Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

 
Deaths/Obituaries
Twiggs County, Ga.
 See Estate Records Also
A
Sarah Adair 1904
Collins Adams 1889
George Adams 1820
F. H. Adkins 1919
Henry Adkins 1924
A. F. Alexander 1864
John Allen 1910
John W. Allen 1856
Mrs. C. D. Alley 1929
Charles Alley 1929
Georgia Alley 1920
Virginia Alley 1929
Alvin Alvord 1821
Frances Evelyn Amason 1917
Maggie Amerson 1916
Daughter of Doc Anderson 1901
Margaret Anderson 1849
Rebecca Anderson 1941
Abishea Andrews 1861
J. B. Andrews 1862
J. B. Andrews 1921
C. A. Andrews 1906
C. G. Andrews 1917
Isham Andrews 1920
John Andrews 1873
Margaret Elizabeth Andrews 1917
Maudie Andrews 1921
Sarah Burkett Glover Andrews 1918
W. A. Andrews 1903
Abner Anglin 1834
A. J. Ard 1917
Albert W. Ard 1928 
Dan L. Ard 1922
Edward Ard 1924
Cpl. Grady E. Ard 1943
Hector Ard 1923

Mary M. Ard 1920
Thomas F. Ard 1931
Mrs. A. H. Arnold 1914
Charles Griffin Arnold 1945
Charlie Arnold 1881
Doc Arnold 1906
Mrs. G. T. Arnold 1935
John T. Arnold 1944
Mrs. William H. Arnold 1893
Robert Ricks Arrington 1846
G. R. Asbell 1910
George Clarence Asbell 1931
Isham G. Asbell 1918
R. A. Asbell 1910
Mrs. R. A. Asbell 1897
S. F. Asbell 1917
Mrs. S. F. Asbell 1919
Sarah Asbell 1903
Sarah E. Attaway 1846
Rev. William N. Averitt 1871
B
Cornelia Gertrude Balkcom 1920
Ichabod Balkcom 1900
Mrs. Ichabod Balkcom 1892
Major James Balkcom 1873
M. D. Balkcom 1930
Colquitt Barclay 1880
J. A. Barclay 1922
J. A. Barclay, Sr. 1885
Ida J. Barnes 1921
John Henry Barnes 1915
Isaac W. Barnes 1917
Malcom Ray Barnes 1924
Mary Barnes 1902
R.W. Barnes 1906
Sarah E. Barnes 1921
J. T. Barrentine 1925
Mary Barrentine 1916
Sarah Barrentine 1929
Annie Pearl Carraway Bayne 1944
Thomas Beall 1899
Eunice Hinson Beck 1929
Sarah Ann Susan Beckcom 1845
Tomlinson Beckcom 1845
Dr. A. F. Beckham 1910
Emily Brooks Beckham 1847
Allen G. Beckom 1860
Fannie Bell 1940
Grover C. Bell 1943
Allen Belsher 1830
Wiley Belsher 1851
J. H. Benford 1918
J. M. Benford 1918
Martha J. Benford 1900
Dr. Logan Berry 1920
T. A. Berry 1863 
Angeline Birdsong 1922
Mrs. Floyd Birdsong 1901
John Birdsong 1909
Miss R. E. Birdsong 1930
Ella Bivins 1925
Sarah Bivins 1945
W. L. Blackshear 1878
Sallie Bobbitt 1911
T. A. Bollinger 1912
Tom Bone 1890
Amelia Bond 1908
J. H Bond 1913
John Bond 1879
Ruffin Bond 1935
Sam G. Bond 1891
Mrs. T. P. Bond 1885
J. E. Boothe 1903
J. J. Bowden 1908
Leila Ivey Bowden 1916
T. J. Bowden 1917
Willard Boynton 1867
Nannie A. Balkcom Branan 1919
Mary Ann Smith Bray 1829
