Franklin County banner

 

Index to Black Marriages In Franklin County, Georgia 1806 - 1903
Contributed by Darrell Ertzberger
Sorted by Groom
"T", "U", "V", "W", "X", "Y", "Z"
TA  UV  WA  WH  WR  XYZ

 
Groom
Bride
Year
Box
Folder
Location
Tabor Aaron Tabor Lucy 1896 9 193 1751-05
Tabor Hymn Willson Minnie 1902 9 193 1751-05
Tabor Robt. Smith Susannah 1873 9 193 1751-05
Tabor Will Haley Lizzie 1899 9 193 1751-05
Tate Charlie Wooten Etta 1905* 9 193 1751-05
Taylor Henry Knox Nettie 1894 9 193 1751-05
Taylor Lee Dooley Ella 1884 9 193 1751-05
Taylor R. T. Williams Lucy 1892 9 193 1751-05
Taylor Wash Shirley Patsy 1893 9 193 1751-05
Teasly Henry Knox Frances 1889 9 193 1751-05
Terrell E. J. Knox Mattie 1890 9 193 1751-05
Thomason Jacob Gilliard Frances 1890 9 193 1751-05
Thompson Allen Montgomery Maud 1902 9 193 1751-05
Thompson Carl Knox Sarah 1895 9 193 1751-05
Thompson Sunday Johnson Nancy 1891 9 193 1751-05
Thompson William Bush Janie 1887 9 193 1751-05
Thornton Moses Linder Sharlet 1903 9 193 1751-05
Turman Henry Burruss Mamie 1895 9 193 1751-05
Turman William Hilley Coadney 1875 9 193 1751-05
Turner John Linder Mollie 1890 9 193 1751-05
 
* The 1905 date on this marriage may be incorrect.  It may be a typographical or transcription error, since it is the only 1905 date in the entire series. The next latest date is 1903.

TA  UV  WA  WH  WR  XYZ




Groom
Bride
Year
Box
Folder
Location
Varner Asa Scott Rosanner 1879 9 194 1751-05
Varner Berry McWhorter Fannie 1887 9 194 1751-05
Vaughn Wm. Knox Dicy 1884 9 194 1751-05
Vaughter Peter Holley Martha 1871 9 194 1751-05
Venson John Mayfield Sis (Fanny) 1894 9 194 1751-05
 

TA  UV  WA  WH  WR  XYZ




Groom
Bride
Year
Box
Folder
Location
Wadkins Richard Arnold Fannie 1880 9 195 1751-05
Wadkins Richard Davison Anner 1883 9 195 1751-05
Wakefield John Montgomery Evelena 1895 9 195 1751-05
Walker George Barton Roxy 1883 9 195 1751-05
Walker H. A. Payne Cora 1890 9 195 1751-05
Wansley Jessie Mayfield Fannie 1896 9 195 1751-05
Ward Burton Stovall Malissa 1895 9 195 1751-05
Ward John Gillespie Jane 1894 9 195 1751-05
Ward W. J. Hancock Henrietta 1896 9 195 1751-05
Ward Wm. Wilhite Hattie 1893 9 195 1751-05
Washington Henry Harrison Anna 1894 9 195 1751-05
Watkins William Carson Lula 1897 9 195 1751-05
Watson S. W. Johnson Phoebe 1902 9 195 1751-05
Webb James Kay Anna 1889 9 195 1751-05
Webster Elanander Foster Amanda 1884 9 195 1751-05
Welborn Norris Christian Nancy 1892 9 195 1751-05
Westbrook Major Perry Lizzie 1893 9 195 1751-05
Westbrook Thomas Kesler Francis 1881 9 195 1751-05
Wheeler Clark Simpson Margaret 1890 9 195 1751-05
Wheeler Jackson Barton Cynthia 1871 9 195 1751-05
Wheeler Joseph M. Smith Mary 1872 9 195 1751-05
Wheeler Pearl Pinkston Charity 1895 9 195 1751-05
Wheeler Richard Holbrooks Nelie 1902 9 195 1751-05
White Benjamin Dean Maria 1870 9 195 1751-05
White James Rucker Nancy 1896 9 195 1751-05
White Jas. W. Pulliam Martha 1894 9 195 1751-05
White John Morris Sabra 1876 9 195 1751-05
White Lee McCurdy Amanda 1897 9 195 1751-05
White Will Alexander Manda 1902 9 195 1751-05
Wilbanks Anderson Mize Mary 1894 9 195 1751-05
Wiley James P. Keels Frances 1890 9 196 1751-05
Wilhite Felix Shannon Emma 1890 9 196 1751-05
Wilhite H. P. Wilder Phiailton 1889 9 196 1751-05
Wilhite H. W. White Eliza 1895 9 196 1751-05
Wilhite Phelix Wilmer Malissa 1886 9 196 1751-05
Wilkerson Jack Wyly Lula 1895 9 196 1751-05
Wilkinson Jesse Barten Georgia 1885 9 196 1751-05
Wilkinson Wiley Varner Rachel 1881 9 196 1751-05
Williams Andy Curry Catherine 1897 9 196 1751-05
Williams Artier Dickson Hattie 1897 9 196 1751-05
Williams Charley Jones Ellia 1899 9 196 1751-05
Williams Frank Williams Lou 1894 9 196 1751-05
Williams J. E. Hall Lavonia 1902 9 196 1751-05
Williams Joe Griggs Eady 1891 9 196 1751-05
Williams John Swift Sabrina 1899 9 196 1751-05
Williams Lucas O'Bryant Jane Ann 1896 9 196 1751-05
Williams Osborn Johnson Mary 1899 9 196 1751-05
Williams William McWhorter Ida 1887 9 196 1751-05
Willson William Rhodes Mary 1888 9 196 1751-05
Wilson John Vandiver Essie 1903 9 196 1751-05
Wilson Pinkney Williams Matilda 1897 9 196 1751-05
Winters Green Holbrook Lula 1903 9 196 1751-05
Wooten John Scott Lidia 1896 9 196 1751-05
Wright Jake McFarland Ada 1899 9 196 1751-05
Wyley John Cook Chaney 1884 9 196 1751-05
 
TA  UV  WA  WH  WR  XYZ
 



Groom
Bride
Year
Box
Folder
Location
Yerby Zack Williams Lucy 1888 9 196 1751-05
 
 
TA  UV  WA  WH  WR  XYZ

 

GAGenWeb Logo
Franklin County GAGenWeb Coordinator: Howard Farmer
GAGenWeb State Coordinator: Ed Gordon
Banner created by Bob Franks.
Copyright © 2004-2009 by The GAGenWeb Project. Individual submissions remain the intellectual property of their creator.

USGenWeb Logo