Oak Grove Cemetery Index

Calhoun County, Georgia - Oak Grove Cemetery
Submitted by: Christine Martin  christinesoffemartin@hotmail.com  

****************************************************************************************************************************
USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by other persons or organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor.
*****************************************************************************************************************************

 

Oak Grove Cemetery Index  
   
A. S. Calhoun Section D
Ada Martin Lane Section C
Adna Bostwick Section E
Albert Crapps Section C
Albert Lee Bostwick Section E
Albert Lester Jordan Section D
Albert S. Clements Section D
Alice Boynton Section D
Alice Clifton McNair Section B
Alice Colley Garrett Section B
Alice Leslie Jay Taylor Section D
Alice Mae Monfort Section A
Alice Parker Calhoun Section E
Alice Putnam Section D
Alice Roberts Section F
Alice Taylor McClain Section D
Alice Watson Hatcher Section B
Allen Vinston Askew Section D
Allene J. Mayer Section B
Allie Agnes Bostwick Section F
Aluia E. Hosch Section D
Amanda Beason Section B
Andrew Daniel Norman Section B
Anna Collins Toole Section E
Anne Boyett Bostwick Section F
Annie Bell Field Section E
Annie Bell Fincher Nicols Section F
Annie Cattville . Section D
Annie Douglas Newberry Section F
Annie E. Crawford Section E
Annie H. S. Carver Section D
Annie Jewel Harbert Section D
Annie L. Jernigan Section B
Annie L. Wiley Section D
Annie Lee Bowman Section D
Annie Lou Powell Section A
Annie M. Knight Section B
Annie May “Macy” Hamm Section B
Annie Murray Section B
Annie P. Meetz Section F
Annie Villa Daniel Section C
Arthur A. Calhoun Section B
Arthur A. Calhoun Section D
Arthur D. Preston Section D
Arthur Lee Branch, Jr. Section B
Arthur White Section A
Asa Harlow Parkerson Section E
Ashton Ford Johnson Section E
B. Ouida Daniels Section E
B. R. Lawrence Section D
Beatrice Daniels Price Section E
Ben H. McMurria Section D
Ben M. Poer Section C
Ben Seaborn Taliaferro Section C
Benjamin Abner Garrett Section B
Benjamin C. Saxon Section B
Benjamin H. Askew Section C
Benjamin H. Askew, III Section D
Benjamin H. Askew, Jr. Section D
Benjamin Howard Byrd Section A
Berma P. Parramore Section F
Bernard Irwin Bostwick Section F
Bernice J. Newberry Section B
Bernice P. Meetz Section F
Berta Daniel Cook Section C
Berta Lee Tindol Section F
Berta Ree Tindol Section D
Bertha Garrett Tuck Section B
Bertha Lois Tindol Section F
Bessie Arnold Askew Section D
Bessie Cill Rabon Section C
Betty Ann Peace Section A
Beulah Ninon Harrison Section F
Billie Jackson Lumley Section C
Billington M. Hammond Section B
Billington Malone Garrett Section B
Blacksher Calhoun Ray Section C
Blanche Estelle Killebrew Land Section D
Bobbie Carrol Swords Section D
Bobbie H. Thigpen Section D
Bobbie Jean Edwards Section A
Bobbie L. Edwards Section A
Brady B. Hatcher Section F
Brenda Joyce Preston Section D
Buddy Lovett Section E
Buford Kimbrel Section B
Buy Autry Hinton Section B
C. A. Hunt Section D
C. Cecil Swords Section E
C. H. Swords Section E
C. L. Jester, Sr Section A
C. L. Ray Section A
C. T. Butler Section D
C. Virgil Lane Section C
Callie McClain Ray Section D
Calvert Hinton Arnold Section F
Calvin Melvin Weathers Section G
Camilla G. Swords Section E
Carl M. Clements Section B
Carl Wayne Tindol Section D
Carl Wayne Tindol Section F
Carlton Baley Bostwick Section F
Carolan Pullen Section E
