Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Bibb County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index

Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Bibb Co.)
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Abbot Sarah    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Abney Absalom    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Alger Isaac    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Alston Nancy Riunes  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Attmon John    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Baber Ambrose    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bacon William    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bailey Urbin C.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Baker,Jr Dempsey    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Barnes John T. orphan
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Barnes Richard G.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Barr John    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bassett James    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Bassett John G.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Beggs John    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Birdsong Robert    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Blake John T.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Blauset William    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Boman John    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Bond William    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Bone,Jr William    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Boswill Josias   orphans
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brady Washington    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bradyen,Sen. John    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bridges N.   orphans
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Bridges N.   orphans
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brigman Thomas    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brigman Thomas    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Brown Edward    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brown Franklin G.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brown Lewis    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brown Martin H.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brown Moses M.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Brown William R.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Browns Stephen C.  
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brumbelow David    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Bryan Alexander    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bryan John T.  
134th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bryan John T.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bulluke Batson    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Burks David    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Burnett John   orphans
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Burnett Sophia Ann  
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Busby William R.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Butler Champin    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Butler David B.  
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Butler David B.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Butler Robert    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Cain Abel    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Calhoun John W.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Calhune William    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Capers Gabriel    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Capers Thomas H.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Carlisle William    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Carr Dempsey J.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Carter Henry K.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Castens J. W. orphan of J. A.
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Castens Robert J.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Chatfield Sebiah    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cherry Abner    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cheshire John    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Chisholm Murdock    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Chisholm Murdock    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cimbron John H.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Clayton Philip A.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Clements William    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Clemments Gabriel    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Clinton Richard D.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Coleman Elizabeth    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Colton Valentine    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Connolly Jane    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Cook George    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cook Henry S.  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Copeland Martha    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Cotton Cyrus W.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Couch Watson    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Coxwell Benjamin    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Craal Joseph R.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Crane Ezra L.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cunningham Patrick    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Curl Kinchen    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Curry Peter M.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Daniel Amariah    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Daniel John A. orphans
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Daniel John    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Darnald Henry    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Darnald Henry    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Davidson Joseph    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Davis Elisha    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Davis Rebecca    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Deloach Samuel    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Deloach Samuel    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Dickson Thomas   orphans
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dolton John    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Douglass George    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Due William J.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Durrett Rice    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dwight Thomas W.  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dwight Thomas W.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Edwards Andrew   orphans
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Elliott Caleb B.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Elliott David Merce  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ellis Joseph L.  
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Ellis Marcus N.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Ellison William H. orphan
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ennis David    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ernest Asa A.  
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ernest Mary    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Evans Robert A.  
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Fay Samuel Howard  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Finch Penelopy    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fincher Enoch M.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Finger George M.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Fitch Lewis    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Flewellen Elizabeth    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Flint Thomas H.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Flowers John    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fondren Moses C.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Foster William L.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Freeman Abel R.  
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Frierson James D.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Frost Eli    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gardner Benjamin    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Gardner Thomas    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Garganus James    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gisert John A.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Glover George    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Glover Henry    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Glover Joseph    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Goddard Bailey   orphans
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Goddard Catharine R.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Good Priscilla    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Goodman John    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Grant Elizabeth   orphan
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gray Scott    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Green John    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Greene Enoch    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Greer George    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Gregory John    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Greybill Midas L.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Griffin William    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Griffith James    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Griffith James    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Groce James J.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Groce Solomon    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Grubbs Thomas    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Grubbs Thomas    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Grumbles Levin    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Hamilton John C.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hammel Andrew    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Harkins Neal    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Harley Daniel    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Harrell Grey    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harrell Joel    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harris Bailey   orphans
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Harris Bailey   orphans
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Harris Wade    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Harris Washington    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harrison William Baldwin  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hatcher Jackson    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Hatcher,Sen. Reuben    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Hayrgroves Isaac    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Helverston John C.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hendrick Lemuel B.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hening Philip   orphan
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Hightower William    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Hill Green   orphans
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hill James M.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Hollingsworth John    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hollingsworth John    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Holmes Isaac    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Holmes James    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Holmes Julius    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Holms John    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hood Elizabeth    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Houston Charles H.Rice  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Howard Thomas    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Hoy Quinton    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Hughes William L.  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hughs Matthew L.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Hyde John    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Irons Hiram Mill  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Irwin Dulson    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. James John A.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jeter William L.  
