Franklin County banner

 

Index to Black Marriages In Franklin County, Georgia 1806 - 1903
Contributed by Darrell Ertzberger
Sorted by Bride
"A", "B", "C"

A    BA   BR   BU   C

 

Bride
Groom
Year
Box
Folder
Location
Akerman Mary McMurray Richard 1892 9 184 1751-05
Alexander L. C. Brown I. B. 1892 9 174 1751-05
Alexander Manda White Will 1902 9 195 1751-05
Alexander Mary Darough John 1894 9 176 1751-05
Allum Sallie Graham Jerry 1893 9 178 1751-05
Andrews Didamey E. Cole Jeremiah M. C. 1875 9 175 1751-05
Arnold Fannie Wadkins Richard 1880 9 195 1751-05
 
A    BA   BR   BU   C
 
Bride Groom Year Box Folder Location
Bagwell Mary Days John 1873 9 176 1751-05
Baker Lee Daniel Yance 1900 9 176 1751-05
Banks Caroline Dixon Samuel 1882 9 176 1751-05
Banks Caroline E. J. Carson Edmond 1883 9 175 1751-05
Banks Mary Bird James W. 1888 9 173 1751-05
Barten Georgia Wilkinson Jesse 1885 9 196 1751-05
Barton Cynthia Wheeler Jackson 1871 9 195 1751-05
Barton Roxy Walker George 1883 9 195 1751-05
Benton Jane Little Augustus T. 1899 9 183 1751-05
Benton Martha Sewell Thos. 1893 9 191 1751-05
Benton Mary Moon Frank 1893 9 186 1751-05
Bird Essie Bowers Lucas 1899 9 173 1751-05
Bird Lucy McEntire Daniel 1891 9 184 1751-05
Blackwell Allie Neal A. J. 1903 9 187 1751-05
Blackwell Mollie Rucker L. H. 1890 9 190 1751-05
Bowers Allice Haley Jones 1888 9 179 1751-05
Bowers Sis Gillyard Mack 1896 9 178 1751-05
Bray Hattie Alexander Henry 1883 9 172 1751-05
Bray Pearlie Jones L. J. 1900 9 181 1751-05
Brewer Fannie Halcomb Bee 1902 9 179 1751-05
Brewer Nelia Davis Henry D. 1889 9 176 1751-05
Brock Florence Brown James 1902 9 174 1751-05
Brown Cora Gholston John 1892 9 178 1751-05
Brown J. L. M. Hampton Wm. J. 1879 9 179 1751-05
Brown Julia Hayes Lewis 1889 9 179 1751-05
Brown Mattie Griffin Lee 1893 9 178 1751-05
Brown Rhoda Jones Henry 1889 9 181 1751-05
Brown Sallie Stovall Beverly 1870 9 192 1751-05
Brown Sallie Bruce Mack 1889 9 174 1751-05
Brown Samantha King John 1887 9 182 1751-05
Browner Lora Payne B. P. 1902 9 189 1751-05
Bruce Lula Price Robert 1892 9 189 1751-05
Bruce Mattie Price Wm. 1891 9 189 1751-05
Bruce Nelie Evans Sloan 1890 9 177 1751-05
Buffington Zora Alms J. W. 1893 9 172 1751-05
Bullard Margaret Brison Mose 1892 9 173 1751-05
Burk Allis Perry John 1902 9 189 1751-05
Burruss Emma Earl Gibbs Richard 1903 9 178 1751-05
Burruss Leecie Graham Will 1896 9 178 1751-05
Burruss Mamie Turman Henry 1895 9 193 1751-05
Burton Alleane Johnson Dillard 1899 9 181 1751-05
Burton Amanda. Armstrong William 1874 9 172 1751-05
Burton Clara Dortch Thos. 1896 9 176 1751-05
Burton Matilda Hardy John 1903 9 179 1751-05
Burton Melinder Banks A. B. 1900 9 173 1751-05
Bush Elizabeth Alexander Jesse 1888 9 172 1751-05
Bush Janie Thompson William 1887 9 193 1751-05
Bush Malissie Neal Wade 1896 9 187 1751-05
Butler Harriet Bellamy Staut 1889 9 173 1751-05
 
A    BA   BR   BU   C
 
Bride
Groom
Year
Box
Folder
Location
Camp Hepsy Shirley Jacob 1880 9 191 1751-05
Carpenter Louisa Griffin Robert 1889 9 178 1751-05
Carson Elizabeth Arnold Wallace 1877 9 172 1751-05
Carson Elizabeth McKie William 1879 9 184 1751-05
Carson Lula Watkins William 1897 9 195 1751-05
Carson Susie Anna Pulliam Robert 1889 9 189 1751-05
Cay Manda Austin Ed 1897 9 172 1751-05
Cheny Allis Rucker Wirt 1899 9 190 1751-05
Cholston Emer Hays Benjamin 1879 9 179 1751-05
Christian Blanche Harper Russ 1903 9 179 1751-05
Christian Cassindia Alston Thomas 1892 9 172 1751-05
Christian Nancy Welborn Norris 1892 9 195 1751-05
Cleaveland Emma Hunter Harrison 1887 9 180 1751-05
Cleveland Elmira Carson John 1895 9 175 1751-05
Combes Francis Simpson James 1892 9 191 1751-05
Combs Mary Stricklin Pink 1885 9 192 1751-05
Cook Chaney Wyley John 1884 9 196 1751-05
Cook Harriet Latner A. D. 1889 9 183 1751-05
Crawford Emeline Prather Robert 1887 9 189 1751-05
Crestain Mamie McGarity James 1890 9 184 1751-05
Crump Eliza Butts Warrant 1887 9 174 1751-05
Crump Ester Hanton William 1876 9 179 1751-05
Crump Harriett Holland James 1871 9 180 1751-05
Cunning Hattie Perry T. A. 1895 9 189 1751-05
Curry Becca Dickerson Jean 1895 9 176 1751-05
Curry Catherine Williams Andy 1897 9 196 1751-05
Curry Essie Hancock Bee 1902 9 179 1751-05
Curry M. A. Rucker H. B. 1900 9 190 1751-05
 
A    BA   BR   BU   C

 

GAGenWeb Logo
Franklin County GAGenWeb Coordinator: Howard Farmer
GAGenWeb State Coordinator: Ed Gordon
Banner created by Bob Franks.
Copyright © 2004-2009 by The GAGenWeb Project. Individual submissions remain the intellectual property of their creator.

USGenWeb Logo