CARYVILLE CEMETERY Washington Co FL

E-mail mailto:BettyMaeS@aol.comwith corrections or additions or Personal Knowledge (pk).

Typed by: Billy and Marita Burke

West side of County 179, North of SR 90

ADAMS Mary b. 2 Nov 1901 d. 7 Mar 1933

ANDERSON Anthony James b. 28 Sep 1974 d. 7 Nov 1975

ANDERSON Michael Roy b. 2 Jun 1972 d. 24 Nov 1975

ANDERSON Jimmy Roy b. 26 Aug 1946 d. 14 Jan 1978

AUSTIN David b. 3 Mar 1894 d. 2 Jul 1949 PVT 151 Depot Brig WWI

BAILEY Scotty Leon b. 16 Jul 1969 d. 9 Jul 1971

BAILEY Brandon Clay b. 1982 d. 1982

BAILEY Guy Lee b. 1 Sep 1963 d. 22 Aug 1981

BAKER Eva b. 31 Aug 1908 d. 14 Mar 1976

BARBER Johnnie E. b. 16 Aug 1846 d. 13 Dec 1930

BARKER Martha A. b. 21 Sep 1888 d. 8 Jun 1935

BARNES Reason b. 16 Jan 1886 d. 14 Dec 1948 PVT 153 Depot Brig WWI

BIRGE Grace L. b. 26 Nov 1913 d. 3 Jul 1987

BISHOP Roy J. b. 1914 d. 1973

BISHOP William Cecil b. Aug 1944 d. Mar 1989

BATEMAN Pearl b. 1916 d. 1982

BROXTON Mattie Gibson b. 21 Oct 1902 d. 13 Apr 1979

BROXTON Lemon Choice b. 28 Nov 1892 d. Sep 1971 PVT US Army WWI

BROXTON Sharlett Rebeker b. d.

