, GRIFFIN, James A., 5th Regt Inf, Lisha (Williams), Suwannee Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A01439, PLAYER, Daniel H., 6th Regt Inf, Charlieau (Sims), Jackson Co, 1903, 18 pgs

A01440, BYRD, Evander, 8th Regt Inf, Catherine (Woodle), Hamilton Co, 1894, 20 pgs

A01441, OUTLAW, Burnell, 8th Regt Inf, Mary (--), Columbia Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A01442, GRIFFIN, Lawrence J., Arty Units, Julia (Clark), Volusia Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01443, PIPPIN, Abijah, (See A02447)

A01444, BROWN, Robett M., 5th Bttn Cav, Henrietta (Ervin), Marion Co, 1908, 23 pgs

A01445, HILL, Elisha A., 9th Regt Inf, Emma (Roberts), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 08 pgs

A01446, MEEKS, William S., 7th Regt Inf, Laura (Moore), Hillsborough Co, 1903, 17 pgs

A01447, BAUKNIGHT, A.I., 2nd Regt Cav, Alla (Bonnett), Alachua Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A01448, DANIELS, John S., 4th Regt Inf, Lena (Wedgeworth), Escambia Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A01449, WHIDDON, James L., Home Guard, Sarah (Arnold), DeSoto Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01450, RANEW, George Anderson, 5th Regt Inf, Mattie (Collins), Madison Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A01451, REAVES, Richard G., 3rd Regt Inf, Mary (Riley), Bradford Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01452, COLEMAN, William K., 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Russell), Franklin Co, 1897, 16 pgs

A01453, SKIPPER, Robert R., 5th Bttn Cav, Maggie (Pinkard), Madison Co, 1895, 19 pgs

A01454, HATCHER, James, 2nd Regt Cav, Creasy (Dykes), Jackson Co, 1896, 15 pgs

A01455, ARMSTRONG, Jefferson Benjamin, 5th Bttn Cav, Mary Ann (--), Calhoun Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01456, KNIGHT, Thomas Jefferson, Home Guard, Abigail (Polk), Columbia Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A01457, PATTERSON, Thomas, Home Guard, Sarah (Marrh), Duval Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A01458, BOYLES, George W., 2nd Regt Cav, Eliza (Thomas), Marion Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A01459, SHEFFIELD, George W., Home Guard, Martha (Taylor), Washington Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A01460, DELEGAL, Thomas P., Home Guard, Mary (Mattair), Suwannee Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A01461, LANIER, Joseph W., Home Guard, Zoa (Carken), Gadsden Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A01462, RAULERSON, Wade H., 5th Bttn Cav, Sevanah (--), Hillsborough Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A01463, SUGGS, William, 7th Regt Inf, Catherine (Fennel), Alachua Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A01464, WILSON, Thomas J., (See A01465)

A01465, WILSON, Thomas J., 9th Regt Inf, Lizzie (Cook), Hillsborough Co, 1901, 17 pgs

A01466, LEWIS, Henry B., Home Guard, Nancy (Norris), Taylor Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A01467, KITE, Benjamin S., 2nd Regt Cav, Hester (Johns), Bradford Co, 1909, 24 pgs

A01468, JONES, Jackson, Home Guard, Amanda (Hollingsworth), Bradford Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A01469, HODGE, Samuel S., Home Guard, Martha (Turner), Wakulla Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A01470, OWENS, John B., Home Guard, Mary (Kemp), Jackson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A01471, EDWARDS, Hilliard G., 5th Bttn Cav, Ann (Strickland), Jackson Co, 1913, 06 pgs

A01472, VAUGHN, Franklin David, 2nd Regt Inf, Mary Jane (--), Alachua Co, 1907, 08 pgs

A01473, CARPENTER, John Joseph, Home Guard, Sarah (--), Jackson Co, 1908, 08 pgs

A01474, CALHOUN, John Calvin, Home Guard, Elizabeth (Hobbs), Lafayette Co, 1907, 08 pgs

A01475, WAINWRIGHT, Newman C., Home Guard, Leah (Lewis), Bradford Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A01476, STARR, Madison C., (See A10474)

A01477, SCARBOROUGH, Rabon M., Home Guard, Martha (Smith), Gadsden Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A01478, WHITTLE, John P., Home Guard, M. (Mayton), Gadsden Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A01479, LUTEN, John E., 8th Regt Inf, Alice (McJennkins), Gadsden Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A01480, MORGAN, Tomlinson Fort, Home Guard, Sallie (McRae), Gadsden Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01481, CLARK, John, Home Guard, Martha (Slone), Gadsden Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A01482, WASHINGTON, Robert T., lst Regt Inf Resv, Martha (Young), Madison Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A01483, SEEVER, James N., 10th Regt Inf, M. (Sloan), Madison Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A01484, HADDEN, Joshua, Home Guard, Louvinia (Cobb), Madison Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A01485, RIDOUGHT, Daniel Isiah, Home Guard, Lucretia (Beck), Putnam Co, 1909, 11 pgs

A01486, BEAZLEY, William, (See A10464)

A01487, MARSH, Jim T., Home Guard, Mary (Geiger), Marion Co, 1904, 16 pgs

A01488, HICKS, William M., Home Guard, Ann (Lang), Citrus Co, 1909, 11 pgs

A01489, NICHOLS, Elishia F., Home Guard, Tearisa (Basford), Jackson Co, 1909, 12 pgs

A01490, REGISTER, Ezekiel I., Home Guard, Harriet (Jordan), Jackson Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A01491, HARVEY, William H. Home Guard, Mary (Dickson), Washington Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A01492, STEWART, Lafayette, Home Guard, Maggie (Rodgers), Jefferson Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A01493, HANCOCK, James T., Home Guard, Serene (Willingham), Polk Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A01494, MILLER, Walter W., Home Guard, Frances (Cook), Washington Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A01495, BURNSED, James M., Home Guard, Julia (Starling), Baker Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A01496, HOCHSTRASSER, Charles E., Home Guard, Hortense (Salisbury), Alachua Co, 1913, 05 pgs

A01497, SMOKE, Samuel D., 10th Regt Inf, Sallie (Weeks), Alachua Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A01498, TUCKER, Pleasant T., 9th Regt Inf, Farabe (Goss), Hillsborough Co, 1913, 08 pgs

A01499, JONES, Josiah, 15th Conf Cav, Elizabeth (Gay), Santa Rosa Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A01500, KNOWLES, F.M., Home Guard, Mary (Cox), Jackson Co, 1908, 08 pgs

A01501, BAKER, James S., Home Guard, Sarah (Robinson), Jackson Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A01502, FALANA, Romain, 3rd Regt Inf, Mary (Gibson), Clay Co, 1898, 17 pgs

A01503, LEE, Eli A., 7th Regt Inf, Eliza (Roberson), Orange Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A01504, FUTCH, Charles B., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Braddock), Volusia Co, 1905, 16 pgs

A01505, CATHCART, James McCreight, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Dorcas (Tillman), Hillsborough Co.1908

A01506, GAMBLE, Stephen James, 4th Regt Inf, Mary (Scott), Sumter Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01507, PELLICER, Peter F., 2nd Regt Inf, Catherine (Stewart), St Johns Co, 1899, 21 pgs

A01508, LAMB, Wade H., 2nd Regt Inf, Ella (Hamlin), Suwannee Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01509, MAYS, Samuel Pope, 5th Bttn Cav, Ann (Garmany), Suwannee Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01510, CHALKER, John B., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Sophy (Morrison), Marion Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A01511, McCREDIE, David, 4th Regt Inf, Susan (Dominey), Lake Co, 1896, 15 pgs

A01512, GAINEY, John Wesley, 3rd REgt Inf, Martha (--), Alachau Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A01513, MAER, William E., lst Regt Inf Resv, Rebecca (Ashby), Calhoun Co, 1902, 20 pgs

A01514, SMITH, Hutchinson, 2nd Regt Cav, Susan (Johns), DeSoto Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A01515, ALLEN, Hiram, 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Langford), Taylor Co, 1900, 21 pgs

A01516, SESSIONS, John R., 3rd Regt Inf, Mattie (Creekmore), Suwannee Co, 1913, 05 pgs

A01517, SIMMONS, George W., 8th Regt Inf, Anna (--), Orange Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A01518, GATLIN, William B., 6th Regt Inf, Lilla (Bassett), Gadsden Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A01519, McDOUGALD, Duncan A., Home Guard, Lou (Strickland), Gadsden Coy 1907, 12 pgs

A01520, McMILLAN, Archibald, 2nd Regt Cav, Fannie (Shepard), Gadsden Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A01521, HAND, Amos F., 2nd Regt Cav, Hattie (Thompson), Gadsden Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A01522, BROWN, Edward D., 6th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Miller), Gadsden Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A01523, WILLIAMS, Joseph, Home Guard, Martha (Hill), Holmes Co, 1904, 18 pgs

A01524, HOGAN, Lewis, Home Guard, Harison (Mixdon), Alachua Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A01525, BENTON, David, 7th Regt Inf, Jane (Rawlins), Alachua Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A01526, LEWIS, John M., lst Regt Inf Resv, Charity (Green), Bradford Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01527, ALDERMAN, Mitchell, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Lenora (O'Neal), DeSoto Co, 1910, 14 pgs

A01528, MATHEWS, John J., 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Cowan), Calhoun Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A01529, TAYLOR, John W., llth Regt Inf, Julia (Finch), Washington Co, 1899, 18 pgs

A01530, GIBSON, Hugh, Indpt Units, Cassie (Cason), Alachua Co, 1904, 18 pgs

A01531, EDENFIELD, William M., llth Regt Inf, Mandy (Taylor), Calhoun Co, 1905, 10 pgs

A01532, CHAUNCEY, Joshua R., 10th Regt Inf, Susannah (Hawkins), Manatee Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A01533, SCOTT, Andrew, Home Guard, Susan (Arnold), Jackson Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A01534, KING, Lafayette, Home Guard, Elizabeth (Wilson), Madison Co, 1909, 10 pgs

A01535, SOREY, William D., Home Guard, Louisa (--), Jackson Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A01536, COOKSEY, Thomas P., Home Guard, Mary (Bellinger), Jefferson Co, 1913, 05 pgs

A01537, WILDER, Calffrey L., 4th Regt Inf, Joanna (Singletary), Hillsborough Co, 1912, 10 pgs

A01538, WEEKS, Ferdinand J., 4th Regt Inf, Sarah (Schott), Jackson Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A01539, THORNTON, William, 2nd Regt Inf, Margaret (Bryan), Baker Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A01540, LEE, George M., 2nd Regt Cav, Frances (--), Lake Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A01541, TISON, Aam, 2nd Regt Inf, Dora (Addison), Bradford Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A01542, POLLOCK, John, lst Regt Cav, Rivanah (Godwin), Jackson Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A01543, HODGES, George W., 5th Bttn Cav, Celia (Nelson), Nassau Co, 1908, 22 pgs

A01544, ROBARTS, Franklin S., 7th Regt Inf, Josephine (Eubanks), Alachua Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01545, DEVANE, James, llth Regt Inf, Sarah (Anderson), Taylor Co, 1900, 13 pgs

A01546, BRANNING, Thomas J., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Gaines), Clay Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A01547, RAINER, Hardy, 4th Regt Inf, Nancy (Smith), Marion Co, 1888, 23 pgs

A01548, FORT, Isaiah J., 7th Regt Inf, Nancy (Chalker), Marion Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A01549, SIMMONS, Benjamin J., 2nd Regt Cav, Virginia (Brown), Marion Co, 1888, 14 pgs

A01550, SAUNDERS, John Gibson, 7th Regt Inf, Charlotte (Hunt), Putnam Co, 1901, 09 pgs

A01551, BRANNEN, John H., 4th Regt Inf, Sarah (Thompson), Orange Co, 1913, 08 pgs

A01552, PERRY, William Henry, (See A10454), Pauline (Shoemaker) Columbia Co 1908, 23 pgs

A01553, BROOKS, Francis Marion, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Margaret (Parkerson), Polk' Co, 1911, 14 pgs

A01554, DENNIS, George E., 5th Bttn Cav, Ida (Higgs), Jefferson Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01555, PALMER, John Dabney, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Laura (Willie), Jefferson Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01556, WILLIAMS, John D., Home Guard, Georgia (Anderson), Baker Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A01557, ALTMAN, John, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Ester, Matilda (--), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A01558, GARNER, Joseph, 6th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Hersy), Santa Rosa Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A01559, FORMAN, William B., 6th Regt Inf, Flora (Pope), Jackson Co, 1901, 24 pgs

A01560, REDDICK, Joseph L., lst Regt Cav, Margia (Harper), Jackson Co, 1913, 06 pgs

A01561, GRIFFIN, William D., 2nd Regt Cav, M. (Sullivan), Madison Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01562, RODGERS, Cornelius, 2nd Regt Cav, Elizabeth (Thigpen), Gadsden Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A01563, McKINNON, John, lst Regt Cav, Mary (Gillis), Walton Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01564, CARTER, Isaac, 10th Regt Inf, Susan (Tillis), Duval Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A01565, TURNER, Jesse, 9th Regt Inf, Wealthy (Sandlin), Columbia Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A01566, POPPELL, William Bennett, Home Guard, Emerline (Harnell), Jefferson Co, 1897, 19 pgs

A01567, KNOWLES, Angus M., 4th Regt Inf, Catherine (Thomas), Duval Co, 1897, 11 pgs

A01568, ROWELL, William, Home Guard, Caroline (Miller), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A01569, JOHNS, William Riley, 5th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Sowell), Hamilton Co, 1913, 05 pgs

A01570, WHITNER, Benjamin F., 8th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Randolph), Suwannee Co, 1914 06 pgs

A01571, TILLIS, Thomas B., 2nd Regt Cav, Hettie (Sparkman), Alachua Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01572, LIPFORD, John H., 5th Bttn Cav, Elizabeth (Stephens), Jackson Co, 1903, 21 pgs

A01573, WALDRON, George W., lst Regt Inf Resv, Rebecca (Raulerson), Columbia Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A01574, LAPRADE, Edward P., Arty Units, Clara (Mount), Duval Co, 1914, 05 pgs

A01575, McCONN, James H., 2nd Regt Cav, Ann (Morrison), Marion Co, 1911, 15 pgs

A01576, NEWBORN, William, 5th Regt Inf, Adella (Gill), Desoto Co, 1913, 10 pgs

A01577, DENMARK, Jasper, 2nd Regt Inf, Georgia (Strickland), Taylor Co, 1897, 17 pgs

A01578, ALLEN, Norman, 2nd Bttn Inf, Jane (Brack), Lafayette Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A01579, BECK, Elijah, Home Guard, Emma (Long), Putnam Co, 1913, 05 pgs

A01580, METTS, Lafayette D., 2nd Regt Cav, Elizabeth (Osteen), St Lucie Co, 1906, 12 pgs

A01581, WILLIS, John Washington, Home Guard, Ellender (Clemmons), Wakulla Co, 1913, 06 pgs

A01582, CONNER, William, lst Regt Inf Resv, Sarah (Dees), Bradford Co, 1903, 22 pgs

A01583, REGISTER, William, lst Regt Cav, Eliza (Roberts), Putnam Co, 1907, 26 pgs

A01584, LEWIS, William Franklin, 15th Conf Cav, Annie (Abbott), Escambia Co, 1905, 21 pgs

A01585, DORTCH, David Walter, 2nd Regt Inf, Rhonda (Merritt), Gadsden Co, 1914, 05 pgs

A01586, LAW, Josiah B., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Elizabeth (McKeown), Volusia Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01587, GUTHRIE, Aaron, lst Regt Cav, Iola (Ryals), Putnam Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A01588, RAULERSON, William H., 7th Regt Inf, Ellen (Brewer), St Lucie Co, 1909, 16 pgs

A01589, SIKES, Levens B., lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (Wheeler), DeSoto Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A01590, GLISSON, Dennis W., 2nd Regt Cav, Susannah (Green), Clay Co, 1901, 18 pgs

A01591, TAYLOR, Haywood J., 10th Regt Inf, Ann (Bell), Hamilton Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A01592, BALTZELL, George Lavan, Indpt Units, Louise (Wilson), Nassau Co, 1913, 12 pgs

A01593, GROOVER, Rowland Joseph, 5th Regt Inf, Florida (Douglass), Bradford Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A01594, BILLINGSLY, Henry C., 2nd Regt Inf, Martha (Hall), Leon Co, 1900, 16 pgs

A01595, TAYLOR, William, 2nd Bttn Inf, Piety (Lee), St Johns Co, 1913, 07 pgs

A01596, CATO, Homer C., 10th Regt Inf, Florence (Daughtry), Alachau Co, 1887, 23 pgs

A01597, TUCKER, Luther, Military Institute, Jerusia (Vause), Wakulla Co, 1914, 06 pgs

A01598, GRUBBS, William H., (See A10486)

A01599, STEWART, Samuel Asa, 15th Conf Cav, Mattie (Carpenter), Orange Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01600, SLOAN, Elbert, 7th Regt Inf, Eleanor (Raulerson), Polk Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A01601, PHILPOT, Thomas W., lst Regt Cav, Emily (Webster), Alachua Co, 1902, 18 pgs

A01602, SILCOX, David L., 4th Regt Inf, Mamie (Guthrey), Clay Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A01603, DIXON, James J., (See A02353)

A01604, SIMS, Samuel, 6th Regt Inf, Tabitha (Stephens), Levy Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A01605, WHEELER, Charles P., 2nd Regt Cav, Catherine (Granger), Jefferson Co, 1899, 16 pgs

A01606, BROWARD, Pulaski,Arty Units, Vira (Karcher), Duval Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01607, WHITE, Agrippa M., lst Regt Inf Resv, Christian (Thomas), DeSoto Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A01608, EMMETT, James A., lst Regt Inf, Millie (--), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01609, JERNIGAN, Edward, 15th Conf Cav, Lucy (Williams), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01610, WATFORD, Michael, llth Regt Inf, Amanda (Curry), Holmes Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A01611, BLITCH, Ferney W., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Eliza (Carter), Levy Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A01612, DUPONT, A.S., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Mayton), Lee Co, 1911, 13 pgs

A01613, CAIN, Allen, 2nd Regt Inf, R. (Donaldson), Alachua Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A01614, SYLVESTER, John P., lst Regt Cav, Rachel (Wiggins), Osceola Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01615, NUNN, Joseph Marsahl, lst Regt Inf Resv, Margaret (Wolton), Hamilton Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01616, SISTRUNK, William E., 5th Regt Inf, Lenora (Cheshire), Hamilton Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A01617, SHEFFIELD, James K., lst Regt Inf Resv, Zinia (Roberts), Alachua Co, 1903, 30 pgs

A01618, MATHERS, Augustus H., 4th Regt., Elizabeth (Merry) Hillsborough Co,

A01619, TARATUS, Mathew H., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Emily (Prevatt), Clay Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01620, SAVAGE, Robert Barnwell, (See A10278)

A01621, PEMBERTON, Moses C., 4th Regt Inf, Cynthia (Ogden), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01622, CARR, Lewis, 2nd Regt Inf, Emma (Bowden), Duval Co, 1901, 28 pgs

A01623, KENT, Burriss, 5th Regt Cav, Martha (Maye), Jackson Co, 1908, 22 pgs

A01624, WEBB, Fenton B., 4th Regt Inf, Drewsilla (Hewitt), Lafayette Co, 1902, 22 pgs

A01625, ALDERMAN, Benjamin J., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Dorenda (Payne), DeSoto Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01626, ALTMAN, Joshua, Home Guard, Nancy (Albritton), DeSoto Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01627, FIELDS, William Henry, 9th Regt Inf, Ellen (Watson), Polk Co, 1904, 36 pgs

A01628, STOKELEY, John E., lst Regt Cav, Sarah (Andrew), Wakulla Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A01629, ROWE, John H., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Holland), Volusia Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01630, DELL, James Maxey, 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Campbell), Alachua Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A01631, RUSS, Charles, lst Regt Inf Resv, Annie (Barnes), Jackson Co, 1903, 17 pgs

A01632, BUCHANAN, Augustus William, Home Guard, Sarah (Cobb), Lafayette Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A01633, BRONSON, George W., 10th Regt Inf, Margaret (Goodwear), Osceola Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01634, EUBANKS, William A., Home Guard, Mary (Rodgers), Osceola Co, 1914, 05 pgs

A01635, CURL, Elisha C., Home Guard, Sarah (Hurst), Suwannee Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A01636, WHITE, Joseph, 15th Conf Cav, Mary (Rushing), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 17 pgs

A01637, PEEK, Oscar Fitzalan, 5th Bttn Cav, (no wife shown), Madison Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A01638, PITTMAN, Owen Willis, Home Guard, Laura (Charles ?), Gadsden Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A01639, DAVID, John J., Home Guard, Elizabeth (Lanier), Osceola Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A01640, KEENE, John Jefferson, 5th Regt Inf, Sarah (Brill), Bradford Co, 1914, 05 pgs

A01641, BECKMAN, Alexander C., 2nd Regt Cav, Margaret (Boring), Alachua Co, 1914, 10 pgs

A01642, SOLLEE, Francis C., FL Inf & GA Units, Rebecca (Hopkins), Duval Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A01643, CALHOUN, James H., 6th Regt Inf, Martha (Long), Putnam Co, 1914, 05 pgs

A01644, HENDRY, George W., 7th Regt Inf, Ann (--), Polk Co, 1914, 08 pgs

A01645, BOWLES, James R., 5th Bttn Cav, Laura (Long), Jackson Co, 1908, 23 pgs

A01646, BATES, Augustus F., (See A02416)

A01647, OINEAL, C.C., 2nd Regt Cav, Eliza (Arline), Madison Co, 1914, 13 pgs

A01648, POWELL, Edward, Atry Units, Elizabeth (Cristwell), Santa Rosa Co, 1909, 14 pgs

A01649, DELL, John B., 2nd Regt Cav, Fannie (Lassiter), Alachua Co, 1902, 22 pgs

A01650, LANDRUM, Jacob Turner, 3rd Regt Inf, Elizabeth (McDonald), Citrus Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01651, SHELFER, Joseph J., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Sarah (Shepard), Gadsden Co, 1906, 17 pgs

A01652, HARE, William, Home Guard, Mary (Mathis), Jackson Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A01653, WILLIAMSON, William H., lst Regt Cav, Elizabeth (Frupsmouth), Hillsborough Co, 1914

A01654, DUKES, Mitchell Washington, lst Regt Inf Resv, Barbry (Rinnes), Brad ford Co, 1901

A01655, THOMPSON, William H., Home Guard, Lizzie (Baker), Alachua Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A01656, ALLEN, Joseph M., 5th Regt Inf, Gertrude (--), Wakulla Co, 1905, 17 pgs

A01657, LOVE, J.J.R., lst Regt Inf, Sallie (Scarborough), Gadsden Co, 1907, 09 pgs

A01658, COOPER, Merian R., (See A10453)

A01659, McCLELLAN, William H., 9th Regt Inf, Emma (Charles), Suwannee Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01660, SYLVESTER, Jardes H., 2nd Regt Cav, Annie (McCall), Gadsden Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A01661, HERRING, Henry Clay, 10th Regt Inf, Bettie (Fisher), Leon Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01662, CROFT, Samuel C., lst Regt Inf Resv, Jane (Mikell), Bradford Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A01663, GUINN, Bynum G., 2nd Regt Inf, Martha (Markham), Columbia Co, 1914, 05 pgs

A01664, TOMPKINS, Wilson P., 2nd Regt Cav, Amanda (Watson), Alachua Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A01665, HOLLY, Robert, 7th Regt Inf, Sarah (Graham), Marion Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01666, PARKER, Robert H., 9th Regt Inf, Marietta (Parrish), Hillsborough Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A01667, PLUMMER, Edward D., 10th Regt Inf, Mahala (Hartly), Duval Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A01668, DURRANCE, Francis W., lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary Ann (Zipperes), Polk Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A01669, BURNETT, Daniel William, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Mary (Morrow), Madison Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01670, JOWERS, John H., 10th Regt Inf, Rebecca (Mellrose), Suwannee Co, 1899, 28 pgs

A01671, GUNTER, Thomas L., lst Regt Inf Resv, Maria (Murphy), Taylor Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01672, PARRISH, Baryan A., 4th Regt Inf, Della (--), Bradford Co, 1897, 15 pgs

A01673, RYALS, John, lst @egt Cav, Lucinda (Broom), Alachua Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A01674, SHEDD, William W., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Strickland), Bradford Co, 1901, 18 pgs

A01675, GEIGER, Abraham B., 10th Regt Inf, Julia (Richardson), Duval Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01676, HUTCHINSON, Lewis B., 10th Regt Inf, Frances (Mobley), Pinellas Co, 1902, 24 pgs

A01677, BENTLEY, R.W., 2nd Regt Inf, Jane (Vickers), Gadsden Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A01678, GARDNER, Charles Friendly, 10th Regt Inf, Ardelia (Bryant), Suwannee Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A01679, MIXSON, John Bennajah, 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Jackson), Alachua Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A01680, HARVILLE, Samuel R., 2nd Regt Cav, Bell (Wilkerson), Alachua Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01681, WILSON, Joseph, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Fannie (Lanier), Polk Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01682, WILLIAMS, Abraham Taylor, 9th Regt Inf, Pancheter (Hancock), Polk Co, 1907, 27 pgs

A01683, CARLTON, Stephen S., 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Dukes), Pasco Co, 1900, 14 pgs

A01684, MONROE, James, 10th Regt Inf, Mary (Dyches), Lake Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A01685, OGLESBY, Daniel, 10th Regt Inf, Mary Jane (Honey), Duval Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A01686, THRASHER, Conway Barton, Arty Units, Annie (Alexander), Pasco Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A01687, MARTIN, John Ulric, 9th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Brinson), Citrus Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01688, DOUGLAS, Frederick M., 5th Regt Inf, Sallie (Robarts), Columbia Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01689, JOHNSON, William H., 7th Regt Inf, Lassie (Munsey), Polk Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01690, PICKLES, Robert, llth Regt Inf, Sarah (Bass), Madison Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A01691, LONG, Henry Washington, 9th Regt Inf, Mittie (Gregory), Marion Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A01692, PINNEY, John L., Alabama, 2nd Regt, Mary (Morrill), Escambia Co, 1910, 16 pgs

A01693, COLLINS, C.H.W., 2nd Regt Cav, Martha (Phillips), Columbia Co, 1915, 11 pgs

A01694, JONES, John, 15th Conf Cav, Nancy (Cobb), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A01695, WALKER, James Edward, lst Regt Inf, Sarah (Holland), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A01696, OGILVIE, David O., Arty Units, Elizabeth (Sauls), Duval Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A01697, CARN, David H., 3rd Regt Inf, Ida (Turner), Manatee Co, 1915, 08 pgs

A01698, HAMPTON, William A., Atry Units, Elizabeth (Anderson), Jefferson Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01699, VAUGHN, John James, lst Regt Inf, Hannah (Nelson), Volusia Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A01700, WOODS, William H.A., lst Regt Inf Resv, Nancy (Gilbert), Jefferson Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01701, McRAE, Duncan G., 6th Regt Inf, Martha (Rigdon), Gadsden Co, 1915, 10 pgs

A01702, ATWELL, John, lst Regt Inf, Emily (Gray), Walton Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A01703, WARD, Evan Wesley, 2nd Regt Cav, America (Jones), Alachua Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A01704, BUTTON, James W., 2nd Regt Inf, Eliza (West), Alachua Co, 1897, 22 pgs

A01705, MIKELL, Robert W., Home Guard, Missouri (Parrott), Baker Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A01706, MILLER, Thomas J., 2nd Regt Cav, Sarah (Jones), Holmes Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01707, PARNELL, Joseph B., 4th Regt Inf, Sarah (Miller), Hamilton Co, 1902, 17 pgs

A01708, BURTON, James Jackson, 2nd Regt Cav, Sarah (Bevill), Duval Co, 1907, 28 pgs

A01709, McCOLLOM, Ira L., lst Regt Cav, Elizabeth (Newman), Sumter Co, 1901, 16 pgs

A01710, McJUNKINS, Thomas, 5th Bttn Cav, Elizabeth (Thomas), Gadsden Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01711, WHITE, James M., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary Jane (--), Sumter Co, 1901, 16 pgs

A01712, HARRIS C.H., 6th Regt Inf, Nancy (Sellers), Washington Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A01713, STANFORD, J.H., 5th Regt Inf, Caroline (Crawley), Madison Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A01714, BRYAN, John Rufus, 5th Regt Inf, Louisa (Johnson), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 27 pgs

A01715, HART, David C., 7th Regt Inf, Delphia (Mills), Alachua Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A01716, SHEFFIELD, Daniel B., 4th Regt Inf, Missouri (Campbell), St Lucie Co, 1906, 19 pgs

A01717, CARRUTH, William L., 4th Regt Inf, Eleanor (Campbell), Pinellas Co, 1904, 18 pgs

A01718, GOODSON, Madison, 2nd Regt Cav, Martha (Talley), Franklin Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A01719, HARRIS, H.P., 6th Regt Inf, Susan (Clark), Walton Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A01720, JONES, Milton B., 15th Conf Cav, Mary (McCurdy), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01721, JERNIGAN, Benjamin, 15th Conf Cav, Sarah (--), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A01722, CAPO, William, 8th Regt Inf, Mary (Pomar), St Johns Co, 1906, 22 pgs

A01723, ANDERSON, Moses L., FL Inf & GA Units, Eliza (Baillie), Pasco Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01724, BLITCH, John G., lst Bttn Spc Cav, (no wife shown), Pinellas Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01725, LASSITER, William A.B., Georgia Units, Nannie (Cooker), Manatee Co, 1913, 12 pgs

A01726, WHITEHURST, Berrien D., 9th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Gold), Hernando Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01727, WEIMER, Daniel, South Carolina Units, Mary (Wingard), Nassau Co, 1908, 28 pgs

A01728, BETHELL, John A., 7th Regt Inf, Sarah (Haga), Pinellas Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A01729, BROWN, George Thomas, 5th Regt Inf, Margaret (McKinnon), Gadsden Co, 1893, 20 pgs

A01730, GATLIN, Richard C., 6th Regt Inf, Sarah (Haygood), Gadsden Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A01731, WALL, James G., 9th Regt Inf, Mary (Slone), Sumter Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A01732, PARTIN, James Benjamin, lst Regt Cav, Mary (Wafford), Orange Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01733, MALPHURS, James E., lst Regt Cav, Mary (Ford), Alachua Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A01734, TOMPKINS, George F., lst Regt Cav, Mary (Carter), Sumter Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A01735, ALLEN, Isaiah Eilando, Alabama Units, Mary (Jackson), Escambia Co, 1906, 29 pgs

A01736, BRYANT, James, (See A03858)

A01737, RUCKER, Benjamin Franklin, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Mary (Mooney), Alachua Co, 1909, 17 pgs

A01738, McRAE, Donald, lst Regt Inf, Edmonia (Garrison), Duval Co, 1909, 17 pgs

A01739, COLSON, Maxey D., 2nd Regt Cav, Melvinia (Sweat), Alachua Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A01740, BALLARD, Henry L., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Mary (Dyars), St Johns Co, 1915, 06 pgs

A01741, WILSON, Henry C., 2nd Regt Inf, Eliza (Cubbedge), St Johns Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A01742, BRYAN, Nathan L., lst Regt Cav, Zilpha (Sandlin), Suwannee Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A01743, Black, Hugh, 6th Regt Inf, Mary (Harvey), Gadsden Co, 1900, 21 pgs

AO1744, CHESTER, George H., 5th Bttn Cav, Malisa (Johnson), Gadsden Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01745, SAPP, Shadrick, 7th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Holder), Alachua Co, 1904, 32 pgs

A01746, CASSELS, Theodore A., 7th Regt Inf, Zebiah (Blount), DeSoto Co, 1891, 16 pgs

A01747, LANIER, James H., 4th Regt Inf, Susie (Norman), Pasco Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A01748, HOLLY, William B., 4th Regt Inf, Mary (Daniel), Marion Co, 1901, 17 pgs

A01749, CARRAWAY, Joshua, 2nd Bttn Inf, Sarah (Smilley), DeSoto Co, 1915, 10 pgs

A01750, YEARTY, William E., 7th Regt Inf, Fannie (Watkins), Levy Co, 1906, 18 pgs

A01751, HOOD, G.E., lst Regt Inf Resv, Cynthia (Banton), St Johns Co, 1913, 14 pgs

A01752, PITTS, James V., 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Iley), Sumter Co, 1915, 08 pgs

A01753, McINTOSH, Joseph A., 2nd Regt Cav, Florida (MurbeeO, Nassau Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A01754, TAYLOR, Needham P., 4th Regt Inf, Martha (Davis), Washington Co, 1905, 28 pgs

A01755, ANDREW, Jerome C., llth Regt Inf, Baneta (Capella), Duval Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A01756, CLAYTON, Jeff B., lst Regt Inf Resv, Josephine (Buchanan), Polk Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A01757, SHEPPARD, Simon A., Home Guard, Rosa (Kirkland), Levy Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A01758, SISTRUNK, Thomas J., lst Regt Inf Resv, Emeline (Green), Columbia Co, 1908, 21 pgs

A01759, CARLTON, Thomas L., 5th Bttn Cav, Susan (Groom), Taylor Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A01760, EVERETT, Henry C., llth Regt Inf, Sallie (McDaniel), Jackson Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01761, TUCKER, Benjamin E., 2nd Regt Cav, Argent (Osteen), Duval Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A01762, MATHIS, John H., 2nd Regt Cav, Susan (Cash), Taylor Co, 1896, 15 pgs

A01763, PHILLIPS, William A., lst Regt Inf Resv, Lucinda (Colson), 1915, 06 pgs

A01764, GRANT, Calvin P., 6th Regt Inf, Ann (Newsom), Washington Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A01765, LAND, Benjamin F., 15th Conf Cav, Octavia (McVay), Escambia Co, 1915, 10 pgs

A01766, SOLOMONS, William, Home Guard, Kate (English), Lee Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A01767, PENDER, Robert R., 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Anderson), Jackson Co, 1915, 10 pgs

A01768, BOONE, William J., 15th Conf Cav, Piety (Belser), Jackson Co, 1915, 10 pgs

A01769, HULL, Benjamin Isaiah, lst Regt Inf Resv, A. (Chalker), Marion Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01770, CAUSSEAUX, Stephen K., Arty Units, Mary (Ferrell), Wakulla Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01771, ALLEN, Joseph W., Arty Units, Appia (--), Jefferson Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A01772, HEWETT, William H., Home Guard, Jane (Glisson), Jackson Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A01773, MILLS, William H., Arty Units, Frances (Bryant), Jefferson Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A01774, GORNTO, John J., 7th Regt Inf, Sarah (Tucker), Lafayette Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A01775, BURNS, Thomas L., 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Redd), Gadsden Co, 1894, 28 pgs

A01776, NELSON, Admiral, 6th Regt Inf, Annie (Payne), Gadsden Co, 1915, 14 pgs

A01777, SLONE, William W., 7th Regt Inf, Sallie (Fussell), Sumter Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A01778, CREWS, Berry M., 4th Regt Inf, Hanson (Polk), Hillsborough Co, 1915, 06 pgs

A01779, TEDDER, John H., lst Regt Cav, Herriet (Ellis), Lafayette Co, 1915, 11 pgs

A01780, CHAIRES, Thomas P., 2nd Regt Cav, Margaret (Caddell), Lafayette Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A01781, NICHOLSON, Malcom, 6th Regt Inf, Martha (Smith), Leon Co, 1915, 05 pgs

A01782, CLARK, George W., 5th Regt Inf, Lottie (Snipes), Suwannee Co, 1897, 14 pgs

A01783, ROWELL, David A., 4th Regt Inf, Rena (Girthery), Taylor Co, 1909, 17 pgs

A01784, ELLIS, Vandyke H., 2nd Regt Inf, Susan (Wilson), Alachua Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01785, HORNE, Eli C., 10th Regt Inf, Mollie (Reid), Hamilton Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01786, GREEN, Louis, 5th Regt Inf, Ellen (Long), Hamilton Co, 1915, 10 pgs

A01787, CONE, Lewis N., 7th Regt Inf, Emily (Odom), Bradford Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A01788, CARLTON, Lewis C., lst Regt Cav, Cely (Margan), Bradford Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A01789, HYER, Albert, lst Regt Inf, Mary (Knowles), Escambia Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A01790, PRICE, John, llth Regt Inf, Catherine (Price), Duval Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A01791, BASFORD, James C.L., 7th Regt Inf, Eliza (Harper), Putnam Co, 1901, 18 pgs

A01792, JORDAN, William E., Arty Units, Martha (Sturdivant), Marion Co, 1915, 13 pgs

A01793, BLALOCK, Thomas J., lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (Frink), Marion Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01794, PARRISH, George W., 4th Regt Inf, Martha (Surreny), Bradford Co, 1897, 34 pgs

A01795, PRUDEN, Henry J., 2nd Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Smith), Volusia Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A01796, PYKE, William Hohnes, 5th Bttn Cav, Elizabeth (West), Jackson Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01797, SKIPPER, C.Q., llth Regt Inf, Rosa (Peyton), Madison Co, 1897, 16 pgs

A01798, SCOTT, William P., 2nd Regt Inf, Clara (Weldin), Hillsborough Co, 1901, 22 pgs

A01799, HORNE, S.A.J., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Hattie (Boyd), Suwannee Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01800, JENKINS, J.W.L., Home Guard, Emily (Alford), Jackson Co, 1915, 06 pgs

A01801, WYATT, John, Home Guard, Mary (Luten), Gadsden Co, 1915, 08 pgs

A01802, CLARK, Joseph J., 8th Regt Inf, Nancy (Thomas), Lake Co, 1915, 07 pgs

A01803, BRADDOCK, William S., lst Regt Cav, Luanza (Higginbotham), Nassau Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A01804, HANCOCK, Henry Milton, 4th Regt Inf, Susan (Lukes), Orange Co, 1907, 26 pgs

A01805, ENGLISH, Samuel, 5th Regt Inf, Mattie (Richards), Polk Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01806, NEWBORN, Thomas Henry, lst Regt Inf Resv, Susan (Roberts), Baker Co, 1915, 10 pgs

A01807, McCALL, Robert F., Home Guard, Mary (McCarty), Taylor Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A01808, STAPLETON, Alexander, 9th Regt Inf, Mary Ann (Mercer), Levy Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A01809, WOODWARD, Alfred L., 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Scott), Leon Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01810, TISON, William, 10th Regt Inf, Sallie (Haislop), Bradford Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01811, PRESCOTT, John H., 8th Regt Inf, Sarah (Burnserd), Bradford Co, 1887, 28 pgs

A01812, HARVEY, John J., 3rd Regt Inf, Mary (Parker), Baker Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A01813, POWELL, Henry C., Arty Units, Icy (Wheeler), Jefferson Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01814, BOONE, William H., llth Regt Inf, M. (Kent), Jackson Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A01815, CARO, Albert V., Home Guard, Julia (Taylor), Escambia Co, 1907, 28 pgs

A01816, KITE, John, 2nd Regt Cav, Sarah Jane (--), Alachua Co, 1901, 21 pgs

A01817, THOMAS, Charles, 2nd Regt Cav, Huldah (Ward), Bradford Co, 1902, 23 pgs

A01818, TINDEL, Seaborn, llth Regt Inf, Rachel (Harrise), Jackson Co, 1908, 23 pgs

A01819, DAVIDSON, Columbus Harrison, 9th Regt Inf, Frances (Conyers), Jackson Co, 1904, 17 pgs

A01820, SOLANO, Mathew, 2nd Regt Cav, Sarah (Petty), Putnam Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A01821, WILLIAMS, Benjamin S., lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (Mason), Alachua Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01822, TAYLOR, William Burwell, Home Guard, Mary (Linton), Madison Co, 1916, 08 pgs

A01823, ALLEN, Brittan, 5th Regt Inf, Jane (Bates), Hillsborough Co, 1915, 07 pgs

A01824, ANDERSON, Daniel L., lst Regt Inf Resv, Sarah (--), Walton Co, 1901, 17 pgs

A01825, ROBERSON, Jacob Adelbert, 10th Regt Inf, Eliza (Holloway), Pasco Co, 1915, 10; pgs

A01826, FRYAR, Richard E., 3rd Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Edwards), Duval Co, 1915, 11 pgs

A01827, GAMMON, William P., 5th Bttn Cav, Henrietta (Davis), Jackson Co, 1915, 10 pgs

A01828, TOWNSEND, John H., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Mary (Davis), Alachua Co, 1902, 17 pgs

A01829, WEEKS, Alexander A., 2nd Regt Cav, Candice (Mathews), Bradford Co, 1915, 11 pgs

A01830, CRIBBS, Owen B., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Ruthie (Greene), Hamilton Co, 1901, 16 pgs

A01831, REY, Erasmus, 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Williams), Manatee Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A01832, DEES, Henry, 10th Regt Inf, Renvey (--), Lafayette Co, 1916, 05, pgs

A01833, LEE, John R., lst Regt Inf Resv, Carrie (Lee), Sumter Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A01834, CASON, George W., 4th Regt Inf, Sarah (Lastinger), DeSoto Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01835, CALDWELL, Francis Edwin, lst Regt Inf Resv, Sarah (Paramore), Marion Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01836, MARTIN, George W., lst Regt Cav, Elizabeth (Alford), Alachua Co, 1906, 12 pgs

A01837, JOHNS, James W., lst Regt Cav, Nancy (Morrison), Citrus Co, 1899, 13 pgs

A01838, WYATT, Joseph Benjamin, 2nd Regt Inf, Frannie (Hinson), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01839, THOMAS, Lewis R., 7th Regt Inf, Belle (Blocker), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01840, DUNCAN, Joshua, 3rd Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Holtzclaw), Leon Co, 1886, 20 pgs

A01841, BRYAN, Thomas J., 10th Regt Inf, Rebecca (Day), Hamilton Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A01842, YATES, Jackson G., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Vianah (Quinebrech), Osceola Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A01843, CARVER, William V., Home Guard, Rebecca (--), Suwannee Co, 1916, 10 pgs

A01844, HAY, James A., 3rd Regt Inf, Lizzie (Fennel), Citrus Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A01845, McCRARY, A. Frank, 2nd Regt Cav, Nancy (Vickers), Jackson Co, 1908, 28 pgs

A01846, FORD, William J., lst Regt Inf Resv, Annie (--), Jackson Co., 1907, 16 pgs

A01847, GOSS, Jesse H., 7th Regt Inf, Rebecca (Rain), Alachua Co, 1916, 07 pgs

A01848, LEVY, David, 5th Regt Inf, Nancy (Brown), Polk Co, 1916, 05 pgs

A01849, PATTERSON, Martin D., 7th Regt Inf, Catherine (Perkins), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01850, MABRY, William W., Home Guard, Mary (Strawhern), Jefferson Co, 1897, 19 pgs

A01851, SPARKMAN, James J., 2nd Regt Cav, Alice (Agin), Bradford Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01852, ALVAREZ, Osias M., lst Regt Inf Resv, Salama (Richard), Bradford Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01853, BOTTS, Solomon Betton, lst Regt Inf, Laura (Dixon), Escambia Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A01854, FORSYTH, N.J., 10th Regt Inf, Eliza (Benton), Volusia Co, 1909, 18 pgs

A01855, HEWETT, H.M., 6th Regt Inf, Mary (Hammond), Holmes Co, 1902, 20 pgs

A01856, McCULLOCH, J.W., 3rd Regt Inf, Julia (Warren), Madison Co, 1916, 16 pgs

A01857, ROGERS, Francis M., 6th Regt Inf, Mary (Coulliette), Jackson Co, 1916, 10 pgs

A01858, HURT, Sopater, lst Regt Inf Resv, Rosa (Boon), Suwannee Co, 1904, 26 pgs

A01859, VAUSE, Samuel J., 9th Regt Inf, Mary (Simmons), Putnam Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01860, JEFFCOAT, George W., 5th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Reaves), Madison Co, 1888, 15 pgs

A01861, JOHNSON, James D., lst Regt Inf Resv, Julia (Stephens), Jackson Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A01862, GABLE, James H., 6th Regt Inf, Mary (Howard), Jackson Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01863, TILLIS, Willoughby, 4th Regt Inf, Pheriba (Wilson) Pasco Co, 1891, 30 pgs

A01864, JOHNS, Cornel A.A., 7th Regt Inf, Lydie (Whitehead), Bradford Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01865, HALL, John M., lst Regt Inf Resv, Plison (Bradley), Suwannee Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01866, BROOKS, John H.,@ 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Ross), Marion Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01867, WALDEN, Samuel P., 8th Regt Inf, Versa (Standley), Holmes Co, 1899, 18 pgs

A01868, AYERS, John, 2nd Regt Inf, Seania (Burnam), Jackson Co, 1916, 10 pgs

A01869, GUTHRIE, Jasper, 7th Regt Inf, Amelia (Link), Bradford Co, 1916, 11 pgs

A01870, CHANCEY, Irving J., 10th Regt Inf, Laurann (Thompson), Manatee Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01871, DIAMOND, John, Home Guard, Eliza (--), Polk Co, 1916, 12 pgs

A01872, BECKHAM, Benjamin Troy, 2nd Regt Cav, Gersey (Gillman), Alachua Co, 1916, 15 pgs

A01873, SNOW, Lewelen E., 7th Regt Inf, Rebecca (Johnson), Sumter Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A01874, RAWLS, A.B., lst Regt Inf Resv, Martha (Lewis), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 26 pgs

A01875, DIXON, John W., Arty Units, Eva (McCord), Bay Co, 1916, 13 pgs

A01876, GUNN, Colin C., 6th Regt Inf, Annie (Rawls), Jackson Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01877, TURNER, William C., lst Regt Inf Resv, Emily (--), Citrus Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A01878, BETHEA, Foster C., lst Regt Cav, Sarah (Priples), Manatee Co, 1905, 23 pgs

A01879, DEES, Bryan M., lst Regt Inf Resv, Rebecca (--), Hamilton Co, 1908, 27 pgs

A01880, HAGAN, John W., lst Regt Inf Resv, Sarah (Hall), DeSoto Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A01881, HAWKINS, Randolph J., 7th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Durrane), Sumter Co, 1904, 22 pgs

A01882, MITCHELL, Robert B., 4th Regt Inf, Frances (Crom), Polk Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A01883, ROWELL, Henry A., 5th Regt Inf, Polly (--), Taylor Co, 1916, 11 pgs .

A01884, LOMINICK, James, 8th Regt Inf, Louisa (Townsend), Lafayette Co, 1916, 08 pgs

A01885, OBTEEN, Bryant, Home Guard, Emily (Stile), St Lucie Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A01886, ROBINSON, Jonathan, lst Regt Inf, Eliza (Smith), Suwannee Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A01887, THIGPIN, William M., 2nd Regt Cv, Sarah (Carter), Bradford Co, 1904, 19 pgs

A01888, BLOCKER, Steven W., Home Guard, Emma (Wiggins), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A01889, BELL, W.R., lst Regt Inf Resv, Olive (Hart), Hamilton Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A01890, WILLIS, Joseph, lst Regt Inf, Lavonia (Snowden), Brevard Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A01891, TYRE, Jesse, 10th Regt Inf, Sallie (Eddy), Baker Co, 1896, 20 pgs

A01892, SWEARINGEN, Thomas F., (See A10452)

A01893, ROSS, Lorenzo Dow, 7th Regt Inf, Inez (Hart), Hillsborough Co, 1916, 10 pgs

A01894, SLAUGHTER, Charles L., 9th Regt Inf, Sarah (Hilliard), Alachua Co, 1913, 13 pgs

A01895, HARVEY, James R., Home Guard, Zilpha (Hale), Leon Co, 1913, 15 pgs

A01896, WINN, Michael C., 7th Regt Inf, Julia (Knight), Bradford Co, 1906, 15 pgs

A01897, GOODRICH, Albert S., 10th Regt Inf, Frances (Osteen), Dade Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A01898, NETTLES, Henry, lst Regt Cav, Sarah (Colson), Nassau Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01899, PERKINS, William Henry, Arty Units, Margiann (Watson), Jackson Co, 1916, 06 pgs

A01900, DONALDSON, John F., 2nd Regt Cav, Hattie (Thigpen), Hernando Co, 1902, 18 pgs

A01901, LANGSTON, Jacob R., 6th Regt Inf, Mary (Modlin), Wakulla Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01902, YON, John W., Home Guard, Elizabeth (Porter), Washington Co, 1913, 14 pgs

A01903, McCORMICK, Matthias M., 10th Regt Inf, Sarah (James), Suwannee Co, 1888, 16 pgs

A01904, SAVAGE, James W., 8th Regt Inf, Winnie (Hodges), Orange Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A01905, BRYAN, Rufus A., 10th Regt Inf, Fannie (Jones), Putnam Co, 1909, 18 pgs

A01906, CASSADY, Daniel, (See A02247)

A01907, WHALEY, Edwin, lst Regt Inf, Sallie (Cox), Wakulla Co, 1904, 29 pgs

A01908, EUBANKS, Hardee K., lst Regt Inf Resv, Sallie (Baker), Wakulla Co, 1905, 21 pgs

A01909, LEITNER, James D., 9th Regt Inf, Virginia (Martin), Alachua Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01910, KEEN, Joseph L., 7th Regt Inf, Sarah (Slaughter), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01911, WELLS, George W., Home Guard, Mary (Drew), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01912, HAZWORTH, George W., 2nd Regt Cav, Monica (Kemp), Wakulla Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A01913, ROGERS, James M. 10th Regt Inf, Nancy (Harrel), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A01914, MORRISON, Daniel, 6th Regt Inf, Tilda (Blackman), Holmes Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A01915, HOLLY, Alexander, lst Regt Inf Resv, Sophie (Mueller), Polk Co, 1904, 20 pgs

A01916, WEBB, William, 4th Regt Inf, Mary (Wiggins), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A01917, BLOUNT, Hugh Archie B., 10th Regt Inf, Mary (Bryan)(Hunter), Hamilton Co, 1916, 8 pgs

A01918, KNAPP, William H., 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Blow), Jackson Co, 1916, 10 pgs

A01919, HAY, William B., 3rd Regt Inf, Mary (Baker)(Nickhaur), Pasco Co, 1896, 08 pgs

A01920, PITTMAN, Robert J., 15th Conf Cav,Charlotte (Daffin)(Hartsfield),Jackson Co,1916

A01921, SLONE, Robert Jackson, A01921,9th Regt Inf,Mary (Anderson),Sumter Co, 1909,24pgs

A01922, GRESHAM, John L., 10th Regt Inf, Anna (Summerall), Columbia Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A01923, FUSSELL, Bryant, 7th Regt Inf, Eva (Farmer), Sumter Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A01924, HOGAN, Daniel N., Arty Units, Mariah (McCarty), Sumter Co, 1888, 13 pgs

A01925, DEAN, Charles E., 4th Regt Inf, Dora (Sedgeswick), Suwannee Co, 1916, 06 pgs

A01926, MICKLER, William B., 2nd Regt Cav, Elizabeth (McPherson), Pinellas Co, 1916, 05pgs

A01927, WILKERSON, Henry, lst Regt Cav, Eliza (--), Walton Co, 1904, 19 pgs

A01928, GREEN, James G., 3rd Regt Inf, Arabella (Mixon), Taylor Co, 1889, 17 pgs

A01929, ANDERSON, William H., (See A10451)

A01930, HERRING, Alfred C., 2nd Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Peacock), Jackson Co, 1904, 29 pgs

A01931, FINCH, William, 6th Regt Inf, Martha (McCormack), Washington Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A01932, MORGAN, Thomas A., 8th Regt Inf, Marianna (Hayron), Gadsden Co, 1903 or 07, 15pgs

A01933, BLOUNT, John-Riley C., 5th Bttn Cav, Sallie (Hayman), Polk Co, 1915, 13 pgs

A01934, RAWLS, James W., lst Regt Cav, Nancy (O'Connor), Jackson Co, 1902, 26 pgs

A01935, HENDRY, William M., lst Regt Cav, Laura (Craig), Lee Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A01936, WILLIAMS, Elias, 8th Regt Inf, Estella (Lyons), Baker Co, 1907, 27 pgs

A01937, WARREN, John Joseph, 5th Bttn Cav, Ophelia (Carr), Alachua Co, 1916, 16 pgs

A01938, CAWTHORN, Laffayette, 15th Conf Cav, Nancy (McSwain), Walton Co, 1917, 05 pgs

A01939, THOMPSON, Thomas Pratt, lst Regt Cav, Jennetta (Ford), Nassau Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01940, HOLMES, Charles T., 6th Regt Inf, Georgia (Watkins), Duval Co, 1917, 04 pgs

A01941, NORRIS, Henry H., 5th Regt Inf, Didemma (Hull), Manatee Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A01942, POPE, John, llth Regt Inf, Eliza (McQuaig), Duval Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A01943, JOHNSON, William C., 2nd Regt Inf, Sallie (Clayton), Lafayette Co, 1888, 20 pgs

A01944, CAUSSEAUX, William W., lst Regt Inf Resv, Elizabeth (Ferrell), Leon Co, 1903, 27 pgs

A01945, WEBB, Jeptha P., lst Regt Inf Resv, Georgia (Clark), Madison Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A01946, CLYATT, George W., 5th Regt Inf, Sarah (Knight), Suwannee Co, 1907, 29 pgs

A01947, MALONE, Ephraim, 15th Conf Cav, Mary (Dockens), Escambia Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A01948, EILLINGHAM, Asa T., Home Guard, Margaret (Miller), Escambia Co, 1917, 11 pgs

A01950, STANFORD, Eli, 8th Regt Inf, Laura (--), SuWannee Co, 1900, 31 pgs

A01951, ALSOBROOK, Thomas J., 2nd Regt Cav, Addie (Sigler), Lake Co, 1917, 20 pgs

A01952, BROWN, Jethro, 2nd Regt Inf, Nancy (Billott), Hamilton Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A01953, NEEL, Henry C.,, lst Regt Inf Resv, Florida (Minchin), Jackson Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01954, McLIN, Newton B., 10th Regt Inf, Louise (McNair)(Olmstead), Alachua Co, 1917, 16 pgs

A01955, FERRELL, William J., 6th Regt Inf, Margaret (Floyd), Liberty Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A01956, CAWTHON, William J., 15th Conf Cav, Charlotte (McSwain), Walton Co, 1917, 06 pgs

A01957, SAPP, Anthony, 6th Regt Inf, Ellen (King), Suwannee Co, 1889, 35 pgs

A01958, AYERS, William, 10th Regt Inf, Eliza (Pope), Jackson Co, 1888, 23 pgs

A01959, OSTEEN, William E., 3rd Regt Inf, Martha (Knight), St Johns Co, 1886, 21 pgs

A01960, WINEGORD, Charles W., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Nancy (Roberts), Orange Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01961, SANDERS, John D., Arty Units, Phoebe (Starkweathers), Leon Co, 1917, 12 pgs

A01962, DYESS, William R., 2nd Regt Inf, Zilpha (Fouraker), Duval Co, 1909, 22 pgs

A01963, BIGELOW, Eugene, 10th Regt Inf, Lillie (Summerall)(Dixon), Duval Co, 1917, 22 pgs

A01964, PARKER, Henry Clay, 5th Bttn Cav, Iantha (Stephenson), Alachua Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A01965, ELLIS, Elias H., 9th Regt Inf, Rebecca (Harris), Hillsborough Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A01966, COKER, Daniel J., 2nd Regt Cav, Nannie (Lee), DeSoto Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A01967, DURDEN, John G., 5th Regt Inf, Amy (Hagan), Jackson Co, 1904, 24 pgs

A01968, TAYLOR, William H., 4th Regt Inf, Mary (Gammon), Jackson Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A01969, BRODNAX, Robert R., 3rd Regt Inf, Lydia (Lay), Duval Co, 1901, 16 pgs

A01970, AUSTIN, Joseph, Home Guard, Julies Sugar (--), Putnam Co, 1908, 22 pgs

A01971, HARDEE, Charles, 3rd Regt Inf, Mary (Richardson), Nassau Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A01972, SHAW, Malcolm F., Alabama, Phoebe (Cattenhead), Walton Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A01973, LOVE, Henry Harrison, 8th Regt Inf, Jenny (Gregory), Gadsden Co, 1889, 22 pgs

A01974, BECKHAM, Marion Julian, 7th Regt Inf, Cora (Phifer), Alachua Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A01975, KING, James A., 2nd Regt Cav, Eliza (Godwin), Levy Co, 1917, 15 pgs

A01976, Grantham, Daniel, 9th Regt Inf, Sue (Gordon), Marion Co, 1904, 16 pgs

A01977, SHINE, Richard A., 5th Regt Inf, Laura (Fisher), Leon Co, 1917, 06 pgs

A01978, BREVARD, Theodore M., 2nd Regt Inf, Mary (Call), Leon Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A01979, LONG, Richard C., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Cora (Gamble), Leon Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A01980, LEE, James, Arty Units, Susan (Alford), Leon Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A01981, THOMAS, Robert B., (See A02300)

A01982, ROBERTSON, William F., Arty Units, Katie (Bannerman), Leon Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A01983, VARN, Josiah, 7th Regt Inf, Victoria (Seward), Hillsborough Co, 1917, 12 pgs

A01984, KEEN, John Berry, 2nd Regt Inf, Sidney (Riggs), Polk Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A01985, ROLLINS, Jackson J., lst Regt Inf Resv, Louisa (Mobley), Suwannee Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A01986, COPPEDGE, James H., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (McDermott), Bay Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A01987, WHIDDEN, John W., 7th Regt Inf, Ellen (Henry), DeSoto Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A01988, GAMBLE, Robert Howard, (See A02298)

A01989, DEAN, John, 4th Regt Inf, Margaret (Williams), Jefferson Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A01990, SIMMONS, Henry J., lst Regt Inf, Eliza (Sellers), Hamilton Co ' 1907, 17 pgs

A01991, TOWNSEND, William A., lst Regt Cav, Elizabeth (Dowling), Bradford Co, 1902, 19 pgs

A01992, SMITH, James W., 5th Regt Inf, Sarah (Dillard), Palm Beach Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A01493, HOLLISTER, William H., 6th Regt Inf, Hepsy (Emery), Jackson Co, 1902, 17 pgs

A01994, HILL, Dempsey, 6th Regt Inf, Lizzie (Hewett), Jackson Co, 1905, 13 pgs

A01995, ANDREWS, Edward D., 4th Regt Inf, Mary (Hartsfield), Leon Co, 1903, 20 pgs

A01996, MITCHELL, H.L., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Mary (Spencer), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A01997, EDWARDS, James T., Arty Units, Capers (Stewart), Jefferson Co, 1903, 25 pgs

A01998, GUNN, William J., lst Regt Inf, Sallie (Stockton), Gadsden Co, 1917, 11 pgs

A01999, GRILLION, Joseph, 10th Regt Inf, Amelia (Mathis), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A02000, HIGGINBOTHAM, 2nd Regt Inf, Roxie (Lee), Levy Co, 1899, 26 pgs

A02001, GAYLORD, Nathan R., 5th Bttn, Susan (Joyner), Polk Co, 1917, 05 pgs

A02002, MOORE, Archibald A., Fisheries & FL Inf, Lavinia (Morgan), Hillsborough Co, 1917

A02003, WILLIAMS, John H., Arty Units, Lydia (Wingate), Nassau Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A02004, WALKER, Hamilton K., 3rd Regt Inf, Laura (Loeb)(Jarvis), Duval Co, 1917, 13 pgs

A02005, MANSELL, Thomas F., Home Guard, Hannah (Sparkman), Bradford Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A02006, ADAMS, Richard J., 5th Bttn Cav, Emily (Holland), Putnam Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A02007, GWALTNEY, William R., Arty Units, Mary (Hines), Leon Co, 1914, 14 pgs

A02008, GAY, Gilbert, 4th Regt Inf, Mary (Dalker), Alachua Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A02009, EDWARDS, Obediah E., 9th Regt Inf, Sarah (Jump), Levy Co, 1903, 18 pgs

A02010, BLANTON, J. Ellis, Arty Units, Sarah (Morgan), Madison Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02011, RODGERS, James M., 2nd Regt Inf, Nancy (Power), Lee Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02012, JONES, Mitchel, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Margaret (Hancock), Pasco Co, 1903, 18 pgs

A02013, FUSSELL, John Wesley, 2nd Regt Cav, Georgia (Ward), Lake Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02014, Bush, Henry, 5th Bttn Cav, Sarah (Russ), Washington Co, 1903, 21 pgs

A02015, FLEMING, Frederic A., 2nd Regt Cav, Margaret (Baldwin), Clay Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A02016, SPEER, Algernon S., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Carrie (Rider), Seminole Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02017, BOND, F.E., lst Regt Inf, C. (Chaman), Escambia Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A02018, MITCHELL, Thomas J., 6th Regt Inf, Georgia (Green), Jackson Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A02019, STRICKLAND, John P., 5th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Roach), Jefferson Co 1907, 17 pgs

A02020, KNOBLOCK, Henry Newton, 7th Regt Inf, Sarah (Morrison), Marion Co: 1907, 17 pgs

A02021, FLETCHER, Richard, 2nd Regt Cav, Allie (Smith), Leon Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A02022, McDAVID, Aster, 10th Regt Inf, Susan (Jones), Alachua Co, 1905, 17 pgs

A02023, WALKER, Isham J., 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Grubbs), Jefferson Co, 1901, 15 pgs

A02024, YENT, Robert F., 2nd Regt Cav, Alice (Williams), Franklin Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02025, CARTER, John W., Alabama, Sallie (Daniel), Holmes Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A02026, RUSS, James L., 2nd Regt Cav, Margaret (Wachob), Walton Co, 1901, 27 pgs

A02027, KNOWLES, Stephen W., 4th Regt Inf, Eliza (Wicham), Alachua Co, 1917, 10 pgs

A02028, COLSON, Paul C., 2nd Regt Cav, Sarah (Colson), Alachua Co, 1971, 17 pgs

A02029, SISTRUNK, Henry J., 2nd Regt Cav, Georgia (Mixon), Duval Co, 1917, 08 pgs

A02030, BEARD, William K., (See A02305)

A02031, MOODY, Nathaniel M., 4th Regt Inf, Wrennie (Adams), Hillsborough Co, 1899, 26 pgs

A02032, BARKER, William Henry, lst Regt Inf Resv, Caroline (O'Brian), Hamilton Co, 1907

A02033, JACKSON, Theophilus, 2nd Regt Cav, Nancy (Talley), Liberty Co, 1909, 18 pgs

A02034, GILLETT, William H., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Arabie (Lasseter), Manatee Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A02035, RICHARDSON, James N., 6th Regt Inf, Alcestus (McNealy), Jackson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A02036, TILLER, Crayton, 6th Regt Inf, Harriett (Pippin), Washington Co, 1917, 13 pgs

A02037, TYNER, John E., Home Guard, Rosa (Allen), Levy Co, 1917, 23 pgs

A02038, PAUL, James W., llth Regt Inf, Mary (Faircloth), Okaloosa Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A02039, MATHEWS, John W., Arty Units, Julia (Marshall), Putnam Co, 1917, 18 pgs

A02040, DEAN, Henry H., 2nd Regt Inf, Florence (Rudd), Gadsden Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A02041, DOUGLASS, Fredrick H., lst Regt Inf Resv, Eliza (Smith), Bradford Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02042, GALLIE, John, Arty Units, Margaret (Bless), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02043, TOMPKINS, Joseph Robert, Home Guard, Narcis (Watson), Alachua Co, 1909, 18 pgs

A02044, HOLDER, Joseph B., lst Regt Cav, Mary (Clarks), Clay Co, 1901, 17 pgs

A02045, COLLINS, Samuel K., 10th Regt Inf, Ruth (Putnal), Hamilton Co, 1907, 27 pgs

A02046, MILES, Willoughby, 2nd Regt Cav, Ann (Beaman), Jackson Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A02047, MILLS, John M., 2nd Regt Cav, Mattie (Hagan), Gadsden Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A02048, DORCH, Thomas Henry, Home Guard, Melvina (Meares), Washington Co, 1908, 22 pgs

A02049, LEAVINES, James, Home Guard, Margie (Leggett), Holmes Co, 1908, 21 pgs

A02050, TURNER, William B., 2nd Regt Cav, Ares (Hilton), Alachua Co, 1911, 14 pgs

A02051, DAVIS, John, Home Guard, Melvina (Prim), Holmes Co, 1915, 13 pgs

A02052, BROWN, Anderson, 10th Regt Inf, Margarette (Driggers), Wakulla Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A02053, WILLIAMS, George, Home Guard, Jennie (Cruce), St Lucie Co, 1908, 29 pgs

A02054, RYMER, Jasper, 7th Regt Inf, Essie (Stapleton), Columbia Co, 1904, 17 pgs

A02055, WILLIAMS, Alfred, 8th Regt Inf, Millie (Dixon), Suwannee Co, 1909, 23 pgs

A02056, LYONS, John P., 8th Regt Inf, Minnie (Golden), Madison Co, 1897, 19 pgs

A02057, WILLARD, Theodore H., lst Regt Inf Resv, Alice (Brown), Alachua Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02058, CHESSER, Daniel, 10th Regt Inf, Martha (--), Alachua Co, 1904, 37 pgs

A02059, HOWELL, William, 5th Regt Inf, Julia (Shepard), Jefferson Co, 1892, 22 pgs

A02060, MATHIS, Mathew C., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Susan (Bird), Taylor Co, 1897, 20 pgs

A02061, McKAY, Donald s., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Mattie (Hayden), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02062, FERRELL, John S., 2nd Regt Cav, Sarah (Norris), Wakulla Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A02063, BRACEWELL, James P., lst Regt Inf, Adelade (Jackson), Hamilton Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02064, SEWARD, Felix J., 7th Regt Inf, Lillie (Hayman)(O'Neal), Dade Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A02065, MAXWELL, Geoge W., 15th Conf Cav, Evaline (Long), Levy Co, 1913, 21 pgs

