cemetery011 (21K)

Meeks' Cemetery Nichols Coffee Co., GA.


Surveyed on 11/8/2002 by Kay Music, (diggin4bonz2003@yahoo.com) &
Sherry Harrell,(Sherryharrell@aol.com)

* = No date
+ = Marriage date
? = Unable to read
FHM = Funeral Home Marker

Doyle D. Hutchenson, 9-30-1921 (only date)
Juanita E. Hutchenson, 10-29-1920/ * (w/o above)+ 8-17-1940)
Ivy Taylor, 3-10-1906 / 5-7-1979
Laura C. Taylor, 12-25-1916 / 1-8-1991 (w/o above)
Arthur L. Pritchard, 12-3-1909 / 11-26-1974
Jimmie W. Taylor, 3-28-1931 / 4-4-1977
Helen R. Taylor Vickers, 12-16-1935 (only date)
Burnon Eugene Vickers 5-3-1924 (only date)
Lester Taylor, 12-16-1904 / 7-30-1986
Nellie Taylor, 11-5-1907 / 3-21-1979 (w/o above)
James L. Streat, 9-29-1915 / 3-26-1994
Ineva A. Streat, 12-11-1913 / 1-3-2002 (w/o above)
Timothy Daniel Streat, 4-26-1975 / 6-6-1991
Daniel F. Streat, 9-4-1924 / 8-23-1996
Pearl J. Streat, 9-23-1928 / * (w/o above) +5-30-1942
Minnie Cattis, 3-21-1914 (only date)
Cora Lee, 12-10-1923 / 2-22-1961
John Q. Douglas, 4-15-1903 / 7-15-1986
Thelma Meeks Douglas, 4-1-1912/ (only date) (w/o above)
David L. Leach, 11-12-1963 / 4-30-1981
Louise S. Leach?, 12-2-1945, (only date)
Demar Sr. Leach?, 7-17-1940 / 9-4-1975
Stanford Streat, 5-30-1921 (only date)
Minnie Lee Streat, 11-19-1924 / 8-15-1969 (w/o above)
Dave L. Streat, 1-6-1888 / 7-6-1962
Lucy T. Streat, 9-5-1890 / 8-21-1972 (w/o above)
Astor Edward Streat, 11-1-1931 / 3-23-1977 PVT US Marine Corps, Korea
Astor E. Crocker Streat, 11-1-1931 / 5-23-1977
Nellie Lee, 12-20-1937 (w/o above)(m. 25 years)
Pearlie V. Streat, 3-25-1915 / 3-9-1969
Alton J. Streat, 9-15-1915 / 3-26-1987 (h/o above)
Ann Marie Aldridge, 2-23-1948 / 2-2-1975 (d/o below)
Lucille Aldridge, 9-8-1920 / 9-10-1974 (m/o above)
?Don Young, 5-14-1942 / 6-5-1992
William R. Taylor, 3-10-1929 / 4-14-1987
Mildred N. Taylor, 1-26-1932 / 11-9-2001 (w/o above)
J.R.Taylor, 5-6-1953 / 7-27-1986
J.E. Meeks, 3-23-1931 / 12-26-1996
Shirley M. Meeks, 2-10-1938 / 11-14-1982 (m.9-4-1954) (w/o above)
Pearlie B. Baisden, 7-27-1906 / 3-16-1975
Wilma L. Baisden, 6-18-1915 (only date)
Clarsia Mae Tudor, 7-5-1931 (only date)
Jesse James Tudor, 5-14-1911 / 9-29-1990
Steward Taylor, 9-19-1908 / 12-14-1974
Mae Taylor, 5-28-????/ 3-10-2002 (no birth year)
Caralis Lee Youngblood, 4-20-1919 / 5-12-1972
Earnie Dean Youngblood, 4-23-1923 (only date)
Seborn B. Taylor, 7-14-1895 / 5-8-1969
Alice L. Taylor, 12-12-1905 / 1-22-1973 (w/o above)
?Benson W. Butler, 2-11-1904 / 10-12-1985