BLACKMON James D. b. 1876 d. 1911

BLACKMON Rosanna b. 1879 d. 1934

BURNS Robert b. 29 Oct 1942 d. Jul 1982

BURNS Albert J. b. 23 Sep 1901 d. Aug 1984

BURNS Charity Elaine b. 1982 d. 1982

BUTLER James H. b. 2 Oct 1901 d. 12 Jul 1980

BUTLER Myrtle A. b. 4 Jun 1903 d. 17 May1981

CADENHEAD Arnold A. b. 2 Feb 1920 d. 23 Dec 1989

CARPENTER William b. 18 Mar 1928 d. 4 Feb 1990

CHARLES Laurence L. b. 28 Jan 1884 d. 9 Sep 1929

CHARLES Mary Louisa b. 15 Dec 1860 d. 18 Sec 1951

CHARLES Clayton b. 3 Jan 1898 d. 30 May 1901

CHARLES Willie Emma b. 11 Oct 1886 d. 14 Dec 1900

CHESSER Napoleon B. b. 30 Jan 1884 d. 6 Dec 1914

CHESSER Martha J. b. 13 Sep 1860 d. 26 Feb 1909

CHESSER John L. b. 16 Jan 1891 d. 20 Dec 1908

COLE Wilburn b. 12 Dec 1910 d. 16 Oct 1977

COLE Martha Price b. 14 Dec 1910 d. 14 Nov 1971

COLE Darwin E. b. 11 Feb 1956 d. 23 Jul 1978

COLEY Clara D. b. 8 Mar 1891 d. 15 Jun 1978

CHILDTREE Angeline b. 26 Sep 1898 d. Sep 1973

CHILDTREE John N. b. 18 Oct 1894 d. Sep 1972

COLLINS Curtis b. 15 Nov 1913 d. 24 Nov 1982

COOPER Herman b. 15 Mar 1909 d. Jun 1982

CROW Johnnie W. b. 20 Feb 1952 d. 3 Mar 1987

CRUZ Norma Jewel b. 30 Jan 1934 d. 23 Nov 1987

CURETON Kenneth b. 1984 d. 18 Dec 1989

DANIELS Cassie Mae b. 8 May 1913 d. 6 Jan1990

DAVIS Ozie b. 25 Aug 1925 d. 6 Feb 1982

DAVIS Mary b. d. 3 Oct 1912

DAVIS John b. 1877 d. 21 Jun 1921

DAVIS Hardy b. 1871 d. 1957

DAVIS Jessie b. 10 May 1905 d. Oct 1955

DAVIES Esau b. 9 Dec 1872 d. 15 Jan 1953

DAVIS Hurley b. 6 Mar 1903 d. 21 Feb 1974

DESIREY Henry H. b. 6 Oct 1886 d. Mar 1979 PVT US Army WW1

DRUMMOND Gertrude b. 22 Dec 1898 d. Jul 1973

DUKES Alton F. b. 1 Nov 1911 d. 25 Mar 1987

DUKES Mary E. b. 23 Feb 1918 d.

DYSON Obdie b. 19 Feb 1900 d. 14 Nov 1904

DAVIS Louisa Elizabrth Jane b. 7 Mar 1932 d. 21 Oct 1933

EISLEY Francis Nevin b. 4 Jun 1923 d. 4 Feb 1985 PFC US Marine Corps WWII

ELLIS Emma E. b. 16 My 1866 d. 9 Sep 1910

ELLIS Pleasant A. b. 10 Feb 1868 d. 15 Jan 1929

ELLIS Johnnie b. 7 Nov 1909 d. May 1985

ELLIS Alberta b. 1 Aug 1866 d. 23 Nov 1935

ELLIS Thomas M. b. d. Ala Co H Partisan Rangers CSA

EUBANKS Ruby b. 8 Jun 1802 d. 6 Oct 1893

EUBANKS Clyde b. 3 Jun 1895 d. 4 Oct 1905

FLOWERS Adam b. 12 Mar 1906 d. 19 May 1980

FLOWERS Albert L. b. 1938 d. 1987

FLOWERS Henry b. 1876 d. 1949

FLOWERS SAM b. 1866 d. 1952

FLOWERS Zipporah b. 16 Jun 1921 d. 1 Mar 1989

FRENCH William Wiley b. 23 Sep 1879 d.

FRENCH Dora Leona b. 15 Jan 1883 d. 30 Jun 1954

GASKINS Norma B. b. 1936 d. 1988

GILMORE Mary b. 1869 d. 11 Apr 1901

GIPSON Roosevelt b. 5 Apr 1907 d. 14 Mar 1952

GIPSON Annette b. 7 Feb 1897 d. 26 Jan 1976

GIPSON Ellijah b. 22 Jul 1916 d. 12 Jun 1960 T/SGT USAF WWII Korea

GRIFFIN Earl K. b. 11 Mar 1940 d. 23 Nov 1988

GRIFFIN Mary A. b. 12 Jul 1941 d.

GRIFFIN John Casey b. 2 Sep 1920 d. 4 May 1977

GRIFFIN Odie L. b. 17 Dec 1919 d. 22 Nov 1980

GRIFFIN Robert O. b. 16 Mar 1922 d. 13 Jul 1976 T/SGT USAF WWII Korea

GRIFFIN William Greer b. 3 Sep 1899 d. 14 Apr 1915

HALL Frank J. b. 25 Dec 1919 d. 30 Nov 1983

HALL Dorothy M. b. 8 Dec 1935 d.

HARCUS Comella C. b. 19 Dec 1918 d. 14 Jun 1987

HARRISON Archie b. 3 Sep 1904 d. 4 Jan 1987 M/SGT US Army

HARRISON Melissa G. b. 31 Jan 1918 d. 23 Apr 1992

HARRISON Angus F. b. 2 Mar 1918 d. 5 Oct 1976

HARRISON Grady Edwin b. 6 Apr 1940 d. 19 Sep 1976

HARRISON Angus Lee b. 14 Jun 1934 d. 14 Aug 1988

HARRISON Lounette Williams b. 4 Feb 1934 d.

