1830 CENSUS OF

EFFINGHAM COUNTY, GEORGIA


       NAME                 

AKINS, ALEXANDER
AMBROSE, DAVID
AMBROSE, ELIZABETH
AMBROSE, HYCKIAH
ARNSTORPH, CHRISTIAN
ARNSTORPH, GEORGE
ARNSTORPH, GODLIEB
ARNSTORPH, ISRAEL
ARNSTORPH, JOHN
ARNSTORPH, JONATHAN
ARNSTORPH, SOLOMON
BACKLEY, MARY
BASS, REBECCA
BEDENBOCH, JOSHUA
BEDENBOCH, MARY
BERGMAN, C.F.
BERRY, JOHN B.
BETTERSON, THOS.
BEVILL, PAUL
BIRD, JACOB
BIRD, WILLIAM
BLAKE, AMY
BLANCE, JOSEPH G.
BLITCH, BENJAMIN
BLITCH, SPIER
BLITCH, THOMAS
BOWMAN, RALPH
BOWMAN, ROBERT
BREWER, MARY
BRYAN, ISRAEL G.
BRYAN, JAMES
BURCHSHNER, MATTHEW
BURCHSHNER, SAMUEL
BURCHKSTINES, JAINES A.
BURTON, HENRY A.
BURTON, ROBERT
CHARLTON, JOHN
CLARK, JOSIAH H.
CONAWAY, CHARLES
CONNER, LUCRETIA
COOK, LYDIA
CRAMER, SOLOMON
CRANE, JAMES
CRAWFORD, JOHN
CREWS, HANNAH
CURRY, JOHN
CURRY, WILLIAM
CUYLER, JEREMIAH
DALY, JOHN
DAMPIERE, DANIEL
DAMPIERE, MARY
DASHER, BENJAMIN
DASHER, CHRISTIAN
DASHER, CHRISTIAN H.
DASHER, GIDEON
DASHER, JOHN
DASHER, MARTIN
DASHER, SAMUEL
DASHER, SOLOMON
DASHER, THOMAS
DAVIS, JESSE
DAVIS, JOHN
DAVIS, MARY
DAVIS, THOMAS E.
DICKERSON, JAMES M.
DOWNS, SEABORN
DOWNS, WILLIAM
DUDLEY, GUILDFORD
DUDLEY, WILLIAM J.
DUGGER, CHESLEY
DUGGER, JOHN
DUGGER, NATHANIEL
DYKES, JESSE
EDWARDS, BEAL
EDWARDS, CHARLES
EDWARDS, DANIEL
EDWARDS, JAMES
EDWARDS, JOHN
EDWARDS, OBEDIAH
EDWARDS, WILLIAM
ELKINS, ELVIRA
ELKINS, JOHN
ELKINS, THOMAS
ERNST, CATHERINE
EVERITT, ANTHONY
EXLEY, ELIZABETH
EXLEY, JOHN
EXLEY, JOHN W.
EXLEY, SOLOMON
FERGUSON, WILLIAM
FETZER, JOHN G.
FLEURL, MATTHEW
FOY, GEORGE
FREDERICK, THOMAS
FRYERMUTH, HANNAH E.
FRYERMUTH, MOSES
FRYERMUTH, PETER
FUTRELL, MICAJAH
GARBELL, WILLIAM
GARRASON, DARIUS
GARRASON, ISAAC
GARRASON, MICHAEL
GAYER, ERNEST WILLIAM
GEIGER, JEREMIAH
GEOBLY, BENJAMIN
GLOVER, JOSHUA
GNANN, ANDREW
GNANN, BENJAMIN
GNANN, CHRISTOPHER
GNANN, JACOB
GNANN, JOSEPH
GNANN, JOSHUA
GNANN, JONATHAN
GNANN, SOLOMON
GNANN, TIMOTHY
GOLDWIN, JOHN
GRADY, DENNIS
GRAHAM, JOHN
GREEN, MARTHA
GRIFFEN, WALDEN
GRINER, ANDREW
GROMET, JOSEPH
GROOVER, ELIZAS
GROUVER, JOSHUA
GROVENSTEIN, HENRY S.
GROVENSTEIN, MARY
GUGEL, DAVID
GUNTON, ARCHIBALL
HAYS, ESTATE
HEIDT, ABIAIL
HEIDT, CHRISTIAN
HEIDT, CHRISTIAN J.
HEIDT, GEORGE
HEIDT, SAMUEL
HELMLY, DAVID
HELMLY, JOSHUA
HELVENSTON, JOSEPH F.
HELVENSTON, JOSHUA J.
HELY, MARY ANN
HENELY, JOSHUA,
HESTER, JOSEPH
HESTOR, STEPHEN
HESTOR, VALENTINE
HINELY, ISRAEL
HINELY, JOHN
HINELY, SOLOMON