Dollie Sapp Brice 1925
Mrs. J. G. Bridges 1915
Hardy Brown 1834
Sgt. J. N. Brown 1862
Laurena Eudocia Brown 1841
Penelope Jane Brown 1844
Silas Brown 1841
Wash Brown 1870
Counsel S. Bryan 1839
Custis Lee Bryant 1929
Walter H. Bryant 1929
George M. Bull 1908
John Bull 1875
Mrs. Bull 1888
Daniel Bullard 1894
Elizabeth Bullard 1917
Mamie Lawrence Bullard 1895
Monroe Bullard 1921
Carrie A. Bunn 1880
Judson S. Bunn 1894
Henry Bunn 1862
Rev. Henry Bunn 1878
Thaddeus J. Bunn 1859
B. F. Burke child 1898
Mrs. J. M. Burke 1929
Asa Burkett 1863
Mrs. C. L. Burkett 1914
Mrs Charity Burkett 1876
John Burkett 1889
J. U. Burkett 1889
Joseph V. Burkett 1889
Solomon Burkett 1893
T. W. Burkette 1885
W. J. Burkett 1907
W.L. Burkette 1912
Cornelia Burns 1849
Glover Burns 1907 
J. K. Burns 1926
Mrs. J. K. Burns 1926 
Mary Ann Burns 1849
Mrs. Robert E. Lee Burns 1907
C
Bessie May P. Cranford Caldwell 1917
R. Luther Califf 1897
W. B. Campbell 1920
Charlie Lee Cannon 1943
James Cannon 1897
John Carden 1944
Capt. Charles Cardin 1830
Lucy A. Carleton 1871
___Carolanus 1868
Hogan Carroll 1888
Anna Carswell 1899
Robert Carswell 1888
Mrs. W.E. Carswell  1895
W. R. Carswell 1911
Clifford Champion 1909 
William H. Champion 1925
John C. Chance 1940
Annie M. Chapman 1868
Prof. C. B. Chapman 1921
John E. Chapman 1890

Peyton Chapman 1877
Mary Chappell 1910
Joseph J. Chappell 1878
Thomas Chappell 1836
Thomas Chivers 1874
A H Clance 1864
Mrs. M. L. Clance 1918 
Mrs. E. J Coates 1912
Susie Cobb 1919
Frank Collins 1924
Harvey Goodman Collins 1915
J W Collins 1864
Joseph Collins 1839
W. J. Collins 1903
Walter A. Collins 1914
Vicie Collins 1924
Berta Cook 1896
Nancy Cook 1832
Neal Cook 1886
Major Phillip Cook 1841
Mrs. A. B. Coombs 1920
James Coombs, Sr. 1846
J. R. Coombs 1873
John Coombs 1901
Huriah Cornelius 1941
Frances C. Cragg 1846
Eli Cranford 1920
H. T. Cranford 1915
J. W. Cranford 1885 
J. Frank Cranford 1935
John Cranford 1898
Narcis Cranford 1920
Stephen Cranford 1938
Henry J. Crawford 1903
Mollie Sanders Cribb 1933
Mary Evans Crocker 1872
William Crocker 1880
Asa Crosby 1900
I. T. Crosby 1897
Johnny Crosby 1919
Richard Crosby 1937
Sallie Crosby 1900
W. P. Crosby 1923
John Cummins 1830
Harriet Cushing 1822
D
Gussie Daniel 1871
Jonas Jackson Daniel 1843
G. O. A. Daughtry 1921
Aaron Davidson 1917
Lena Davidson 1917
Nancy Davidson 1925
Caroline E. Davis 1846
Hennie Davis 1899
John N. Davis 1897
Georgia DeFore 1941
Michael Degnan 1844
Colonel Seaborn Delk 1834
Capt. H. L. Dennard 1883
Mrs. H. L. Dennard 1886   Mem.