Inez E. Butler, 11-5-1905 / 1-2-1987 (w/o above)
Carroll B. Butler, 12-20-1929 / *
Elizabeth E. Butler, 9-8-1931 / * (w/o above)
John Aubrey Meeks, 5-17-1915 / 7-1-1991
Pearl Cole Meeks 8-3-1919 / * +8-30-1936) (w/o above)
Don Taylor,Jr., 7-28-1923 / 5-8-1993
Mary Taylor, 10-11-1899 / 8-26-1980
Earnest Douglas, 4-21-1920 / 8-21-1983
Bessie G. Douglas, 12-12-1922 / * (w/o above)
Chad Nobles, 11-12-1961 / 9-4-1980
Sarah E. "Saddie" Heaton, 6-29-1922 / 1-7-1990
Joseph W. "Joe" Heaton, 4-22-1922 / 10-25-1994 (h/o above)
Tempie S. Cason, 3-15-1915 / 5-19-1996
Terrell L. Cason, 8-9-1915 / 4-5-1998 (h/o above)
Ellis Lee, 8-11-1915 / 6-11-1985
Jessie S. Lee, 4-13-1921 / 6-3-1985 (w/o above)
Cora Aline Ruff, 1-6-1909 / 9-15-1987
McVey Ruff, 2-10-1906 / 3-18-1973 Miss. PFC. U.S. Army WWII
Robert Edward Meeks, 5-7-1920 / 8-31-1987
Laverne Dyal Meeks, 6-19-1916 / * (w/o above)
Margaret R. Bond, 8-2-1915 / 12-25-1993
Mary M. Stone, 1-23-1918 / *
Joel Merritt Meeks, 8-19-1911 / 3-25-1971
John D. McLemore, 4-1-1904 / 4-8-1970
Lennie S. McLemore, 10-25-1913 / 4-18-2002) 88 yrs old (w/o above)
Ira Monroe Waters, 9-21-1901 / 3-8-1980
Mamie D. Waters, 10-3-1922 / *
Minnie Caroline Waters, 2-1-1939 / 6-18-1955
Kelvin S. Wood, 1971 / 1971
Thomas E. Cribb, 1885 / 1982 FHM
Luther Meeks, 5-11-1920 / *
Berniece M. Lyon, 4-22-1922 / 12-30-1985
Walsten Meeks, 3-5-1918 / 10-6-1988
Wannie A. Nemcek, 11-15-1921 / 7-3-1988 (the back of this headstone says Kirkland
children Greg, Anthony, Joann, Diane)
Erma Lou Kirkland, 12-12-1921 / 3-23-1983, (d/o Lillie Kate & Malcom Davis, Sr.)
Culis E. Kirkland, 6-23-1914 / 10-31-1998 (h/o above) (s/o Margaret & Elias Kirkland)
Lewis John Music, 7-24-1926 / 2-24-1969
Lewis Music, 4-17-1897 / 10-27-1975
Bertha Clegg Music, 12-9-1895 / 9-11-1951
Mariam L. P. Music, 5-4-1861 / 11-5-1939
Jonathon Music, 5-28-1856 / 11-23-1938 (h/o above)
Archie C. Crosby, 7-9-1868 / 3-10-1931
Emma Crosby, 3-15-1879 / 7-21-1951 (w/o above)
Vernon A. Crosby, 12-22-1908 / 7-25-1985
Clara S. Crosby, 4-6-1913 / * (w/o above)
Everett V. Sweat, 1898 / 1972
Agnes M. Sweat, 1906 / 1980 (w/o above)
Robert V. Sweat, 5-12-1924 / 12-5-1993
William Waters Cole, 10-15-1930 / *
C. L. Tanner, 4-28-1880 / 7-3-1914
Infant d/o Mr. & Mrs. Albert Tanner, 11-4-1935 b & d
Infant of Mr. & Mrs Albert Tanner, 4-22-1928 b & d
Ida K. Tanner, 3-15-1884 / 8-10-1948
Courtney Cribb Music, 4-15-1897 / 9-4-1940
Barrien Curtis Music, 9-3-1893 / 11-5-1964
Albert Theodore Tanner, 3-24-1907 / 5-3-1966