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Johnson Francis S.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Johnson James B.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Johnson James   orphan
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Johnson John    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Johnson Josiah    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Johnson Robert    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Johnson Solomon R.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Johnson William    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Johnston Albert    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Johnston William    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Joiner Absalum    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones Berry    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones Gabriel    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones James    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones James   orphans
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones James   orphan
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Jones John J.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones John   orphans
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones John   orphans
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones Samuel W.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones Thomas M.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones William M.  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jordan Joshua    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Keslerson Nancy    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Kirbon Robert    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Kirbon Robert    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Lamb John    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Land Jesse    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lane Benjamin F.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Lee Joseph H.  
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lee Joseph H.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Leggett James    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Long Louisa    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Long Louisa    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Loving George    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Lowe George Y.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lowe John H.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lundy Thomas   orphans
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lynch Christopher    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Magee Job    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Magner John    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Mann Clabourn A.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Mann Turner H.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Manning James L.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Martin Thomas    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. McCarty E. L.  
202nd Dist, 2nd Sec. McCarty Samson    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. McCliskey Thomas. J.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. McCook Daniel    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. McCook Hamilton    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. McCook Othneel    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. McDonald Green    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. McEachin Archibald    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. McKenney Stephen S.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. McKinney,Jr Benjamin    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. McKinney,Sen. Caleb    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. McKinney,Sen. Joseph    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. McLinn Hugh    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. McLochlin William    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. McLoughlin Alexander R.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. McNeal Andrew    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. McNeill Jesse    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Melton Cathren    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Menard Francis A.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Miller Sarah Ann  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Mitchell Robert    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mobley William    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Molesbee John    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Moncrief David    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Monroe Nathan C.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Moreland John    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Morris Henry    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Morris James    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Munroe Nathan C.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Newberry Isaac    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Northern George    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Nun Canton    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Parks Elizabeth    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Parks John    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Patton Margaret    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Pearce Abial    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Phillips Joseph    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Pinkard George    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Pittman Albert    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Pittman Mordica B.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Pittman Silvanus    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Pitts John D.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Pitts Willis    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Plumb Charles    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Pope Benjamin    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Pope Henry   orphans
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Porter Henry H.  
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Powell James    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Quinn Alfred    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Radford Bolin    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Raines John G.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ranew Timothy    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Ranew Timothy    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ray Henry S.  
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Ray Henry S.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Richardson John   orphan
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Riley David F.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Riley David F.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Riley Martin    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rodgers Edward    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Rodgers Henry R.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Rogers John C.  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rogers Johnston C.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rogers Michael    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Rose Albert    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rose Simri    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Rose Simri    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Ross Luke    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ross Luke    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Rowland John T.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Rowland John T.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Rylander Matthew E.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rylander William J.  
201st Dist, 2nd Sec. Scott Isacc    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Seally John    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Sharpe James    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Shelman John M.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Simmons Dempsey   orphans
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Simpson Levi    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Simpson Thomas    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Simpson Thomas    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Singletary Dunham    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Slater James    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith Frederic    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith George Gilman  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Smith Henry    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith Jesse    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Sterling G.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith William    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Zachariah    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith,Jr John    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Snellgrove Sterling S.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Snellgrove William    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Snow Samuel G.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Southall William    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Springer John    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Sterling Elisha    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Sterling Elisha    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stewart Peter    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Stewart Thomas G.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stoddard James A.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Stovall Josiah    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Strong Allen B.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stubbs Thomas    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Subers Amos    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sweet T. W.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Sylvester Henry S.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tapley William    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Taply Jordan    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tayler William    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Taylor Giles B.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Taylor John S.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thomas Patience    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Thomas Solomon    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thomas Wilie A.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thompson James    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thompson William A.  
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tinsley Samuel    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tomberlin William    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Tracey Edward D.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Tucker George    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Tucker Nathan S.  
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Turner David    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Turner John    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Turner Levi    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Vanwaggen Jonathan    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Veeles Madderson    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wadsworth William    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Wagnon George P.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Wainwright Joseph    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Wall Jesse J.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Wall Susannah    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Wallis Mortimore R.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Warner Benjamin    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Warner Jerry   orphans
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Warren Robert    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Washington George H.  
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Washington George H.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Watson Joseph    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Watson Joseph    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wick John B.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilcox James    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Wildt William    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Wilks Reuben   orphans
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Williams Green B.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Williams Reuben K.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Willoughby Unity    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Wilson John Starkey  
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wilson Joseph    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilson Nancy    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Wimberly Henry    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wood Sterling    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Woodall Elihu    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Woodall Elihu    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Worthy John    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Worthy John    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Wright Edward W.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Yarbraw Westley   orphans