L. V. Dennard 1919
Leonara A. Dennard 1907
Florence Rogers Denson 1932
Lieut. Joel J. Denson 1862
Mrs. John Denson 1896
John McPh. B. Denson 1868
R. A. Denson 1892
Sarah Eugenia Rogers Denson 1908
Tilmon S. Denson 1863
Richard Deshazo 1853
Allen & Naro Dezzard 1894
Allen Dorman 1831
Esther Dunwody 1871
Sarah Dunwoody 1867
Sabra Durham 1869
Elliott Dupree 1896
Hamilton H. Dupree 1826
Dr. Ira Dupree 1869
Dr. Ira E. Dupree, Jr. 1853
Nancy Dupree 1831
J. L. DuPriest 1912
Henry Durden 1921
Will Durden Infant 1919
Allie Tharpe Durkee 1921
James Dye 1883
W.M. Dyer 1893
Lucinda Dyer 1908
J.I. Dykes 1914
E
Rev. P. W. Edge 1889
Rev. R. B. Edmonds 1866
Martha E.  Ellis 1923
Betty Epps 1936
D. R. Epps 1864
Martha L. Epps 1891
W. E. Epps 1906
James N. Etheridge 1936
Emma V. Evans 1870
James Loyless Evans 1861
Jurnigan Evans 1935 
Nancy A. J. Evans 1872
Mrs. Rebecca Evans 1926
Robert A. Evans 1841
Uriah Evans 1856
Willian N Evans 1863
Dona Lamb Everett 1919
Elizabeth Bullard Everett 1905
R. F. Everett 1876
Levi Ezell 1875
F
Eulah Fagan 1898
Dollie Farmer 1897
C. G. Farr 1916
Alice Jones Faulk 1940
Charles Faulk 1881
Charles Henry Faulk 1866
Fannie R. Faulk 1866
G. W. Faulk 1911
Henrietta Ellen Faulk 1857
Judge Henry Faulk 1860
Henry Faulk Jr. 1852
Ida Faulk 1917
J. H. Faulk 1875
Lottie Burke Faulk 1893
Mark Faulk 1836
Mark Faulk 1837
Mary Josephine Faulk 1903
Mary S. Faulk 1915
Nancy Faulk 1868
Nettie Faulk 1871
Virginia A. Faulk 1862
Virginia Shannon Faulk 1888
William Faulk 1904
William "Ben John" Faulk 1880
Floyd Finch 1889
Mary A. Finch 1897
William E. Finch 1855
Eugene Gray Finney 1941
Dick Fitzpatrick 1945
Elizabeth Fitzpatrick 1857
Elizabeth Fitzpatrick 1896
Fleta Butler Fitzpatrick 1936
Mrs. Irvin Fitzpatrick 1910
Washington Fitzpatrick 1842
Dan Floyd 1939
Ella Wood Floyd 1936
John Floyd 1921
S. A. Fountain 1916
Arthur Fort 1833
Capt. Samuel Fowle 1825
Mrs. Matthew Fowler 1893
Vaud Fowler 1927
G
John Gallemore 1861
John L. Gallemore 1910
Charles Gardner 1889
J. G. Gates 1906
Samuel J. Gee 1917
Lucinda N. Gibson 1889
Dr. Thomas Gibson 1905
Mary M. Bragg Gibson 1847
Dr. J. M. Gilbert 1909
Jacob Gilder 1826
Frances Massey Gildon 1841
Francis Massey Gildon 1842
Robert F. Glenn 1837
Elizabeth Glover 1870
Geneva Glover 1940
George C. Glover 1915
J. J. Glover 1870
Mrs. John F. Glover 1881
James T. Glover 1881
Jimmie Glover 1940
Col. John T. Glover 1881
Luke Glover 1890
William Franklin Glover 1868
William Glover 1875
Earnest Goins 1906
J. G. Goins 1923
Major James Gordon 1823
Perry Graddy 1876
James E. Granberry 1906
Weston M. Green 1872
A. S. Griffin 1918
Colonel E. S. Griffin 1891
E.S. Griffin, Jr. 1880
Fannie Myrick Griffin 1921
