Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

 
Baldwin County Georgia
Underwood Club 1912
Oscar W. Underwood of Alabama was a candidate for the democratic nomination for president in 1912.
Below is a list of supporters from Baldwin County.
R.B. Adams, Jr.
H. D. Allen
John T. Allen
T.J. Anthon
Ed Athon
J.E. Babb
L.L. Babb
C.M. Bales
Emmet L. Barnes
M.S. Barnes
Charles E. Barrett
Ben Bass
F.C. Batson
A.B. Berry
B.T. Bethune
A.M. Bloodworth
R.H. Bloodworth
H.T. Bothwell
H.T. Brake
W.J. Brake
W. R. Brake
W.H. Blanks
A. H. Branan
J.H. Braxley
W.B. Broach
L.C. Brooks
Charles H. Brown
H.L. Brown
Richmond Brown
J.A. Buck
K.C. Bullard
N.H. Bullard
E.D. Burnett
E.A. Butts
D.T. Butts
T.B. Byrd
T.F. Callaway
T.H. Caraker
A.J. Carr
A.J. Carr, Jr.
T.C.Carr
George D. Case
Walter Childers
Peter J. Cline
T.C. Cline
L. D. Coggin
W.R. Combes
C.J. Conn
John Conn
Otto M. Conn
W.T. Conn, Sr.
C.C. Cook
J. Cleveland Cooper
W.J. Cranston
J.S. Crawford
R.L. Cross
C.E. Couch
J.W. Daniel
John T. Day
W.W. Doke
Dixie duBignon
Samuel Evans
J.H. Ezell
F.M. Finney
O.E. Finney
W.C. Finney
S.B. Fowler
H.T. Fraley
R.I. Fraley
John W. Gholson
C.M. Gibson, Jr..
T.H. Gilman
M.A. Gladin
C.W. Gholston
J. O. Gholston
J.P. Gholston
H. Goodman
W.L. Graham
C.E. Greene
Robert H. Greene
L.C. Hall
W. A. Hall
W.H. Hall
Lamar Ham
C.E. Hatfield
J.S. Hawkins
D.H. Hollis
J.T. Hollis
C.W. Horton
J.D. Howard
T. J. Hughes
C.F. Humphrey
C.B. Humphries
C.C. Hurt
George R. Kemp
Livingston Kenan
B. L. Kennon
J.C. Ingram
J.T. Ivey
I.C. Jenkins
L.M. Jones, Jr.
Adolph Joseph
Leo Joseph
W. Q. Johnson
M.M. Flemister
O. Lacken
W.W. Lane
H.G. Lawrence
J.H. Lawrence
W.H. Leonard
A.C. Lugan
Reid Mathis
Grover C. May
C. Meeks
E.C. Miller
John W. Mobley
C.L. Moran
D.P. Myrick
J.E. Myrick
W.S. Myrick
H.P. Parker
E.L. Patterson
E.E. Polk
E.D. Posey
George W. Garrison
O. P. Hawkins
M.D. Hobby
E. M. Howard
C.B. Ivey
J. L. Ivey
N.M. Jordan
George R. Kemp
T.J. Lafferty
Sam Lary
G.A. Lawrence
J. B. Leonard
J.P. Lingold
W.T. Little
L.L. Lord
J. B. Malpass
J.C. McAuliffe
H.E. McAuliffe
R.A. McCall
J.H. McComb
R.H. McComb
W.C. McDade
M.A. McGraw
A.C. McKinley
G.C. McKinley
R. McMichael
W.W. Miller
Charles L. Moore
H. L. Osborn
E.L. Patterson
F.G. Pearce
T.B. Perry
Joseph E. Pottle
J.T. Ray
G.G. Reid
W. I. Ritchie
C.W. Robson
W.L. Robertson
S.S. Sanders
I.W. Seal
J.A. Seals
C.P. Schell
B.P. Schooler
F.E. Shealy
J.H. Shurley
W.I. Simpson
A.J. Skinner
E.D. Smith
H.A. Smith
L.A. Smith
C.W. Spear
O. W. Stembridge
R.E. Stembridge
S.D. Stembridge
Leo Stubbs
T.R. Summers
W.F. Tanner
T.E. Tanse
Bardy L. Tante
S.L. Terry
John G. Thomas
A.N.S. Thompson
F. Thompson
E.A. Tigner
C.R. Torrence
R.B. Trapp
E.C. Trice
W.H. Troutman
George H. Tunnell
Sam Turner
George W. Underwood
T.B. Underwood
Carl Vinson
E.S. Vinson
W.A. Walker
E.D. Wallace
J.H. Waller
A.W. Watkins
George W. Watkins
William Webb
C.H. Whitfield
G.W. Wilkinson
J.D. Wilkinson
Dixon Williams
L.H. Willis
J.S. Willis
J.T. Wilson
W.S. Wood
C.L. Wooten
John J. Wooten, Sr.
R.H. Wooten
C. M. Wright
G.H. Youngblood
names extracted from Atlanta Constitution April 19, 1912

Eileen B. McAdams Copyright 2004