Eula Lo Cribb Tanner, 3-21-1909 / 1-3-1987 (w/o above) + 12-26-1926
James Madison Cribb, 12-15-1889, 4-15-1951 GA CTL 4 Mechanics, Regt WWI
Nica Ann Cribb, 9-11-1868 / 3-29-1947
James W. Cribb, 2-14-1868 / 2-12-1948
Cora C. Griffin, 9-25-1899 / 2-5-1980
Wynett T. Thomas, 10-5-1929 / 9-30-1987 (w/o below)
Paul Thomas, Sr. 4-20-1928 / 10-27-1994
Paul L. Thomas, Jr., 9-5-1948 / 6-18-1992
William Farley Cason, Jr., 11-4-1923 / 6-30-1943 GA AAM 3 U.S. Navy WWII PH
William D. Cason, 3-15-1924 / *
Alvada V. Cason, 4-8-1921 / *
William Farley Cason, 7-6-1879 / 3-12-1923
Cynthia Elizabeth Cason, 8-23-1883 / 6-23-1963
Infant s/o Clarace & Ora Lee Cason, 4-20-1928
Felton F. Cason, 1908 / 1992
Mary R. Cason, 1926 / *
Dan W. Holton, 3-7-1912 / 12-26-1935
Nathaniel Jackson Holton, 8-3-1877 / 5-24-1927
Annie Belle H. Holton, 11-15-1887 / 12-10-1980
Jack Medders, 10-26-1902 / 6-13-1955
Allison "Man" Holton, 12-2-1923 / 3-23-1976
Lamar Holton, 8-13-1914 / 11-27-1992
James Earl Waters, 2-12-1949 / 2-26-2000 US Army Vietnam,(s/o Archie & Bertie Waters)
Bertie Waters, 11-11-1907 / 8-28-1938
Archie Waters, 9-22-1905 / 3-27 1970
Oleatha T. Waters, 9-18-1925 / 6-9-1984
Malinda Taylor, 7-23-1882 / 2-25-1945
Mary E. Taylor, 9-22-1880 / 3-24-1946
James Morris Kirkland, 3-7-1938 / 10-31-1938
Earl Fernell Kirkland, 9-10-1906 / 10-26-1947
Mrs. Blocker, 2-11-1905 / 10-14-1968, (w/o R.C. "Geech" Kirkland)
Cornelia Ann Singletary, 2-9-1881 / 1-28-1966
M.L.Singletary, 1-18?-1876 / 10-21?-1937
Floyd S. Singletary, 8-23-1905 / 2-5-1966? or 1988?
Ruby Imogene Mattox Meeks, 9-4-1892 / 3-3-1946
Beauford E. Meeks, 2-19-1914 / 12-17-1975 SGT. Army Airforces, WWII
Florence G. Carter, 1894 / 1950
Atto Cason, 10-25-1905 / 7-11-1978
Renna C. Wells, 10-1-1908 / 8-11-1985
Robert T. Wells, 2-6-1913 / 9-16-1992 (h/o above)
Allie P. Cason, 1875 / 1954
Wherry W. Cason, 1866 / 1949
Oscar R. Cason, 4-29-1893 / 9-4-1948, GA, PFC. 366, Bakery, Comp. QUMC, WWI
J.? Cason, 1901 / 1920
Victoria Sellers Johnson, 2-9-1859 / 1-28-1934
Georgia Meeks, 3-27-1883 / 6-15-1915
Leon Meeks, 7-24-1891 / 11-16-1910
Hymerick M. Meeks, 9-22-1859 / 12-24-1934
Martha H. Meeks, 4-26-1859 / 1-8-1936 (w/o above)
Frances Victoria Demery, 4-2-1880 / 1-21-1925 (w/o below)
William David Demery, 10-6-1872 / 10-18-1946
Mary Julia Demery Tinie, 8-15-1917 / 8-6-1935
Blanche Demery Poore, 6-28-1911 / 8-6-1935
Baynard Tanner, 8-13-1911 / *
Cathleen K. Tanner, 2-19-1913 / 6-21-1993
Infant s/o Mr. & Mrs. Baynard Tanner