Mary Griffin 1910
Mary E. Griffin 1863
"Short" Griffin 1897
Rev. William Griffin 1884
John Wesley Grimsley 1943
Wiley Gudger/Grudger 1843
James Guerry 1831
H
Estelle Rozier Hall 1938
Infant daughter of J. F. Ham 1917
Annie Hammock 1891
B. F. Hammock 1914
Corp. Hammock 1862
Nancy Hammock 1900
Charles Happoult 1915
Maj. Mark Harden 1821
Eleanor Crosby Hardy 1935
Cleo Harrell 1901
Dan Harrell 1908
Frank Harrell 1919
Rebecca Harrell 1870
W. H. Harrell Infant 1896
Marvin Harris 1916
Alice Harrison 1928
W. J. Harrison 1907
Zachariah Harrison 1928
J. W. Hatcher 1922
John Hatcher 1834
Linton Hatcher 1934
Rosland Hayes 1906
Mary Jane Ray Hearn 1867
Calvin Helkins 1863
John Henderson 1863
John T. Henderson 1891
Caroline H. Hill 1907
Egbert Hill 1900
Berry Hill 1868
Lillie Maude Hill 1945
Mandy Hill 1924
Tom Hill 1885
James Franklin Hinson, Jr. 1918
W. J. Hinson 1918
Edmund Hodges 1843
Patience Hodges 1835
Oscar Hogan 1932
Roxie Holland 1932
Benny Eugene Holliday 1932
Mrs. W. J. Holloway 1896
Dennis Edward Hood 1923
Mrs. Lector Hooks 1908
J. F. Horne 1917
Thomas Horne 1917
Dr. J. W. Huckabee 1921
H. B. Hudgins 1923
David Hudson 1875
Mrs. D. G. Hughes 1880
Daniel G. Hughes 1906
Mrs. Daniel  G. Hughes 1918
Elizabeth W. Hughes 1913
Elmira Hughes 1895
Green Hughes 1910
Hayden Hughes 1880
Haywood Hughes 1881
John Hughes 1899
Lucy C. Hughes 1885
Mrs. J. A. Hunnicutt 1889
J
George Jackson 1934
Jane Jacobs 1911
Elizabeth Jessup 1918
Elizabeth Tharpe Jessup 1905
John Hugh Jessup 1935
Andrew Johnson 1835
Rev. C. G. Johnson 1891
Frank Johnson 1897
H. G. Johnson 1925
Joseph Johnson 1882
Joshua S. Johnson 1852
Luther Johnson 1913
Margaret Johnson 1867
Martha Douglas Johnson 1917
W. O. "Ollie" Johnson 1914 
Emma Eliza Johnston 1844
Frank M. Johnston 1892
Thomas F. Johnston 1921
Tillman J. Joiner 1887
Bennett Jones 1890
Carrie D. Jones 1874
Clarence Jones 1897
Dollie Ard Jones 1936
Mrs. Dr. Jones 1891
Elias Jones 1876
Mrs. Elias Jones 1899
Fannie Jones 1912
Frank M. Jones 1916
Judge J. H. Jones 1880
Joe Jones 1891
Dr. Joseph Jones 1877 
Mary Lillian Jones 1900
Mary Solomon Jones 1891
Martha Ann Jones 1869 
Paul Eve. Jones 1849
Stephen Jones 1849
Stephen Jones 1911
Thomas Jones' 3 daughters 1881
Mrs. W. E. Jones 1905
K
R. C. Keen 1918
Robert B. Kennington 1912
Mrs L. S. Kennington 1910
Capt. W. N. Kendrick 1863
Bessie King 1931
Celie Kitchens 1945
Charles Felton Kitchens 1937
Elizabeth Roberts Kitchens 1922
Fannie Moore Kitchens 1930
Mrs. Harvey Kitchens 1943
Mrs. Lark Kitchens 1885
Nettie Johnson Kitchens 1927
W. H. Kitchens 1937
E.B. Knowles 1892
J. G. Knox 1906
L
Eugene Lagrange 1863
Curtis Harvey Lamb 1931
Willis F. Lamb 1855
Elizabeth Mary Land 1845