Carolyn Newberry Section E
Carrie Belle Tindol Section D
Carrie Lucyie Meetz Section F
Carrie Parramore Section F
Cassie T. Slaton Section F
Catherine R. Knight Section B
Charles A. Spurlock Section C
Charles C. Granthan Section C
Charles C. Granthan, Jr. Section C
Charles E. Bledsoe Section B
Charles Felix Meetz Section F
Charles Fred Bostwick Section F
Charles Gregory Bostwick Section F
Charles Henry Parramore Section F
Charles Kinsler Section C
Charles L. Goolsby Section B
Charles M. Whatley Section B
Charles O. Preston Section D
Charles S. Clements Section D
Charles W. Brooks Section D
Charles W. Frazier Section B
Charles William Douglas Section E
Charlie Andrew Belisle Section F
Charlie Ernest Fincher Section D
Charlie James Oliver Section D
Charlie Ollie Parramore Section F
Charlie Paton Gleaton Section D
Charlie Ross Davis Section C
Charlie Taliaferro Section C
Charlie W. Sirmons Section C
Charlie Will Vines Section G
Charlie Wilton Taliaferro Section A
Chars. Sessions Gleaton Section D
Chas. W. Goolsby Section B
Cherry Maude Knight Section B
Cheryl Ann Sheffield Section B
Childs Grave, McClain Lot Section D
Christopher Adam Kelly Section A
Clara Eugene Timmons Section D
Clara S. Archer Section F
Clarence B. Blackburn Section B
Clarence Boynton Section D
Clarence Clay Howell Section D
Clarence E. Ward Section C
Clarence J. “Chip” Boynton Section D
Clarence Jackson Section G
Clarence L. Cook, Jr Section C
Claude Colley Lofton Section E
Claude Parramore Section F
Claude Peyton Gleaton Section D
Claude Sheffield Bostwick Section E
Claude W. Roberts Section F
Claude Zeph Saunders Section E
Claudia McNeil Section E
Claudia McNeil Arwood Section E
Clement Brown Reeves Section C
Clement Brown Reeves, Jr. Section C
Cleone McClain Lyon Section D
Clifford G. Jordan Section C
Clinton Clay Bostwick Section E
Clyde Fincher Section F
Clyde Killebrew McNeil Section D
Clyde Mosley Clements Section C
Clyde T. Bracken Section A
Clyde W. Mansfield Section C
Coleman L. Whatley Section D
Comer L. Peek Section C
Cora A. Ray Section E
Cora Johnson Powell Section E
Cornelia Lofton Cain Section E
Cox Lot Section C
Coy Harden Taliaferro Section A
Cpl. William A. Lane Section F
Cupid Dozier Tyler Section E
Cyrus Kosciusko Sharp, M.D. Section B
Daisy Monk Herring Section D
Daniel Coleman Sanders, DDS Section B
Daniel Rat Tindol Section F
Daniel Ray Tindol Section D
Dave A. Carter Section F
David Edward Dunlap Section D
David Elisha Blalock Section A
David Franklin Hughes Section D
David Gerald Ward Section B
David H. Askew Section G
Delia Clifton Fudge Section E
Della Thigpen Section D
Deuotie Hobbs Killebrew Section D
Dixie Tindol Landrum Section C
Docia A. Hammond Section B
Dola Milner Section B
Dolly Monfort Section F
Dolly Nixon Bostwick Section F
Donal Lee Tindol Section F
Donald Ree Tindol Section D
Dora Collins Section E
Dorothy Bell Swords Section F
Dorothy Payne Watkins Section E
Douert S. Strickland Section D
Dougal Johnson Salter Section C
Dr. Irwin J. Saunders Section D
Dr. Walter Ernest Saunders Section D
Dudley C. Saxon Section B
Dudley Lee Killebrew Section D
E. Bernice Bush Butler Section D
E. W. Beason Section B
Earl Aubrey Holder Section A
Earl C. Hudgins Section D
Earl Elijah Daniel Section G
Earl S. Cunningham Section D
Early Bledsoe Craft Section C
Earnest E. Johnson Section G
Ed Engram Section G
Eddie Lawrence Section D
Edgar E. Pittman Section D
Edith V. Gleaton Section F
Edna Lewis Calhoun Section B