Marshall Tanner, 11-2-1877 / 4-17-1945
Fannie Meeks Tanner, 12-8-1886 / 4-27-1963
W.H.Tanner, 6-5-1871 / 3-22-1922
Berry H. Tanner, 2-5-1850 / 12-7-1916
Mrs. B. H. Tanner, 1-22-1849 / 11-22-1928
Elisha J. Meeks, 1884 / 1947
Eliza W. Meeks, 1888 / 1939 (w/o above)
John P. Meeks, 7-16-1912 / 3-1-1967
Infant s/o E.J. & Eliza Meeks, 6-5-1911 b & d
Ora Mae Meeks, 3-24-1909 / 8-5-1909 (d/o Mr. & Mrs. M.J Meeks)
Merritt "Ed" Meeks, 3-2-1856 / 10-1-1924
Almina Meeks, 2-17-1859 / 10-27-1940 (w/o above)
Ira C. Meeks, 9-28-1877 / 8-1-1896
Ora Meeks, 4-1-1894 / 3-22-1896
John Marshall Meeks, 3-5-1892 / 3-12-1892
Arbe Meeks, 9-28-1887 / 4-3-1890
Lyman Meek, 11-20-1881 / 1-3-1884
Earnest Rewis, 11-30-1896 / 7-10-1973
Idelle D. Rewis, 8-16-1900 / 7-3-1992 (w/o above)
Lavania R. Strickland, 12-31-1926 (only date)
Arenton Ruis, 1880 / 1881
Elizabeth Ruis, 1881 / 1883
Infant of Mr. & Mrs. S. G. Ruis, B&D 10-10-1890
Nancy Jordon, d.7-21-1889 (only date)
Annabelle, d/o H.M. & Lilly Thomas, 12-25-1890 / 8-22-1891
Ezell, s/o H.M. & Lilly Thomas, 4-13-1910 / 12-10-1910
Stafford A. Meek, 2-25-1851 / 6-8-1884
H. M. (Henry) Thomas, 1866 / 1942
Lilly T. Thomas, 1872 / 1948 (w/o above)
Dewitt, 8-5-1892 / 5-29-1894 (s/o D.S. & Sarah E. Pitman)
Eliza M. Douglas, 4-17-1841 / 12-5-1897
Charlie C? Douglas, 2-15-1895 / 8-23-1896
Wilbert T. Rewis, 9-30-1882 / 3-20-1964
Cassie Lewis, 1885 / 1902
Scriven Douglas, 8-3-1880 / 10-12-1909 (s/o E.W. & E.M. Douglas)
Mr. E.W. Douglas, 12-6-1852 / 9-19-1920
Mrs. Elizabeth Douglas, 9-19-1862 / 10-15-1938
Fred M. Tanner, 4-23-1848 / 12-16-1906 (h/o Margaret Tanner)
Miss Marybelle Tanner, 2-23-1881 / 5-18-1899
Fannie Meeks, 10-9-1873 / 11-28-1949
Alfred A. Meeks, 9-18-1873 / 9-11-1962
Ophelia Meeks, 5-14-1896 / 8-9-1896
Alief Meeks, 8-20-1872 / 7-28-1896
Hymeric Meeks, 1-18-1872 / 6-10-1884 (s/o Merritt & Emily Meeks)
Mary A. Thompson, 1-14-1875 / 7-28-1893 (w/o Hymerick L. Thompson)
Lavada? Tanner, 10-9-1892 / 11-23-1905
Lola, 9-30-1902 / 4-4-1908 (W.H. & Mary E. Tanner)
Mary E., 8-21-1897 / 3-4-1912 (w/o W. H. Tanner)
Leonard Tanner, 6-12-1873 / 8-17-1899 (s/o B.H.& Penelope Tanner)
Wade H. Tanner, 8-25-1888 / 1-22-1889
Infant of W.H. & Mary E. Tanner, 6-6-1897 (only date)
Elisha Meeks 1-1-1870 / 6-18-1884 (s/o H. & M. Meeks)
Martha Meeks 7-8-1825 / 8-20-1884 (w/o Hymerick)
Hymerick Meeks, 2-8-1822 / 2-6-1894
Elizabeth Meeks, 4-22-1858 / 3-7-1934 (w/o below)
Malcom Meeks, 6-22-1849 / 9-21-1894
Eula Meeks, 6-15-1894 / 6-12-1896
Frank P. Cady, 1-3-1872 / 12-29-1896
