East Georgia Genealogical Society, Inc.; P.O. Box 117; Winder, GA 30680
www.rootsweb.com/~gaeggs

FOREIGN CORRESPONDENT & GEORGIA EXPRESS, Vol. III, No. 128, Sat., Dec. 8, 1810

A List of Defaulters in Jackson County for 1810.



Meredith Adams
Jean Alcorn
William Alexander
James Angling
Moses Angling
Jacob Awtry

William Bagget
Jesse Barnes
Julas Bates
Drury Bishop
John Borders
Thomas Bowen
John Boyd
Sherod Box
Archibald Bradford
Billiam Brannum
Isaac Brewer
Roger Broocks
Amos Brooks
Jacob Brooks
John Brooks
James Brown
John Brown
Edward Brumbolow
Sherood Bruster
Hugh Bryant
David Burks
John Byford

Ambrose Cameron
Drury Cammel
James Cammel
Patrick Cash
Horatio Cannon
Samuel Cannon
William Caven
Clemeth Cavender
Joseph Cavender
William Chapman Junr.
Peter Childers
Samuel Clayton
Robert Coker
Marel Collier
William Cooper
Moses Cowan
Arthur Crafford
Henry Curbo
Margaret Cury

John Davis
John Deal
Joshua Denton
William Derryfield
Edmond Dixon
William Dobbs
Moses Doster
Stephen Doster
Joseph Dunman
William Dunman
William Durbin

David Ellason
Samuel Ellison
William Flannagin
Justice Flemmin
Herby Fowler
John Frankard
Abraham Frankland
William Franklin
James Fulsher

William Gardner
Edward Gilbert
John Gilbert
Thomas Y. Gill
Alexander Gillespey
Roger Green
Larkin Green
George Gresham
Nelson Grimes

John Hampton, Sen.
Gilbert Hancock
Peter Hancy
Absalom Harris
Lewis L. Harris
Sampson Harris
Hezekiah Harrison
James Hawsey
Robert Isaac Heaton
William Heaton
Edward Hill
Joshua Hill
Woody Hinton
William Hoard
Daniel Holcomb
Joseph Holland
Thomas Holland
Harmon Holt
Benjamin Hood
David Hood
John Hooper
Drury Hopkins
Jeremiah Horton
Stephen Horton


Stephen Howel
Reuben Hudson
Charles Hutson
Leven Hutson

John Inzon

Phillips James
John Jetton
Benjamin Johnston
John W. Johnston
(blank) Jones
Thomas Jones
Thornton Jones

Solomon Kellet
John Kendrix

Elisha Lake and Ivy
John Lane, Sen.
John Lane, Sen.
Otwell Langley
James Lett, Sen.
James Lett, Jun.
George Loky
Joshua Looker
Riley Lopton
James Lowry
Edmond Lumkins

George Mallard
John Marlow
George Martin
Murdock Martin
James McCarty
Robert McGrady
Shelton McGuire
Brice McLever (McEver)
Alexander Miller
Richard Miller
James Moore
Joseph Moore
Thomas Moore
John Murdock

William Nowland

Thomas Oban

James Pate
John Pate
James Patten
Rich. Pentecost
Thomas Phillips
John Phinizy
Amos Pipkins
John Pool
Beverly Purguson

Thomas Reed
Job Rogers
John Rushton

John Saxton
Solomon Sexton
Thomas Shockley
Benjamin Smith
Howard Smith
James Smith, Sen.
James Smith
Silas Smith
William Snow
William Sockwell
Elias Spicks
William Stacks
James Steen
Henry Strickland and Barnett
George Swan
Henry Swann

Edmond Taylor
Hiram Terrell
William Thedford
Jonathan Thomas
Lemuel Thompson
William Thompson
Wm. Thompson
Daniel Trammel

William Vickry

Wm. Walton
Willis Watkins
John Watson
Henry Watts
Wm. Whitehead
Stephen Whitt
Elijah Williams
Burdy Williams
Stephen Williford
Robert Wilson

Richard Yancy
Henry Yorke





Wm. McKinney, T.R.J.C. Nov. 28, 1810.

Return to Tax Defaulters List