Edna Toole Section D
Edward A. Kaminsky, Sr. Section G
Edward Carlton Parramore Section F
Edward E. Hollington Section G
Edwin M. “Buck” Calhoun Section B
Edwin Shaw Gleaton Section C
Effie Jackson Guice Section G
Effie Mae Lofton Harrison Section E
Eliza Singleton Garrett Section F
Elizabeth Hatcher Gillis Section F
Elizabeth K. Lanier Section E
Elizabeth L. Smith Section D
Elizabeth Perry Section D
Elizabeth Simmons Watkins Section E
Elizabeth Woodall Gleaton Section D
Elkin E. Watkins Section E
Ella Belle Jordan Section D
Ella G. Thompson Section B
Ella Gore Section D
Ella Kansas Jordan Section C
Ella Ruth Tindol Section D
Elma Maddox Crapps Section C
Eloise Ferguson Cook Section C
Elsie Hicks Embry Section B
Elsie M. Tully Section A
Elthrym Killebrew Section D
Elvin R. Belisle Section B
Emma Clifford Chancey Section D
Emma Kate Calhoun Hicks Section A
Emma Mae Bracklin Section F
Emma Moore Tindol Section B
Emma N. Bostwick Section F
Emmeh G. Tindol Section D
Emmett G. Tindol Section D
Emmett G. Tindol Section F
Emory Julian Carter Section G
Epsye Clyde Lawrence Section D
Eric Nixon Section D
Erie Bower Askew Section C
Ernest Boynton Section D
Ernest C. Cunningham Section D
Ernest Hagood Kinsler Section C
Ernest L. Geeslin Section E
Ernest Manry Boynton Section C
Ernest Taylor Boynton Section C
Esther Fortson Section C
Ethel Toole Bostwick Section F
Etta Mae Swords Section E
Etta Owens Emanuel Section B
Eugene Arnett Section G
Eugene Hunt Section D
Eula Garrett Carter Section C
Eunice Rachel Colley Sheffield Section E
Eustus Bernard Davis Section A
Euzema Hatcher Section B
Eva Bell Geeslin Tindol Section F
Eva Corene Lewis Section D
Evangeline Morton Martin Section C
Evelyn Harbert Section D
Evelyn Manry Boynton Section C
Evelyn Trawick Section D
Evelyn Weaver Section E
Ewing D. Ward Section C
Fannie Bell Alston Section F
Fannie Ridgeway Killingsworth Section E
Fay Saunders Section E
Flora Lawrence Section D
Florence Ellen Oliver Section C
Florence G. Johnson Section E
Florence L. Campbell Amos Section B
Florence Thigpen Section D
Florie Poer Salter Section C
Flossie Cobb Johnson Section E
Fort Georgia Mills Section G
Frances L. Kimbrel Section B
Frank Allison Perry, Jr. Section D
Frank Daniels Timmons Section G
Frank Glisson Section A
Frank L. Tully Section A
Frank Lewis Murray Section D
Franklin L. Pepper Section E
Franklin Winston White, Jr Section A
Fred Bostwick Section F
Frederick G. Dillman Section D
G. Chappell Jennings Section D
Geneva P. Whatley Section D
Geneva P. Whatley Section F
George Albert Butler Section D
George C. Holder Section A
George Carlton Davis Section C
George Kaleel Section C
George M. Pullen Section E
George Mayes Lofton Section E
George McClain Jay Section D
George Nelson McClain Section D
George O. Taliaferro Section C
George Penderlin Crapps Section C
George Ritchie Lewis Section G
George Rollin Colley Section E
George T. Fincher Section A
George Travis Holder Section A
George W. Harrison Section D
George W. Lewis Section D
George W. Saxon Section B
George W. Swords Section F
George Weaver Sasser Section A
George Wooten Price Section E
Georgia B. Saunders Section E
Georgia Mayes Lofton Section E
Georgia W. Whatley Section B
Gertrude W. Peavy Section B
Gertrude Weaver Powell Section C
Gladys Askew Dilloman Section C
Gloria Calhoun Section C
Grace Timmons Section D
Green Lee Toole Section E
Grover W. Calhoun Section D
Guida Jeanette Allen Section G
Gurley Lofton Section E
Gussie Parramore Section F