Eurus Cady, 12-11-1881 / 10-11-1902
W. J. Smith, 12-9-1863 / 11-7-1900
James F. Cady, 7-5-1901 / 9-10-1902
George Meeks, 1-1-1884 / 7-24-1903
Abigail Newbern, 5-1-1875 / 6-15-1908
Margorie Wilcox Kirkland, d. 12-23-1938 (only date)
M.J. Kirkland, 8-22-1856 / 10-11-1909
Mary J. Kirkland, 1880 / 1932 (d/o M.J. & Margorie Kirkland)
S.P. Padgett, 6-22-1877 / 12-25-1902
Mattie M Wilcox, 9-12-1878 / 6-26-1904 (w/o W.H. Wilcox)
Elizabeth Griner, 6-22-1918 / 4-1928 (d/o B.J. & Mattie Griner)
H. Grady Cole, 8-28-1913 / 4-26-1916 (s/o C. & Lula Cole)
Pearl Cole, 12-1-1914 / 10-1-1915
John Cleon Buchan, 8-11-1903 / 5-11-1905
Mattie E. Young, 5-2-1884 / 8-31-1913
Marcelle Tanner, 4-15-1905 / 6-28-1914
Claud Bruce Johnson, 8-11-1913 / 2-18-1915
Isham W. Williams, 4-23-1868 / 3-1-1929
Claudia G. Williams, 10-1-1886 / 12-25-1955
Elmira Wilcox Meeks, 3-8-1891 / 5-27-1959
Charlie Stafford Meeks, 2-11-1885 / 8-6-1957
Elmira Ann Meeks, 3-15-1943 / 7-13-1943 (d/o Mr. & Mrs. Stafford Meeks)
Stanton Meeks, 11-8-1917 / 10-7-1977
Willie D. Paulk Meeks, 2-12-1918 / 1-14-1988
Alex A. Nettles, 11-23-1879 / 9-14-1966 (h/o below)
Sarah W. Nettles, 2-28-1885 / 10-20-1951
Walter Nettles, 1915 / 1921
Clara Nettles, 1925 (only date)
Tommie Cartwright, 4-15-1921 / 1-19-1923
Billie Hugh Cartwright, 9-8-1924 / 12-8-1924
Mary Elvira Meeks, 4-14-1880 / 8-28-1942 (w/o J.F. Meeks)
James Franklin Meeks, 5-13-1875 / 6-8-1952
Martha J. Carter, 11-16-1853 / 11-23-1918
John F.? Anderson, 12-28-1909 / 5-23-1966 (h/o below)
Cleo L. Anderson, 4-6-1914 / 5-28-1993
Agnes E. Anderson, 5-25-1886 / 11-28-1905 (w/o David Anderson)
Glenn E. Lingenfelter, 5-6-1921 / 5-18-1936
John Adam Lingenfelter, 3-1-1885 / 1-26-1945 (h/o below)
Delilah Meeks Lingenfelter, 8-28-1890 / 2-25-1981
Abram Lingenfelter, 1850 / 2-20-1919
Elva Demery, 3-31-1910 / 4-10-1910 & Alva Demery, 3-31-1910 / 4-10-1910 (twins)
Missouri W. Meeks, 9-7-1854 / 2-1-1924 (w/o Stafford Meeks)
Mattie Meeks, 8-8-1877 / 1-8-1907 (w/o A.J. Meeks)
Horace G. Meeks, 6-28-1906 / 8-28-1993
Rev. H. Meeks, 11-7-1861 / 7-24-1915
Bettie K. Meeks, 8-1-1864 / 3-29-1922 (w/o Rev. H. Meeks)
C. Frank Meeks, 4-1-1865 / 8-12-1906
Linnie D. Meeks, 8-12-1865 / 4-10-1938
Susie A. Dominy, 2-6-1885 / 3-9-1919
Jerry Dorminy, 4-5-1850 / 1-10-1941 (h/o below)
Emma Mims Dorminy, 5-1852 / 8-5-1937 (only date)
Betty Love, 1-16-1917 / 12-19-1917 (d/o Mr. & Mrs. J.M. Jenrette)
Infant of J.G. & Rhoda Davis, 7-12-1909 / 7-16-1909