A02066, LASLIE, Daniel William, Arty Units, M. (Flake), Gadsden Co, 1909, 18 pgs

A02067, RILES, George W., 9th Regt Inf, Oregon (Enecks), Columbia Co, 1904, 16 pgs

A02068, GORMAN, Robert Berry, 5th Regt Inf, Florence (Blake), Leon Co, 1903, 22 pgs

A02069, STARR, Madison F., (See A10474)

A02070, VANDERINE, William Harvey, (See A10140)

A02071, WISE, W. Joseph, lst Regt Inf Resv, Emma (Ogden)(Dowling), Columbia Co, 1918, 11 pgs

A02072, GARRETT, George W., 9th Regt Inf, Esther (Strickland), Baker Co, 1907, 28 pgs

A02073, PAGE, Benjamin F., 5th Regt Inf, Nannie (McDaniel), Leon Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A02074, ALTMAN, Lewis, 7th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Baker), DeSoto Co, 1888, 25 pgs

A02075, GREGORY, Lycargus B., Georgia, Corine (Wilder), Gadsden Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02076, McLEON, Norman B., lst Regt Inf, Georgiana (Lockler), Manatee Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A02077, FRENCH, Andrew J., Home Guard, Malissa (Grubbs), Holmes Co, 1913, 14 pgs

A02078, GRESHAM, Christopher Columbus, 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Hewitt), Polk Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02079, WEATHERS, John Seaborn, 7th Regt Inf, Eliza (Dallas), Marion Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02080, MOZINGO, Martin V.B., 3rd Regt Inf, Georgia (Bird), Madison Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A02081, JONES, James J., 4th Regt Inf, Theodora (Summerall), Suwannee Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02082, McLEON, William H.H., 2nd Regt Inf, Cerule (Zipperes), Hamilton Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02083, EDWARDS, Hiram, 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Edwards), Gadsden Co, 1903, 17 pgs

A02084, McVOY, William Murrell, 15th Conf Cav, Cecelia (Roches), Escambia Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02085, BOWEN, William Matthew, 4th Regt Inf, Mary (Singletary), Polk Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A02086, THOMAS, John S., 4th Regt Inf, Annie (Brian), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02087, SLADE, William, 2nd Regt Inf, Eliza (Bronson), Osceola Co, 1901, 22 pgs

A02088, BARCO, Nickabud, -Home Guard, Katie (Caffey); Citrus Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A02089, BURNETT, Britton J., 15th Conf Cav, Mary (Kicklighter), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A02090, PARTRIDGE, William Kennedy, 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Allen), Dade Co, 1915, 14 pgs

A02091, ALLEN, Lott, 3rd Regt Inf, Amanda (McLendon), Putnam Co, 1896, 23 pgs

A02092, ELLIS, Flemmon Pope, 9th Regt Inf, Martha (Chesire), Suwannee Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A02093, ALLMAN, Jasper J., 8th Regt Inf, Wethean (Green), Volusia Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02094, HANKINS, Sylvanus M., lst Regt Inf Resv, Elizabeth (Stubbs), Hillsborough, 1907

A02095, BUGG, William, S., (See A02322)

A02096, GRAY, Edward, 5th Regt Inf, Eliza (Moody), Leon Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A02097, McCOLLUM, Benjamin Franklin, 4th Regt Inf, Augusta (Churchill), Hernanco Co, 1907

A02098, JONES, Seaborn, lst Regt Inf, Miriam (Kenedy), Santa Rosa Co, 1903, 17 pgs

A02099, COLLIER, Junius S., Arty Units, Olive (Mack), Citrus Co, 1903, 23 pgs

A02100, NAIL, Joseph Roberts, Bth Regt Inf, Luvenia (--), Duval Co, 1918, 12 pgs

A02101, MINTON, James B., Home Guard, Emily (Tillman), Putnam Co, 1909, 25 pgs

A02102, HUNT, Andrew Jackson, Home Guard, Rachel (Hendricks), Duval Co, 1918, 13 pgs

A02103, JOHNSON, William, lst Regt Cav, Mary (Myers), Putnam Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A02104, ISLER, Nathaniel M., 5th Regt Inf, Lorah (Manning), Leon Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A02105, COX, Thomas L., lst Regt Inf Resv, Lila (Crewe), Columbia Co, 1909, 17 pgs

A02106, ADKINS, Ealy Ancrue, 9th Regt Inf, Maryann (Sapp), Bradford Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A02107, PARKER, William M., 2nd Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Pruett), Taylor Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A02108, BOYKIN, John Washington, 6th Regt Inf, Sarah (Cannon), Lake Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A02109, SLOAN, William R., 5th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Porter), Franklin Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A02110, WHITAKER, James T., 6th Regt Inf, Lockie (Stanton), Jackson Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02111, CRAIN, Washington, 6th Regt Inf, Nancyann (McLendon), Santa Rosa Co, 1903, 22 pgs

A02112, SMITH, Andrew Joseph, 2nd Regt Cv, Nancy (Taylor), Manatee Co, 1905, 35 pgs

A02113, WILLIAMS, George C., 2nd Regt Inf, Charity (Methvin), Levy Co, 1899, 16 pgs

A02114, BELL, Benjamin F., Home Guard, Allie (Duress), Columbia Co, 1916, 12 pgs

A02115, CHESTER, Franklin J., 5th Bttn Cav, Saphronia (Burns), Gadsden Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A02116, GREGORY, Jesse B., Arty Units, Ruth (Brown), Gadsden Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A02117, WALKER, John Hamilton, (See A02352)

A02118, DRIGGERS, Edward Flemming, 9th Regt Inf, Alice (Arnett), Orange Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A02119, McMULLEN, John D., Home Guard, Sarah (Cox), Pinellas Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A02120, REYNOLDS, John P., lst Regt Inf Resv, C. (Vaughn), Polk Co, 1913, 13 pgs

A02121, STRICKLAND, Jonathan, 8th Regt Inf, Lucy (Ayers), Orange Co, 1915, 14 pgs

A02122, GREEN, William G., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Johns), Bradford Co, 1903, 22 pgs

A02123, SAPP, Raiford, 6th Regt Inf, Maryann (Creamer), Jackson Co, 1905, 18 pgs

A02124, SIMMONS, Joel Thomas, 6th Regt Inf, C. (Hays), Holmes Co, 1899, 22 pgs

A02125, RICH, George W., Arty Units, Celia (Harden), Volusia Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A02126, WEBB, George Pope, 5th Regt Inf, Madge (Gilbert), Marion Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02127, CRAIN, William, lst Regt Inf, Lusinda (Milligan), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A02128, MIXON, James Joice, 7th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Johnson), Levy Co, 1887, 24 pgs

A02129, STANDLEY, William E., lst Regt Inf Resv, Francis (Shephard), Madison Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A02130, DEAS, Moses W., 5th Regt Inf, Keziah (Hunter), Polk Co, 1904, 30 pgs

A02131, WACHOB, Joseph F., 8th Regt Inf, Sarah (Swails), Washington Co, 1899, 19 pgs

A02132, TOMPKINS, Giles, 10th Regt Inf, Isabell (Proctor), Columbia Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A02133, McAULAY, William M., 7th Regt Inf, Corrie (McAuley), Polk Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02134, STONE Isaac Hugh, 2nd Regt Cav, Ella (Sims), Jackson Co, 1903, 26 pgs

A02135, BAGLEY, Charles T., 2nd Regt Cav, Adelaide (Tresper), Alachua Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A02136, McCASKILL, Edward V., lst Regt Inf, Caroline (Jernigan), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02137, TOMLINSON, Samuel Reese, Georgia-2nd Regt, Ida (Laird), Leon Co, 1899, 22 pgs

A02138, JOHNSON, Thomas L., 3rd Regt Inf, Rachel (Semonis), Marion Co, 1902, 17 pgs

A02139, STEPHENS, Christopher C., 9th Regt INf, Sarah (Bennett), Marion Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A02140, WEATHERSBEE, George, 2nd Regt Cav, Cornelia (Roundtree), Putnam Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A02141, BARRY, Joseph H., lst Regt Cav, Ida (Hodges), Alachua Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02142, PADGETT, Henry, 6th Regt Inf, Annie (Brown), Holmes Co, 1901, 17 pgs

A02143, MORGAN, William Jasper, Home Guard, Rebecca (Henderson), Taylor Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A02144, McSWAIN, Alexander, 8th Regt Inf, Mary (Gordon), Walton Co, 1905, 29 pgs

A02145, ENNIS, James M., 9th Regt Inf, Irene (Parrish), Manatee Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A02146, HINES, Isaac, 2nd Regt Inf, Mary (Douglas), Alachua Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A02147, McCALL, Thomas J., 10th Regt Inf, Phoeby (Chancy), Suwannee Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A02148, CRABTREE, Henry F., 2nd Regt Inf, Martha (Bowman), Escambia Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A02149, FORSYTH, William J., lst Regt Inf, Amanda (Ward), Bradford Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A02150, CRUTCHFIELD, Edmund D., llth Regt Inf, Janie (Brooks), Jackson Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A02151, WOOD, Iggliah Nelson, lst Regt Cav, Julia (Bird), Taylor Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02152, WILLIAMS, George Franklin, 6th Regt Inf, Pharaby (Harris), Jackson Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A02153, RIVERS, Lewis W., lst Regt Cav, Susan (Walston), Columbia Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02154, CURRY, John Lemuel Home Guard, Addie (Johnson), Alachua Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02155, MORGAN, Leton U., @nd Regt Cav, Martha (Drew), Bradford Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A02156, KEMP, Benjamin A., 6th Regt Inf, Sarah (Stephens), Gadsden Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A02157, CREVASSE, Joseph N., Home Guard, Virginia (Geiger), Duval Co, 1916, 13 pgs

A02158, MASON, B.F., lst Regt Inf, Rachel (Johnson), Escambia Co, 1913, 18 pgs

A02159, GREEN, John R., lst Regt Inf Resv, Mattie (McCall), Hamilton Co, 1919, 10 pgs

A02160, LOPEZ, Andrew A., 3rd Regt Inf, Margaret (Cooper), Duval Co, 1919, 05 pgs

A02161, GARNER, Thomas G., 6th Regt Inf, Bettie (Grimes), Holmes Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A02162, WALKER, William Henry, 3rd Regt Inf, Susie (Hunt), Wakulla Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02163, DYAL, Alexander, 8th Regt Inf, Nancy (Petty), Bradford Co, 1887, 23 pgs

A02164, HOPE, Samuel E., 9th Regt Inf, Mary (Hooper), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02165, SMITH, Lloyd S., 3rd Regt Inf, Sarah (Scott), Alachua Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02166, SOLANA, Phillip, 8th Regt Inf, Mary (Masters), St Johns Co, 1907, 30 pgs

A02167, RIMES, John Martin, lst Regt Inf Resv, Martha (Jones), Bradford Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02168, TAYLOR, Teakle, llth Regt Inf, Martha (--), Washington Co, 1914, 22 pgs

A02169, CARTER, Joel E., lst Regt Cav, Dalsedia (Williams), Polk Co, 1907, 29 pgs

A02170, PENNEL, George B., lst Regt Inf, Harriet (Chalker), Escambia Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A02171, BARR, Thomas G., 5th Regt Inf, Margaret (Pegg), Gadsden Co, 1896, 22 pgs

A02172, GRICE, William J., lst Regt Cav, M. (Powell), Holmes Co, 1900, 16 pgs

A02173, LANGFORD, John Alexander, 7th Regt Inf, Nancy (Roberts), Bradford Co, 1907, 26 pgs

A02174, FORSYTH, Francis Marion, 10th Regt Inf, Harriet (Wilkerson), Bradford Co, 1905, 16 pgs

A02175, COLLIER, Oscar W., 3rd Regt Inf, Anna (Macey), Marion Co, 1902, 24 pgs

A02176, BELL, William E., 2nd Regt Inf, Fairby (Smith), Jackson Co, 1888, 27 pgs

A02177, OWENS, Whitman David, 5th Bttn Cav, Emily (Cooper), Jackson Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02178, CLARK, Wesley, 10th Regt Inf, Amanda (Williams), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 29 pgs

A02179, BECK, Jarrett J., 7th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Turner), Marion Co, 1902, 19 pgs

A02180, HUTTON, Thomas Jefferson, Arty Units, Lucy (Billingsley), Leon Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02181, GRANT, Jefferson C., 6th Regt Inf, Nancy (Moore), Jackson Co, 1888, 18 pgs

A02182, CROFT, Charles, 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Martin), Pasco Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02183, CANNON, Henry R., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Maggie (Lock), Levy Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A02184, HODGES, Robert C., 10th Regt Inf, Dixie (Powell), Hamilton Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02185, MARLOW, Thomas C., Arty Units, Mary (McClane), Marion Co, 1903, 20 pgs

A02186, BOSTICK, William D., 3rd Regt Inf, Winifred (Bishop), Dade Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A02187, ARLINE, Daniel H., 2nd Regt Cav, Misouri (Wheeler), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02188, ADAMS, Joseph Washington, 10th Regt Inf, Lucy (Vincent), Levy Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A02189, DAVIS, William, 10th Regt Inf, Sarah (Boyd), Levy Co, 1903, 22 pgs

A02190, HICKS, Henry, 2nd Regt Cav, Mande (Hunt), Polk Co, 1906, 19 pgs

A02191, STEWART, John, 6th Regt Inf, Caroline (Gay), Jackson Co, 1913, 16 pgs

A02192, LANIER, Frederick S., 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Williams), DeSoto Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A02193, WACHOB, William A., Home Guard, Rachel (Wells), Washington Co, 1902, 28 pgs

A02194, KNOWLES, Riley Alexander, Georgia, Elizabeth (Sandlin), Hamilton Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A02195, DAMON, Franklin Pierce, W. FL Cadets, Alice (Perry), Leon Co, 1919, 12 pgs

A02196, STANDLEY, Richard B., 3rd Regt Inf, Margaret (Beaver), Hernando Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A02197, BOYD, Thomas C., 2nd Regt Inf, T. (Martin), Polk Co, 1919, 07 pgs

A02198, NICHOLS, John R., 9th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Perry)(Dias), Sumter Co, 1919, 08 pgs

A02199, MILES, William M., 6th Regt Inf, Nancy (Miller), Walton Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A02200, PAXON, John C., Georgia, Mary (Mobley), Orange Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A02201, WEEKS, Robert B., 2nd Regt Cav, Laura A. (--), Alachua Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02202, JONES, Wiley, 5th Bttn Cav, Hester (Wynn), Bradford Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02203, DOUGLASS, James A., (See A02906)

A02204, GRIGGS, John B., Home Guard, Mary (Caldwell), Marion Co, 1914, 23 pgs

A02205, ROUSE, John W., 3rd Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Watford), Jackson Co, 1920, 05 pgs

A02206, ANDERSON, John Wesley, 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Stevens), Jackson Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A02207, CRAWFORD, James T., Georgia, Mary (Wade), Suwannee Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A02208, JENKINS, Daniel F., lst Regt Cav, Caroline (Brock), Suwannee Co, 1903, 19 pgs

A02209, HAWKINS, Thomas Henry, lst Regt Cav, Sallie (Ogden), Suwannee Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A02210, HUNT, William Newton, lst Regt Inf Resv, Attie (Crumbie)(Sullivan), Columbia Co, 1903

A02211, BARROW, Charles L., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Johnson), Levy Co, 1920, 13 pgs

A02212, REYNOLDS, William Frank, lst Regt Cav, Winnie (--), Polk Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02213, HAGAN, John Henry, 10th Regt Inf, Adah (Huggins), Jefferson Co, 1899, 16 pgs

A02214, DURDEN, Thomas Jefferson, lst Regt Cav, Lavinia (Hall), Bradford Co, 1888, 34 pgs

A02215, BLITCH, William H.H., 2nd Regt Cav, Kiziah (Godwin), Levy Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A02216, VINZANT, James J., 2nd Regt Inf, Elsie (Prevatt), Volusia Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A02217, COLEMAN, Elisha, Georgia, Tolivia (King), Jackson Co, 1907, 26 pgs

A02218, YON, Chapel Thomas, 6th Regt Inf, Mollie (--), Walton Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02219, HENDRIX, Charles W., (See A02545)

A02220, HART, Samuel A., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Skipper), Polk Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A02221, GRAHAM, Benjamin C., Alabama, Sarah (Yates), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A02222, SYLVESTER, Robert H., 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Rodgers), Polk Co, 1907, 29 pgs

A02223, MAYO, Mark, 15th Conf Cav, Margaret (Jernigan), Escambia Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02224, STAFFORD, Ezekial C., 2nd Regt Cav, Rachel (Ashbrook), Pasco Co, 1902, 20 pgs

A02225, SMITH, Joseph Nathan,, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Maria (plough), Osceola Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02226, THOMAS, William Henry, 6th Regt Inf, Mary (Holley), Leon Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A02227, LIVINGSTON, Eli Warren, 2nd Regt Cav, Elizabeth (Bradshaw), Volusia Co, 1907, 34 pgs

A02228, MOORE, Thomas H., 3rd Regt Inf, Martha (Lavender), Wakulla Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02229, NOBLES, Edward, 7th Regt Inf, Susannah (Cannon), Alachua Co, 1904, 18 pgs

A02230, TRAYLOR, John M., 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Hart), Calhoun Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A02231, CARLTON, D.E.L., lst Regt Cav, Eva (Miller), Bradford Co, 1897, 17 pgs

A02232, WEEKS, Silas, 4th Regt Inf, Jane (Allen), Levy Co, 1899, 20 pgs

A02233, JONES, William H., lst Regt Inf, Mary (Hinote), Walton Co, 1905, 20 pgs

A02234, HAAGER, William H., lst Regt Inf, Susan (Bradley), Hillsborough Co, 1913, 15 pgs

A02235, PARISH, John Harris, lst Regt Inf Resv, Ester (Yon), Calhoun Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A02236, WEST, John D., Georgia, Lennie (Jacobs), Polk Co, 1908, 22 pgs

A02237, WALKER, James A., 5th Regt Inf, Annie (Macon), Madison Co, 1901, 18 pgs

A02238, WIMBERLY, Jard Irvin, 9th Regt Inf, Mary (Woods), Putnam Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A02239, PHILLIPS, George W., 6th Regt Inf, Fannie (Burteshaw), Jackson Co, 1902, 20 pgs

A02240, COLLIER, William Green, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Mary (Wiggins), DeSoto Co, 1905, 28 pgs

A02241, HALL, John A., lst Regt Cav, Lucinda (Alman), Osceola Co, 1920, 10 pgs

A02242, OSTEEN, Albert, Indpt Units, Nancy (Stancel), Alachua Co, 1920, 10 pgs

A02243, KNIGHT, Matthew M., Home Guard, Sarah (Godbold), Hamilton Co, 1920, 12 pgs

A02244, CAMPBELL, Francis M., lst Regt Inf Resv, Arabella (McMullen), Pinellas Co, 1920

A02245, CREWS, James N., Home Guard, Lucy (Burnett), Hamilton Co, 1916, 25 pgs

A02246, WARREN, William, 10th Regt Inf, Ellen (Boatright), Suwannee Co, 1900, 14 pgs

A02247, CASSADY, Daniel, Home Guard, Luniais (Tanner), Seminole Co, 1916, 19 pgs

A02248, FLETCHER, George Washington, Georgia, Matilda (Sandlin), Suwannee Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02249, FERGUSON, James H., Home Guard, Eliza (King), Jackson Co, 1908, 23 pgs

A02250, JOHNSON, William Floyd, 4th Regt Inf, Martha (Valentine), Hillsborough Co, 1903

A02251, HOLLINGSWORTH, Gilbert, 10th Regt Inf, Ida (Gansborough), Bradford Co, 1901, 26 pgs

A02252, HANDLEY, George W., 2nd Regt Cav, Caroline (Dempsey), Leon Co, 1920, 10 pgs

A02253, MILEY, Samuel A., 4th Regt Inf, Sarah (Zipperes), Hillsborough Co, 1897, 17 pgs

A02254, McLEOD, H.W., 3rd Regt Inf, Estelle (Baker), Madison Co, 1902, 20 pgs

A02255, SHUFORD, George Washington, 7th Regt Inf, Margaret (McCradie), Alachua Co, 1903

A02256, DUGGAR, James F., 2nd Regt Cav, Almira (Roberts), Liberty Co, 1902, 17 pgs

A02257, McLEOD, John B., 7th Regt Inf, Frances (Simmons), Hamilton Co, 1899, 24 pgs

A02258, BROOKE, Rufus D., 5th Bttn Cav, Zenobia (Sauls), Volusia Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A02259, HAMRICK, William A., 5th Regt Inf, Jane (Rogers), Jefferson Co, 1888, 16 pgs

A02260, HAYES, Marshall, Georgia, Jessie (Hogan), Liberty Co, 1913, 18 pgs

A02261, PHILIPS, Albert Edwin, Arty Units, Louisa (Tucker), Seminole Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02262, GIDDEN, Seth Hamilton, (See A10160)

A02263, GARBETT, Samuel L., 6th Regt Inf, Mariah (Halland), Madison Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A02264, MARTIN, John R., 6th Regt Inf, Ellen (Duncan), Washington Co, 1901, 16 pgs

A02265, MOSELEY, A.S., 7th Regt Inf, Florence (Willard), Suwannee Co, 1920, 13 pgs

A02266, McDONALD, William L., lst Regt Inf Resv, Walton Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A02267, CORBIN, John J., 10th Regt Inf, Lizzie (Hyres), Lafayette Co, 1913, 30 pgs

A02268, MONTGOMERY, J.G., Home Guard, Susan (Fletcher), Jefferson Co, 1897, 22 pgs

A02269, DRAWDY, Daniel D., 5th Bttn Cav, Delilah (Trapnell), Polk Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A02270, ADAMS, Felix M., lst Regt Inf Resv, Mahana (Hodges), Taylor Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02271, WITHERSPOON, James Thomson, 2nd Regt Cav, Nancy (Long), Franklin Co, 1902, 18 pgs

A02272, WILSON, Pleasant, 4th Regt Inf, Zader (Clark), Pasco Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02273, SIMONS, Harvey, 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Duren), Columbia Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A02274, MARTIN, John W., Mississippi, Irene (Ayres), Calhoun Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A02275, PARRISH, John Alexander, 5th Bttn Cav, Hattie (Burnett), Alachua Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A02276, LIVINGSTON, William S., Home Guard, Alice (Chadwick), Nassau Co, 1913, 11 pgs

A02277, HALBROOK, Jacob Israel, 7th Regt Inf, Sarah (Malphurs), Alachua Co, 1906, 20 pgs

A02278, BENNETT, Benjamin M., lst Regt Inf Resv, Elmire (Ellison), Taylor Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02279, VICKERS, John, 2nd Regt Cav, Senie (Gray), Gadsden Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A02280, BAILEY, Jesse Y., lst Regt Inf Resv, Emily (Philipe), Columbia Co, 1920, 07 pgs

A02281, HATCHER, John, 10th Regt Inf, Arabell (Hogans), Lafayette Co, 1889, 20 pgs

A02282, JOYNER, Aaron R., Georgia, Nancy (Parker), Polk Co, 1920, 15 pgs

A02283, WHITE, Fontaine Jefferson, Home Guard, Cornelia (Baker), Walton Co, 1915, 21 pgs

A02284, JOHNSON, Henry H., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Sallie (Williamson), Marion Co, 1921, 20 pgs

A02285, FERNELL, John, 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Goodson), Alachua Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A02286, WOODARD, Little H., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Groover), Leon Co, 1921, 15 pgs

A02287, TAYLOR, John B., 10th Regt Inf, Caroline (Mickler), Hamilton Co, 1906, 20 pgs

A02288, VARN, Enoch Jasper, Home Guard, Margaret (Livingston), Madison Co, 1921, 13 pgs

A02289, JAMISON, Peter M., 3rd Regt Inf, Martha (Doyle), Clay Co, 1902, 11 pgs

A00290, ODOM, Samuel, lst Regt Inf Resv, Martha (Turner), Madison Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02291, BLOUNT, Jehu Jacob, 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Hendry), Lee Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A02292, STROBLE, William Wiley, 2nd Regt Inf, Ella (Bradshaw), Alachua Co, 1888, 20 pgs

A02293, ARNOLD, James B., 4th Regt Inf, Caroline (Willams), Polk Co, 1887, 20 pgs

A02294, WILKINSON, John, 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Baxley), Putnam Co, 1899, 18 pgs

A02295, BAUGH, Thomas J., lst Regt Inf Resv, Fetuah (Cooksey), Jefferson Co, 1908, 25 pgs

A02296, ALVAREZ, Owen E., lst Regt Inf Resv, Candacy (George), Bradford Co, 1912, 17 pgs

A02297, ALDRIDGE, William Newton, 3rd Regt Inf, D.A.C. (Mansfield), Hillsborough Co, 1906

A02298, GAMBLE, Robert Howard, Arty Units, Angelica (Robinson), Leon Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A02299, LOVE, Frank A., lst Regt Inf Resv, Phena (Hudnal), Duval Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A02300, THOMAS, Robert B., 2nd Regt Inf, Frances (Givens), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02301, DIVINE, John T., lst Regt Inf, Sarah (Kinsey), Jefferson Co, 1902, 26 pgs

A02302, HAYS, Elijah J., lst Regt Inf, Virginia (Hammerly), Madison Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02303, TUCKER, James Felix, 9th Regt Inf, Virginia (Bailey), Hernando Co, 1909, 24 pgs

A02304, JONES, Charles Hoffman, 6th Regt Inf, Mary (Random), Gadsden Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A02305, BEARD, William K., lst Regt Iiif, Setitia (Shepard), Leon Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02306, CUSHMAN, Henry Clay, 2nd Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Stallworth), Escambia Co, 1907, 28 pgs

A02307, PIPKIN, Nathan, 15th Conf Cav, Elizabeth (Hart), Polk Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02308, STIVENDEN, Aiken, 2nd Regt Inf, Minerva (Drake), Lake Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A02309, JOHNSON, Thomas A., Home Guard, Arabella (Hawthorne), Alachua Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A02310, DICKSON, Marmaduke N., 4th Regt Inf, Mary (Hays), Jackson Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A02311, MONROE, Augustus, 7th Regt Inf, Josephine (Dearing), Putnam Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A02312, NETTLES, John Martin, lst Regt Inf, Eliza (Powell), Bradford Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02313, DENNISON, Thomas M., 10th Regt Inf, Maggie (Jordan), Bradford Co, 1902, 23 pgs

A02314, PARKER, Joseph P., 3rd Regt Inf, Nancy (Lee), Madison Co, 1901, 17 pgs

A02315, TOWNSEND, Francis M., Arty Units, Georgia (Johnson), Hernando Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A02316, BEVAN, Richard J., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Nancy (Gramling), Madison Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A02317, HIGGINBOTHAM, Samuel, Arty Units, Sarah (Raulerson), Columbia Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A02318, MAYO, John B., 5th Bttn Cav, Christine (Bailey), Jefferson Co, 1921, 11 pgs

A02319, PIGOTT, Stephen Thomas, lst Regt Inf Resv, Thurza (Raker), Wakulla Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02320, GILCHRIST, Leigh Reid, 3rd Regt Inf, Francine (Felkel), Leon Co, 1921, 12 pgs

A02321, CARROLL, Charles T., 3rd Regt Inf, Fanny (Partridge), Jefferson Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A02322, BUGG, William S., lst Regt Cav, Hattie (Thompson), Hillsborough Co, 1888, 22 pgs

A02323, TUTEN, Charles D., lst Regt Inf, Eliza (Brooks), Madison Co, 1903, 23 pgs

A02324, REGISTER, Thomas, 6th Regt Inf, Margaret (Nelson), Holmes Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A02325, WHITMIRE, William A., 15th Conf Cav, Elizabeth (Sand), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A02326, SHAFFER, Frederick P., Arty Units, Mary (Putnam), Bradford Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02327, WILSON, William W., lst Regt Inf, M. (Nicholson), Gadsden Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A02328, PERRY, James Willis, Arty Units, Mary (Pracain), Columbia Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A02329, FARRIOR, John Lannard, Arty Units, Lenora (Holland), Leon Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02330, DYKES, William H., 15th Conf Cav, Mary (Wacasser), Jackson Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02331, TAYLOR, Fitzwilliam B., 15th Conf Cav, Fannie (Rhodes), Jefferson Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02332, MARTIN, John M., 9th Regt Inf, Sallie (Waldo), Marion Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02333, HELVESTON, Simeon, Jr., 7th Regt Inf, Margaret (Roux), Levy Co, 1921, 08 pgs

A02334, WIMBERLY, Isaac Newton, Home Guard, Margaret (Livingston), Putnam, 1921, 10 pgs

A02335, GODWIN, Aaron Elijah, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Julia (Guy), Lee Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A02336, YOUNG, James E., lst Regt Cav, Louisa (Wright), Columbia Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A02337, STARKE, John W., 2nd Regt Inf, Isabella (Milling), Volusia Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A02338, RAYSOR, Michael O., 3rd Regt Inf, Sarah (Johnson), Jefferson Co, 1921, 06 pgs

A02339, SIMKINS, William B., 10th Regt Inf, Rebecca (Johnson)(Scott), Jefferson Co, 1921

A02340, ADAMS, William, 2nd Regt Cav, A. (Thomas), Alachua Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02341, DIAL, William H., 4th Regt Inf, Mary (--), Madison Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A02342, SMITH, W. Hop, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Mary (Seals), Hernando Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A02343, TURNER, Adolphus, 5th Bttn Cav, Sarah (Pickett), Duval Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A02344, REICHERT, John D., 5th Regt Inf, Caroline (Hurst), Jefferson Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A02345, CUBBEDGE, Albert H., 3rd Regt Inf, Louisa (Register), St Johns Co, 1887, 18 pgs

A02346, JOHNSON, David B., 10th Regt Inf, Clara (Pinkleton), Hamilton Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02347, WEAVER, Bryant, lst Regt Inf Resv, Lizzie (Hisler), Clay Co, 1903, 32 pgs

A02348, COMBS, James, lst Regt Cav, Piety (Chastain), Columbia Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02349, GIBSON, Benjamin H., 8th Regt Inf, H.E.W. (Hutchinson), Gadsden Co, 1913, 12 pgs

A02350, McCALL, Benjamin F., 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Stephens), Hamilton Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A02351, McGHINN, Henry, 10th Regt Inf, Helen (Hall), Hamilton Co, 1902, 11 pgs

A02352, WALKER, John Hamilton, lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (Barrow), Taylor Co, 1905, 25 pgs

A02353, DIXON, James J., llth Regt Inf, Mary (Morris), Suwannee Co, 1902, 33 pgs

A02354, MORRIS, Turner, lst Regt Inf Resv, Sarah (StephensO, Wakulla Co, 1921, 15 pgs

A02355, IVEY, Robert A., Home Guard, Nancy (--), Polk Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02356, FAIRCLOTH, Benjamin P., 5th Regt Inf, Martha (Withington), Madison Co, 1921, 12 pgs

A02357, PARRAMORE, William L., 6th Regt Inf, Hellen (Livingston), Madison Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A02358, LIVINGSTON, Archibald, 3rd Regt Inf, Fannie (Webb), Madison Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A02359, PENDARVIS, George Allen, 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Johnson)(Dyess), Levy Co, 1921, 15 pgs

A02360, POWELL, James, Arty Units, Jane (Foley), Escambia Co, 1903, 22 pgs

A02361, BLITCH, Newton Amon, 2nd Regt Cav, Henrietta (--), Bradford Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A02362, STEWART, Daniel J., 4th Regt Inf, Perrenial (Dixon), Lafayette Co, 1888, 15 pgs

A02363, LOPER, Asa J., lst Regt Inf Resv, Sarah (Witt), Madison Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02364, LOWE, Alfred, 7th -Regt Inf, Mary (Whitehurst), Monroe Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02365, RUDD, Ellison J., lst Regt Inf Resv, Harriett (Dixon), Gadsden Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A02366, CARRAWAY, William H., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Davis), Madison Co, 1897, 15 pgs

A02367, GADBOLD, Isaiah Conner, Home Guard, Mary (Tucker), Columbia Co, 1916, 16 pgs

A02368, BERRY, Henry Hubert, 2nd Regt Inf, Elmina (Groner), Orange Co, 1922, 09 pgs

A02369, McNEAL, Samuel B., 6th Regt Inf, Frances (Paramore), Suwannee Co, 1921, 08 pgs

A02370, BRETT, John, Home Guard, Susan (Davis), Holmes Co, 1908, 23 pgs

A02371, REDICK, John W., Georgia, Lizzie (Cotton), Walton Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A02372, HAVIRD, John Caldwell, Home Guard, Anna (Allen), Suwannee Co, 1916, 14 pgs

A02373, CONE, Fountain H., Navy Srv, Lydia (Willis), Madison Co, 1906, 18 pgs

A02374, JOHNSON, W.G., 6th Regt Inf, Dana (Ferrell), Gadsden Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A02375, ASTIVENDER, Arthur A., 4th Regt Inf, Belle (Emory), Lake Co, 1922, 07 pgs

A02376, WHIDDEN, Willoughby, 4th Regt Inf, Susan (Durrance), Polk Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A02377, IRWIN, Raymond L., 3rd Regt Inf, Mary (Canova), Duval Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02378, GILL, John R., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Nellie (Benham), Hillsborough Co, 1918, 15 pgs

A02379, ANDERSON, Matthew B., lst Regt Inf Resv, Sarah (Syfret), Gadsden Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02380, SAXON, Frank' E., 3rd Regt Inf, Lula (Hope), Hernando Co, 1888, 19 pgs

A02381, MALLETTE, William Barnard, 9th Regt Inf, Lucretia (Hinely), Duval Co, 1910, 16 pgs

A02382, GEIGER, John F., 2nd Regt Cav, Elizabeth (Prevatt), Brevard Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A02383,

A02384, JERNIGAN, Silas, 15th Conf Cav, Maggie (Whitmire), Santa Rosa Co, 1905, 17 pgs

A02385, FLOYD, Benjamin S., lst Regt Inf Resv, Catherine (McMillan), Jackson Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02386, MARTIN, John Angus, lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (Gilbert), Jackson Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02387, BROOKS, Jacob Wilson, lst Regt Cav, Melinda (Bryan), Polk Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02388, STEWART, Daniel, 5th Regt Inf, Frances (Mercer), Suwannee Co, 1904, 17 pgs

A02389, MARSH, Joseph Taylor, lst Regt Inf Resv, Elizabeth (Bellamy), Sumter Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A02390, WATERS, John, 9th Regt Inf, Louisa (Moody), Dade Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A02391, WENTWORTH, George W., 4th Regt Inf, Lorene (Garner), Escambia Co, 1900, 18 pgs

A02392, GILBOURNE, Henry J., 6th Regt Inf, Martha (Pittman), Gadsden Co, 1888, 17 pgs

A02393, MARTIN, Samuel M., 15th Conf Cav, Frankie (--), Suwannee Co, 1922, 11 pgs

A02394, HOLMES, John J., 5th Regt Inf, Johanna (Mears), Jackson Co, 1922, 07 pgs

A02395, BRYANT, Rizan V., lst Regt Cav, Angeline (Shearer), Polk Co, 1888, 16 pgs

A02396, WORTHINGTON, Greenwood, Home Guard, Susan (Bryant), Washington Co, 1906, 18 pgs

A02397, VANN, William L., Home Guard, Christiana (Riley), Jefferson Co, 1897, 36 pgs

A02398, LEGGETT, William, 3rd Regt Inf, Julia (Clark), Hernando Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02399, SMITH, Henry T., 10th Regt Inf, Ellen (Kaigler), Polk Co, 1905, 22 pgs

A02400, STEPHENS, Cornelius, Home Guard, Mary (Owens), Jackson Co, 1908, 21 pgs

A02401, MILTON, John, Indpt Units, Caroline (Russ), Jackson Co, 1921, 12 pgs

A02402, BRADLEY, Benjamin H., 2nd Regt Cav, Mattie (Hankins), Polk Co, 1910, 17 pgs

A02403, MIKELL, John S., Home Guard, Mary (Mikell), Baker Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A02404, GRIFFIN, Andrew R., Arty Units, Louise (Hagood), Marion Co, 1908, 21 pgs

A02405, BARNES, Newton A., 5th Bttn Cav, Artha (Crawford), Jackson Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A02406, DENMARK, Green C., Home Guard, Susan (Parker), Taylor Co, 1907, 27 pgs

A02407, BECKHAM, Robert J., 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Link), Alachua Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A02408, GRANGER, Vatier Thomas, Indpt Units, Fannie (Gilmer), Jackson Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A02409, HUMPHRESS, John Houston, 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (King), Leon Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02410, SILCOX, William H., lst Regt Inf, Dorotha (--), Escambia Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A02411, THOMAS, Ivey A., lst Regt Inf, Julia (Thompson), Madison Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A02412, WILDER, Jerry M., lst Regt Inf Resv, Lydia (Hendry), Taylor Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02413, SIMPSON, William D., 6th Regt Inf, Marion (Jackson), Jackson Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A02414, SMITH, Martin B., 10th Regt Inf, Fannie (Quisenberry), St Lucie Co, 1908, 39 pgs

A02415, BROOME, James E., llth Regt Inf, Laura (Haynes), Gadsdent Co, 1922, 10 pgs

A02416, BATES, Augustus F., lst Regt Inf Resv, Eliza (Vinning), Suwannee Co, 1908, 29 pgs

A02417, WOOD, E.I., lst Regt Inf Resv, S.I. (Bloodworth), Columbia Co, 1013, 15 pgs

A02418, HATHCOX, W.K., Home Guard, Millie (Barnes), Levy Co, 1914, 13 pgs

A02419, WOOD, Almerine J., 5th Bttn Cav, Margaret (Yon), Calhoun Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02420, COLEE, James L., 8th Regt Inf, Georgia (McQuaig), St Johns Co, 1907, 30 pgs

A02421, RODDENBERRY, Sampson, Home Guard, Lina (Carraway), Wakulla Co, 1922, 08 pgs

A02422, MURAT, Antoine J., Arty Units, Rebecca (Swain), Franklin Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02423, LAING, Walter E., 5th Bttn Cav, Josephine (Hinson), Gadsden Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02424, BLOUNT, Benjamin Franklin, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Lydia (Hendry), Polk Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A02425, HIGH, William B., 10th Regt Inf, Eliza (Jordan), Madison Co, 1922, 09 pgs

A02426, ARMISTEAD, Thomas S., 8th Regt Inf, Frances (Jerkins), DeSoto Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02427, PEARSON, David A., 5th Regt Inf, Hannah (Morrisson), Polk Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02428, CARPENTER, William, 6th Regt Inf, Winfred (Patterson), Jackson Co, 1905, 14 pgs

A02429, WELLS, Israel J., 4th Regt Inf, Civil (Prevatt), Volusia Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A02430, BROOKS, Benjamin Franklin, Arty Units, Lillian (Hernendon), Taylor Co, 1897, 15 pgs

A02431, LANGFORD, George R., 4th Regt Inf, Anna (Hodges), Hardee Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02432, SUBER, Lemuel P., 6th Regt Inf, Emeline (Cowan), Gadsden Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02433, WOOD, James A., 3rd Regt Inf, Molly (Pigott), Wakulla, 1905, 21 pgs

A02434, MILLS, William Riley, 7th Regt Inf, Janie (Petty), Brevard Co, 1904, 21 pgs

A02435, HAYMAN, Seaborn G., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Edna (Dishang), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02436, WILLIS, John D., lst Regt Inf, Matilda (Chancy), Madison Co, 1897, 19 pgs

A02437, ROBERTS, Thomas J., 6th Regt Inf, Katie (Chandler), Escambia Co, 1905, 18 pgs

A02438, CLARY, John B., 15th Conf Cav, Emily (Howard), Walton Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A02439, McCLENNY, C.B., 2nd Regt Cav, Ada (Darby), Alachua Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A02440, DOIG, James I., 7th Regt Inf, Frances (Robertson), Alachua Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A22441, SEAGLE, Franklin VanBuren, 7th Regt Inf, Carrie (Peeler), Alachua Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A02442, JOHNSON, James Calvin, 4th Regt Inf, Susie (Vanlandingham), Gadsden Co, 1888, 21 pgs

A02443, SIMMONS, William A.W., Arty Units, Henrietta (Sloan), Jefferson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A02444, CORE, David W., 2nd Regt Inf, Flora (Campbell)(McGlynn), Franklin Co, 1923, 08 pgs

A02445, EZELL, Alexander L., 2nd Regt Inf, Mary (Willis), Lafayette Co, 1922, 13 pgs

A02446, MAXWELL, David Elvell, lst Regt Cav, Sarah (Maxwell), Duval Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A02447, PIPPIN, Abijah, 15th Conf Cav, Mary (Allen), Washington Co, 1905, 26 pgs

A02448, HAMRICK, David Jones, 2nd Regt Inf, Ann (Rodgers), Jefferson Co, 1897, 22 pgs

A02449, LESLIE, Madison L., 3rd Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Clements), Madison Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02450, BAUKNIGHT, James Porter, 2nd Regt Cav, Susan (Smith), Alachua Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02451, WRIGHT, Alva Curtis, South Carolina, Lula (Proctar), Pinellas Co, 1915, 12 pgs

A02452, BRADLEY, Jesse J., llth Regt Inf, Bettie (Simmons), Jackson Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A02453, HAGAN, Isham H., 4th Regt Inf, Mary (Stone), Jackson Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A02454, MATHEWS, Mathew, 3rd Regt Inf, Mary (--), Suwannee Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A02455, DYAL, George W., 8th Regt Inf, Serena (Tyson), Bradford Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02456, WEST, Theophilus, 8th Regt Inf, Annie (Slade), Jackson Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02457, BRYAN, William J., 15th Conf Cav, Susan (Green), Putnam Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02458, HATCHER, James Knox, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Isabella (Hiers), Levy Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02459, MILES, Wright J., Home Guard, Nancy (Miller), Jackson Co, 1913, 15,pgs

A02460, WIGGINS, Burrell, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Sarah (Bennett), Alachua Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02461, GRAMLING, David F., Arty Units, Edna (Oliver), Leon Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02462, SMITH, Benjamin S.G., 6th Regt Inf, Annie (Bruce), Gadsden Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A02463, SHORES, Moses R., 6th Regt Inf, Nettie (Morris), Jackson Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02464, GILLET, Daniel K., 7th Regt Inf, Missouri (Hendry), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02465, MORGAN, Martin M., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Lowther), DeSoto Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02466, COX, John T., Arty Units, Anna (Walton)(Lang@ton), Wakulla Co, 1902, 20 pgs

A02467, WHITESIDE, George Henry, 2nd Regt Cav, Margaret (Smith), Franklin Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A02468, SMITH, Patrick H., 5th Regt Inf, C. (Murdock), DeSoto Co, 1903, 31 pgs

A02469, BLANTON, William J., Home Guard, Georgia (Stroud), Madison Co, 1913, 13 pgs

A02470, ALVERS, W.C., 7th Regt Inf, Margaret (Dean), Putnam Co, 1898, 15 pgs

A02471, FLETCHER, Charles N., 9th Regt Inf, Charlotte (Little), Hamilton Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02472, MASTERS, Peter B., 2nd Regt Inf, Mary (Pacetti), St Johns Co, 1908, 31 pgs

A02473, EDWARDS, James W., 3rd Regt Inf, Catherine (Morris), Jefferson Co, 1888, 19 pgs

A02474, ANDREW, Florence F., 4th Regt Inf, Mary (Floyd), Duval Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02475, JONES, John E., Home Guard, Isabelle (McDonald), Suwannee Co, 1916, 12 pgs

A02476, FOWLER, William N., Home Guard, Emily (Scofield), Bradford Co, 1909, 18 pgs

A02477, JOHNSON, William M., 10th Regt Inf, Mary (Hubbard), Gadsden Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A02478, BRYAN, B.R., lst Regt Cav, Emma (Gillyard), Bradford Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A02479, WILSON, Francis James, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Caroline (Starnes), Lee Co, 1923, 12 pgs

A02480, FULFORD, Randall, 4th Regt Inf, Mary (Webb), Holmes Co, 1923, 07 pgs

A02481, HURLBERT, Frank Tullercora, 3rd Regt Inf, Lillie (Eubanks), Duval Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02482, McKINNEY, James W., 8th Regt Inf, Nancy (Newton), Polk Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A02483, SANDERS, Edward Benjamin, lst Regt Inf Resv, A.E. (--), Madison Co, 1908, 27 pgs

A02484, COCKCROFT, Benjamin Franklin, AL & FL Home Guard, Martha (Parker), Walton Co, 1921

A02485, VICKERS, James L., 6th Regt Inf, Commie (Grady), Washington Co, 1899, 19 pgs

A02486, GILL, Joseph, 9th Regt Inf, Belle (Johnson), Alachua Co, 1892, 20 pgs

A02487, KELLY, John C., Home Guard, Harriet (Hill), Clay Co, 1913, 13 pgs

A02488, IVEY, John, Home Guard, Wealthy (Beasley), Orange Co, 1915, 12 pgs

A02489, GILLIARD, James L., 5th Regt Inf, Lilly (Lewis), Bradford Co, 1906, 19 pgs

A02490, CLEMENTS, Joseph G., 8th Regt Inf, Rebecca (Langford), Columbia Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A02491, DAVIS, Thomas L., 6th Regt Inf, E. (Daniel), Jackson Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02492, NORTON, Hugh, Home Guard, Malatha (Hall), Polk Co, 1913, 14 pgs

A02493, GREENWOOD, Ignatius G., 15th Conf Cav, Mercedes (Gonzales), Escambia Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02494, BEACH, William T., 2nd Regt Cav, Julia (Swails), Suwannee Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A02495, GILLETT, David W., 7th Regt Inf, Katherine (Alderman), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02496, DUVAL, Harvie Sheffield, Engineers, Olivia (Harrison), Dade Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A02497, ZETROVER, Daniel Marion, Home Guard, Mary (Feaster), Alachua Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A02498, MIXON, Miles J., 2nd Regt Inf, Sylvania (Caldwell), Marion Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A02499, WILSON, Henry H., 9th Regt Inf, Sarah (Hughes), Hernando Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A02500, ROGERS, James A., 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Maddox), Jefferson Co, 1897, 16 pgs

A02501, CONE, Charles F., lst Regt Cav, Josie (Quarterman), Hamilton Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02502, CALDWELL John M.,, 9th Regt Inf, Columbia Coj 1914, 19 pgs

A02503, SOWELL, Jesse, llth Regt Inf, Bettie (Peel), Washington Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A02504, HALE, Charles P., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Maggie (Marlow), Marion Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02505, FREYERMUTH, Benjamin Isiah, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Rowena (Smith), Marion Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A02506, CALLOWAY, John H., 15th Conf Cav, Thomas ? (Giddens), Jackson Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02507, DAVIS, Moses F., 2nd Regt Cav, Fannie (Holden), Alachua Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02508, HALL, Thomas T., 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Jones), Leon Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02509, WOOD, James, llth Regt Inf, Frances (Posey), Washington Co, 1914, 12 pgs

A02510, HINSON, Andrew Jackson, Home Guard, Sarah (Sullivan), Lake Co, 1914, 12 pgs

A02511, SAPP, William, lst Regt Inf Resv, Laura (Ethridge), Walton Co, 1908, 26 pgs

A02512, PATTERSON, Andrew E., 4th Regt Inf, Lavinia (Swift), Madison Co, 1888, 14 pgs

A02513, XIMANIES, Antonio L., 8th Regt Inf, Fernanda (Capo), St Johns Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A02514, COLSON, John R., 10th Regt Inf, Mary (Barnes), Citrus Co, 1924, 18 pgs

A02515, HENTZ, William, 5th Regt Inf, Louisa (Durham), Gadsden Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02516, SEALY, Eli, lst Regt Inf Resv, Tobitha (Coker), Taylor Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A02517, BRYANT, Lorenzo, lst Regt Cav, Elizabeth (Wooten), Polk Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02518, ALLIGOOD, Charles S., 5th Regt Inf, Julia (Williams), Wakulla Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A02519, HOSFORD, Robert F., 5th Regt Inf, Carrie (Stoutamire), Liberty Co, Liberty Co, 1907

A02520, GOODARD, Benjamin E., 7th Regt Inf, Melissa (Wilkins), Manatee Co, 1907, 31 pgs

A02521, HORN, James Robert, lst Regt Cav, Miriam (Edwards), Levy Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A02522, RANDAL, Robert, Home Guard, Missouri (Stansil), Alachua Co, 1923, 34 pgs

A02523, KILGORE, Jesse B., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Martha (Whitehurst), Hillsboroug Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A02524, DURRANCE, Uriah R., 7th Regt Inf, Lucy (Townsend), Osceola Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A02525, HURTS, Wilbur F., 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Stephens), Volusia Co, 1917, 23 pgs

A02526, STOKELY, Evy, 5th Regt Inf, Julia (Hadden), Madison Co, 1924, 10 pgs

A02527, ROBERTSON, David Curtis, Home Guard, Willie (--), Wakulla Co, 1908, 23 pgs

A02528, GILL, Andrw, Home Guard, Mollie (Foster), Hamilton Co, 1921, 16 pgs

A02529, CARLTON, Stephen Eli, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Missouri (McDaniel), Polk Co, 1924, 09 pgs

A02530, SMITH, Kennerly D., 8th Regt Inf, Carrie (Higginbotham), Lake Co, 1908, 21 pgs

A02531, SIKES, Crawford, Home Guard, California (Cail), Putnam Co, 1909, 18 pgs

A02532, HUNTER, Justus A., Alabama, Mary (O'Hara), Hillsborough Co, 1918, 18 pgs

A02533, HANCOCK, Daniel Levy, lst Bttn Spc Cav, L. (Sheppard), Columbia Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02534, POLK, Napoleon B., lst Regt Inf, Eliza (Jones), Santa Rosa Co, 1916, 14 pgs

A02535, DEAN, Mathew Jerrymiah, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Mary Jane (Moody), Marion Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02536, ARNOLD, Redon, 10th Regt Inf, Mary Ann (Moody), Bradford Co, 1910, 14 pgs

A02537, MARCUM, Henry Clark, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Mary (Dooberly), Columbia Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A02538, HUGGINS, Thoams Hartwell, Home Guard, Emma (--), Hillsborough Co, 1922, 20 pgs

A02539, EDWARDS, Lott W., FL Inf & Mail Srv, Louisa (Paxton), Columbia Co, 1924, 07 pgs

A02540, ADDISON, John W., 10th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Anderson), Union Co, 1888, 17 pgs

A02541, ALBRITTON, Noah, lst Regt Inf Resv, Margaret (Thompson), DeSoto Co, 1908, 30 pgs

A02542, MORGAN, Joshua Jackson, Home Guard, Mittie (Huchingson), Hillsborough Co, 1917, 15 pgs

A02543, BRONSON, George W., Home Guard, Ann (Johnson), Osceola Co, 1924, 08 pgs

A02544, SHEPARD, Elijah S., Home Guard, Elizabeth (McDearmid), Gadsden Co, 1909, 22 pgs

A02545, HENDRIX, Charles W., Home Guard, Rosa (Allison), Hillsborough Co, 1919, 24 pgs

A02546, RICHARD, Job T., 10th Regt Inf, Helen (Morgan), Duval Co, 1924, 09 pgs

A02547, EZELL, David L., Home Guard, Mary (McCall), Taylor Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A02548, POLLARD, Allen J., Georgia, Oregon (Underhill), Polk Co, 1907, 27 pgs

A02549, MOORE, Columbus F., Home Guard, Macy (--), Bradford Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02550, WHITE, Joseph B., Georgia, Agnes (Gollin), St Johns Co, 1915, 14 pgs

A02551, SULLIVAN, Berry A., Home Guard, Sallie (Green), Osceola Co, 1914, 19 pgs

A02552, FLETCHER, George W., 4th Regt Inf, Eliza (Edwards), Gadsden Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02553, MASHBURN, William F., 2nd Regt Cav, Sarah (Smith), Jackson Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A02554, WHITE, John C., (See A10425)

A02555, McVOY, Octavius L., 15th Conf Cav, Lavada (Laird), Escambia Co, 1910, 19 pgs

A02556, HARDEE, Sarah Ann, pension by Legislative Act, no county shown, 1923, 01 pg

A02557, GRAY, William R., Arty Units, Nonnie (--), Leon Co, 1913, 13 pgs

A02558, BRADDOCK, Henry E., 2nd Regt Cav, Elmira (Might), Columbia Co, 1903, 23 pgs

A02559, McGRATH, Robert, Indp Units, Sarah (Roddenberry), Levy Co, 1918, 14 pgs

A02560, ODOM, William J., 3rd Bttn Cav, Maggie (Houston), Franklin Co, 1922, 09 pgs

A02561, McNATT, William James, Home Guard, Elizabeth (McKinney), Pasco Co, 19097, 17 pgs

A02562, PYLES, William H., 2nd Regt Cav, Amanda (Trice), Franklin Co, 1909, 13 pgs

A02563, McKINNON, Daniel Love, lst Regt Inf, Mary (Attaway), Jackson Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02564, ROBERTS, Andrew S., llth Regt Inf, Letitia (Holland), Wakulla Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A02565, VARNES, Henry, 9th Regt Inf, Suzana (Hunter), Bradford Co, 1904, 18 pgs

A02566, GATES, Josiah, Home Guard, Harriet (Cozart), Manatee Co, 1925, 07 pgs

A02567, WILLIAMS, Darius, lst Regt Inf, Louise (Sanchez), Putnam Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A02568, RUFF, Samuel Asbury, 10th Regt Inf, Susan (Martin), Columbia Co, 1903, 21 pgs

A02569, WOODWARD, Edward W., Georgia, Augusta (Sylvester), Gadsden Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A02570, DAMPIER, William T., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Janie (Franzot), Citrus Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A02571, IVES, Washington M., 4th Regt Inf, A. (Parshley), Columbia Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02572, BAKER, Beverly, lst Regt Inf, Jennie (DeRoulhac), Escambia Co, 1925, 08 pgs

A02573, TILLMAN, Middleton McDonald, 2nd Regt Inf, Ida (Tillman), Alachua Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A02574, JOYNER, William Benjamin, lst Regt Inf Resv, Elizabeth (Joyner), Leon Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02575, MATTOX, John, Home Guard, Cynthia (Boutwell), Holmes Co, 1914, 21 pgs

A02576) PARKER, Creach H., 5th Bttn Cav, Penelope (Page)(iones), Jackson Co, 1925, 10 pgs

A02577, ROSS, Adolphus A., 5th Regt Inf, Emma (Francis), Columbia Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A02578, TRULUCK, Joseph G., lst Regt Inf Resv, Leasey (Clay), Jackson Co, 1908, 33 pgs

A02579, WRIGHT, Abner James, 2nd Regt Inf, Emma (Simmons), Osceola Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02580, LAWRENCE, Thomas G., 15th Conf Cav, Jesie (Jones), Washington Co, 1905, 21 pgs

A02581, CROFT, John, 7th Regt Inf, Cassa (Knight), Bradford Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A02582, EDWARDS, Thomas J., 9th Regt Inf, Fannie (--), Suwannee Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02583, RUSSELL, William E., 3rd Regt Inf, Margaret (Peeler), Columbia Co, 1925, 09 pgs

A02584, BISHOP, I.L., lst Regt Inf Resv, Sue (Grubbs), Jefferson Co, 1909, 14 pgs

A02585, NEWSOME, E.D., llth Regt Inf, Margaret (Davis), Washington Co, 1899, 25 pgs

A02586, BEVIS, Andrew J., 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Bridges), Jackson Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02587, DARLEY, James F., 10th Regt Inf, Mary (Parker), Polk Co, 1890, 16 pgs

A02588, McKINNEY, Matthew L., 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Dekle), Bradford Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A02589, GRANT, John H., 8th Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Weir), Suwannee Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02590, HOLTZCLAW, Henry, 5th Regt Inf, Mary (Hawkins), Suwannee Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02591, MARTIN, W.H., Georgia, Theodosia (Wombles), Holmes Co, 1921, 15 pgs

A02592, KEEN, William R., Arty Units, Caroline (Newman), Taylor Co, 1925, 05 pgs

A02593, LEGETTE, Armand C., South Carolina, Addie (Lawler), Sumter Co, 1925, 06 pgs

A02594, LIGHTFOOT, Cornelius, Georgia, Kate (--), Columbia Co, 1925, 01 pg

A02595, NEAL, John B., Georgia, Ophelia (Hardaway), Volusia Co, 1923, 09 pgs

A02596, MILLER, Lewis H., 4th Regt Inf, Eliza (--), Walton Co, 1949, 04 pgs

A02597, FREEMAN, J.M., Kentucky, Josephine (Breakfield), DeSoto Co, 1912, 09 pgs

A02598, MURFEE, James G., Alabama, Susan (Mitchel), Washington Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A02599, LANCASTER, Thaddeus D., Alabama, Bessie (Griffin), Marion Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A02600, WEINGES, Samuel H., 3rd Regt Inf, Corinna (Weir), Alachua Co, 1886, 21 pgs

A02601, CURRY, Edward Thomas, 7th Regt Inf, Florida (Townsend), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A02602, BELL, Vernon T., lst Regt Inf Resv, Elizabeth (Cromartie), Gadsden Co, 1907, 26 pgs

A02603, REVELL, James Alford, 3rd Regt Inf, Lillie (Reynolds), Wakulla Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A02604, HILL, Thomas J., 9th Regt Inf, Sarah (Cooper)(Miller), Hillsborough Co, 1925, 12 pgs

A02605, HINTON, John J., Home Guard, Lucia (Cave), Taylor Co, 1925, 07 pgs

A02606, DASHER, Levi F., Georgia, Martha (Langford), Dade Co, 1899, 13 pgs

A02607, CROSBY, William, South Carolina, Rebecca (George), Pasco Co, 1925, 05 pgs

A02608, BISHOP, Thurlow, South Carolina, Jessie (Williams), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A02609, GOODWIN, James, South Carolina, Sheba (Boatwright), St Johns Co, 1923, 10 pgs

A02610, PECKHAM, Isaac Lester, Georgia, Isadora (Lee), Nassau Co, 1925, 13 pgs

A02611, HARRISON, James M., Georgia, Amanda (Boyer), Hillsborough Co, 1925, 05 pgs

A02612, BARNES, Junius E.A., lst Regt Inf Resv, Susan (Carruthers), Hillsborough, 1908, 17 pgs

A02613, ANDREW, Frank Asberry, Georgia, Elizabeth (Dekle), Wakulla Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A02614, RANDALL, Frank, South Carolina, Nancy (Roe), Polk Co, 1902, 17 pgs

A02615, TYNER, W.H., Alabama, Vienna (Taylor), Okaloosa Co, 1923, 15 pgs

A02616, PERRY, James M., South Carolina, Martha (Price), Columbia Co,, 1907, 20 pgs

A02617, ASHLEY, Joshua S., South Carolina, Lucy (Tucker), Pasco Co, 1901, 16 pgs

A02618, McKAY, James, 4th Regt Inf, Lillian (Warren), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A02619, DUNCAN, William A., Home Guard, Nancy (Beckton), Holmes Co, 1908, 23 pgs

A02620, MOORE, Charles E., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Knight), Clay Co, 1905, 12 pgs

A02621, MUSGROVE, Jasper, llth Regt Inf, Johnnah (Hansford), Calhoun Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A02622, BATEMAN, Andrew Hartwell, 2nd Regt Inf, Nancy (Allen), Levy Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02623, BIBBY, John, 2nd Regt Cav, M. (Murphy), Columbia Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A02624, CLIFTON, Daniel, 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (--), Volusia Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A02625, STEPHENS, George A., Arty Units, Mary (Kersey), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02626, PARKS, Benjamin, North Carolina, Sally (Gray), Palm Beach Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A02627, STRANGE, Robert G., Arty Units, Mattie (Scott), Columbia Co, 1909, 23 pgs

A02628, ELLIS, William Rufus, Alabama, Amanda (Brown), Holmes Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A02629, TAYLOR, Z. Jack, Home Guard, Effie (Woodell), Holmes Co, 1913, 14 pgs

A02630, MILLER, William C., lst Regt Inf Resv, Laura (Hickman), Washington Co, 1913, 15 pgs

A02631, BOYETT, Edward J., Georgia, Icey (Newmans), Taylor Co, 1918, 16 pgs

A02632, LIPSCOMB, William B., 2nd Regt Cav, Frances (Parker), Taylor Co, 1899, 13 pgs

A02633, POOSER, Emerson W., 4th Regt Inf, Ella (Bright), DeSoto Co, 1919, 12 pgs

A02634, TODD, Elisha, North Carolina, Cora (Simmons), Hillsborough Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A02635, BONDS, Albert, 4th Regt Inf, Georgian (Hurst), Suwannee Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A02636, BUTLER, Lewis F., Georgia, Amanda (Spooner), Gadsden Co, 1908, 33 pgs

A02637, RANEW, Joshua, Home Guard, Marguette (Brooks), Jackson Co, 1925, 25 pgs

A02638, CARTER, Wilbur W., Tennessee, Blanche (Williams), Indian River Co, 1925, 07 pgs

A02639, LOTT, William, lst Regt Inf Resv, Cornelia (Hargrove), Gadsden Co, 1925, 09 pgs

A02640, SEMONES, Benjamin Thomas, Virginia, Mollie (Kasey), Highlands Co, 1925, 12 pgs

A02641, NORTHROP, John debernabeau, Virginia, Minnie (Howard), Hillsborough Co, 1925, 07 pgs

A02642, GRADICK, John G., South Carolina, Hilmer (Behling), Alachua Co, 1925, 07 pgs

A02643, NICKELL, J. Hunter, Virginia, Sallie (Chapman), Manatee Co, 1925, 08 pgs

A02644, MILLER, Henry, 15th Conf Cav, Sarah (Bogart), Escambia Co, 1926, 11 pgs

A02645, PELLUM, Ephenetus, Alabama, Amanda (Kirkland), Jackson Co, 1925, 11 pgs

A02646, STRINGFELLOW, Lucius G., South Carolina, Grace (Abbott), Seminole Co, 1914, 13 pgs

A02647, MARTIN, Wilmer, 2nd Bttn Inf, Martha (Burke), Pasco Co, 1913, 18 pgs

A02648, WARD, Robert Hampton, South Carolina, Margaret (--), Alachua Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A02649, HAMMOND, William A., South Carolina, Emma (Williams), Levy Co, 1913, 12 pgs

A02650, BROWN, A.B., AL & Medical Dept, Mary (Bryant), Columbia Co, 1926, 08 pgs

A02651, PARRISH, Thomas M., Home Guard, Norma (--), Calhoun Co, 1915, 11 pgs

A02652, PEACOCK, John Wesley, 5th Regt Inf, Susianna (--), Calhoun Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02653, GROVES, John Wesley, 5th Regt Inf, Wealthy (Starling), Baker Co, 1899, 21 pgs

A02654, BLAIR, Henry A., lst Regt Inf Resv, Julia (Roebuck), Madison Co, 1904, 35 pgs

A02655, GREEN, Thomas, lst Regt Inf Resv, Sarah (Adams), Hamilton Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A02656, HAY, Joseph M., 3rd Regt Inf, Rebecca (Fennell), Citrus Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02657, BARR, John J., South Carolina, Sue (Banknight), Alachua Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A02658, GOODMAN, Marion, Arty Units, Elizabeth (Ward), Alachua Co, 1911, 15 pgs

A02659, FENNELL, Edmond Hawkin, Home Guard, Addie (Graham), Osceola Co, 1908, 49 pgs

A02660, GARDNER, Reuben T., Louisiana, Fannie (Harris), Sumter Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02661, CRENSHAW, Joseph, Alabama, Mary (Paul), Holmes Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A02662, McCALL, Samuel Alexander, North Carolina, Mary (Withers), Escambia Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A02663, TATUM, John F., Georgia, Nancy (--), Suwannee Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A02664, VALENTINE, Vasteiv J., South Carolina, Mary (Beilling), Columbia Co, 1907, 35 pgs

A02665, ELLIS, William Riley, (See A10479)

A02666, KINGSLEY, Charles, Home Guard, Lydia (Matchett), Marion Co, 1913, 11 pgs

A02667, WRIGHT, William Preston, Alabama, Bulah (Henderson), Okaloosa Co, 1926, 16 pgs

A02668, RICHARDSON, Edward Bee, South Carolina, Helen (Willard), Citrus Co, 1908, 23 pgs

A02669, WADE, Edwin J., lst Regt Inf Resv, Matilda (Weeks), Hardee Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A02670, BARTLEY, Millege L., South Carolina, Ann (Giles), Escambia Co, 1903, 21 pgs

A02671, McDANIEL, Benjamin F., llth Regt Inf, Charity (Jinks), Gulf Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02672, TENCH, John W., Georgia, Nancy (Dawkins), Alachua Co, 1904, 18 pgs

A02673, SHACKLEFORD, Richard S., Home Guard, Lizzie (Gramling), Jefferson Co, 1913, 12 pgs

A02674, HARVEY, Rufus, Alabama, Maggie (Wiggins), Hillsborough Co, 1905, 18 pgs

A02675, WALSH, Patrick, 2nd Regt Cav, Nancy (Callahan), Gadsden Co, 1904, 22 pgs

A02676, WALKER, Wright W., (See A10571)

A02677, BEAR, James Henry, Virginia, Lavinia (Hopkins), Orange Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A02678, MASTERS, Williams, Virginia, Martha (Massie), Dade Co, 1926, 20 pgs

A02679, PRICE, William Randolph, Virginia, Samuella (Adams), Duval Co, 1926, 06 pgs

A02680, ELLIS, Thomas S., 10th Regt Inf, Susan (Morris), Calhoun Co, 1926, 05 pgs

A02681, HINSON, Henry B., 2nd Regt Cav, Martha (Moore), Bradford Co, 1926, 07 pgs