Henry Land 1859 
Mattie Land 1919
A. Lanier 1864
Calder Lanier 1915
William Lavarre 1876
Warren Law 1889
Andrew Lawson 1816
Col. John Lawson 1816
Elizabeth Minera Lee 1840
Mary Ann Lee 1840
Smith Lee 1942
James Leslie 1915
Mattie Bell Leslie 1913
Tommy Lee Leslie 1918
William S. Lingo 1862
Sterling Lison 1831
G. J. Lindsey 1920
Cornelia Lowe 1910
R. L. Lowe 1913
Henry Loyless 1839
Julia A. Tharpe Lundy 1884
Annie Lou Lyles 1910
C. Ernest Lyles 1945
John Arthur "Tobe" Lyles 1941
Louisa K. Ard Lyles 1939
Mrs. N. E. Lyles 1873
M
Mary Pauline Mansfield 1921
J.O. Marcy 1890
Thomas Marcy 1886
W. Z. Marcy 1911
A. F. Martin, Sr. 1926
Infant of A. F. Martin 1899
Mrs. A. F. Martin 1887
Mrs. C. B. Martin 1926
G. B. Martin 1864
Henry Martin 1906
Henry M. Martin 1922
J. D. Martin 1905
Laura Hammack Martin 1925
Louisa Hammock Martin 1897
Orren Martin 1928
W. F. Martin 1930
John Maxwell 1897
Newton Maxwell 1918
Colonel Archibald T. McIntyre 1900
Archibald McCallum 1876
Hugh McCallum 1897
Kate McCallum 1863
Mary McCallum 1875
James McCallum 1875
Sarah Ware McCallum 1848
Nancy McCloud 1923
J. T. McCoy 1912
John McCoy 1817
Benjamin J. McCrea 1862
Josephine McCrae 1923
Patience Anna Eliz. McDaniel 1872
Eva Rosalyn McGee 1921
Mrs. Delphia McInnis 1877
John B. Meadows 1862
Paul Burke Meadows 1906
Peter C. Meadows 1863
Eula Kitchens Meeks 1909
Mr. Melton 1899
B. D. Melton 1930
Ella Melton 1918
G. M. Melton 1889
Mrs. M. H. Melton 1871
Mrs. N. Melton 1908
Sparks Melton 1915
Stephen H. Melton 1905
Laura Wood Mercer 1927
Mary Mercer 1934
T. H. Mercer 1916
Dan Meredith 1915
Eugenia Carswell Methvin 1916
Henrietta Hodges Methvin 1915
Mrs. W. S. Methvin 1913
Elizabeth Miller 1839
Mary Ann Miller 1834
Elbert Millirons 1912
Mozelle Mims 1933
Clara Minter 1907
Caroline Mitchell 1881
William D. Mitchell 1874
Florence Edna Mitchum 1907
Gabriel C. Moffat 1820
Charlie Moore 1931
Elliot Moore 1895
John T. Moore 1863
Mrs. Moore 1895
Mrs. S. E. Mullis 1910
Harriet Delespine Munro 1872
Narcissa E. Murdock 1871
Gussie Daniel Myrick 1871
Narcissus Myrick 1908
N
Dolly Nash 1924
Lint A. Nash 1919
Dr. R. A. Nash 1869
Wright Neel 1871
Lieut. J. M. Nelson 1862
W. J.  Nelson 1905
Ben S. Newby 1910
Mrs. H. H. Newby 1920
H. S. Newby's daughter 1885
Mrs. L. F. Newby 1915
Mary Taylor Newby 1919
Mrs. Teaberry Newby 1888
R. R. Newlin 1897
J. J. Nichols 1924
Elizabeth Nobles 1916
O
Elizabeth O'Daniel 1911
Dr. William A. O'Daniel 1900
Dr. Mark H. O'Daniel 1915
J. I. O'Neal 1902
Shines Orr 1916
P
H. M. Pace 1881
Dock Parker 1942
Hugh D. Paul 1940
J. W. Paul, Sr. 1909
J. B. Peacock 1881
Virginia Wall Peacock 1902
Lula P. Carswell Peacock 1870
Lucinda Pearce 1857