Minnie Lee, 3-24-1908 / 11-16-1909 (d/o J.G. & Rhoda Davis)
Infant of J.G. & Rhoda Davis, B&D 8-19-1910
Bula Mae, 10-25-1911 / 5-25-1912 (d/o J.G. & Rhoda Davis)
Rhoda, 1-15-1888 / 5-20-1916 (w/o J.G. Davis)
Mallissie Petty, 5-20-1865 / 4-9-1920
Leonard H. Cason, 8-15-1884 / 1-4-1961 (h/o below)
Eva F. Hall, 4-12-1889 / 6-6-1961
Jefferson Randall, 11-8-1935 / 11-28-1935 (Infant/o Vonice & R.J.Manning)
Infant d/o Vonice & R.J. Manning, 5-10-1934 / 5-10-1934
J.B. Ellis, 10-7-1865 / 6-9-1916
Abbie Ellis, 5-9-1863 / 2-25-1934
Herman Busbee Gibson, 11-2-1901 / 5-1-1971 (h/o below)
Grace W. Gibson, 4-2-1910 / 10-30-1983
Marvin W. Rowe, 1-12-1934 / 8-3-1994 US Navy Korea
Duffie Murphy, 1897 / 1960 (FHM)
Lester C. White, 11-3-1932 / 8-29-1993
Loyd Daniel Gainey, 9-1-1944 / 8-7-1992
Loyd F. Gainey, 5-16-1912 / 11-7-1994
Reta T. Gainey, 1-7-1911 / *
Harvey N. Gainey, 11-17-1903 / 11-17-1985 (h/o below)
Marie C. Gainey, 1-20-1905 / 12-25-1991
Hiram L. (Gainey?), 1-29-1894 / 2-15-1974
Callie E. (Gainey?)(Davis?), 1-18-1906 / 11-28-1974
Lougretia Gainey, 11-23-1884 / 1-6-1957
Infant s/o Amos & Frankie Odum, B&D 11-29-1955
William Kennedy Carter, 3-31-1859 / 5-1-1909
T.A. Hall, 9-21-1836 / 11-23-1910
Vicar Bowers Parker, 9-28-1880 / 8-7-1963
William Preston Parker, 8-11-1867 / 9-3-1919
Maria Lillian, 8-5-1900, 5-1-1921 (w/o W.J. Anderson)
Robert Parker Anderson, 7-23-1920 / 3-22-1921
Agnes Cecil Daily, 5-3-1909 / 2-24-1910 (d/o Mr. & Mrs. W.H. Daily)
Eliza Bowers, 11-25-1845 / 11-14-1912 (w/o W. B. Bowers)
William Barnwell Bowers, Company "F" 3rd South Carolina Cavalry CSA
W.B. Bowers, 6-15-1845 / 6-16-1919 Company "F" 3rd South Carolina Cavalry CSA
C.B. Bowers, 3-19-1866 / 12-30-1941
Bertha C. Bagley, 3-6-1894 / 5-11-1983 (w/o below)
Walter W. Bagley, 8-25-1886 / 8-3-1936
Infant d/o Mr. & Mrs. Walter W. Bagley, B&D 5-19-1919
Infant s/o Mr. & Nrs. Walter W. Bagley, B&D 5-8-1928
Edger E. Lummus, 9-15-1894 / 11-4-1911
Terry Oline Nails, 3-30-1955 (only date)
Jimmie Oline Nails, 7-14-1919 / 3-5-1998 (h/o below)
Oveda Lingenfelter Nails, 2-14-1929 (only date)
Linda Gail Nails, 3-10-1956 / 3-11-1956
Amanda J. Waters, 1872 / 4-11-1916
William Monroe Waters, 10-23-1870 / 1-24-1929
Simon Peter Howard, 1895 / 1951 (FHM)
Ethel Waters Howard, 1910 / 1974 (FHM)
Safronia Lucretia Cooksey Morris Hall, 1-14-1867 / 12-11-1930
James M. Douglas, 11-3-1861 / 5-25-1914
Janie D. Douglas, 1-15-1866 / 5-16-1939
D.L., 3-23-1915 / 8-25-1916 (s/o D.L. & Sallie Cannon)