Guy Murphy Section C
H. C. Johnson Section D
H. H. Powell Section D
H. T. Pullen Section E
Hall McCoy Calhoun Section E
Hallie Rice Borders Section F
Ham Lot Section B
Harberts- no inscription Section D
Harley Jackson Bailey Section A
Harlow Parkerson, Jr Section E
Harold O. Thornton Section A
Harry A. Olive Section D
Harry Randolph Powell Section C
Harry Rizer, Sr. Section G
Hattie Fredonia “Donie” Lofton Section E
Hattie N. McMillan Section D
Hayne A. Knight Section B
Hayne Lauelle Williams Section B
Helen Johnson Section E
Henrietta Louise McNair Bell Section B
Henry Arlon Guice Section G
Henry C. Mansfield Section C
Henry Clay Sheffield Section D
Henry Clay Sheffield Section E
Henry Kell Blalock Section A
Henry Leon Hicks Section A
Henry Leon Hicks, Jr Section A
Henry Martin Melton Section D
Herbert I McMillan Section D
Herman E. Howell Section D
Herschel Francis Tuck Section B
Herschel V. Killebrew Section D
Herschel Victor Killebrew Section D
Hilda Timmons Section D
Hiram Douglas Hunt Section D
Holly H. Alston Section F
Homer Powell Harrison Section C
Horace Rudolph Cowart Section E
Howard “Plunk” Milner Section A
Howard Beason Section B
Howard J. Booth Section B
Howard Jernigan Section B
Hudgins Lot Section D
Hugh Dorsey Jordan Section C
Hugh E. Whatley Section B
Hugh Steven Cowart Section E
Huron Boynton Carter Section D
Ida Holder Sheffield Section E
Ida Horsley Jay Section D
Ida Lumley Section C
Ida M. Cowart Section E
Ike Martin Newberry Section B
immons, Sr. Section D
Irene B. Stewart Section G
Irene L. Beckham Section E
Irene Twitty Pullen Section E
Isaac Newberry Section E
J. A. Gassett Section D
J. B. Bostwick Section F
J. B. Lofton Section E
J. G. Collier Section C
J. G. McMillan Section D
J. J. Crawford Section E
J. M. Gore Section D
J. R. Thigpen Section D
J. W. Lofton Section E
J. W. Slocum Section D
J. W. Swords Section E
Jack Horace Garrett Section B
Jackson Stonewall Cowart, Jr Section G
Jacquelyn Bailey Wiley Section A
James Audley Maxwell Section E
James Brown Wade Section E
James C. Gore Section D
James Carlton Bostwick Section E
James Carlton Saunders Section D
James Clinton Bostwick Section E
James D. Evans Section G
James Dennis Goss Section C
James Dewitt Parr Section F
James Early Toole, Sr Section E
James Edward Butler Section D
James Franklin Murray Section D
James Green Killingsworth Section E
James H. Saunders Section E
James Harris Timmons Section D
James Horace Lofton Section E
James J. Perry Section F
James L. Odom Section D
James Lemuel Jay, Jr Section D
James M. “Buddy” Sheffield Section A
James Mark Garrett Section D
James Nathan Price Section A
James O. Bracken Section A
James Osgood McNeil, Jr Section E
James R. Beckham Section E
James R. Herring Section D
James Victor Johnson Section B
James W. Tindol Section F
James Wright Calhoun Section D
Jane Bruce Bostwick Section C
Janet Roberts Glisson Section A
Jean F. Van Rysselberge Section B
Jefferson McCall Allen Section B
Jerald “Buddy” Mathis Section G
Jerry Wayne Phillips Section G
Jesse Claude Embry Section B
Jesse Eugene Clements Section D
Jesse F/ Perry Section F
Jesse S. Calhoun Section C
Jessie D. Murphy Section C
Jessie Franklin Rabon Section D
Jessie Gladys Blalock Section A
Jessie Hughes Section D
Jessie L. Croft Section G
Jessie Robinson Belisle Section F
Jessie Roe Peavy Section B
Jewel Pace Johnson Section B
Jill Gleaton Section C
Jim Holley Daniels Section E
Jim Newberry Section F
Jimmie G. Lumley Section C