Wylie Pearce 1887
Private F. F. Pearson 1864
Mrs. J. W. Pennick 1872
J. H. Perry 1862
Nancy H. Perry 1840
Hannah Peters 1870
E. F. Pettis 1905
H. J. Pettis 1912
Nimrod Phillips 1829
Ruth Phillips 1908
Willie Fox Phillips 1930
Mattie E. Wood Pickle 1921
Henry Pierce 1890
Rev. Theophilus Pierce 1827
Hal E. Plank 1874
Private Polk 1862
John H. Pond 1831
Taylor Pope 1875
Lina Cranford Prevy 1922
Georgia Ann Price 1903
Thomas Proctor 1863
R
Sgt. Radford 1862
Mr. Railey 1860
Mary Ann Rainey 1834
Signal T. Rainey 1854
Cleveland "Bobo" Randall 1935
John B. Ray 1863
Monroe Reid 1888
Hubert Reynolds 1889
Ida Reynolds 1892
Janett Gertrude Reynolds 1846
Robert Freeman Reynolds 1846
W. T. Reynolds 1888
Julius E. Rice 1927
Mrs. M. F. Rice 1915 
Mary Wilkes Rice 1926
Dr. T. M. C. Rice. 1890
Clara Richardson 1893
Jesse Jewell Richardson 1938
Dr. S. L. Richardson 1883
Harriett Ridley 1826
Tobe Rivers 1885
Emma B. Solomon Robertson 1919
Capt. Robinson 1895
Elizabeth Ronaldson 1875
Will Rouse 1938
Josephine S. Rowland 1862
Mrs. William Rowland 1897 
A. H. Rozar 1912
Mattie Rozar 1911
S
Emmett J. Sanders 1921 
Grant Sanders 1889
J. A. Sanders 1923
John Sanders 1877 
John R. Sanders 1888
Malachi Sanders 1910
Martha J. Sanders 1871
Anderson Sapp 1923
George Slappey Sapp 1930
Eugene Sauls 1924
Offie Sauls 1872
Rose Aline Saunders 1929
Mary Saxon 1870
Homer Lee Scarberry 1926
Walter McCreary Scarborough 1914
Donnie Lee Horne Scott 1915
Judge L. D. Shannon 1921
William Faulk Shannon 1937
Mrs. Shaw 1896
Daniel W. Shine 1868
John Shine 1832
R. L. Shy 1927
Julius Simmons 1903
Mary Elizabeth Simmons 1945
Ruth Simmons 1922
Mrs. A. J. Sinquefield 1900
Ella E. Burkett Skipper 1904
Edward (Monroe) Slappey 1834
Eli Glover Slappey 1844
Harriett Delespine Slappey 1834
Henry J. Slappey 1868
Joicey Brooks Slappey 1834
Miss M. H. Slappey 1879
Nelson Slappey 1899
Col. Robert Rutherford Slappey 1891
Sarah J. Carter Trunnel Slappey 1926
Williams Rutherford Slappey 1844
James Sloan 1824
Fannie Smallwood 1920
A.M. Smith 1876
Benjamin Smith 1845
Benjamin B. Smith 1857
Benjamin T. Smith 1860
Judge C. C. Smith 1902
Mrs. H. T. Smith 1911
Hardin T. Smith 1883
F. M. Smith 1915
Grant Smith 1890
Jack Smith 1903
Lizzie Smith 1922
Susan Augusta Smith 1841
Avarilla Solomon 1910
C.A.  Solomon 1883
1st Lieut. H. L. Solomon 1862
Hardy Solomon 1899
Henrietta M. Solomon 1870
Henry Solomon 1847
Henry Hartwell Solomon 1854
James Solomon 1842
Rev. Lewis Solomon 1872
Lucy Ann Solomon 1863
M.E. Solomon 1900
Mary Fitzpatrick Solomon 1905
Peter Solomon 1883
R.E. Solomon infant daugther 1909
Mrs. S. F. Solomon 1900
Mrs. W. E. Solomon 1893
Lieut. W. J. Solomon 1863
Judge W. L. Solomon 1895