A02682, GOODSON, Noah, lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (Talley), Liberty Co, 1914, 16 pgs

A02683, DINKENS, James H., Georgia, Martha (Robinson), Putnam Co, 1926, 06 pgs

A02684, COOPER, Eli, 2nd Regt Cav, Edith (Griffin), Pasco Co, 1926, 09 pgs

A02685, AYERS, Asa, 10th Regt Inf, Sarah (--), Calhoun Co, 1926, 09 pgs

A02686, LAWSON, James E., Home Guard, Lizzie (Thompson), Suwannee Co, 1914, 13 pgs

A02687, HARRIS, Thompson C.B., 4th Regt Inf, Liddie (Waters), Columbia Co, 1905, 17 pgs

A02688, HOWELL, Caleb W.P., 8th Regt Inf, Minnie (Woods), Suwannee Co, 1906, 19 pgs

A02689, McGHEE, Marcus, Georgia, Martha (Brinson), DeSoto Co, 1903, 22 pgs

A02690, KILGORE, Samuel H., 9th Regt Inf, Elpenice (Hart), Pinellas Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02691, PARKER, Edmond Cabel, lst Regt Inf Resv, Martha (--), Bradford Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02692, LEE, Robert E., Georgia, Lessie (Starling), Columbia. Co, 1906, 18 pgs

A02693, ELLIS, Thomas Benton, 3rd Regt Inf, Dora (Cottrell), Alachua Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02694, McLEAN, James, North Carolina, Fannie (Oesterreicher), Walton Co, 1921, 11 pgs

A02695, HARVARD, David G., lst Regt Inf Resv, Flora (Sherwood), Suwannee Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A02696, REYNOLDS, Jim M., Home Guard, Minnie (Hymson), Taylor Co, 1915, 11 pgs

A02697, DITTY, James I., Georgia, Dolar (Glover), Jackson Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02698, SNOW, Morgan M., 4th Regt Inf, Addie (Kendrick), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 33 pgs

A02699, FITTS, William Aylett, Alabama, Eliza (Watts), Seminole Co, 1908, 23 pgs

A02700, RAULERSON, James, 9th Regt Inf, Lorena (Davis), Palm Beach Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A02701, DRAKE, Thomas J., Home Guard, Fannie (Gatlin), Gadsden Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A02702, GOFF, Elhanan, Home Guard, Susan (Hawkins), Suwannee Co, 1908, 21 pgs

A02703, STARLING, Levi, lst Regt Inf, Sarah (Cribbs), Suwannee Co, 1894, 18 pgs

A02704, HARDEE, John S., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Nora (--), Levy Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02705, ROBARTS, James, 2nd Regt Inf, Henrietta (Prescott), Okeechobee Co, 1899, 26 pgs

A02706, McKINSTRY, James Fletcher, 7th Regt Inf, Isabel (McCall), Alachua Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02707, JARVIS, John, lst Regt Inf Resv, Sallie (Renfroe), Madison Co, 1923, 14 pgs

A02708, WILLIAMS, Samuel N., Home Guard, Florida (Harvey), Duval Co, 1926, 14 pgs

A02709, BRINKLEY, William B., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Mary (Bethea), Columbia Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A02710, ARNETT, Timothy A., Georgia, Rachel (Bennett), St Johns Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A02711, KELLY, Noah D., Alabama, Lucy (Hendrix), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02712, WEAVER, Albert, Alabama, Marion (Way)(Purdom), Putnam Co, 1918, 19 pgs

A02713, PAUL, Azberry B., Home Guard, Americus (Mattox), Holmes Co, 1926, 13 pgs

A02714, BROOKS, Augustus Alston, Georgia, Nettie (Fisher)', Manatee Co, 1926, 08 pgs

A02715, MOOREHEAD, B.H., Kentucky, Fannie (Bender), Palm Beach Co, 1926, 11 pgs

A02716, WILSON, A.J., 2nd Regt Cav, Margaret (Harrell)(Thompson), Franklin Co, 1926, 09 pgs

A02717, BLACK, Franklin H., Alabama, Ella (Gage), St Lucie Co, 1926, 06 pgs

A02718, LOWRY, John T., Tennessee, M. (Gracy), Polk Co, 1926, 11 pgs

A02719, GIBBS, James W., Georgia, C. (--), Pinellas Co, 1926, 08 pgs

A02720, WINN, Edward C., South Carolina, Cornelia (Martin), Lake Co, 1926, 15 pgs

A02721, HALL, John Lewis, North Carolina, Eliza (Helper), Leon Co, 1926, 09 pgs

A02722, MILLER, Jacob, lst Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Gilmore), Okaloosa Co, 1926, 08 pgs

A02723, PEAGLER, J.H., Alabama, Sarah (--), Escambia Co, 1926, 06 pgs

A02724, HARTWELL, Charles William, Alabama, M. (Williamson), Polk Co, 1926, 05 pgs

A02725, NASH, Edwin A., Georgia, Texas (O'Neal), Polk Co, 1926, 06 pgs

A02726, KITE, Robert, lst Regt Cav, Maria (Wainwright), Alachua Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A02727, VARNADORE, Early L., Georgia, Emma (Womble), Lafayette Co, 1898, 18 pgs

A02728, HANSFORD, George L., Home Guard, Georgia (Stone), Calhoun Co, 1916, 16 pgs

A02729, BURNETT, James H., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Sarenah (Haddock), Suwannee Co, 1903, 20 pgs

A02730, FREEZE, Joel Jeremiah, North Carolina, Emma (Schaefer), Alachua Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A02731, RAWLS, William Andrew, Indp Units, Mary (Flagg), Leon Co, 1923, 12 pgs

A02732, BUCHANAN, LeRoy H., Georgia, Jennetta (Colberth), Washington Co, 1913, 15 pgs

A02733, HAMPTON, James W., 2nd Regt Cav, Mellie (Douglass), DeSoto Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02734, HERNDON, Levi H., llth Regt Inf, Nancy (Downing), Madison Co, 1897, 17 pgs

A02735, RIDDLE, James M., Georgia, Eliza (Thorton), Lake Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02736, GLADNEY, John S., Mississippi, Abbie (Layne), Lee Co, 1916, 14 pgs

A02737, RICHARDSON, Clement L., North Carolina, Emma (Arnold), Hardee Co, 1921, 13 pgs

A02738, BONIFAY, Francis Casimir, lst Regt Inf, Sarah (Davis), Escambia Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02739, SEARCY, John Neill, Mississippi, Eva (Muzzy), Orange Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02740, BRYANT, John Wesley, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Ruth (Robinson), Polk Co, 1908, 21 pgs

A02741, MILLER, Pinkney O., South Carolina, Olympus (Marlow), Manatee Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02742, EMINISON, William D., Tennessee, Addie (Alderson), Marion Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02743, WHITE, Adam Clark, 2nd Regt Cav, Florence (Meacham), Marion Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02744, BARNWELL, Woodward, South Carolina, Isabel (O'Neill), Nassau Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02745, LASTINGER, Clayton, 6th Regt Inf, Kesiah (Lewis), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A02746, EVANS, Henry R., lst Regt Inf, Mary (Wheeler), Walton Co, 1905, 21 pgs

A02747, SOWELL, Andrew J., lst Regt Inf Resv, Hesterann (Sunensy), Bradford Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A02748, MATHEWS, John, 15th Conf Cav, Lizzie (Finch), Jackson Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02749, HEDICK, James Melvill, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Annie (Mayo), Hernando Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A02750, LOCKE, W.G., Alabama, Melvina (Kirkland), Washington Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A02751, GOLD, John B., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Sinda (Hay), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 53 pgs

A02752, TRAYLOR, Champion, 4th Regt Inf, Ida (Lockey), Calhoun Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02753, ALLIGOOD, Isaac, Home Guard, Eliza (Boatwright), Leon Co, 1916, 12 pgs

A02754, LANE, Thomas J., Georgia, Sallie (Evans), Columbia Co, 1925, 14 pgs

A02755, GRIFFIN, James Washington, Georgia, Sarah (Anderson), Columbia Co, 1904, 22 pgs

A02756, FOOSE, Moses, lst Regt Inf Resv, Christian (Musselhite), Hamilton Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02757, MAINER, Iverson, Alabama, Caroline (Holley), Washington Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A02758, DELEGAL, Henry E., Georgia, Mamie (--), Suwannee Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A02759, LOVETT, Aaron, Georgia, Mary (Radford), Duval Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02760, PREVATT, P.P., lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (Lane), Bradford Co, 1927, 06 pgs

A02761, ALDRIDGE, Simon W., Tennessee, Mary (McKanny), Taylor Co, 1927, 07 pgs

A02762, HENDRY, John Wright, 2nd Regt Cav, Martha (Towles), Suwannee Co, 1927, 08 pgs

A02763, REESE, Jasper, Georgia, Nancy (Godwin), Taylor Co, 1927, 11 pgs

A02764, CAWTHON, John K., 15th Conf Cav, Elmira (Brown), Duval Co, 1927, 08 pgs

A02765, ATKINSON, John W., Georgia, Mary (Beck)(Hoy), Citrus Co, 1926, 14 pgs

A02766, DAVIS, Hillory, Home Guard, Virginia (Curry), Bay Co, 1926, 14 pgs

A02767, RUFFNER, Henry D., Virginia, Annie (Abbott), Indian River Co, 1926, 11 pgs

A02768, WILLIAMS, Andrew E., Home Guard, Pheriby (Henry), Holmes Co, 1927, 13 pgs

A02769, OVERSTREET, John D., Alabama, Levenia (Anderson), Escambia Co, 1927, 05 pgs

A02770, WOODS, Edward C., Georgia, Elizabeth (Byrd), Volusia Co, 1927, 09 pgs

A02771, MOSELEY, William J., Alabama, Cynthia (Tillis)(I)adgett), Walton Co, 1927, 10 pgs

A02772, PATTERSON, Lorenzo D., Alabama, Mary (Berry), DeSoto Co, 1927, 13 pgs

A02773, WELCH, Wright, Georgia, Mary (Albritton), DeSoto Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A02774, SAMPSON, John J., Mississippi, Mary (Brittain), Hillsborough Co, 1920, 15 pgs

A02775, HUSSEY, Simeon A., South Carolina, Annie (Weimer), Alachua Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A02776, ROBBINS, Edward W., Alabama, Satira (Connolly), Lake Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A02777, McPHAUL, John D., lst Regt Inf Resv, Elizabeth (Hubbard), Gadsden Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02778, DIAMOND, George S., Home Guard, Catherine (taruley), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 26 pgs

A02779, DEVANE, Rufus, North Carolina, Anna (Loyd), Holmes Co, 1927, 08 pgs

A02780, PAUL, William J., Home Guard, Frances (Hogan), Holmes Co, 1913, 16 pgs

A02781, SURBER, Matthew Porter, Virginia, Lucy (Anderson), Hillsborough Co, 1927, 16 pgs

A02782, PARTIN, Sugar J., Georgia, Caroline (--), Hillsborough Co, 1927, 19 pgs

A02783, JONES, Byrd S., Georgia, Elvira (Lovelace), Hillsborough Co, 1913, 20 pgs

A02784, KETCHUM, James Joseph, Tennessee, Mary (Hogan), Duval Co, 1916, 10 pgs

A02785, SHELTON, William T., Kentucky, Elizabeth (Norton), Lake Co, 1925, 12 pgs

A02786, KUHN, John T., Tennessee, Elizabeth (--), Taylor Co, 1927, 06 pgs

A02787, JENKINS, James Thomas, South Carolina, Sarah (Cammer), Polk Co, 1927, 11 pgs

A02788, COKER, James P., FL Home Guard & Qtr Mstr, Ella (Holiday), Jackson Co, 1927, 14 pgs

A02789, STORY, Kin S., FL Home Guard & Georgia, Sarah (--), Calhoun Co, 1924, 28 pgs

A02790, HOWARD, J.B., South Carolina, Dixie Co, 1927, 03 pgs

A02791, VOGT, Albertus W., Georgia, Margaret (--), Duval Co, 1924, 16 pgs

A02792, BARDIN, Joseph N., Home Guard, Josephine (Gay), Clay Co, 1917, 18 pgs

A02793, SANBORN, Ira W., 2nd Regt Cav, Laura (Coggins), Liberty Co, 1908, 25 pgs

A02794, POWELL, James K., Georgia, Laura (--), Washington Co, 1927, 08 pgs

A02795, CHASTAIN, L.S., Georgia, Mary (Harris), Putnam Co, 1919, 14 pgs

A02796, JOHNSON, J.B., Home Guard, Sarah (Moore), Calhoun Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A02797, DOWLING, John M., lst Regt Cav, Mary (Avery), Dade Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A02798, BAGGETT, Lazarus N., Home Guard, Nancy(--), Calhoun Co, 1927, 02 pgs

A02799, HART, W.A., Home Guard, Emma (Nicholson), Pinellas Co, 1927, 08 pgs

A02800, LOCKLEER, William, South Carolina, Wyatt (Couterier), Dade Co, 1926, 12 pgs

A02801, CURRY, George Thomas, Home Guard, Emma (--), Holmes Co, 1921, 08 pgs

A02802, CAUSEY, Leighton E., 9th Regt Inf, Volusia Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A02803, ELLIOTT, George E., 5th Regt Inf, Saphronia (Tison)(Rogers), Alachua Co, 1924, 12 pgs

A02804, MAUDLIN, W.H., Alabama, Josephine (Hamlin), Levy Co, 1927, 05 pgs

A02805, KENDRICK, R.J., Medical Dept & Virginia, I. (--), Marion Co, 1972, 04 pgs

A02806, ASLATER, Alexander, 6th Regt Inf, Mary (Williams), Holmes Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02807, NORRIS, Benjamin H., Alabama, Julia (Mathews), Marion Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A02808, PARKS, Peterson, Missouri, Sarah (Harris), Orange Co, 1923, 11 pgs

A02809, LORD, John Minton, Georgia, Jane (Tanner), Seminole Co, 1907, 27 pgs

A02810, HALL, James M., Arkansas, Mattie (Edwards), Hillsborough Co, 1927, 14 pgs

A02811, PARTIN, Robert Charles, 4th Regt Inf, Narcissus (Ballard), Osceola Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A02812, GARRETT, William M., lst Regt Cav, Henrietta (Hogans), Baker Co, 1903, 19 pgs

A02813, GODWIN, Jackson J., lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (Goodnight), Marion Co, 1902, 17 pgs

A02814, WEST, James Hardy, Georgia, Artie (Cutts), Holmes Co, 1926, 07 pgs

A02815, CLEMENT, Allen W., South Carolina, Kate (Lark), Orange Co, 1927, 09 pgs

A02816, PENNINGTON, Henry L., lst Regt Inf Resv, Ann (Louse), Hamilton Co, 1927, 11 pgs

A02817, TAYLOR, Charles A., Georgia, Alice (Smith), Hillsborough Co, 1927, 04 pgs

A02818, BEAN, John Henry, Alabama, Mary (Mathews), Washington Co, 1927, 05 pgs

A02819, BECK, Robert J., Alabama, Martha (Lackey)a, Polk Co, 1927, 07 pgs

A02820, LAMANCE, Marcus A., Missouri, Lora (Nichols), Polk Co, 1927, 14 pgs

A02821, HENDRIX, Patrick H., Alabama, Caroline (McRae), Hillsborough Co, 1927, 13 pgs

A02822, DILLABERRY, John W., Arty Units, Frances (Ayers)(Wiggins), Clay Co, 1927, 11 pgs

A02823, LATHAM, George Avery, 8th Regt Inf, Mary (Latham), Nassau Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A02824, COOK, James C., Alabama, Emily (Harris), Washington Co, 1900, 34 pgs

A02825, CROSBY, Richard, 7th Regt Inf, Julia (Hilliard), Polk Co, 1927, 06 pgs

A02826, HOWZE, James A., Alabama, Frankie (McKay), Manatee Co, 1915, 26 pgs

A02827, MERRITT, Samuel H., Alabama, Georgia Ann (Lane), Jackson Co, 1908, 22 pgs

A02828, ARMSTRONG, Elias J., Tennessee, Elizabeth (Walker), Pinellas Co, 1927, 06 pgs

A02829, EDWARDS, Joab, South Carolina, Ila (--), Manatee Co, 1927, 07 pgs

A02830, BURTESHAW, John F., Georgia, Ruby (--), Dade Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02831, WILKINS, Richard, W., Arty Units, Lucy (Perry), Hillsborough Co, 1926, 14 pgs

A02832, WILLIAMS, John C., 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Chasen), Suwannee Co, 1927, 09 pgs

A02833, GOODSON, Andrew S.J., South Carolina, Mary (Purdon), Volusia Co, 1927, 03, pgs

A02834, FEAGLE, Mark Hawkins, 5th Regt Inf, Iantha (Cherster), Alachua Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02835, THARP, Rarden A., Alabama, Mollie (Boswell), Washington Co, 1915, 15 pgs

A02836, TYRE, Solomon, lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (Wisman), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A02837, LANIER, J.S., Georgia, Priscilla (Lang), Clay Co, 1925, 09 pgs

A02838, WRIGHT, John Jefferson, Home Guard, Malisa (Mixon), Walton Co, 1921, 26 pgs

A02839, HERRING, William W., 3rd Regt Inf, Julia (Knight), Suwannee Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A02840, DOWLING, John H., Georgia, Lula (Ferguson), Bradford Co, 1907, 31 pgs

A02841, WILDER, Edward Hosea, 5th Bttn Cav, Carolyn (Lancaster), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 21 pgs

A02842, PRICE, Edward C., South Carolina, Allie (Vezey), Levy Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02843, PITTMAN, J.A., lst Regt Inf, Elizabeth (Black), Gadsden Co, 1927, 10 pgs

A02844, JONES, Jacob Pitman, llth Regt Inf, Elizabeth (McDaniel), Calhoun Co, 1906, 28 pgs

A02845, HAMMOND, E. Spann, Qtr Mstr Corps, (Mrs Hammond), Escambia Co, 1949, 06 pgs

A02846, JOYCE, Thomas Pinkney, North Carolina, Margaret (--), Levy Co, 1927, 06 pgs

A02847, JOLLY, Hugh J., South Carolina, Missouri (Sheppard), Suwannee Co, 1901, 15 pgs

A02848, TODD, Lorenzo D., North Carolina, Gussie (Hines), Hillsborough Co, 1927, 07 pgs

A02849, HANCOCK, David L., Texas, Dora (Young), Duval Co, 1927, 09 pgs

A02850, BRAY, William Wilburn, 7th Regt Inf, Sallie (Sheppard), Escambia Co, 1900, 13 pgs

A02851, JONES, Thomas E., Georgia, Catherine (Polk), Gilchrist Co, 1927, 08 pgs

A02852, LAKE, William P., Georgia, Henrietta (Wallace), Duval Co, 1927, 08 pgs

A02853, JONES, William, Georgia, Bradford Co, 1908, 09 pgs

A02854, JONES, Minor S., North Carolina & Navy Srv, Gertrude (--), Brevard Co, 1927, 04 pgs

A02855, SHAW, Henry R., 9th Regt Inf, Polly (--), Marion Co, 1897, 15 pgs

A02856, DICKSON, Thomas G., 15th Conf Cav, Elizabeth (King), Jackson Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02857, SANCHEZ, Edward Carrington, Home Guard, Hattie (Carlisle), Alachua Co, 1909, 19 pgs

A02858, MORGAN, Richard T., Home Guard, Ola (Williams), Lafayette Co, 1923, 14 pgs

A02859, LANDRUM, Joseph H., Texas, N. (Lane), Suwannee Co, 1904, 17 pgs

A02860, OSTEEN, James Alfred, Home Guard, Zilifer (Conelly), Levy Co, 1925, 16 pgs

A02861, BROWN, Charles Monroe, (See A10558)

A02862, PRICE, George W., Home Guard, Mary (Perry), Columbia Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02863, CHESHIRE, Miles F., lst Regt Inf Resv, Louiza (Turner), Marion Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02864, KEITH, Albert A., Kentucky, Annie (Haynes), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A02865, WILLIAMS, Leroy Eustace, Virginia, Flora (McDonald), Hernando Co, 1927, 12 pgs

A02866, MITHCELL, Bud E., Alabama, Ann (Williams), Jackson Co, 1907, 28 pgs

A02867, HUGGINS, William R., Alabama, Drucilla (Braxton), Holmes Co, 1972, 12 pgs

A02868, COWAN, James Chalmers, Tennessee, Margaret (Brewer), Duval Co, 1927, 08 pgs

A02869, HART, James F., lst Regt Inf, Mary (Thompson), Okaloosa Co, 1927, 08 pgs

A02870, CUSHMAN, Granberry B., South Carolina, Carrie (Shellhouse), Suwannee Co, 1927, 11 pgs

A02871, McALLISTER, John B., Virginia, Molly (--), Orange Co, 1928, 05 pgs

A02872, LEE, James Hiram, 2nd Regt Cav, Laura (Barnett), Seminole Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A02873, DUNN, L.J., Alabama, Martha (--), Escambia Co, 1928, 06 pgs

A02874, McNEILL, John Brown, (See A10056)

A02875, FLEMMING, Thomas Quarterman, Georgia, Eleanore (Cay), Hillsborough Co, 1928, 08 pgs

A02876, BOONE, Thomas J., lst Regt Inf Resv, Missouri (Belser), Jackson Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02877, McNEALY, George W., 8th Regt Inf, Sarah (Martin), Jackson Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A02878, MANN, Charles George, Kentucky, Mary (McDermott), Nassau Co, 1907, 27 pgs

A02879, HILLIARD, Thomas H., Home Guard, Margaret (Smith), Putnam Co, 1909, 22 pgs

A02880, MEEKS, Henry L., lst Regt Inf Resv, Martha (Kirkland), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 21 pgs

A02881, JEFFRIES, William T., 6th Regt Inf, Florence (Bruner), Washington Co, 1903, 20 pgs

A02882, RUTLEDGE, Charles J., Alabama, Frances (Athens), Hernando Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A02883, HAGAN, Alfred Isom, Home Guard, Mary (--), Holmes Co, 1921, 20 pgs

A02884, HUGGINS, J.S., lst Regt Inf, Nancy (Hollis), Walton Co, 1923, 23 pgs

A02885, HOWELL, Charles L., Navy Srv, Erenestine (Ker), Duval Co, 1922, 14 pgs

A02886, SLADE, William A., Home Guard, Elizabeth (Thomas), Alachua Co, 1905, 24 pgs

A02887, FUTCH, James Henry, Georgia, Susan (Smith), Volusia Co, 1908, 38 pgs

A02888, HARDY, W.A., Alabama, Susan (Sheffield), Jackson Co, 1927, 16 pgs

A02889, SHIVER, Isaac, 2nd Regt Cav, Martha (Clark), Lafayette Co, 1897, 21 pgs

A02890, GUEST, Matthew, lst Regt Inf, Susan (Andrews), Santa Rosa Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A02891, JOHNS, Christopher C., 15th Conf Cav, Sarah (Yates), Osceola Co, 1915, 13 pgs

A02892, FREDERICK, Henry B., Louisiana, Nancy (Kelly), Escambia Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02893, KIERCE, Henry, Alabama, Honor (Hinote), Escambia Co, 1910, 14 pgs

A02894, McLEOD, Alexander B., lst Regt Inf, Dora (Lundy), Walton Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A02895, OSTEEN, Elias, Home Guard, Elizabeth (Godwin), Alachua Co, 1916, 13 pgs

A02896, WARD, William F., Home Guard, Catherine (Bullard), Dixie Co, 1923, 13 pgs

A02897, FILLINGIM, James J., 4th Regt Inf, Susannah (Stanley), Alachua Co, 1906, 16 pgs

A02898, BENNEFIELD, Eli H., lst Regt Inf, Isadora (Watt), Hillsborough Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A02899, PARKER, Everett S., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Artie (Lewis), Polk Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A02900, PEARCE, James J., 2nd Regt Cav, Florida (Faulk), Wakulla Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A02901, MOSELEY, Thomas R., Mississippi, Bettie (Kimbrough), Osceola Co, 1907, 28 pgs

A02902, DOUGLASS, Payton Wade, Georgia, Susie (Capers), Dade Co, 1927, 11 pgs

A02903, WALKER, Joseph Kindrell, Louisiana, Laconia (Green), Orange Co, 1925, 13 pgs

A02904, PHIPPS, James Worth, Virginia, Emma (Fulton), Pinellas Co, 1928, 11 pgs

A02905, WATTS, James Tillman, South Carolina, Anna (Glenn), Dade Co, 1928, 13 pgs

A02906, DOUGLASS, James A., Tennessee, Meda (Pearce), Volusia Co, 1908, 28 pgs

A02907, STALEY, James H., Louisiana, Savannah (Swearingin), Jackson Co, 1904, 21 pgs

A02908, BUCKNER, John K., Tennessee, M.A. (--), Volusia Co, 1928, 08 pgs

A02909, HOPKINS, John F., Alabama, Eliza (Wiggins), Washigton Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A02910, AVERITT, B.F., lst Regt Inf Resv, Mollie (Dorman)(McClammie), Hillsborough Co, 1928

A02911, RIDER, James Henry, Missouri, Mattie (Leech), Leon Co, 1928, 09 pgs

A02912, BROWN, David W., South Carolina, Nellie (--), Clay Co, 1901 16 pgs

A02913, CHALFINCH, H.W., 2nd Regt Inf, Lillian (Byrd), Pasco Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A02914, BUSH, Green Berry, 8th Regt Inf, Susan (Reddick), Washington Co, 1928, 05 pgs

A02915, RICH, Benjamin T.,, 5th Regt Inf, Mattie (Ennis)(Bennett), Seminole Co, 1928, 09 pgs

A02916, BARKER, Thomas J., Alabama, MaryEtta (Holt), Walton Co, 1928, 09 pgs

A02917, OWENS, J.E., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Minty (Johnson), Walton Co, 1912, 14 pgs

A02918, NORRIS, Frank, Alabama, Mary (Rush), Seminole Co, 1928, 06 pgs

A02919, WARNELL, James Smart, Georgia, Kate (Breckenridge), Hamilton Co, 1928, 13 pgs

A02920, AULL, John M., South Carolina, Sarah (Smith), Manatee Co, 1928, 06 pgs

A02921, BULLOCK, Erasmus, Georgia, Ella (Hooks), Dade Co, 1928, 14 pgs

A02922, MOSELEY, Barton Pope, Home Guard, Kate (Sweat), Duval Co, 1908, 24 pgs

A02923, CLIFTON, Henry J., lst Regt Inf Resv, Martha (Blackwelder), Volusia Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02924, EVANS, Pleasant, Georgia, Kizanna (Feaster), Hernando Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A02925, HART, Isaiah David, 2nd Regt Cav, Emma (Hunt), Seminole Co, 1909, 18 pgs

A02926, HARRISON, Henry H., Virginia, Estelle (DeVitt), Dade Co, 1908, 31 pgs

A02927, MOSELEY, William McCreary, (See A10582, A10573 and A06653)

A02928, NICHOLS, John W., Georgia, Lauiza (Dawson), Calhoun Co, 1915, 16 pgs

A02929, JOHNSON, Eli J., Georgia, Nettie (Wells), Pinellas Co, 1928, 13 pgs

A02930, SPICER, Thomas W., Arty Units, Lucy (Goodwin), Lake Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A02931, BARTON, John M., Home Guard, Laura (Smith), Leon Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A02932, HOLDER, Evan, 2nd Regt Cav, Adaline (Colson), Alachua Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A02933, MATTHEWS, Burrell F., Alabama, Nancy (--), Holmes Co, 1922, 29 pgs

A02934, WALDEN, Larry G., Georgia, Catherine (Deshong), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02935, COWAN, John J., 6th Regt Inf, Sarah (Colvin), Gadsden Co, 1899, 23 pgs

A02936, LAND, Stephen W., 15th Conf Cav, Janie (Tanner), Duval Co, 1902, 19 pgs

A02937, MILLER, James, Kentucky, Sue (Chenault), Palm Beach Co, 1928, 07 pgs

A02938, STUBBS, Jasper Newton, Georgia, Susan (Peddy), Polk Co, 1928, 11 pgs

A02939, McMANUS, A., South Carolina, Mary (Cribbs), Duval Co, 1928, 05 pgs

A02940, SUMMERLIN, Christopher Columbus, Alabama, Clara (Cannon), Escambia Co, 1928, 09 pgs

A02941, THETFORD, William F., Alabama, Zannie (Knox), Duval Co, 1928, 06 pgs

A02942, CLEVELAND, Charles Boarman, Missouri, Lizzie (Woolf), Broward Co, 1928, 09 pgs

A02943, WRIGHT, William, 2nd Regt Inf, Mary (Goodwin), Washington Co, 1928, 08 pgs

A02944, TARVER, John A., FL Inf & Alabama, Trudie (Griffin), Hillsborough Co, 1928, 08 pgs

A02945, GRESHAM, James N., Texas, Fannie (Ship), Hillsborough Co, 1928, 08 pgs

A02946, McLARTY, George W., Georgia, Mattie (Webb), Volusia Co, 1928, 12 pgs

A02947, CARTER, James W., 9th Regt Inf, Laura (Marlowe), Duval Co, 1928, q,7 pgs

A02948, MASON, Isaac, Alvin, Kentucky, Lucy (Campbell), Pinellas Co, 1908, '13 pgs

A02949, WATSON, Solomon, Home Guard, Harriett (Collins), Polk Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02950, CARLTON, Robert A., Arty Units, Emma (Harrison), Marion Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02951, BONNELL, Jackson J., lst Regt Inf Resv, Mary (Wiggins), Columbia Co, 1908, 22 pgs

A02952, WILLIAMS, Byrd, lst Regt Inf Resv, Georgia (Merritt), Sumter Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02953, BAKER, Jordan, Georgia, Mary (Medkief), Sumter Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A02954, McINTOSH, Thomas I., Georgia, Sallie (Groover), Hillsborough Co, 1914, 21 pgs

A02955, DIAMOND, James Hardy, Georgia, Margaret (McDavid), Santa Rosa Co, 1913, 18 pgs

A02956, DURHAM, William C., 5th Regt Inf, Rebecca (Strickland), Liberty Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A02957, O'BRIEN, John, Navy Srv, Annie (Conway), Escambia Co, 1928, 14 pgs

A02958, BURFORD, Charles T., Virginia, Marinda (Padgett), Clay Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A02959, ROBERTS, John H., lst Regt Cav, Annie (Blanchard), Putnam Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A02960, O'QUINN, Daniel F., 10th Regt Inf, Mondy (Pipkin), Madison Co, 1887, 25 pgs

A02961, JONES, Zeb, Alabama, Rebecca (White), Jackson Co, 1922, 15 pgs

A02962, BREWER, James A., Arty Units, Lular (Clemons), Holmes Co, 1926, 13 pgs

A02963, HARRIS, Travis E., lst Regt Inf Resv, Ella (McDonald), Marion Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A02964, LITES, James R., lst Regt Inf Resv, Ann (Guinnin), Columbia Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02965, SIMPSON, P.A., Georgia, Martha (Davis), Jackson Co, 1899, 22 pgs

A02966, HAWKINS, Henry T., Georgia, Julia (--), Duval Co, 1922, 14 pgs

A02967, CHAIRES, Samuel P., 2nd Regt Inf, Mary (Hill), Leon Co, 1906, 13 pgs

A02968, DAVIS, Andrew J., 2nd Regt Cav, Mary (Hewett), Holmes Co, 1899, 26 pgs

A02969, HUNTER, Hiram, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Rebecca (--), Union Co, 1899, 16 pgs

A02970, HILL, Thaddeus A., Arty Units, Margaret (--), Duval Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A02971, SHELFER, George Washington, 5th Bttn Cav, Alice (--), Gadsden Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A02972, LLOYD, William, Home Guard, Elizabeth (Mercer), Columbia Co, 1919, 13 pgs

A02973, THOMAS, Hardy, Georgia, Sarah (Shemetyllo), Hardee Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A02974, FOREHAND, T.A., Home Guard, Harriett (Lollie), Holmes Co, 1927, 12 pgs

A02975, DICKSON, William Forman, 5th Bttn Cav, Mollie (Rodgers), Jackson Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A02976, HALL, William, 2nd Regt Cav, Etta (Stephenson), Clay Co, 1928, 11 pgs

A02977, ROSS, John O., Home Guard, Rebecca (Raysor), Suwannee Co, 1927, 15 pgs

A02978, FITZPATRICK, James B., Tennessee, Mary (Marks), St Johns Co, 1928, 05 pgs

A02979, SIMPSON, John Patillo, South Carolina, Anna (Knox), Duval Co, 1928, 12 pgs

A02980, FARRA, Walton H., Virginia, Amanda (Rucker), Hillsborough Co, 1928, 07 pgs

A02981, HARRIS, Julius L., Georgia, Grace (Christie), Duval Co, 1929, 10 pgs

A02982, COLEE, Charles Henry, 2nd Regt Cav, Minnie (Bell), Volusia Co, 1929, 09 pgs

A02983, MORROW, James W., Georgia, Mary (McCart)(Banning), Citrus Co, 1916, 19 pgs

A02984, KILPATRICK, James S., Alabama, Rosa (Cross), Duval Co, 1920, 14 pgs

A02985, FUNK, Joseph, Kentucky, Lydia (Roberts)(Hilley), Polk Co, 1929, 15 pgs

A02986, BARTLETT, James E., Georgia, Alice (Byrd), Duval Co, 1929, 05 pgs

A02987, PERKINS, George W., Georgia, Frances (Williams), Dade Co, 1929, 08 pgs

A02988, SUTHERLAND, William A., Georgia, Janie (Beall), Duval Co, 1929, 07 pgs

A02989, FINCH, John E., llth Regt Inf, Rebecca (Revier), Jackson Co, 1897, 42 pgs

A02990, BULLOCK, Sidney P., Home Guard, Mary (Waterman), Pinellas Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A02991, JOHNSTON, Wiley W., Georgia, Jane (Lee), Sumter Co, 1928, 13 pgs

A02992, GREGGS, Millard F., Alabama, Elizabeth (Ryals), Walton Co, 1928, 21 pgs

A02993, ANDERSON, William J., South Carolina, Martha (Davis), Hillsborough Co, 1925, 15 pgs

A02994, O'HARA, William W., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Maniesel (Sellars), Suwannee Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A02995, RAVENEL, Henry S., South Carolina, Mary (Prindle), Duval Co, 1924, 21 pgs

A02996, TUCKER, Addison D., Missouri, Matilda (Kinser), Jackson Co, 1929, 09 pgs

A02997, SMITH, Silas M., 5th Regt Inf, M. (Gregory), Gadsden Co, 1914, 17 pgs

A02998, PACE, Reubin P., South Carolina, Louisiana (Huff), Jefferson Co, 1927, 14 pgs

A02999, WOOTEN, William T., South Carolina, Mary (Herlong), Columbia Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03000,

A03001, WOLTZ, Ferdinand S., Virginia, Florence (Ives), Columbia Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03002, CREWS, G. Washington, Alabama, Adrianna (Davis), Holmes Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A03003, McDUFFIE, William, Alabama, Charity (Taylor), Holmes Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A03004, DUKES, J.R., Georgia, Polly Ann (--), Holmes Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03005, MATTHIS, Z.L., Georgia, Sarah (--), Holmes Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A03006, BAILEY, Edward S., South Carolina, Ann (Owen), Duval Co, 1908, 08 pgs

A03007, McKINNON, Thomas J., Georgia, Corine (Walker), Dade Co, 1887, 25 pgs

A03008, DINKINS, Joseph J., lst Regt Inf, Melvina (Dopson), Baker Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A03009, CHALKER, John W., Georgia, Sallie (Cox), Lafayette Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A03010, BAXLEY, William R., Georgia, Mary (Rogers), Baker Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A03011, NIPPER, Hiram, Georgia, Elizabeth (Rogers), Baker Co, 1905, 10 pgs

A03012, WALKER, Mitchell, Georgia, Lucrissa (Mikell), Baker Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03013, MOBLEY, John E., Georgia, Harriett (Crawford), Baker Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A03014, GREEN, James G., South Carolina, Sallie (Clemmons), Wakulla Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A03015, McKENZIE, William P., South Carolina, Martha (Carraway), Wakulla Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A03016, BRUNNER, Jesse S., Alabama, Caroline (Hale), Hernando Co, 1905, 12 pgs

A03017, WETHINGTON, John W., Georgia, Jane (Wilkerson), Hamilton Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03018, COLEMAN, Robert, South Carolina, Julia (--), Brevard Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03019, PREVATT, Joseph S., Georgia, Nancy (Harris), Volusia Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03020, JONES, Mitchell, Georgia, Rebecca (Beenkhalter), Volusia Co, 1889, 25 pgs

A03021, JORDAN, James B., North Carolina, Martha (Fearn), Volusia Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A03022, NEIL, Redding R., Georgia, Elizabeth (Stewart), Volusia Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A03023, COLEMAN, John W., Alabama, Fannie (Lipscomb), Volusia Co, 1909, 11 pgs

A03024, CADE, John L., South Carolina, Charlotte (Green), Volusia Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A03025, FIELDER, MIchael Smith, Arkansas, Sarah (May), Volusia Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A03026, FUGATE, Reuben M., Virginia, Sarah (Griffin), Levy Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A03027, COLLEY, James T., North Carolina, Selena (Cook), Levy Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03028, CARTER, Norvelle Robertson, Mississippi, Isabel (McGrew), Levy Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03029, NORTON, Wilbur F., Alabama, Sallie (Cassady), Levy Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03030, DEPASS, James P., South Carolina, Anna (Gunnels), Levy Co, 1904, 16 pgs

A03031, JOHNSON, John J., South Carolina, T. (Gamble), Levy Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A03032, CALLOWAY, Levi A., Alabama, Frances (Tyner), Levy Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A03033, SHEPPARD, John D., Alabama, Matilda (Brown), Levy Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A03034, ALBRITTON, Andrew B., Georgia, Nancy (Jones), DeSoto Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03035, HOOD, John C., Alabama, Mary (Sellers), Holmes Co, 1904, 16 pgs

A03036, GILLMAN, Jabez, Mississippi, Mary (Cumbie), Holmes Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A03037, SASNETT, R.W., Alabama, Margaret (Zonnyblood), Holmes Co, 1904,11 pgs

A03038, COMMANDER, Joseph M., Alabama, Elizabeth (--), Holmes Co, 1888, 16 pgs

A03039, HARTLEY, Amos A., Georgia, Elizabeth (Morris), Holmes Co, 1905, 08 pgs

A03040, VAUGHAN, Abner M., Alabama, Emma (Alford), Holmes Co, 1905, 15 pgs

A03041, ROLAND, Hilory J., Alabama, Manerva (Richison), Holmes Co, 1900, 08 pgs

A03042, GLASS, William, Alabama, Cynthia (Miller), Holmes Co, 1908, 08 pgs

A03043, ELMORE, Luke, Alabama, Elisabeth (Inkeway), Holmes Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03044, SKINNER, John N., Alabama, Sarah (Brason), Holmes Co, 1900, 12 pgs

A03045, GILMAN, Ambrose, Alabama, Amanda (Ellis), Holmes Co, 1899, 18 pgs

A03046, SHY, Jonah, Alabama, Leanora (Curry), Holmes Co, 1887, 18 pgs

A03047, ANDREWS, John, Alabama, Mary (--), Holmes Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03048, KIRKLAND, John S., Georgia, Telefaire (Arnold), Holmes Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A03049, CHAMPION, George W., Alabama, Frances (Smith), Holmes Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A03050, GRUBBS, W.H., Alabama, Harriett (Boutwell), Holmes Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A03051, CREEL, W.J., Alabama, Sarah (Kirkland), Holmes Co, 1905, 11 pgs

A03052, DAVIS, William W., Georgia, Malissa (Kirkland), Holmes Co, 1906, 09 pgs

A03053, HART, Conrad E., Texas, Nettie (Smith), Orange Co, 1907, 09 pgs

A03054, HARRIS, William D., South Carolina, Nancy (Han@y), Orange Co, 1891, 14 pgs

A03055, JINKINS, John D., Alabama, Cora (Lewis), Orange Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03056, MILLER, William J., Alabama, Cornelia (Tyler), Orange Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A03057, PETERS, M.J., Alabama, Joanna (Patterson), Orange Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A03058, PEABODY, E.W., Georgia, Sallie (Moore), Orange Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03059, SMITH, J.F., Tennessee, Martha (Candle), Orange Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A03060, WALKER, James A., Georgia, Emma (Bivins), Orange Co, 1904, 06 pgs

A03061, BUTLER, Steward, Alabama, Lou (Tucker), Pasco Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03062, MURCHISON, John, Georgia, Mary (Murray), Pasco Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03063, ASBELL, Jack, Georgia, Susan (Sapp), Pasco Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A03064, ROBERSON, William, Georgia, Mary (Yancey), Hamilton Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03065, HANNA, John E., Alabama, Athalinka (Robeson), Hamilton Co, 1901, 17 pgs

A03066, YATES, Owen, Georgia, Esther (Strickland), Hamilton Co, 1901, 15 pgs

A03067, MUSSELWHITE, James R., Georgia, Mary (Foose), Hamilton Co, 1905, 14 pgs

A03068, WORLEY, Colon C., Georgia, Rebecca (--), Hamilton Co, 1907, 08 pgs

A03069, ALTMAN, William L., 7th Regt Inf, Mary (Hunter), Hamilton Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03070, RACKLEY, John W., North Carolina, Mary (Taylor), Hamilton Co, 1906, 10 pgs

A03071, LEE, Isaac J., Georgia, Jane (Taylor), Hamilton Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03072, HAVEN, Henry, Georgia, Levinia (Colvin), Madison Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A03073, STEELE, Thomas H., North Carolina, Martha (Helms), Madison Co, 1908, 08 pgs

A03074, POOSER, John F., South Carolina, Drucilla (Kargler), Clay Co, 1902, 17 pgs

A03075, ARLINE, D.W., North Carolina, Helen (Smith), DeSoto Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A03076, COCHRAN, Stephen C., South Carolina, Eliza (Doolah), DeSoto Co, 1906, 12 pgs

A03077, PARRAMORE, Redden W., Georgia, Imogene (Moore), Madison Co, 1905, 08 pgs

A03078, KEEN, Richard, Georgia, Martha (Dixon), Madison Co, 1897, 09 pgs

A03079, KELLY, James M., Georgia, Martha (Bass), Madison Co, 1899, 09 pgs

A03080, HARRELL, William H., Georgia, Sarah (Allbritton), Madison Co, 1897, 11 pgs

A03081, HAYNES, Charlie W., Georgia, Sarah (Burnett), Madison Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A03082, PEARRE, Albert L., Georgia, Caroline (--), Madison Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03083, WOODARD, John Monroe, Alabama, Nancy (Mercer), Madison Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A03084, TINDALL, W.B., Georgia, Henrietta (Tooke), Madison Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A03085, JONES, J.T., Georgia, Emily (Williams), Madison Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A03086, McCRONIE, Eliz, Georgia, Martha (Bryon), Madison Co, 1897, 14 pgs

A03087, MOUTAIN, Robert F., Alabama, Mary (Woods), Manatee Co, 1902, 18 pgs

A03088, HOUGH, John L., Mississippi, Laura (--), Manatee Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03089, GRIFFITH, Robert L., Louisiana, Annie (Webb), Manatee Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A03090, JACKSON, William D., Mississippi, Margaret (Fielder), Manatee Co,1907,10pgs

A03091, ROBINSON, John, Alabama, Susan (Thompson), Manatee Co, 1905, 08 pgs

A03092, LAYNE, James, Virginia, Sallie (Jones), Manatee Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03093, BERRYHILL, Andrew, Georgia, Sarah (--), Manatee Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A03094, POPE, Andrew Jackson, Georgia, Malinda (Cason), Manatee Co, 1889, 33 pgs

A03095, HOWZE, F.M., Georgia, Elizabeth (Newsome), Polk Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03096, RUMMEL, Francis C., Georgia, Ida (Schmidt), Calhoun Co, 1908, 08 pgs

A03097, WALKER, Thomas J., Georgia, Margaret (Alday), Calhoun Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A03098, DAVIDSON, O.J.W., Tennessee, Margaret (Roddy), Calhoun Co., 1904, 08 pgs

A03099, COOK, Robert H., Alabama, Emma (Baxley), Sumter Co, 1899, 20 pgs

A03100, STORY, Willis, Georgia, Mary (Johnson), Lake Co, 1897, 20 pgs

A03101, CURETON, John S., (See A04392)

A03102, SMITH, John P., Georgia, Nancy (--), Marion Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03103, SNOWDEN, Peter G., South Carolina, Eliza (London), Sumter Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A03104, COLEMAN, William C., Georgia, Emily (Wright), Sumter Co, 1898, 12 pgs

A03105, KOON, Samuel P., Georgia, Mary (Dekle), Lafayette Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A03106, WAGES, Romeo, South Carolina, Rebecca (Spires), Clay Co, 1907, 09 pgs

A03107, BROOKER, James R., Georgia, Sarah (Rickes), Clay Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A03108, THOMAS, James A., South Carolina, Mary (Johnson), Clay Co, 1894, 18 pgs

A03109, ROGERS, James, Alabama, Margie (Parker), Walton Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03110, BROXSON, John W., Alabama, Flora (Lamon), Walton Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A03111, SMITH, Samuel, Alabama, Dorcus (Padgett), Walton Co, 1907, 08 pgs

A03112, LAWRENCE, James Marion, Alabama, Clarisa (Wood), Walton Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03113, VAUGHAN, William, Alabama, Susanna (Padgett), Walton Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03114, SALTERS,Jessie, Virginia, Malinda (Nowling), Walton Co, 1906, 08 pgs

A03115, MERRITT, Jasper W., Alabama, Eliza (Galteney), Walton Co, 1900, 13 pgs

A03116, HOUSTON, William S., Georgia, Louisa (Bradley), Walton Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A03117, VAUGHAN, John P., Alabama, Sarah (Evans), Walton Co, 1903, 17 pgs

A03118, STANLEY, S.M., Alabama, Helen (--), Walton Co, 1905, 08 pgs

A03119, BROWN, Jordan D., Alabama, Victoria (Damon), Walton Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A03120, AMASON, Willis P., Georgia, Margaret (Gilbert), Dade Co, 1905, 08 pgs

A03121, BROOKS, William F., North Carolina, Mary (Gore), Dade Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03122, MORAN, Andrew, Georgia, Joanna (Smith), Orange Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A03123, JAUDON, Paul Benjamin, South Carolina, Frances (Shuler), Dade Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A03124, BURNS, Morris R., Mississippi, Elizabeth (Rowell), Hernando Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A03125, HARPER, Cornelius, North Carolina, Elizabeth (Battle), Dade Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A03126, WHITTINGTON, George W., Georgia, Mary (Davis), Calhoun Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A03127, EURES, Franklin Richard, Georgia, Eveleaner (Bunch), Polk Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03128, COX, A.A., Mississippi, Helen (Watts), Polk Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03129, PROCTOR, Doctor N., Georgia, Georgia (--), Polk Co, 1905, 09 pgs

A03130, ROUNTREE, Washington D., South Carolina, Georgia (Baldrick), Polk Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A03131, BRYSON, H.H., North Carolina, S. (Potts), Polk Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03132, DUNLAP, Samuel J.C., Georgia, Hennie (Ingram), Polk Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03133, McEACHERN, Robert S., Mississippi, Cecil (Grigsby), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 09 pgs

A03134, PEARCE, William Howsen, Texas, Susan (McKinney), Polk Co, 1909, 08 pgs

AA3135, READ, John W., Georgia, Mary (--), Polk Co, 1909, 09 pgs

A03136, PALMER, James M., Georgia, Mary (Odom), Polk Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A03137, CHRISTIE, Joseph H., North Carolina, Melissa (Slade), Marion Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03138, POWELL, Samuel W., Georgia, Harriet (Pace), Polk Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A03139, KILGORE, Jordan A., Alabama, Susan (Warlick), Polk Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A03140, LEUKE, George A., Georgia, Nancy (Cravey), Polk Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03141, HUMPHRIES, James P., Georgia, Lillie (Moore), Jefferson Co, 1900, 08 pgs

A03142, MYERS, Henry, Georgia & Navy Srv, Jane (Green), Jefferson Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A03143, SATTLER, Frank, Louisiana, Louise (Ossmann), Jefferson Co, 1906, 12 pgs

A03144, DAVIS, George, Georgia, Sarah (Reichert), Jefferson Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A03145, PEARSON, John, Georgia, Mary (Paxton), Lafayette Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A03146, EDWARDS, George S., Georgia, Mary (Radford), Lafayette Co, 1905, 10 pgs

A03147, JOHNSON, Richard F., South Carolina, Mary (Charous), Levy Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A03148, COOPER, Robert M., Alabama, Nancy (Horton), Lafayette Co, 1909, 13 pgs

A03149, ROBERTS, William, Georgia, Laura (Bryant), Franklin Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A03150, DRIGGERS, Issac, Alabama, Ellen (Rogers), Taylor Co, 1898, 16 pgs

A03151, MOSES, Mark, Georgia, Caroline (Sears), Taylor Co, 1905, 10 pgs

A03152, LEE, Tyre, Georgia, Margaret (Wood), Hamilton Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A03153, GARY, Sterling W., Georgia, Sarah (Spencer), Suwannee Co, 1902, 18 pgs

A03154, MURDOCK, Robert C., Georgia, Eliza (Clayton), Suwannee Co, 1897, 18 pgs

A03155, PRIVETT, James H., South Carolina, Mary (Raines), Suwannee Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A03156, REID, Robert A., Tennessee, Hattie (Brannan), Suwannee Co, 1889, 26 pgs

A03157, MALLORY, William C., North Carolina, Bettie (Jones), Suwannee Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A03158, BADEN, Jermiah S., Georgia, Angeline (--), Suwannee Co, 1908, 08 pgs

A03159, BUSTIN, Littleton C., Alabama, Georgianna (Harry), Suwannee Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A03160, WILLIAMS, Thomas J., Georgia & Navy Srv, Laura (--), Suwannee Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03161, CAMPBELL, William A., Alabama, Mamie (McLeod), Suwannee Co, 1897, 20 pgs

A03162, HARPER, G.N., Georgia, Susan (Harrell), Suwannee Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03163, MILLS, Henry L., Alabama, Martha (Lee), Suwannee Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03164, GOODGE, William J., Georgia, Mary (Green), Bradford Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03165, SYDBOTEN, J.W., Alabama, Satilla (Paxton), Bradford C., 1902, 12 pgs

A03166, CONE, Isam W., Georgia, Eliza (White), Bradford Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A03167, SAPP, William W., Georgia, Jane (Boatright), Bradford Co, 1897, 14 pgs

A03168, DELOACH, Thomas, Georgia, Delila (Allen), Bradford Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03169, WHITEHEAD, William R., Georgia, Lydia (Tison), Bradford Co, 1906, 16 pgs

A03170, BLAIR, John, Georgia, Susan (Alderman), Bradford Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03171, ROGERS, William W., Georgia, Lavinia (Surrency), Bradford Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A03172, BAXTER, W.B., Geo 'rgia, Emily (Sullivan), Bradford Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A03173, ANDREWS, John S., Georgia, Emily (Dowling), Bradford Co, 1898, 10 pgs

A03174, CHANCY, John M., Georgia, Malinda (Stafford), Bradford Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A03175, HARRIS, Nathan P., Georgia, Celia (Newsome), Bradford Co, 1906, 13 pgs

A03176, HERSEY, William R., Georgia, Caroline (Bagley), Bradford Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A03177, JONES, Charistian Neff, Mississippi, Mattie (Prevatt), Bradford Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03178, LANE, Daniel, Georgia, Priscilla (Pitman), Bradford Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03179, HOBBS, James R., Alabama, Mary (Stuart), Bradford Co, 1906, 16 pgs

A03180, HEWITT, Thomas M., South Carolina, Sallie (Mulligan), Bradford Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A03181, RIVERS, Fredrick William, South Carolina, Caroline (Chaplin), Leon Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03182, POYTHRESS, John P., Louisiana, Mary (Dolan), Gadsden Co, 1888, 19 pgs

A03183, CRAWFORD, Elbert, Alabama, Annie (--), Gadsden Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A03184, SMITH, James T., Georgia, Ruth (Nelson), Gadsden Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A03185, LAMAR, Obe C.G., Alabama, Ione (Houston), Marion Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A03186, FAIRCLOTH, Andrew, Georgia, Melvina (Crosby), Walton Co, 1904, 22 pgs

A03187, BELL, John W., Alabama, Elizabeth (Hall), Walton Co, 1887, 21 pgs

A03188, STEPHENS, James W., Alabama, Amelia (Miller), Walton Co, 1888, 15 pgs

A03189, HELMS, John, Alabama, Elizabeth (Fulton), Walton Co, 1901, 17 pgs

A03190, McCOY, Washington, Alabama, Margaret (Stubbs), Walton Co, 1898, 13 pgs

A03191, LAIRD, James, Alabama, Elizabeth (Finley), Walton Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03192, SKIPPER, James H.,' Alabama, Liza (Reaves), W'alton Co, 1909, 15 pgs

A03193, SADDLER, John J., Georgia, Eliza (--), Taylor Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A03194, JACKSON, James F., Alabama, Mary (Turner), Taylor Co, 1898, 12 pgs

A03195, McDANIEL, William, Georgia, Julia (Kinsey), Taylor Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A03196, KELLY, Charles A., Georgia, Martha (Huckaboy), Taylor Co, 1898, 11 pgs

A03197, TIPPETT, John F.M., Georgia, Amelia (Wood), DeSoto Co, 1897, 18 pgs

A03198, NEWTON, John R., Alabama, Nannie (Carrel), DeSoto Co, 1905, 18 pgs

A03199, WILCHER, S.T.L., Georgia, Mary Grace (--), Duval Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03200, WILLIAMS, William Samuel, Georgia, Alma (Bynum), Duval Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A03201, VAUGHN, Thomas Smith, Alabama, Emma (Connerly), Duval Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A03202, STEELE, James A., South Carolina, Nannie (Kennedy), Alachua Co, 1905, 08 pgs

A03203, STEADMAN, William Alburtus, Louisiana, Henrietta (Jewell), Duval Co, 1907, 08 pgs

A03204, SKINNER, Benjamin L., Georgia, Rosa (Summerall), Duval Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03205, SELLERS, Amariah, North Carolina, Rebecca (Moore), Duval Co, 1904, 18 pgs

A03206, MOORE, John N., North Carolina, Mary (Mahony), Duval Co, 1906, 12 pgs

A03207, HOBBS, Alfred, Georgia, Martha (Cox), Madison Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A03208, GAYLE, John Preston, South Carolina, Mary (Shieder), Duval Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03209, GILBERT, Eugene F., North Carolina, Fannie (Bailey), Duval Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A03210, FISHER, Thaddeus E., Georgia, Mary (Smith), Duval Co, 1907, 08 pgs

A03211, ELLIOTT, John T., South Carolina, Emalie (Kirkland), Duval Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03212, DAVIS, W.L., South Carolina, Catherine (Brock), Duval Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03213, CARTER, Isaac, (See A01564)

A03214, BEAZLEY, James C., Georgia, Frances (White), Jefferson Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A03215, BROTHERS, Calvin P., South Carolina, Martha (Waters), Duval Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03216, BRITT, Alexander, North Carolina, Salina (Atkinson), Alachua Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03217, DILLARD, Lemuel G., South Carolina, Louisa (Loush), Marion Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A03218, GATES, Henry C., Georgia, Ida (Dorsett), Marion Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A03219, HALFORD, James Henry, South Carolina, Rebecca (Brant), Marion Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03220, HICKSON, William, South Carolina, Martha (Bolling), Marion Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03221, MAYO, James M., North Carolina, Florence (Lyon), Marion Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03222, PONN, Lewis J., Georgia, Lucy (Deckens), Marion Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03223, REYNOLDS, Robert, Georgia, Sarah (Peterson), Marion Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03224, ROSS, F.W., South Carolina, Rebecca (Morrison), Marion Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03225, RUSH, Emory Watson, South Carolina, Harriet (Allen), Levy Co, 1899, 17 pgs

A03226, WALKUP, Henry C., North Carolina, Ida (Wood), Marion Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03227, WARD, James H., South Carolina, Mary (Simon), Marion Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03228, WINSTON, Thomas F., North Carolina, Miranda (Carter), Marion Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A03229, YONGUE, Samuel Whorter, South Carolina, Elizabeth (Rabb), Marion Co, 1901, 15 pgs

A03230, CRUTCHFIELD, Robert Edwards, Kentucky, Eliza (Musgrove), St Johns Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03231, POMAR, Joseph E., Georgia, Mary (Miller), St Johns Co, 1905, 14 pgs

A03232, DURBEC, Eugene, South Carolina, Manuella (Rogers), St Johns Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03233, GEORGE, Lewis J., Georgia, Martha (Poppell), St Johns Co, 1905, 10 pgs

A03234, VOGEL, Leopold R., South Carolina & Navy Srv, Maria (Reeves) St Johns Co, 1904, 17 pgs

A03235, McCULLAR, Perry, Georgia, Caroline (Wastdan), St Johns Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A03236, LOWRY, S.M., Louisiana, Mary (Holston), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03237, McDONALD, Daniel, Georgia, Poliie (Neesmith), Hillsborough Co, 1901, 16 pgs

A03238, DOYLE, George Washington, Georgianna (Symmes), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A03239, POWELL, Thomas E., Alabama, Henrietta (Marlin), Jackson Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A03240, STEVENS, Arthur D., Georgia, Julia (Mount), Hillsborough Co, 1905, 09 pgs

A03241, NORWOOD, Elias W., Mississippi, Mary (Weathersby), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03242, DUNBAR, T.S., Georgia, Annie (Miller), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A02343, LAWSON, Alfred W., North Carolina, Lula (Trezevant), Polk Co, 1898, 10 pgs

A03244, DEVALL, John W., Alabama, Mary (Gillis), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A03245, WILLIAMS, Owen W., North Carolina, Julia (Mashburn), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A03246, JACKSON, Benjamin Franklin, Texas, Mary (Jennings), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A03247, CAMPBELL, Samuel A.M., Tennessee, Sarah (Selvidge), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A03248, HUTTO, William, Alabama, Mary (Hollis), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03249, SHAW, David C., South Carolina, Anna (McFaddin), Hillsborough Co, 1899, 11 pgs

A03250, TURNLEY, Marcellus, Kentucky, Florence (Wright), Hillsborough Co, 1909, 13 pgs

A03251, SIMPSON, Hamilton, Georgia, Caroline (Peeples), Duval Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03252, ROBINSON, Daniel F., Georgia, Martha (Roberts), Hillsborough Co, 1905, 09 pgs

A03253, NEEL, Timothy H., Alabama, Mary (Carter), Hillsborough Co, 1888, 16 pgs

A03254, SCARLETT, John P., Georgia, Elizabeth (Holland), Orange Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A03255, WALTON, John B., Mississippi, Colista (Donahoo), Hillsborough Co, 1906, 13 pgs

A03256, JOHNSON, Samuel Curtis, Alabama, Matilda (McDarnel), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A03257, PARKER, William H., Georgia, Mary (Stuber), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03258, LEA, Henry C., Alabama, Kittie (Martain), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03259, BRONSON, Richard, Alabama, Badora (Kersey), Hillsborough Co, 1905, 08 pgs

A03260, STRICKLAND, John T., Georgia, Mary (Laughinghouse), Hillsborough Co, 1906, 18 pgs

A03261, AVENT, Benton M., Alabama, Mary (Pierce), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03262, GRIZELLE, F.R., South Carolina, Mary (Linder), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03263, SHEPPARD, William A., Georgia, Mary (Baggs), Pasco Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A03264, THORTON, William S., Tennessee, Evelyn (Allen), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A03265, WILSON, Thomas J., Georgia, Mary (Hay), Orange Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A03266, LEWIS, Asa, Georgia, Nancy (Browning), Hillsborough Co, 1891, 12 pgs

A03267, JOHNSON, E.H., South Carolina, Ellen (Dennis), Marion Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03268, CORAM, Jason Hayes, Georgia, Elizabeth (Clayton), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03269, HENDERSON, John Money, Alabama, Mary (Rafson), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03270, FLETCHER, George W., Mississippi, Epsey (Johns), Hillsborough Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A03271, DORMAN, John J., Georgia, Sarah (Tomberhison), Hillsborough Co, 1888, 13 pgs

A03272, GRIMES, Lewis, South Carolina, Kizzie (Macy), Hillsborough Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03273, FAIRCLOTH, John T., Virginia, Henrietta (Johnson), Alachua Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A03274, HOWELL, George W., Georgia, Mary (Fletcher), Hillsborough Co, 1899, 13 pgs

A03275, WETHERINGTON, J.B., Georgia, Mary (Peters), Hillsborough Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A03276, BALDRICK, John James, Alabama, Rebecca (Powell), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03277, WOOLEY, Miner W., South Carolina, Isabella (Yon), Alachua Co, 1898, 13 pgs

A03278, HUDSON, John Richard, South Carolina, Mary (Isiel), Alachua Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03279, WERTHEIM, Julius, South Carolina, Annie (Abrahams), Alachau Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A03280, STRINGFELLOW, Robert H., South Carolina, Parry (Hawthorn), Alachua Co, 1900, 12 pgs

A03281, HALL, Nathan, South Carolina, Julia (Bennett), Alachua Co, 1889, 20 pgs

A03282, MORRISON, Angus, Georgia, Nancy (Carlton), Alachua Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A03283, SADLER, William B., South Carolina, Alice (Winecoff), Alachua Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03284, HALL, John T., Georgia, Kizzier (Weathersbee), Alachua Co, 1896, 13 pgs

A03285, THOMAS, Mathew, Georgia, Martha (Mansfield), Lafayette Co, 1898, 15 pgs

A03286, SYLVESTER, Elias, Georgia, Elizabeth (Bennett), Alachua Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A03287, MARTIN, William, Georgia, Louisa (Adams), Alachua Co, 1901, 08 pgs

A03288, CROCKER, Thomas Jefferson, Georgia, Mary (Henson), Bradford Co, 1900, 14 pgs

A03289, KNIGHT, James A., Georgia, Keziah (--), Alachua Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03290, CANTY, James M., South Carolina, Lizzie (Goodwin), Alachua Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A03291, DUPREE, Elijah, Texas, Hattie (Crawford), Alachua Co, 1908, 08 pgs

A03292, MILLER, William C., Georgia, Nancy (Dean), Alachua Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A03293, RODMAN, Thomas J., Tennessee, Elizabeth (Mason), Alachua Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A03294, HOLT, William W., Georgia, Edith (Hutto), Alachua Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A03295, EVINS, William D., South Carolina, Mary (Creswell), Alachua Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A03296, ENGLISH, Daniel T., Georgia, Mary (Lindsey), Alachua Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03297, REYNOLDS, Alfred K., North Carolina, Sophia (Swain), Alachua Co, 1908,15 pgs

A03298, CATER, Edwin P., South Carolina, Imogen (Layton), Alachua Co, 1907, 08 pgs

A03299, SADDLER, Stanhope C., South Carolina, Julia (McCall), Alachua Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03300, ADAMSON, Edward E., South Carolina, Sarah (Mather), Alachua Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03301, SWEARINGEN, Thomas A., Georgia, Frances (Fudge), Alachua Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A03302, PIPKIN, John C., Georgia, Ardelia (Parker), Alachua Co, 1906, 16 pgs

A03303, CARTER, Ira J., Mississippi, Mary (Merrell), Alachua Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03304, PARKER, M. Franklin, Georgia, Lydia (Terrell), Alachua Co, 1900, 14 pgs

A03305, PINKOSON, Hyman, South Carolina, Sarah (Patterson), Alachua Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03306, DAVIS, William R., South Carolina, Sallie (Evans), Alachua Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A03307, WILEY, James, Georgia, Susan (Dreggors), Lake Co, 1906, 14 pgs

A03308, RAMAGE, James F., Alabama, Annie (Brownlow), Lake Co, 1905, 18 pgs

A03390, BASS, Maston Green, Georgia, Mahuldah (Bradley), Alachua Co, 1898, 12 pgs

A03310, DIXON, Elisha, Georgia, Mary (Varnes), Bradford Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A03311, BIER, George H., Maryland & Navy Srv, Mary (Andrews), Monroe Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03312, SMITH, Robert Benjamin, Georgia, Elizabeth (Barlow), Orange Co, 1909, 10 pgs

A03313, ENGLISH, Michael E., Georgia, Mary (Sanders), Brevard Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A03314, ROBINSON, Mark, Georgia, Belle (Sellers), Columbia Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A03315, CRISWELL, David P., South Carolina, Sarah (White), Madison Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A03316, WILSON, William H., South Carolina, Anna (Kellen), Columbia Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03317, CALDWELL, William H., Tennessee, Martha (Carstanpher), Columbia Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03318, STINCHCOMB, Phillip, Georgia, Lou (Demam), Columbia Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A03319, BUSSEY, Albert A., Georgia, Pauline (Collins), Columbia Co, 1906, 09 pgs

A03320, VINING, Jesse L., Georgia, Sarah (Alcott), Columbia Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A03321, BEDENBAUGH, J.L., South Carolina, Louisa (Shealy), Columbia Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A03322, TERRY, W.L., Mississippi, Harriet (Purchback), Columbia Co, 1908, 09 pgs

A03323, NORRIS, William, South Carolina, Frances (Hardee), Columbia Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A03324, BLACK, James B., South Carolina, Rebecca (Tolbert), Suwannee Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A03325, THOMAS, Edwin R., South Carolina, Mattie (Mathis), Columbia Co, 1904, 26 pgs

A03326, BAKER, John F., Kentucky, Susan (Alford), Columbia Co, 1898, 10 pgs

A03327, McCLINTON, John H., South Carolina, Elmira (Richey), Columbia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03328, SAULS, John J., South Carolina, Mary (Farmer), Alachua Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A03329, RAUGHTON, Malachi B., Alabama, Mary (Bradley), Walton Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A03330, DAVIS, George W., -North Carolina, Carrie (Smith), Nassau Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A03331, CRIBB, David, Georgia, Isabella (Ratcliff), Nassau Co, 1905, 08 pgs