HARRISON Shannon Ray b. 5 Nov 1884 d. 5 Nov 1984

HAUSNER Loraine M. b. 19 Jun 1924 d.

HAUSNER Elmer J. b. 28 Dec 1907 d. 16 Dec 1978

HELMS Ethel Mae b. 30 Jan 1911 d. May 1987

HINOTE Henry Milton b. 1865 d. 1933

HINOTE Parkie G. b. 14 Oct 1870 d. 7 Jul 1912

HINOTE E.T. b. 17 Oct 1848 d. 25 Feb 1902

HOLLAND Henrietta b. 1 Sep 1910 d. 4 Nov 1980

JOHNSON Infant of K.M. & G.A. b. 5 Feb 1911 d. 31 May 1911

MARTIN German G. b. 13 Oct 1895 d. 15 Jul 1976 PVT US Army WWI

MARTIN Vera M. b. 3 Jan 1898 d. 24 Aug 1974

MASSEY Monroe G. b. 28 Jul 1900 d. 7 Nov 1982

MASSEY Willie Ruth b. 28 Mar 1901 d. 15 Feb 1978 PTR 3 US Navy WWI

MAXWELL Eugene b. 29 Sep 1890 d. 30 Dec 1946 PVT 814 Pioneer Inf WWI

MERCER Luther M. b. 16 Oct 1916 d. 22 Feb 1988 SGT US Army WWI

MILLER Infant Son of T.J. Miller b. 1901 d. 1901

MILLER Claudia Barrow b. 14 May 1880 d. 9 Mar 1901 Wife of T.J. Miller

MILLER T.J. Jr. b. 16 Jun 1876 d. 11 Jun 1910

MITCHELL Fred b. 12 Mar 1906 d. 23 Mar 1986

MORRIS Earl C. b. 21 Sep 1896 d. 27 Apr 1977

MORRIS Louise O. b. 23 Jun 1900 d. 17 Jan 1986

NEWMONS Elnora b. 7 Jun 1890 d. 6 Nov 1968

OLIVER Rosal J. b. 26 Apr 1886 d. 5 Mar 1971 PVT Co D 427 Inf WWI

OVERSTREET Preston b. 1970 d. 1988

PALMER Clarence W. b. 1959 d. 1959

PETERS Richard Franklin b. 26 Nov 1949 d. 5 Feb 1950

PETERS Virgie T. b. 11 Sep 1905 d. 20 Mar 1976

PETERS John S. b. 12 Nov 1900 d. 30 Sep 1966

PETERS John Carter b. 2 May 1925 d. 11 May 1983 HMC US Navy

PETERS Lois Jeanette b. 18 Mar 1926 d. 15 Mar 1981

PLEAS James b. 18 May 1887 d. 20 Mar 1960 PFC US Army WWI

PLEAS Buster David b. 23 Mar 1895 d. 43 Reg Co OMC WWI

PRICE Alto L. b. 8 Jul 1908 d. Mar 1981

RAMM Emma b. 19 Jun 1883 d. 16 Nov 1981

ROBERTS Carrie b. 3 Oct 1906 d. 11 May 1988

ROBERTS Classie b. 1884 d. 28 May 1925

ROBERTS C.M. b. 4 Apr 1916 d. 17 Oct 1934

ROBERTS Effie Charles b. 8 Oct 1890 d. 1 Sep 1928

ROBERTS Mary Lynn b. 1 Jan 1954 d. 2 Jan 1954

ROBERTS John A, b. 18 Dec 1882 d. 15 Oct 1934

ROBERTS John b. 30 Nov 1919 d. 11 Nov 1986

ROBINSON Alberta b. 22 Feb 1924 d. 24 Oct 1992

ROBINSON Irene b. 3 Aug 1896 d. 11 May 1988

ROBINSON Rev. L.R. b. 1880 d. 1959

SAUER Mary W. b. 7 Jan 1873 d. 18 Dec 1938

SAWYER Kathryn L. b. 28 Jul 1904 d. 22 Apr 1989