Miss Zack Solomon 1919
Ella McCook Spears 1920 
J. E. Spears 1902
Richard Stephens 1918
Sallie A. Stephens 1916
Benjamin Stevens 1876
William R. Stevens 1875
H. F. Stokes 1915
N. B. Stokes 1914
Sarah King Storey 1918
Jeneline Joiner Sumner 1919
T
Mrs. E. A. Tankesley 1908
Frederick R. Tarver 1852
Gen. H. B. Tarver 1851 
Joanna Rutherford Tarver 1841
Laura L. Tarver 1873
Mary R. Tarver 1829
Ella Jones Taylor 1887
Samuel Taylor 1856
Sarah Taylor 1856
Rev. G. W. Tharpe 1926
LaVert Robertson Tharpe 1922
Nancy Tharpe 1908
Rev. Simon Tharpe 1896
W. V. Tharpe 1910
Rev. Washington Tharp 1884
William A. Tharp 1841
William Clifford Tharpe 1909
Rev. A. G. Thomas 1903
Mrs J. C. Thomas/ unborn Child 1913
Jesse C. Thomas, Jr. 1913
Judge Arthur Thomas 1917
Joshua Thompson 1924
Mary Ann Martin Thompson 1931
Rebecca Thompson 1925
Lucille McCrary Thornton 1942
Hubie Thorpe 1939
June Thorpe 1897
Fleeta Tittman 1910
William Todd 1870
Hiram Traywick 1868
John Henderson Treadwell 1919
Willie Tucker 1937
V
Clifford Valentine 1922
William M. Varnum 1867
Harry Vaughn 1926
Russell Felder Vaughn 1912
Mrs. W. T. Vaughn 1895
Charlotte Veal 1867
W
Fannie Wall 1923
J. J. Wall 1923
James G. Wall 1869
John Wall 1899
Lucy Wimberly Wall 1934
Mary Wall 1871
S F Wall 1923
Burrell Walls 1888
Mrs. James H. Ward 1917
Leonard Ward 1839
P. H. Ward 1863
Tom Ward, Jr. 1912
James Monroe Ware 1862
Laura Wimberly Warren 1888
Ruth Washburn 1920
Julia A. Waters 1928
W.H. Watson 1903
W. T. Webb 1921
Emma Tharpe Weems 1913
Andrew J. West 1931
Charley West 1893
Mrs. Henrietta Fountain West 1943 
J. W. West 1912
Thulia Mariah West 1923
Charles Whitehead 1853
Maud Andrews Whitlock 1918
Ivey Whitehurst 1915
Joel Whitehurst 1922
Joel M. Whitehurst 1899
Wilkins Maberry Whitehurst 1944
Mr. Whitehurst 1891
Eliza C. Wilder 1870
F. M. Wilkinson 1871
A. Williams 1864 
Gus Williams 1916
J. W. Williams 1864
Rebecca Birdsong Williams 1940
Thomas E. Williams 1933
W. A. Williams 1870
Washington Wilson 1879
Mrs. B. B. Wimberly 1920
Caroline Durham Wimberly 1864
Dolly Anna Wimberly 1853
Dolly Anna Wimberly 1859
Dorothy Wimberly 1817
Col. E. H. Wimberly 1885
Lieut. F. E. Wimberly 1862
Forrest Wimberly 1940
Colonel Fred W. Wimberly 1893
H. P. Wimberly 1892
Hartwell Hill Wimberly 1874
Henry T. Wimberly 1854
Isoline Minter Wimberly 1899
Dr. J. R. Wimberly 1904
Col. James Wimberly 1864
Dr. Joshua R. Wimberly 1844
Lula Wimberly 1910
William Minter Wimberly 1919
Penny Wimberly 1883
Polly Wimberly 1875
Maj. R. R. Wimberly 1889
Sandy Wimberly 1911
Sol Wimberly 1915
Dr. Warren Wimberly 1908
Edith Wood 1941
T. Jeff Wood 1882
Noah Wright 1912 
Julia Wrye 1902

 
 
 
 


copyright Eileen Babb McAdams 2004