Franklin County banner

 

Index to Black Marriages In Franklin County, Georgia 1806 - 1903
Contributed by Darrell Ertzberger
Sorted by Groom
"A", "B", "C"
A    BA   BR   BU   C


Groom
Bride
Year
Box
Folder
Location
Adams John Linder Minda 1890 9 172 1751-05
Akerman Henry Shirley Rose 1873 9 172 1751-05
Alesander Brady Wyley Milisia 1878 9 172 1751-05
Alexander Brady Golston Sarah 1883 9 172 1751-05
Alexander Henry Bray Hattie 1883 9 172 1751-05
Alexander Jesse Bush Elizabeth 1888 9 172 1751-05
Alexander Wade Williams Ida 1893 9 172 1751-05
Allison Dave McMurtry Julia 1894 9 172 1751-05
Alms J. W. Buffington Zora 1893 9 172 1751-05
Alston Thomas Christian Cassindia 1892 9 172 1751-05
Armstrong William Burton Amanda. 1874 9 172 1751-05
Arnold Robert Gholston Hattie 1889 9 172 1751-05
Arnold Wallace Carson Elizabeth 1877 9 172 1751-05
Austin Ed Cay Manda 1897 9 172 1751-05
 
A    BA   BR   BU   C



Groom
Bride
Year
Box
Folder
Location
Bailey James Gunnels Molly 1885 9 173 1751-05
Baldwin John Montgomery Parthene 1887 9 173 1751-05
Baldwin Martin Scott Minerva 1895 9 173 1751-05
Balters Woodson Wiley Ida 1896 9 173 1751-05
Banks A. B. Burton Melinder 1900 9 173 1751-05
Banks Charley Knox Sarah 1885 9 173 1751-05
Banks J. T. Wilson Josephine 1890 9 173 1751-05
Banks Jim Osby Elizabeth 1895 9 173 1751-05
Banks Nelson Harrison Amanda 1872 9 173 1751-05
Bellamy Jack Freeman Nancy 1867 9 173 1751-05
Bellamy Neese Hunt Anna 1896 9 173 1751-05
Bellamy Robert McKie Susahn 1903 9 173 1751-05
Bellamy Staut Butler Harriet 1889 9 173 1751-05
Bellamy Wm. Sism Mary J. 1893 9 173 1751-05
Bigby Ned Hunter Eliza 1877 9 173 1751-05
Bird James W. Banks Mary 1888 9 173 1751-05
Blackburn Benjamin Roads Elizabeth 1887 9 173 1751-05
Bonds James Scott Phillis 1893 9 173 1751-05
Bonds Jas. Oliver Louiza 1890 9 173 1751-05
Booth Robert Rucker Damie 1896 9 173 1751-05
Bowers Lucas Bird Essie 1899 9 173 1751-05
Bray Meck Fortune Mamie 1899 9 173 1751-05
Bray Richard Montgomery Louisa 1890 9 173 1751-05
Brice Moses Teasler Ellen 1885 9 173 1751-05
Brison Mose Bullard Margaret 1892 9 173 1751-05
Brockman Wm. Wheeler Nancy J. 1891 9 173 1751-05
Brooks Charlie Walker Cora 1896 9 174 1751-05
Browder John A. Gillespie Nancy C. 1899 9 174 1751-05
Brown Asa O. Logan Mary 1889 9 174 1751-05
Brown Guss Moore Martha 1893 9 174 1751-05
Brown I. B. Alexander L. C. 1892 9 174 1751-05
Brown James Brock Florence 1902 9 174 1751-05
Brown Jim Knox Mary 1902 9 174 1751-05
Brown Joseph McFarland Ermna 1883 9 174 1751-05
Brown Lewis Montgomery Senia 1890 9 174 1751-05
Brown Luke Loftis Vohania 1899 9 174 1751-05
Brown M. R. Williams Mary J. 1894 9 174 1751-05
Brown Sank Pledger Laura 1894 9 174 1751-05
Brown Tom Wellborn Lowler 1875 9 174 1751-05
Bruce Mack Brown Sallie 1889 9 174 1751-05
Bruce Thomas Durrett Lou 1896 9 174 1751-05
Bruce Warren Wellborn Sarah 1874 9 174 1751-05
Burgess Dook Hardy Minnie 1893 9 174 1751-05
Burgess John Stovall Maggie 1895 9 174 1751-05
Burroughs James Wheeler Mary 1888 9 174 1751-05
Burruss Allen Knox Susie 1892 9 174 1751-05
Burruss William T. Shackelford Lula 1885 9 174 1751-05
Burton Ben Randall Harret 1876 9 174 1751-05
Burton Richard Shannon Maggie 1893 9 174 1751-05
Burton Thomas B. Reeder Jane 1899 9 174 1751-05
Bush Charley Mangram Clint 1897 9 174 1751-05
Bush Clark Goss Jane 1876 9 174 1751-05
Butts Warrant Crump Eliza 1887 9 174 1751-05
 
A    BA   BR   BU   C


Groom
Bride
Year
Box
Folder
Location
Calhoun G. W. Thompson Laura 1893 9 175 1751-05
Camp Allen Gaines Drusilla 1890 9 175 1751-05
Camp Louis Knox Martha 1883 9 175 1751-05
Camp Ponder Ivens Tex Anna 1902 9 175 1751-05
Camp Willie Prather Martha 1896 9 175 1751-05
Carson Charlie Forgerson Jennett 1891 9 175 1751-05
Carson Edmond Banks Caroline E. J. 1883 9 175 1751-05
Carson Jay Jones Mariah 1903 9 175 1751-05
Carson John Cleveland Elmira 1895 9 175 1751-05
Carson Robert Wyly Candice 1895 9 175 1751-05
Cash John. Everson Janie 1894 9 175 1751-05
Cawthan Henry Merrett Mary 1887 9 175 1751-05
Cawthan Henry White Mattie 1890 9 175 1751-05
Christian John Neal Mary 1893 9 175 1751-05
Cobb Richard Simpson Jane 1886 9 175 1751-05
Colbert Bud Mayfield Mary 1891 9 175 1751-05
Cole Jeremiah M. C. Andrews Didamey E. 1875 9 175 1751-05
Combs John Williams Fannie 1895 9 175 1751-05
Cooper W. Meritt Rilla 1894 9 175 1751-05
Crawford Charlie Oliver Elizza 1899 9 175 1751-05
Crawford Tom Harper Armanda 1889 9 175 1751-05
Crawford William Hall Fannie 1887 9 175 1751-05
Crooks Stewart Smith Eva 1893 9 175 1751-05
Crump N. D. Rucker Mollie 1897 9 175 1751-05
 
A    BA   BR   BU   C

 

GAGenWeb Logo
Franklin County GAGenWeb Coordinator: Howard Farmer
GAGenWeb State Coordinator: Ed Gordon
Banner created by Bob Franks.
Copyright © 2004-2009 by The GAGenWeb Project. Individual submissions remain the intellectual property of their creator.

USGenWeb Logo