Oglethorpe County Family Group Sheets

The Family Group Sheets below show families who lived in Oglethorpe County, or had at least one family member who was born, married or died in Oglethorpe County.   They were submitted by researchers to the Georgia Family Group Sheet Project.

To search Family Group Sheets from all over Georgia,
or to submit your Family Group Sheets, visit the
Family Group Sheet Project

If you submit Family Group Sheets relating to Oglethorpe County families,
please notify Jeanne Arguelles so I can list them on this page.

Family of: Submitted by:
John Alexander Robert Alexander
Jimmie Henry Allen Marsha K. Reynolds
Stephen Allen Marsha K. Reynolds
Van Buren Allen, Sr. Marsha K. Reynolds
George Barber David W. Morgan
John D. Boggs Elisse Seabolt
Charles Bond, Sr. Ann Nicholson
William Warren Brand Edith A. Brand
Solomon Bridges Jeanne Arguelles
William Bridges Jeanne Arguelles
Henry L. Brittain (wife 1) Thomas M. Brittain
Henry L. Brittain (wife 2) Thomas M. Brittain
Jabez Mercer Brittain Thomas M. Brittain
Jones Broach Ginny Brewton
Elijah Brockman Janet Williams Miller
Samuel Benjamin Brown Sandi Franklin
Robert G. Carter Jim Gilreath
John Cheney Dee Epps
George W. Clarke Mary Ann Willoughby
Chesley Davis Clegg Patricia Benton Landwehr
Levi Mangum Cooper Sukochi Lee
John Crook, Sr. Wayne Tiller
John C. Crook, Jr. Wayne Tiller
James Davenport, Sr. Beth Collins
James Davenport, Jr. Beth Collins
William Davenport Beth Collins
Middleton Pope Davis Dee Epps
William J. Davis (wife 1) Dee Epps
William J. Davis (wife 2) Dee Epps
Martin Dowdy Donna Shine Wall
Joseph Asbury Epps Kenneth England
John Wesley Fleeman Kenneth England
Daniel Ford Pat Windschitl
James Y. Ford Pat Windschitl
Robert Richard Glenn Jeanne Arguelles
William Henry Glenn Jeanne Arguelles
James Butler Grigsby Martha Bridger Gates
Elder James Hale Ginny Brewton
James Alexander Hansford (wife 1) Donna Schwieder
James Alexander Hansford (family 2) Donna Schwieder
Henry Haynes, Sr. Mary Ellen Dickerson
Joshua Houghton Terry G. Temple
Allen Huddleston Barbara Walker Winge
Joseph Huddleston Barbara Walker Winge
George Hudspeth Barbara Walker Winge
William Hudspeth Barbara Walker Winge
Robert Huff Jeanne Arguelles
Joshua Kitchens Treda Ann "Allen" HALL
Samuel W. Locklin Sarah Locklin Taylor
George Lumpkin - Mary Cody Dee Epps
George Lumpkin - Sarah Pope Dee Epps
John Lumpkin Dee Epps
Josiah Tuck McLaughlin Ben McLaughlin
William Morgan Jean Holley Day
William Thomas Patman Donna Shine Wall
Columbus James Peterman Donna Shine Wall
William Price Beverly Key
Richard Sappington Cynthia Vold Forde
John Settle Jeanne Arguelles
William Morgan Settle Jeanne Arguelles
James Davenport Smith Kathye Payne Upham
Larkin Smith Kenneth England
Robert Smith Kenneth England
Ephraim Thompson Ken Thompson
Asa John Thornton (family 1) Nona Thornton
Asa John Thornton (family 2) Nona Thornton
Harrison L. Thornton Nona Thornton
John Tiller, Sr. Wayne Tiller
Shimme John Tiller Wayne Tiller
Randolph (Randal) Tiller Wayne Tiller
Giles Tompkins Beth Collins
Humphrey Tompkins Beth Collins
Nicolas Tompkins (family #1) Beth Collins
Nicolas Tompkins (family #2) Beth Collins
Lodowick Tuggle Anne Brown

Robert Tuggle

Anne Brown

Elijah Walker

Pat Windschitl

William Walker

Robert N. Hale, Sr.

John Webb

Jack W. Webb

John A. Wells

Marian Caraker

Samuel Whitehead Carolyn Molder
John A. Whitlock Mary M. Harper
William Callaway Wingfield Dee Epps
James Young, Sr. Mary Ellen Dickerson

 

You are our [an error occurred while processing this directive] visitor!

This page was last modified on

Sunday, 02-Apr-2006 21:37:25 MDT

Copyright 2001, 2002, 2003 by Jeanne Arguelles