SCOTT Luther Jackson b. 14 Feb 1904 d. 24 Mar 1977

SCOTT Corean Hicks b. 14 Nov 1910 d. 6 Jan 1990

SELLERS Floyd E. b. 3 Dec 1947 d. 20 Jul 1968 PVT Co G BLT MAB Vietnam

SELLERS Bertha Lee b. 1924 d. 1972

SHIVER Carrie Charles b. 12 Nov 1894 d. 19 Oct 1927

SMEDLEY W.T. b. 5 Jun 1842 d. 21 Mar 1903

SMEDLEY Elizabeth b. 28 Nov 1883 d. 22 Dec 1915

SOMERST Sally b. 3 Sep 1876 d. 17 May 1951

SOMRSET Tom W. b. 26 Dec 1898 d. 17 Jan 1959

STRICKLAND John T. b. 1901 d. 1962

STRICKLAND Pearline M. b. 29 Dec 1922 d. 1 Apr 1988

STOUT Jesse Lee b. 25 Dec 1926 d. 15 Jul 1984

STOUT Linda Lee b. 1946 d. 1989

SUMERSET B.A. b. 28 Jan 1864 d. 23 Jul 1932

TAYLOR Coy b. 30 Mar 1922 d. 10 May 1970

TAYLOR Coy Lee b. 12 Dec 1944 d. 7 Sep 1973

TAYLOR Christopher b. d. Only a Teddy Bear Headstone

TAYLOR Ralph E. b. 5 Aug 1950 d. 9 Feb 1986

TEEL Susan Iva b. 6 Jan 1915 d. 3 Jul 1989

TEEL Edward C. b. 5 Nov 1924 d.

TENORY Joseph b. 13 Oct 1885 d. 9 Jan 1897

WATSON Elisha b. d. 14 Nov 1936 427 Res Labor Bn OMC

WILSON Sanford b. 11 Mar 1898 d. 10 Oct 1919

WOOD Rhea W. b. 28 Mar 1870 d. 18 Aug 1948

WOOD Julia C. b. 8 Mar 1876 d. 22 Nov 1982

WRIGHT Ernest b. 12 Aug 1911 d. 1 Apr 1982

WARD James H. b. 8 Dec 1925 d. 11 Sep 1983

WARD Frances b. 18 Jul 1918 d. 21 Jan 1982

YATES Homer b. 14 Oct 1897 d. 1 Mar 1974

CARYVILLE From Newspaper Obituaries

NAME AGE DATE OF DEATH

BATEMAN, Tom 82 28 Jul 1980

STRICKLAND Luther V. 83 12 Jan 1912

PITTMAN Sherry 35 3 Feb 1992

WARD James Luther 54 27 Feb 1992

HARRISON Melissa Gladys 75 23 Apr 1992

CLEMMONS Herbert (Bud) Jr. 39 21 Jun 1992

SCOTT Clumbus George (Scottie) 55 21 Jun 1992

PRICE James 94 13 Sep 1992

MARSH Louise 63 14 Nov 1992

PALMER Franklin D. 52 11 Dec 1992

JENKINS Williams Mell Jr 85 21 Jan 1993

GRIFFIN Mattie Mae 72 28 Feb 1993

CADENHEAD Zona M. 83 19 Mar 1993

PETERS Richard Michael 18 1 May 1993

BIRGE Roy Nathan 53 13 May 1993

COATNEY Bonnie Louise 62 29 Jul 1993

BAILEY Wayne Bryant 79 9 Mar 1994

PAULK Willard 62 20 Oct 1994

Taylor Charles E. Sr 46 20 Nov 1994

FRAME Phyllis Elaine 72 30 Aug 1995

BURNS Roy Thomas 48 14 Oct 1995

DAVIDSON Edna 69 18 Feb 1996

BRYAN Willie Pearl 73 16 Apr 1996

PUGH Willie Ray 66 23 Jun 1996