A03332, HALL, Thomas August, Georgia, Mary (McComb), Nassau Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A03333, MULLER, Henry, Georgia, Mary (Hill), Nassau Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03334, HEIDT, Eli Augustus, Alabama, Narcessa (--), Nassau Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A03335, HUGHES, John, Georgia, Mary (--), Nassau Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03336, BROCK, James H., North Carolina, Mollie (McMillan), Duval Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A03337, BROOKS, Jackson L., Georgia, Dora (Porter), Nassau Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03338, BEDFORD, P.B., Georgia, Louanna (Plummer), Duval Co, 1898, 17 pgs

A03339, DAY, Edward Hopkins, Georgia, Mary (Rose), Duval Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A03340, HAMILTON, John A., Georgia, Abagail (Brand), Marion Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A03341, MOORE, J.P., Georgia, Mattie (Dunn), Marion Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A03342, MILLER, Francis C., South Carolina, Theodora (Robins), Duval Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A03343, McNELTY, William J., South Carolina & Navy, Elizabeth (Briffington), Duval Co, 1907

A03344, SMITH, John T., Georgia, Armanda (Howell), Duval Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A03345, SMITH, Luke S., South Carolina, Mary (Christee), Duval Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03346, TILLEY, James W., North Carolina, Mary (--), Duval Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03347, TERRY, Philip, Georgia, Emma (Prorast), Duval Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A03348, ROWELL, Green B., Alabama, Emily (Jackson), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03349, HARRELSON, Wesley, Alabama, Elizabeth (Caulkins), Santa Rosa Co, 1899, 10 pgs

A03350, POWELL, James L., Alabama, Virginia (Shour), Jackson Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A03351, IVEY, John B., Alabama, Sarah (Cochran), Jackson Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03352, DEAL, Jonathan, Alabama, Margaret (--), Jackson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A03353, KITCHEN, Bartley W., Alabama, Sarah (Davis), Jackson Co, 1906, 18 pgs

A03354, LAWSON, Bartlet, Georgia, Mary (Meor), Jackson Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A03355, ARMSTRONG, L.L., Alabama, Sallie (Jacobs), Jackson Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A03356, TOOLE, Luke, Georgia, Margaret (Jones), Jackson Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03357, PEACOCK, Timothy D., Alabama, Martha (Rivers), Jackson Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A03358, PRIMM, Jordan W., Alabama, Tammer (Prince), Holmes Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A03359, MOODY, E.J., Georgia, Martha (Sheppard), Jackson Co, 1901, 19 pgs

A03360, CREAMER, Thomas J., Alabama, Harriet (Land), Jackson Co, 1896, 19 pgs

A03361, WATERS, Thomas, South Carolina, Mary (Beard), Nassau Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A03362, PEARSON, John Alexander, South Carolina, Mary (Burnham), Duval Co, 1906, 10 pgs

A03363, McGRIFF, P.A., Georgia, Susan (Harvin), Leon Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03364, HILL, Whitmore B., Georgia, Eliza (Levy), Wakulla Co, 1888, 12 pgs

A03365, GLOVER, Nathan F., Alabama, Emma (Martin), Leon Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A03366, FOWLER, George W., South Carolina, Nancy (Evans), Putnam Co, 1905, 11 pgs

A03367, CHEATHAM, Charles A., South Carolina, Emily (Mathis), Putnam Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03368, MAULL, James L., Georgia, Mary (Hutchinson), Putnam Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03369, WARD, Frederick J., (See A04597)

A03370, DAVIS, L.D., Alabama, Victoria (Evans), Jefferson Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A03371, SURGI, Alexander L., Louisiana, Mary (Rocheblave), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03372, YNIESTRA, Moses G., Alabama, Anna (Gause), Escambia Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03373, WEBB, John Stephen, Alabama, Anietta (Tapiola), Escambia Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A03374, McDAVID, Richmond Marion, Alabama, Annie (Young), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03375, WILLIAMS, William T., Alabama, Susana (Goram), Escambia Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A03376, LANDRUM, Samuel W., Alabama, Mary (Chapman), Escambia Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03377, McLAUGHLIN, Daniel, Alabama, Mary (McCloud), Escambia Co, 1905, 10 pgs

A03378, GANDY, Evander, Alabama, Melissa (Fortner), Escambia Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03379, SAMPEY, Francis Moultrie, Alabama, Susan (Stallworth), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03380, RHODES, James, (See A10445)

A03381, BURK, Joseph, Alabama, Matilda (Dickey), Escambia Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03382, STRINGFIELD, John T., Alabama, Abigail (Hendrix), Escambia Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03383, VUCOVICH, John H., Alabama, Maria (McCullough), Escambia Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A03384, CHILDERSON, Thomas, Alabama, Mary (Preston), Escambia Co, 1906, 16 pgs

A03385, JENNINGS, William Hubbard, Alabama, Elizabeth (Neal), Escambia Co, 1906, 10 pgs

A03386, BROWN, H.C., Mississippi, Ida (Williams), Escambia Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A03387, PERRY, Alexander C., Alabama, Susan (Duncaworth), Escambia Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A03388, DENNIS, John Samuel, Alabama, Mary (Gamlar), Escambia Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A03389, HARGIS, Robert W., Alabama, Merced (Bonifay), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03390, HOOTON, Joseph A., Louisiana, Sallie (Hughes), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03391, CAULKINS, A.N., Louisiana, Ella (Ward), Escambia Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A03392, MANN, W.W., Georgia, Nettie (Maura), Escambia Co, 1905, 16 pgs

A03393, POUR, Lewis H., Alabama, C. (Robinson), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03394, BECKWITH, Henry Clay, Virginia, Mary (LeBaron), Escambia Co, 1909, 12 pgs

A03395, CROCKET, R.J., Alabama, Bettie (Allcbin), Escambia Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A03396, REESE, John Lewis, Alabama, Emma (--), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03397, WHITE, William Henry, Alabama, Caroline (Miller), Escambia Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A03398, QUINN, George Washington, Alabama, Carrie (Harrison), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03399, CHAVERS, John T., Alabama, Lucrecianne (Rhodes), Escambia Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03400, REGAN, Daniel J., Alabama, Serena (Hinson), Escambia Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A03401, PIPPIN, Edward, Alabama, Sarah (Adison), Escambiaa, 1907, 16 pgs

A03402, HATCH, Asa Hamilton, Louisiana, Mildred (Aiken), Escambia Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A03403, AIKEN, Isaac Means, Georgia, Fannie (Bryan), Escambia Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A03404, GOULDING, Frank R., Georgia, Sarah (Hackley), Escambia Co, 1906, 10 pgs

A03405, COUPEE, Alonzo E., Alabama, Virginia (Yancey), Escambia Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A03406, DURANT, Napoleon, Alabama, Cecile (Bobe), Escambia Co, 1906, 10 pgs

A03407, ROBINSON, Benjamin, North Carolina, Celia (Myroved) Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03408, KNOWLES, Thomas Newton, Alabama, California (Sheppard), Washington Co, 1905, 10 pgs

A03409, RILEY, William L., Alabama, Mary (Corbin), Washington Co, 1899, 20 pgs

A03410, GILMORE, Samuel, Alabama, Mary (Grantham), Washington Co, 1905, 10 pgs

A03411, HOLLIS, Elijah, Alabama, Martha (Gilmore), Washington Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03412, SMEDLEY, William Thomas, Georgia, Elizabeth (Mann), Washington Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A03413, JONES, Henry T., Georgia, Sarah (Gross), Washington Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A03414, BASS, Archibald C., Georgia, Annie (Brack), Osceola Co, 1907, 30 pgs

A03415, BANDY, James Allen, Alabama, Malissa (Neighbors), Osceola, 1907, 18 pgs

A03416, SEARS, William T., Georgia, Mary (Green), Osceola Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03417, MORTON, John Paul, Mississippi, Ella (Conway), Duval Co, 1909, 07 pgs

A03418, SOLOMON, Marcus J., Alabama, Amanda (--), Liberty Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A03419, SUMNER, John B., Georgia, Balzora (Rowell), Hamilton Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A03420, HAYS, Charles W., Alabama & Navy Srv, Sallie (Wood), DeSoto Co, 1909, 14 pgs

A03421, DENMAN, William C., Alabama, Sallie (Crankfield), Marion Co, 1902, 17 pgs

A03422, HALL, Marion Calvin, Georgia, Malcy (Robbinson), Marion Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A03423, BAILEY, Thomas A., Georgia, Emeline (Jormon), Suwannee Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A03424, RATTERREE, Robert, Texas, Elizabeth (Maybin), Marion Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A03425, JOHNSTON, Edward, Navy Srv, Virginia (--), Nassau Co, 1902, 11 pgs

A03426, WALDROFF, Martin, Arkansas, Mary (Cook), Jackson Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A03427, DENHAM, George T., Alabama, Mary (Shoupee), Jackson Co, 1888, 13 pgs

A03428, PARK, E. Stark, Alabama, Euphemia (Taylor), Polk Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A03429, SMITH, John Washington, Georgia, Elizabeth (Jump), Polk Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A03430, PELOT, James C., South Carolina, Susannah (Waller), Polk Co, 1906, 16 pgs

A03431, SHEPPARD, Frank R., Virginia, Anna (Sale), Polk Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A03432, HEIDT, John Israel, Georgia, Margaret (Hermes), Hillsborough Co, 1906, 14 pgs

A03433, FOXWORTH, John Dudley, Alabama, Anna (Barnes), Hillsborough Co, 1900, 14 pgs

A03434, ANNSPAUGH, L.P., Georgia, Ellen (Austin), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03435, ANDERSON E., South Carolina, Elizabeth (Hughey), Alachua Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03436, MOYERS, George W., Virginia, Susan (Henkel), Alachua Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A03437, BALLARD, John W., North Carolina, Julia (Whaley), Marion Co, 1909, 12 pgs

A03438, HARPER, William J., Georgia, Harriet (Kelly), Marion Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03439, THOMPSON, Louis, Georgia, Louisa (Wynn), Hillsborough Co, 1898, 10 pgs

A03440, TYNER, Thomas C., Alabama, Lou (Currington), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03441, DONAHOO, Brit L., Mississippi, Amanda (Hutchins), Hillsborough Co, 1903, 18 pgs

A03442, GRIER, William L., Mississippi, Fannie (Kinsey), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03443, SMITH, William H.C., Georgia, Frances (Ireland), Hillsborough Co, 1898, 18 pgs

A03444, DILLARD, Simeon S., South Carolina, Mary (Anderson), Marion Co, 1897, 21 pgs

A03445, KYLE, James R., Mississippi, Mattie (Thomas), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A03446, PLUNKETT, Elijah B., Georgia, Emma (Hollingsworth), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03447, JONES, William, Georgia, Sarah (Himes), Sumter Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A03448, STEPHENS, A.M., Georgia, Eliza (Guess), Baker Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A03449, LANGSTON, Reddick H., South Carolina, Susan (Revell), Liberty Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A03450, YOUNG, Edward L., Georgia, Mary (Helvenston), Duval Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03451, MIMS, Casper N., Georgia, Martha (Girtman), Brevard Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03452, MARTIN, M.A., Georgia, Mary (McQuaig), Brevard Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03453, WHITE, Henry C., Texas, Louisa (Holcombe), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03454, ABBOTT, Joseph M., Kentucky, J. (Varnell), Pasco Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03455, FLOURNOY, John P., Alabama, Mary (--), Walton Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03456, COPPAGE, Benjamin S., Alabama, Drucilla (Davis), Walton Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A03457, PREACHER, J.J., Alabama, Nancy (Moore), Walton Co, 1896, 21 pgs

A03458, OLIVER, W.F., South Carolina, Emma (Bussey), Walton Co, 1905, 14 pgs

A03459, BUSSEY, Zachariah, Alabama, Cynthia (Peacock), Walton Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A03460, CONE, Joseph J., Georgia, Dulcina (Crowsair), Columbia Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03461, WILLIAMSON, Willis K., North Carolina, Mattie (Ivey), Bradford Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03462, BENNETT, W.K., Georgia, Martha (Harris), Bradford Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A03463, STAFFORD, Edward S., Missouri, Rachael (Caldwell), Bradford Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A03464, POWELL, George T., North Carolina, Lucy (Powell), Bradford Co, 1905, 09 pgs

A03465, McCARTY, Joseph B., Tennessee, Lucy (Cottrell), Lafayette Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A03466, MARTIN H.C., Tennessee, Allie (Cottrell), Lafayette Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03467, SAULS, McDaniels, Georgia, Anice (Jones), Lafayette Co, 1902, 28 pgs

A03468, STEPHENSON, David, Georgia, Mary (White), Lafayette Co, 1890, 12 pgs

A03469, VALENTINE, William D., South Carolina, Mary (Nicks), Hernando Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A03470, DEHART, William, MS & Commisary Dept, Ruth (Bole), Hernando Co, 1904, 21 pgs

A03471, SMITH, Nathan W., Tennessee, Mary (Rowleth), Manatee Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03472, PEASE, Nathan D., Georgia, Susan (Burnsed), Baker Co, 1902, 21 pgs

A03473, FAILS, Samuel W., Alabama, Mary (Milton), Sumter Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A03474, LEAVELL, George C., North Carolina, Elizabeth (Barwick), Sumter Co, 1906, 11 pgs

A03475, YOUNG, William, Mississippi, Eugenia (Watts), Sumter Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A03476, FLETCHER, Thomas Howlet, Tennessee, Isabel (Hall), DeSoto Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A03477, SLONE, Alexander L., Georgia, Levina (Hutchinson), DeSoto Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A03478, KING, Andrew J., Alabama, Susan (Roberts), Taylor Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A03479, TOWNSEND, Lot, Georgia, Missouri (Bland), Lafayette Co, 1892, 17 pgs

A03480, SAPP, Allen, Georgia, Mary (Tutere), Brevard Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A03481, NETTLES, James W., Alabama, Mary (Powe), Manatee Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03482, CLAYWELL, John H., North Carolina, Laura (McKinley), Levy Co, 1906, 18 pgs

A03483, POWELL, James M., Georgia, Susan (Cross), Gadsden Co,1908, 10 pgs

A03484, BRANNAN, John B., Alabama, Susan (Fouche), Orange Co, 1905, 10 pgs

A03485, CHISOLM, Virgil A., South Carolina, Amanda (Riley), Hernando Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A03486, CHAMPNEYS, John Tunno, South Carolina, Ozella (Tapp), Orange Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A03487, TOLAR, Joseph M., North Carolina, Mamie (Bryan), Orange Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03488, NICHOLSON, Jasper J., Georgia, Georgia (Dixon), Orange Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A03489, WILLIAMS, Robert N.J., Georgia, Talula (Wallace), Orange Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A03490, WHITE, William Grant, Georgia, Annie (Amos), Orange Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A03491, LAIRD, Henry W., Alabama, Sarah (Long), Walton Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A03492, BRACKEN, Mathias, Alabama, Delilah (Grimes), Walton Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A03493, HISLER, Isam, Georgia, Edith (Register), Columbia Co, 1897, 12 pgs

A03494, SWAIN, George T., North Carolina, Susan (Green), Baker Co, 1906, 19 pgs

A03495, WILKS, Solomon, Georgia, Laurana (Dyal), Alachua Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A03496, ROBBINS, Leonard, Alabama, Elizabeth (Merrill), Lake Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03497, McCLELLAND, John David, Georgia, Lucinda (--), Lake Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A03498, HUCKS, Joseph B., South Carolina, Harriet (Jenkins), Lake Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03499, FRANKLIN, Rubin M., Tennessee, Sarah (Fox), Lake Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A03500, HUNTER, Ellis H., Georgia, Elizabeth (Wilson), Lake Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03501, DUNN, Walter, North Carolina, Octavia (Caufield), Lake Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A03502, McNAB, D.L., Alabama, Eliza (--), Dade Co, 1905, 15 pgs

A03503, HESLINGTON, W.L., Kentucky, Lula (Caudle), Dade Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A03504, GRAY, James Daniel, Alabama, Helon (Knight), Calhoun Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A03505, SCARBOROUGH, W.D., Georgia, Millie (--), Columbia Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A03506, TURNER, James L., (See A04384)

A03507, SURRENCY, Alfred H., Georgia, Sarah (Rogers), Columbia Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A03508, CALLOWAY, John M., Georgia, J. (Jones), Columbia Co, 1893, 16 pgs

A03509, STOKES, Asbury A., Georgia, Arabella (Butler), St Johns Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A03510, WADE, O.H., Tennessee, Julia (Mathews), St Johns Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03511, WILLIAMSON, Schley H., Georgia, Permelia (Boyd), Duval Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A03512, LIFFORD, George, South Carolina, Charlotte (--), Clay Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A03513, RAMSOUR, J.M., North Carolina, Mary (Gray), Putnam Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03514, GILBERT, James R., Georgia, Maria (Badanis), Osceola Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A03515, WILLIS, John F., Georgia, Frances (Vann), Osceola Co, 1906, 10 pgs

A03516, PARRISH, James, Georgia, Elizabeth (Bass), Osceola Co, 1898, 18 pgs

A03517, MILLER, James, South Carolina, Honoria (Mills), Osceola Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A03518, COLLINS, J.W., Georgia, Nancy (Henton), Gadsden Co, 1904, 16 pgs

A03519, PINNEY, Samuel Leo, Alabama, Clara (Clifford), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03520, SMITH, Calhoun M., North Carolina, Martha (Dalton), Dade Co, 1904., 08 pgs

A03521, REED, Henry L., Alabama, Mary (Greene), DeSoto Co, 1909, 06 pgs

A03522, LUMMIS, Ezekial Sylvester, Georgia, Lozoriah (Banks), Dade Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A03523, ARCHER, William D., South Carolina, Maria (Dagenheart), Dade Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A03524, GALLOWAY, George W., Alabama, Selana (Cooper), Lake Co, 1892, 14 pgs

A03525, FICKEL, Hiram S., Virginia, Ann (McCallum), Putnam Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03526, WHITMAN, Adanirium J., South Carolina, Louisa (Brough), Polk Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A03527, HARPER, James, Georgia, Mary (Gardner), Suwannee Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A03528, WILLIAMS, William, Alabama, Susan (Whitehead), Escambia Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A03529, HARRIS, James H., North Carolina, Lucy (Grier), Dade Co, 1904, 11 pgs

A03530, KENNEDY, John C., Alabama, Safrona (Huggins), Santa Rosa Co, 1905, 10 pgs

A03531, FLEWELLEN, George T., Alabama, Mary (Alexander), Marion Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A03532, OWEN, John W., North Carolina, Sarah (Holmes), Duval Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A03533, CRAWFORD, Anderson F., Texas, Elizabeth (Aiken), Gadsden Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A03534, LAMP, Henry, Georgia, Elizabeth (Harris), Columbia Co, 1909, 10 pgs

A03535, GARNER, Richard H., Georgia, Emily (Osburn), Pasco Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A03536, RUSSELL, Thomas A., Georgia, Lou (--), Citrus Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03537, VINCENT, William W., Alabama, Emma (Hampton), Citrus Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03538, CROFT, William G., Georgia, Ella (--), Citrus Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03539, GLEATON, Rufus T., Alabama, Martha (--), Citrus Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A03540, De La Rua, Filo, Alabama, Annie (Gingles), Escambia Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A03541, ALEXANDER, Andrew H., North Carolina, Eugenia (McLean), Volusia Co, 1903, 18 pgs

A03542, WILKINSON, William, Georgia, Sarah (Carter), Brevard Co, 1900, 08 pgs

A03543, WILLIS, George T., Alabama, Mattie (--), Citrus Co, 1899, 20 pgs

A03544, HALL, Lymon, Georgia, Sallie (Phillips), Madison Co, 1909, 10 pgs

A03545, SHARPE, James S., Alabama, Nannie (McKinnon), Sumter Co, 1905, 24 pgs

A03546, BARRETT, James E., (AO4497)

A03547, CHANDLER, King David, Kentucky, Mary (--), Duval Co, 1906, 31 pgs

A03548, FREEMAN, Hiram, Georgia, Martha (Burns), DeSoto Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A03549, GRAHAM, S.G., South Carolina, Julia (Lott), Alachua Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A03550, HANSON, Gustave Adolph, Tennessee, Maria (Estes), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A03551, SIMMONS, William O., South Carolina, Sarah (Yarbrough), Sumter Co, 1892, 20 pgs

A03552, McELVEY, Henry Lawson, Georgia, Sarah (--), Gadsden Co, 1906, 26 pgs

A03553, McREE, Ellison H., Mississippi, Sarah (Smith), Manatee Co, 1905, 10 pgs

A03554, FERRELL, George M., Georgia, Margaret (Glover), Osceola Co, 1903, 11 pgs

A03555, HART, Nathaniel, South Carolina, Margaret (--), Hernando Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03556, BROWN, Levi, Alabama, Mary (Whitmire), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A03557, THOMPSON, Lofton, Louisiana, Rebecca (Gibson), Santa Rosa Co, 1899, 17 pgs

A03558, SEABROOK, Asa R., Alabama, Amanda (--), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A03559, JESTER, Thomas B., Alabama, Mary (Braswell), Marion Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A03560, MARTIN, William M., Alabama, Amarintha (Loyall), Marion Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A03561, LEE, Edward G., Alabama, Sarah (Kilgore), Lake Co, 1904, 16 pgs

A03562, OWENS, Barney, Alabama, Elizabeth (Sowell), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A03563, WHITEHEAD, Thaddeus, North Carolina, Margaret (Manning), Marion Co, 1904, 23 pgs

A03564, WOODBRIDGE, Richard W., Georgia, Anna (--), Orange Co, 1905, 15 pgs

A02365, ROGERS, John J., Georgia, Mary (Devane), Pasco Co, 1888, 14 pgs

A03566, BOSTICK, Tristam, VA & Engineers, Jane (Corborough), Alachua Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A03567, COMBIO, Andrew J., Georgia, Martha (Hamilton), Polk Co, 1909, 12 pgs

A03568, HALE, Fielden L., Virginia, Elizabeth (Burt), Volusia Co, 1909, 09 pgs

A03569, HATTER, William B., Alabama, Sarah (Wolfe), Duval Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03570, HART, John T., Alabama, Elizabeth (Creighton), Polk Co, 1903, 20 pgs

A03571, WHALEY, Cornelius, Georgia, Sarah (Mixon), Suwannee Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A03572, WOFFORD, William B., Georgia, Lucretia (Beasley), Lake Co, 1906, 18 pgs

A03573, JOYNER, John F., Georgia, Mary (Hoynett), Jackson Co, 1909, 12 pgs

A03574, PETERS, John R., Alabama, Susan (Thomley), Washington Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A03575, BOSWELL, Wilson, Alabama, Rebecca (Bush), Holmes Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A03576, BRYAN, William Butler, Georgia, Amanda (McArthur), Leon Co, 1908, 21 pgs

A03577, HALE, Garland, Virginia, Bettie (Burt), Volusia Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03578, POULNOT, Claudius N., South Carolina, Annie (Lyons), Duval Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A03579, IVEY, Benjamin F., Georgia, Eliza (Smith), Madison Co, 1909, 12 pgs

A03580, DITTO, William L., Louisiana, Lavinia (Holstein), Marion Co, 1905, 17 pgs

A03581, WILLIAMS, Squire T., Alabama, Esther (Padgett), Hillsborough Co, 1905, 08 pgs

A03582, McMURRAY, John, Mississippi, Martha (Trainor), Duval Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A03583, STONE, Spencer S., Tennessee, Rachel (Couch), Marion Co, 1901, 22 pgs

A03584, MARTIN, Abram A., South Carolina, Annie (Calcock), Marion Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03585, RICHARDSON, Andrew Jackson, South Carolina, Sarah (Palmer), Walton Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A03586, GOODSON, Allen J., South Carolina, Charlotte (Pardue), Putnam Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A03587, HENDERSON, Andrew J., Georgia, Mary (King), Palm Beach Co, 1909, 08 pgs

A03588, CLEPPER, Joseph, Alabama, Adaline (Thompson), Walton Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A03589, BRYAN, John W., Tennessee, Annie (Miller), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A03590, ELDRIDGE, James J., Georgia, Elizabeth (Carter), Jackson Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A03591, PURVIS, John H., Georgia, Nettie (Hewitt), Suwannee Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A03592, FERRERA, Antonia, Alabama, Margaret (Cornelius), Escambia Co, 1904, 25 pgs

A03593, HAWKINS, Clifton, Alabama, Matilda (Renfroe), Escambia Co, 1909, 08 pgs

A03594, DUNKLIN, Franklin Tyler, Alaba Henrie (Reed), Polk Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A03595, DAVIS, John, South Carolina, Mary (Rodgers), Madison Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A03596, BROWN, Thomas Blount, Georgia, Queen (Powell), Lafayette Co, 1894, 23 pgs

A03597, DOUGHERTY, James W., Georgia, Rebecca (Tomlinson), Nassau Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A03598, FRASER, John D., North Carolina, Laura (Criswell), Jackson Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03599, CAMPBELL, William A., Georgia & Navy Srv, Sebie (Perkins), Hillsborough, 1908, 16 pgs

A03600, SILCOX, John, Alabama, Sarah (Fillman), Escambia Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03601, DAY, James, Georgia, Cynthia (Wingit), Volusia Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03602, STEPHENS, David, Mississippi, Balzara (Daniel), Calhoun Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A03603, WILSON, James M., Alabama, Frances (Moody), Dade Co, 1896, 16 pgs

A03604, MURRAY, John A., Georgia., Caroline (Nelson), Washington Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03605, HARDEE, Robert A., Georgia, Emma (Willard),.St Lucie Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03606, WANDELL, John England, Georgia, Annie (Whitmer), Duval Co, 1906, 17 pgs

A03607, McCLOSKEY, James, Alabama, Mary (O'Neill), Escambia Co, 1909, 08 pgs

A03608, SHARP, Eliphalet K., Georgia, Marian (--), Osceola Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A03609, HOWELL, Joseph Lot, Georgia, Remmie (Stanfill), Hamilton Co, 1910, 09 pgs

A03610, McCLELLAND, Jerry J., Georgia, Catherine (Brady), Madison Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03611, HUTCHINS, H. Joshua, Georgia, Mary (Bass), Washington Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A03612, POOLE, Walter T., Georgia, Martha (Vance), Lake Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A03613, ENSLOW, Joseph Aquilla, South Carolina, Mary (Madison), St Johns Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03614, WATTLES, Alexander E., Georgia, Maggie (Henderson), Putnam Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A03615, SUTER, Alexander Ross, Louisiana, Annie (Hopman), Escambia Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03616, SMITH, William A., Kentucky, Annie (Herbert), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A03617, HUNTER, John Perineau, South Carolina, Ellen (Kilgore), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03618, SIMMONS, William, Alabama, Rebecca (Curry), Holmes Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A03619, BRASHEAR, Thomas B., Maryland, Mary (Haile), Santa Rosa Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A03620, PARKER, Salatheil F., Alabama, Julia (--), Jackson Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A03621, BARTON, John J., Georgia, Mary (Stringfellow), Liberty Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A03622, SHACKLEFORD, Cade E., Alabama, Rosa (Gingles), Escambia Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A03623, SMITH, John, Georgia, Mary (O'Farrell), Monroe Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A03624, BOT, William J., Georgia, Missouri (Wiggin), Hillsborough Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A03625, JAMES, Herlong V., South Carolina, Sarah (Freeze), Lafayette Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A03626, KNOX, William R., Georgia, Ada (McDonell), Duval Co, 1909, 13 pgs

A03627, RAGIN, John H., South Carolina, Nancy (Wells), Putnam Co, 1902, 21 pgs

A03628, COLLINS, Thomas P., South Carolina, Rivia (Howard), Levy Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03629, GOODMAN, Wiley T., Georgia, Fannie (Tennant), Hillsborough Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A03630, HALL, Fleming J., Georgia, Harriet (Dees), Suwannee Co, 1909, 11 pgs

A03631, LANCASTER, David C., Georgia, Penelope (Tomlinson), Polk Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03632, HARPER, Charles M., Tennessee, Laura (Lanier), Duval Co, 1909, 17 pgs

A03633, ROBESON, John E., South Carolina, Fernandina (Roberts), Polk Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A03634, HAMILTON, George J., Virginia, Jennie (Park), Duval Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A03635, EATON, Benjamin F., Georgia, Avalo (Cox), Columbia Co, 1910, 09 pgs

A03636, FULLER, N.B., South Carolina, Charlotte (--), Dade Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A03637, STRICKLAND, Simeon, Tennessee, Beatrice (Wise), Washington Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03638, CLEMONS, Lewis, Georgia, Nancy (Craft), Bradford Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A03639, PITTS, David W., Alabama, Fanny (Barrett), Santa Rosa Co, 1909, 11 pgs

A03640, MULLIS, Robert, North Carolina, Elizabeth (Lynn), Hillsborough Co, 1909, 12 pgs

A03641, TAYLOR, Lewis B., Arty Units, Emma (Hulse), Hillsborough Co, 1878, 20 pgs

A03642, McTUREOUS, Thomas Milton, (See A04404)

A03643, WINFIELD, James W., Alabama, Amanda (Clark), Madison Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A03644, MAGILL, William J., Georgia, Mary (Percival), Dade Co, 1910, 09 pgs

A03645, MECKLIN, John A., Mississippi, Jane (Mecklin), Citrus Co, 1910, 07 pgs

A03646, DIXON, S.F., Georgia, Adeline (--), Calhoun Co, 1909, 16 pgs

A03647, SLOAN, John R., Georgia, S. (Hodges), Alachua Co, 1910, 12 pgs

A03648, MARTIN, James D., Alabama, A. (Edmonson), Polk Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A03649, SCREVEN, James B., Georgia, Charlotte (Sauls), Dade Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A03650, WHITE, Daniel Harris, North Carolina, Frances (--), Suwannee Co, 1910, 12 pgs

A03651, JONES, Matthew J., Georgia, Mary (Scott), Jackson Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A03652, McFARLIN, Aaron Washington, Georgia, Agnes (Denmark), Jefferson Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A03653, PEAKE, Edward William, Alabama, Ann (Grant), Escambia Co, 1910, 09 pgs

A03654, THARIN, Manly R., South Carolina Jane (--), Alachua Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A03655, ROBERTS, A.H., Alabama, Ida (McCoy), Santa Rosa Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A03656, SMITH, George H., Alabama, Charlcey (Martin), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03657, NORMAN, Jeremiah J., Georgia, Trecie (Dudley), Baker Co, 1901, 15 pgs

A03658, BEAL, William C., Georgia, Wollar (McMillan), Duval -Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A03659, LINDSAY, William W., Alabama, Anna (Edwards), Marion Co, 1910, 10 pgs

A03660, BARNES, Edwin A., Kentucky, Elizabeth (--), Osceola Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03661, HEDICK, Franklin M., Georgia, Smithie (Sanders), Hernando Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A03662, COLLINS, E.C., South Carolina, Mattie (Palmer), Bradford Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A03663, COOPER, F.E., South Carolina, M. (Smith), Duval Co, 1910, 06 pgs

A03664, EPPERSON, George W., Alabama, Sarah (McKelvey), Bradford Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A03665, DUCKWORTH, Charles E., Georgia, Mary (Kemp), Suwannee Co, 1909, 13 pgs

A03666, BARNES, Lewis Clark, Alabama, Frances (Stanford), Hillsborough Co, 1903, 20 pgs

A03667, TEYNAC, Andrew, Georgia, Julia (Sheilds), Duval Co, 1905, 14 pgs

A03668, TINDELL, Henry, Georgia, Martha (Chestnutt), Holmes Co, 1898, 16 pgs

A03669, BOYETT, William B., Alabama, Elizabeth (Allen), Walton Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A03670, WILSON, Pallas N., Alabama, Lou (Dale), Escambia Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A03671, FAILS, C.C., Georgia, Mary (Langford), DeSoto Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A03672, HAMPTON, John A., Georgia, Mary (Mosely), Duval Co, 1897, 13 pgs

A03673, CATHERWOOD, Thomas B., South Carolina, Sallie (Martin), Orange Co, 1910, 10 pgs

A03674, BURNEY, Elias, Georgia, Amana (Tillman), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03675, SMITH, William T., Georgia, Amelia (Burns), Columbia Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A03676, BISHOP, James J., Georgia, Elizabeth (Barnes), Santa Rosa Co, 1910, 06 pgs

A03677, GARRISON, James B., Arty Units, Mary (Platt), Pasco Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03678, KENDRICK, Cincinnatus B., Georgia, Ellen (Lamb), Jackson Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A03679, MILAM, James B., Tennessee, Georgia (Hamill), Lake Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A03680, MARTIN, Isham, Georgia, Sallie (Whidden), DeSoto Co, 1910, 09 pgs

A03681, ALEXANDER, Lawrence S., Virginia, Mary (Adriles), St Johns Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03682, DAMPIER, Chappell M., Georgia, Susan (Humphreys), Madison Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03683, DUFFIE, John M., South Carolina, Mary (Casey), Hillsborough Co, 1888, 16 pgs

A03684, HOPKINS, Coriolanus, Texas, Martha (Rigby), Duval Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03685, DEASE, William B., Georgia, Arabella (Hays), Citrus Co, 1905, 13 pgs

A03686, CARMICHAEL, John W., Georgia, Penelopy (Corbet), Hamilton Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A03687, GOODWYN, Peterson W., South Carolina, Emma (Ives), Duval Co, 1910, 07 pgs

A03688, TOMPKINS, Harmon H., Alabama, Susan (Wheeler), Santa Rosa Co, 1906, 20 pgs

A03689, McSWEEN, Philip D., Alabama, Mary (Campbell), Walton Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A03690, BELL, Charles W., Alabama, Frances (Thompson), Pasco Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A03691, BOUCHILLON, Benjamin F., South Carolina, Margaret (Richardson), Marion Co, 1903

A03692, BRADLEY, John A., South Carolina, Mary (Davis), Volusia Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A03693, HARRELL, Andrew Jackson, Georgia, Mary (Thompson), Marion Co, 1908, 24 pgs

A03694, GOETHE, Thomas B., Georgia, Elizabeth (Harper), Hernando Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A03695, HUTCHINSON, William H., Alabama, Ila (Merritto), Escambia Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A03696, TOUCHSTONE, Richard A., Georgia, Martha (Carter), Bradford Co, 1897, 16 pgs

A03697, FURMAN, Hosting S., South Carolina, Anna (Ciace), Pasco Co, 1903, 22 pgs

A03698, RINALDI, Albert, North Carolina, Annie (Sikes), Orange Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03699, TERRY, Alexander P., North Carolina, Elizabeth (Alexander), Orange Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A03700, McKINNEY, John H., Alabama, Hattie (Proctor), Marion Co, 1906, 19 pgs

A03701, MOURGEON, Louis E., Louisiana, Anna (Gerhard), Hillsborough Co, 1906, 17 pgs

A03702, LEE, Cader A., Alabama, Theodosia (Windham), Jackson Co, 1906, 17 pgs

A03703, ADAMS, William Harrison, Kentucky, Etna (Show), Duval Co, 1901, 26 pgs

A03704, SKINNER, Moses, Georgia, Luvica (Woods), Hamilton Co, 1904, 17 pgs

A03705, LUMPKIN, Reubin P., South Carolina, Sarah (Boulware), Alachua Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03706, TAYLOR, Clayborn, Georgia, Sallie (Albritton), Polk Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A03707, COONER, Ronson, South Carolina, Anna (Farry), Marion Co, 1901, 20 pgs

A03708, LIVINGSTON, William O., South Carolina, Mary (Parler), Putnam Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03709, TUCKER, William, Georgia, Fannie (Wynn), Marion Co, 1903, 33 pgs

A03710, JONES, William A., Georgia, Effie (--), Alachua Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A03711, GUYTON, Moses, Georgia, Anna (Russ), Jackson Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03712, ADERHOLD, Jacob Wilson, Georgia, Mary (Cross), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A03713, WOODARD, James B., Georgia, Margie (Fillerson), Sumter Co, 1904, 22 pgs

A03714, GRACEY, James F., Tennessee, Martha (Hanna), Polk Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A03715, WHITNEY, John T., Louisiana, Mary (Gellyscane), Nassau Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03716, JOHN, Mississippi, Eliza (Moore), Polk Co, 1910, 15 pgs

A03717, DUCK, Henry R., Maryland, Mary (Jones), Volusia Co, 1910, 09 pgs

A03718, BROWN, Needham, North Carolina, Martha (Williams), Alachua Co, 1911, 12 pgs

A03719, COLLINS, William B., Georgia, Mary (Turberville), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A03720, MILLING, John Julius, South Carolina, M. (Parnell), Columbia Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A03721, HILL, John W., Georgia, Sallie (Whitmire), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03722, SPIVEY, James I., Georgia, Emily (Trowell), Hillsborough Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A03723, WILLIS, Richard W., Georgia, Julia (Rowell), Orange Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A03724, TESTON, George W., Georgia, Susan (Robinson), Bradford Co, 1888, 15 pgs

A03725, VINING, Judson H., Georgia, Charlotte (Allcox), Bradford Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A03726, RIDGEWAY, Jesse, Alabama, Florida (Dixon), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A03727, WHEELER, William S., Georgia, Mary (Jackson), Lee Co, 1896, 21 pgs

A03728, HALL, George W., Georgia, Amanda (Mobley), Dade Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A03729, LORD, M.W., Alabama, Betty (Loper), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A03730, STRICKLAND, Joel P., Georgia, Dora (McGraw), Levy Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A03731, DUNN, James A., Alabama, Elizabeth (McKeown), Polk Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A03732, DUNNAM, John Q., Alabama, Georgia (--), Madison Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A03733, CARM, Julius M., Georgia, Laura (Braswell), Leon Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A03734, FIELD, John R., Georgia, Eliza (Cowart), Brevard Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03735, FERREIRA, Francis C., South Carolina, Frances (Kain), Nassau Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A03736, BAIRD, Charles Porter, Georgia, Susan (Arnold), DeSoto Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03737, WALKER, George E., Louisiana, Frances (Tooke), Polk Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03738, HINES, William, Alabama, J. (Adams), Sumter Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A03739, BYRNE, Richard M., South Carolina, Georgia (Lundy), Lake Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A03740, BOSWELL, William M., Alabama, Frances (Wright), Polk Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03741, PERRY, Joseph M., South Carolina, Emma (Long), Escambia Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A03742, KILPATRICK, Robert T., Louisiana, Annie (Brown), Polk Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03743, GAYLE, Thomas J., South Carolina, Henrietta (Barkly), St Johns Co, 1911, 09 pgs

A03744, NUTT, Leroy M., Louisiana, Laetitia (Ashmore), Lee Co, 1911, 06 pgs

A03745, JERNIGAN, Elijah W., Noth Carolina, Nancy (Fowler), Alachua Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A03746, FLINN, James M., Georgia, Annie (Bowles), Escambia Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A03747, CROSBY, James A., Mississippi, Tippa (Keaton), Duval Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A03748, MAGILL, Robert J., South Carolina, Mattie (Lining), Duval Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A03749, BEAN, G.W., Georgia, Maggie (Flinn), Polk Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A03750, HIGH, Samuel M., Mississippi, M. (Morris), DeSoto Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A03751, GANEY, Ransom E., Georgia, Louisa (Herring), DeSoto Co, 1905, 14 pgs

A03752, HAWKINS, William Minton, Mississippi, Mary (Perry), Holmes Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03753, STYLES, Bryant A., Georgia, Florence (Walker), Madison Co, 1897, 15 pgs

A03754, OWENS, Samuel H., South Carolina, Mary (Hoke), Duval Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03755, RIVERS, William C., South Carolina, Cattie (Bowman), Alachua Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03756, HORN, Leslie C., Kentucky, Harriet (Eveleth), Orange Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03757, KICKLIGHTER, James, Georgia, Isabelle (Sherman), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03758, HARPER, Charles C., Georgia, Louisa (Oberry), Hillsborough Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A03759, SMITH, Washington T., South Carolina, Mary (Skinner), Suwannee Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03760, SKINNER, Thomas W., Georgia, Mattie (Anderson), Duval Co, 1910, 20 pgs

A03761, FISHER, Marshall N., Alabama, Mary (Neurer), Santa Rosa Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A03762, ANDERSON, John Council, Georgia, Mary (Houston), Duval Co, 1892, 14 pgs

A03763, HAWKINS, Edward P., South Carolina, Caroline (Koon), Columbia Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A03764, WATERS, George W., Georgia, Mary (--), Marion Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A03765, ARNOLD, James M., Georgia, Louisa (Owens), Volusia Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A03766, TOWNSELL, John, Alabama, Elmira (Horton), Walton Co, 1896, 17 pgs

A03767, BRADWELL, Louis P., Georgia, Mary (Nix), Lee Co, 1908, 24 pgs

A03768, SYLVESTER, John P., (See A01614)

A03769, DOWNS, William Benjamin, Georgia, Missouri (Flowers), Washington Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A03770, ADAMS, Harmon, Alabama, Mary (Lastinger), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A03771, HARRISON, Micajah B., South Carolina, Cassie (Miller), Manatee Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03772, HARLLEE, Peter Stuart, South Carolina, Alice (Bullock), Manatee Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03773, YAWN, James, Georgia, Mary (Forehand), Holmes Co, 1906, 22 pgs

A03774, HILL, Thomas Y., North Carolina, Lucy (Davis), Pasco Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A03775, HARRELL, Benjamin J., Georgia, Arrincy (Hamilton), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A03776, DURHAM, James J., Georgia, Mary (Purvis), Manatee Co, 1889, 18 pgs

A03777, RANDALL, James F., Alabama, Martha (Serrill), Polk Co, 1912, 06 pgs

A03778, EARNEST, Thomas J., Georgia, Anna (Wallace), Duval Co, 1912, 05 pgs

A03779, SUGGS, Oliver P., Georgia, Catherine (Flowers), Lafayette Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A03780, EDGE, J.W., Alabama, Mary (Smith), Walton Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A03781, McCULLOCK, Robert S., Virginia, Alma (Eveleth), Orange Co, 1912, 05 pgs

A03782, JONES, Thomas Augustus, Georgia, Millie (Wallow), Madison Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03783, BREWER, James E., Georgia & Navy Srv, Laura (Parnell), DeSoto Co, 1010, 10 pgs

A03784, ALEXANDER, James R., Tennessee, Frances (Sanford), Orange Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A03785, BEIRNE, Joseph W., Mississippi, Sarah (Lyden), Escambia Co, 1912, 05 pgs

A03786, SHEFFIELD, Game G., Georgia, Martha (Coker), Taylor Co, 1897, 22 pgs

A03787, RILEY, William, Tennessee, Virginia (Drake), Santa Rosa Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A03788, ALLEN, John Flecther, South Carolina, Sarah (Alderman), Putnam Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03789, KELLER, John C., Tennessee, Amelia (Lapsley), Dade Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03790, DICKENSON, George B., North Carolina, Rosa (McFarland), Orange Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A03791, DICKENS, John W., Alabama, Elizabeth (Moore), Hillsborough Co, 1912, 07 pgs

A03792, COE, John J., Alabama, Catherine (Benton), Escambia Co, 1912, 05 pgs

A03793, DICKEY, Patrick H., Georgia, Sarah (McGriff), Levy Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03794, LINDSEY, Ashley James, Georgia, Zelpha (Tucker), Polk Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A03795, MILLS, John R., Alabama, Nancy (Tindell), Holmes Co, 1903, 18 pgs

A03796, NESBITT, John, Louisiana, Sallie (Hannah), Hillsborough Co, 1909, 23 pgs

A03797, NEISLER, Joseph Franklin, Georgia, Cora (Tally), Hernando Co, 1906, 21 pgs

A03798, SELLERS, S.J., Alabama, Susan (Jordan), Santa Rosa Co, 1912, 07 pgs

A03799, TERRELL, William H., Mississippi, Lizzie (Crawford), Sumter Co, 1906, 17 pgs

A03800, BROWN, William W., Georgia, Mary (--), Manatee Co, 1902, 18 pgs

A03801, RHODES, Jehu R., South Carolina, Olivia (Coachman), Duval Co, 1912, 09 pgs

A03802, YANCEY, Garland M., South Carolina, Sallie (Williams), Orange Co, 1907, 35 pgs

A03803, HOWARD, Luther M., Mississippi, Anna (Oden), Dade Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03804, CAIN, Augustus N., South Carolina, Josephine (Truluck), Columbia Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A03805, CUNNINGHAM, James R., Alabama, Rebecca (--), Lake Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03806, BLACK, Peter, Georgia, Susan (Adams), Citrus Co, 1912, 05 pgs

A03807, CLARK, John J., Georgia, Jane (Ware), Bradford Co, 1901, 23 pgs

A03808, ROBERTSON, Daniel G., Alabama, May (McLean), Manatee Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A03809, WANNAMAKER, Frederick John, South Carolina, Eliza (Felder), Levy Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A03810, ALEXANDER, Joseph E., Georgia, Lucy (Hollenger), Orange Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03811, MARTIN, Harmon C., Texas, Elizabeth (Carlton), Marion Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03812, HERREN, John, Georgia, Caroline (Highsmith), Marion Co, 1903, 19 pgs

A03813, MANNING, John M., Georgia, Wade (Foxnell), Madison Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03814, PAUL, William, Georgia, Sarah (Flanders), Sumter Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A03815, WASH, John A., Georgia, Sarah (McCarty), Gadsden Co, 1906, 18 pgs

A03816, RENNOLDS, Edwin H., Tennessee, Margaret (Cox), Duval Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A03817, JACKSON, James R., Georgia, Sallie (Yawn), Jackson Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A03818, MADDEN, D.R., Alabama, Matilda (Hutto), Walton Co, 1900, 13 pgs

A03819, STUBBS, John, Alabama, Emily (Gerkey), Walton Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03820, ALLRED, William C., Alabama, Lillie (Dawson), Holmes Co, 1903, 20 pgs

A03821, LANGSTON, Randal P., South Carolina, Margaret (Hill), Lafayette, Co, 1906, 17 pgs

A03822, CLARK, William J., Georgia, Jane (Whitehead), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A03823, CRIBB, George, Georgia, Mary (Register), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03824, BELK, John M., South Carolina, Alice (Leonard), Polk Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A03825, CUMBIE, William A., Georgia, Lidan (Calhoun), Holmes Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A03826, PHIPPS, Richard Wright, (See A04809)

A03827, PENTON, Aaron D., Alabama, Zelie (Beck), Escambia Co, 1897, 19 pgs

A03828, BUTLER, John E., Georgia, Ella (Lewis), Jefferson Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A03829, MOZLEY, John R., Georgia, Virginia (Knowles), Jackson Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A03830, LLOYD, Thomas P., Georgia, Mary (Sanders), Citrus Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A03831, KNOWLES, James J., Georgia, Elizabeth (Sandlin), Hamilton Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A03832, BELL, Thomas J., Georgia, Susan (Chapman), Osceola Co, 1905, 12 pgs

A03833, THOMAS, Samuel B., Georgia, Mary (Tyner), Duval Co, 1912, 08 pgs

A03834, FULCHER, Joseph A., (See A04620)

A03835, KIMBROUGH, Henry A., Alabama, Laura (Walker), Sumter Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03836, ERVIN, Richard B., South Carolina, Mary (Thomas), Marion Co, 1889, 15 pgs

A03837, ALLEN, Andrew A.; Georgia, Mary (Shedd), Clay Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A03838, LOWE, Jenkins, Georgia, Adaline (McCutchen), Walton Co, 1901, 15 pgs

A03839, McKINNON, John, (See A01563)

A03840, GILCHRIST, Charles H., Kentucky, Martha (Niblack), Pinellas Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03841, HELVENSTON, Alexander Humbold, Alabama, Tallulah (Walker), Columbia Co, 1918, 08 pgs

A03842, BEARDEN, Giles W., Alabama, Sarah (Dixon), Manatee Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03843, DAVANT, John Chenny, South Carolina, Matilda (Cheney) Hernando Co, 1910, 10 pgs

A03844, BELLAH, George W., Georgia, Laura (Zetrover), Alachua Co, 1904, 21 pgs

A03845, REYNOLDS, Andrew J., Kentucky, Nannie (Clayton), Lee Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03846, KELLY, J.R., Louisiana, Laura (Brent), Hillsborough Co, 1913, 05 pgs

A03847, MORRISON, Neil, Georgia, Judy (MacRay), Volusia Co, 1896, 16 pgs

A03848, HOPKINS, Henry, North Carolina, Cornelia (Whitehead), Marion Co, 1913, 15 pgs

A03849, VESTEL, Dan, North Carolina, Permelia (Sprinkle), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A03850, PROSSER, John J., Georgia, Florida (--), Madison Co, 1897, 18 pgs

A03851, GRANT, H., South Carolina, Mary (Coward), Holmes Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A03852, CLARK, Anderson P., Alabama, Mary (Doxier), Holmes Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03853, ALBERSON, Virgil, Alabama, Naomi (Blain), Hernando Co, 1909, 11 pgs

A03854, WOLFE, C.J., Georgia, Caroline (Corbett), Madison Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A03855, COLEMAN, Henry A., South Carolina, Harriet (--), Duval Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03856, CULVERHOUSE, Charles T., Alabama, Fannie (Vaughn), Duval Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A03857, RUSSELL, John, Alabama, Priscilla (Page), Santa Rosa Co, 1908, 10 pgs

A03858, BRYANT, James, Alabama, Frances (Jinks), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A03860, ENGRAM, William H., Georgia, Fannie (Francisco), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A03861, THOMAS, Alexander B., Georgia, Callie (May), Gadsden Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A03862, WRIGHT, Charles C., Georgia, Susan (English), Duval Co, 1913, 07 pgs

A03863, BRADEY, Thomas A., Georgia, L. (Anderson), Columbia Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A03864, GARY, Martin H., South Carolina, Alice (Longohore), Polk Co, 1911, 08 pgs

A03865, HARRIS, Thomas A., Georgia, Mary (Winters), Manatee Co, 1912, 06 pgs

A03866, MEDFORD, Marion D., Georgia, Ida (Revels), Alachua Co, 1899, 22 pgs

A03867, CONE, John W., Georgia, Sarah (Taylor), Columbia Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03868, PACETTI, Adolphus N., AL & Navy Srv, Amelia (Monson), St Johns Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03869, PATE, Owen J., North Carolina, Elizabeth (--), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 20 pgs

A03870, WALKER, Henry, Georgia, Sallie (Beaty), Manatee Co, 1904, 20 pgs

A03871, KELSEY, Robert Alexander, Tennessee, Eliza (Rainey), Marion Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A03872, NOBLE, Wiley e., Louisiana, Fannie (Bilbrey), Sumter Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03873, MARTIN, Edward R., Alabama, Pearlie (Coley), Jackson Co, 1906, 28 pgs

A03874, WALKER, Eugene B., Alabama, Florence (Davis), Lake Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03875, HINSON, James B., Louisiana, Julia (Carmichael), Jackson Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03876, GLOVER, Hampton W., Georgia, Laura (Little), Hillsborough Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A03877, RHODES, John, Alabama, Mary (Earnest), Hamilton Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A03878, LOWERY, James A., Georgia, Sarah (Langley), Calhoun Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A03879, FORTNER, Ebenezer, Georgia, Fannie (Harris), Calhoun Co, 1913, 05 pgs

A03880, MULLIKIN, Lawrence, South Carolina, Mary (King), Duval Co, 1913, 11 pgs

A03881, KING, Thomas K., Georgia, Eliza (Stephens), Levy Co, 1908, 09 pgs

A03882, HOPPING, John P., Mississippi, Annie (Long), Levy Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03883, SIMONS, George W., 'South Carolina, Ellen (Starling), Levy Co, 1906, 17 pgs

A03884, CARTER, Daniel, South Carolina, Georgann (Osteen), Clay Co, 1899, 20 pgs

A03885, WOOD, John J., Mississippi, Emily (--), Polk Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A03886, CLARK, James W., South Carolina, Frances (Hope), Pasco Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03887, DANIELS, Moses, Georgia, Nancy (--), Calhoun Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03888, PAYNE, Samuel L., Alabama, Mary (Thames), Santa Rosa Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A03889, OATES, Charles T., Georgia, Sarah (Robins), Hamilton Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03890, GILES, J.N., Alabama, Arpey (Amos), Escambia Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A03891, MITCHELL, Thomas S., Georgia, Carrie (Johnson), Escambia Co, 1910, 14 pgs

A03892, REEDER, Zacharius, Alabama, Mary (Little), Holmes Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A03893, FIELDS, Greenberry, Georgia, Nancy (Dredden), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A03894, DURANT, Alexander W., South Carolina, Sarah (Moore), Leon Co, 1909, 09 pgs

A03895, JUNE, Samuel N., South Carolina, Mary (Cooper), Levy Co, 1909, 15 pgs

A03896, NEAL, W.G., South Carolina, Martha (Jordan), Alachua Co, 1909, 11 pgs

A03897, MOODY, C.L.J., South Carolina, Elender (Mongomery), Marion Co, 1914, 09 pgs

A03898, COLLINS, George W., Georgia, Josephine (Crawford), Suwannee Co, 1899, 21 pgs

A03899, OGLE, Uriah H., Alabama, Elizabeth (Mountain), Hernando Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A03900, SPENCE, John Midelton, Georgia, Levinia (Brett), Duval Co, 1912, 09 pgs

A03901, GREER, Jasper F., Georgia, Emma (Johnson), Clay Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03902, LANIER, Thomas E., Georgia, Alice (Hinely), Pasco Co, 1909, 18 pgs

A03903, WEST, William H., Georgia, L (Baxley), Sumter Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03904, MANN, David N. South Carolina, Eliza (--), Hillsborough Co, 1906, 23 pgs

A03905, NETTLES, Henry B., South Carolina, Julia (Mount), Marion Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A03906, PRESLAR, Noah, Georgia, Martha (Howard), St Johns Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03907, WHEELER, William W., Georgia, Mary (Howard), Osceola Co, 1900, 15 pgs

A03908, HAVENS, John S., Georgia, Liday (Haskey), Jackson Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A03909, STEPHENS, John J., Georgia, Margaret (--), Marion Co, 1906, 20 pgs

A03910, HURST, David H., Georgia, Flora (Turner), Duval Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A03911, CARROLL, Daniel, Georgia, Martha (Mixon), Suwannee Co, 1895, 25 pgs

A03912, BEAN, Bartlett M., Alabama, Jennie (Allen), DeBoto Co, 1911, 13 pgs

A03913, STEWART, John J., Georgia, Susan (Brown), Polk Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03914, BARNES, Robert S., North Carolina, Mary (Patterson), Duval Co, 1909, 11 pgs

A03915, GRAHAM, George Leslie, Alabama, Lucille (Crumpton), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A03916, GORE, Lawson D., South Carolina, Kate (Briggs), Alachua Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03917, SMITH, James T., Georgia, Eunice (Crenshaw), Escambia Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A03918, JOYNER, Allen P., Alabama, Pattie (Parker), Lake Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A03919, EVERY, Robert A., South Carolina, Susy (Galbreath), Polk Co, 1910, 11 pgs

A03920, MARVIN, Joseph, South Carolina, Annie (Bailey), Putnam Co, 1911, 07 pgs

A03921, WOMBLE, John S., (See A04426)

A03922, BRADFORD, James C., Tennessee, Mary (Oldham), Polk Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A03923, HENDERSON, John, Georgia, Harriet (Janey), Nassau Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A03924, BUSH, Virgil H., Georgia, Mary (Seaborn), Gadsden Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A03925, MATHIS, John J., Georgia, Mary (Wood), Calhoun Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A03926, SMITH, John William, Georgia, Jane (Hyatt), Jackson Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A03927, HILEY, Samuel, Georgia, Martha (--), Washington Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A03928, MOSS, James D., Alabama, Serena (Bloodsworth), Jackson Co, 1908, 22 pgs

A03929, HOLLAND, Joseph H., Alabama, L. (Maybin), Santa Rosa Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A03930, MERRITT, Samuel H., (See A02827)

A03931, FORESTER, Thomas R., Georgia, Elizabeth (Long), Jackson Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A03932, THOMAS, Allen Franklin, Alabama, Jane (Massey), Jackson Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A03933, BOUCHELLE, Thomas Slayter, North Carolina, Sarah (Hackett), Volusia Co, 1913, 06 pgs

A03934, PARHAM, Robert, South Carolina, Lydia (Gallaway), Orange Co, 1912, 16 pgs

A03935, LARTIQUE, Charles Etienne, South Carolina, Mary (Sally), Alachua Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A03936, HARDAWAY, John Washington, Georgia, Susan (Duke), Hillsborough Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A03937, WELLBORN, John S., Alabama, Arleva (Peacock), Santa Rosa Co, 1914, 05 pgs

A03938, PITTS, Creed T., Alabama, Mary (Barrett), Santa Rosa Co, 1913, 07 pgs

A03939, BROWN, William F., Alabama, Sarah (Howe), Jackson Co, 1913, 07 pgs

A03940, PELHAM, John M., Alabama, Lucy (Baggett), Jackson Co, 1913, 06 pgs

A03941, LEE, Josiah W., South Carolina Martha (Williford), Lake Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A03942, SIMMONS, Lofton B., North Carolina, Charlotte (--), Duval Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A03943, NICHOLS, Morris H., Georgia, Sarah (Johnson), Calhoun Co, 1913, 05 pgs

A03944, McGEACHY, Alexander Currie, North Carolina, Charlotte (Rozier), Washington Co, 1913

A03945, STEPHENS, A.F., Mississippi, Mary (Embry), Hillsborough Co, 1913, 05 pgs

A03946, FLOWERS, John W., Alabama, Arminta (--), Walton Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A03947, McCULLOUGH, James David, Georgia, Mary (Smith), Jackson Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A03948, BOTT, Shirley C., Virginia, Mary (Christie), Jefferson Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A03949, VABON, William Isaac, Georgia, Jane (Beasley), Leon Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A03950, FAIRCLOTH, G.B., Georgia, Fannie (Jarvis), Suwannee Co, 1897, 12 pgs

A03951, SEGO, J.T., Georgia, M. (--), Orange Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A03952, RUPERT, John, Alabama, Josephine (DeRioboo), Escambia Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A03953, MANGHAM, John w., Georgia, Sophronia (Smith), Pinellas Co, 1913, 05 pgs

A03954, BRASHEARS, William Everett, Kentucky, Fanery (Elkins), Pinellas Co,1907, 17 pgs

A03955, SAMLL, William Wallis, Missouri, Mary (Martin), Alachua Co, 1913, 04 pgs

A03956, TEW, Salatial Montgomery, Georgia, Cherry (Cook), Levy Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A03957, DEWITT, W.A., South Carolina, Annie (Collins), Polk Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A03958, FORMBY, John T., Louisiana, Emily (Young), Polk Co, 1913, 05 pgs

A03959, LOCKHART, Amos J., Georgia, Annie (Little), Duval Co, 1908, 25 pgs

A03960, McDANIEL, Richard F., Alabama, Marcella (--), Manatee Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A03961, MERCHANT, Ben Franklin, Georgia, Mary (Swilley), Calhoun Co, 1913, 05 pgs

A03962, HEWITT, Edward Grans, Georgia, Sallie (Weaver), Lafayette Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A03963, HAYES, James T., Georgia, Mary (Hadley), Leon Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A03964, CLAY, William A., South Carolina, Mary (Pitterson), Sumter Co, 1901,13 pgs

A03965, WALL, James R.P., South Carolina, Sarah (Rutland), Sumter Co, 1907,16 pgs

A03966, GOLDEN, Frank M., Alabama, Mary (Johnson), Madison Co, 1902, 19 pgs

A03967, GAFFNEY, George W., South Carolina, Elizabeth (Hare), Marion Co, 1902, 18 pgs

A03968, MYERS, John W., SC & Navy Srv, Florida (Forman), Duval Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A03969, LANG, John Wesley, Georgia & Navy Srv, Sophia (Hildreth), Escambia Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A03970, MATTHEWS, William D., Georgia, Sarah (Buffington), Duval Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A03971, GRANT, Henry Jefferson, South Carolina, Elizabeth (West), Duval Co, 1908 17 pgs

A03972, SIMPSON, William T., Georgia, Mary (Collins), Jackson Co, 1913, 06 pgs

A03973, YOUNG, Aaron, Alabama, Lydia (Cantline), Walton Co, 1913, 06 pgs

A03974, SMITH, James Polk, Georgia, Sallie (--), Madison Co, 1913, 13 pgs

A03975, SMITH, Richard J., Alabama, Martha (Ray), Gadsden Co, 1911, 10 pgs

A03976, MERRITT, Daniel, North Carolina, Ella (Bryan), Duval Co, 1913, 05 pgs

A03977, HOLMES, ONven, North Carolina, Martha (Williams), Hillsborough Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A03978, ELKES, Peter J., South Carolina, Annie (--), Putnam Co, 1913, 12 pgs

A03979, MORGAN, Burl S., Alabama, Jane (Donald), Jackson Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A03980, BASS, J.M., Alabama, Lucinda (Boles), Walton Co, 1913, 05 pgs

A03981, COX, William Jasper, Georgia, Rhoda (Carter), Leon Co, 1913, 18 pgs

A03982, BOZEMAN, Eli W., Georgia, Esther (Westfield), Pinellas Co, 1906, 10 pgs

A03983, LARAMORE, Peter W., Georgia, Elizabeth (Hutcherson), Polk Co, 1913, 07 pgs

A03984, CECIL, Thomas M., (See A10031)

A03985, BREAKER, Daniel Manley, (See A04560)

A03986, WALLACE, William C., Texas, Dorothea (Taylor), Alachua Co, 1913, 05 pgs

A03987, CHAPPELL, George Spinger, South Carolina, Rebecca (Cook), Citrus Co, 1913, 15 pgs

A03988, DUKE, William H., Alabama, Mary (Henderson), Walton Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A03889, HUCKS, W.R., South Carolina, Sarah (Shaw), Bradford Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A03990, SIMMONS, John s., Mississippi, Margaret (Elliott), Orange Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A03991, DAW, William Whitman, Alabama, Hattie (--), Jefferson Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A03992, BOYDSTUN, James G., Tennessee, Harriet (Tate), Lee Co, 1913, 14 pgs

A03993, MILLS, Wallace, Texas, Carrie (Newberry), Bradford Co, 1913, 20 pgs

A03994, BENNETT, John W., (See A10463)

A03995, PAYNE, John W., Georgia, Amanda (Gambol), Suwannee Co, 1913, 06 pgs

A03996, SHEPPARD, Vergil A., South Carolina, Mary (Bowers), Levy Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A03997, DICKENS, Joel L., Alabama, Elizabeth (Mathis), Jackson Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A03998, HARGROVE, Zachariah B., Georgia, Josephine (Smith), Duval Co, 19013, 05 pgs

A03999, CRUGER, William R., Georgia, Mary (Boynton), Polk Co, 1914, 06 pgs

A04000, CANNON, Wiley T., Georgia, Martha (James), Alachua Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A04001, PRATHER, Julius T., Georgia, Fannie (Tate), Liberty Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A04002, HARMAN, John S., Engineers, Rebecca (Hursh), Hamilton Co, 1904, 16 pgs

A04003, JONES, Larken L., Alabama, Nancy (Gaff), Sumter Co, 1913, 10 pgs

A04004, BOYLSTON, Samuel C., South Carolina, Margaret (Buboise), Duval Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04005, MICKLER, Thomas J., Alabama, J. (Gibson), Holmes Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A04006, PETERS, I.H., Georgia, Avious (--), Calhoun Co, 1903, 21 pgs

A04007, NOBLES, J.C., Alabama, Eliza (Hughs), Walton Co, 1905, 12 pgs

A04008, TISON, James E., Georgia, Emmia (Parker), Polk Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A04009, PEDRICK, Issac S., North Carolina, Catherine (Phillips), Levy Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A04010, TANTON, Marion, Alabama, Mary (Boyett), Escambia Co, 1914, 09 pgs

A04011, FIELDS, Ken, Georgia, Fannie (Beasley), Pinellas Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A04012, BROWN, George W., Georgia, Polly (Denmark), Lake Co, 1914, 05 pgs

A04013, TONKIN, William F., Virginia, Josephine (McCarthy), Escambia Co, 1914, 05 pgs

A04014, GROVES, Jacob D., NC & Navy Srv, Eva (Riley), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04015, FULTON, William L., Georgia, Florence (Barnard), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04016, BAGGETT, William K., Georgia, Nancy (Peacock), Calhoun Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04017, LOYD, William, Alabama, Faithie (Gray), Holmes Co, 1914, 05 pgs

A04018, YON, Nathaniel, South Carolina, Delilah (Hair), DeSoto Co, 1914, 09 pgs

A04019, BROWN, James F., Georgia, Annie (Marstreet), Putnam Co, 1914, 06 pgs

A04020, HODGES, William L., Georgia, Roxyan (Hogans), Baker Co, 1914, 09 pgs

A04021, HAGANN, William H., Virginia, Mary (Blackweli), Hillsborough Co, 1914, 05 pgs

A04022, BUTLER, William H., South Carolina, Rebecca (Cremers), Madison Co, 1888, 18 pgs

A04023, EUBANKS, Isaac Martin, Georgia, Nancy (Hartsfield), Leon Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A04024, WILSON, John R., North Carolina, Louisa (Crawford), Columbia Co, 1914, 06 pgs

A04025, COLLINS, William C., Texas, Smithie (Perryman), Leon Co, 1914, 05 pgs

A04026, LEE, Benjamin F., Mississippi, Tempa (Batten), Hernando Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A04027, McCROAN, H.J., Georgia, Sarah (Hughes), Jackson Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A04028, PYBUS, Patrick H., Alabama, Ellen (Ledingham), Jackson Co, 1908, 24 pgs

A04029, O'BERRY, Henry B., Georgia, Mary (McGlon), Hernando Co, 1903, 13 pgs

AS4030, WHALEY, Lemuel B., South Carolina, Rebecca (--), Suwannee Co, 1900, 14 pgs

A04031, PINNEY, John L., (See A01692)