Jimmie Hodge Timmons, Sr Section B
Joe Clayton Collier Section A
Joe S. Mansfield Section B
John A. Ward Section C
John Allen Timmons Section D
John Aubrey Timmons Section D
John Barbara D. Daniels Section E
John Clayton Newberry Section B
John Clement Swords Section E
John Clement Swords Section E
John David Cook Section C
John Dudley Lee Section D
John E. Reynolds Section B
John Elkin Lofton Section E
John H. “Kiddo” Taylor Section B
John H. Hudgins Section D
John H. Jarvis Section A
John H. Perry Section E
John Harris Timmons Section D
John Harvin Swords Section E
John L. Jordan Section B
John Leon Murray Section B
John M. Seay Section C
John Martin Cowart Section E
John Price Jay Section D
John S. Parramore Section F
John Thomas Daniels Section E
John Thomas Holder Section A
John W. Dennis Section B
John W. Guice Section G
John W. Harrison Section F
John W. Taylor Section B
John Ward Section D
John William Newberry Section B
John William Taylor Section D
John William Taylor, Jr. Section F
John Wright Tindol Section F
Johnnie Butler Collins Section E
Johnnie G. Daniel, Jr. Section C
Johnny Milton Fincher Section F
Joseph B. Price Section D
Joseph Bryant Timmons Section D
Joseph Earl Blanton Section F
Joseph Earl Key Section A
Joseph Elwood Martin Section C
Joseph H. Fincher Section D
Joyce Johnston Section D
Julia A. Brooks Section D
Julia Ann Monfort Section F
Julia Faye Murray Section D
Julia Nancy Murray Section D
Julian Lee Archer Section F
Kate Newberry Section F
Kate Newberry Taylor Section D
Katherine Newberry Parkerson Section E
Kathleen W. Hinton Section B
Katie B. Swords Section F
Katie Miller Calhoun Section B
Kenneth Boynton Section D
L. L. Lofton Section E
Lamar Hugh Oliver Section C
Langdon Hinton Boynton Section D
Larry Eugene Calhoun Section C
Larry Eugene Swords Section E
Larry Woodfin Hunt Section D
Laslie Watson Hatcher Section B
Lattie L. Lyon Section D
Laura Bostwick Allen Section F
Laura Elliott Reeves Section C
Laura Spurlock Section C
Laura Whatley Simmons Section C
Lavinia Angel Beason Section C
Lee Morgan Monfort Section F
Leland E. McLendon Section F
Lelia Daniels Price Section D
Lelia Mae Robinson Section F
Leon Earl Daniel Section G
Leonard I. Rice Section D
Leroy Kimbrel Section B
Leslie Ray Taliaferro Section B
Lester H. Taliaferro Section B
Lester Slocum Section D
Lewis Sheffield Section A
Lewis Tree Cunningham Section E
Lewis Williams Section F
Lewis Williams Fulks Section D
Lillie Cowart Hatcher Section F
Lillie I. Jordan Section B
Lillie T. Lewis Section A
Linda Bowman Gore Section D
Linda Weathers Hatcher Section C
Linton L. Wiley Section D
Little Billy Ray Section E
Little Joe Taliaferro Section C
Little Naomi Davis Section E
Little Sister Bryan Section F
Lonnie Marvin Lane Section C
Lora Turner Bostwick Section F
Lorraine Weed Taylor Section B
Louellen Gore Section D
Louis Matthew Carnes Section B
Louisa Sylvania Calhoun Section D
Louisa Sylvania Wilson Section D
Louise Bostwick Section E
Louise Bowen Bell Section B
Louise V. Saunders Section D
Lovie Sheffield Timmons Section D
Lowe Easterlin Nance Section F
Lozzie Collier Section C
Lucile H. Cowart Section E
Lucille Monfort Raulerson Section A
Lula Belle Johnson Section D
Lula L. Beckham Section E
Lula M. Lane Section C
Lula Paul Blanton Section F
Lula Pratt Carter Section F
M. Ella Fincher Section D
M. Ray Stewart Section G
Mabel Cook James Section C
Mabel Ivy Saxon Section B
Mable Arnett Putnam Section G
Mack Daniel Sasser Section A