Thermon K. Raulerson, 7-5-1925 / 1-8-1963, GA MAJOR 3282 USAR Corps WWII
W.L. Raulerson, 1-25-1882 / 3-6-1930
Lee Etta Raulerson Thomas, 4-24-1887 / 2-20-1954
d/o W.L. & Etta Raulerson 7-4-1908 / 8-27-1909
Isma Deloris Rolerson, 1-18-1910 / 5-6-1911(d/o W.L. & Etta Rolerson)
John Burkett, 2-18-1862 / 11-10-1935 (h/o below)
Ellen Burkett, 11-5-1870 / 7-8-1935
Infant s/o John & Ellen Burkett, 12-19-1910 / 1-9-1911
Mary B. Moore, 12-2-1900 / 7-14-1938
Charles R. Moore, 1-8-1894 / 5-26-1942
Infant s/o Mr. & Mrs. C.R. Moore, 1924 (only date)
Infant of L.L. & Ella Burkett, B&D 2-27-1917
J.F. Godbold, 5-30-1858 / 7-1-1913
J.D. Courson, 1950 / 1960
Eldra McLemore, 12-7-1930 / 1-19-1933
Troy H. Street (s/o Mr. & Mrs. C.? L. Street) 11-2-1908 / 10-18-1916
Leita Streat Odum, 3-13-1881 / 3-19-1920
D.L. Davidson, 11-29-1921 / 7-29-1928
Lucy Annie, 11-10-1901 / 9-2-1903 (d/o Mr. & Mrs. P.L. Street)
Caleb W. Streat, 3-27-1847 / 2-4-1916
Laura Ann A. Streat, 4-15-1855 / 5-18-1925
Pvt. Lucy Matilda Gauss Kenney, 11-21-1812 / 6-22?-1925 (w/o Patrick Kenney. She served in the CSA as a man named Bill Thompson. There is a bridge West of Nicholls on Hwy 32 named in her honor.)
Joseph B. Kenney, 8-29-1881 / 4-5-1948
F.? M. Taylor, 9-11-1872 / 3-5-1935
Mattie Fowler Taylor, 3-12-1891 / 9-26-1932
Mallon E. Fowler, 10-6-1911 / 11-24-1936
Mina Marie Fowler, 11-11-1888 / 1-27-1970
John E. Fowler, 1-3-1886 / 9-3-1931
Dicy M. Kirkland, 12-18-1909 / 6-11-1911 (d/o M.M. & Lilliar Kirkland)
Frank Kirkland, 3-12-1906 / 3-19-1906 (s/o M.M. & Lilliar Kirkland)
Ramon F. Davis, 10-7-1880 / 7-12-1906
J.R. Taylor, 11-1932 / 12-1934
John Alvin Taylor, 8-25-1898 / 7-5-1936
Glynn S. Taylor Rewis, 2-17-1908 / 1-16-1968
William J. Taylor, 12-26-1868 / 11-28-1949
Mary Ann Taylor, 3-16-1858 / 4-2-1939
W.H. Tanner, 6-5-1871 / 3-22-1922
James Benjamin Jim Bagley 5-15-1887 / 5-25-1922
Frances Eliza Meeks 4-14-1891 / 12-28-1965 (w/o James Bagley and Jackson Griffin)
Jackson Henry Griffin 10-10-1902 / 4-18-1975

This material may not be sold, reproduced in any format or media for commercial
use, nor given to anyone to be used as profit. It was submitted to
http://www.ahgp.org/ to provide FREE genealogy data for the benefit of
researcher's personal use only. If you are a non-commercial entity and wish to
share this data, you may do so if you leave this information and the copyright
intact on all copies.

Copyright 2004 Sherry Harrell--Sherryharrell@aol.com and Kay Music--diggin4bonz2003@yahoo.com

rhioslogo.gif (1K)

Back

Home