A04032, TOWNS, Drury Randolph, Georgia, Isabella (--), DeSoto Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A04033, WILSON, David F., Georgia, Emma (Steele), Madison Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A04034, BRACEY, Hugh D., Virginia, Mary (Yongue), Volusia Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A04035, PEYTON, John Campbell, Tennessee, Eliza (Myers), Orange Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A04036, PURVIS, Obediah, Georgia, Alberta (Phillips), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A04037, KEYS, Decatur C., Louisiana, Nancy (Royals), Walton Co, 1905, 18 pgs

A04038, HENDRIX, Peter D., Alabama, Margaret (Sumerall), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04039, THOMAS, E.M.D., Louisiana, Mary (Yates), Washington Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A04040, McDONALD, Edward Wayne, Georgia, Epsa (Smith), Marion Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04041, LAWS, Elvis R., Georgia, Rebecca (Boynton), Lake Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A04042, WITTEN, William H.H., (See A04615)

A04043, RUSSELL, Robert G., South Carolina, Sallie (Clary), Madison Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A04044, BASKIN, Joseph C., Georgia, Marion (Jones), Marion Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A04045, JOHNSON, William M., Georgia, Emma (Keen), Orange Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A04046, ALLEN, Enoch D., Georgia, Mary (Floyd), Hillsboroug,h Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A04047, STETSON, William S., Georgia, Leila (Woodward), Duval Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A04048, VERNON, Isaac A., Arakansas, Mary (Martin), Pinellas Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A04049, JARRELL, Joseph B., Georgia, Elizabeth (Morrell), Sumter Co, 1913, 17 pgs

A04050, JOHNSON, Henry F., Georgia, Laura (Rivers), Sumter Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04051, WHITMAN, Thomas C., Missouri, Clara (LePrise), Pasco Co, 1909, 23 pgs

A04052, McGEE, James A., Alabama, Josephine (Hollis), DeSoto Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A04053, MULLINS, Samuel L., Alabama, Rebecca (Lee), Washington Co, 1914, 07 pgs

A04054, BARKER, Moses M., South Carolina, Lavinia (Thornton), Duval Co, 1914, 06 pgs

A04055, GIBSON, Jacob P., Alabama, Hulda (Simmons), Walton Co, 1913, 15 pgs

A04056, BROWNING, William H., Georgia, Sarah (Garrett), Alachua Co, 1914, 09 pgs

A04057, BASKIN, Alonzo P., Georgia, Ella (Norris), Marion Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A04058, STEVENS, T.B., Tennessee, Mary Jane (Rogers), Hillsborough Co, 1914, 06 pgs

A04059, GRIFFIN, Lewis M., Georgia, Mary (Cook), Jackson Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04060, BARFIELD, William, Georgia, Martha (Fountain), Calhoun Co, 1913, 13 pgs

A04061, LIVINGSTON, Louis M., South Carolina, M (Presley), Escambia Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04062, SMITH, William, Georgia, Sarah (Albritton), DeSoto Co, 1909, 17 pgs

A04063, HALL, Pleasant E., Georgia, Julia (Dunning), Sumter Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A04064, HERNANDEZ, Diego, Georgia, Mary (--), St Johns Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A04065, HUNTER, John H., Virginia, Bettie (Campbell), St Johns Co 1908, 16 pgs

A04066, WAITE, James B., Georgia, Josephine (Newman), Orange Co: 1904, 15 pgs

A04067, BOONE, Colin Murchison, North Carolina, Sarah (Bruce), Duval Co, 1916, 06 pgs

A04068, SOLLEE, Francis C., (See A01642)

A04069, NOBLE, Patrick Henry Clay, Virginia, Adelaide (Jones), Hillsborough Co, 1914, 05 pgs

A04070, CAVANNAUGH, Jeremiah F., Navy Srv, Margaret (--), St Johns Co, 1914, 06 pgs

A04071, JOHNSTON, John B., Alabama, Mary (Wright), Escambia Co, 1914, 08 pgs

A04072, McKNIGHT, John W., South Carolina, Margaret (Venters), Bradford Co, 1914, 07 pgs

A04073, YAWN, Matthew Allen, Georgia, Ellen (Somerlin), Holmes Co, 1910, 16 pgs

A04074, JONES, Jeremiah F.@ Georgia, Fannie (Neal), Duval Co, 1914, 08 pgs

A04075, SANDUSKY, George William, Missouri, Margaret (Pendleton), Escambia Co, 1914, 04 pgs

A04076, CARROLL, W.J., Georgia, Jane (Atwell), Polk Co, 1904, 21 pgs

A04077, SMITH, James W., Alabama, Emily (Campbell), Escambia Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A04078, HINTON, Edward V., South Carolina, Alice (Palliam), Madison Co, 1914, 08 pgs

A04079, OWEN, John W., Georgia, Annie (--), Alachua Co, 1914, 09 pgs

A04080, McGOWAN, John R., Alabama, Emma (Moore), Duval Co, 1914, 09 pgs

A04081, BOYETT, Charles, Alabama, Elizabeth (Harvel), Escambia Co, 1914, 09 pgs

A04082, TOLAN, William J., North Carolina, Lottie (Kingsley), Liberty Co, 1914, 09 pgs

A04083, SMITH, James G., North Carolina, Nonnie (Thompson), Lake Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A04084, LEWIS, Andrew, Virginia, Agatha (King), Escambia Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04085, CROZIER, William J., Georgia, Lucy (Bradshaw), Columbia Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A04086, HAWKINS, John N., Alabama, Belle (Searcy), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A04087, BRYAN, John T., Georgia, Mary (--), Jackson Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A04088, WEBB, Charles A., North Carolina, M. (Gladden), Pasco Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A04089, COVINGTON, Edmund D., North Carolina, Martha (Hunter), Hillsborough Co, 1909, 24 pgs

A04090, AVEILHE, Louis Sidney, South Carolina, Eugenia (Lalane), Hillsborough Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A04091, VIDAL, Adolphe James, North Carolina, Susan (Robinson), Alachua Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A04092, BROWN, Philip, Alabama, Dora (Egge), Escambia Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A04093, WILLIAMSON, Charles C., Virginia, Ella (Carter), Duval Co, 1914, 08 pgs

A04094, MOORE, Thomas A., Virginia, Anabella (Keene), Bradford Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A04095, STEPHENS, D.R., Georgia, Emily (Griffin), Putnam Co, 1914, 08 pgs

A04096, MASON, Camilus A., Georgia, Sarah (Chapman), Citrus Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A04097, ROWLINSKI, William, South Carolina, Mary Jane (Hilton), Volusia Co, 1914, 05 pgs

A04098, GRANT, Thomas G., South Carolina, Elmira (Doar), Brevard Co, 1911, 27 pgs

A04099, PEDDY, J.T., Georgia, Martha (Brewer), Dade Co, 1914, 06 pgs

A04100, WEEKS, Thomas S., South Carolina, Charlotte (Armstrong), Nassau Co, 1914, 09 pgs

A04101, DUNN, Edward W.D., Tennessee, Augusta (Hardin), Orange Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A04102, BARKSDALE, John M., Alabama, Ida (Creswell), Escambia Co, 1914, 20 pgs

A04103, WHITMIRE, Kimbrough J., Alabama, Elizabeth (Hamilton), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04104, STONE, Joseph T., Georgia, Victoria (Morton), Escambia Co, 1914, 08 pgs

A04105, BUTLER, W.B., Alabama, Catherine (Roe), Walton Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A04106, GREEN, Jesse, Georgia, Rose (Alexander), Nassau Co, 1907, 27 pgs

A04107, HARWELL, Charles C., (See A10400 & A07524)

A04108, ORMSBY, George M., North Carolina, Sarah (Tomlinson), Lee Co, 1905, 14 pgs

A04109, RENDALL, John D., Mississippi, Hannah (Morris), Escambia Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A04110, STAPLES, Robert A., Alabama, Matilda (McClurkin), Escambia Co, 1913, 14 pgs

A04111, ANDREWS, Charles W., Georgia, Mary (Sweat), Hillsborough Co, 1897, 15 pgs

A04112, FLETCHER, J.C., Georgia, Martha (Smith), Polk Co, 1914, 16 pgs

A04113, BENTON, Jesse, Georgia, Lizzie (Rogers), Pasco Co, 1914, 10 pgs

A04114, DENNIS, Henry T., Georgia, Sarah (Rivers), Hillsborough Co, 1914, 12 pgs

A04115, DEAN, John P., Alabama, Annie (Condrey), Washington Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A04116, WHETSTONE, William D., Alabama, Blanche (McKenzie), Marion Co, 1911, 14 pgs

A04117, CONE, J.G., Georgia, Nellie (Breckenridge), Hamilton Co, 1914, 11 pgs

A04118, THORNTON, Seaborn J., Georga, Emma (Self), Orange Co, 1907, 28 pgs

A04119, MAHONEY, James S., South Carolina, Kate (Wideman), Lake Co, 1909, 23 pgs

A04120, CURTIS, John Calhoun, North Carolina, Mattie (Weeks), Duval Co, 1914, 15 pgs

A04121, HICKS, Harbin D., Alabama, Cyntha (Somelin), Holmes Co, 1900, 15 pgs

A04122, BARBER, James, Georgia, Eliza (Morrison), Volusia Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04123, GORDON, James H., North Carolina, Mamie (Olson), Duval Co, 1910, 22 pgs

A04124, HALEY, John Jasper, North Carolina, Mary (Woods), Manatee Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A04125, BLACK, James Edgar, Georgia, Hattie (Clark), Clay Co, 1908, 39 pgs

A04126, DIAL, Henry Turner, Georgia, Emma (Brewster), Polk Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A04127, Scott, Philetus P., Georgia, Laurie (George), St Johns Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A04128, SHORES, Isaac, Georgia, Salude (Dykes), Washington Co, 1903, 22 pgs

A04129, COLEMAN, Charles, Alabama, Angeline (Burkett), Santa Rosa Co, 1913, 10 pgs

A04130, LEONARD, Benjamin F., Georgia, Mary (Tabb), Gadsden Co, 1901, 15 pgs

A04131, QUARTERMAN, Nathaniel P., Georgia, Isabella (Gregory), Gadsden Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04132, GALLOWAY, Henry Sidney, South Carolina, Elizabeth (Skinner), Pinellas Co, 1913, 14 pgs

A04133, WEISNER, J.H., North Carolina, Julia (Poteet), Marion Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A04134, THOMAS, Lewis R., Georgia, Osceola (Long), Alachua Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A04135, TAYLOR, Jesse M., Georgia, Ruth (--), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04136, WATSON, Alexander, Georgia, Maggie (Fields), Jackson Co, 1908, 22 pgs

A04137, GREEN, David, Georgia, Eliza (Reynolds), Calhoun Co, 1914, 20 pgs

A04138, YOUMANS, W.M., South Carolina, Mary (--), Hillsborough Co, 1914, 11 pgs

A04139, RAHN, John T., Georgia, Almera (Collins), Citrus Co, 1915, 10 pgs

A04140, WAINWRIGHT, F.D., Georgia, Julia (Tucker), Bradford Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A04141, DANNELLEY, Hardy E., Alabama, Inez (Adams), Walton Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A04142, DODD, Jacob Everett, Georgia, Sarah (--), Hillsborough Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A04143, ADKINSON, Jefferson C., Alabama, Louisea (Harald), Walton Co, 1903, 23 pgs

A04144, CHAVERS, Uriah, Alabama, Susan (McMillan), Santa Rosa Co, 1908, 25 pgs

A04145, WITHERSPOON, James C., South Carolina, Sarah (--), Alachua Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04146, PILCHER, James F., Georgia, Frances (Christie), Jackson Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04147, BURK, William N., Alabama, Mary (Ward), Washington Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A04148, HIGGENBOTHAM, Francis S., Georgia, Eliza (Wicks), Washington Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04149, REID, Sam B., Georgia, Annie (Lawry), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A04150, ELMORE, Albert Rhett, South Carolina, Alexina (Taylor), Alachua Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04151, HARRIS, Junius T., Mississippi, Martha (Shipp), Lake Co, 1905, 20 pgs

A04152, BROWN, William Arnold, Georgia, Amelia (Glisson), Marion Co, 1913, 11 pgs

A04153, CONNELL, Robert Owsley, Alabama, Jane (Purvis), Escambia Co, 1907, 26 pgs

A04154, WISE, Daniel D., Alabama, Elvina (Powrll), Walton Co, 1908, 27 pgs

A04155, GOETTE, Abram M., Georgia, Melissa (McLeod), St Johns Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A04156, BESSENT, John D., South Carolina, Sallie (King), Putnam Co, 1901, 15 pgs

A04157, SMITH, Joseph M., Georgia, Emily (Thopson), Calhoun Co, 1913, 14 pgs

A04158, JACKS, James Richard, Mississippi, Salena (Hall), Pasco Co, 1909, 24 pgs

A04159, DAVIS, James F., Alabama, Charity (Elliott), Walton Co, 1905, 19 pgs

A04160, ROBERTSON, Fredrick L., South Carolina, Margaret (Boswell), Clay Co, 1915, 14 pgs

A04161, OWENS, John J., Georgia, Marthy (Borfour), Jackson Co, 1907, 36 pgs

A04162, THOMPSON, Malachi, Georgia, Nellie (Sellars), Nassau Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A04163, DAVIS, Robert J., Alabama, Lizzie (Ward), Walton Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A04164, MOORE, John R., Alabama, Nancy (Gordon), Walton Co, 1902, 25 pgs

A04165, RICHARDSON, Joseph D., Alabama, Sarah (Stringer), Polk Co, 1914, 15 pgs

A04166, BAGGS, William Andrew, Georgia, Lucy (Hangton), Hillsborough Co, 1915, 12 pgs

A04167, BAXLEY, William H., North Carolina, Lizzie (Mercer), Washington Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A04168, WILLIAMS, Thomas J., South Carolina, Elizabeth (--), Manatee Co, 1915, 12 pgs

A04169, MASSEY, John W., Tennessee, Clifford (Thomas), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A04170, WOOLDRIDGE, Andrew Jeline, Kentucky, Rachel (Platt), Jackson Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04171, FINGER, William L., North Carolina, Suesie (--), Polk Co, 1904, 22 pgs

A04172, FITZHUGH, Norman R., Virginia, Mary (Lynde), St Johns Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A04173, EZELL, James A., Georgia, Thirza (Dyal), Wakulla Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A04174, REEVES, William Munroe, Alabama, Victoria (Braswell), Santa Rosa Co, 1908, 33 pgs

A04175, ROURKE, John, Virginia, Adeline (Thompson), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A04176, FAULK, D.A., Alabama, Dollie (Holmes), Holmes Co, 1915, 12 pgs

A04177, TANKERSLEY, William D., Tennessee, Emily (Vaden), Hernando Co, 1915, 12 pgs

A04178, STOCKTON, Edward Cautey, Navy & SC Srv, Nellie (Mitchell), Hernando Co, 1915, 14 pgs

A04179, BURKE, David B., Georgia, Ellen (Basford), Jackson Co, 1915, 24 pgs

A04180, TISON, Simeon, Georgia, Elizabeth (Slaughter), Lake Co, 1902, 46 pgs

A04181, DAVIS, Arthur N., Alabama, Ada (Pace), Duval Co, 1915, 08 pgs

A04182, GODDARD, William H., Georgia, Margaret (White), Duval Co, 1915, 08 pgs

A04183, DANIEL, Green B., Georgia, Priscilla (Arnold), Pinellas Co, 1915, 10 pgs

A04184, MORGAN, J.B., Georgia, Sarah (Evans), Hillsborough Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A04185, SHARON, Henry Frank, Georgia, Ellen (Gibson), Gadsden Co, 1908, 30 pgs

A04186, BUTLER, Hiram, Alabama, Julie (Keto), Holmes Co, 1915, 11 pgs

A04187, BERRYHILL, William Richard, Georgia, Mary (Lucas), Levy Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04188, HOWZE, Frankie A., (See A04402)

A04189, TYLER, Elias Holmon, Georgia, Obedience (Carter), Polk Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A04190, WEVER, Pickens B., Georgia, Eliza (Lee), Lake Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A04191, GRICE, Samuel J., Alabama, Amanda (Davis), Walton Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A04192, BRADFORD, Thomas Coke, Louisiana, Anna (Newkirk), Madison Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04193, DURANT, James Sumter, South Carolina, Susan (China), Dade Co, 1915, 16 pgs

A04194, GILLEY, Asa, Alabama, Matilda (Purvis), Jackson Co, 1915, 10 pgs

A04195, McDANIEL, William, South Carolina, Martha (Wood), Suwanee Co, 1901, 25 pgs

A04196, LITTLE, George W., Alabama, Sarah (Cochran), Holmes Co, 1915, 10 pgs

A04197, BILES, David R., Mississippi, Georgia (Dean), Duval Co, 1915, 08 pgs

A04198, BORING, Joseph Wesley, Arty Units, Sallie (Stephens), Alachua Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A04199, MOBLEY, William L., Georgia, Nicy (Roberts), Pasco Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04200, RODGERS, Joseph B., 2nd Regt Inf, Rebecca (--), Polk Co, 1888, 21 pgs

A04201, AKERS, Cornelius F., Georgia, Janie (Cox), Orange Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A04202, BODIFORD, John C., Louisiana, Martha (Coon), Walton Co, 1910, 16 pgs

A04203, WHITEHEAD, T. Jeff, 7th Conf Army, Emily (Messer), Holmes Co, 1904, 28 pgs

A04204, DRAYTON, John Edward, South Carolina, Esther (Parsons), Duval, 1907, 28 pgs

A04205, WOOTEN, William Jurdan, Alabama, Mary (Neal), Walton Co, 1904, 22 pgs

A04206, HUGHES, Thomas A., South Carolina, Martha (Hucks), Volusia Co, 1909, 17 pgs

A04207, BURKE, Michael F., Georgia, Sarah (Middleton), Jackson Co, 1902, 30 pgs

A04208, HILL, George P., Mississippi, Louie (Martin), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A04209, McKINNON, Patrick W., Georgia, Martha (Anderson), Leon Co, 1915, 07 pgs

A04210, BROWN, James D., Georgia, Clara (--), Dade Co, 1915, 14 pgs

A04211, McGUIRE, John J., North Carolina, Annie (Coneley), Escambia Co, 1915, 17 pgs

A04212, CALHOUN, James Duncan, Alabama, Odus (Alderman), Hillsborough Co, 1915, 18 pgs

A04213, HART, John O., Georgia, Eva (Ross), Duval Co, 1915, 13 pgs

A04214, TESTON, Ruel Benjamin, Georgia, Rebecca (Brace), Sumter Co, 1903, 28 pgs

A04215, EDDINS, Richard J., Alabama, Emma (Morris), Walton Co, 1915, 17 pgs

A04216, ROBINSON, Samuel W., Alabama, Martha (--), Washington Co, 1907, 27 pgs

A04217, TORBERT, A.W.G., (See A10479)

A04218, ALDRIDGE, W.L., Georgia, Bettis (Broxton), Taylor Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A04219, RICHARDSON, J.B., Georgia, Ellen (Tormley), Hillsborough Co, 1915, 16 pgs

A04220, BELL, William B., Navy Srv, Virginia (McDonald), Nassau Co, 1914, 13 pgs

A04221, FITTS, Charles R., South Carolina, Mary (Trowell), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 24 pgs

A04222, CARTER, Andrew J., Georgia, Mary Ann (Collier), Brevard Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A04223, MAINOR, John W., Georgia, Nancy (Langley), Bay Co, 1915, 05 pgs

A04224, STANDLEY, William J., Alabama, Emma (Williams), Holmes Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A04225, MOORING, Timothy Madison, Louisiana, Mary (Nicholson), DeSoto Co, 1915, 07 pgs

A04226, ELLINGTON, Richard A., Virginia, Laura (Cooper), Bradford Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A04227, WILLEFORD, John, Georgia, Rebecca (Chester), Polk Co, 1915, 08 pgs

A04228, CARTER, John W., Georgia, Sarah (Davis), Bradford Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04229, ROBERTS, John T., North Carolina, Elizabeth (Warlick), Pasco Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A04230, BROWN, John W., Alabama, Eliza (Henderson), Walton Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A04231, BROWN, Thomas S., Georgia, Amanda (Clark), Hillsborough Co, 1906, 17 pgs

A04232, BOSTICK, James N., South Carolina, Elizabeth (Nills), Lake Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04233, LEWIS, Cary W., Georgia, Martha (Bass), Broward Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A04234, McGREW), John C., Alabama, Marie (Parker), Alachua Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A04235, HARDAWAY, George W., Georgia, Maria (McDaniel), Orange Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04236, JACKSON, Andrew, Virginia, Frances (Bautz), Dade Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A04237, LEVINE, William M., Alabama, Ola (Hodges), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A04238, REES, Raymond R., Georgia, Margaret (Bruce), Duval Co, 1909, 14 pgs

A04239, DAVIS, Josiah K., Mississippi, Emily (Young), Pasco Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04240, BEATY, Thomas W., Georgia, Hannah (Colson), Hamilton Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04241, SHAW, Sylvanus Decalvin, Georgia, Nancy (Parrish), Hamilton Co, 1909, 14 pgs

A04242, PRICE, James R., Alabama, Nancy (Stranghn), Walton Co, 1915, 14 pgs

A04243, PETERS, George W., Georgia, Zilpha (Smith), Hillsborough Co, 1903, 17 pgs

A04244, BRADLEY, Eli, Georgia, Anna (Downs), Madison Co, 1915, 10 pgs

A04245, BARDEN, John L., North Carolina, Jane (Riddick), Lee Co, 1916, 07 pgs

A04246, MARSH, George W., Georgia, Sarah (Maddox), DeSoto Co, 1916, 13 pgs

A04247, LYMAN, Joseph W., Mississippi, Sue (White), Escambia Co, 1916, 12 pgs

A04248, WALDEN, Jonathan, Georgia, Ann (Maxwell), Calhoun Co, 1916, 10 pgs

A04249, TODD, Houston, Georgia, Martha (Palmer), Columbia Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A04250, THOMPSON, Charles V., Tennessee, Elizabeth (Waddel), Escambia Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04251, PEDEN, James M., Mississippi, Amanda (McDougal), DeSoto Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A04252, CORMAN, James W., Kentucky, Mary (Thomason), Hernando Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A04253, REHBERG, John, Georgia, Permelia, (--), Jackson Co, 1915, 11 pgs

A04254, GRAY, Emory Manning, Alabama, Mary (Christian), Hillsborough Co, 1905, 17 pgs

A04255, KIRKLAND, Guilford, Georgia, Sarah (Watkins), Suwannee Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A04256, CADDIN, Richard T., South Carolina, Mary (Harris), Polk Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A04257, ALLEN, William Daniel, South Carolina, Hannah (McKirstry), Putnam Co, 1899, 20 pgs

A04258, WALKER, Joseph, Georgia, Elizabeth (Griffin), Polk Co, 1902, 22 pgs

A04259, ADAMS, James W., Georgia, Mary (McCall), Hamilton Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A04260, GODFREY, Peter J., Alabama, Sallie (Rodgers), Jackson Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A04261, HESTER, John T., Georgia, Cynthia (Jackson), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A04262, TRAMMELL, Z.B., Alabama, Mattie (Murphee), Polk Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A04263, BURTON, Jesse L., Alabama, Genevier (Grable), Putnam Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A04264, STEPHENS, Jesse N., Georgia, Cornelia (--), Suwannee Co, 1896, 20 pgs

A04265, COOK, Dempsey, Georgia, Lula (Scarborough), Washington Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A04266, BURNEY, Eli G., Mississippi, Esther (Schillinger), Hillsborough Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A04267, LEFFLER, William N., Kentucky, Ella (Smith), Seminole Co, 1916, 07 pgs

A04268, COX, Abell Mathias, Georgia, Clifford (Pearce), Lee Co, 1903, 19 pgs

A04269, KRAUS, Charles C., Maryland, Mary (Krimminger), Duval Co, 1916, 05 pgs

A04270, BYRD, S.D., South Carolina, Sarah (Berlin), Pasco Co, 1916, 05 pgs

A04271, LAUGHINGHOUSE, John C., Georgia, Mary (Andrews), Alachua Co, 1916, 15 pgs

A04272, HARP, William H., Georgia, Elizabeth (Barwick), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 09 pgs

A04273, THOMAS, James Madison, Georgia, Harriett (Clark), Nassau Co, 1916, 12 pgs

A04274, McMANAMAN, Edward Franklin, Kentucky, Emeline (Thompson), Duval Co, 1916, 06 pgs

A04275, CLOUD, Joseph S., South Carolina, Sarah (Anderson), Duval Co, 1914, 11 pgs

A04276, LIN, Charles Barham, Georgia, Ida (Brown), Orange Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A04277, HARDEE, Allen W., Georgia, Mary (Wheat), Brevard Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04278, WOODBURN, W.A., North Carolina, Mary (Monroe), Pasco Co, 1916, 06 pgs

A04279, BECK, John W., Alabama, Mary (Creamer), Escambia Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A04280, BRAGDON, James Thomas, South Carolina, Elizabeth (Timmons), Lake Co, 1916, 11 pgs

A04281, MERCER, Christopher C., Georgia, Katherine (Carmichael), Pinellas Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A04282, MOSELEY, alexander Mitchell, Mississippi, Mary (Faile), Osceola Co, 1916, 08 pgs

A04283, MILLER, William Armstead, Virginia, Miriam (Wells), Suwannee Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04284, HATTER, James Dixon, Alabama, Dolores (Carter), Brevard Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04285, COOPER, George M., Georgia, Mary (Davis), Lee Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A04286, COHEN, William H., Georgia, G.F. (--), Orange Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A04287, BAILEY, William H., Arkansas, Georgian (Wasden), Bradford Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A04288, CAY, John David, Georgia, Georgia (Winn), Leon Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04289, POWLEDGE, Moses I., Georgia, Sallie (Allen), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A04290, LEWIS, Calvin, Alabama, Elmira (--), Escambia Co, 1913, 14 pgs

A04291, WARD, William, Alabama, Martha (Joyner), Jackson Co, 1899, 13 pgs

A04292, HARRELL, Benjamin D., Georgia, Mary (Gray), Suwannee Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A04293, ALLEN, William S., Tennessee, Cynthia (Caton), Lee Co, 1912, 12 pgs

A04294, RAINEY, Berrian, Georgia, Dicy (Swilley), Hamilton Co, 1899, 20 pgs

A04295, POLLARD, William A., Tennessee, Rebecca (Blackwell), Madison Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A04296, STARK, Thomas Lamar, South Carolina, Alice (Davidson), Duval Co, 1916, 05 pgs

A04297, ANDERSON, James,- South Carolina, Mollie (McXitchen), Alachua Co, 1916, 10 pgs

A04298, TRIPOD, A.P., Georgia, Mary (Kidd), Dade Co, 1916, 17 pgs

A04299, BROOKS, William E., Alabama, Elizabeth (Brittingham), Santa Rosa Co, 1916, 07 pgs

A04300, CONSTANTINE, William L., Alabama, Mary (Smith), Pinellas Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04301, HARDEMAN, John J., Georgia, Rebecca (Morgan), Orange Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A04302, CARROLL, Edwin Benjamin, Georgia, Julia (--), Hillsborough Co, 1916, 07 pgs

A04303, YOUNG, Daniel W., Georgia, Caroline (Derverger), Suwannee Co, 1916, 11 pgs

A04304, HEMMINGWAY, Thomas, Virginia, Lucy (Hollingsworth), Bradford Co, 1916, 11 pgs

A04305, DEAN, Samuel John, Georgia, Sarah (Welch), Escambia Co, 1916, 05 pgs

A04306, WIGGINS, William D., Georgia, Frances (--), Duval Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A04307, PITTS, Harvey W., Alabama, Sarah (--), Walton Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A04308, HOLLAND, William M., Alabama, Jane (Dockins), Escambia Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04309, SCOTT, Nathaniel D., North Carolina, Jennie (Land), Calhoun Co, 1906, 11 pgs

A04310, BRYAN, William Darvin, South Carolina, Alice (Price), Duval Co, 1904, 11 pgs

A04311, MICKLER, William Alfred, South Carolina, Josephine (Reyes), St Johns Co, 1898, 18 pgs

A04312, MAXWELL, Daniel L., Georgia, Laura (Johnson), Gadsden Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A04313, PATTEN, Hezikiah Cleavland, Alabama, Drew (Hare), Alachua Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04314, CARROLL, Patrick, (See D24075 or A06059)

A04315, BECTON, Joseph W., Georgia, Martha (Rogers), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A04316, JOHNSON, James J., (See A10472 & A07698)

A04317, HARMER, William J., North Carolina, Mary (Smith), Marion Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A04318, MOON, John Franklin, Alabama, Hannah (Warlier), Levy Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A04319, WHITTED, John M., North Carolina, Estelle (Keller), Polk Co, 1909, 22 pgs

A04320, SPHALER, Edward C., South Carolina, S. (McCellond), Hillsborough Co, 1912, 22 pgs

A04321, MURDOCK, Thomas H., Georgia, Charity (Rodgers), Jackson Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A04322, MERRITT, Matthew P., Georgia, Nancy (Curry), Lake Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A04323, MATTHEWS, Benjamin F., Georgia, Melvina (Berry), Holmes Co, 1904, 25 pgs

A04324, HARDEE, Padgett L., South Carolina, Ethel (Hutcherson), Suwannee Co, 1915, 12 pgs

A04325, MUNCH, John R., South Carolina, Jane (Blocker), St Lucie Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A04326, WRIGHT, Lenard, Georgia, Frances (Fleming), Duval Co, 1916, 05 pgs

A04327, PATTERSON, George M., Georgia, Fredonia (Kiddo), Alachua Co, 1916, 06 pgs

A04328, OUTLAW, John James, Kentucky, Eva (Whitfield), Sumter Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A04329, SCOTT, Frances M., Georgia, Mary (Mills), Duval Co, 1913, 13 pgs

A04330, DUNN, James L., Alabama, Nancy (Chandler), Escambia Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A04331, WIGGINS, John A., Alabama, Eliza (Haskins), Escambia Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A04332, SIMS, William Henry, Georgia, Martha (Alderman)(McMullen), Pinellas Co, 1916, 06 pgs

A04333, NICHOLSON, D.N., 15th Conf Cav, Sallie (Saltsman), Escambia Co, 1916, 08 pgs

A04334, KING, Mitchell J., Alabama, Mattie (Ingram), Volusia Co, 1909, 17 pgs

A04335, MORROW, James W., (See A02983 & A08315)

A04336, BAUMAN, John Christopher, North Carolina, Mary (Ford), Duval Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A04337, CARTER, Rufus T., Georgia, Martha (Coleman), Pinellas Co, 1915, 13 pgs

A04338, PINKHAM, James J., (See A04955)

A04339, SHETTER, William M., Tennessee, Mary (McGeorge), Duval Co, 1913, 15 pgs

A04340, MOODY, David H., Georgia, Salina (Hinson), Polk Co, 1913, 11 pgs

A04341, LUKE, Joseph P., Georgia, Mary (Trout), St Lucie Co, 1912, 19 pgs

A04342, SHEFFIELD, West B., Alabama, Missouri (Justice), Liberty Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A04343, DIXON, John S., Georgia, Sarah (Curry), Sumter Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04344, THOMAS, John D., Mississippi, Alice (McDonald), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 27 pgs

A04345, JACKSON, William Cameron, North Carolina, Minnie (Mosher), Hamilton Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A04346, LUMSDEN, Joshua L., South Carolina, Margaret (O'Hanlon), St Johns Co, 1917, 05 pgs

A04347, GIDDENS, Matthew Franklin, Georgia, Mary (King), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04348, HUNT, Albert R., Georgia, Mary (Conner), Suwannee Co, 1917, 10 pgs

A04349, WILDER, Green B., Mary (Grealing), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A04350, HARKNESS, James A., Georgia, Nannie (--), Hillsborough Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A04351, STAFFORD, John, Alabama, Elizabeth (Ray), Walton Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A04352, MORTON, Thomas H., Georgia, Elizabeth (Sweat), St Johns Co, 1917, 06 pgs

A04353, FOWLER, Giles, North Carolina, Sallie (Gonzales), Duval Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A04354, MITCHELL, J. Glover, South Carolina, Julia (Becknell), Duval Co, 1917, 12 pgs

A04355, MEARS, Henry Sidney, Georgia, Melvina (Ham), Holmes Co, 1912, 20 pgs

A04356, WERTS, Andrew C., (See A04836)

A04357, MOORE, John Gordon, Alabama, Mary (Ghent), Escambia Co, 1908, 22 pgs

A04358, WESTER, Benjamin F., Louisiana, Martha (--), Jackson Co, 1902, 17 pgs

A04359, PENDARVIS, Richard J., Georgia, Sarah (Screws), Calhoun Co, 1908, 24 pgs

A04360, HARRIS, Henry S., Alabama, Rebecca (Failes), Jackson Co, 1908, 21 pgs

A04361, FIELDS, James J., Georgia, Senith Laura (--), Polk Co, 1909, 19 pgs

A04362, BAYLOR, Wainwright F., South Carolina, Lavinia (Ray), Levy Co, 1917, 16 pgs

A04363, PEEPLES, John W., Georgia, Linda (Dobson), Pasco Co, 1916, 10 pgs

A04364, REYNOLDS, James M., South Carolina, Codie (Roberts), Polk Co, 1917, 18 pgs

A04365, WALKER, Jerry, South Carolina, Mary (Pagan), Pinellas Co, 1917, 12 pgs

A04366, DENHAM, Alexander Steven, Georgia, Emily (Baugh), St Johns Co, 1917, 10 pgs

A04367, LIGHTBOURNE, John L., Georgia, Adeline (Herb), Duval Co, 1917, 18 pgs

A04368, WILSON, Joseph B., Mississippi, Apolis (Mullin), Orange Co, 1917, 11 pgs

A04369, WEAVER, William David, Georgia, Minnie (Wilder), Duval Co, 1911, 17 pgs

A04370, DOUGLAS, Robert, Georgia, Ida (Dorch), Washington Co, 1915, 20 pgs

A04371, McCONNELL, L.S., Georgia, Julia (Vann), Bradford Co, 1917, 14 pgs

A04372, TAYLOR, John F., Virginia, Nettie (Allen), Pasco Co, 1917, 16 pgs

A04373, McCOY, Henry C., Mississippi, Bettie (Fountain), Escambia Co, 1915, 18 pgs

A04374, CARDWELL, Wade H., Alabama, Fannie (Duck), Escambia Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A04375, MARKS, Richard H., Georgia, Ethel (Clayton), Seminole Co, 1915, 22 pgs

A04376, DOCKENS, James A., Georgia, Manda (Nelson), Escambia Co, 1901, 20 pgs

A04377, WHITE, Hugh L., Alabama, Lydia (Andress), Escambia Co, 1917, 13 pgs

A04378, JORDAN, William S., Tennessee, Etta (Wade), Hernando Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A04379, REAVES, George E., South Carolina, Martha (--), Alachua Co, 1903, 17 pgs

A04380, McLEAN, William D., Mississippi, Helen (McDonald), Walton Co, 1908, 23 pgs

A04381, FLOWERS, Henry H., Mississippi, Hattie (Morrison), Hillsborough Co, 1913, 17 pgs

A04382, COMBS, James T., Georgia, Mary (Combs), Hillsborough Co, 1916, 15 pgs

A04383, SECKINGER, Valentine M., Georgia, Rosa (Garnto), Marion Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A04384, TURNER, James L., South Carolina, Emily (Moore), Columbia Co, 1888, 25 pgs

A04385, WHITFIELD, Clinton, Tennessee, Maggie (Bryan), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04386, DANIEL, James Austin, Kentucky, Sue (Ivey), Polk Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04387, RITCH, John g., Georgia, Matilda (--), Bradford Co, 1908, 30 pgs

A04388, MAGRUDER, William Henry, Alabama, Mattie (Moore), Manatee Co, 1917, 17 pgs

A04389, RICHARDSON, W.B., South Carolina, Tupsey (Head), Hamilton Co, 1904, 22 pgs

A04390, HARDESTY, Benjamin Franklin, Louisiana, Gabrella (Cozier), St Lucie Co, 1908, 31 pgs

A04391, KING, Joseph H., Georgia, Ellen (Stubbs), Dade Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A04392, CURETON, John S., South Carolina, Frances (Brown), Sumter Co, 1901, 22 pgs

A04393, BLANTON, J.J., (See A10429 & A07992)

A04394, HOLT, Alfred, Georgia, Georgia (Williams), Bay Co, 1913, 13 pgs

A04395, ETHRIDGE, James Allen, Georgia, Serena (Cobb), Bay Co, 1917, 13 pgs

A04396, SIKES, George Washington, Georgia, Laura (Sistrunk), Nassau Co, 1905, 15 pgs

A04397, CLARK, Asa B., Navy Srv, Nellie (DeMilly), Leon Co, 1917, 13 pgs

A04398, HOOKS, John B., Mississippi, Idella (--), DeSoto Co, 1917, 09 pgs

A04399, GREEN, John L., Virginia, Maria (McCary), Polk Co, 1917, 07 pgs

A04400, Zetrouer, John R., Louisiana, Minna (Pardee), Alachua Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A04401, LEIFESTE, Fritz R., Texas, Frances (Brockman), Hillsborough Co, 1917, 13 pgs

A04402, HOWZE, James A., (See A02826)

A04403, LEIGH, James W., Georgia, Penelope (Mizell), Nassau Co, 1917, 12 pgs

A04404, McTUREOUS, Thomas Milton, South Carolina, Mary (--), Lake Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A04405, WILLIAMS, James Wilson, 15th Conf Cav, Mary (Miller), Escambia Co, 1916, 05 pgs

A04406, GOODING, James Kirkbride, Missouri, Sarah (Coleman), Dade Co, 1916, 17 pgs

A04407, CARTLEDGE, Thomas J., Georgia, Sallie (Butler), Duval Co, 1917, 06 pgs

A04408, WHITLEY, Jesse Phillip, North Carolina, Sue (Dixon), Santa Rosa Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A04409, MORGAN, Richard, Louisiana, Nancy (Beck), Escambia Co, 1917, 07 pgs

A04410, WILLINGHAM, W. Newton, Georgia, Mary (Sharp), Dade Co, 1917, 16 pgs

A04411, BILLUPS, Robert L., Virginia, Hattie (Richardson), DeSoto Co, 1917, 06 pgs

A04412, ROBERTS, William W., South Carolina, Martha (Watts), Alachua Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A04413, NEWMAN, James Henry, Georgia, Mary (Howard), Orange Co, 1914, 13 pgs

A04414, ALDERMAN, Richard, Georgia, Caroline (Tomlinson), Hillsborough Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A04415, BAILEY, Oscar W., Georgia, Amelia (Wesson), Hamilton Co, 1902, 17 pgs

A04416, STUBBS, John J., South Carolina, H. (Townsend), Madison Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A04417, BASS, William H., Georgia, Nancy (Parker), Escambia Co, 1914, 18 pgs

A04418, HARDEE, Thomas J., Georgia, Sallie (Lane), Dade Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A04419, SHULER, D. Wesley, Georgia, Rebecca (Riley), Walton Co, 1913, 13 pgs

A04420, SANDERS, Allen J., Alabama, Artha (McLellan), Santa Rosa Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A04421, MILLER, Elijah D., Alabama, Cynthia (Hayes), Washington Co, 1900, 17 pgs

A04422, McALLISTER, John W., North Carolina, Eliza (Robinson), Washington Co, 1907, 28 pgs

A04423, BORDEN, William J., Alabama, Adelia (McPherson), Sumter Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04424, IZLAR, Laurie T., South Carolina, Eleanor (Sanders), Marion Co, 1917, 12 pgs

A04425, THARP, John Wesley, South Carolina, Margaret (Stanaland), Citrus Co, 1917, 10 pgs

A04426, WOMBLE, John S., North Carolina, Susan (Whitney), Orange Co, 1902, 23 pgs

A04427, HINES, Henry H., Alabama, Sarah (Eddins), Escambia Co, 1917, 13 pgs

A04428, TOLBERT, William K., Alabama, Mary (Balkin), Escambia Co, 1917, 06 pgs

A04429, BROOKS, Henry, Alabama, Evelyn (McLemire), Hillsborough Co, 1917, 33 pgs

A04430, SWIFT, George C., Alabama, Clara (Powe), Volusia Co, 1917, 05 pgs

A04431, STILES, Clifford A., Georgia, Kate (Hutchinson), Volusia Co, 1917, 15 pgs

A04432, WHITTEN, C.W., Mississippi, Mary (Ellis)(Pitts), Hillsborough Co, 1917, 08 pgs

A04433, RILEY, M.H., Georgia, Sallie (Searcy), Pinellas Co, 1917, 09 pgs

A04434, CHAPLINE, Jacob Burwell, South Carolina, Alice. (Hodges), Manatee Co, 1917, 09 pgs

A04435, STALLINGS, John W.,' Georgia, Lucinda (Weathers), Hillsborough Co, 1915, 15 pgs

A04436, SMITH, Stephen Bird, GA & VA Srv, Philantropy (Fair), Jefferson Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A04437, DUCKER, James M., (See A10564)

A04438, FLOYD, Calvin F., Alabama, Huldy (Adkinson), Walton Co, 1915, 13 pgs

A04439, STONE, William H., Georgia, Harriet (Dowling), Baker Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04440, BEASLEY, Henry C., Georgia, Nancy (Surrency), Nassau Co, 1917, 08 pgs

A04441, SMITH, Milton V., Georgia, Mollie (Hay), Jefferson Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04442, DREGGORS, Joshua J., Georgia, Louisa (Dreggors), Volusia Co, 1918, 10 pgs

A04443, DUPUIS, John Samuel, Kentucky, Leonora (Loman), Alachua Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04444, BROOKS, John T., Alabama, Harriet (Thomas), Santa Rosa Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A04445, ELLERBEE, Sandlin L., Georgia, Minerva (Grant), Washington Co, 1903, 23 pgs

A04446, ELLIS, Thomas Madds, Alabama, Alberta (Smedley), Washington Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A04447, FIELDING, Sterling B., Tennessee, M. (Barnett), Columbia Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A04448, PETERSON, Monroe, Alabama, Alvina (Slaughter), Marion Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A04449, MATHISON, William C., South Carolina, Ola (Mathison), Alachua Co, 1909, 09 pgs

A04450, NICHOLS, Jacob, South Carolina, Lue (Griffis), Duval Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A04451, BOONE, Benjamin F., Georgia, Ella (Parnell), Hamilton Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04452, RHOADES, George Anderson, Georgia, Louise (Kent), Polk Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A04453, RAY, James, Georgia, Martha (Grant), Jackson Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04454, GRIFFIS, John G., Georgia, Sarah (Lee), Hamilton Co, 1901, 15 pgs

A04455, THOMPSON, Nathaniel Alonso, Georgia, Sophia (Hiscock), Alachua Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04456, GALLOWAY, William Franklin, South Carolina, Georgia (Galloway), Hillsborough Co, 1905

A04457, NOLAN, James Emory, Georgia, Alice (Robertson), Volusia Co, 1915, 17 pgs

A04458, REID, Franklin, Louisiana, Mary (Gunn), Polk Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A04459, RIVETTE, Benjamin J., South Carolina, Dora (Gerard), Duval Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A04460, THOMPSON, James P., Georgia, Mary (Lott), Polk Co, 1909, 20 pgs

A04461, YONCE, Joseph T., Missouri, Mary (Whip), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A04462, BELLAMY, John Calhoun, South Carolina, Arremetta (Frenk), Orange Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04463, THOMPSON, Wiley, North Carolina, Anna (Goddard), Hillsborough Co, 1918, 08 pgs

A04464, LEMONS, Matthew C., Georgia, Carrie (Olson), Duval Co, 1914, 11 pgs

A04465, NEEL, Samuel R., North Carolina Co, Eva (Wilson), Volusia Co, 1918, 13 pgs

A04466, WEAVER, Albert, (See A02712)

A04467, PURVIS, Lucius A., Georgia, Mattie (Snelling), Dade Co, 1917, 14 pgs

A04468, CASWELL, Andrew J., Georgia, Martha (Smith), Duval Co, 1917, 16 pgs

A04469, ROLLER, John H., Virginia, Alice (Sheets), Marion Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A04470, MAJORS, Daniel M., Alabama, Susan (Francis), Escambia Co, 1904, 23 pgs

A04471, SUGGS, Benjamin F., Alabama, Malissa (Powell), Washington Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04472, DAMPIER, John H., Georgia, Emma (Porter), Alachua Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A04473, HEATH, Madison I., 5th Bttn Cav, Mary (Whiddington), Jackson Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A04474, HENDRIX, Peter A., Alabama, Susan (Roberts), Escambia Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A04475, BRINKLEY, John Richard, Georgia, Nancy'(Wall), Gadsden Co, 1904, 26 pgs

A04476, WEST, John H., Georgia, Theodosia (Boyt), Marion Co, 1902, 18 pgs

A04477, BRADLEY, Jesse Y., South Carolina, Pamelia (Beale), Alachua Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04478, McLEOD, Z.O., Georgia, Winford (Quinn), Madison Co, 1887, 21 pgs

A04479, TOUART, Phillip, Alabama, Lydia (Rogers), Escambia Co, 1907,11 pgs

A04480, SHARMAN, William R., Alabama, Mary (Stevens), Alachua Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04481, OGDEN, Isaac, Georgia, Sarah (Jackson), Bradford Co, 1917, 14 pgs

A04482, McBRIDE, Robert B., Georgia, Margaret (Peterson), Volusia Co, 1918, 05 pgs

A04483, WILLIAMS, William J., Georgia, Margaret (Loftin), Jackson Co, 1918, 06 pgs

A04484, BASSETT, Jackson D., Georgia, Sarah (Lovell), Marion Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A04485, INFINGER, William Frederick, Texas, Catherine (Baker), Walton Co, 1911, 21 pgs

A04486, CHISM, James E., Georgia, Elender (Lee), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 24 pgs

A04487, CRUMPTON, Zachariah A., South Carolina, Ella (Phillips), Marion Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A04488, SKINNER, William Jasper, Alabama, Fanny (Shiver), Jackson Co, 1902, 22 pgs

A04489, WILSON, Albert S., Georgia, Almeda (Swinson), Brevard Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04490, MATHEWS, Ezekiel, Georgia, Clemmie (Lee), Seminole Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04491, *BAILEY, Matthew, South Carolina, Mary (Dubose), Columbia Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A04492, EVANS, Richard Elias Manuel, (See A10457)

A04493, LINDSAY, Archibald, Alabama, Lottie (Bain), Santa Rosa Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A04494, REYNOLDS, John T., Georgia, Almedia (Hill), Washington Co, 1917, 17 pgs

A04495, FREER, Benjamin F., South Carolina, Mary (Nettles), Marion Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A04496, FOULK, Charles M., Georgia, Bettie (Hutchinson), Gadsden Co, 1911, 25 pgs

A04497, BARRETT, James E., Georgia, Ella (Rice), Duval Co, 1909, 15 pgs

A04498, LILES, James H., Georgia, DeFanny (Rooks), Suwannee Co, 1904, 19 pgs

A04499, BROWN, Andrew J., Alabama, Maggie (Vining), Santa Rosa Co, 1918, 09 pgs

A04500, STEWART, James Mushat, South Carolina, Rebecca (Robertson), Hillsborough, 1908, 7 pgs

A04501, RIVIERE, R.T., Alabama, Sarah (Harbor), Manatee Co, 1918, 12 pgs

A04502, THOMPSON, William Chesley, Georgia, Fannie (Mercer), Columbia Co, 1918, 11 pgs

A04503, MAY, James F., Alabama, Frances (Motes), Santa Rosa Co, 1915, 13 pgs

A04504, ALDERMAN, William R., Georgia, L. (Douglas), Bradford Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A04505, WIGINTON, John Brockett, North Carolina, Vandelia (Drew), Lake Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A04506, GARDNER, James R., Virginia, Maria (Charlton), Polk Co, 1919, 09 pgs

A04507, HICKMAN, Benjamin L., Missouri, Lula (--), Marion Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04508, RHOADES, Isaac N., Alabama, Percilla (Johnson), Santa Rosa Co, 1918, 06 pgs

A04509, KELLEY, William R., Alabama, Bettie (Wadford), Holmes Co, 1912, 19 pgs

A04510, SMITH, Thatcher R., Georgia, Julia (Force), Duval Co, 1918, 13 pgs

A04511, KILGORE, Alberry B., Georgia, Margaret (Pruett), Lake Co, 1917, 09 pgs

A04512, LEE, Jesse, Georgia, Sallie (Tomlinson), Lake Co., 1908, 21 pgs

A04513, TUNSTALL, Edmund S., Alabama, Anna (Booth), Duval Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A04514, BROTIN, Henry, North Carolina, Joanna (??mas), Hernando Co, 1917, 11 pgs

A04515, HADDON, Samuel Pinckney, South Carolina, Camila (Collins), Hillsborough Co, 1888

A04516, NEAL, James Richard, Georgia, Mary (Maxville), Bradford Co, 1919, 12 pgs

A04517, KEYSER, Joseph C., Alabama, Emma (Nieswanger), Escambia Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04518, PAGE, William Lawrence, South Carolina, Nema (Bowers), Duval Co, 1902, 31 pgs

A04519, McALISTER, Murray C., Kentucky, Sarah (Wingo), Lake Co, 1907, 28 pgs

A04520, TALLEY, Algernon S., Georgia, Annie (Chapman), Bradford Co, 1919, 10 pgs

A04521, PALMER, Andrew J., Georgia, Sarah (Steadman), Alachua Co, 1909, 11 pgs

A04522, DANFORD, James J., Alabama, Paralee (Miller), Jackson Co, 1902, 19 pgs

A04523, ALLEN, William Foster, Georgia, Jane (Nettles), Baker Co, 1913, 15 pgs

A04524, DREW, John S., Georgia, Catherine (Strickland), Pasco Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A04525, VAUGHN, Columbus Polk, Georgia, Ellen (George), Lake Co, 1907, 28 pgs

A04526, WOODHAM, Uriah, Alabama, Mary (Martain), Walton Co, 1888, 18 pgs

A04527, THOMPSON, Japhet, Georgia, Nancy (White), Marion Co, 1913, 16 pgs

A04528, HARE, William H., Alabama, Julia (Armstrong), Washington Co, 1912, 14 pgs

A04529, STONE, Thomas Jefferson, Alabama, C. (Hendrix), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04530, POWELL, James R., Alabama, Lucinda (Moore), Escambia Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A04531, MITCHELL, John F., Mississippi, Fannie (McNeil), Escambia Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A04532, MASSEY, William O., Alabama, Fannie (Phillips), Marion Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A04533, BRIDGES, David Jacob, Georgia, Lula (Smith), Suwannee Co, 1904, 17 pgs

A04534, HEIDT, Solomon R., Georgia, Elizabeth (Powell), Orange Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A04535, MARSHALL, Daniel M., Alabama, Mildred (Cannon), Polk Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A04536, FIELD, Samuel J., Georgia, Julia (Feaster), Brevard Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04537, RAGAN, Joseph David, Georgia, Virginia (Mock), Suwannee Co, 1899, 17 pgs

A04538, HEARD, William Abram, Alabama, Sallie (Dixon), DeSoto Co, 1908, 21 pgs

A04539, HOOD, Tucker W., Georgia, Mary (McKee), Marion Co, 1909, 11 pgs

A04540, BECK, William C., Alabama, Annie (Collins), Escambia Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A04541, HALL, Joseph J., North Carolina, Elizabeth (Hartman), Osceola Co, 1912, 15 pgs

A04542, McCULLOUGH, John Allen, Alabama, Nancy (Holt), Walton Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A04543, HOLLOMAN, James Emery, Tennessee, Lena (Parker), Manatee Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A04544, WATTS, John F., Georgia, Tempie (Davison), Jackson Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A04545, ROGERS, Benjamin Franklin, Louisiana, Sophia (Berry), Duval Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A04546, FOX, Benjamin Franklin, Georgia, Ralphine (Dasher), Volusia Co, 1916, 13 pgs

A04547, MAULL, John W., Georgia, Kizziah (Varnes), Putnam Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04548, CAMPBELL, James H.M., Alabama, Savannah (--), Escambia Co, 1903, 18 pgs

A04549, ROBINSON, William J., Alabama, Sarah (Johnson), Volusia Co, 1899, 10 pgs

A04550, SEMMES, William A., Mississippi, Pammie (Harrison), Pasco Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A04551, CLIFFORD, George T., Alabama, Ellen (Frazier), Escambia Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A04552, GOFF, William M., Georgia, Ella (Corbett), DeSoto Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A04553, HAMRICK, Noe R., Georgia, Sarah (Looney), Bradford Co, 1917, 11 pgs

A04554, McRAE, John Duncan, Alabama, Mary (Meadows), Escambia Co, 1919, 07 pgs

A04555, MURPHY, Harvey, Mississippi, Maggie (Hodges), Manatee Co, 1917, 15 pgs

A04556, JENKINS, George, Alabama, Marggett (Dorsett), Walton Co, 1919, 08 pgs

A04557, DOUGLASS, William W., Georgia, Olivia (Arnew), Duval Co, 1919, 08 pgs

A04558, MATHEWS, Daniel G., Georgia, Frances (McGee), Washington Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A04559, MILLS, Timothy W., North Carolina, Nancy (Riverbark), Sumter Co, 1919, 05 pgs

A04560, BREAKER, Daniel Manley, South Carolina, Mary (--), Osceola Co, 1907, 34 pgs

A04561, STEVENSON, Hardy Mack, Alabama, Araminta (Rosson), Holmes Co, 1908, 28 pgs

A04562, STROBHAR, John Bevill, Georgia, Lilly (Brantley), Clay Co, 1919, 07 pgs

A04563, SMITH, Archie W., Alabama, Queen (Patterson), Washington Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A04564, PERDUE, William F.M., Georgia, Mahala (--), Walton Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A04565, COMMYNS, William, Alabama, Harriet (Smith), Escambia Co, 1918, 08 pgs

A04566, SUAREZ, Thomas F., 15th Conf Cav, Henrietta (Entrekin), Escambia Co, 1916, 12 pgs

A04567, PARKER, James B., Alabama, Mary (Hill), Walton Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A04568, PEACOCK, Noah P., Alabama, Martha (Bridges), Okloosa Co, 1902, 23 pgs

A04569, McLEODS, Neill, Georgia, Arretta (Ange), Polk Co, 1903, 17 pgs

A04570, RANDALL, Ezekiel, South Carolina, Anna (Kincaid), Duval Co, 1912, 15 pgs

A04571, BARNETT, Thomas F., Georgia, Mary (Brandon), Marion Co, 1906, 18 pgs

A04572, SHARPE, Benjamin C., Georgia, Samantha (Cornish), Duval Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A04573, ROACH, Jermiah M.,- Georgia, Ethiann (Cromer),- Levy Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04574, TALTON, John H., Georgia, Sarah (Baskin), Marion Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A04575, YEARGIN, John Carter, Georgia, Sarah (Seegar), Volusia Co, 1919, 08 pgs

A04576, THOMPSON, Benjamin, Georgia, Sarah (Purse), Duval Co, 1918, 11 pgs

A04577, CHAMBERLAIN, James W., Mississippi, Anna (Hardermann), Duval Co, 1919, 11 pgs

A04578, ROBERTS, Patrick Daniel, Georgia, Artie (Carraway), Wakulla Co, 1902, 21 pgs

A04579, DAVIS, Needham, Georgia, Mary (Glover), Jackson Co, 1919, 08 pgs

A04580, DANTZLER, Daniel Zimmerman, South Carolina, Frances (Cook), Duval Co, 1919, 04 pgs

A04581, SINGLETARY, Willis R., Georgia, Alice (Walker), Jackson Co, 1913, 10 pgs

A04582, POLLOCK, John, Georgia, Elsie (McClendon), Polk Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A04583, SCARBOROUGH, Jethro F.L., Georgia, Abbigail (Dwyer), Clay Co, 1919, 11 pgs

A04584, HARDEE, Louis L., Georgia, Winnei (Lewis), Hillsboroug Co, 1906, 25 pgs

A04585, ARNOLD, William, Georgia, Hester (Murray), Columbia Co, 1919, 10 pgs

A04586, JACKSON, Edmund Etienne, SC & Medical Dept, Caroline (Hurd), Duval Co, 1920, 08 pgs

A04587, RODES, James Y., Virginia, Emily (Wiseman), Volusia Co, 1920, 04 pgs

A04588, TERRY, James M., Alabama, Permelia (Clements), Jackson Co, 1920, 10 pgs

A04589, DAVIS, James, Georgia, Rebecca (Newberry), Lake Co, 1905, 15 pgs

A04590, SINGLETARY, John F.G., Georgia, Zylpha (McCroan), Jackson Co, 1920, 09 pgs

A04591, BEAUCHAMP, Ritchard K., Georgia, Fannie (Collier), Jackson Co, 1916, 15 pgs

A04592, ROSSER, James Barkley, Louisiana, Sallie (Edwards), Duval Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A04593, INMAN, James M., Georgia, Sarah (--), Polk Co, 1910, 12 pgs

A04594, SELLERS, David Lott, Georgia, America (Sumner), Pinellas Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04595, GENTRY, Gilbert M., Alabama, Exeline (Durden), Escambia Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A04596, THARPE, John J., Georgia, Martha (Creamer), Jackson Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A04597, WARD, James K., Tennessee, Acksa (Tyre), Pasco Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A04598, YOUNG, George W., Georgia, Sarah (Arnold), Citrus Co, 1906, 18 pgs

A04599, MENKE, Antony, South Carolina, Sophia (Schnitker), Duval Co, 1920, 05 pgs

A04600, GRAMLING, George H., Georgia, Lois (Green), Hillsboroug Co, 1920, 05 pgs

A04601, DUNCAN, Henry H., Alabama, Marian (Peet), Lake Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A04602, PINSON, James Wade, South Carolina, Rebecca (Crofton), Gadsden Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04603, PROVINE, John William, Mississippi, Mary (Hampton), Pinellas Co, 1920, 10 pgs

A04604, McCLENNY, Moses Jackson, Alabama, Susan (Walton), Okaloosa Co, 1916, 11 pgs

A04605, PARKER, Irvin A., Alabama, Sarah (Hall), Okaloosa Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A04606, MEADOWS, William S., Alabama, Malvira (Wiggins), Jackson Co, 1915, 13 pgs

A04607, TUCKER, John A., Georgia, Sarah (Paston), Calhoun Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04608, BETHEA, Redding R., South Carolina, Barbra (Dukes), Bradford Co, 1920, 09 pgs

A04609, HORNE, William W., Georgia, Minnie (Bullard), Calhoun Co, 1909, 18 pgs

A04610, ROSBOROUGH, John A., South Carolina, Mary (King), Alachua Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A04611, BEST, Wilson W., South Carolina, Sue (Mixon), Marion Co, 1899, 16 pgs

A04612, VEAL, William R.O., South Carolina, Nettie (Smith), Marion Co, 1909, 12 pgs

A04613, PURDOM, Lewis Jennings, Georgia, Calistia (--), Bradford Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A04614, ANDERSON, Archibald, Alabama, Winnie (Smith), Walton Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A04615, WITTEN, William H.H., Virginia, Fannie (Chappell), Citrus Co, 1908, 25 pgs

A04616, MURPHY, Gideon, Alabama, Susan (Davis), Escambia Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A04617, HOLLAND, James D., Alabama, Isbelle (Beasley), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04618, NICHOLSON, John R., Virginia, Martha (Allman), Duval Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A04619, COLLINS, Loranza Jefferson, Georgia, Mary (Hester), Bay Co, 1915, 07 pgs

A04620, FULCHER, Joseph A., North Carolina, Isabelle (McMillan), Alachua Co, 1904, 24 pgs

A04621, GILLMAN, Hosey, Alabama, Ellen (Prescott), Walton Co, 1906, 19 pgs

A04622, CABANISS, T.S., Alabama, Dustamonia (Howell), Santa Rosa Co, 1919, 17 pgs

A04623, WASDEN, William Jesse, Alabama, Mary (Plant), Walton Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A04624, FUSSELL, John E., Georgia, M. (Turner), Jackson Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A04625, JOHNSON, Benjamin J., South Carolina, Loulie (Reid), Hillsborough Co, 1915, 19 pgs

A04626, BENNETT, Joseph D., Missouri, Lou (Huron), Citrus Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A04627, HOBBS, P.F., Georgia, Nancy (Davis), Santa Rosa Co, 1913, 18 pgs

A04628, BROWN, John Jasper, Georgia, Emma (Nearman), Polk Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04629, EILAND, James Abner, Alabama, Susan (Taylor), Pasco Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04630, HARDING, George R., North Carolina, Mattie (Graddick), Duval Co, 1917, 18 pgs

A04631, BUCK, James L., Virginia, Callie (Cobb), Duval Co, 1913, 18 pgs

A04632, HARKINS, Wiley F., Georgia, Mary (--), Wakulla Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04633, RUDD, Samuel J., Georgia, Julia (Slay), Gadsden Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A04634, RANKIN, Asa G., Alabama, Levenia (Gleaton), Suwannee Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A04635, SMITH, William H., Home Guard, Polly (Hodges), Alachua Co, 1908, 21 pgs

A04636, FLETCHER, Westwood, Virginia, Laura (Thornberry), Manatee Co, 1920, 08 pgs

A04637, HEWLETT, William Henry, Virginia, Amelia (Fowke), Duval Co, 1920, 05 pgs

A04638, MATTHEWS, William M., 3rd Regt Inf, Nancy (Williamson), DeSoto Co, 1915, 17 pgs

A04639, JONES, A.D., Louisiana, Harriett (Dees), Hillsborough Co, 1920, 09 pgs

A04640, NEELY, Robert L., Arkansas, Amanda (McDaniel), Orange Co, 1919, 25 pgs

A04641, CARTER, Newton A., Georgia, Martha (Coleman), Pinellas Co, 1912, 19 pgs

A04642, JOHNSTON, Thomas J., Alabama, Sarah (Cobb), Santa Rosa Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A04643, BRAZILE, Andrew Jackson, Georgia, Bettie (Stevens), Bay Co, 1913, 18 pgs

A04644, BRAWNER, William Andrew, Virginia, Laura (Strother), Orange Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A04645, CRAWFORD, George W., Tennessee, Sarah (Mizell), Orange Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A04646, RICE, Stephen Ewing, Texas, Emily (Pickett), Franklin Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A04647, WILKINSON, Henry O., Georgia, Della (Patterson), Bay Co, 1920, 06 pgs

A04648, BAXLEY, Jeptha, Alabama, Susie (Richards), Washington Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04649, WILLOUGHBY, James, Mississippi, Purnecy (Hurt), Escambia Co, 1920, 07 pgs

A04650, BLAIR, Joseph, Georgia, Mary (Mathis), Leon Co, 1920, 07 pgs

A04651, ATKINS, William T., North Carolina, Marion (King), Duval Co, 1917, 20 pgs

A04652, SMEDLEY, Cape S., Alabama, Cornelia (Todd), Marion Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04653, SOWELL, John D., Alabama, Sarah (McSween), Holmes Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A04654, TAYLOR, Augustus Henry, Mississippi, Julia (Hamilton), Sumter Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04655, HOLLAND, Calvin Fitzpatrick, Georgia, Annie (Moveland), Alachua Co, 1909, 18 pgs

A04656, STONE, Francis Irvin, Georgia, Mary (Flansburgh), Polk Co, 1919, 17 pgs

A04657, RIDGEWAY, Henry H., Alabama, Elizabeth (Fuquay), Lafayette Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A04658, HENDERSON, Jeremiah K., Alabama, Vicie (King), Walton Co, 1888, 17 pgs

A04659, SUMMERS, Drayton P., South Carolina, Emma (Callahan), Columbia Co, 1888, 21 pgs

A04660, BRADLEY, William R., Alabama, Emer (Horn), Holmes Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A04661, FREE, William Y., Alabama, Louisa (Smith), Calhoun Co, 1914, 20 pgs

A04662, PITTS, John M., Georgia, Edna (Singleton), St Johns Co, 1920, 15 pgs

A04663, JOHNSON, Jacob C., Georgia, Kate (Wealtridge), Putnam Co, 1920, 06 pgs

A04664, REED, Joel Holbert, South Carolina, Annie (Emerson), Marion Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A04665, BRADLEY, Archey B., South Carolina, Laura (Jomerson), Alachua Co, 1920, 14 pgs

A04666, WILLIS, Zebulon A., Georgia, Alice (Bryan), Manatee Co, 1919, 18 pgs

A04667, RAY, Isaac N., Alabama, Mary (Hicks), Escambia Co, 1920, 11 pgs

A04668, WILLIAMSON, A.A., Georgia, Caroline (Adams), Hillsboroug Co, 1920, 08 pgs

A04669, STOKES, Henry J., Georgia, Mary (Motes), Nassau Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A04670, COOLEY, James W., Kentucky, Emily (Campbell), Okaloosa Co, 1920, 07 pgs

A04671, STILLEY, William Riley, Alabama, Mary (Kelley), Escambia Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04672, SMITH, H.L., Georgia, Lizzie (Futch), Alachua Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A04673, TURKETTE, William Alexander, Alabama, Lula (Priest), Citrus Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04674, ISAACS, Edmond N., South Carolina, Julia (Crews), Alachua Co, 1915, 15 pgs

A04675, OUTLAW, Peter D., Georgia, Margaret (Balton), Osceola Co, 1902, 23 pgs

A04676, CLAYTON, Mandoss V., Georgia, Julia (Morgan), Suwannee Co, 1901, 16 pgs

A04677, SHOCKLEY, James G., Georgia, Sarah (Watts), Orange Co, 1920, 09 pgs

A04678, FOLKER, William G., Georgia, Susan (Patterson), Monroe Co, 1920, 11 pgs

A04679, CLARK, Joseph Henry, Georgia, Charlotte (Braddock), Duval Co, 1917, 11 pgs

