Lamar County, Georgia, Logo
 
Surname Register

Line
Line Message Boards on RootsWeb Line
  Browse Button
Lamar County Message Board
Line


First, please submit your surnames through the Lamar County Message Boards.
  All Message Boards have been combined and now include both Ancestry and Rootsweb boards.   On your first login, be sure to use the name you want to appear on your messages, and make a note of your password!  You can submit a query, family Bible information, an obituary, etc.  Your submissions will be searchable in several different ways.  Submitting your own interests is a surefire way to be reached by other researchers who are interested in the same surnames, either locally or internationally.  Second, please send me your name, your e-mail address, and your family surnames or specific research interest, along with your web page address (if you have one).  I'll post the information here for other researchers to see.  Please include "Lamar County Surnames" in the e-mail subject line if your email program does not automatically include it. Thanks.

I'd like to submit my SURNAMES!

A B C D E F G H I-J K L M N O-P Q-R S T U-V W X-Y-Z

Lamar County Surnames Researcher and Email Address
ABBOTT

Phyllis (Oliver) Abbott

ADKINS

Karen Nall Kleman

AKIN

Nancy Pararas

ALDRIDGE

Sandy Ross Butcher
Linda Wood

ALLEN

Daryl Coleman
Diane Allen Cooper
Al Franklin
gendetec@aol.com
Elaine Turk

ANDERSON

Charles W. Anderson

ANDREWS

Lisa

BAGLEY

Peggy Autry

BANKSTON

Ana McLendon-Hedley

BARKSDALE

Phyllis (Oliver) Abbott
Velma Barksdale-Hofer

BARNES

John Barnes
Jennifer Braswell
Sandy Ross Butcher
Cathy Garrett
Karen Nall Kleman
Cheryl Maples
Michael Moore
Montford L. Reed
BARRON

BECKER

Gwen Cosby Moore

BERNHARDT

Diane Allen Cooper

BERRY

Gwen Cosby Moore

BEVIL

Daryl Coleman
Lynn B. Cunningham

BLOODWORTH

Jo Dukes
Mary Goddard

BOGAN

Deborah Jo Finch Sikes
BOWEN

BRIGHT

Andrew Marshall

BRANDON

Sandy P.

BROOKS

Linda Fincher Wood

BROWN

Peggy Autry
Alvie Davidson
Kelley Dunn
Nancy Pararas

BUFF

Elaine Turk

BUNN

BUSH

S. Baldy

CAGLE

Angela Gordon

CANDLER

Charles W. Anderson

CARDEN

Mary Goddard
Rebecca Carden

CARMICHAEL

Donna Carmichael

CARTER

Millard Simmons

CHANDLER

Al Franklin

CHAPMAN

Tovia Thomas

CHILDS/CHILES

Jennifer Sherwood Braswell

CLAYTON

Kyle Basko

COBB

Ana McLendon-Hedley

COLLIER

William Collier
Ivan Hardaway
kds29@home.com
Mary Jane Owen

COOPER

Nancy Cooper Bannister

COPELAND

Robert Fisher
COPPEDGE

COULON

Peggy Autry

COX

Ivan Hardaway

CRAWLEY

Barbara Smallwood Stock
Daryl Coleman

DEARDORF

Deborah Jo Finch Sikes

EDGE

John Davis
ELDER

Lionel Brown

ENGLISH

Kelley Dunn
Michael Stone

ENNIS

Laurie McKenna

EVANS

Mary Goddard
Pat
FAMBRO / FAMBER

FARLEY
Robert Burditt
Pat Lowe
FAULKNER
FINCH
Charles Hobbs
Deborah Jo Finch Sikes
FINCHER
Linda Fincher Wood

FISHER

Robert Fisher

FLORENCE

Charles W. Anderson

FORDHAM

Richard Duncan

FRANKLIN

Al Franklin

GACHET

Ana McLendon-Hedley

GARDNER

Gloria Smith

GODARD

Mary Goddard
Lisa Windham
GOGGANS / GOGGINS

GOODWYN

Carol Garrett
GRICE
GRIGSBY

GULLEDGE

Millard Simmons
HADAWAY

HAMBY

J.S. Hamby

HAMIL

Elizabeth Tucker

HAMMOCK

Margie McDaniel

HARBUCK

Jennifer Braswell

HARDAWAY

Ivan Hardaway
Gwen Cosby Moore

HARDEMAN

Mary Jane Owen
HARRIS
Daryl Coleman
HAWKINS
Heather Smith
HEAD

Bonner Sasser
HINES

Ana McLendon-Hedley

HOBBS

Lisa Windham

HOLLOWAY

Edwina Horton

HOLMES

Lionel Brown

HOOD

Charles Hobbs

HORN(E)

Linda Fincher Wood

HOWARD

Richard and Lynda Hahn
Sarah Foster

HOWELL

Sandy P.

