Franklin County banner

 

Index to Black Marriages In Franklin County, Georgia 1806 - 1903
Contributed by Darrell Ertzberger
Sorted by Bride
"H", "I", "J", "K", "L"
HA   HO   I   J    K   L

 
Bride
Groom
Year
Box
Folder
Location
Haley Eliza Johnson H. L. 1892 9 181 1751-05
Haley Lizzie Tabor Will 1899 9 193 1751-05
Haley Sally Daniel Sanford 1903 9 176 1751-05
Hall Dora Knox Frank 1896 9 182 1751-05
Hall Fannie Crawford William 1887 9 175 1751-05
Hall Lavonia Williams J. E. 1902 9 196 1751-05
Hall Rosa Scott Henderson 1877 9 191 1751-05
Hancock Henrietta Ward W. J. 1896 9 195 1751-05
Harber Harriet Holbrook Jordan 1867 9 180 1751-05
Hardy Minnie Burgess Dook 1893 9 174 1751-05
Harper Armanda Crawford Tom 1889 9 175 1751-05
Harper Venie Pledger Bud 1895 9 189 1751-05
Harrison Amanda Banks Nelson 1872 9 173 1751-05
Harrison Anna Washington Henry 1894 9 195 1751-05
Harrison Silla Sims Linton 1890 9 191 1751-05
Hickman Laura McCarter Jas. 1889 9 184 1751-05
Hickman Mary Eckaman Henry 1887 9 177 1751-05
Hickman Mattie Stephenson Dock 1881 9 192 1751-05
Hickman Nettie Stephenson Samuel 1875 9 192 1751-05
Higginbotham Partheny Hardy Monroe 1896 9 179 1751-05
Hilley Coadney Turman William 1875 9 193 1751-05
Holbrook Lula Winters Green 1903 9 196 1751-05
Holbrooks Nelie Wheeler Richard 1902 9 195 1751-05
Holley Martha Vaughter Peter 1871 9 194 1751-05
Hunt Anna Bellamy Neese 1896 9 173 1751-05
Hunter Eliza Bigby Ned 1877 9 173 1751-05
Hunter Mary Harris Berry 1887 9 179 1751-05
 

HA   HO   I   J    K   L

Bride
Groom
Year
Box
Folder
Location
Ivens Tex Anna Camp Ponder 1902 9 175 1751-05
 
HA   HO   I   J    K   L

 
Bride
Groom
Year
Box
Folder
Location
Jackson Lelah Isham Samuel 1894 9 181 1751-05
Jarrett Franie Jarrett Jasper 1903 9 181 1751-05
Jarrett Hattie Knox Robbert 1887 9 182 1751-05
Jarrett Leila Simpson John 1893 9 191 1751-05
Jarrett Lula Roberson Prather 1893 9 190 1751-05
Jenkins Maggie Obriant Hosie 1896 9 188 1751-05
Jenkins Nellie Kirk Calvin, 1890 9 182 1751-05
Johnson Eva Holbrook Oz 1896 9 180 1751-05
Johnson Lizzie Pulliam William 1890 9 189 1751-05
Johnson Mary Williams Osborn 1899 9 196 1751-05
Johnson Nancy Thompson Sunday 1891 9 193 1751-05
Johnson Phoebe Watson S. W. 1902 9 195 1751-05
Johnson Rebecca Holley Mordica 1886 9 180 1751-05
Johnson Univester (?) Gordon Ludy 1900 9 178 1751-05
Jones Efah Patrick Joshua 1871 9 189 1751-05
Jones Ellia Williams Charley 1899 9 196 1751-05
Jones Mariah Carson Jay 1903 9 175 1751-05
Jones Susie Johnson Elbert 1899 9 181 1751-05
HA   HO   I   J    K   L

 
Bride
Groom
Year
Box
Folder
Location
Kay Anna Webb James 1889 9 195 1751-05
Keels Anna Jones John 1896 9 181 1751-05
Keels Frances Wiley James P. 1890 9 196 1751-05
Kees Sallie Robertson William 1873 9 190 1751-05
Kesler Adaline Smith Wm. 1890 9 192 1751-05
Kesler Francis Westbrook Thomas 1881 9 195 1751-05
Kesler Ola Kees John 1889 9 182 1751-05
Key Lular Pleger Vanner 1901 9 189 1751-05
Keys Amanda Patrick John 1879 9 189 1751-05
Killingsworth Mary Lidell David 1887 9 183 1751-05
Kinnebrew Cornelia Johnson Chilo 1893 9 181 1751-05
Kirk Samantha Norris G. W. 1896 9 187 1751-05
Knox Cora Rucker John 1903 9 190 1751-05
Knox Dicy Vaughn Wm. 1884 9 194 1751-05
Knox Frances Teasly Henry 1889 9 193 1751-05
Knox Georgia L. Jones T. L. 1894 9 181 1751-05
Knox Gurtrude Gaines Larance 1899 9 178 1751-05
Knox L. E. Scott J. C. 1884 9 191 1751-05
Knox Loudella Gholston Bud 1899 9 178 1751-05
Knox Martha Camp Louis 1883 9 175 1751-05
Knox Mary Brown Jim 1902 9 174 1751-05
Knox Mattie Terrell E. J. 1890 9 193 1751-05
Knox Nettie Taylor Henry 1894 9 193 1751-05
Knox Sarah Banks Charley 1885 9 173 1751-05
Knox Sarah Thompson Carl 1895 9 193 1751-05
Knox Susan Small Prince 1886 9 192 1751-05
Knox Susan J. McMullin Henry C. 1887 9 184 1751-05
Knox Susie Burruss Allen 1892 9 174 1751-05
Knox Tero Scott Matthew 1896 9 191 1751-05
 

 HA   HO   I   J    K   L

 

Bride
Groom
Year
Box
Folder
Location
Lemmons Beulah Davis Will 1894 9 176 1751-05
Linder Harriet Saddler Robt. 1892 9 191 1751-05
Linder Julia Richardson Henry 1893 9 190 1751-05
Linder Minda Adams John 1890 9 172 1751-05
Linder Mollie Turner John 1890 9 193 1751-05
Linder Sharlet Thornton Moses 1903 9 193 1751-05
Little Ollie Neal Wade 1894 9 187 1751-05
Loftin Ellin Jones John 1879 9 181 1751-05
Loftis Vohania Brown Luke 1899 9 174 1751-05
Lofton Sariah Oliver George 1880 9 188 1751-05
Logan Mary Brown Asa O. 1889 9 174 1751-05
Logan Mattie Gordon Charley 1895 9 178 1751-05
 
HA   HO   I   J    K   L

 

GAGenWeb Logo
Franklin County GAGenWeb Coordinator: Howard Farmer
GAGenWeb State Coordinator: Ed Gordon
Banner created by Bob Franks.
Copyright © 2004-2009 by The GAGenWeb Project. Individual submissions remain the intellectual property of their creator.

USGenWeb Logo