Madelin Garrett Section A
Mae Moore Robert Section D
Mae Moore Roberts Section F
Maggie Collier Section C
Maggie E. – Stella A. Section E
Maggie Tooke Section D
Mahaly M. Johnson Section D
Majorie Leone Saunders Section E
Mamie Lee Killebrew Section D
Mamie Lee Sasser Section A
Mamie Louise Colley Section E
Margaret Blocker Singleton Section D
Margaret E. Killebrew Section D
Marguerite Story Section C
Marie E. Murchison Section F
Marmaduke N. Killebrew Section D
Martha Ann Delaney Perry Section F
Martha C. Coleman Section E
Martha Emeline Killebrew Dudley Section D
Martha L. Pepper Section E
Martha Lovett Section E
Martha M. Goolsby Section B
Martin Edward Chancey Section D
Marvagene C. Edwards Section A
Mary Alice Newberry Section F
Mary Anna Wellons Section E
Mary Brown Sharp Section B
Mary C. “Wink” Gleaton Section F
Mary Carter (Mamie) Ray Section C
Mary D. Lawrence Section D
Mary E. Cowdrey Section D
Mary E. Swords Section E
Mary Elizabeth Timmons Oliver Section D
Mary Estelle Land Section D
Mary Idella White Section A
Mary J. Hargrove Section D
Mary Jane Gliddens Section D
Mary Jane Jarvis Section A
Mary Jean Evans Section G
Mary Jordan Simpson Section D
Mary Layman Melton Section D
Mary Leone Hand Section C
Mary Lewis Wallace Section D
Mary Louise Calhoun Section E
Mary Martin Cowart Section B
Mary Millison Arnett Section G
Mary Nelle Hatcher Edwards Section B
Mary Powell Section D
Mary Powell Avery Strickland Section D
Mary Prattie Calhoun Section E
Mary Roba Boynton Section D
Mary Sue Parramore Section F
Mary Sue Timmons Section D
Matilda A. Gore Section D
Mattie B. “Doll” Archer Section F
Mattie F. Murphy Section C
Mattie Irma Lofton Watkins Section E
Mattie Mae Lewis Cook Section C
Mattie Ruth Tindol Section D
Mattie T. Collier Section C
Mattie Taylor Horsley Section D
Maude Alston Howell Section D
Maude Baughn Taylor Section B
Maude D. White Section A
May Price Kaleel Section C
McClain Ray Section D
McDonald Calhoun Section D
Melissa Michelle Swords Section A
Mell R. Belisle Section B
Mellie Sanders Section D
Memory of D. B. Wallace Section D
Meta E. Section C
Mettie Calhoun Section D
Millard P. Jones Section E
Minnie Easterlin Nance Section F
Minnie Lee Newberry Section E
Minnie Mae Hewett Section A
Mittanna Thigpen Section D
Mortimer Lane Dudley Section D
Mrs. A. S. Calhoun Section D
Mrs. Ben Poer Section C
Mrs. C. E. Garrett Section D
Mrs. Cencilla Fudge McMurria Section E
Mrs. Claude Johnson Section A
Mrs. Eliza T. Swearingen Section F
Mrs. Jessie K. Rice Section D
Mrs. Jessie Lofton Weaver Section E
Mrs. M. H. Thigpen Section D
Mrs. Mary A. Leonard Section E
Mrs. Mollie Gassett Section D
Mrs. Nettie McCall Allen Section C
Mrs. Nola Elizabeth Spurlock Section C
Mrs. P. C. Simmons Section C
Mrs. Robert S. Rice Section D
Mrs. Sara Thompson Section E
Mrs. Willie Crymes Jester Section C
Mrs. Willie Fudge Mason Section E
Myrtice M. Swords Section E
Myrtle R. Lee Section D
Nan Collier Section C
Nancy Elizabeth Peek Section C
Nancy Shaw Gleaton Section D
Nancy Sue Smith Section D
Nathan P. Garrett Section C
Nell Francis Alston Section F
Nellie H. Blackburn Section B
Nellie Kate Timmons Mansfield Section C
Nellie M. Jarvis Section A
Nellie S. Taliaferro Section E
Nellie Smith Saxon Section B
Nettie Clay Bass Calhoun Section D
Nettie Estelle Clements Section D
Nettie Lou Lawrence Johnston Section D
Nettie Louise Saunders Section D
Newman Wiggins Section E
Nina Colley Preston Section D
Nola Byrd Lane Section A