A04680, HOLLEY, Lucias A., South Carolina, Mary (--), Jefferson Co, 1897, 16 pgs

A04681, GANEY, Angus M., Georgia, Mary (Cobb), Walton Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A04682, MERRITT, Luke, 7th Regt Inf, Catherine (Whitman), Sumter Co, 1901, 17 pgs

A04683, BRAMBLER, Ambrose G., Arkansas, Hattie (Bates), Calhoun Co, 1915, 21 pgs

A04684, CHESSER, James M., Georgia, Margaret (Motes), Putnam Co, 1899, 13 pgs

A04685, GREEN, John H., South Carolina, Elenor (Tucker), Brevard Co, 1906, 18 pgs

A04686, NEEL, James M., Alabama, Mary (Wooten), Walton Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A04687, ANDREWS, Robert Newton, Georgia, Virginia (Sutton), Brevard Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04688, PINNER, James Waters, North Carolina, Catherine (Matthews), Duval Co, 1920, 07 pgs

A04689, COLEMAN, William D., South Carolina, Martha (White), Pasco Co, 1920, 21 pgs

A04690, FRANKLIN J.J., Alabama, Sarah (Tisdale), Okaloosa Co, 1901, 11 pgs

A04691, CLARK, Milton A., Georgia, Mary (Roberds), Osceola Co, 1920, 09 pgs

A04692, BROCK, Joseph E., Alabama, Susanna (--), Washington Co, 1903, 20 pgs

A04693, WESTBROOK Talmon H., Georgia, Mary (Moore), Levy Co, 1921, 13 pgs

A04694, BOYLES, John Robert, South Carolina, Martha (Younge), Duval Co, 1921, 04 pgs

A04695, LOVING, Alfred Jones, Tennessee, E. (Moody), Hillsborough Co, 1921, 06 pgs

A04696, BREAZEALE, I.N., Louisiana, Emma (Hill), Duval Co, 1921, 06 pgs

A04697, GRIFFIN, James H., Georgia, Abbie (McRae), Santa Rosa Co, 1921, 07 pgs

A04698, BAILEY, William D., South Carolina, Hattie (Steel), Alachua Co, 1904, 22 pgs

A04699, BYRD, Benjamin H., Mississippi, Cynthia (Robb), Lake Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04700, ADKISON, James, Alabama, Mattie (Beck), Walton Co, 1901, 19 pgs

A04701, NEWSOM, David E., North Carolina, Drucilla (Smith), Levy Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04702, STALEY, James H., (See A02907)

A04703, ABERCROMBIE, Lewis, South Carolina, Mary (Blitch), Levy Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A04704, FINLEY, Lucius, Arkansas, Annie (Hall), Hillsborough Co, 1921, 08 pgs

A04705, MENDEL, Joseph, South Carolina, Elizabeth (Pickham), Brevard Co, 1919, 19 pgs

A04706, PHILLIPS, James, Indpt Units, Sarah (Williams), Marion Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A04707, FULWOOD, Charles Allen, Georgia, Mary (Stanley), Marion Co, 1909, 27 pgs

A04708, STONE, William H., Arkansas, Sallie (Miles), Suwannee Co, 1921, 07 pgs

A04709, WILKERSON, S.R., Alabama, Sallie (Allen), Duval Co, 1921, 08 pgs

A04710, McDONALD, A.W., Tennessee, Sarah (Gracy), Palm Beach Co, 1921, 09 pgs

A04711, CAMPBELL, George William, Mississippi, Sarati (Jay), Okaloosa Co, 1903, 24 pgs

A04712, BROWN, Thomas, Alabama, Drucilla (Holder), Holmes Co, 1921, 08 pgs

A04713, WARNER, William A., Alabama, Fannie (Wiggins), Dade Co, 1921, 09 pgs

A04714, CHAPMAN, John Thomas, Georgia, Susan (Meadows), Orange Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04715, HOLLAND, George W., Georgia, Ann (Collins), Columbia Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04716, CURTIS, Henry, FL Arty & Virginia, Celia (Sibbey), Gadsden Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04717, STEVENS, Horace Mandring, South Carolina, Julia (Renew), Suwannee Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04718, WILSON, Francis C., Alabama, Kate (Jordan), Washington Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A04719, WEATHERLY, William Henry, North Carolina, Annie (Wynne), Dade Co, 1913, 16 pgs

A04720, JACOCKS, Charles W., North Carolina, Harriet (McSain), Volusia Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A04721, BUGG, John E., Tennessee, Safronia (Smith), Escambia Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A04722, COLEMAN, John T., Alabama, Leonora (Reviere), Lake Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A04723, TURRENTINE, James R., Mississippi, Nannie (Bazemore), Duval Co, 1921, 07 pgs

A04724, EVANS, Charles T., Georgia, J. (--), Gadsden Co, 1921, 08 pgs

A04725, LIGHTSEY, Stpehen J., Georgia, Elizabeth (Lott), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A04726, McCALLUM, Hugh B., South Carolina, Elizabeth (Haynesworth), Duval Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A04727, BRADFORD, Nero G., North Carolina, Emma (Bradford), Lake Co, 1921, 08 pgs

A04728, HEIDT, William Angelo, Georgia & Navy Srv, Mary (Robinson), Lee Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A04729, YARBOROUGH, Columbus S., Alabama, Annie (Gainous), Holmes Co, 1921, 14 pgs

A04730, WHARTON, James Carter, Virginia, Eliza (Binford), Duval Co, 1921, 08 pgs

A04731, WRIGHT, William H., Georgia, Martha (White), Jefferson Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A04732, LEE, Alexander, Alabama, Mary (Stanland), Suwannee Co, 1919, 17 pgs

A04733, BUTLER, George C., North Carolina, S. (--), Alachua Co, 1909, 19 pgs

A04734, HARDEN, Alexander H., South Carolina, Elizabeth (Bryant), Columbia Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A04735, MOSLEY, Benjamin Richard, Georgia, Agnes (Baxley), Columbia Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04736, MEEKS, Lawson C., Alabama, Dora (Berryhill), Levy Co, 1911, 12 pgs

A04737, TAYLOR, Charles D., Arkansas, Anna (Sullivan), Duval Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04738, ROLLINS, Charles A., Virginia, Annie (Marshall), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 22 pgs

A04739, PATTEN, William C., Georgia, Katherine (Coyle), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A04740, WEEKS, Benjamin T., Arkansas, Ella (Hall), Washington Co, 1915, 13 pgs

A04741, NETTLES, Alexander, Georgia, Annie (DeWitt), Clay Co, 1889, 22 pgs

A04742, WINNINGHAM, James R., South Carolina, Regina (Meeks), Levy Co, 1916, 16 pgs

A04743, CLARKE, Thomas L., Georgia, Annie (Miller), Jefferson Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A04744, COKER, John Washington, Georgia, Henrietta (Duke), Liberty Co, 1921, 12 pgs

A04745, MURPHY, William Henry, Alabama, Mary (Stapleton), Escambia Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04746, WILLIAMS, James Willis, North Carolina, Emma (Bass), Duval Co, 1921, 11 pgs

A04747, PALMER, James A., Georgia, Theresa (Moate), Dade Co, 1921, 20 pgs

A04748, GRAY, Francis H., Alabama, Fannie (Smith), Escambia Co, 1921, 13 pgs

A04749, STONER, P.B., Kentucky, Lucy (Kerley), Pinellas Co, 1921, 08 pgs

A04750, SCHOLLS, James L., Marine Corps, Rosa (Jones), Escambia Co, 1921, 06 pgs

A04751, MILLER, James Rush, Louisiana, Elise (Snow), Lake Co, 1921, 14 pgs

A04752, PAUL, E.S., Alabama, Malone (Adkins), Jackson Co, 1921, 25 pgs

A04753, HARVEY, Samuel S., Alabama, Sallie (Levy), Escambia Co, 1921, 06 pgs

A04754, ROGERS, D.F., Kentucky, Isora (Osborn), Polk Co, 1921, 16 pgs

A04755, SLOMAN, Benjamin W., South Carolina, Sallie (Sloman), Hillsborough Co, 1921, 10 pgs

A04756, PARROTT, Henry Clay, Georgia, Nannie (McDaniel), Hillsborough Co, 1916, 21 pgs

A04757, SANDEFUR, Arch D., Kentucky, Fetnah (Scott), Manatee Co, 1911, 19 pgs

A04758, PEEL, Ransom M., Alabama, Ev6line (Davis), Washington Co, 1906, 34 pgs

A04759, ATKISSON, Marshall, Kentucky, Mary (Boggs), St Lucie Co, 1921, 21 pgs

A04760, HART, William H., Georgia, Massa (--), DeSoto Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04761, MOFFETT, Alexander Stuart, Virginia, Clemmie (McFadden), Escambia Co, 1921, 12 pgs

A04762, HARRIS, Andrew J., South Carolina, Mary (McGreal), Hillsborough Co, 1921, 06 pgs

A04763, BOWERS, George M.D., Mississippi, F. (Greaves), Alachua Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04764, TILSON, Joseph C., Tennessee, Mattie (Browning), Polk Co, 1903, 19 pgs

A04765, MORRILL, Edward Webb, Alabama, Mattie (Herrin), Sarasota Co, 1921, 06 pgs

A04766, SHEPPARD, Martin VanBuren, Georgia, Sylvania (Swain), Lake Co, 1921, 06 pgs

A04767, DELANEY, James A., Georgia, Margaret (Anderson), Orange Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A04768, GIDDENS, John Anthony, Alabama, M. (Adams), Sumter Co, 1913, 18 pgs

A04769, MAY, Robert C., Alabama, Laura (Clarke), Dade Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A04770, Flournoy, Edwin C., Georgia, Sidney (Collins), Gadsden Co, 1921, 07 pgs

A04771, ABERNATHY, Burwell G., Alabama, Elizabeth (Cocke), Orange Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A04772, BRANCH, David, Georgia, Nancy (Fortner), Polk Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A04733, CENTERFEIT, Levi, Georgia, Charlotte (Stewart), Lafayette Co, 1888, 18 pgs

A04774, MOCK, Wilson C., Georgia, Annie (Morris), Hillsborough Co, 1909, 20 pgs

A04775, TOMKIES, Thomas Walker, Virginia, Anna (Tamanus), Manatee Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04776, STRINGFELLOW, Robert R., Virginia, Sarah (Catlin), Dade Co, 1919, 15 pgs

A04777, MORGAN, Alexander B., Georgia, Roxy (Sapp), Suwannee Co, 1909, 14 pgs

A04778, PEAVY, Thomas J., Georgia, Sallie (Mills), Gadsden Co, 1887, 24 pgs

A04779, CREWS, Charles N., Georgia, Eliza (Inman), Hamilton Co, 1904, 16 pgs

A04780, MEDLOCK, Benjamin, South Carolina, Mary (Harrison), Duval Co, 1920, 16 pgs

A04781, DOBBS, William Henry, Alabama, Florida (--), Santa Rosa Co, 1921, 13 pgs

A04782, CUMBIE, Giles Franklin, Alabama, Mary (Huggins), Walton Co, 1921, 12 pgs

A04783, ARNOLD, James F., Georgia, Margaret (Keeling), Madison Co, 1922, 07 pgs

A04784, LUMPKIN, Leonzio, Virginia, Mary (Parrish), Alachua Co, 1922, 09 pgs

A04785, FULTZ, John E., South Carolina, Annie (Winter), St Lucie Co, 1921, 14 pgs

A04786, SURLES, M.L., Georgia, Nannie (Barber), Putnam Co, 1920, 13 pgs

A04787, MOCK, William M., Alabama, Marcia (Thompson), Santa Rosa Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A04788, BATES, Lewis R., Alabama, California (Maynard), Sumter Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A04789, SCRUGGS, Agustus R., Georgia, Mary (Sullivan), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A04790, FAISON, Robert W., Georgia, Julia (Walker), Hillsborough Co, 1918, 11 pgs

A04791, TISON, William Andrew, Georgia, Tabitha (McDonald), Suwannee Co, 1904, 22 pgs

A04792, POUNCEY, Jesse Irvin, Alabama, Carrie (Price), DeSoto Co, 1915, 15 pgs

A04793, THAYER, William Sceva, Virginia, Julia (Inachenbos), Volusia Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A04794, STOKES, Binkey, 2nd Regt Cav, Emily (Hicks), Citrus Co, 1922, 13 pgs

A04795, BANKSTON, Harrison K., Mississippi, Alice (Ferrell), Pasco Co, 1905, 14 pgs

A04796, TROUPE, Jacob A., Georgia, Laura (River), Jackson Co, 1915, 13 pgs

A04797, ALFORD, Moses, Alabama, Susan (Griffith), Walton Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A04798, HOLEMAN, Lewis, Alabama, Cathon (Collingsworth), Walton Co, 1903, 26 pgs

A04799, BLACKMAN, James Nathan, Mississippi, Mollie (Taylor), Walton Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A04800, LOVETT, Joshua T., Georgia, Minnie (Williamson), Jefferson Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04801, CAMERON, Hugh Daniel, Mississippi, Mary (Smith), DeSoto Co, 1917, 15 pgs

A04802, SCOTT, John Robert, North Carolina, Elizabeth (Kidd), Calhoun Co, 1905, 16 pgs

A04803, KENDRICK, John W., Georgia, Sarah (Langmaid), Escambia Co, 1922, 10 pgs

A04804, PETTEWAY, Lewis S., North Carolina, Sarah (Williams), Hillsborough Co, 1922, 09 pgs

A04805, THOMAS, James M., Georgia, Mary (Johnson), Brevard Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04806, COVAR, Edward Harrison, South Carolina, Martha (Prescott), Palm Beach Co, 1922, 12 pgs

A04807, LANG, Felder, Georgia, Martha (Mizell), Dade Co, 1909, 14 pgs

A04808, FITZGERALD, Samuel H., Georgia, Mary (Brown), Charlotte Co, 1922, 17 pgs

A04809, PHIPPS, Richard Wright, Mississippi, Marie (Lennard), Manatee Co, 1904, 17 pgs

A04810, BUTTERWORTH, John M., Louisiana, Gillie (Richardson), Dade Co, 1922, 12 pgs

A04811, BOWDEN, Eli A., Alabama, Polly (Spurlier), Okaloosa Co, 1922, 14 pgs

A04812, BRYAN, William Russell, Virginia, Mary (Montague), Manatee Co, 1922, 11 pgs

A04813, APPLEBY, Peter R., South Carolina, Mary (Larisey), Seminole Co, 1922, 12 pgs

A04814, MUNNERLYN, James Keen, South Carolina, Sarah (Coachman), Duval Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A04815, PORTER, John L., Georgia, Annie (Hiers), Columbia Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04816, HART, James A., Alabama, North (Anderson), Polk Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A04817, JOHNSON, William S., Georgia, Susan (Donaldson), Madison Co, 1897, 16 pgs

A04818, REYNOLDS, Thomas L., Tennessee, Sallie (Williams), Lake Co, 1922, 05 pgs

A04819, FLOWERS, Henry C., Alabama, Perle (Jennings), Escambia Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04820, VADEN, Daniel M., Virginia, Texas (Clyatt), Orange Co, 1922, 08 pgs

A04821, PINHOLSTER, Ira Wilson, Georgia, Indiana (Wilson), Clay Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04822, TOLAR, Needham S., North Carolina, Fannie (Price), Polk Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A04823, PAUL, Peter, North Carolina, Attelia (Bullard), Holmes Co, 1917, 13 pgs

A04824, SHEFFIELD, Amos A., Alabama, Mary (Beasley), Bay Co, 1914, 10 pgs

A04825, FILLINGIM, Benjamin, Louisiana, Martha Ann (Pope), Washington Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A04826, HOWE, Robert, Louisiana, Jean (Waters), Orange Co, 1921, 14 pgs

A04827, TOWNSEND, Josiah Elford, Georgia, Susan (Ritch), Bradford Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04828, KYLE, Samuel David, Mississippi, Sarah (Crane), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A04829, HESTER, M.K., Kentucky, Henrietta (Evans), Seminole Co, 1916, 23 pgs

A04830, SAWYER, George, South Carolina, Mary (Leppard), Osceola Co, 1922, 08 pgs

A04831, BURTON, Jefferson, Kentucky, Henrietta (Pulliam), DeSoto Co, 1922, 06 pgs

A04832, HUFFMAN, Luther Edwin, South Carolina, Sarah (Query), DeSoto Co, 1922, 06 pgs

A04833, HEWITT, John, Georgia, Mary (Parker), Lafayette Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A04834, WARE, George M.T., Georgia, Isabella (Stewart), Hillsborough Co, 1922, 06 pgs

A04835, WEATHERLY, Eliel Boston, Tennessee, Mary (Bivens), Hillsborough Co, 1921, 14 pgs

A04836, WERTS, Andrew C., South Carolina, Mary (Boyd), Bradford Co, 1907, 27 pgs

A04837, ROBERTSON, John Thomas, Virginia, Althea (Thomasson), Orange Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A04838, BENNETT, Z.H., Georgia, Cynthia (Geiger), St Johns Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A04839, THOMAS, Carey J., South Carolina, Josephine (Thomas), Duval Co, 1912, 17 pgs

A04840, SAUCER, William J., Georgia, Callie (Hagan), Columbia Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A04841, MULLIS, James W., Georgia, Fannie (James), Hamilton Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04842, WILKERSON, Alfred D., Alabama, Sallie (Johnson), Alachua Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A04843, SHELLMAN, Albert Lawrence, Georgia, Fannie (Keen), Dade Co, 1922, 13 pgs

A04844, WILLIAMS, Rowland F., North Carolina, Mary (Hewitt), Pasco Co, 1915, 17 pgs

A04845, CAMERON, Donald C., South Carolina, Frances (Fiddia), Duval Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04846, CONKLIN, Thomas A., Virginia, Belle (Yancey), Duval Co, 1923, 11 pgs

A04847, McILWAIN, Ephraim, Mississippi, Mary (Douglas), Hardee Co, 1923, 09 pgs

A04848, JONES, Harrison, Georgia, Lena (Chisholm), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A04849, REYNOLDS, Henrey.Clay, Alabama, Augusta (Nelson), Hillsborough Co, 1923, 16 pgs

A04850, CALDWELL, Edmond A., South Carolina, Susan (Wright), Seminole Co, 1923, 08 pgs

A04851, DELEGAL, Edward W., Georgia, Julia (Fraysse)(Paimer), Suwannee Co, 1923, 12 pgs

A04852, HARDIN, John L., South Carolina, Lettie (Dellinger), Pinellas Co, 1923, 07 pgs

A04853, ROYALL, Samuel H., Virginia, Alice (Moorman), Hardee Co, 1923, 11 pgs

A04854, WYLIE, David Pinkney, South Carolina, Maggie (McCullough), Marion Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A04855, McLEAN, William C.M., Alabama, Flora (--), Walton Co, 1916, 14 pgs

A04856, COOPER, Sansom M., Georgia, Sarah (Gordon), Jackson Co, 1913, 16 pgs

A04857, PEACOCK, Ashley P., Alabama, Maggie (McDonald), Holmes Co, 1909, 19 pgs

A04858, THARIN, John McCullough, South Carolina, Louisa (Matthews), Madison Co, 1923, 08 pgs

A04859, JONES, James M., Georgia, Annie (Hite), Putnam Co, 1914, 14 pgs

A04860, CHILES, Joseph Wiggins, Georgia, Anna (Ellis), Polk Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A04861, PEEPLES, William Hosea, Georgia, Alice (Raulerson), DeSoto Co, 1907, 25 pgs

A04862, DOSSEY, Brooks B., Georgia, Susan (Chestnut), Polk Co, 1907, 31 pgs

A04863, GRAHAM, Thomas W., Mississippi, Frances (White), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A04864, HAGAN, Benjamin F., Georgia, Lula (Hardee), Taylor Co, 1897, 19 pgs

A04865, SHAW, William A., Georgia, Mittylene (--), Duval Co, 1909, 12 pgs

A04866, WIGGINS, John L., Mississippi, Sarah (Edge), Manatee Co, 1908, 21 pgs

A04867, ALEXANDER, John Addison, Alabama, Tobitha (Warden), Pasco Co, 1908, 21 pgs

A04868, CLAPP, Milton A., North Carolina, Mary (Thompson), Nassau Co, 1906, 20 pgs

A04869, WILLS, Charles W., (See A10471)

A04870, MITCHELL, Jeremiah M., Mississippi, Minnie (Hayes), Escambia Co, 1912, 20 pgs

A04871, MAY, William, Louisiana, Artia (Loflin), Okeechobee Co, 1918, 29 pgs

A04872, COLLINS, Calvin T., South Carolina, Sarah (Black), Columbia Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A04873, CLARKSON, James Albert, Virginia, Kate (Derieux), Volusia Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A04874, ANDERS, Zacarriah T., Georgia, A. (Rowe), Bradford Co, 1921, 10 pgs

A04875, BLALOCK, H.J., 5th Bttn Cav, Annie (Carroll), Leon Co, 1921, 13 pgs

A04876, SWEAT, Ezkiel H., Alabama, Debba (Bell), Escambia Co, 1888, 22 pgs

A04877, HERLONG, Daniel H., South Carolina, Lillie (Minick), Columbia Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04878, HICKMAN, James S., (See A10061, A05819 & A08783)

A04879, WARD, W.W., Georgia, Mary (Wright), Duval Co, 1917, 29 pgs

A04880, STORY, Alfred Richardson, Georgia, Pinkney (Gaff), Lake Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04881, HURST, John F.N., Alabama, Priscilla (Ray), Escambia Co, 1922, 13 pgs

A04882, WAY, Richard Frank, South Carolina, Gilbert (Berry), Hillsborough Co, 1923, 11 pgs

A04883, MOYE, Counsell O., Georgia, Fannie (Townsend), Madison Co, 1923, 06 pgs

A04884, STOKES, Allen Wesley, Alabama, Susan (Walkup), Hillsborough Co, 1922, 10 pgs

A04885, RICE, John Henry, Kentucky, Sue (Chambers), Duval Co, 1923, 10 pgs

A04886, CARTER, John J., Georgia, Eady (--), Orange Co, 1923, 05 pgs

A04887, BRACK, William Jackson, Louisiana, Eliza (Tyson), Osceola Co, 1923, 06 pgs

A04888, HILL, Andrew F., Georgia, Jennie (Snelling), Dade Co, 1923, 07 pgs

A04889, BALL, Turner I., Georgia, Sallie (Rice), Duval Co, 1923, 06 pgs

A04890, GREGORY, Ferdinand Starr, Georgia, Carrie (Tinsley), Madison Co, 1923, 06 pgs

A04891, FOWLER, Wilson L., Georgia, Ella (Cooper), Duval Co, 1923, 09 pgs

A04892, McQUAIG, Charles Franklin, Georgia, Olivia (Martain), Orange Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A04893, NETTLES, Benjamin W., Georgia, Jane (Dees), Orange Co, 1906, 14 pgs

A04894, FOWLER, Jacob P., South Carolina, Rannie (Selph), Pasco Co, 1921, 14 pgs

A04895, REESE, John A., South Carolina, Anna (Bradley), DeSoto Co, 1919, 11 pgs

A04896, MURRELL, William Lafayette, South Carolina, Rosa (Lott), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 30 pgs

A04897, HAVEN, G.B., Georgia, N. (--), Madison Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A04898, WILCOX, Jefferson, Georgia, Mary (Miller), Franklin Co, 1920, 15 pgs

A04899, KEMP, John R., Tennessee, Julia (Raiford), Duval Co, 1923, 08 pgs

A04900, JOHNSTON, William T., Alabama, Martha (Jackson), Alachua Co, 1923, 10 pgs

A04901, CLIATT, William A., Alabama, Elizabeth (Slaughter), Madison Co, 1923, 05 pgs

A04902, ALEXANDER, James S., Tennessee, Martha (Crain), Duval Co, 1917, 13 pgs

A04903, WADSWORTH, William R., Mississippi, Leila (Bealle), Manatee Co, 1915, 11 pgs

A04904, JOHNSON, Sampson, Georgia, Margaret (Parish), Washington Co, 1909, 15 pgs

A04905, HARRISON, Thomas F., Georgia, Sarah (Corbett), Hamilton Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A04906, BRAY, John N., Alabama, P. (Downing), Walton Co, 1901, 29 pgs

A04907, SPROTT, Archibald J., South Carolina, Harriet (Yates), Putnam Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A04908, ANDREWS, Charles L., (See A10403)

A04909, JOHNSON, Benjamin F., Georgia, Georgia (Cook), Polk Co, 1923, 13 pgs

A04910, WILSON, James E., Alabama, Maggie (McClellan), Lake Co, 1923, 11 pgs

A04911, BROWN, John C., Alabama, Elizabeth (Evans), Jackson Co, 1923, 06 pgs

A04912, MARLER, Elisha, Georgia, Sarah (Lancaster), Washington Co, 1909, 16 pgs

A04913, BURDINE, William Murrah, Mississippi, Millie (Freeman), Dade Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A04914, MAYSON, B.W., South Carolina, Josephine (--), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A04915, DAVIS, James Allen, South Carolina, Ellen (Varn), Walton Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A04916, MADDOX, George C., Georgia, Louise (Hughes), Jackson Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04917, RUSHING, John D., Arkansas, Kittie (Hooper), Hillsborough Co, 1923, 13 pgs

A04918, GENTRY, Daniel J., Alabama, Elizabeth (Jones), Jackson Co, 1923, 09 pgs

A04919, NAPIER, Henry Augustus, South Carolina, Henrietta (Dezana), Hillsborough Co, 1918

A04920, MALLORY, William S., (See A10438 & A06693)

A04921, WHITE, Lucius Cissero, Alabama, Mary (Reed), Escambia Co, 1914, 14 pgs

A04922, STEWART, George Thomas, Georgia, Julia (Higginbotham), Nassau Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04923, MARTAIN, Robert M., South Carolina, Ida (Deoring), Alachua Co, 1900, 17 pgs

A04924, RATHWELL, Richard, Alabama, Olive (Pritchett), Escambia Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A04925, McCLARAN, Zephaniah Anthony, Tennessee, Sallie (Fife), Marion Co, 1908, 21 pgs

A04926, BAKER, Jacob W., South Carolina, Jane (--), St Lucie Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04927, FAUST, Henry, Alabama, Anna (Farrior), Holmes Co, 1924, 11 pgs

A04928, LEWIS, S.P., Arkansas, Emma (Barrow), Alachua Co, 1924, 07 pgs

A04929, JONES, S.A., Georgia, C. (Wright), Alachua Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A04930, PHELPS, William T., Georgia, Louisa (Seymour), Alachua Co, 1921, 19 pgs

A04931, HILL, Redden Byrd, South Carolina, Mary (Krimminger), Hillsborough Co, 1909, 18 pgs

A04932, JONES, T. James, Alabama, Sarah (Phillips), Jackson Co, 1913, 13 pgs

A04933, CRUMPTON, John Alexander, South Carolina, Cornelia (Isbell), Hillsborough Co, 1908

A04934, FELL, John G., Alabama, Fannie (Oliver), Escambia Co, 1916, 13 pgs

A04935, WIGGINS, Joseph, Georgia, Martha (Lewis), Monroe Co, 1909, 18 pgs

A04936, POWELL William Jackson, Alabama, Sarah (Adams), Walton Co, 1899, 17 pgs

A04937, NELSON, John M., Alabama, Mary (Benton), Walton Co, 1921, 17 pgs

A04938, HARP, Andrew Jackson, Georgia, M. (Shipp), Manatee Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04939, DAVIS, P.G., Georgia, Drucilla (McDaniels), Calhoun Co, 1914, 11 pgs

A04940, COZZENS, Alexander B., North Carolina, Susan (Herrington), Duval Co, 1924, 10 pgs

A04941, CALHOUN, John W., Jr., SC Srv, Mena (Mounce), Hillsborough Co, 1924, 09 pgs

A04942, HERRING, Benjamin Simms, Navy & Virginia, Rosalie (Reynolds), Leon Co, 1924, 04 pgs

A04943, LANCASTER, William Gibson, Alabama, Viola (Lett), Duval Co, 1916, 10 pgs

A04944, DAVIS, John Buford, South Carolina, Margarett (Blake), Alachua Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A04945, ENNIS, Thomas J., Georgia, Nancy (Dukes), Volusia Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A04946, BOOTH, Wiley, Georgia, Elizabeth (Weaver), Lafayette Co, 1924, 08 pgs

A04947, HARRIS, James Daniel, Georgia, Rebecca (Winburn), Wakulla Co, 1907, 35 pgs

A04948, BOWERS, Mike, Alabama, Massie (Linton), Walton Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04949, GLOVER, Andrew J., Georgia, Eliza (Blue), Duval Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A04950, KLUTTS, Leonard P., North Carolina, Mary (Fowler), Hillsborough Co, 1900, 14 pgs

A04951, SPARKS, Zachary T., Georgia, Donie (Smith), Dade Co, 1912, 14 pgs

A04952, ELLIS, Charles Stubbs, Georgia, Sarah (Smith), Hamilton Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A04953, JOHNSON, James R., Georgia, Martha (Vanlandingham), Gadsden Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04954, WEAVER, Reuben W., Alabama, Nancy (Burch), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 16 pgs

A04955, PINKHAM, James J., Alabama, Amanda (Weaver), Suwannee Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A04956, TAYLOR, J.L., Louisiana, Sarah (Evans), Escambia Co, 1924, 07 pgs

A04957, WITTICH, Wilda Leroy, Alabama, Mary (Roberts), Escambia Co, 1907, 26 pgs

A04958, STUDSTILL, Ziba, Geogia, Martha (Kendrick), Pinellas Co, 1924, 04 pgs

A04959, JOHNSON, Levy E., Georgia, Malissa (Baxley), DeSoto Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A04960, FERRILL, Frank V., Alabama, E. (Crosby), Madison Co, 1905, 13 pgs

A04961, WILLIAMS, William D., Alabama, Hattie (Simpson), Jackson Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A04962, HOLLAND, Benjamin Franklin, Georgia, Fannie (Spessard), Polk Co, 1921, 18 pgs

A04963, KENT, Granville M., Alabama, Louisa (Marshall), Volusia Co, 1907, 28 pgs

A04964, DOUGLASS, John C., Alabama, Mary (McDonald), Walton Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A94965, WHITE, James C., Alabama, Louise (Cook), Walton Co, 1913, 17 pgs

A04966, PARROTT, John Erwin, Alabama, Laura (Byrd), Holmes Co, 1908, 22 pgs

A04967, CAMPBELL, Hugh, South Carolina, Mary (Rains), Holmes Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04968, VAUGHAN, Benjamin Franklin, Georgia, Eliza (Cooper), Marion Co, 1901, 18 pgs

A04969, HINTON, James L., Georgia, Lena (Rich), Marion Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A04970, COLLIER, Benjamin Bradley, Alabama, Florence (Parnell), St Johns Co, 1911, 18 pgs

A04971, BLACKMON, William Leonidas, South Carolina, Elizabeth (Major), Suwannee Co, 1908, 24 pgs

A04972, SUTTON, Nathaniel J., Georgia, Mary (Youtser)(Cartledge), Jackson Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A04973, HELMS, J.W., Georgia, P. (Newberry), Leon Co, 1924, 09 pgs

A04974, McGEHEE, William Pelham, Louisiana, Sarah (Patterson), Alachua Co, 1925, 06 pgs

A04975, SUBER, John William, Georgia, L. (Sheffield), Jefferson Co, 1925, 06 pgs

A04976, ZEHNBAUER, George J., Georgia, Susan (Bell), Duval Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A04977, MITCHELL, William Nelson, Georgia, Mary (MacLean), Jackson Co, 1925, 12 pgs

A04978, FLOOD, John H., Georgia, Josephine (Arnow), Nassau Co, 1925, 06 pgs

A04979, CARR, Jetson O., South Carolina, Ida (Morgan), DeSoto Co, 1925, 06 pgs

A04980, DREW, John Wesley, Alabama, Hannah (Wallace), Pinellas Co, 1925, 08 pgs

A04981, BARTHOLEMEW, Thomas J., Tennessee, Ella (Lacy), Polk Co, 1925, 12 pgs

A04982, WELDON, Andrew Jackson, Alabama, Sarah (--) Walton Co, 1925, 06 pgs

A04983, DOW, Lorenzo J., South Carolina, Thesie (--) Duval Co, 1916, 14 pgs

A04984, DAMPIER, George W.L., (See A10142)

A04985, THURMAN, Darling, Alabama, Rachael (Calloway), Escambia Co, 1916, 15 pgs

A04986, QUARLS, Richard, South Carolina, Mary (Holland), Pinellas Co, 1916, 19 pgs

A04987, ECKLES, Joel D., Georgia, Susan (Lucas), Orange Co, 1909, 23 pgs

A04988, CHAMBLISS, Spencer C., Alabama, M. (Commander), Holmes Co, 1900, 15 pgs

A04989, GILMORE, William, Alabama, Mary (Finch), Washington Co, 1911, 14 pgs

A04990, NICHOLS, James Washington, South Carolina, Vicey (--), Bradford Co, 1907, 27 pgs

A04991, GARRETT, Jesse L., Alabama, Mollie (Carroll), Lake Co, 1922, 11 pgs

A04992, HAWKINS, William D., 5th Regt Inf, Caroline (Weaver), Lafayette Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A04993, SHARIT, Amos R., lst Regt Inf, Mary (Pearson), Franklin Co, 1899, 16 pgs

A04994, YANCEY, Dalton Huger, Alabama, Hettie (McCook), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A04995, MESSER, George W., Georgia, Georgia (Knowles), Jackson Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04996, ALLEN, James D., Virginia, Ada (Smailes), Polk Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A04997, AUSTIN, Andrew J., Alabama, Nancy (Urguhart), Holmes Co, 1925, 04 pgs

A04998, HURST, G.M., Alabama, Lucretia (Meddock), Escambia Co, 1925, 10 pgs

A94999, MAYRANT, Robert Pringle, South Carolina, Mary (Lynch), Duval Co, 1924, 14 pgs

A05000,

A05001, ENNIS, James M., (See A02145)

A05002, CRIBBS, Owen B., (See A01830)

A05003, GRIFFIS, John G., (See A04454)

A05004, CRIBBS, Jordan, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Hamilton Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A05005, CLYATT, George W., (See A01946)

A05006, JOHNSON, David B., (See A02346)

A05007, MORRIS, John, Georgia, Hamilton Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05008, FEAGLE, William J., (See A10322)

A05009, TOLBERT, Joseph M., 2nd Regt Inf, Columbia Co, 1898, 13 pgs

A05010, NIBLACK, Joel Kightley, 5th Regt Inf, Columbia Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A05011, SMYTHE, James C., 2nd Regt Inf, Nassau Co, 1901, 10 pgs

A05012, FERRELL, John S., (See A02062)

A05013, LITTLE, Josiah B., 2nd Regt Cav, Nassau Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A05014, WOODWARD, Alfred L., (See A01809)

A05015, ADAMS, James W., (See A04259)

A05016, COMBS, John R., (See A10023)

A05017, WEBB, Fenton B., (See A01624)

A05018, LEWIS, Arthur, (See A10249)

A05109, ANDERSON, Jesse M., South Carolina, Wakulla Co, 1896, 16 pgs

A05020, WILLIAMS, Richard S., Georgia, Wakulla Co, 1900, 11 pgs

A05021, WALKER, William Henry, (AO2162)

A05022, ROBERTS, Patrick Daniel, (See A04578)

A05023, EZELL, James A., (See A04173)

A05024, GWALTNEY, Lewis, Georgia, Wakulla Co, 1897, 19 pgs

A05025, HARKINS, Wiley F., (See A04632)

A05026, CORE, George W., lst Regt Inf Resv, Wakulla Co, 1903, 25 pgs

A05027, REVELL, James Alford, (See A02603)

A05028, SASSER, William Z., 3rd Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A05029, McMILLAN, Richard C., 3rd Regt Inf, Wakulla Co, 1901, 10 pgs

A05030, HAZWORTH, George W., (See A01912)

A05031, PIGOTT, Robert R., 3rd Regt Inf, Wakulla Co, 1889, 15 pgs

A05032, CAUSSEAUX, Stephen K., (See A01770)

A05033, ALLIGOOD, Charles S., (See A02518)

A05034, LEE, Benjamin F., (See A04026)

A05035, WHITEHURST, Berrien D., (AO1726)

A05036, JORDAN, William S., (See A04378)

A05037, SPIVEY, John D., Georgia, Hernando Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A05038, HALL, James, Georgia, Hernando Co, 1902, 11 pgs

A05039, WILSON, Henry H., (See A02499)

A05040, HARRISON, Thomas F., (See A04905)

A05041, STANDLEY, Richard B., (See A02196)

A05042, STAFFORD, Ezekial C., (See A02224)

A05043, EMANUEL, Amos, 7th Regt Inf, Volusia Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A05044, MARLOW, Thomas C., (See A02185)

A05045, MILLS, John B., 7th Regt Inf, Levy Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A05046, HUGGINS, Martin, 10th Regt Inf, Levy Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A05047, APPEL, Louis, lst Regt Inf, Levy Co, 1887, 19 pgs

A05048, DEAS, Franklin P., 10th Regt Inf, Levy Co, 1897, 17 pgs

A05049, WEEKS, Silas, (See A02232)

A05050, BURKETT, Eli Warren, Georgia, Sumter Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05051, DAVIS, James M., Mississippi, Orange Co, 1906, 13 pgs

A05052, JOHNS, Cornelius C., lst Regt Inf, Orange Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A05053, McGILVRAY, John, North Carolina, Pasco Co, 1904, 11 pgs

A05054, TERRELL, Joseph E., Louisiana, Marion Co, 1905, 18 pgs

A05055, WILLIAMS, George C., (See A02113)

A05056, ZETROUER, James C., 7th Regt Inf, Marion Co, 1905, 17 pgs

A05057, ARMSTRONG, Matthew L., 9th Regt Inf, Marion Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05058, ATKINSON, Montholon, 2nd Regt Inf, Marion Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05059, BEST, Wilson W., (See A04611)

A05060, BROOKS, John H., (See A01866)

A05061, CARRINGTON, James, Georgia, Marion Co, 1904, 17 pgs

A05062, SELLERS, David Lott, (See A04594)

A05063, PRESCOTT, William A.J., lst Regt Inf Resv, Hernando Co, 1904, 25 pgs

A05064, ALEXANDER, John Addison, (See A04867)

A05065, CROFT, Charles (See A02182)

A05066, WEST, Warren S., 10th Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05067, BANKSTON, Harrison B., (See A04795)

A05068, EATMAN, Gaston, North Carolina, Hamilton Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A05069, BUSH, William Reatus, lst Regt Inf, Hamilton Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A05070, RICHARDSON, W.B., (See A04389)

A05071, PARNELL, Joseph B., (See A01707)

A05072, NOBLES, John A., 2nd Regt Inf, Hamilton Co, 1897, 11 pgs

A05073, HORN, Benjamin M., 2nd Regt Inf, Hamilton Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05074, SISTRUNK, William E., (See A01616)

A05075, McCALL, Thomas G., 10th Regt Inf, Hamilton Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A05076, SMITH, Frank M., 2nd Regt Cav, Hamilton Co, 1906, 13 pgs

A05077, BURKE, Willie Walter, lst Regt Inf, Hamilton Co, 1904, 19 pgs

A05078, BARTON, Josiah, Georgia, DeSoto Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A05079, HICKS, Louis, 5th Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1897, 13 pgs

A05080, HINTON, Samuel S., 4th Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1897, 19 pgs

A05081, CARRAWAY, William H. (See A02366)

A05082, BURNETT, Daniel William, (See A01669)

A05083, WILLIAMS, John W., 3rd Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1900, 09 pgs

A05084, CONNELL, James S., Georgia, Madison Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A05085, RUSSELL, Robert G., (See A04043)

A05086, GIBSON, Henry B., South Carolina, Madison Co, 1887, 12 pgs

A05087, PICKLES, Robert, (See A01690)

A05088, SLOAN, Malichi, 5th Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1899, 10 pgs

A05089, WEBB, Jeptha P., (See A01945)

A05090, HICKS, John Lee, lst Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A05091, BUTLER, William H., (See A04022)

A05092, LYONS, John P., (See A02056)

A05093, DREW, James E., llth Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1893, 15 pgs

A05094, PARKER, Joseph P., (See A02314)

A05095, MOZINGO, Martin V.B., (See A02080)

A05096, JEFFCOAT, George W., (See A01860)

A05097, GRIFFIN, William O., (See A01561)

A05098, HURST, Theophilus H., lst Regt Inf, Taylor Co, 1897, 13 pgs

A05099, MARTIN, Frank M., South Carolina, Madison Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A05100, BRADFORD, Thomas Coke, (See A04192)

A05101, PORTER, Edward L., 2nd Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1909, 09 pgs

A05102, McLEOD, Hiram A., 4th Regt Inf, Manatee Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05103, HILL, Maslone S., Alabama, Manatee Co, 1907, 20 pgs

A05104,

A05105, HOWELL, John Owen, lst Regt Inf, Manatee Co, 1907, 29 pgs

A05106, HOLLOMAN, James Emery, (See A04543)

A05107, ROGERS, James M., (See A01913)

A05108, HIRES, James Wilson, Georgia, Calhoun Co, 1904, 16 pgs

A05109, SCOTT, Nathaniel D., (See A04309)

A05110, SHEPPARD, William H., (See A20353, this # probably should be A02353)

A05111, WHITE, James M., (See A01711)

A05112, WILSON, George Washington, Alabama, Sumter Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A05113, CRAWFORD, William Henry, Georgia, Sumter Co, 1904, 11 pgs

A05114, BORDEN, William J., (See A04423)

A05115, WILLIAMS, John, 9th Regt Inf, Sumter Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A05116, BATES, Lewis R., (See A04788)

A05117, HAWKINS, Randolph J., (See A01881)

A05118, WILKERSON, Alfred D., (See A04842)

A05119, HELVENSTON, Thaddeus Koscuisca, Alabama, Sumter Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05120, McCOLLUM, Ira L., (See A01709)

A05121, JONES, David C., 7th Regt Inf, Sumter Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05122, EVANS, John W., Kentucky, Sumter Co, 1906, 13 pgs

A05123, NORMAN, Joseph Cusrira, 10th Regt Inf, Sumter Co, 1906, 21 pgs

A05124, SANDERS, William Draton, Georgia, Sumter Co, 1906, 14 pgs

A05125, TOMPKINS, George F., (See A01734)

A05126, TILLIS, Willoughby, (See A01863)

A05127, MERRITT, Luke, (See A04682)

A05128, WALL, James G., (See A01731)

A05129, BATTEN, Robert N., 2nd Regt Inf, Clay Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A05130, SILCOX, David L., (See A01602)

A05131, CARTER, Daniel, (See A03884)

A05132, KELLY, David G., Alabama, Clay Co, 1902, 11 pgs

A05133, THOMAS, Augustus R., Alabama, Walton Co, 1905, 16 pgs

A05134, RUSHING, Barron D., Alabama, Walton Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05135, THOMASON, James Franklin, Alabama, Walton Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05136, BOSTICK, William D., (See A02186)

A05137, ALLEN, William Daniel, (See A04257)

A05138, BYRD, Evander, (See A01440)

A05139, BARKER, William Henry, (See A02032)

A05140, RODGERS, Joseph B., (See A04200)

A05141, ROBBINS, Edward W., (See A02776)

A05142, SLOAN, Orville, 7th Regt Inf, Polk Co, 1905, 15 pgs

A05143, BRYANT, Rizan V., (See A02395)

A05144, RANDALL, Frank, (See A026140)

A05145, PARISH, Henry Bob, lst Regt Inf, Polk Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05146, SMITH, John Newton, North Carolina, Polk Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A05147, McKINNEY, James W., (See A02482)

A05148, WATTS, Edward Young, Georgia, Polk Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A05149, BROOKINS, Andrew Benjamin, Texas, Polk Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A05150, BLOCKER, John Rufus, 2nd Regt Inf, Franklin Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05151, VAUSE, Francis Marion, 3rd Regt Inf, Franklin Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A05152, LAING, Walter E., (See A02423)

A05153, SANDERS, James L., Georgia, Gadsden Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A05154, LENNARD, Benjamin F., (See A04130)

A05155, CHESTER, George H., (See A01744)

A05156, TURNER, Lorenzo D., 4th Regt Inf, Gadsden Co, 1898, 11 pgs

A05157, MORGAN, Thomas A., (See A01932)

A05158, COWAN, John J., (See A02935)

A05159, DANIELL, Robert, 5th Bttn Cav, Gadsden Co, 1905, 09 pgs

A05160, BROWN, Edward D., (See A01522)

A05161, BURKE, Henry, Alabama, Walton Co, 1901, 10 pgs

A05162, YOU, Chapel Thomas, (See A02218)

A05163, GILLMAN, Hosey, (See A04621)

A05164, HORNE, Joseph W., Arty Units, Taylor Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A05165, WHITE, Richard M., 2nd Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1899, 11 pgs

A05166, BROOKS, Benjamin Franklin, (See A02430)

A05167, ROBERTS, Richard R., lst Regt Inf, Taylor Co, 1902, 11 pgs

A05168, McLEOD, Z.O., (See A04478)

A05169, COLLINS, George Columbus, 2nd Regt Cav, Taylor Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05170, HOGAN, James H., 10th Regt Inf, Taylor Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05171, LIPSCOMB, William B., (See A02632)

A05172, REID, Franklin, (See A04458)

A05173, PAGETT, Martin J., 3rd Regt Inf, Duval Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A05174, OGLESBY, Daniel, (See A01685)

A05175, O'NEILL, James N., Commissary Dept., Duval Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A05176, LEITNER, James D., (See A01909)

A05177, LOVE, Henry Harrison, (See A01973)

A05178, HAMMOND, John, 3rd Regt Inf, Duval Co, 1901, 15 pgs

A05179, DRAYTON, John Edward, (See A04204)

A05180, CHASE, John H., Navy Srv, Duval Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05181, BOATWRIGHT, John, South Carolina, Jeffeson Co, 1894, 13 pgs

A05182, BURGESS, Charles Henry, South Carolina, Duval Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A05183, BRODNAX, Robert R., (See A01969)

A05184, WALKER, Joel E., lst Regt Inf, Jefferson Co, 1887, 11 pgs

A05185, ALLEN, Joseph W., (See A01771)

A05186, WHEELER, Charles P., (See A01605)

A05187, BARRINGTON, Americus Ferdinand, Arty Units, Jefferson Co, 1902, 11 pgs

A05188, WALKER, Isham J., (See A02023)

A05189, HAGAN, John Henry, (See A02213)

A05190, HOWELL, William, (See A02059)

A05191, FRALICK, Charles F., South Carolina, Bradford Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A05192, DOUGLASS, Martin Levy, 5th Regt Inf, Bradford Co, 1899, 11 pgs

A05193, ODOM, Archibald C., 4th Regt Inf, Bradford Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A05194, BROWN, Stephen, lst Regt Inf Resv, Bradford Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A05195, GAY, Louis F., (See A10336)

A05197, CLEMONS, James, Georgia, Bradford Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05198, ALDERMAN, William R., (See A04504)

A05199, OSTEEN, John W., 4th Regt Inf, Bradford Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A05200, NICHOLS, James Washington, (See A04990)

A05201, HARRIS, George, Georgia, Columbia Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A05202, TOWNSEND, William A., (See A01991)

A05203, LEWIS, John M., (See A01526)

A05204, CARLTON, D.E.L., (See A02231)

A05205, WEBB, William, (See A01916)

A05206, PARRISH, Baryan A., (See A01672)

A05207, WELLS, Fred, (See A01435)

A05208, HOLLINGSWORTH, Gilbert, (See A02251)

A05209, DYAL, Alexander, (See A02163)

A05210, PARKER, Edmond Cabel, (See A02691)

A05211, ADDISON, John W., (See A02540)

A05212, HAISLOP, F.C., Virginia, Bradford Co, 1903, 15 pgs

A05213, BRYAN, John S., 6th Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1898, 11 pgs

A05214, AVEILHE, Louis Sidney, (See A04090)

A05215, ARLINE, Daniel H., (See A02187)

A05216, MILEY, Samuel A., (See A02253)

A05217, SWEAT, Thomas W., 7th Regt Inf, Bradford Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05218, PURDOM, Lewis Jennings, (See A04613)

A05219, TOWNSEND, Josiah Elford, (See A04827)

A05220, DUBOSE, James J., lst Regt Inf, Bradford Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05221, KERCE, William C., (See A10388)

A05222, GOODMAN, Green Berry, lst Regt Cav, Bradford Co, 1899, 09 pgs

A05223, MURPHY, John, Alabama, Bradford Co, 1898, 12 pgs

A05224, CONNER, William, (See A01582)

A05225, JOHNSON, Jesse Green, 2nd Regt Cav, Bradford Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05226, WATERS, Isaac, 9th Regt Inf, Bradford Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A05227, BRANNEN, James, 10th Regt Inf, Bradford, 1905, 15 pgs

A05228, VARNES, Henry, (See A02565)

A05229, MATTOX, Aaron Washington, Georgia, Bradford Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A05230, LANGFORD, John Alexander, (See A02173)

A05231, SURRENCY, Henry C., 7th Regt Inf, Bradford Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A05232, CROFT, John, (See A02581)

A05233, GROOVER, Rowland Joseph, (See A01593)

A05234, REGISTER, Thomas P., Georgia, Bradford Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05235, ADKINS, Ealy Ancrum, (See A02106)

A05236, FORSYTH, Francis Marion, (See A02174)

A05237, BRYAN, B.R., (See A02478)

A05238, COBB, James V.W., 15th Conf Cav, Jefferson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05239, WALKER, Jesse Allen, lst Regt Inf, Jefferson Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A05240, WEBB, Levy, lst Regt Inf, Lafayette Co, 1902, 24 pgs

A05241, LIGGETT, John T., 5th Regt Inf, Lafayette Co, 1889, 11 pgs

A05242, BROWN, William G., 5th Regt Inf, Lafayette Co, 1884, 22 pgs

A05243, MAYS, Samuel Pope, (See A01509)

A05244, BEMBRY, Henry L., 5th Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1901, 05 pgs

A05245, WALKER, John Hamilton, (See A02352)

A05246, DIXON, James J., (See A01603 & A02353)

A05247, RAGAN, Joseph David, (See A04537)

A05248, LONG, Joseph G., 2nd Regt Inf, Suwannee Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A05249, NOBLES, William P., Georgia, Suwannee Co, 1893, 14 pgs

A05250, HARRELL, Benjamin D., (See A04292)

A05251, KIRKLAND, Guilford, (See A04255)

A05252, ELLIOTT, Dred E., South Carolina, Suwannee Co, 1897, 20 pgs

A05253, MURPHY, Frank C., Alabama, Suwannee Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A05254, RANKIN, Asa G., (See A04634)

A05255, LINK, Jacob, 7th Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1884, 15 pgs

A05256, TURKNETT, Lawrence, 2nd Regt Inf, Duval Co, 1903, 11 pgs

A05257, SCOTT, Joseph Warren, lst Regt Inf, Duval Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A05258, GLOVER, Andrew J., (See A04949)

A05259, MATCHETT, Levi Thomas, 9th Regt Inf, Marion Co, 1903, 11 pgs

A05260, MIXSON, Charles B., lst Regt Inf, Marion Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A05261, MIXSON, Miles J., (See A02498)

A05262, RAINER, Hardy, (See A01547)

A05263, SECKINGER, Valentine M., (See A04383)

A05264, TALTON, John H., (See A04574)

A05265, VAUGHN, Benjamin Franklin, (See A04968)

A05266, WEISNER, J.A., (See A04133)

A05267, FORT, Isaiah J., (See A01548)

A05268, GRAHAM, Lorentus M., 4th Regt Inf, Marion Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A05269, HARRELL, Joseph B., lst Regt Inf, Marion Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05270, LANCASTER, Thaddeus D., (See A02599)

A05271, LITTLE, John C., Georgia, Marion Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05272, MASTERS, D.S., 3rd Regt Inf, St Johns Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A05273, MASTERS, Peter B., (See A02472)

A05274, ANDREW, Francis P., 3rd Regt Inf, St Johns Co, 1906, 13 pgs

A05275, WHITE, Thaddeus, 10th Regt Inf, St Johns Co, 1901, 09 pgs

A05276, PRATT, William Henry, 2nd Regt Inf, Citrus Co, 1888, 12 pgs

A05277, JOHNSON, William Floyd, (See A02250)

A05278, SMITH, Patrick H., (See A02468)

A05279, MARSHALL, William J., South Carolina, Hillsborough Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A05280, THOMAS, Hardy, (See A02973)

A05281, CROWSON, Robert S., North Carolina, Hillsborough Co, 1905, 13 pgs

A05282, LYLES, Thomas W., 3rd Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1902, 11 pgs

A05283, WEAVER, Reuben W., (See A04954)

A05284, SLOAN, Elbert, (See A01600)

A05285, CLAY, Henry, Alabama, Hillsborough Co, 1906, 13 pgs

A05286, FULFORD, William Burgess, North Carolina, Hillsborough, 1908, 16 pgs

A05287, ROBARTS, James, (See A02705)

A05288, CARRUTH, William L., (See A01717)

A05289, STARLING, William Henry, (See A10004)

A05290, ALLEN, Enoch D., (See A04046)

A05291, DAVIS, Francis Edwin, Georgia, Putnam Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A05292, SUGGS, Malcom Cornwallace, North Carolina, Alachua Co, 1900, 13 pgs

A05293, WEST, Warren S., 10th Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05294, BARLOW, John Thomas, Arkansas, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05295, JACKSON, John D., North Carolina, Hillsborough Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A05296, SIMPSON, Jeremiah, Georgia, Hillsborough Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A05297, GRIFFIN, Turner J., North Carolina, Alachua Co, 1899, 09 pgs

A05298, MALPHURS, John Robinson, 9th Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1889, 30 pgs

A05299, BURNETT, Samuel H., 7th Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1889, 17 pgs

A05300, MALPHURS, Joseph W., Arty Units, Alachua Co, 1889, 14 pgs

A05301, POLK, Henry, 7th Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1888, 11 pgs

A05302, BECKHAM, Robert J., (See A02407)

A05303, NEAL, Roan, 7th Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05304, HART, David C., (See A01715)

A05305, GAINEY, John Wesley, (See A01512)

A05306, DUNN, Columbus, Alabama, Alachua Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05307, TOMPKINS, Wilson P., (See A01664)

A05308, WARD, Robert Hampton, (See A02648)

A05309, TURNER, William James, North Carolina, Suwannee Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A05310, THIGPIN, Oscar Aurion, 2nd Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A05311, BENNETT, Ludy H., 7th Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A05312, MALPHURS, James E., (See A01733)

A05313, HALBROOK, Jacob Israel, (See A02277)

A05314, HATTIWANGER, John Elmore, 3rd Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1906, 12 pgs

A05315, BARNETT, John E., Georgia, Suwannee Co, 1904, 11 pgs

A05316, CHESSER, Jehu, Arty Units, Alachua Co, 1904, 11 pgs

A05317, BRYAN, Horace N., 2nd Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A05318, FLETCHER, James Ball, 10th Regt Inf, Alachau Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A05319, CATO, Homer C., (See A01596)

A05320, WARREN, Soloman, 5th Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05321, BECKHAM, Marion Julian, (See A01974)

A05322, ELLIS, Vandyke H., (See A01784)

A05323, BEVILL, John Reeves, 5th Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05324, HAYS, Josephus Elmore, Georgia, Marion Co, 1904, 19 pgs

A05325, DOIG, James I., (See A02440)

A05326, MIXON, John Bennajah, (See A01679)

A05327, HENDRIX, Peter D., (See A04038)

A05328, GARLAND, William Harris, South Carolina, Nassau Co, 1884, 18 pgs

A05329, CARTER, Jesse Wilbern, 5th Regt Inf, Jackson Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A05330, BROCK, Cincinatus, (See A10382)

A05331, WILLIAMS, Joel M., Georgia, Jackson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05332, GABLE, James H., (See A01862)

A05333, SIMS, Isaac, (See A10107)

A05334, WEVER, Pickens B., (See A04190)

A05335, LOVE, William, 7th Regt Inf, Monroe Co, 1905, 10 pgs

A05336, BAKER, Jacob W., (See A04926)

A05337, SNELLGROVE, George M., 5th Regt Inf, Columbia Co, 1900, 21 pgs

A05338, FEAGLE, Hezekiah, 2nd Regt Inf, Columbia Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A05339, DENNISON, Daniel C., lst Regt Inf, Bradford Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A05340, GREEN, Leander, Georgia, Marion Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A05341, PARKER, Solomon M., Georgia, Columbia Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05342, PALMER, Andrew J., (See A04521)

A05343, THOMAS, William H., 5th Regt Inf, Columbia Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A05344, HIGGINBOTHAM, gamtlel., (See'AO2317)

A05345, DOUBERLY, Jacob J., lst Regt Inf, Columbia Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05346, CLEMENTS, Joseph G., (See A02490)

A05347, RUFF, Thomas J., 4th Regt Inf, Columbia Co, 1901, 10 pgs

A05348, COTHRAN, Samuel A., South Carolina, Columbia Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A05349, WILLIAMS, William F., lst Regt Inf, Columbia Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05350, ROBERTS, Robert Burnett, 9th Regt Inf, Columbia Co, 1899, 16 pgs

A05351, CONEY, Henry C., Georgia, Columbia Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05352, WEEKS, Orloff M.D., 9th Regt Inf, Columbia Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05353, DOUGLASS, Fredrick M., (See A01688)

A05354, KINARD, Shelton G., lst Regt Inf, Columbia Co, 1889, 16 pgs

A05355, DEWAAL, James M., 3rd Regt Inf, Duval Co, 1901, 17 pgs

A05356, BUSH, Hiram P., Alabama, Santa Rosa Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A05357, JOHNSON, James D., (See A01861)

A05358, WATSON, Alexander, (See A04136)

A05359, HOPKINS, John F., (AO2909)

A05360, BRYAN, John T., (AO4087)

A05361, WESTER, Benjamin F., (See A04358)

A05362, SIMPSON, William D., (See A02413)

A05363, CAIN, James H., Georgia, Holmes Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05364, GRIFFIN, Jefferson, 6th Regt Inf, Jackson Co, 1897, 12 pgs

A05365, LANIER, George A., lst Regt Inf, Jackson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05366, WOOLDRIDGE, Andrew Jeline, (See A04170)

A05367, DAFFIN, Horace E., 2nd Regt Inf, Jackson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05368, SHIRLEY, Sidney T., Alabama, Jackson Co, 1904, 11 pgs

A05369, WATTS, John F., (See A04544)

A05370, HILL, Dempsey, (See A01994)

A05371, LAND, Stephen W., (See A02936)

A05372, CHAFIN, William F., Georgia, Jackson Co, 1904, 11 pgs

A05373, THOMPSON, Andrew Jackson, 6th Regt Inf, Wakulla Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A05374, SLOAN, William R., (See A02109)

A05375, SKIPPER, C.Q., (See A01797)

A05376, SANDERS, Wright W., 2nd Regt Inf, Leon Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05377, PALMER, Samuel Augustis, 3rd Regt Inf, Jefferson Co, 1901, 09 pgs

A05378, HERRING, Henry Clay, (See A01661)

A05379, HUMPHRESS, John Houston, (See A02409)

A05380, GRANT, John James, Virginia, Jefferson Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A05381, FLETCHER, Richard, (See A02021)

A05382, FOOTMAN, George Nathaniel, 2nd Regt Inf, Leon Co, 1903, 11 pgs

A05383, DEMILLY, Louis L., lst Regt Inf, Leon Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A05384, CHAIRES, Samuel P., (See A02967)

A05385, BILLINGSLY, Henry C., (See A01594)

A05386, BROWN, George Thomas, (See A01729)

A05387, BLACK, Hugh, (See A01743)

A05388, ANDREWS, Edward D., (See A01995)

A05389, KENDRICK, Daniel Lingey, Alabama, Clay Co, 1901, 11 pgs

A05390, CHESSER, James M., (See A04684)

A05391, JOHNSON, Henry F., (See A04050)

A05392, MINTON, Henry S., Arty Units, Putnam Co, 1901, 09 pgs

A05393, WEATHERSBY, Preston S., 7th Regt Inf, Clay Co, 1899, 10 pgs

A05394, WILKINSON, John, (See A02294)

A05395, BESSENT, John P., (See A04156)

A05396, WEATHERSBEE, George, (See A02140)

A05397, WILKINSON, Elijah, 7th Regt Inf, Putnam Co, 1898, 12 pgs

A05398, COHEN, William H., (See A04286)

A05399, TERRY, Francis Napoleon, Georgia, Escambia Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05400, SCARRITT, Mason, 2nd Regt Inf, Escambia Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05401, RATHWELL, Richard, (See A04924)

A05402, LINTON, A.E., Alabama, Escambia Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05403, BOND, F.E., (See A02017)

A05404, LEWIS, William Franklin, (AO1584)

A05405, MARQUIS, Frank, (See A10108)

A05406, HENDRIX, Peter A., (See A04474)

A05407, BOUTWELL, Samuel, Alabama, Escambia Co, 1908, 21 pgs

A05408, LISCO, Thomas, Alabama, Escambia Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A05409, TAYLOR, William H., (See A01968)

A05410, POWELL, George W., 2nd Regt Inf, Hernando Co, 1889, 20 pgs

A05411, CARTER, George W., Georgia, DeSoto Co, 1895, 14 pgs

A05412, SINGLETARY, Calvin, North Carolina, Duval Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A05413, NICHOLSON, John R., (See A04618)

A05414, WACHOB, Joseph F., (See A02131)

A05415, THOMAS, E.M.D., (See A04039)

A05416, MERCER, James W., 5th Regt Inf, Washington Co, 1899, 28 pgs

A05417, McMULLEN, Henry Putnam, Georgia, Washington Co, 1909, 13 pgs

A05418, BODIE, Nathan W., Georgia, Washington Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A05419, SAULS, William T., Alabama, Holmes Co, 1901, 11 pgs

A05420, WARD, William, (See A04291)

A05421, BUSH, Henry, (See A02014)

A05422, YATES, Jackson, Mississippi, Washington Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A05423, CRUTCHFIELD, Edmund D., (See A02150)

A05424, JOHNSON, Thomas, Georgia, Osceola Co, 1903, 11 pgs

A05425, WRIGHT, Abner James, (See A02579)

A05426, OUTLAW, Peter D., (See A04675)

A05427, JOHNSON, Stephen, lst Regt Inf, Osceola Co, 1903, 11 pgs

A05428, SMITH, Joseph Nathan, (See A02225)

A05429, GEIGER, John S., Arty Units, Duval Co, 1903, 18 pgs

A05430, McINTOSH, Joseph A., (See A01753)

A05431, SAULS, Emethy, 2nd Regt Cav, Nassau Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A05432, BURNSED, James W., lst Regt Inf, Baker Co, 1906, 14 pgs

A05433, BROWN, Anderson, (See A02052)

A05434, TOMLINSON, Samuel Reese, (See A02137)

A05435, SMITH, William E., South Carolina, Hernando Co, 1901, 11 pgs

A05436, TARVER, Otis S., Georgia, Orange Co, 1905, 22 pgs

A05437, LILES, Ebenezer G., Missouri, Pasco Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A05438, SHIVER, Isaac, (See A02889)

A05439, DAVID, George R., lst Regt Inf, Duval Co, 1887, 15 pgs

A05440, PINKHAM, James J., (See A04338)

A05441, PRESCOTT, John H., (See A01811)

A05442, WILKERSON, James M., 8th Regt Inf, Duval Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A05443, BRUCE, William W., Georgia, Alachua Co, 1901, 09 pgs

A05444, GRIMES, James W., lst Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05445, EDENFIELD, Snead, (See A10052)

A05446, MASSEY, William O., (See A04532)

A05447, LINTON, Samuel, Texas, Jefferson Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05448, BLANTON, David F., 2nd Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A05449, KEYS, Decatur C., (See A04037)

A05450, McCOLLUM, Jordan, Georgia, Volusia Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05451, TAYLOR, Charles D., (See A04737)

A05452, HEMBRY, James, 5th Regt Inf, Pasco Co, 1901, 10 pgs

A05453, MOSELEY, Lewis E., Alabama, Pasco Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05454, OBERRY, J.M., Georgia, Pasco Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A05455, BELLAMY, John Calhoun, (See A04462)

A05456, McCORMICK, John D., 10th Regt Inf, Bradford Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05457, SOWELL, Andrew J., (See A02747)

A05458, THOMAS, John J., lst Regt Inf, Bradford Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A05459, PRIDGEN, William W., Georgia, Sumter Co, 1896, 11 pgs

A05460, CORNELL, Berry James, Alabama, Sumter Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A05461, THURMAN, Wiley A., Georgia, Sumter Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05462, SCARBOROUGH, Aaron, Georgia, DeSoto Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A05463, HUTCHINGSON, T.A., 3rd Regt Inf, DeSoto Co, 1885, 18 pgs

A05464, WALKER, James Edward, (See A01695)

A05465, PENNELL, George C., (AO2170)

A05466, FREEMAN, Thomas J., 5th Regt Inf, Taylor Co, 1901, 10 pgs

A05467, WATTS, James B., lst Regt Inf, Taylor Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05468, RAULERSON, Harris, 3rd Regt Inf, Orange Co, 1906, 24 pgs

A05469, CLARKS, Frank J., Virginia, Gadsden Co, 1909, 14 pgs

A05470, THOMAS, William Henry, (See A02226)

A05471, SMITH, Archie W., (See A04563)

A05472, SHORES, Isaac, (See A04128)

A05473, JOHNSON, Sampson, (See A04904)

A05474, REID, Sam B., (See A04149)

A05475, GAY, Gilbert, (See A02008)

A05476, KITE, John, (AO1816)

