Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Baldwin County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index

Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Baldwin Co.)
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Allen Elizabeth    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Allen John    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Alston Robert W.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Anderson Henry T.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Anderson Lazarus B.  
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Armstrong James    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ayres John    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Bagley Lewis    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Baisden Marjam B. orphan
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Baisden Thomas    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Baogs Sally    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Barringer Daniel    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Bethune James N.  
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Birdwall Solomon    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bivins John   orphans
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bivins Shadrach    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Black Augustus H.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Blome Mary E.  
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Boog Ezekiel   orphans
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Boon Ashly    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Boutwell John A.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bowen Levi    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bowers Benjamin    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brown Henry    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Buckner L. D.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Burroughs Henry K.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Carter Hiram    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Chasten S. &N.Jane orphans
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Cone John   orphans
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cone Joseph    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cone Knotley W.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cone Mary    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cook Joseph   orphans
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Covey Joshua    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Craft Susannah    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Daniel Stephen   orphans
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Darnall Robert M.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Darnell Henry    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Davis Sarah    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Day Ambrose    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Dee William    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Densler Thomas L.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Densler Thomas L.  
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Doles Elizabeth    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Duncan Walker    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Dunn John    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Durden Riley    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Easter Edwin J.L.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ellis William    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Evans John    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ferrel Jane    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Fleming James   orphans
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Fogle Jacob    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fogle Jacob    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Fuller Benjamin F.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Fuller,Jr John    
125th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gieu Philip C.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gill John    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gills Bayles    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Gilmore Wiley    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gindrat Joseph H.C.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Godwin James   orphans
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Greene William F.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Greene William L.  
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Grieve Miller    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Gunn Jacob    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Haddock Caswell    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Haddock John    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Hall Samuel    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Hammond Abner   orphans
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hammond Abner    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Hardy Leacy    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Harris Martin H. orphan
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harrison James    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Hass John    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Hatcher Ebenezer C.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hatcher Ebenezer C.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Hepburn Burton    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hodges Augustus G.W.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hoy James C.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Humphries Bettey    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jackson Samuel    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jarell Margaret    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Jarratt Alexander    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Jarratt James D.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jennings George W.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones Seaborn    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones Walter    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Jordan Benjamin S.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. King Elisha    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. King James    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lee Thomas    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Lewis Fielding    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Lewis George M.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lewis James K.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Lewis James   orphans
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lewis John E.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lewis John W.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Lewis Nancy D.  
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lingo Richard T.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Macklin Thomas    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Mahoughn William   orphans
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Manning John    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Marlow John    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. McCrary Peleg R.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. McMurphy James    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mercier Benjamin P.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Millei Joseph N.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Miller Ezekiel    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Miller Nancy   orphan
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Miller Nathaniel    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Miller Nathaniel    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Miller Zealous    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Moore Benjamin    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Moore James S.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Moore Mary    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Moore Whitington    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Murphy William B.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Murray George W.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Myrick Martha    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Oliver William    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Park Ezekiel E.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Parsons William M.  
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Peeble Mary E. orphans
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Pemberton James C.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Perdee George    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Perdee Pleasant    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Perry Samuel M.  
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Petigrue John E.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pike William T.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pitts William C.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Raiford Patience    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ray William D.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Robertson David    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Rosseau James   orphans
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rowe Jacob    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Runnels George    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rutherford John    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rutherford John    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rutherford,Jr John    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sanford John W.A.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Savage William    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Scoggin William D.  
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Scott William F.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Seaborn Jesse    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Sharpe John    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith James G.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith James    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Matthew    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Rachel    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Snead William B.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Speights Thomas    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Speir Washington    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Stephens Jacob   orphans
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stewart Samuel    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stone Westly    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sullivan Elijah    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Talbert Benjamin    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thomas John S.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thompson William O.  
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Thompson William S.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Tolbert Benjamin    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Turk John    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Turk William J.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Turner Wilson    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Twilley Elijah    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Veasey Thomas   orphans
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Vickers Harriett S.  
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Vickers Vinson E. orphans
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Vinson Charles M.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Weeks John    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. White Samuel    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. White Young W.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. White Young W.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Williams William H. orphan
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wilson William    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wood Collin    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Woodall Isaac    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Woolsey Benjamin    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wooten John R.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Wosham Leonard    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Yanlandingham Thomas H.D.