HINES, HOWELL
HITCHCOCK, JOSE0H
HODGES, JOHN
HODGES, WILLIAM
HORNING, PHILIP
HUDSON, MARY
HUNCK, MARY ANN
HURST, FELIX
HURST, JAMES
HURST, WILLIAM
JENKINS, JAMES
JONES, ELIZABETH
KEEBLER, JOSHUA
KEIFFNER, EPHRAIM
KESSLER, JOEL
KING, WILLIAM
LINEBURGER, AMY
LINEBURGER, JOHN
LINEBURGER, JOSHUA
LOFTLY, WRIGHT
LUCAS, JOHN M.
MCCALL, JAMES B.
MCCARDELL, WILLIAM
MCRORY, JOHN
MATTHEWS, ISRAEL F.
MARLOW, PAUL
MARLOW, STEPHEN
METZGER, DAVID, SIR.
METZGER, JOHN J.
METZGER, SOLOMAN
MILLER, EPHRAIM
MILLER, FREDERICK J.
MILLER, JOHN C.
MILLER, JOSHUA
MILLER, SAMUEL
MINGLEDORFF, JOHN G.
MOBLEY, JOHN M.
MOREL, BENJAMIN
MORGAN, CHRITOPHER L.
MORGAN, JOHN R.
MORGAN, THOMAS
MORGAN, WILLLIAM
MULLET, ABRAHAM
MULLET, HANNAH E.
MULLET, JEREMIAH
MULLET, SUSANNAH
MURPHY, JOHN
MYERS, LEWIS
MYERS, NICHOLAS
NEASE, GEORGE
NEASE, GODLIEB
NEIDLINGER, SAMUEL
NESTER, THOMAS
NOWLAN, HANNAH
OLCOTT, JAMES L.
PACE, NOAH
PACE, TRION
PALMER, JOHN
PARISH, EDWARD
PATTERSON, MARIA P.
PAVORY, CATHERINE
PEARSON, WILLIAM
PHILIPS, ONESIEUS
PITTS, JOHN G.W.
PITTS, JOHN J.
POWERS, CLEM
POWERS, JOHN
POWERS, ZARA
PORTER, BENJ. C.
POWLEDGE, GEO.
RAHN, HANNAH E.
RAHN, JAMES
RAHN, JOHN C.
RAHN, JONATHAN
RAHN, JOSEPH
REISER, MATTHEW
REISER, DAVID
ROBINSON, JULIUS M.
ROOKS, MILEY
ROOKS, SEABORN
RYALS, CHARLES
SALLUS, ELIZABETH
SANDERS, WILLIAM
SCHWEIGHOFFER, THOS.
SECKINGER, BENJ.
SECKINGER, JOHN D.
SECKINGER, JOHN G.
SECKINGER, JONATHAN
SECKINGER, JOSHUA
SHEAROUSE, GODLIEF
SHUBTRINE, ISRAEL
SHUMAN, EMANUEL
SNIDER, JOHN G.
SNIDER, JONATHAN
SOUTHWELL, JOHN J.
SPENCER, JAMES W.
SPIER, WILLIAM
STRICKLAND, HENRY
TAYLOR, KESIAH
TIOT, CHARLES
TONDEE, CHARLES
TOOMER, DANIEL
TOWNSEND, WILLIAM
TRUTLEN, CHRISTIAN E.
TULLOS, STEPHEN
TYNER, ELIJAH
TYNER, JONATHAN
TYNER, SIMEON
TYSON, CALVIN
TYSON, CAMMEL
TYSON, LUTHER
ULMER, PHILIP
WALDHAUER, JOHN
WALSINGHAM, CATHARINE
WALSINGHAM, CHARLES
WALSINGHAM, REBECCA
WALSINGHAM, WILLIAM
WARD, MARY
WATERS, BENJAMIN
WATSON, JAMES
WEIDT, JOHN G.
WEITMAN, HANNAH
WEITMAN, ISRAEL
WEITMAN, LEWIS
WEITMAN, SOLOMON
WHEELER, BRINSON
WHEELER, JESSE
WHEELER, WILLIAM
WHITE, HENRY
WHITE, ZACHARAH
WILLIAMS, ANDERSON
WILLIAMS, JURDON
WILLIAMS, WILLIAM
WILLIS, FARNEY
WILLIS, GIDEON
WILLIS, JOHN
WILLIS, ROBERT
WILSON, DAVID
WILSON, ELBERT
WILSON, ELIHU
WILSON, ELIAS
WILSON, JAMES
WILSON, JOHN
This site is maintained by
jarrard2@bellsouth.net
Carolyn Barber Jarrard
Return to Effingham County Page.

© 1996-2012