A05477, CARLTON, Stephen S., (See A01683)

A05478, DAVIS, James, (See A04589)

A05479, HARRIS, Junius T., (See A04151)

A05480, TERRY, James C., Alabama, Lake Co, 1906, 14 pgs

A05481, NORMAN, Daniel G.W., 7th Regt Inf, Lake Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05482, McCREDIE, David, (See A01511)

A05483, GILL, Joseph, (See A02486)

A05484, BARNES, Newton A., (See A02405)

A05485, BAGGETT, William K., (See A04016)

A05486, ASHE, George C., 5th Regt Inf, Columbia Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A05487, DOWLING, William H., lst Regt Cav, Columbia Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A05488, LEGRONE, George S., South Carolina, Columbia Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A05489, HURSEY, Jackson, 3rd Regt Inf, St Johns Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05490, THOMAS, John D., (See AaO4344)

A05491, CASON, George A., 10th Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05492, HENDRIX, Reuben J., Alabama, Hillsborough Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05493, ODOM, Nathan, 5th Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1899, 09 pgs

A05494, BROWN, Thomas S., (See A04231)

A05495, BETHELL, John A., (See A01728)

A05496, FREEMAN, John W., Arty Units, Hillsborough Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A05497, GARNER, Israel, Alabama, Hillsborough Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A05498, CRAIG, William Thomas, South Carolina, Marion Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A05499, LUFFMAN, William H., (See A10002)

A05500, CLAYTON, Mandoss V., (See A04676)

A05501, BROOKS, John T., (See A04444)

A05502, WHISENANT, Jacob W., Alabama, Hernando Co, 1902, 06 pgs

A05503, STILLEY, William Riley, (See A04671)

A05504, HARPER, John, 5th Regt Inf, Washington Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05505, DUNCAN, Joshua, (See A01840)

A05506, PEAVY, Thomas J., (See A04778)

A05507, STOKELEY, John E., (See A01628)

A05508, PATTERSON, Andrew E., (See A02512)

A05509, WILSON, Jacob H., Georgia, Bradford Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05510, HUNTER, Hiram, (See A02969)

A05511, MASON, Camilus A., (See A04096)

A05512, COLLIER, Junius S., (See A02099)

A05513, MARTIN, John Ulric, (See A01687)

A05514, WALLER, Richard B., (See A10175)

A05515, DARLEY, James F., (See A02587)

A05516, CAMPBELL, Alfred S., 7th Regt Inf, Mollie (--), Desoto Co, 1889, 23 pgs

A05517, WHIDDON, John, Georgia, Jackson Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05518, MASSEY, John W., (See A04169)

A05519, ROGERS, James A., (See A02500)

A05520, TURKETTE, William Alexander, (See A04673)

A05521, BOYKIN, John Washington, (See A02108)

A05522, MADDOX, George C., (See A04916)

A05523, McDONNELL, Edwin A., Home Guard, Levy Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A05524, HALL, Pleasant E., (See A04063)

A05525, McDANIEL, Benjamin F., (See A02671)

A05526, BRYAN, William Darvin, (See A04310)

A05527, CALLOWAY, Robert Henry, 5th Bttn Cav, Jackson Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05528, REDDICK, Henry W., Indpt Units, Washington Co, 1901, 09 pgs

A05529, THOMPSON, Charles Waddy, Georgia, Lee Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A05530, STEPHENS, Jesse N., (See A04264)

A05531, WITHERSPOON, James C., (See A04145)

A05532, THOMPSON, Thomas Pratt, (See A01939)

A05533, RHODES, Anthony E., North Carolina, Hernando Co, 1904, 25 pgs

A05534, DOUGLAS, Allen D., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A05535, SEVER, William Wain, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Jefferson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05536, GUNTER, Thomas L., (AO1671)

A05537, WILDER, Jerry M., (See A02412)

A05538, MORGAN, Alexander B., (See A04777)

A05539, ROBERTS, Nathan, 9th Regt Inf, Bradford Co, @908, 17 pgs

A05540, SCOTT, William P., (See A01798)

A05541, RAINEY, Berrian, (See A04294)

A05542, BAKER, Robert C., lst Regt Inf Resv, Volusia Co, 1907, 28 pgs

A05543, LAWS, Elvis R., (See A04041)

A05544, BISHOP, J.P., Indpt Units, Alachua Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A05545, TRAYLOR, John M., (See A02230)

A05546, GODWIN, Jackson J., (See A02813)

A05547, ANDERSON, Zachariah, 5th Regt Inf, Columbia Co, 1909, 16 pgs

A05548, McCOLLUM, Benjamin Franklin, (See A02097)

A05549, TAYLOR, Albert A., North Carolina, Levy Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A05550, HALE, Charles P., (See A02504)

A05551, PASTEUR, John, 2nd Regt Cav, Marion Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A05552, HUMPHRIES, Robert B., 5th Regt Inf, Jefferson Co, 1910, 10 pgs

A05553, HARDEE, T.W.L., South Carolina Putnam Co, 1910, 10 pgs

A05554, SKINNER, William Jasper, (See @04488)

A05555, HENDERSON, Frank L., Alabama, Lee Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A05556, McRAY, James J., Georgia, Washington Co, 1910, 14 pgs

A05557, HOUSE, John H., North Carolina, Pasco Co, 1910, 08 pgs

A05558, DUPONT, A.S., (See A01612)

A05559, VERNON, Isaac A., (See A04048)

A05560, RUSS, William R., Georgia, Lake Co, 1909, 12 pgs

A05561, BAILEY, William H., (See A04287)

A05562, BROOKS, Francis Marion, (See A01553)

A05563, TURNER, William B., (See A02050)

A05564, SIMMONS, George W., (See A01 517)

A05565, SHAW, James K., 5th Bttn Cav, Gadsden Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A05566, BUZHARDT, David P., South Carolina, Manatee Co, 1911, 12 pgs

A05567, HIGGINS, Benjamin F., North Carolina, Polk Co, 1911, 10 pgs

A05568, SAPP, John H., 4th Regt Inf, Lafayette Co, 1902, 18 pgs

A05569, WELLS, Dibrell, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Sumter Co, 1912, 09 pgs

A05570, PARRISH, George W., (See A01794)

A05571, COOK, Thomas H., Georgia, Jackson Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A05572, JOHNS, Henry Albert, 2nd Regt Cav, Putnam Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05573, BASFORD, James C.L., (See A01791)

A05574, COOLEY, Isaac, Home Guard, Escambia Co, 1906, 18 pgs

A05575, LEE, Robert E., (See A02692)

A05576, BRASSWELL, Henry Hill, 5th Regt Inf, Wakulla Co, 1886, 16 pgs

A05577, SUMMERS, Drayton P., (See A04659)

A05578, BUTTRAM, Elijah A., Alabama, Holmes Co, 1907, 29 pgs

A05579, SMITH, Andrew Joseph, (See A02112)

A05580, FORBES, Richard Bruce, lst Regt Inf Resv, Wakulla Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05581, SAULS, James Dubow, Arty Units, Wakulla Co, 1897, 13 pgs

A05582, PIGOTT, Stephen Thomas, (See A02319)

A05583, MOORE, Thomas H., (See A02228)

A05584, WHALEY, Edwin, (See A01907)

A05585, BELL, Thomas N., lst Regt Cav, Hamilton Co 1907, 14 pgs

A05586, CLIFTON, John A., 2nd Regt Cav, Volusia Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A05587, KENT, Granville M., (See A04963)

A05588, REEVES, Jonathan Wells, lst Regt Inf Resv, Levy Co, 1902, 30 pgs

A05589, CLANEY, Michael Adam, Alabama, Levy Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A05590, ABERCROMBIA, Lewis, (See A04703)

A05591, McELRAY, Frank N., Alabama, Levy Co, 1901, 09 pgs

A05592, JOHNSTON, Fredrick C., Alabama, Pasco Co, 1905, 16, pgs

A05593, BATEMAN, Andrew Hartwell, (See A02622)

A05594, DRIGGERS, Edward Flemming, (See A02118)

A05595, SEARCY, John Neill, (See A02739)

A05596, FRIERSON, Charles Robbins, South Carolina, Pasco Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A05597, EMERSON, James P., North Carolina, Pasco Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A05598, DORMANY, Hardy S., 2nd Regt Inf, Pasco Co, 1899, 13 pgs

A05599, HORNE, Eli C., (See A01785)

A05600, OVERSTREET, John C., 10th Regt Inf, Hamilton Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05601, BARR, Thomas G., (See A02171)

A05602, CHESHIRE, James T., 2nd Regt Inf, Hamilton Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A05603, GOODBREAD, Jacob S., 4th Regt Inf, Hamilton Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A05604, TOWNSEND, Light, llth Regt Inf, Hamilton Co, 1896, 12 pgs

A05605, MAYS, Thomas W., 2nd Regt Cav, Jefferson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05606, BOYETTE, George W., 7th Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1897, 19 pgs

A05607, FERRILL, Frank V., (See A04960)

A05608, WELSH, David A.J., 3rd Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05609, BARNETT, Samuel, 3rd Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05610, LAMB, John Beatie, 7th Regt Inf, Manatee Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A05611, McLEOD, Norman B., (See A02076)

A05612,

A05613, TRAYLOR, Champion, (See A02752,

A05614, McAULLAY, Robert A., 7th Regt Inf, Polk Co, 1902, 17 pgs

A05615, MARTIN, John W., (See A02274)

A05616, SHEFFIELD, Daniel B., (See A01716)

A05617, CRENSHAW, Joseph, (See A02661)

A05618, PAUL, James W., (See A02038)

A05619, CAMPBELL, Neil, 2nd Regt Inf, Dade Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A05620, RHOADES, George Anderson, (See A04452)

A05621, ODOM, James B., Alabama, Polk Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05622, FINGER, William L., (See A04171)

A05623, BAIN, Charles S., Alabama, Polk Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05624, MARSHALL, Daniel M., (See A04535,

A05625, REYNOLDS, William Frank, (See A02212)

A05626, MATHEWS, Henry Allen, Georgia, Polk Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A05627, McMULLEN, Thomas J., 2nd Regt Cav, Polk Co, 1899, 11 pgs

A05628, CADDIN, Richard T., (See A04256)

A05629, COX, James A., Mississippi, Polk Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05630, JOHNSON, William Alexander, 10th Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A05631, WILLIAMSON, Thomas Pleasant, Mississippi, Jefferson Co, 1899, 10 pgs

A05632, MAYTON, John E., 6th Regt Inf, Gadsden Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05633, RUDD, Samuel J., (See A04633)

A05634, BENTLEY, R.W., (See A01677)

A05635, CANTEY, Thomas R., South Carolina, Gadsden Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A05636, MAXWELL, Daniel L., (See A04312)

A05637, WASDEN, William Jesse, (See A04623)

A05638, PRESCOTT, Hugh P., Alabama, Walton Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05639, PERDUE, William F.M., (See A04564)

A05640, HILSON, Aaron H., Alabama, Walton Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05641, WARE, Henry A., Home Guard, DeSoto Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A05642, CAMERON, Donald C., (See A04845)

A05643, ADLINGTON, David D., Georgia, Duval Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05644, EDWARDS, James W., (See A02473)

A05645, BOTT, Shirley C., (See A03948)

A05646, BOND, Walter Lloye, 5th Bttn Cav, Jefferson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05647, TAYLOR, Fitzwilliam B., (See A02331)

A05648, DUKES, Mitchell Washington, (See A01654)

A05649, GREEN, Williiam G., (See A02122)

A05650, DYAL, George W., (See A02455)

A05651, SMITH, Martin V., Georgia, Bradford Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05652, JONES, John Hill, South Carolina, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A05653, ELLINGTON, Richard A., (See A04226)

A05654, FORSYTH, William J., (See A02149)

A05655, DURDEN, Thomas Jefferson, (See A02214)

A05656, HOLLEY, Lucius A., (See A04680)

A05657, MABRY, William W., (See A01850)

A05658, BELL, William, (See A10368)

A05659, HERRING, William W., (See A02839)

A05660, SESSIONS, Abner M.R., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Suwannee Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05661, WALSTON, William Franklin, lst Regt Inf Resv, Suwannee Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05662, BRIM, John, 4th Regt Inf, Suwannee Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05663, NANCE, John W., Tennessee, Marion Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A05664, SCOTT, Charles T., South Carolina, Marion Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A05665, SHUFORD, Joseph, Tennessee, Marion Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05666, STRANGE, Daniel J., 3rd Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1906, 17 pgs

A05667, KELLY, Samuel B., lst Regt Inf Resv, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05668, BENNEFIELD, Eli H., (See A02898)

A05669, JONES, Elijah, Georgia, Hillsborough Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A05670, GALLOWAY, William Franklin, (See A04456)

A05671, MARTIN, George W., (See A01836)

A05672, DONALDSON, John F., (See A01900)

A05673, NOBLES, Edward, (See A02229)

A05674, MARTIN, Robert C., llth Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1906, 15 pgs

A05675, CARLISLE, Julius A., South Carolina, Alachua Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A05676, SCOTT, Alexander Franklin, Georgia, Alachua Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A05677, ELMORE, Albert Rhett, (See A04150)

A05678, COLSON, William Otis, 2nd Regt Cav, Alachua Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05679, CRUSE, Warren McDaniel, Georgia, Alachua Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A05680, THARPE, George William, lst Regt Inf Resv, Jackson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05681, McKAY, William W., Georgia, Jackson Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A05682, MATHEWS, John, (See A02748)

A05683, JACKSON, George H., Tennessee, Lake Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05684, RAWLINS, Robert, 10th Regt Inf, Hamilton Co, 1904, 17 pgs

A05685, ROBINSON, Samuel M., 7th Regt Inf, Columbia Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A05686, GRAY, John C., Alabama, Santa Rosa Co, 1906, 14 pgs

A05687, PEACOCK, James K., 5th Bttn Cav, Jackson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05688, THARPE, John J., (See A04596)

A05689, LINDSEY, John, Georgia, Calhoun Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A05690, HAGAN, Isham H., (See A02453)

A05691, MITCHELL, Thomas J., (See A02018)

A05692, SILLS, James A., 4th Regt Inf, Jackson Co, 1901, 14 pgs

A05693, FORMAN, William B., (See A01559)

A05694, PENNINGTON, Stephen P., 4th Regt Inf, Jackson Co, 1897, 12 pgs

A05695, BASFORD, John W., 4th Regt Inf, Jackson Co, 1900, 16 pgs

A05696, GRISSETT, Elias Cornelias, 5th Regt Inf, Leon Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A05697, PERRY, Theopelous Harvey, 4th Regt Inf, Escambia Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A05698, McCALL, Samuel Alexander, (See A02662)

A05699, KNOWLES, Henry P., Georgia, Lee Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05700, BUIE, Daniel C., 5th Bttn Cav, Washington Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05701, CALLAWAY, Joseph W., 5th Bttn Cav, Washington Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05702, SHIPES, Nathan, Alabama, Washington Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05703, FOWLER, James J., Georgia, Washington Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A05704, WIGGINS, Joseph, (See A04935)

A05705, TURNIPSEED, James Owens, South Carolina, Marion Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A05706, RODGERS, James M., (See A02011)

A05707, FINNEY, William A., Georgia, Volusia Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05708, LILLY, Robert, North Carolina, Lee Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05709, MANNING, Moses, 7th Regt Inf, Volusia Co, i9O7, 11 pgs

A0571 0, HAY, Joseph M., (See A02656)

A0571 1, BRIDGES, William J., Louisiana, Walton Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A05712, ADKISON, Jefferson C., (See A04143)

A05713, JONES, Joseph E., Arty Units, St Lucie Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05714, NEWSOME, David E., (See A04701)

A05715, REGISTER, William M., Georgia, DeSoto Co, 1903, 11 pgs

A05716, WELLS, Israel J., (See A02429)

A05717, CLINDSCALES, E.R.C., South Carolina, Hillsborough Co, 1889, 14 pgs

A05718, YOUNG, John, Georgia, Manatee Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A05719, BOALS, W.H., Arty Units, Hillsborough Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A05720, PURVIS, William M., lst Regt Cav, Hillsborough Co, 1906, 24 pgs

A05721, TAYLOR, Edwin Z., (See A10076)

A05722, JERNIGAN, Edward (See A01609)

A05723, RUSS, James L., (See A02026)

A05724, HENDRIX, Whitfield B., Alabama, Polk Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A05725, HARRIS, Henry S., (See A04360)

A05726, CAMPBELL, John W., 9th Regt Inf, Polk Co, 1906, 21 pgs

A05727, ROBINSON, Samuel David, lst Regt Inf Resv, Levy Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A05728, McALISTER, Murray C., (See A04519)

A05729, GRAHAM, Chambers, Alabama, Citrus Co, 1906, 09 pgs

A05730, DINGLER, George W.,(See A24134,this # is a ? because its too large a #)

A05731, LANIER, William Edward, (See A10211)

A05732, KEEN, John Berry, (See A01984)

A05733, HERRING, Alfred C., (See A01930)

A05734, SMITH, James Jeremiah, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Polk Co, 1906, 13 pgs

A05735, LASHLEY, Henry A., Georgia, Hamilton Co, 1911, 20 pgs

A05736, ALVAREZ, Owen E., (See A02296)

A05737, FIELDS, William Henry, (See A01627)

A05738, HOLLAND, Calvin Fitzpatrick, (See A04655)

A05739, BRAY, John N., (See A04906)

A05740, POWELL, James Miner, Texas, Leon Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05741, VAUSE, Thomas Evander, 7th Regt Inf, Wakulla Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A05742, CHANDLER, John Locke, 2nd Regt Inf, Volusia Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A95743, LAW, Josiah B., (See A01586)

A05744, MOON, John Franklin, (See A04318)

A05745, ADAMS, Joseph Washington, (See A02188)

A05746, CASSELLS, Theodore A., (See A01746)

A05747, SMITH, Henry M., 3rd Regt Inf, Levy Co, 1900, 10 pgs

A05748, ARGO, James, Georgia, Orange Co, 1901, 09 pgs

A05749, WHITE, James F., Kentucky, Pasco Co, 1905, 14 pgs

A05750, FLETCHER, N.B., lst Regt Inf Resv, Hamilton Co, 1904, 22 pgs

A05751, CREWS, John N., lst Regt Cav, Hamilton Co, 1906, 13 pgs

A05752, TARATUS, Mathew H., (See A01619)

A05753, BARKER, Isaac, 5th Regt Inf, DeSoto Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05754, McLEOD, H.W., (See A02254)

A05755, EDWARDS, John L., (See A10034)

A05756, GRIFFIN, Thomas L., Alabama, Madison Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A05757, WILLIAMS, Byrd, (See A02952)

A05758, NEEL, James M., (See A04686)

A05759, BUTLER, W.B., (See A04105)

A05760, DYKES, Jasper J., 2nd Regt Cav, Dade Co, 1905, 09 pgs

A05761, CHAPMAN, James Appleton, Alabama, Polk Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A05762, CLIFFORD, William H., Georgia, Polk Co, 1888, 13 pgs

A05763, SHELFER, Joseph J., (See A01651)

A05764, SHELFER, George W., (See A02971)

A05765, WEAKLY, Paul, 6th Regt Inf, Gadsden Co, 1904, 11 pgs

A05766, VICKERS, John, (See A02279)

A05767, GATLIN, William B., (See A01518)

A05768, BRINKLEY, John Richard, (See A04475)

A05769, LANGFORD, Benjamin, lst Regt Inf, Walton Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A05770, LOVETT, Joshua T., (See A04880)

A05771, NELLY, Samuel V., lst Regt Inf, DeSoto Co, 1906, 10 pgs

A05772, HALL, Juniper, Georgia, Bradford Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A05773, DUKES, William D., (See A10324)

A05774, DEAN, John, (See A01989)

A05775, POWELL, Henry C., (See A01813)

A05776, STEWART, Thomas Jefferson, Georgia, Lafayette Co, 1899, 15 pgs

A05777, GRANT, John H., (See A02589)

A05778, BROWN, James M., 7th Regt Inf, DeSoto Co, 1906, 22 pgs

A05779, STEINMEYER, William Henry, South Carolina, Duval Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05780, WEBB, George Pope, (See A02126)

A05781, ELLIS, Elias H., (See A01965)

A05782, LOWE, John T., 7th Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A05783, JACKSON, Lawrence W., (See A10406)

A05784, TENCH, John W., (See A02672)

A05785, DILLARD, George, Virginia, Alachua Co, 1905, 09 pgs

A05786, CARRELL, John A., Georgia, Alachua Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05787, WEEKS, Roberts B., (See A02201)

A05788, MATHISON, William C., (See A04449)

A05789, DYKES, William H., (See A02330)

A05790, HARPER, George G., Alabama, Lake Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A05791, FIELDING, Sterling B., (See A04447)

A05792, DUDLEY, Jesse, 5th Regt Inf, Jackson Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A05793, GRANT, Jefferson C., (See A02181)

A05794, CALLOWAY, John H., (See A02506)

A05795, DURDEN, John G., (See A01967)

A05796, NAZWORTH, James Thomas, Georgia, Leon Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05797, RENDALL, John D., (See A04109)

A05798, KEYSER, Joseph C., (See A04517)

A05799, BURK, William N., (See A04147)

A05800, CLEMENT, John Watson, Alabama, Polk Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05801, KEEN, Perry Owen, 4th Regt Inf, Manatee Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A05802, THOMAS, John, Georgia, Pasco Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A05803, HOLTZCLAW, James C., 5th Regt Inf, Dade Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05804, CALHOUN, Arthur Adolf, Kentucky, Jackson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05805, CRUMPTON, John Alexander, (See A04933)

A05806, POPE, William, Georgia, Jackson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05807, CURRY, John Lemuel, (See A02154)

A05808, CHESSER, John Wills, 9th Regt Inf, Levy Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05809, SISTRUNK, James S., 2nd Regt Cav, Levy Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05810, REVELS, Randol, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Lafayette Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A05811, GOODMAN, Marion, (See A02658)

A05812, HAMMOND, William A., (See A02649)

A05813, McLEOD, John B., (See A02257)

A05814, BRYAN, Thomas J., (See A01841)

A05815, COLLINS, William M., Alabama, Columbia Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05816, CLARK, James Henry, Georgia, Columbia Co, 18D7, 11 pgs

A05817, TAYLOR, Jasper, 6th Regt Inf, Holmes Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A05818, SMITH, Levi, Alabama, Holmes Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A05819, HICKMAN, James S., (See A10016, A04878 & A08783)

A05820, EDMONSON, J.J., South Carolina, Nassau Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A05821, SMITH, James W., (See A01992)

A05822, STALEY, James H., (See A02907)

A05823, AVERITT, Walter H., 5th Regt Inf, Leon Co, 1897, 12 pgs

A05824, McGHINN, Henry, (See A02351)

A05825, WILLIAMSON, Stephen, lst Regt Cav, Baker Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05826, BEASLEY, Jefferson Froy, 9th Regt Inf, Baker Co, 1901, 09 pgs

A05827, GROVES, John Wesley, (See A02653)

A05828, HEWITT, John, (AO4833)

A05829, MOREHEAD, William Walter, Alabama, Calhoun Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05830, FERRELL, William J., (See A01955)

A05831, HOSFORD, Robert F., (See A02519)

A05832, LAURAMORE, Richard M., 8th Regt Inf, Baker Co, 1900, 13 pgs

A05833, GARRETT, George W., (See A02072)

A05834, ROBERTS, Andrew S., (See A02564)

A05835, ANDREW, Frank Asberry, (See A02613)

A05836, DUGGAR, John Wesley, 2nd Regt Cav, Wakulla Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A05837, McPHERSON, Thomas J., lst Regt Inf Resv, Hernando Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A05838, BROWN, Algeron S., Arty Units, Volusia Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05839, PRUDEN, H.J., (See A01775)

A05840, WICKHAM, David L., 4th Regt Inf, Volusia Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A05841, HAMILTON, James A., 5th Bttn Cav, Volusia Co, 1908, 08 pgs

A05842, ARMSTRONG, D.M., 7th Regt Inf, Levy Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A05843, CONE, Andrew Jackson, Georgia, Levy Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A05844, REAVES, George E., (See A04379)

A05845, LETSON, Sethie James, Alabama, Levy Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A05846, RICHBOURG, Isaac, 10th Regt Inf, Levy Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05847, SIMS, Samuel, (See A01604)

A05848, WARD,. Evan Wesley, (See A01703)

A05849, FAIRCLOTH, David D., lst Regt Cav, Levy Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05850, TEW, Salatial Montgomery, (See A03956)

A05851, PEDRICK, Isaac S., (See A04009)

A05852, HORN, James Robert, (See A02521)

A05853, CAMPBELL, Hugh, (See A04967)

A05854, STANDLY, Charles M., Alabama, Holmes Co, 1900, 10 pgs

A05855, CROSBY, Soloman, Georgia, Holmes Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A05856, REEDER, Zacharius, (See A03892)

A05857, NORRIS, William Anderson, (See A10250)

A05858, GRICE, William J., (See A02172)

A05859, COOKS, Hansford David, 7th Regt Inf, Levy Co, 1899, 18 pgs

A05860, BONDS, William H., lst Regt Inf, Holmes Co, 1889, 14 pgs

A05861, SIMMONS, Joel Thomas, (See A02124)

A05862, HICKS, Harbin D., (See A04121)

A05863, VAUGHAN, William P., Alabama, Holmes Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05864, CHAMBLISS, Spencer C., (See A04988)

A05865, CARTER, John W., (See A02025)

A05866, ABEASLEY, Hiram, lst Regt Cav, Orange Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A05867, BELL, Enoch, 3rd Regt Inf, Orange Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05868, BARKSDALE, Madison F., Georgia, Orange Co, 1901, 1.1 pgs

A05869, HARTLEY, Lee Jackson, Georgia, Orange Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A05870, HEIDT, Solomon R., (See A04534)

A05871, LENNARD, Joseph U., Georgia, Orange Co, 1901, 10 pgs

A05872, LEONHARDY, George, 3rd Regt Inf, Volusia Co, 1907, 08 pgs

A05873, PERRY, William, Virginia, Orange Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05874, SIMMOMS, John S., (See A03990)

A05875, SPITHER, James Wesley, Virginia, Orange Co, 1904, 16 pgs

A05876, WILLIAMS, Robert H., Georgia, Marion Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A05877, ADAMS, Joseph Early, Georgia, Marion Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A05878, BAILEY, John E., South Carolina, Marion Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A05879, BASKIN, Joseph C., (See A04044)

A05880, BECK, Jarrett J., (See A02179)

A05881, BLITCH, Ferney W., (See A01611)

A05882, BRUNSON, James Jasper, 9th Regt Inf, Marion Co, 1899, 10 pgs

A05883, CONNELL, James R., 2nd Regt Cav, Marion Co, 1901, 09 pgs

A05884, DUNN, Doctor Roberson, 2nd Regt Cav, Alachua Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A05885, WATFORD, Michael, (See A01610)

A05886, McNEIL, James, lst Regt Inf, Pasco Co, 1905, 18 pgs

A05887, ELLIS, Richard, 10th Regt Inf, Pasco Co, 1899, 09 pgs

A05888, STANDLEY, William, 7th Regt Inf, Pasco Co, 1901, 18 pgs

A05889, JORDAN, William A., Mississippi, Pasco Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05890, EILAND, James Abner, (See A04629)

A05891, O'BERRY, Henry B., (See A04029)

A05892, ROBERTS, John T., (See A04229)

A05893, BRACEWELL, James P., (See A02063)

A05894, SHAW, Sylvanus Decalvin, (See A04241)

A05895, HEWITT, John J., Georgia, Hamilton Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A05896, HIERS, Philip S., 9th Regt Inf, Hamilton Co, 1906, 13 pgs

A05897, DIXON, Perry V., Georgia, Hamilton Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A05898, BURNETT, John, lst Regt Cav, Hamilton Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A05899, ELLIS, Charles Stubbs, (See A04952)

A05900, DAVIS, Andrew J., (See A10213)

A05901, WELCH, Wright, (See A02773)

A05902, HENDERSON, Hill B., lst Regt Inf Resv, Madison Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A05903, THOMAS, Ivey A., (See A02411)

A05904, WHEELER, James Henry, Arty Units, Jefferson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05905, DAVID, Robert F., 10th Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1900, 10 pgs

A05906, DAY, Isaac M., Georgia, Madison Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A05907, STANDLEY, William E., (See A02129)

A05908, TERRY, John B., Alabama, Madison Co, 1888, 09 pgs

A05909, HILLIARD, Edward Jackson, 8th Regt Inf, Polk Co, 1906, 21 pgs

A05910, JOHNSON, William S., (See A04817)

A05911, PHILLIPS, Ephrin F., (See A10260)

A05912, FUSSELL, John E., (See A04624)

A05913, MUSGROVE, Jasper, (See A02621)

A05914, GRAY, Emory Manning, (See A04254)

A05915, KIMBROUGH, William Brewer, Alabama, Sumter Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05916, MARSH, Joseph Taylor, (See A02389)

A05917, CLAY, William A., (See A03964)

A05918, JONES, William Hansel, Alabama, Sumter Co, 1903, 17 pgs

A05919, SMITH, Benjamin Franklin, 4th Regt Inf, Sumter Co, 1906, 12 pgs

A05920, HUTCHINSON, Lewis B., (See A01676)

A05921, MOORE, James R., Georgia, Clay Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A05922, MOORE, Charles E., (See A02620)

A05923, BROWN, David W., (See A02912)

A05924, FALANA, Romain, (See A01502)

A05925, BROOKER, William H., lst Regt Inf, Clay Co, 1900, 08 pgs

A05926, NETTLES, Alexander, (See A04741)

A05927, KNOWLES, Tatnal A., lst Regt Cav, Clay Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A05928, McCULLOUGH, John Allen, (See A04542)

A05929, JONES, William H., (See A02233)

A05930, SMITH, J.W., lst Regt Inf, Walton Co, 1900, 08 pgs

A05931, BLACKMAN, James Nathan, (See A04799)

A05932, REDDICK, John W., (See A02371)

A05933, GRICE, Samuel J., (See A04191)

A05934, ANDERSON, Duncan L., lst Regt Inf, Walton Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A05935, HARRIS, H.P., (See A01719)

A05936, SHAW, Malcolm F., (See A01972)

A05937, ATWELL, John, (See A01702)

A05938, CRAWFORD, W.P., 6th Regt Inf, Walton Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A05939, CARTER, E.a., 6th Regt Inf, Walton Co, 1905, 08 pgs

A05940, ALFORD, Moses, (See A04797)

A05941, DAVIS, James Allen, (See A04915)

A05942, ADAMS, James, Alabama, Walton Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A05943, WALDEN, Samuel P., (See A01867)

A05944, WOODHAM, Uriah, (See A04526)

A05945, MILES, William M., (AO2199)

A05946, SEYMOUN (Seymour ?), John Wesley, Georgia, Dade Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05947, STURGIS, Henry Howard, Alabama, Dade Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05948, PERRY, George W., Georgia, Dade Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05949, GAUSE, Henry, North Carolina, Dade Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A05950, KENNEDY, Henry Enoch, South Carolina, Dade Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05951, BRYAN, David S., 2nd Regt Cav, Dade Co, 1902, 18 pgs

A05952, BATTAILE, Hay Taliaferro, Virginia, Polk Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A05953, BORING, Isaac Wilbur, Georgia, Polk Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A05954, COLLIER, Oscar W., (See A02175)

A05955, ROBINSON, James M., Alabama, Polk Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05956, SMITH, Henry T., (See A02399)

A05957, McGREGOR, Augustus S., Georgia, Polk Co, 1905, 13 pgs

A05958, FIELDS, James J., (See A04361)

A05959, McLEODS, Neill, (See A04569)

A05960, GRESHAM, Christopher Columbus, (See A02078)

A05961, HOOD, William, South Carolina, Polk Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A05962, CASH, David, Georgia, Polk Co, 1904, 15 pgs

A05963, BRASSELL, Albert B., Alabama, Polk Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05964, KING, William E., Georgia, Polk Co, 1898, 13 pgs

A05965, TISON, James E., (See A04008)

A05966, TUCKER, Eppes, Alabama, Polk Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A05967, ALLEN, Lott, (See A02091)

A05968, WHITE, William R., Georgia, Polk Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A05969, LEVY, George, Georgia, Polk Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A05970, WALKER, Joseph, (See A04258)

A05971, GRADICK, Nickolas, 2nd Regt Cav, Polk Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A05972, ARNOLD, Newton Jasper, 4th Regt Inf, Polk Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A05973, WITHERSPOON, James Thomson, (See A02271)

A05974, SHARIT, Amos R., (See A04993)

A05975, GOODSON, Madison, (See A01718)

A05976, LAWRENCE, Joseph, 2nd Regt Cav, Franklin Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A05977, EDWARDS, Hiram, (See A02083)

A05978, EDWARDS, Thomas J., 5th Bttn Cav, Gadsden Co, 1901, 08 pgs

A05979, CHESTER, Franklin J., (See A02115)

A05980, HAWKINS, James J., 5th Regt Inf, Gadsden Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A05981, SEGO, J.T., (See A03951)

A05982, JOHNSON, W.G., (See A02374)

A05983, WHIDDON, Bennett S., Arty Units, Gadsden Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A05984, WALSH, Patrick, (See A02675)

A05985, BURNHAM, Rufus L., Alabama, Walton Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A05986, McCOLLUM, Robert L., lst Regt Inf, Walton Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A05987, HENDERSON, Jeremiah K., (See A04658)

A05988, DAVIS, Robert J., (See A04163)

A05989, EVANS, Henry R., (See A02746)

A05990, ANDERSON, Archibald, (See A04614)

A05991, POWELL, William Jackson, (See A04936)

A05992, STAFFORD, John, (See A04351)

A05993, ADKISON, James, (See A04700)

A05994, HOLEMAN, Lewis, (See A04798)

A05995, EVANS, David, Alabama, Walton Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A05996, McLEOD, Alexander B., (See A02894)

A05997, PARKER, Irvin A., (See A04605)

A05998, WALDEN, Joseph, 8th Regt Inf, Walton Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A05999, HORN, John T., lst Regt Inf, Taylor Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A06000, LEWIS, Abner J., Alabama, Taylor Co, 1887, 11 pgs

A06001, HURDY, Robert W., 5th Bttn Cav, Taylor Co, 1897, 13 pgs

A06002, COLLIER, William George, (See A02240)

A06003, ROBERTS, Stephen, (See A10090)

A06004, POPE, John, (See A01942)

A06005, PLUMMER, Edward D., (See A01667)

A06006, PACE, Warren A., Georgia, Duval Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A06007, MONSON, William Felix, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Duval Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A06008, GOOLSBY, Alvin, 5th Regt Inf, Duval Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A06009, CARR, Lewis, (See A01622)

A06010, ASHLEY, Joshua S., (See A02617)

A06011, HAGAN, Benjamin F., (See A04864)

A06012, SMITH, Stephen Bird, (See A04436)

A06013, JOHNSON, Jefferson A., Georgia, Jefferson Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A06014, HAMRICK, William A., (See A02259)

A06015, BAILEY, William Z., 3rd Regt Inf, Jefferson Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A06016, Roberts, John H., (See A02959)

A06017, GRIFFIS, Charles B., Sth Regt Inf, Bradford Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A06018, DRYDEN, William T., Arty Units, Bradford Co, 1902, 23 pgs

A06019, TISON, William, (See A01810)

A06020, DODD, Jacob Everett, (See A04142)

A06021, HODGES, Thomas, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A06022, GIDDEN, Seth Hamilton, (See A10160)

A06023, THOMAS, Daniel D., lst Regt Cav, Bradford Co, 1901, 15 pgs

A06024, McKINNEY, Alfred Jefferson, lst Regt Inf Resv, Bradford Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A06025, JONES, James T., 10th Regt Inf, Bradford Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A06026, BYRD, Daniel J., (See A10091)

A06027, SMITH, Hutchinson, (See A01514)

A06028, HAMRICK, James M., lst Regt Inf Resv, Jefferson Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A06029, McKENZIE, George T., South Carolina, Jefferson Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A06030, SMITH, Milton V., (See A04441)

A06031, HAMRICK, David Jones, (See A02448)

A06032, STEVENS, Ashur E., 3rd Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1895, 11 pgs

A06033, DENSON, John Robert, Georgia, Jefferson Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A06034, MAY, William S., lst Regt Inf Resv, Jefferson Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A06035, PERT, Henry B., 4th Regt Inf, Lafayette Co, 1896, 12 pgs

A06036, POLK, John Henderson, Georgia, Lafayette Co, 1888, 19 pgs

A06037, VARNADOE, Early L., (See A02727)

A06038, CENTERFEIT, Levi, (See A04773)

A06039, FRAZIER, Lewis A., Georgia, Lafayette Co, 1897, 13 pgs

A06040, STEWART, Daniel J., (See A02362)

A06041, WHITTLE, James B., 4th Regt Inf, Liberty Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A06042, REVELL, Stephen J., (See A10551)

A06043, BRACEWELL, Joseph, 6th Regt Inf, Liberty Co, 1888, 12 pgs

A06044, ROWELL, David A., (See A01783)

A06045, ADAMS, David, North Carolina, Suwannee Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A06046,

A06047, KENADY, Thomas, 6th Regt Inf, Suwannee Co, 1901, 09 pgs

A06048, HAWKINS, Thomas Henry, (See A02209)

A06049, HALL, Elisha, 10th Regt Inf, Suwannee Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A06050, CROZIER, William J., (See A04085)

A06051, CRAWFORD, James T., (See A02207)

A06052, BLACKMON, William Leonidas, (See A04971)

A06053, BASS, John H., Georgia, Hamilton Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A06054, TATUM, John F., (See A02663)

A06055, LANDRUM, Joseph H., (See A02859)

A06056, BRIDGES, David Jacob, (See A04533)

A06057, DAUGHTRY, William Randal, (See 10459)

A06058, HALL, John M., (See A01865)

A06059, CARROLL, Patrick P., Georgia, Esther (Sanders)(Shores), Lafayette Co, 1898, 26 pgs

A06060, BURNETT, Payton P., 3rd Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A06061, GIBBS, Shadrick, lst Regt Inf Resv, Suwannee Co, 1901, 08 pgs

A06062, STEWART, Daniel, (See A02388)

A06063, GRAMLING, John Lee, 5th Regt Inf, Suwannee Co, 1898, 10 pgs

A06064, STARLING, Levi, (See A02703)

A06065, WILLIAMS, Robert S., Georgia, Suwannee Co, 1897, 15 pgs

A06066, FUTCH, A.J., Georgia, Suwannee Co, 1901, 12 pgs

A06067, OVERSTREET, John C., 2nd Regt Inf, Suwannee Co, 1887, 12 pgs

A06068, TISON, William Andrew, (See A04791)

A06069, JOHNSON, John Willis, 2nd Regt Inf, Suwannee Co, 1904, 19 pgs

A06070, GARDNER, Charles Friendly, (See A01678)

A06071, COWART, William H., 9th Regt Inf, Suwannee Co, 1898, 16 pgs

A06072, DUCKER, James M., (See A10564)

A06073, JOLLY, Hugh J., (See A02847)

A06074, NEWMAN, William H., 4th Regt Inf, Suwannee Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A06075, ELLIOT, Samuel E., South Carolina, Hamilton Co, 1901, 11 pgs

A06076, BONDS, Albert (See A02635)

A06077, BIGGERSTAFF, Thomas, North Carolina, Madison Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A06078, WHALEY, Lemuel B., (See A04030)

A06079, BAXTER, Thomas G., 6th Regt Inf, Suwannee Co, 1906, 12 pgs

A06080

A06081, GOFF, William M., (See A04552)

A06082, McGEHEE, Marcus, (See A02689)

A06083, WILLIAMS, Nathan K., 7th Regt Inf, DeSoto Co, 1900, 13 pgs

A06084, POOSER, Atkinson E., 10th Regt Inf, DeSoto Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A06085, McCULLERS, Elijah Seth Allen, Georgia, DeSoto Co, 1904, 17 pgs

A06086, SHARPE, Benjamin C., (See A04572)

A06087, LYLES, John William, Mississippi, Marion Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A06088, McATEER, S.J., 2nd Regt Cav, Marion Co, 1901, 08 pgs

A06089, BROWN, Wilson B., 2nd Regt Inf, DeSoto Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A06090, PARKER, James Parsons, Georgia, Marion Co, 1900, 1 0 pgs

A06091, PLUMMER, Joseph, 9th Regt Inf, Levy Co, 1901, 08 pgs

A06092, ROLLER, John H., (See A04469)

A06093, SHAW, Henry, (See A02855)

A06094, STEPHENS, Christopher C., (See A02139)

A06095, STEVENS, Isaac P., South Carolina, Marion Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A06096, TAYLOR, Ervin G., 3rd Regt Inf, Marion Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A06097, WELLS, George W., 9th Regt Inf, Marion Co, 1899, 12 pgs

A06098, EVANS, Russell, Georgia, Marion Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A06099, FREER, Benjamin F., (See A04495)

A06100, GRANTHAM, Daniel, (See A01976)

A06101, GEIGER, Luther David, 2nd Regt Cav, Alachua Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A06102, HINTON, James L., (See A04969)

A06103, HOGAN, William J., Arty Units, Marion Co, 1900, 08 pgs

A06104, HOLLY, Alexander, (See A01915)

A06105, HOLLY, Franklin Sidney, 7th Regt Inf, Marion Co, 1888, 11 pgs

A06106, JOHNS, ames W., (See A01837)

A06107, JOHNSON, Thomas L., (See A02138)

A06108, KILPATRICK, Worry, Alabama, Marion Co, 1903, 16 pgs

A06109, LONG, Henry Washington, (See A01691)

A06110, LUCIUS, William, 7th Regt Inf, Marion Co, 1901, 10 pgs

A06111, ROGERS, John C., 2nd Regt Cav, St Johns Co, 1905, 08 pgs

A06112, SIMS, Joseph L., 10th Regt Inf, St Johns Co, 1887, 16 pgs

A06113, CUBBEDGE, Albert M., (See A02345)

A06114, DAVID, John W., lst Regt Cav, St Johns Co, 1905, 13 pgs

A06115, OSTEEN, William E., (See A01959)

A06116, HELMS, John, Navy Srv, St Johns Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A06117, GOETTE, Abram M., (See A04155)

A06118, COLEE, William, 3rd Regt Inf, St Johns Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A06119, ORTAGUS, Prudencia, 3rd Regt Inf, St Johns Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A06120, PELLICER, Peter F., (AO1507)

A06121, CRAFT, James T., 8th Regt Inf, St Johns Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A06122, SCOTT, Philetus P., (See A04127)

A06123, ARNETT, Timothy A., (See A02710)

A06124, CRAWFORD, George W., (See A04645)

A06125, PEMBERTON, Moses C., (See A01621)

A06126, BECTON, Joseph W., (See A04315)

A06127, PARKER, Robert H., (See A01666)

A06128, BRAVA, Christopher J., Kentucy, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A06129, COLLINS, James Newman, 4th Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A06130, DUGGAR, Newton, Georgia, Hillsborough Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A06131, GOODRICH, Albert S., (See A01897)

A06132, PARRAMORE, Thomas F., Mississippi, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A06133, McINNIS, John C., South Carolina, Hillsborough Co, 1906, 11 pgs

A06134, TATE, William L., Virginia, Hillsborough Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A06135, BARNES, Augustus M., Arkansas, Hillsborough Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A06136, ADLERMAN, Richard, (See A04414)

A06137, GAINES, John C., Virginia, Hillsborough Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A06138, ANDREWS, Charles W., (See A04111)

A06139, HANKINS, Sylvanus M., (See A02094)

A06140, TRIPP, John Hamilton, South Carolina, Hillsborough Co, 1901, 08 pgs

A06141, HAMILTON, Answell Thompson, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Pasco Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A06142, THOMAS, John S., (See A02086)

A06143, BLANTON, Elbert Columbus, 5th Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1888, 18 pgs

A06144, LEVINE, William M., (See A04237)

A06145, TODD, Elisha, (See A02634)

A06146, VAUGHN, Plutarch B., Alabama, Hillsborough Co, 1909, 16 pgs

A06147, WILDER, Edward H., (See A02841)

A06148, SNOW, Morgan M., (See A02698)

A06149, McCLENDON, John Joiner, Kentucky, Lake Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A06150, HINES, Daniel, Georgia, Hillsborough Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A06151, STROUGH, Daniel D., Mississippi, Hillsborough Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A06152, RUFF, Samuel Asbury, (See A02568)

A06153, SPARKMAN, George W., (See A10435)

A06154, McMULLEN, Bethel, (See A10531)

A06155, KIMBRELL, Thomas, Georgia, Hillsborough Co, 1905, 15 pgs

A06156, MELVIN, J.W., Georgia, Hillsborough Co, 1905, 09 pgs

A06157, TYRE, Solomon, (See A02836)

A06158, RYALS, James D., Virginia, Hillsborough Co, 1906, 23 pgs

A06159, STANFORD, Walter Daniel, Alabama, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A06160, HEIDT, William Angelo, (See A04728)

A06161, TANNER, Nathan, 7th Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A06162, READ, Melancthon C., Virginia, DeSoto Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A06163, BLAKE, Thomas Henry, 2nd Regt Cav, Hillsborough Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A06164, WALDEN, Larry G., (See A02934)

A06165, WEINGES, Samuel H., (See A02600)

A06166, MINTON, William R., Arty Units, Taylor Co, 1898, 11 pgs

A06167, BAKER, Franklin T., 7th Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1901, 08 pgs

A06168, FEAGLE, Andrew, 5th Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1901, 11 pgs

A06169, SANDERS, James H., 2nd Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1888, 18 pgs

A06170, HUNT, J.F., lst Regt Cav, Alachua Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A06171, McINTOSH, W.R., 2nd Regt Cav, Alachua Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A06172, MARTIN, Robert M., (See A04923)

A06173, VAUGHN, Russell T., Georgia, Alachua Co, 1903, 13 pgs

A06174, SHUFORD, George Washington, (See A02255)

A06175, DAMPIER, John H., (See A04472)

A06176,

A06177, JONES, S.A., (See A04929)

A06178, HIMMANT, James S., South Carolina, Clay Co, 1905, 12 pgs

A06179, HUNT, Alexander F., 5th Bttn Cav, Marion Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A06180, BULWARE, Thomas Lewis, 2nd Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1903, 21 pgs

A06181, MILLS, William Riley, (See A02434)

A06182, PHILPOT, Thomas W., (See A01601)

A06183, FILLINGIM, James J., (See A02897)

A06184, WOODS, John T., South Carolina, Alachua Co, 1906, 13 pgs

A06185, SEALY, Henry Crawford, 5th Bttn Cav, Suwannee Co, 1897, 18 pgs

A06186, BLITCH, Willis Madison, lst Regt Inf Resv, Alachua Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A06187, CAMPBELL, William Marion, Georgia, Alachua Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A06188, DUPUIS, John Samuel, (See A04443)

A06189, McGREW, John C., (See A04234)

A06190, BARRY, Joseph H., (See A02141)

A06191, WARD, Council, 2nd Regt Cav, Alachua Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A06192, CHESSER, George D., lst Regt Inf Resv, Alachua Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A06193, POWERS, George Washington, lst Regt Inf Resv, Nassau Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A06194, BRACEY, William H., Virginia, Alachua Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A06195, SANCHEZ, Gad Humphreys, lst Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A06196, HARVILLE, Samuel R., (See A01680)

A06197, SMITH, EdwinL., 3rd Regt Inf, Citrus Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A06198, JONES, Samuel Davis, 2nd Regt Inf, Nassau Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A06199, THOMPSON, Malachi, (See A04162)

A06200, BARNWELL, Woodward, (See A02744)

A06201, WHITEHURST, James Reden, Alabama, Jackson Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A06202, HAMILTON, Zachariah H., 6th Regt Inf, Jackson Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A06203, SMITH, Wesley W., 10th Regt Inf, Hamilton Co, 1897, 14 pgs

A06204, BROWN, John, 7th Regt Inf, Baker Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A06205, HERNDON, Levi H., (See A02734)

A06206, TYRE, Jesse, (See A01891)

A06207, PENT, John, 7th Regt Inf, Monroe Co, 1887, 23 pgs

A06208, WALKER, Arthur, Georgia, St Lucie Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A06209, HAGY, Henry L., Arkansas, Brevard Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A06210, JOHNSON, Riley, (See A10385)

A06211, METTS, Lafayette D., (See A01580)

A06212, GREEN, George Washington, 2nd Regt Inf, Columbia Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A06213, BIBBY, John, (See A02623)

A06214, SIMONS, Harvey, (See A02273)

A06215, BUNCH, John J., Tennessee, Columbia Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A06216, PEELER, William F., (See A10095)

A06217, TOMPKINS, Giles, (See A02132)

A06218, MARCUS, Henry Clark, (See A02537)

A06219, KENNEDY, William S., Georgia, Columbia Co, 1908, 23 pgs

A06220, GRIFFIN, James Washington, (See A02755)

A06221, SAUCER, William J., (See A04840)

A06222, BRADDOCK, Henry E., (See A02558)

A06223, HARDEN, Alexander H., (See A04734)

A06224, HODGES, Samuel W., Georgia, Columbia Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A06225, WHEELER, William R., Georgia, Suwannee Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A06226, SLIGH, Samuel P., 2nd Regt Cav, Duval Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A06227, DAVIS, Silas P., Alabama, Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A06228, JONES, Louis, 15th Conf Cav, Santa Rosa Co, 1905, 08 pgs

A06229, COOPER, Edward A., Alabama, Santa Rosa Co, 1904, 11 pgs

A06230, HARDEE, Coleman 8., South Carolina, Santa R6sa Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A06231, CALLEY, Henry, lst Regt Inf, Santa Rosa Co, 1904, 25 pgs

A06232, TAYLOR, Haywood Layfeth, Georgia, Mattie (Johnson), Santa Rosa Co, 1906, 16 pgs

A06233, EMMETT, Robert A., lst Regt Inf, Santa Rosa Co, 1904, 16 pgs

A06234, JERNIGAN, Silas, (See A02384)

A06235, CRAIN, William, (See A02127)

A06236, GAINEY, W.T., Alabama, Santa Rosa Co, 1903, 08 pgs

A06237, MOCK, William M., (See A04787)

A06238, LINDSEY, Archibald', (See A04493)

A06239, POLK, Robert A., lst Regt Inf, Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A06240, SIMMONS, James H., Mississippi, Santa Rosa Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A06241, HART, Daniel H., (See A10335)

A06242, HARVELL, Alfred, Alabama, Santa Rosa Co, 1900, 09 pgs

A06243, JERNIGAN, Benjamin, (See A01721)

A06244, JONES, Milton B., (See A01720)

A06245, CRAIN, Lewis, 3rd Bttn Cav, Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A06246, POWELL, Edward, (See A01648)

A06247, COCKCROFT, James W., Alabama, Santa Rosa Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A06248, CRAIN, Washington, (See A02111)

A06249, STONE, Isaac Hugh, (See A02134)

A06250, McDANIEL, Lumpkin, llth Regt Inf, Jackson Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A06251, HOLLISTER, William H., (See A01993)

A06252, SIMPSON P.A., (See A02965)

A06253, WILLIAMS, George Franklin, (See A02152)

A06254, MILES, Willoughby, (See A02046)

A06255, HEATH, Madison T., (See A04473)

A06256, BELL, William E., (See A02176)

A06257, VICKERS, James L., (See A02485)

A06258, GRANT, Francis Marion, Alabama, Jackson Co, 1906, 12 pgs

A06259, DICKSON, William Forman, (See A02975)

A06260, SCOTT, John Robert, (See A04802)

A06261, EDWARDS, John Gabrel, (See A10022)

A06262, HESTER, John T., (See A04261)

A06263, GRANGER, Vatier Thomas, (See A02408)

A06264, PHILLIPS, George W., (See A02239)

A06265, WILLIAMSON, John Alexander, South Carolina, Leon Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A06266, STRICKLAND, A.J., 2nd Regt Cav, Leon Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A06267, STAFFORD, S.T., Arty Units, Leon Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A06268, GRAY, Edward, (See A02096)

A06269, GORMAN, Robert Berry, (See A02068)

A06270, CAUSSEAUX, William W., (See A01944)

A06271, ALLIGOOD, George, 10th Regt Inf, Leon Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A06272, ALVERS, W.C., (See A02470)

A06273, RILES, George W., (See A02067)

A06274, PEARCE, Oliver W., North Carolina, Putnam Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A06275, SAUNDERS, John Gibson, (See A01550)

A06276, JOHNSON, William, (See A02103)

A06277, PADGET, James, Georgia, Putnam Co, 1905, 10 pgs

A06278, MINTON, John T., Arty Units, Putnam Co, 1906, 20 pgs

A06279, WIMBERLY, Jared Irvin, (See A02238)

A06280, GUTHRIE, Aaron, (See A01587)

A06281, RICH, Thomas D., 2nd Regt Inf, Suwannee Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A06282, WILLIAMS, Darius, (See A02567)

A06283, POWELL, Elijah, 4th Regt Inf, Escambia Co, 1901, 09 pgs

A06284, BRADLEY, R.F., Alabama, Escambia Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A06285, CARDWELL, Wade H., (See A04374)

A06286, TRIMMER, William H., lst Regt Inf, Escambia Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A06287, BREWTON, Benjamin C., Alabama, Escambia Co, 1899, 08 pgs

A06288, DAWSON, James Madison, Alabama, Escambia Co, 1906, 13 pgs

A06289, DELMAR, Eugene,' lst Regt Inf, Escambia Co, 1902, 15 pgs

A06290, DOCKENS, James A., (See A04376)

A06291, BARTLEY, Millege L., (See A02670)

A06292, KERSEY, Benjamin F., Alabama, Escambia Co, 1894, 22 pgs

A06293, DAILY, Mark Hawkins, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Escambia Co, 1905, 13 pgs

A06294, MAJORS, Daniel M., (See A04470)

A06295, SWEAT, Ezekiel H., (See A04876)

A06296, GENTRY, Gilbert M., (See A04595)

A06297, COLEMAN, Cornelius, Alabama, Escambia Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A06298, MALONE, Ephraim, (See A01947)

A06299, HAMMONTREE, Charles, South Carolina, Putnam Co, 1906, 12 pgs

A06300, GREEN, John H., (Se A04685)

A06301, RUSS, Thomas J., 4th Regt Inf, Polk Co, 1904,' 17 pgs

A06302, DOWLING, Isaac, 2nd Regt Cav, Duval Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A06303, FINCH, William, (See A01931)

A06304, SOWELL, Worley, llth Regt Inf, Washington Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A06305, SOWELL, Jesse, (See A02503)

A06306, SCURLOCK, Henry F., 5th Regt Inf, Washington Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A06307, WILSON, Francis C., (See A04718)

A06308, DYKES, James George W., Alabama, Washington Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A06309, FILLINGIM, Benjamin, (See A04825)

A06310, WITHERS, John V., Georgia, Washington Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A06311, MARTIN, John R., (See A02264)

A06312, McLAUGHLIN, Henry, 10th Regt Inf, Osceola Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A06313, THOMAS, William A., 6th Regt Inf, Osceola Co, 1903, 14 pgs

A06314, BENNETT, Z.H., (See A04838)

A06315, HARRIS, C.H., (See A01712)

A06316, AKERS, Cornelius F., (See A04201)

A06317, DEAN, Buford L., Georgia, Orange Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A06318, BEATY, Thomas W., (See A04240)

A06319, FIELD, Samuel J., (See A04536)

A06320, HOLDER, Joseph B., (See A02044)

A06321, LEE, Hilliard, 3rd Regt Inf, DeSoto Co, 1903, 11 pgs

A06322, GANT, Christoper Columbus, (See A10321)

A06323, KINSEY, Lewis, 2nd Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A06324, BUFORD, Joseh C., Arty Units, Nassau Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A06325, COOKE, David Alfred, Virginia, Duval Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A06326, WOLFE, W.W., Alabama, Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A06327, HEWITT, Emily Waden, 8th Regt Inf, Jackson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A06328, BRYERS, Benjamin H., Alabama, Escambia Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A06329, NORRIS, Benjamin H., (See A02807)

A06330, WRIGHT, William H., (See A04731)

A06331, STANDLEY, William J., (See A04224)

A06332, DAVIS, James F., (See A04159)

A06333, EARLE, John, North Carolina, Lafayette Co, 1906, 12 pgs

A06334, CLIFTON, Daniel, (See A02624)

A06335, PYLES, William H., (See A02562)

A06336, STETSON, William S., (See A04047)

A06337, DOBBS, Thomas Jefferson, Alabama, Duval Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A06338, KEEN, Thomas, Arty Units, Lafayette Co, 1895, 17 pgs

A06339, JOHNSON, William C., (See A01943)

A06340, HINES, John W., lst Regt Cav, Lafayette Co, 1895, 13 pgs

A06341, NETTLES, John Martin, (See A02312)

A06342, MOORE, Thomas A., (See A04094)

A06343, SMITH, William, (See A04062)

A06344, PEEPLES, William Hosea, (See A04861)

A06345, HEARD, William Abram, (See A04538)

A06346, CASON, George W., (See A01834)

A06347, BEAL, James D., lst Regt Inf Resv, Desoto Co, 1904, 19 pgs

A06348, COOPER, G.T., Alabama, Escambia Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A06349, LEE, Eli A., (See A01503)

A06350, HOLDER, Andrew J., Georgia, Orange Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A06351, MATHIAS, John Alexander, 6th Regt Inf, Washington Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A06352, MILLER, Elijah D., (See A04421)

A06353, HIGGENBOTHAM, Francis S., (See A04148)

A06354, BETHEA, Foster C., (See A01878)

A06355, MIXSON, James Joice, (See A02128)

A06356, PRICE, Edward C., (See A02842)

A06357, THOMAS, Lewis R., (See A04134)

A06358, WITT, David A., 3rd Regt Inf, Columbia Co, 1888, 09 pgs

A06359, HOLDER, Evan, (See A02932)

A06360, BAGLEY, Charles T., (See A02135)

A06361, BARRON, James F., South Carolina, Alachua Co, 1901, 08 pgs

A06362, POLK, Sam, 7th Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A06363, PURDOM, James H., 2nd Regt Inf, Lake Co, 1901, 13 pgs

A06364, GLENN, John R., 7th Regt Inf, Lake Co, 1887, 20 pgs

A06365, MERRITT, Matthew P., (See A04322)

A06366, LEE, Thomas P., (See A10003)

A06367, MALLAND, William W., Alabama, Lake Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A06368, SPROTT, Archibald @., (See A04907)

A06369, WALKER, James A., (See A02237)

A06370, MARTIN, John Wesley, Georgia, Jefferson Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A06371, HARDIN, Ambrose, Texas, Dade Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A06372, KENNEDY, John, North Carolina, Dade Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A06373, DOWLING, John M., (See A02797)

A06374, TYNER, Stewart, 8th Regt Inf, Osceola Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A06375, HILL, Woodruff F., Alabama, Jackson Co, 1901, 08 pgs

A06376, BARWICK, Henry F., (See A10159)

A06377, MICKLER, William Alfred, (See A04311)

A06378, JOYCE, John D., Georgia, St Johns Co, 1904, 13 pgs

A06379, WILSON, Henry L., Tennessee, Polk Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A06380, TYLER, Elias Holmon, (See A04189)

A06381, TAYLOR, Jesse M., (See A04135)

A06382, WIGGINS, William L., 7th Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A06383, LASTINGER, Clayton, (See A02745)

A06384, BUGG, William S., (See A02322)

A06385, BASSETT, Jackson D., (See A04484)

A06386, HARKNESS, James A., (See A04350)

A06387, LONG, Reuben, 8th Regt Inf, Marion Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A06388, CLARK, George W., (See A01782)

A06389, STEVENS, Horace Mandring, (See A04717)

A06390, ELLIS, Flemmon Pope, (See A02092)

A06391, DAVIS, Marius W., lst Regt Inf, Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A06392, HAWKINS, John N., (See A04086)

A06393, HIGGINS, George W., Mississippi, Hernando Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A06394, BARNETT, Thomas F., (See A04571)

A06395, EDWARDS, Obediah E., (See A02009)

A06396, HAY, James A., (See A01844)

A06397, GEROCK, John H., South Carolina, Citrus Co, 1901, 08 pgs

A06398, WILSON, Samuel Morris, Tennessee, Citrus Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A06399, SMEDLEY, Cape S., (See A04652)

A06400, McDONALD, James Alexander, North Carolina, Bradford Co, 1909, 08 pgs

A06401, COCKRAN, James Ivoson, South Carolina, DeSoto Co, 1898, 12 pgs

A06402, HUTCHESON, Andrew E., Georgia, Hillsborough Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A06403, PENDARVIS, George Allen, 2nd Regt Cav, Manatee Co, 1904, 08 pgs

A06404, BRYANT, Henry H., Arty Units, Putnam Co, 1908, 27 pgs

A06405, WILLIAMS, Alfred, (See A02055)

A06406, BRIDGES, Henry Madison, Georgia, Brevard Co, 1900, 09 pgs

A06407, QUINN, Richard E., South Carolina, Hernando Co, 1902, 11 pgs

A06408, FARRIOR, James M., Alabama, Washington Co, 1899, 09 pgs

A06409, MATHERS, Thomas, Arty Units, Madison Co, 1897, 10 pgs

A06410, McCARDLE, Randle, Georgia, Lee Co, 1887, 14 pgs

A06411, DRAWDY, Daniel O., (See A02269)

A06412, HICKS, Jeremiah J., Georgia, Holmes Co, 1900, 18 pgs

A06413, MITCHELL, Henry, Mississippi & Tennessee, Santa Rosa Co, 1900, 18 pgs

A06414, YATES, Jackson G., (See A01842)

A06415, OSTEEN, John C., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Putnam Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A06416, CHURCH, R.H., Georgia, Nassau Co, 1904, 11 pgs

A06417, PETERSON, Richard E., Alabama, Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A06418, HUDSON, Samuel Washington, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Levy Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A06419, ALTMAN, Joshua, (See A01626)

A06420, WOOD, John Wesley, lst Regt Inf Resv, Levy Co, 1897,, 30 pgs

A06421, BURNETT, James H., (See A02729)

A06422, SUMMERALLS, John Henry, lst Bttn Spc Cav, DeSoto Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A06423, GARRETT, William M., (See A02812)

A06424, SANDERS, Peyton D., Texas, Holmes Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A06425, NETTLES, Benjamin W., (See A04893)

A06426, PIGGOTT, Robert Nathaniel, Arty Units, Hernando Co, 1901, 09 pgs

A06427, KELLY, William, Georgia, Washington Co, 1908, 18 pgs

A06428, DANFORD, James J., (See A04522)

A06429, BURKE, Robert T., Virginia, Dade Co, 1910, 09 pgs

A06430, WEST, John D., (See A02236)

A06431, LANIER, David Sloan, 8th Regt Inf, DeSoto Co, 1906, 17 pgs

A06432, JONES, Seaborn, (See A02098)

A06433, GAMLBLE, John W., Georgia, Suwannee Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A06434, FORE, Wright R., (See A10103)

A06435, WEST, John H., (See A04476)

A06436, BROWNING, Alexander Means, 5th Regt Inf, Marion Co, 1901, 09 pgs

A06437, MALLETTE, William Barnard, (See A02381)

A06438, MEEKS, Lawson C., (See A04736)

A06439, SAVAGE, Robert Barnwell, (See A10278)

A06440, MURRELL, William Lafayette, (See A04896)

A06441, DAVIS, N.O., 2nd Regt Cav, Putnam Co, 1902, 26 pgs

A06442, IVEY, Napoleon Bonaparte, North Carolina, Clay Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A06443, WEAVER, Bryant, (See A02347)

A06444, FRIER, William H.H., 7th Regt Inf, Polk Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A06445, LOCKE, W.G., (See A02750)

A06446, DAVIS, William E., llth Regt Inf, Jackson Co, 1907, 31 pgs

A06447, STEVENSON, Hardy Mack, (See A04561)

A06448, ALDRIDGE, William Newton, (See A02297)

A06449, JEFFRIES, William T., (See A02881)

A06450, ASHLEY, Ludwick, lst Regt Cav, Leon Co, 1898, 11 pgs

A06451, TEAVER, John C., Georgia, Hillsborough Co, 1909, 22 pgs

A06452, ZARING, Lemuel, Kentucky, Duval Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A06453, TILSON, Joseph C., (See A04764)

A06454, WILLIAMS, John L., (See A10196)

A06455, WITTED, John M., (See A04319)

A06456, MATHIAS, John, lst Regt Cav, Baker Co, 1901, 11 pgs

A06457, MATTAIR, Henry Paul, 7th Regt Inf, Levy Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A06458, WALL, Hansford D., Arty Units, Clay Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A06459, SHELFER, Henry M., lst Regt Cav, Gadsden Co, 1901, 09 pgs

A06460, SYLVESTER, James H., (See A01660)

A06461, THOMAS, Charles, (See A01817)

A06462, COLEMAN, John T., (See A04722)

A06463, MARCY, Stephen P., Mississippi, Citrus Co, 1910, 08 pgs

A06464, STUCKEY, Thomas P., Alabama, Gadsden Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A06465, CHISM, James E., (See A04486)

A06466, THOMPSON, William H., (See A01655)

A06467, THIGPEN, Caleb Levi, Home Guard, Alachua Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A06468, LASSITER, William A.B., (See A01725)

A06469, McKEITHAN, Thomas J., North Carolina, Hamilton Co, 1907, 29 pgs

A06470, ENNIS, Alexander Henry, Georgia, Bay Co, 1913, 14 pgs

A06471, MOODY, David H., (See A04340)

A06472, BARNES, Joseph B., 4th Regt Inf, Jackson Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A06473, LOGAN, Samuel Gordon, Georgia, Jackson Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A06474, COVINGTON, Edmund D., (See A04089)

A06475, RANDALL, Eldred S., South Carolina, Polk Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A06476, BARTON, John M., (See A02931)