HOWE

Dan

HUGGINS

Nancy Pararas

HUNT

Jo Dukes

HUNTER

Andrew Marshall
ILER

Gail Chapman
JACKSON
JOHNSON

Gail Chapman
Carol Garrett

JONES

Daryl Coleman
Jesus Lopez
KEADLE
Carl Anderson White, Jr.
KEIFER

Montford L. Reed

KENDRICK

Clydene Freeman

KENNEDY

Carroll Kennedy

KERNS

Deborah Jo Finch Sikes

KING

Carolyn Brumfield Henderson
LAMAR

Gordon Lamar Farnum
Cathy Welch

LAVENDER

Camille Faver Barmore

LEACH

Phil Leach

LEAKE

Barbara Harrell
James L. Latimer

David Nixon

LIFSEY

John R. Lifsey

LINCH

Al Franklin

LITTLEJOHN

Ann Littlejohn

LITTLETON

Debbie Cornelison Bell
Pat Harris

LONGSTREET

Cathy Welch

LUNQUEST

Ana McLendon-Hedley
MCDANIEL

Margie McDaniel
Peggy Autry

MCGINTY

Linda Fincher Wood

MCKENNY

Lynn Molanders for Brenda Almand Parsons

MCMULLAN

Diane Allen Cooper

MCNEICE, MCNEESE

Bill McNeese

MADDOX

Ann Littlejohn

MANN

Millard Simmons

MAPP

Cathy Garrett

MARTIN

Robert Fisher
Barbara Smallwood Stock

MEANS

Al Franklin
Barbara Smallwood Stock
Elaine Turk
Linda Fincher Wood

MEANSVILLE AREA RESEARCH

Sheryl Knotts

MIDDLEBROOKS

Peggy Autry
Debbie

MILNER

Barbara Dade
Ana McLendon-Hedley
Leoneita Milner
Linda Rose
Donna Stokes-Lucas
Michael Stone

MORELAND
Robert Burditt
Elaine Eure Henderson
Pat Lowe
MULLER
Deborah Jo Finch Sikes
MULLINAX
Kathye Payne Upham
MULLINS
Millard Simmons

MURPHY/MURPHEY

Charles W. Anderson
OSBORN

Sarah Foster

OWEN

Mary Jane Owen

PEACOCK

Lisa
swsh_peacock@bellsouth.net

PELHAM

Emily Reeves Woodall

PERKINS

Linda Rose

PIPER

Peggy Autry

PIPPIN

Carl Anderson White, Jr.

PITTS

Pat Harris
Donna Stokes-Lucas

POTTS

Paul R. Potts

POUND

Carol Garrett

POUNDS

Sandy Butcher

PULLY

Nancy Pararas
RAIFORD

Cheryl Maples
Michael Moore

RAY

Gwen Cosby Moore
Bonner Sasser

REEVES

C.J. and M.A. Garrett
Emily Reeves Woodall
RESPRESS

RICE

Deborah Jo Finch Sikes

RICHARDSON

S. Baldy

ROBERTSON

Ana McLendon-Hedley

ROBINSON

Audra McNickels

ROGERS

John Davis
Mary Goddard

ROSS

Marvin Lott
Linda Rose
Sandy Ross Butcher
Lin Todd-Cornelius

RUTLEDGE

Bob Fisher

Mary Jane Owen
Cynthia Vold Forde
SETTLE
Robert Burditt
Elaine Eure Henderson
Pat Lowe
Al Medcalf
SHATTLES
mailto:TopPop1924@aol.com
SHAW
Kathye Payne Upham
SIKES
Deborah Jo Finch Sikes

SIMS

Sarah Foster

SKELTON

Diane Allen Cooper
SLADE
Margie McDaniel
SMITH

Kyle Basko
Diane Allen Cooper
Alvie Davidson
Sarah Foster
Linda Rose
Gloria Smith
Kathye Payne Upham
SOWELL
Deborah Jo Finch Sikes

SPURLOCK

Bruce Spurlock

STALLINGS
Carroll Kennedy
STANSEL

Heather Smith
STEED

Barbara Walker Winge

ST JOHN

Peggy Autry

STOCKS

Charlene Stocks Hancock
Joe Smaha

STOKES

Donna Stokes-Lucas

SUTTON

Dolores
Ed White

SYKES

Valerie T Bullock

TERRY

Lisa Windham

THOMAS

Kelley Dunn
Gwen Cosby Moore
Robert M. Thomas

THORNTON

Kelley Dunn
Mary Goddard
Millard Simmons

THURMOND

Elaine Turk

TODD

Lin Todd-Cornelius

TRIPPE

Karen Nall Kleman

VARNER

Sandy Ross Butcher

WADSWORTH

Kyle Basko

WALLER

Marvin Lott
WARD

WARWICK

Deborah Jo Finch Sikes

WATSON

Joe Smaha

WHATLEY

Jeanann Goss

WHITE

Valerie T Bullock
Carl Anderson White, Jr.

WHITEHEAD

Robert Fisher

WILBANKS

Barbara Caramba-Coker
Susan

WILLIAMS

Donna Stokes-Lucas
Lisa Wallace

WILSON

Robert W. Wilson

WOOD

bkn0623@earthlink.net
Marvin Lott

WOODARD

Rosemary L. Post

WOODRUFF

Dolores
Ed White

WORTHY

Edwina Horton

 
 

Back To Top of Page.
Back To Lamar County GAGenWeb Site.
To Georgia Counties Selection List.


This page was last updated on - 01/24/2013
Copyright © 2005 - Present, GAGenWeb Project, all rights reserved.

 

 
HOME African American Resarch Archives Cemeteries Georgia Family Group Sheets
Libraries / Resources Military Queries Researchers'
Web Sites
Surnames