Nola Missouri Roughton Section F
Nora Ellen Pittman Section D
Norman Noal Clower Section G
O. C. Johnson Section E
Obrey Kimbrel Section B
Ola A. Daniels Section D
Olin Crawford Johnson Section E
Ollie Daniels Tooke Section D
Opal Norman Pearson Section B
Oscar Allen Brooks Section G
Oscar Powell Section E
Ossie T. Belcher Section B
Otho William Bledsoe Section D
Otis E. Garrett Section A
Our Angel, Laura Spurlock Section C
Parramore Child’s Grave Section F
Patrick C. Simmons, M.D. Section C
Patsy Section A
Paul G. Mayer Section B
Pearl Crawford Saunders Section E
Perry W. Murphy Section C
Posey Ridgeway Taylor Section E
Preston Lot Section D
r & Ida Martin Cowart Section G
R. E. Collier Section C
Rachel Ann Roberts Section F
Rachel Bostwick Section E
Rachel Cowart Cunningham Section E
Rachel E. Jordan Section C
Rachel Harrison Section D
Rachel Jordan Section C
Rachel N. Watson Section E
Ralph D. Archer Section F
Ralph L. Archer Section F
Ralph McCoy Calhoun Section E
Rausey Calhoun Section D
Raymond C. Tooke Section D
Raymond Trawick, Jr. Section D
Rebecca E. Cowdrey Section D
Rebecca Elizabeth Powell Section E
Reuben Harris Jones Section D
Rev T. M. Thomas Section D
Rev. Thomas K. Leonard, M.D. Section F
Richard C. Ward Section B
Richard O. Nixon Section F
Riley Eric Preston Section B
Robert C. Taylor Section D
Robert Coleman Section E
Robert Dudley Land Section D
Robert Edward Rice Section D
Robert Ephrim Land Section D
Robert Felton Andrews, Sr Section B
Robert H. Lanier Section E
Robert Hilton Bostwick Section F
Robert Lane Dudley Section D
Robert Oliver McNair Section B
Robert Roy Powell Section C
Robert S. Rice Section D
Robert W. Parr Section E
Roberta Lee Killebrew Section D
Roger Fincher Section A
Rosa Allie Cox Smith Section B
Rosa Crumbley Miller Section D
Rosa E. Mansfield Section B
Rosa Martin Newberry Section E
Rosalie Glenn Manry Section C
Rosie Nell Wacaster Section G
Roth Moye Ingram Section B
Rowena Cobb Ward Section D
Roy Beckham Section E
Roy Randolph Powell Section C
Roy Samuel Landrum Section C
Rubbie Abigail McMurria Section E
Ruby Bostwick Sanders Section B
Ruby E. Walker Section B
Ruby Mae Lewis Section D
Ruth O’Keefe Section D
S. D. Tindol Section D
Sallie B. Taylor Section B
Sallie C. Cunningham Section D
Sallie N. J. Sirmons Section C
Sallie O. Perry Section E
Sallie T. Davis Section A
Sam Fortson Section C
Sam Hatcher Section C
Samuel Garner McNeil Section D
Samuel J. Wilson Section D
Samuel Lee Mansfield Section B
Samuel T. Taylor Section D
Samuel Thomas Nance Section B
Samuel Thomas Nance Section F
Saphronia R. McGowah Section F
Sara Adams Johnson Section E
Sara Alice Bledsoe Section B
Sara Harrison Sims Section D
Sara Nell Rabon Section C
Sara Tuck Nance Section B
Sarah A. Harrison Section F
Sarah Ann Garrett Section C
Sarah E. Davis Section E
Sarah Katherine Shivers Section A
Scott Howard Smith Section C
Sena Bostwick Arnold Section F
Sena W. Bostwick Section F
Shirley G. Thomas Section E
Shirley G. Thomas Section E
Shirley Lee Mansfield Section B
Sidney Holt Saunders Section D
Sidney Paul Blanton Section F
Soldier, CSA Section C
Soldier, CSA Section D
Soloman David Betton Section A
Stella S. Boynton Section D
Stephen L. Ham Section B
Sue G. Byrd Section F
Susan Musgrove Price Section A
T. E. Pickrun Section C
T. G. Johnson Section D
T. J. Lanier Section E
Talmadge Aubrey Parker Section B
Talmadge E. Whatley Section B
Taylor Parramore Section F
Tedy Swords Section D
Thelma Madge Alston Section F