A06477, DARRACOTT, John Francis, Georgia, Hillsborough Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A06478, HAINEY, William H., Home Guard, Madison Co, 1902, 17 pgs

A06479, MONTGOMERY, J.G., (See A02268)

A06480, HOLLAND, James Augustus, Georgia, Jackson Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A06481, McLEAN, William D., (See A04380)

A06482, TOMPKINS, Joseph Robert, (See A02043)

A06483, YOUNG, William C., South Carolina, Volusia Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A06484, HEWITT, W.R., Home Guard, Lafayette Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A06485, HIGH, Julius P., lst Regt Inf Resv, Jefferson Co, 1902, 17 pgs

A06486, BROWN, William Arnold, (See A04152)

A06487, ROBERTS, William W., (See A04412)

A06488, MILLER, William C., (See A02630)

A06489, CANNON, Wiley T., (See A04000)

A06490, ORMOND, Monroe Hall, (See A10146)

A06491, SHULER, D. Wesley, (See A04419)

A06492, STAPLES, Robert A., (See A04110)

A06493, CREAMER, J.J., Alabama, Escambia Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A06494, HADDON, Samuel Pinckney, (See A04515)

A06495, WITTEN, William H.H., (See 04042)

A06496, SANDERS, Reuben, Georgia, Hamilton Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A06497, GIBSON, Benjamin H., (See A02349)

A06498, KINGSLEY, Charles, (See A02666)

A06499, HILLIARD, Thomas H., (See A02879)

A06500, NORTON, Hugh, (See A02492)

A06501, SMITH, Joseph M., (See A04157)

A06502, GARNER, R.a., Home Guard, Madison Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A06503, ALLEN, William Poster, (See A04523)

A06504, FLOWERS, M.E., Georgia, Liberty Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A06505, ANDERSON, William H., (See A10451)

A06506, SKIPPER, Ebenezer Page, Home Guard, Washington Co, 1904, 18 pgs

A06507, WIGGINS, Burrell, (See A02460)

A06508, BRACEY, Hugh D., (See A04304)

A06509, BIRDSONG, Edwin A., Georgia, Polk Co, 1913, 08 pgs

A06510, BROWN, Peter, Home Guard, Polk Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A06511, BARFIELD, William, (See A04060)

A06512, SAPP, Matterson D., Georgia, Jackson Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A06513, SHACKLEFORD, Richard S., (See A02673)

A06514, HOLDER, William Daniel, lst Bttn Spc Cav, Alachua Co, 1904, 22 pgs

A06515, HAYES, Marshall, (See A02260)

A06516, WALKER, Daniel W., North Carolina, Duval Co, 1913, 12 pgs

A06517, HARRIS, Henry L., Georgia, Orange Co, 1913, 09 pgs

A06518, BASKIN, Robert H., Georgia, Marion Co, 1914, 09 pgs

A06519, CLIFTON, Stephen E.W., North Carolina, Taylor Co, 1914, 10 pgs

A0652Q, BRINSON, Benjamin, Home Guard, Marion Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A06521, KELLEY, William R., (See A04509)

A06522, NUNN, Joseph Marshal, (See A01615)

A06523, SLAUGHTER, Charles L., (See A01894)

A06524, SINGLETARY, Nathaniel, Georgia, Wakulla Co, 1913, 13 pgs

A06525, LOCKETT, William M., Kentucky, Manatee Co, 1913, 11 pgs

A06526, RUTLEDGE, William Lorenza, Georgia, Holmes Co, 1913, 18 pgs

A06527, FREE, William Y., (See A04661)

A06528, LUNDAY, Francis Marion, Alabama, Walton Co, 1914, 10 pgs

A06529, BEST, Peter, Georgia, Polk Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A06530, BRENT, Daniel Gonzales, lst Regt Inf, Escambia Co, 1914, 09 pgs

A06531, BROOKS, Samuel E., Alabama, Escambia Co, 1914, 09 pgs

A06532, SMITH, William H., (See A04635)

A06533, MATCHETT, Francis Marion, Home Guard, Alachua Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A06534, WOOD, James, (See A02509)

A06535, YOUNG, Willis R., Home Guard, Duval Co, 1914, 08 pgs

A06536, THOMPSON, James P., (See A04460)

A06537, HERNDON, J.E., lst Regt Inf Resv, Hillsborough Co, 1914, 09 pgs

A06538, BASS, William H., (See A04417)

A06539, NIMS, Egbert, Home Guard, Columbia Co, 1914, 08 pgs

A06540, CLARK, Erastus Wilson, 5th Regt Inf, Leon Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A06541, HERMANES, Joseph W., Home Guard, Gadsden Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A06542, WALTERS, J.A., Georgia, Marion Co, 1914, 10 pgs

A06543, DAVIS, Thomas L., (See A02491)

A06544, LAWSON, James E., (See A02686)

A06545, FRENCH, Samuel F., (See A10051)

A06546, MATTOX, Aaron, (See A10333)

A06547, MATTAIR, Maxey Dell, Home Guard, Hamilton Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A06548, ROBERTS, William N., 9th Regt Inf, Bradford Co, 1902, 29 pgs

A06549, ECKLES, Joel D., (See A04987)

A06550, LUKE, Joseph P., (See A04341)

A06551, HARRIS, Stephen, 7th Regt Inf, Volusia Co, 1904, 20 pgs

A06552, THORNHILL, Columbus Lafayette, Georgia, Polk Co, 1907, 38 pgs

A06553, SAPP, Anthony, (See A01957)

A06554, GARNER, Andrew Jackson, 10th Regt Inf, Putnam Co, 1914, 13 pgs

A06555, HOLMES, John J., Home Guard, Columbia Co, 1914, 08 pgs

A06556, OSTENDORFF, Julius, South Carolina, Duval Co, 1914, 09 pgs

A06557, JONES, James M., (See A04859)

A06558, SPAHLER, Edward C., (See A04320)

A06559, Goolsby, William A., 7th Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1909, 15 pgs

A06560, STRINGFELLOW, Lucius G., (See A02646)

A06561, TOMPKINS, Alfred D., 9th Regt Inf, Citrus Co, 1901, 11 pgs

A06562, NEWMAN, James Henry, (See A04413)

A06563, McCLELION, William Thomas, South Carolina, Polk Co, 1914, 11 pgs

A06564, MANNING, James, Georgia, Duval Co, 1915, 08 pgs

A06565, MATHEWS, Mathew, (See A02454)

A06566, GALPIN, Samuel, Louisiana, Duval Co, 1914, 10 pgs

A06567, COSSON, H.C., Home Guard, Walton Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A06568, JACKS, James Richard, (See A04158)

A06569, MAY, James F., (See A04503)

A06570, STAPLETON, John W., Alabama, Santa Rosa Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A06571, DAVIS, John, (See A02051)

A06572, DAVID, Turner Lee, Georgia, Holmes Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A06573, NICHOLS, John W., (See A02928)

A06574, FORMY-DUVAL, Samuel Jason, (See A10370)

A06575, HAWES, Abel J., Alabama, Hillsborough Co, 1914, 09 pgs

A06576, CARLISLE, Moses N., Alabama, Bay Co, 1914, 11 pgs

A06577, PEEL, Benjamin F., lst Regt Inf Resv, Duval Co, 1915, 06 pgs

A06578, MEAD, Elias Walton, South Carolina, Duval Co, 1915, 06 pgs

A06579, McDOWELL, Alexander, North Carolina, Franklin Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A06580, REYNOLDS, Jim M., (See A02696)

A06581, MAUND, A.M., Georgia, Jackson Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A06582, CLARK, Wesley, (See A02178)

A06583, BLOUNT, John-Riley C., (See A01933)

A06584, EVANS, E.M., (See A04492 & A10457)

A06585, BOONE, William H., (See A01814)

A06586, McKINLEY, Robert C.C., North Carolina, Duval Co, 1915, 08 pgs

A06587, DURRANCE, Francis Marion, Home Guard, Polk Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A06588, THARP, Rarden A., (See A02835)

A06589, NESBITT, Charlie Rhyne, Georgia, Duval Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A06590, TROUPE, Jacob A., (See A04796)

A06591, VARNUM, John B., Alabama, Washington Co, 1914, 17 pgs

A06592, WHITE, Fontaine Jefferson, (See A02283)

A06593, LEONARD, W.G., Home Guard, Walton Co, 1915, 08 pgs

A06594,

A06595, COOPER, J.A., Georgia, Holmes Co, 1915, 10 pgs

A06596, DOUGLASS, Robert, (See A04370)

A06597, HOWELL, Thomas, Home Guard, Gadsden Co, 1914, 12 pgs

A06598, COOPER, Madison, Georgia, Marion Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A05699, OWENS, G., 2nd Regt Cav, Madison Co, 1915, 14 pgs

A06600, WELLS, George W., (See A01911)

A06601, BUXTON, Littleton Harris, 9th Regt Inf, Polk Co, 1908, 39 pgs

A06602, BONE, J.N., North Carolina, Alachua Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A06603, BUGG, John R., Virginia, Duval Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A06604, LENTZ, Frank A., Arkansas, Dade Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A06605, JOHNS, Isaac, Indpt Units, DeSoto Co, 1915, 10 pgs

A06606, McDANIELS, H.N., South Carolina, Putnam Co, 1915, 10 pgs

A06607, HUNTER, Quincy Clopton, Alabama, Hillsborough Co, 1915, 08 pgs

A06608, LANIER, James, (See A10533)

A06609, SMITH, William G., Georgia, Holmes Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A06610, WILLIAMS, W.N.L., Alabama, Holmes Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A06611, NICHOLS, Jacob, (See A04450)

A06612, LANE, John H., Georgia, Levy Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A06613, GRIGGS, John B., (See A02204)

A06614, STEWART, Alexander A., 10th Regt Inf, Brevard Co, 1915, 17 pgs

A06615, McCRARY, A. Frank, (See A01845)

A06616, CARTER, James F., llth Regt Inf, Washington Co, 1911, 21 pgs

A06617, TAYLOR, Teakle, (See A02168)

A06618, PRATT, Charles, Georgia, Dade Co, 1914, 12 pgs

A06619, McDONALD, J.R., Alabama, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A06620, NOLAN, James Emory, (See A04457)

A06621, STEWART, David Bradwell, 8th Regt Inf, Orange Co, 1915, 21 pgs

A06622, POUNCEY, Jesse Irvin, (See A04792)

A06623, McCOY, Henry C., (See A04373)

A06624, JOHNSON, Benjamin J., (See A04625)

A06625, DALE, Joseph B., Alabama, Citrus Co, 1915, 11 pgs

A06626, LORD, John Minton, (See A02809)

A06627, CHAPPELL, Thomas A., Georgia, Duval Co, 1915, 10 pgs

A06628, PEACOCK, Noah D., (See A04568)

A06629, PRICE, James R., (See A04242)

A06630, WEEKS, Benjamin T., (See A04740)

A06631, McINTOSH, Archibald, North Carolina, Marion Co, 1915, 12 pgs

A06632, IVEY, John, (See A02488)

A06633, DANN, Henry L., Home Guard Orange Co, 1915, 08 pgs

A06634, CARTER, Rufus T., (See A04@37)

A06635, DELEGAL, William S., Home Guard, Suwannee Co, 1915, 08 pgs

A06636, ROW, James Jackson, Georgia, Hillsborough Co, 1915, 11 pgs

A06637, COOPER, John Wilbur, South Carolina, Hillsborough Co, 1909, 17 pgs

A06638, STRICKLAND, Jonathan, (See A02121)

A06639, WRIGHT, Alva Curtis, (See A02451)

A06640, PHILLIPS, John, (See A10126)

A06641, ROBINSON, William J., (See A04549)

A06642, PRINGLE, F.M., Mississippi, DeSoto Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A06643, TUCKER, James Andrew, Georgia, Duval Co, 1915, 11 pgs

A06644, MARSHALL, John R-., North Carolina, Lee Co, 1916, 12 pgs

A06645, SPANN, John Edward, Home Guard, Walton Co, 1915, 10 pgs

A06646, STRONG, George M., Mississippi, Volusia Co, 1916, 10 pgs

A06647, AYCOCK, James, Georgia, Holmes Co, 1916, 12 pgs

A06648, HUTTO, Martin V., Georgia, Walton Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A06649, SCOTT, Charles E., Home Guard, Calhoun Co, 1915, 09 pgs

A06650, GODBOLD, Isaiah Connor, (See A02367)

A06651, WISE, Benjamin Edmund, Home Guard, Columbia Co, 1916, 08 pgs

A06652, CREWS, James N., (See A02245)

A06653, MOSELEY, William McCreary, (See A10582, A10572 & A02927)

A06654, CARVER, John Wayne, Home Guard, DeSoto Co, 1916, 08 pgs

A06655, CARVER, John Wilson, Home Guard, DeSoto Co, 1916, 08 pgs

A06656, ADKINSON, John W., Alabama, Okaloosa Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A06657, FOX, Benjamin Franklin, (See A04546)

A06658, KENNEDY, Martin, Texas, Polk Co, 1916, 10 pgs

A06659, CREVASSE, Joseph N., (See A02157)

A06660, BEAUCHAMP, Ritchard K., (See A04591)

A06661, KELLEY, Charles M., lst Regt Inf Resv, Bradford Co, 1905, 15 pgs

A06662, ARMSTRONG, Wade, Alabama, Jackson Co, 1911, 11 pgs

A06663, FITTS, William Aylett, (See A02699)

A06664, WEAVER, William David, (See A04369)

A06665, GAY, John M., Georgia, Washington Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A06666, McCLENNY, Moses Jackson, (See A04604)

A06667, HENDERSON, Thomas H., South Carolina, Putnam Co, 1916, 10 pgs

A06668, WINNINGHAM, James R., (See A04742)

A06669, BELL, Benjamin F., (See A02114)

A06670, HAVIRD, William Hamilton, Home Guard, Columbia Co, 1916, 08 pgs

A06671, WADE, Daniel, Indpt Units, Lafayette Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A06672, HAVIRD, John Caldwell, (See A02372)

A06673, BAUM, John H., lst Regt Inf Resv, Leon Co, 1916, 08 pgs

A06674, BASS, William Henry, Alabama, Santa Rosa Co, 1916, 10 pgs

A06675, CASSADY, Daniel, (See A02247)

A06676, STRANGE, William, 2nd Regt Inf, Calhoun Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A06677, BULLOCK, Sidney P., (See A02990)

A06678, LEE, James Wiley, Alabama, Holmes Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A06679, CRENSHAW, Thomas E., Virginia, Duval Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A06680, SMOTHERS, Michael C., Alabama, Holmes Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A06681, HOWELL, Joseph S., lst Regt Inf Resv, Suwannee Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A06682, DIXON, John W., (See A01875)

A06683, BRITT, John B., North Carolina, Dade Co, 1916, 14 pgs

A06684, SMALLWOOD, Zachary Taylor, Alabama, Levy Co, 1909, 26 pgs

A06685, SMITH, Robert F., Virginia, Orange Co, 1916, 14 pgs

A06686, PORTER, Joseph C., Kentucky, Calhoun Co, 1916, 14 pgs

A06687, PAUL, Thomas, 2nd Regt Cav, Holmes Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A06688, HOLDEN, Julius Thomas, 6th Regt Inf, Jackson Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A06689, REEVES, Melvin M., Alabama, Santa Rosa Co, 1916, 08 pgs

A06690, JONES, John E., (See A02475)

A06691, ALLIGOOD, Isaac, (See A02753)

A06692, COMBS, James T., (See A04382)

A06693, MALLORY, William S., (See A10438 & A04920)

A06694, SEBRING, William Henry, Tennessee, Duval Co, 1916, 12 pgs

A06695, ALSOBROOK, Thomas J., (See A01951)

A06696, LASSETER, Byron Fulton, (See A10206)

A06697, TAYLOR, Lewis, Home Guard, Jackson Co, 1916, 16 pgs

A06698, OVERBAY, William Zachary, Georgia, Polk Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A06699, WALKER, Archibald J., 3rd Regt Inf, Suwannee Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A06700, WILLIAMS, George Washington, 2nd Regt Inf, DeSoto Co, 1907, 29 pgs

A06701, HAMOND, D.C., Alabama, Okaloosa Co, 1916, 10 pgs

A06702, MANEY, David D., Tennessee, Hillsborough Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A06703, HERRING, George W., Home Guard, Suwannee Co, 1916, 08 pgs

A06704, DUPREY, Benjamin Hunter, Virginia, Lake Co, 1916, 12 pgs

A06705, BARFIELD, Nathan Lewis, Mississippi, Dade Co, 1916, 09 pgs

A06706, LUCAS, William H., 2nd Regt Cav, Duval Co, 1916, 08 pgs

A06707, WARD, W.W., (See A04879)

A06708, CLARK, Joseph Henry, (See A04679)

A06709, ALEXANDER, James S., (See A04902)

A06710, BAILEY, Thomas R., Georgia, Citrus Co, 1917, 10 pgs

A06711, OLIVEIRA, William D., Georgia & Navy Srv, Volusia Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A06712, GIBSON, Wilmer, Louisiana, Marion Co, 1917, 10 pgs

A06713, LIVINGSTON, Eli Warren, (See A02227)

A06714, ROBISON, Julius L., Indpt Units, Franklin C9, 1917, 06 pgs

A06715, McMILLIAN, Nathon, Georgia, Polk Co, 1917, 11 pgs

A06716, BAILEY, Matthew, (See A04491)

A06717, WHITNEY, John, 2nd Regt Inf, Dade Co, 1908, 30 pgs

A06718, LAW, Evander McIver, Alabama, Polk Co, 1917, 09 pgs

A06719, PAGE, William Lawrence, (See A04518)

A06720, PARROTT, Henry Clay, (See A04765)

A06721, QUARLS, Richard, (See A04986)

A06722, RUTHERFORD, William Henry, Home Guard, Madison Co, 1917, 08 pgs

A06723, ALBRITTON, John L., (See A10520)

A06724, GAVIN, Rufus C., Mississippi, Holmes Co, 1917, 09 pgs

A06725, HARDING, George R., (See A04630)

A06726, MILTON, Thomas N., (See A10168)

A06727, HAYNES, Thomas M., Alabama, Hillsborough Co, 1917, 13 pgs

A06728, HIGHSMITH, Robert, North Carolina, DeSoto Co, 1917, 10 pgs

A06729, IZLAR, Laurie T., (See A04424)

A06730, BACHMAN, Samuel Wilson, South Carolina, Hillsborough Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A06731, FENNELL, Edmond Hawkin, (See A02659)

A06732, DOBSON, Seaborn, 4th Regt Inf, Bradford Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A06733, SEEGAR, Benjamin E., Arty Units, Duval Co, 1917, 10 pgs

A06734, CUSHMAN, Henry Clay, (See A02306)

A06735, GREEN, John O., 10th Regt Inf, Columbia Co, 1917, 10 pgs

A06736, JAY, Lewis E., Georgia, Orange Co, 1915, 13 pgs

A06952, BREAKER, Daniel Manley, (See A04560)

A06953, COOK, George W., Railroad Srv, no county shown, 1913, 01 pg

A06954, COOK, T.L., pension by Legislative Act, no county shown, 1913, 01 pg

A06955, DUNHAM, Oregon, pension by Legislative Act, no county shown, 1913, 03 pgs

A06956, EDWARDS, Lott W., (See A02539)

A06957, ELLISON, Moses Philip, 2nd Regt Inf, Levy Co, 1904, 22 pgs

A06958, HADDOCK, George W., pension by Legislative Act, no county shown, 1913, 01 pg

A06959, KING, Bayard H., (See A08439)

A06960, LEONARD, Leroy, Arty Units, Duval Co, 1913, 01 pg

A06961, MATTHEWS, Rufus V., pension by Legislative Act, no county shown, 1913, 01 pg

A06962, OWENS, G., (See A06599)

A06963, JAUDON, E.G., 8th Regt Inf, S.J. (Kelley), no county shown, 1913, 05 pgs

A06970, HUNTER, John H., (See A04065)

A06971, SMITH, Angus Wilbur, 9th Regt Inf, Levy Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A06972, PENNINGTON, Fredrick C., Georgia, Ella (--), Holmes Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A06973, OATES, Charles T., (See A03889)

A06974, GRAY, William H., 5th Regt Inf, Manatee Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A06975, GODDARD, Harvey Johnson, (See A10129)

A06976, KEMP, Benjamin A., (See A02156)

A06977, JONES, Wiley, (See A02202)

A06978, HENTZ, William, (See A02515)

A06979, McCORMICK, Matthias M., (See A01903)

A06980, TURNER, Samuel Springer, South Carolina, Duval Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A06981, ELLIS, Thomas Benton, (See A02693)

A06982, TILLMAN, Middleton McDonald, (See A02573)

A06983, DELL, James Maxey, (See A01630)

A06984, TOMPKINS, James Andrew, 2nd Regt Cav, Alachua Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A06985, EUBANKS, Isaac Martin, (See A04023)

A06986, ROBERTSON, Sledge M., (See A10155)

A06987, SUGGS, Benjamin F., (See A04471)

A06988, TEAHEN, Wilson M., Engineers, Duval Co, 1909, 16 pgs

A06989, HELTON, James W., Alabama, Escambia Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A06990, MOORE, Lovel, (See A10094)

A06991, ARNOLD, James B., (See A02293)

A06992, HARDEE, Thomas J., (See A04418)

A06993, WALLACE, David C., Alabama, Volusia Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A06994, COBB, John P., North Carolina, Leon Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A06995, WHITMIRE, William A., (See A02325)

A06996, BRAZIEL, William Augustus, Georgia, Duval Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A06997, TURNER, William C., (See A01877)

A06998, HARDEE, Allen W., (See A04277)

A06999, SIMMONS, Benjamin J., (See A01549)

A07000, DYCHES, Zachariah W., South Carolina, Wakull;t Co, 1911, 09 pgs

A07001, CLARK, Elias B., 9th Regt Inf, Levy Co, 1908, 21 pgs

A07002, GALLOWAY, Henry Sidney, (See A04132)

A07003, KARSON, Morgan, lst Regt Inf Resv, Lee Co, 1913, 08 pgs

A07004, GIDDENS, John Anthony, (See A04768)

A07005, DEY, Frank Edgar, Missouri, Santa Rosa Co, 1912, 18 pgs

A07006, DOWNING, HenryT., (See A10542)

A07007, DOUGLASS, James A., (See A02906)

A07008, LOCKHART, Amos J., (See A03959)

A07009, WELLS, Jeremiah Wesley, Georgia, Bradford Co, 1909, 15 pgs

A07010, MEARES, Henry Sidney, (See A04355)

A07011, BASS, George P., Georgia, Baker Co, 1912, 10 pgs

A07012, ALLEN, William S., (See A04293)

A07013, JOWERS, John H., (See A01670)

A07014, GRAY, William R., (See A02557)

A07015, JOYNER, John Caswell, Indpt Units, Leon Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A07016, FARRIOR, John Lonnard, (See A02329)

A07017, CAY, John David, (See A04288)

A07018, BARINEAU, Benjamin Mosely, Home Guard, Leon Co, 1903, 21 pgs

A07019, OWENS, Robert Warren, Arty Units, Leon Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A07020, VANN, William L., (See A02397)

A07021, HARTSFIELD, William, lst Regt Inf Resv, Jefferson Co, 1902, 24 pgs

A07022, LANIER, Robert, 2nd Regt Cav, Madison Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A07023, THYNNE, Bernard, 3rd Regt Inf, Duval Co, 1913, 10 pgs

A07024, SANDERS, Edward Benjamin, (See A02483)

A07025, BELL, Vernon T., (See A02602)

A07026, MARLOW, Henry Robert, (See A10182)

A07027, BRAZILE, Andrew Jackson, (See A04643)

A07028, BALL, George W., Home Guard, Jackson Co, 1907, 22 pgs

A07029, GRANT, Thomas N., Alabama, Jackson Co, 1913, 10 pgs

A07030, ATKINSON, Thomas Elmore, Alabama, Jackson Co, 1913, 10 pgs

A07031, SMITH, William H., Georgia, Jackson Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A07032, VICKERY, Daniel J., Georgia, Jackson Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A07033, JONES, T. James, (See A04932)

A07034, DONAHOE, William J., 4th Regt Inf, Franklin Co, 1902, 10 pgs

A07035, ARNOLD, G. Perry, (See A10362)

A07036, DANIELS, Elias, 10th Regt Inf, Hamilton Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A07037, CREWS, Charles N., (See A04779)

A07038, HARRIS, Thompson C.B., (See A02687)

A07039, MOLE, John A., (See A10184)

A07040, SLATER, Alexander, (See A02806)

A07041, PERKINS, John J., Alabama, Holmes Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07042, EUBANKS, Hardee K., (See A01908)

A07043, TULLY, William C., (See A10468)

A07044, MIKELL, Benjamin, Georgia, Baker Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07045, ROWE, Robert L., 2nd Regt Cav, Baker Co, 1905, 13 pgs

A07046, LANGSTON, Jacob R., (See A01901)

A07047, THOMPSON, William J., 8th Regt Inf, Baker Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A07048, STONE, William H., (See A04439)

A07049, DAVIS, Henry B., llth Regt Inf, Baker Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07050, HARVEY, John J., (See A01812)

A07051, McLEOD, Roderick Donald, (See A10131)

A07052, ALLEN, Joseph M., (See A01656)

A07053, CLARIDY, Calvin S., Georgia, Wakulla Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07054, ARMISTEAD, Thomas J., Louisiana, Hernando Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07055, EVANS, Pleasant, (See A02924)

A07056, RUTLEDGE, Charles J., (See A02882)

A07057, MICKLER, Daniel H., lst Regt Inf Resv, Hernando Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07058, BROWN, John, Georgia, Hernando Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07059, BERRY, James R., Georgia, Hernando Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07060, SAXON, Frank E., (See A02380)

A07061, MILLER, John Wesley, Alabama, Wakulla Co, 1908, 17 pgs

A07062, BARKSDALE, Hiliard J., Georgia, Volusia Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07063, ALLMAN, Jasper J., (See A02093)

A07064, HARPER, Frank D., 5th Bttn Cav, Volusia Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07065, GAINES, James S., (See A10433)

A07066, BROOKE, Rufus D., (See A02258)

A07067, GRIFFIN, Lawrence J., (See A01442)

A07068, BENNETT, James L., 7th Regt Inf, Volusia Co, 1902, 13 pgs

A07069, BARBER, James, (See A04122)

A07070, JONES, Robert, 2nd Regt Inf, Volusia Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A07071, RUSSELL, James Newton, Georgia, Volusia Co, 1905, 15 pgs

A07072, WILKINSON, John P., Virginia, Volusia Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07073, BENNETT, Uriah M., Georgia, Susan (Lanier), Volusia Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A07074, ROWE, John H., (See A01629)

A07075, BROWN, Henry L., 6th Regt Inf, Volusia Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07076, ENNIS, Thomas J., (See A04945)

A07077, FUTCH, Charles B., (See A01504)

A07078, BEVILL, Granville, Georgia, Volusia Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A07079, GORNTO, William George Washington, Arty Units, Levy Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07080, SHEFFIELD, James K., (See A01617)

A07081, WALKER, Elias, lst Regt Inf Resv, Levy Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07082, McELROY, Charles Wesley, Alabama, Alachua Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07083, ROACH, Jeremiah H., (See A04573)

A07084, YEARTY, William E., (See A01750)

A07085, BLITCH, William H.H., (See A02215)

A07086, DAVIS, William, (See A02189)

A07087, PADGETT, William D., 6th Regt Inf, Holmes Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A07088, MOORE, William, Alabama, Holmes Co, 1905, 14 pgs

A07089, MICKLER, Thomas J., (See A04005)

A07090, PARROTT, John Erwin, (See A04966)

A07091, GARNER, Thomas G., (See A02161)

A07092, BRADLEY, William R., (See A04660)

A07093, WALKER, Andrew Jackson, Alabama, Holmes Co, 1904, 17 pgs

A07094, SOWELL, John D., (See A04653)

A07095, MATTHEWS, Benjamin F., (See A04323)

A07096,

A07097, DAVIS, Andrew J., (See A02968)

A07098, BRAWNER, William Andrew, (See A04644)

A07099, DREGGORS, Augustus J., Georgia, Lake Co, 1898, 20 pgs

A07100, HUNTER, Brantley Z., Georgia, Orange Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07101, HARDAWAY, George W., (See A04235)

A07102, INGRAM, John, Georgia, Orange Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A07103, JOHNSON, William M., (See A04045)

A07104, JEROME, Robert Porter, North Carolina, Orange Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A07105, LIN, Charles Barham, (See A04276)

A07106, LAYTON, William Irvin, Georgia, Orange Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07107, MATTHEWS, Ezekiel, (See A04490)

A07108, PEYTON, John Campbell, (See A04035)

A07109, PRINCE, Edmond R., Alabama, Orange Co, 1895, 15 pgs

A07110, ROBERTSON, John Thomas, (See A04837)

A07111, SCRUGGS, Albert Thomas, Mississippi, Orange Co, 1906, 14 pgs

A07112, SHEPARD, Samuel Wodberry, 5th Bttn Cav, Orange Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A07113, WHITE, Adam Clark, (See A02743)

A07114, WYLIE, David Pinkney, (See A04854)

A07115, YONGUE, William E., South Carolina, Marion Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07116, AGNEW, Enoch Walter, lst Regt Inf, Marion Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A07117, CARROLL, Benjamin Langly, 9th Regt Inf, Marion Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07118, CHALKER, John B., (See A01510)

A07119, CHESHIRE, Miles F., (See A02863)

A07120, CHITTY, Martin J., 7th Regt Inf, Marion Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07121, CHRISTIAN, McThomas William, Alabama, Marion Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07122, CALDWELL, Francis Edwin, (See A01835)

A07123, CRUMPTON, Zachariah A., (See A04487)

A07124, CURRY, James F., 2nd Regt Cav, Beulah (--), Marion Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A07125, DAVIS, Thomas N., South Carolina, Marion Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A07126, DOUGLAS, Hugh Walter, Georgia, Marion Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07127, EMINISON, William D., (See A02742)

A07128, DAVIS, Josiah K., (See A04239)

A07129, SEMMES, William A., (See A04550)

A07130, LEE, James E., Georgia, Pasco Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07131, CLARK, James W., (See A03886)

A07132, KERSEY, John L., lst Bttn Spc Cav, Hernando Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07133, KENNERLY, David T., (See A10208)

A07134, BURNSIDE, James E., 9th Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07135, DREW, John S., (See A04524)

A07136, THRASHER, Conway Barton, (See A01686)

A07137, BOYET, Andrew A., 3rd Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07138, McLEOD, William H.H., (See 02082)

A07139, JOHNS, Jeremiah, Georgia, Hamilton Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A07140, HODGES, Robert C., (See A02184)

A07141, FLETCHER, Charles N., (See A02471)

A07142, ROBERTS, Henry Clay, lst Regt Inf Resv, Hamilton Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07143, AVERIETT, James, 5th Regt' Inf, Hamilton Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07144, MULLIS, James W., (See A04841)

A07145, FRINK, John S., North Carolina, Hamilton Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A07146, FOOSE, Moses, (See A02756)

A07147, MARLOW, John S., 2nd Regt Inf, Hamilton Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07148, ENGLISH, Cornelius, lst Regt Inf Resv, Duval Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A07149, SIMMONS, Henry J., (See A01990)

A07150, McDONALD, Randall, (See A10158)

A07151, BOONE, Benjamin F., (See A04451)

A07152, BAILEY, Oscar W., (See A04415)

A07153, HALL, N.S., 2nd Regt Inf, Hamilton Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A07154, WILSON, David F., (See A04033)

A07155, BRANNING, Thomas J., (See A01546)

A07156, JOHNSON, Levy E., (See A04959)

A07157, HATTER, James Dixon, (See A04284)

A07158, VANN, John W., 5th Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07159, MARTIN, James P., Arty Units, Madison Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07160, LOPER, Asa J., (See A02363)

A07161, STUBBS, John J., (See A04416)

A07162, PEEK, Oscar Fitzalan, (See A01637)

A07163, BLALOCK, Thomas J., (See A01793)

A07164, BLAIR, William Thomas, 3rd Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A07165, PHILLIPS, Peter S., 3rd Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07166, STANFORD, J.H., (See A01713)

A07167, ODOM, Samuel, (AO2290)

A07168, WILLIS, John D., (See A02436)

A07169, GASTON, Henry W., lst Regt Inf Resv, Madison Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A07170, OINEAL, John William, lst Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07171, COWART, Thomas, 2nd Regt Cav, Madison Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A07172, LESLIE, Madison L., (See A02449)

A07173, CONE, Fountain H., (See A02373)

A07174, BLANTON, J. Ellis, (See A02010)

A07175, McDANIEL, Richard F., (See A03960)

A07176, FOY, Lorick Pierce, (See A10197)

A07177, GILLETTE, David W., (See A02495)

A07178, WYATT, Joseph Benjamin, (See A01838)

A07179, ZACHRY, Alfred H., Georgia, Manatee Co, 1906, 13 pgs

A07180, PRATT, George Washington, 4th Regt Inf, Manatee Co, 1906, 12 pgs

A07181, NORRIS, Henry H., (See A01941)

A07182, HIGH, Nathan J., lsr Regt Inf Resv, Manatee Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A07183, TURNER, Aden P., Mississippi, Manatee Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A07184, ARMISTEAD, Thomas S., (See A02426)

A07185, McLEOD, William, 7th Regt Inf, Manatee Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A07186, PARISH, John Harris, (See A02235)

A07187, BARBER, Choice Acry, Georgia, Calhoun Co, 1906, 18 pgs

A07188, PEACOCK, John Wesley, (See A02652)

A07189, AYERS, William, (See A01958)

A07190, TUCKER, John A., (See A04607)

A07191, MONTFORD, William G., 5th Regt Inf, Calhoun Co, l'aO7, 13 pgs

A07192, FRANKLIN, Benjamin H., lst Regt Inf Resv, Calhoun Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07193, GRIFFIN, Lewis M., (See A04059)

A07194, HAWKINS, William D., (See A04992)

A07195, JACKSON, Andrew, (See A04236)

A07196, KILGORE, William C.G., Bth Regt Inf, Sumter Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A07197, CONYERS, Francis Marion, 4th Regt Inf, Sumter Co, 1902, 14 pgs

A07198, TAYLOR, Augustus Henry, (See A04654)

A07199, WARD, John David, North Carolina, Sumter Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07200, RUTHLAND, John J., lst Regt Inf Resv, Sumter Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07201, WALL, James R.P., (See A03965)

A07202, GAMBLE, Stephen James, (See A01506)

A07203, GARDNER, Reuben T., (See A02660)

A07204, DEVANE, John J., 10th Regt Inf, Hamilton Co, 1902, 21 pgs

A07205, PINHOLSTER, Ira Wilson, (See A04821)

A07206, GLISSON, Dennis W., (See A01590)

A07207, MOSLEY, Benjamin Richard, (See A04735)

A07208, STEWART, Richard M., Alabama, Walton Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A07209, FRAZIER, William H., Alabama, Walton Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A07210, HATCHER, Henry, lst Regt Inf, Walton Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07211, NOBLES, J.C., (See A04007)

A07212, HARE, John H., Alabama, Walton Co, 1908, 19 pgs

A07213, BROWN, John W., (See A04230)

A07214, PITTS, Harvey W., (See A04307)

A07215, BUGG, John E., (See A04721)

A07216, WOOTEN, William Jurdan, (See A04205)

A07217, GANEY, Angus M., (See A04681)

A07218, JERNIGAN, Henry, (See A10024)

A07219, CLARY, John B., (See A02438)

A07220, MOORE, John R., (See A04164)

A07221, MOORE, James S., Alabama, Walton Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A07222, EDGE, George W., Alabama, Walton Co, 1902, 18 pgs

A07223, STANLEY, Charles H., Alabama, Walton Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A07224, BURTESHAW, John F., (See A02830)

A07225, KING, Joseph H., (See A04391)

A07226, ROSS, George Johnson, lst Regt Inf Resv, Marion Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07227, GREEN, Thomas, (See A02655)

A07228, DANIEL, James Austin, (See A04386)

A07229, GRUBB, John A., 6th Regt Inf, Polk Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A07230, BLUM, Watson Willis, 5th Regt Inf, Orange Co, 1906, 22 pgs

A07231, LANGFORD, Leory Leslie, 4th Regt Inf, DeSoto Co, 1903, 18 pgs

A07232, BRYANT, Thomas Jasper, lst Regt Inf Resv, Polk Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07233, WILLIAMS, Abraham Taylor, (See A01682)

A07234, BUNCH, Daniel Sheritt, Georgia, Polk Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A07235, POPE, William Clinton, Alabama, Polk Co, 1909, 15 pgs

A07236, WILSON, Joseph, (See A01681)

A07237, DIAL, Henry Turner, (See A04126)

A07238, BRYANT, Lorenzo, (See A02517)

A07239, LUNN, Alfred Washington, Georgia, Polk Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07240, HUTCHINSON, Joseph Fletcher, lst Regt Inf Resv, Sarah (Kearse), Polk Co, 1903, 21 pgs

A07241, PIPKIN, Nathan, (See A02307)

A07242, BARNES, Junius E.A., (See A02612)

A07243, ZIPPER, Aaron G., 7th Regt Inf, Polk Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07244, WATERS, John, (See A02390)

A07245, JOHNSON, William H., (See A01689)

A07246, TAYLOR, William Sellers, Georgia, Polk Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07247, PAGE, William F., Tennessee, Polk Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A07248, BOWEN, William Matthew, (See A02085)

A07249, BROWN, John Jasper, (See A04628)

A07250, SHARIT, Benjamin R., 4th Regt Inf, Franklin Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07251, MURAT, Antoine J., (See A02422)

A07252, YENT, Robert F., (See A02024)

A07253, BELLEAU, Peter William, Georgia, Franklin Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A07254, RICE, Stephen Ewing, (See A04646)

A07255, SOLOMON, Wildeman Francis, 5th Bttn Cav, Franklin Co, 1907, 26 pgs

A07256, GIBSON, Jonathon C., Georgia, Hillsborough Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A07257, GRIFFIN, Thomas, Georgia, Calhoun Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A07258, DELEGAL, Henry E., (See A02758)

A07259, HILL, Thaddeus A., (See A02970)

A07260, McELROY, Albert D., 5th Bttn Cav, Gadsden Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A07261, BASSETT, George W., llth Regt Inf, Gadsden Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A07262, STRICKLAND, Green B., 6th Regt Inf, Gadsden Co, 1902, 12 pgs

A07263, WYNN, Fields F., 6th Regt Inf, Gadsden Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07264, JOHNSON, William M., (See A02477)

A07265, JOYNER, Thomas F., lst Regt Cav, Gadsden Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A07266, McPHERSON, Alexander, 6th Regt Inf, Gadsden Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07267, QUARTERMAN, Nathaniel P., (See A04131)

A07268, SMITH, Benjamin S.G., (See A02462)

A07269, McPHERSON, James, 6th Regt Inf, Gadsden Co, 1905, 14 pgs

A07270, McJUNKINS, Thomas, (See A01710)

A07271, SULLIVAN, G. Putnam, 15th Donf Cav, Gadsden Co, 1906, 14 pgs

A07272, FLETCHER, George W., (See A02552)

A07273, JOHNSON, James R., (See A04953)

A07274, RODGERS, Cornelius, (See A01562)

A07275, WILCOX, George Henry, Georgia, Gadsden Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A07276, GREGORY, Jesse B., (See A02116)

A07277, DYKES, John Thomas, 5th Bttn Cav, Gadsden Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A07278, VANLANDINGHAM, James E., 5th Bttn Cav, Gadsden Co, 1903, 17 pgs

A07279, MILLS, John M., (See A02047)

A07280, SLAPPEY, W.W., (See A10467)

A07281, McPHAUL, John D., (See A02777)

A07282, DRAKE, James Richard, 2nd Regt Cav, Gadsden Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A07283, DEAN, Henry H., (See A02040)

A07284, McDONALD, Thomas Park, (See A10100)

A07285, SLAPPY, Samuel J., Georgia, Gadsden Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07286, FLETCHER, John B., lst Regt Inf Resv, Gadsden Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A07287, McMILLAN, Archibald, (See A01520)

A07288, KEMP, James B., lst Regt Inf Resv, Gadsden Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07289, MEARS, George W., llth Regt Inf, Gadsden Co, 1906, 14 pgs

A07290, SUBER, Lemuel P., (See A02432)

A07291, SHAW, Abner W., 5th Bttn Cav, Gadsden Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07292, RUDD, Ellison J., (See A02365)

A07293, WHITE, Samuel C., Georgia, Gadsden Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07294, GREGORY, Lycargus B., (See A02075)

A07295, DARSEY, Joseph H., 2nd Regt Cav, Gadsden Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07296, PINSON, James Wade, (See A04602)

A07297, ANDERSON, Matthew B., (See A02379)

A07298, WOOTEN, Joseph S., Alabama, Walton Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A07299, McDONALD, William L., (See A02266)

A07300, WILKERSON, Henry, (See A01927)

A07301, BOWERS, Mike, (See A04948)

A07302, PARKER, James B., (See A04567)

A07303, McLEAN, John Love, lst Regt Inf, Walton Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07304, DOUGLASS, John C., (See A04964)

A07305, WRIGHT, George, lst Regt Inf, Walton Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07306, WOOD, Iggliah Nelson, (See A02151)

A07307, HARTSFIELD, Jacob Franklin, lst Regt Inf, Taylor Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07308, DENMARK, Newton, 2nd Regt Inf, Taylor Co, 1904, 12 pgs

A07309, SEALY, Eli, (See A02516)

A07310, DAY, William, lst Regt Cav, Taylor Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A07311, HARDEE, Louis L., (See A04584)

A07312, PARKER, William M., (See A02107)

A07313, SLOMAN, George Stephen, South Carolina, DeSoto Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07314, SMITH, Simon D., South Carolina, DeSoto Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07315, ALTMAN, Lewis, (See A02074)

A07316, THOMAS, Levi M., lst Regt Inf Resv, DeSoto Co, 1908, 20 pgs

A07317, HAMPTON, James W., (See A02733)

A07318, STROUD, Alonzo Bibb, Alabama, DeSoto Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A07319, SMITH, Russell B., North Carolina, Duval Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07320, PATTEN, Hezekiah Cleavland, (See A04313)

A07321, PICKETT, Lancaster, 5th Bttn Cav, Duval Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07322, OWEN, John T., South Carolina, Duval Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07323, JONES, William Thomas, 2nd Regt Cav, Duval Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A07324, JOHNSON, Charles W., 5th Bttn Cav, Duval Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07325, IRWIN, Raymond L., (See A02377)

A07326, HAMILTON, John J., Virginia, Duval Co, 1902, 08 pgs

A07327, HOUSTON, Edward O., 2nd Regt Cav, Duval Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A07328, HURLBERT, Frank Tullercorg, (See A02481)

A07329, DOZIER, Leonard, Arty Units, Marion Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A07330, DANCY, James M., Arty Units, Duval Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A07331, BAILEY, John V., Arty Units, Duval Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07332, BROWARD, Pulaski, (See A01606)

A07333, BOYLESTON, Samuel C., (See A04004)

A07334, ANDREW, Florence F., (See A02474)

A07335, GRAY, James J., 5th Regt Inf, Jefferson Co, 1888, 12 pgs

A07336, MOORE, William E., 10th Regt Inf, Jefferson Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A07337, STORY, Isaac, 5th Bttn Cav, Jefferson Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07338, SIMMONS, William Lamb, Mississippi, Jefferson Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A07339, REICHERT, John D., (See A02344)

A07340, SMITH, William John, 6th Regt Inf, Jefferson Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07341, HENRY, Charles William, lst Regt Inf Resv, Jefferson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07342, MORRIS, James Alfred, Arty Units, Jefferson Co, 1898, 13 pgs

A07343, BUSH, Elijah Benjamon, lst Regt Inf, Madison Co, 1904, 22 pgs

A07344, WERTS, Andrew C., (See A04836)

A07345, BROWN, Isham, lst Regt Inf Resv, Bradford Co, 1898, 20 pgs

A07346, BROWNING, Perry, (See A10207)

A07347, ALVAREZ, Osifts M., (See A01852)

A07348, BRICE, William Wilson, South Carolina, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07349, SHAW, Madison J., 9th Regt Inf, Bradford Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07350, HICKS, Ely, lst Regt Inf Resv, Bradford Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07351, CHAPLIN, John, North Carolina, Bradford Co, 1905, 13 pgs

A07352, GILLIARD, James L., (See A02489)

A07353, FLORRID, Joseph B., lst Regt Inf Resv, Bradford Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A07354, PATTEN, William C., (See A04739)

A07355, YANCEY, Dalton Huger, (See A04994)

A07356, BRADLEY, Jesse Y., (See A04477)

A07357, KELLY, Noah D., (See A02711)

A07358, THOMAS, Lewis R., (See A01839)

A07359, CAMPBEWLL, Robert W., 10th Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07360, KYLE, Samuel David, (See A04828)

A07361, CROFT, Samuel C., (See A01662)

A07362, DOUGLASS, Fredrick H., (See A02041)

A07363, CARTER, John W., (See A04228)

A07364, BRANNEN, Benjamin, 7th Regt Inf, Bradford Co, 1906, 14 pgs

A07365, JONES, Francis Marion, South Carolina, Bradford Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07366, SPARKMAN, James J., (See A01851)

A07367, JOHNS, Cornel A.A., (See A01864)

A07368, WETHINGTON, John Wesley, 3rd Regt Inf, Jefferson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07369, GREEN, Robert W., lst Regt Inf, Jefferson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07370, SLAUGHTER, John H., 15th Conf Cav, Jefferson Co, 1899, 14 pgs

A07371, NEELEY, John L., (See A10359)

A07372, ANDERSON, Christopher Columbus, 3rd Regt Inf, Jefferson Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07373, TYRES, Joshua Nickleson, Georgia, Jefferson Co, 1906, 09 pgs

A07374, HAMPTON, William A., (See A01698)

A07375, STRICKLAND, John P., (See A02019)

A07376, WOODS, William H.A., (See A01700)

A07377, DAW, William Whitman, (See A03991)

A07378, RIDGEWAY, Henry H., (See A04657)

A07379, DAY, John Wiley, Alabama, Lafayette Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07380, GEIGER, David G., South Carolina, Lafayette Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07381, KYLE, Christopher C., 5th Regt Inf, Liberty Co, 1903, 12 pgs

A07382, DUGGAR, James, (See A02256)

A07383, PRATHER, Julius T., (See A04001)

A07384, SUMMERS, Jacob A., 2nd Regt Cav, Liberty Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07385, JOHNSON, Robert G., Alabama, Liberty Co, 1906, 20 pgs

A07386, DURHAM, William C., (See A02956)

A07387, ROBERTSON, William V., 6th Regt Inf, Liberty Co, 1904, 10 pgs

A07388, HORNE, S.A.J., (See A01799)

A07389, HENDRICK, William Henry Clay, Georgia, Suwannee Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07390, RICHARDSON, Daniel B., (See A10407)

A07391, WILLIAMS, Thomas C., lst Regt Inf Resv, Suwannee Co, 1908, 11 pgs

A07392, EDWARDS, Thomas J., (See A02582)

A07393, BEACH, William T., (See A02494)

A07394, AGEE, Andrew J., Georgia, Suwannee Co, 1908, 12 pgs

A07395, MILLER, William Armstead, (See A04283)

A07396, MEEKS, Henry C., lst Regt Inf, Suwannee Co, 1904, 21 pgs

A07397, YORK, Andrew Jackson, Georgia, Suwannee Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07398, WILSON, Alexander, lst Regt Inf Resv, Suwannee Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07399, CLARK, John Taylor, lst Regt Inf Resv, Suwannee Co, 1904, 22 pgs

A07400, KIGHT, Henry C., (See A10105)

A07401, McCALL, Thomas J., (See A02147)

A07402, SULLIVAN, Soloman, 8th Regt Inf, Suwannee Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07403, ESPY, Joseph H., 8th Regt Inf, Suwannee Co, 1897, 18 pgs

A07404, HOLTZCLAW, Henry, (See A02590)

A07405, RIVERS, David James, lst Regt Inf Resv, Suwannee Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07406, OGDEN, William Henry, lst Regt Cav, Suwannee Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07407, SMITH, James Greenberry, Alabama, Suwannee Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A07408, JONES, James J., (See A02081)

A07409, BARNETT, John N., 4th Regt Inf, Suwannee Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A07410, HARVARD, David G., (See A02695)

A07411, HOWELL, Caleb W.P., (See A02688)

A07412, ROLLINS, Jackson J., (See A01985)

A07413, LAMB, Wade H., (See A01508)

A07414, LANDON, Arnett, lst Regt Inf Resv, Suwannee Co, 1904, 33 pgs

A07415, DEVANE, Daniel Jackson, (See A10360)

A07416, QUINN, James, North Carolina, DeSoto Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A07417, WINEGORD, Charles W., (See A01960)

A07418, LANGFORD, Silas T., 4th Regt Inf, DeSoto Co, 1902, 20 pgs

A07419, LASTINGER, Joshua B., Georgia, DeSoto Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A07420, SIKES, Levens B., (See A01589)

A07421, WILLIAMS, John D., lst Regt Inf Resv, DeSoto Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07422, ARNOLD, Daniel J., (See A10169)

A07423, WHITE, Agrippa M., (See A01607)

A07424, YOUNG, Charles A., 4th Regt Inf, Duval Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A07425, WAMSLEY, Thomas M., 3rd Regt Inf, Duval Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07426, WILLIAMS, John H., (See A02003)

A07427, WRIGHT, Augustus O., Navy Srv, Duval Co, 1907, 19 pgs

A07428, WORRELL, Benjamin Jesse, Arty Units, Duval Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07429, WINTER, Samuel A., South Carolina, Duval Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07430, TUTT, Montgomery Royston, Missouri, Duval Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A07431, MARTIN, William E., 9th Regt Inf, Marion Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07432, McDONALD, Edward Wayne, (See A04040)

A07433, MILLIGAN, Columbus, 9th Regt Inf, Marion Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A07434, NEIL, Robert G., (See A10152)

A07435, PETERSON, Monroe, (See A04448)

A07436, RAYSOR, Leonidos M., Georgia, Marion Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07437, ROSS, Abraham Leroy, 7th Regt Inf, Marion Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A07438, WEATHERS, John Seaborn, (See A02079)

A07439, FOLKS, William J., lst Regt Inf Resv, Marion Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07440, FRINK, Marvin Polk, (See A10416)

A07441, HAMPTON, Robert D., Alabama, Marion Co, 1907, 08 pgs

A07442, HICKMAN, Benjamin L., (See A04507)

A07443, HOLLY, Robert, (See A01665)

A07444, HULL, Benjamin Isaiah, (See A01769)

A07445, JACKSON, William W., Georgia, Marion Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07446, KNOBLOCK, Henry Newton, (See A02020)

A07447, JAMISON, Peter M., (See A02289)

A07448, SANCHEZ, Manuel R. 2nd Regt Inf, St Johns Co, 1907, 10 pgs

A07449, LEE, William Robert, North Carolina, St Johns Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07450, MICKLER, William, 5th Bttn Cav, St Johns Co, 1907, 11 pgs

A07451, FITZHUGH, Norman R., (See A04172)

A07452, BAILEY, Charles Fredrick, (See A08464)

A07453, SWINSON, Willian T., North Carolina, St Johns Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07454, CAPO, William, (See A01722)

A07455, COOPER, Merian R., (See A10453)

A07456, THOMAS, Isham J., 2nd Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1905, 21 pgs

A07457, CAMPBELL, John Edward Graham, 2nd Regt Cav, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07458, HILL, John P., Texas, Hillsborough Co, 1906, 15 pgs

A07459, MOORE, Thomas Richard, Georgia, Hillsborough Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07460, BUDD, William, Arty Units, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07461, KILGORE, Jesse B., (See A02523)

A07462, KLUTTS, Leonard P., (See A04950)

A07463, MATHERS, Augustus H., (See A01618)

A07464, HEAD, James Joshua, Georgia, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A07465, COWART, Benjamin T., Florida Inf & Navy Srv, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A07466, TAYLOR, Benjamin Franklin, Tennessee, Hillsborough Co, 1907,. 13 pgs

A07467, LUTZ, John Augustus, Virginia, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A07468, BRYAN, John Rufus, (See A01714)

A07469, HILL, Malcom N., 9th Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07470, HUNTSMAN, George W., Missouri, Hillsborough Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A07471, HALL, Robert B., 2nd Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1906, 13 pgs

A07472, McKAY, James, (See A02618)

A07473, VERNON, Frank D., Georgia, Hillsborough Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07474, ROLLINS, Charles A., (See A04738)

A07475, McKAY, Donald S., (See A02061)

A07476, SCHIPMAN, Hermann, South Carolina, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07477, HAGIN, Stephan W.N., Georgia, Hillsborough Co, 1906, 14 pgs

A07478, STONE, Thomas Jefferson, (See A04529)

A07479, JACKSON, John B., 7th Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 23 pgs

A07480, TURNER, Arthur Campbell, 7th Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A07481, BAKER, Abner G., South Carolina, Hillsborough Co, 19097, 14 pgs

A07482, CATHCART, James McCreight, (See A01505)

A07483, HARVEY, Rufus, (See A02674)

A07484, WHITFIELD, Clinton, (See A04385)

A07485, HAVENS, John Shepherd, lst Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1908, 16 pgs

A07486, MAYS, James B., South Carolina, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A04787, THOMPSON, Walter S., Tennessee, Hillsborough Co, 1909, 11 pgs

A07488, GALLIE, John, (See A02042)

A07489, HILL Redden Byrd, (See A04931)

A07490, BOOTHE, William W., Arty Units, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 15 pgs

A07491, BLITCH, John G., (See A01724)

A07492, GILLET, Daniel K., (See A02464)

A07493, GRAHAM, Thomas W., (See A04863)

A07494, GROVES, Jacob D., (See A04014)

A07495, YONCE, Joseph T., (See A04461)

A07496, WADSWORTH, Thomas C., 3rd Regt Inf, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07497, GREEN, William D., Georgia, Hillsborough Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07498, CAIN, Allen, (See A01613)

A07499, HALL, Hazard Perry, lst Regt Cav, Alachua Co, 1904, 16 pgs

A07500, JOHNSON, Robert E., (See A10127)

A07501, HAGUE, Henry Benton, 7th Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1905, 21 pgs

A07502, McDAVID, Aster, (See A02022)

A07503, SMITH, H.L., (See A04672)

A07504, COOK, Elmore, 2nd Regt Cav, Alachua Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07505, VENABLE, Thomas Massey, Alabama, Alachua Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A07506, BROOKER, Silas Edward, Arty Units, Alachua Co, 1902, 16 pgs

A07507, ROSBOROUGH, John A., (See A04610)

A07508, DAVIS, Moses F., (See A02507)

A07509, PHIFER, David McMackin, (See A10363)

A07510, SHANNON, Joseph Andrew, South Carolina, Alachua Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07511, DAVIS, Raiford Metzer, 10th Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1906, 21 pgs

A07512, PAULLING, Falcon Fox, 2nd Regt Cav, Alachua Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07513, FREEZE, Joel Jeremiah, (See A02930)

A07514, TILLIS, Thomas B., (See A01571)

A07515, GAY, William H., (See A10415)

A07516, TAYLOR, Alexander Wilson, Virginia, Alachua Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07517, LAW, James Hamilton, 2nd Regt Cav, Alachua Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A07518, RAIN, Cornelius, 2nd Regt Cav, Alachua Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A07519, THOMPSON, Nathaniel Alonso, (See A04455)

A07520, BLANTON, Sumpter L., Arty Units, Alachua Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07521, FEAGLE, Mark Hawkins, (See A02834)

A07522, BEATY, James S., Georgia, Levy Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07523, KITE, Robert, (See A02726)

A07524, HARWELL, Charles C., (See A10400 & A04107)

A07525, STROBLE, William Wiley, (See A02292)

A07526, PARRISH, John Alexander, (See A02275)

A07527, PYLES, Thomas Samuel, 5th Regt Inf, Alachua Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07528, STRICKLAND, Jacob Benjamin, 2nd Regt Cav, Alachua Co, 1903, 17 pgs

A07529, WILLARD, Theodore H., (See A02057)

A07530, CASSELS, Samuel Vaughn, lst Regt Inf Resv, Alachua Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07531, WILLIAMS, Benjamin S., (See A01821)

A07532, SHIVER, James, Georgia, Alachua Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07533, FRASER, Clemon C., lst Regt Inf, Clay Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A07534, BENNETT, Thomas Robinson, Arty Units, Alachua Co, 1908, 09 pgs

A07535, MINGLEDORFF, Robert Glenn, Georgia, Alachua Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07536, ROGERS, Sidney Lawrence, Alabama, Alachua Co, 1908, 15 pgs

A07537, STEWART, John Thomas, Georgia, Alachua Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07538, ALBRITTON, James T., Arty Units, Nassau Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07539, LEE, John H., (See A10186)

A07540, WARD, William W., Florida Inf & Georgia Srv, Lake Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07541, SELLERS, Michael Marian, South Carolina, Lake Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A07542, NETTLES, Henry, (See A01898)

A07543, HADDOCK, Donald Tompkins, Arty Units, Nassau Co, 1909, 14 pgs

A07544, MANN, Charles George, (See A02878)

A07545, HIGGINBOTHAM, Francis Curtis, Arty Units, Nassau Co, 1907, 16 pgs

A07546, CLAPP, Milton A., (See A04868)

A07547, GREEN, Jesse, (See A04106)

A07548, STEWART, George Thomas, (See A04922)

A07549, HARDEE, Charles, (See A01971)

A07550, TOMKIES, Thomas Walker, (See A04775)

A07551, LIPFORD, John H., (See A01572)

A07552, LIPFORD, William, Ist Regt Inf, Jackson Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07553, DITTY, James I., (See A02697)

A07554, WILLIAMS, William D., (See A04961)

A07555, FORD, William J., (See A01846)

A07556, MARTIN, John Angus, (See A02386)

A07557, BLOUNT, Henry, Alabama, Walton Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07558, KEY, Thomas J., Georgia, Jackson Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07559, KENT, Alexander, 5th Regt Inf, Jackson Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07560, MURDOCK, Thomas H., (See A04321)

A07561, RAY, James, (See A04453)

A07562, SCAMMELL, George G., Georgia, Jackson Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07563, PYKE, William Hohnes, (See A01796)

A07564, BEVIS, Andrew J., (See A02586)

A07565, WHITAKER, James T., (See A02110)

A07566, WALTON, Jacob M., (See A10047)

A07567, STORY, Alfred Richardson, (See A04880)

A07568, VAUGHN, Columbus Polk, (See A04525)

A07569, BYRD, Benjamin H., (See A04699)

A07570, IVEY, Thomas Jefferson, (See A08553)

A07571, NICAR, William Henry, Virginia, St Johns Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A07572, HERNANDEZ, Diego, (See A04064)

A07573, FOSTER, William F., 8th Regt Inf, St Johns Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07574, GENOVAR, William, 3rd Regt Inf, St Johns Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07575, PARKS, Benjamin, (See A02626)

A07576, BARRON, Benjamin Willis, Georgia, Duval Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07577, BARTON, Ransom L., Arty Units, Hamilton Co, 1907, 18 pgs

A07578, LOWDER, William A., South Carolina, Volusia Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07579, MARTIN, Martin L., lst Regt Inf Resv, Gadsden Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07580, PERRY, William Henry, (See A10454)

A07581, PERRY, James M., (See A02616)

A07582, ELLIS, William Riley, (See A10469)

A07583, COLEMAN, Wade, Georgia, Columbia Co, 1904, 16 pgs

A07584, ROBINSON, Lewis, lst Regt Inf Resv, Columbia Co, 1907, 21 pgs

A07585, HOLLAND, George W., (See A04715)

A07586, PORTER, John L., (See A04815)

A07587, GOFF, John W., 5th Regt Inf, Columbia Co. 1902, 09 pgs

A07588, PAXON, John C., (See A02200)

A07589, MATTOX, George C., 2nd Regt Cav, Columbia Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A07590, COMBS, James, (See A02348)

A07591, MATTOX, Elijah H., 2nd Regt Cav, Columbia Co, 1906, 23 pgs

A07592, RUMPH, Adolphus F., Georgia, Columbia Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07593, HERLONG, Daniel H., (See A04877)

A07594, RYMER, Jasper, (See A02054)

A07595, PERRY, James Willis, (See A02328)

A07596, RIVERS, Lewis W., (See A02153)

A07597, THOMPSON, Joseph Underwood, Georgia, Columbia Co, 1907, 12 pgs

A07598, HANCOCK, Daniel Levy, (See A02533)

A07599, WOOTEN, William T., (See A02999)

A07600, LITES, James R., (See A02964)

A07601, WRIGHT, Hinton, 2nd Regt Cav, Duval Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07602, DIAMOND, William M., 15th Conf Cav, Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07603, GILMORE, W.G., Alabama, Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07604, FOLK, William M., lst Regt Inf, Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07605, FLEMING, Aden Lucius, 15th Conf Cav, Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07606, WHITMIRE, Kimbrough J., (See A04103)

A07607, COBB, F.M., 15th Conf Cav, Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 11 pgs

A07608, EMMETT, James A., (See A01608)

A07609, WHITE, Joseph, (See A01636)

A07610, McCASKILL, Edward V., (See A02136)

A07611, HOLLAND, James D., (See A04617)

A07612, ADAMS, J.J., Alabama, Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A07613, ROURKE, John, (See A04175)

A07614, SANDERS, Allen J., (See A04420)

A07615, GUEST, Matthew, (See A02890)

A07616, POWELL, James R., (See A04530)

A07617, GUNN, Colin C., (See A01876)

A07618, STEVENS, John M., 5th Bttn. Cav, Jackson Co, (see A01618)

A07619, PILCHER, James F., (See A04146)

A07620, BAXLEY, Jeptha, (See A04648)

A07621, DICKSON, Thomas C., (See A02856)

A07622, BRADLEY, Jesse J., (See A02452)

A07623, COMERFORD, James E., 6th Regt Inf, Jackson Co, 1903, 09 pgs

A07624, PLEDGER, Charles B., 8th Regt Inf, Jackson Co, 1903, 10 pgs

A07625, CONRAD, Andrew M., 2nd Regt Inf, Jackson Co, 1902, 11 pgs

A07626, MAULTSBY, Joseph M., 8th Regt Inf, Jackson Co, 1902, 09 pgs

A07627, ANDERSON, John Wesley, (See A02206)

A07628, EVERETT, Henry C., (See A01760)

A07629, SHORES, M.R., (See D02463 & D24170)

A07630, FLOYD, Benjamin S., (See A02385)

A07631, NEEL, Henry C., (See A01953)

A07632, BOONE, Thomas J., (See A02876)

A07633, McKINNON, Daniel Love, (See A02563)

A07634, OWENS, Whitman David, (See A02177)

A07635, VASON, William Isaac, (See A03949)

A07636, PAGE, Benjamin F., (See A02073)

A07637, OWENS, Thomas W., 2nd Regt Cav, Leon Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07638, LEE, William James Rodgers, South Carolina, Leon Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07639, JOYNER, William Benjamin, (See A02574)

A07640, ISLER, Nathaniel, (See A02104)

A07641, HUTTO, Thomas Jefferson, (See A02180)

A07642, GRAMLING, David F., (See A02461)

A07643, COSTA, Thomas, Arty Units, Leon Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A07644, BULLARD, Alfred Moor, North Carolina, Leon Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07645, BANNERMAN, Charles Washington, 5th Regt Inf, Leon Co, 1887, 15 pgs

A07646, AMOS, Joseph Williams, (See A10180)

A07647, JOHNSTON, John B., Georgia, Pasco Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07648, VAUSE, Samuel J., (See A01859)

A07649, BRYAN, William J., (See A02457)

A07650, BRYAN, Rufus A., (See A01905)

A07651, HANCOCK, John, Georgia, Putnam Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07652, JOHNSON, Daniel Webster, (See A10248)

A07653, PINNER, James, 2nd Regt Cav, Putnam Co, 1899, 21 pgs

A07654, HOGARTH, Edwin A., South Carolina, Samantah (Davis), Orange Co, 1907, 24 pgs

A07655, MAULL, John W., (Se A04547)

A07656, POINTS, James D., Virginia, Putnam Co, 1909, 14 pgs

A07657, MAYO, Mark, (See A02223)

A07658, WILLIAMS, Edward B., 15th Conf Cav, Escambia Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07659, LIVINGSTON, Louis M., (See A04061)

A07660, HENDRIX, Jacob A., Alabama, Escambia Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07661, GILMORE, John Wadkins, Alabama, Escambia Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07662, GREENWOOD, Ignatius G., (See A02493)

A07663, TATE, James M., Alabama, Escambia Co, 1907, 17 pgs

A07664, BICKER, Walter J., Alabama, Escambia Co, 1904, 20 pgs

A07665, GONZALES, Beake John, Alabama, Escambia Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07666, EUBANKS, James Napoleon, (See A10373)

A07667, STRICKLAND, J.S., 15th Conf Cav, Escambia Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A07668, PAUL, Michael, Alabama, Escambia Co, 1908, 14 pgs

A07669, CRABTREE, Henry F., (See A02148)

A07670, PERRY, Alexander F., Alabama, Escambia Co, 1904, 14 pgs

A07671, COOPER, Henry S., 15th Conf Cav, Escambia Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07672, BROWDER, Lawrence S., Alabama, Escambia Co, 1904, 09 pgs

A07673, PERRY, John T., Alabama, Escambia Co, 1907, 14 pgs

A07674, THOMPSON, Charles V., (See A04250)

A07675, TOUART, Phillip, (See A04479)

A07676, BURLESON, Henry H., Alabama, Escambia Co, 1908, 13 pgs

A07677, WALKER, John A., lst Regt Inf, Escambia Co, 1907, 13 pgs

A07678, MOORE, John Gordon, (See A04357)

A07679, HOLLAND, William M., (See A04308)