Franklin County banner

 

Index to Black Marriages In Franklin County, Georgia 1806 - 1903
Contributed by Darrell Ertzberger
Sorted by Bride
"D", "E", "F", "G"
D    E    F    G

 
Bride
Groom
Year
Box
Folder
Location
Daniel Pearlie Little W. F. 1901 9 183 1751-05
Davis Amanda Ross Isam 1894 9 190 1751-05
Davis Ladie Holley C. R. 1903 9 180 1751-05
Davison Anner Wadkins Richard 1883 9 195 1751-05
Dean Maria White Benjamin 1870 9 195 1751-05
Dickson Hattie Williams Artier 1897 9 196 1751-05
Dirt Cora Swilling Lewis 1903 9 192 1751-05
Dixon Anner Pedygrew James 1892 9 189 1751-05
Dooley Ella Taylor Lee 1884 9 193 1751-05
Dooley Genie . Smith Henry 1889 9 192 1751-05
Dooley Nelia Stovall R. B. 1890 9 192 1751-05
Dortch Lula McFarland Joseph 1894 9 184 1751-05
Drew Sarah Sparks Jerry 1885 9 192 1751-05
Durrett Lou Bruce Thomas 1896 9 174 1751-05
 

D    E    F    G


Bride
Groom
Year
Box
Folder
Location
Earls Lilia Golston Emory 1903 9 178 1751-05
Eberhardt Matilda Flood Will B. 1895 9 177 1751-05
Eberhart S. F. Roberts J. E. 1896 9 190 1751-05
Eberson Mary Ponder Jeff 1887 9 189 1751-05
Everson Janie Cash John. 1894 9 175 1751-05
Everston Drucella Gaines Willis 1887 9 178 1751-05
 
  D    E    F    G

 
Bride
Groom
Year
Box
Folder
Location
Flood Martha McCurdy Hamp 1887 9 184 1751-05
Forgerson Jennett Carson Charlie 1891 9 175 1751-05
Fortune Mamie Bray Meck 1899 9 173 1751-05
Foster Amanda Webster Elanander 1884 9 195 1751-05
Freeman Harriet Kennian Henry 1873 9 182 1751-05
Freeman Nancy Bellamy Jack 1867 9 173 1751-05
Frooster Fannie Ramsey John 1896 9 190 1751-05
Furguson Anner Gordon John Sam 1900 9 178 1751-05
 
  D    E    F    G



Bride
Groom
Year
Box
Folder
Location
Gaines Belle Neal Earnest 1895 9 187 1751-05
Gaines Drusilla Camp Allen 1890 9 175 1751-05
Gaines Juda Payne Edmon 1887 9 189 1751-05
Gambles Lela Poole P. W. 1893 9 189 1751-05
Gambrels Emma Pinkstoun Guss 1896 9 189 1751-05
Gammell Lula Shackleford Henry 1893 9 191 1751-05
Gantt Ellen Linch Patrick 1879 9 183 1751-05
Gary Mary Ann Gary D. N. 1899 9 178 1751-05
Gholston Hattie Arnold Robert 1889 9 172 1751-05
Gillespie Georgia Pulliam Robt. 1895 9 189 1751-05
Gillespie Jane Ward John 1894 9 195 1751-05
Gillespie Nancy C. Browder John A. 1899 9 174 1751-05
Gilliard Frances Thomason Jacob 1890 9 193 1751-05
Glover Lou Shackleford T. F. 1894 9 191 1751-05
Gober Jane Dean Pleas 1890 9 176 1751-05
Gober Sarah Daniel Jackson 1873 9 176 1751-05
Golston Isabel Rucker Henry 1882 9 190 1751-05
Golston Sarah Alexander Brady 1883 9 172 1751-05
Goss Jane Bush Clark 1876 9 174 1751-05
Goss Mattie Fogerson Stanson 1902 9 177 1751-05
Griffy Georgia Harris George 1892 9 179 1751-05
Griggs Eady Williams Joe 1891 9 196 1751-05
Gunnels Molly Bailey James 1885 9 173 1751-05

 

 D    E    F    G

 

GAGenWeb Logo
Franklin County GAGenWeb Coordinator: Howard Farmer
GAGenWeb State Coordinator: Ed Gordon
Banner created by Bob Franks.
Copyright © 2004-2009 by The GAGenWeb Project. Individual submissions remain the intellectual property of their creator.

USGenWeb Logo