Theo Richmond Manry Section C
Theodora Easterlin Ashley Section F
Theodore O’Hara Grant Section D
Thomas A. Johnson Section E
Thomas Byron Watkins Section E
Thomas E. Allen Section F
Thomas E. Lane Section A
Thomas Edwin Sasser, Jr Section D
Thomas Frank Daniels Section D
Thomas J. Miller Section D
Thomas Michael Glisson Section A
Thomas Taylor Watkins Section E
Thomas Tennyson Daniels Section D
Thomas Watson Whatley Section B
Thurman L. “Sang” White Section D
Tom Newberry Section F
Tommie Lee Collins Riley Section A
Tommie R. Bryan Section F
Tomzon A. Grant Section D
Turner Enoch Roughton Section F
Twilla M. Milner Section A
Val Hogue Section F
Vandella Perry Section D
Viola Bracklin White Section F
Vollie Boyd Keel Section A
W. C. Wiggins Section E
W. E. Clements Section C
W. E. Cook Section C
W. L. Calhoun Section D
Wade R. Bracklin Section F
Wallace Davis Sheffield Section E
Walter Beason Section B
Walter Burton Section B
Walter E. Calhoun Section E
Walter E. Calhoun, Jr Section E
Walter Ernest Saunders, Jr. Section D
Walter Eugene Howell Section D
Walter Harper Section B
Walter W. Ray Section D
Walter Wyatt Ray Section D
Warner Jefferson Rice Section D
Welburn J. Roberts Section F
Welton C. Sasser Section A
Wilber L. Lewis Section G
Wiley W. Monfort Section A
Willard Daniels Section E
William A. Beckham Section E
William A. Jernigan Section B
William A. Walker Section B
William Burrell Byrd, Sr Section F
William C. “Leck” Gleaton Section F
William C. Bryan Section F
William Charlie Tindol Section D
William D. Calhoun Section E
William D. Cowdrey Section D
William E. Bostwick Section F
William E. Johnston Section D
William Earl Gleaton Section C
William Early Bostwick Section F
William Ebert Hewett Section A
William F. Mills Section G
William Frank Simpson, Sr. Section D
William G. Carter Section C
William Grandel Hewett Section A
William H. Daniels Section E
William Hardy Moody Section G
William Heard Ballard, Jr. Section C
William Henry Davis Section E
William Henry Douglas Section E
William Henry Gordon Section A
William Herbert Harms Section E
William Home Collins Section B
William J. Jordan Section D
William Joseph Horsley Section D
William Lawton Collins Section E
William M. Carter Section C
William Madison Riley, M. D. Section A
William Mansfield Section C
William Nelson Lane Section C
William P. Lewis Section A
William Ray Section E
William Robert Harris Section D
William Robert Thompson Section B
William Thomas Jester Section C
William Wright Calhoun Section B
William Wright Calhoun, M.D. Section D
William Wyley Yates Section G
Willie A. Smith Section B
Willie Beason, DDS Section C
Willie Dee Johnson Section F
Willie Drayton Douglas Section E
Willie E. Harrell Section D
Willie Hugh Bostwick Section F
Willie Jenkins Strickland Section C
Willie Leila Price Section A
Willie Mae S. Thornton Section A
Willie Mae Taliaferro Section C
Willie Maude McBride Lee Section D
Willie McClain Harrison Section D
Willie O. Miller Section D
Willie P. Beckham Section E
Willie Price Holder Section A
Willie Warren Garrett Section C
Willis G. Sanderson Section D
Winnie W. Jordan Section B
Wm. H. C. Cunningham Section D
Woodrow Wilson Mainor Section F
Wyatt Swords Section G
Wyolene Saunders Section E
Y. W. Fudge Section E
Y. W. Fudge, Jr. Section E
Z. V. Putnam Section D
Zack Daniel Section A
Zeph Saunders Section E
Zilpha Lofton Section D

 

Copyright 2002-2007-2005 Christine Martin

This page was last updated on: Monday March 02, 2009