Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Bulloch County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index

Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Bulloch Co.)
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Acock Jesse    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Alderman Jamima    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Alderman Timothy    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Allen William    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barber John    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barron Bennett    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Beasley,Jr Thomas    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Beesley Enoch    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Beesley Renslear    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Beesley William    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Bird Parker    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Bowen Elisha   orphans
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brack John    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brannen Alexander    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Briggers James    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Brown James    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Bryan Lucretia    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Byrd Jefferson    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Clerly Edwards    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Collins John    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Davis Henry    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Davis Hiram    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Davis Jeremiah    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Davis,Jr Samuel    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Denmark John    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Donaldson James    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Donaldson Robert G.F.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Drigger John    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Driggors Ephraim    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dugger James P.  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Durance James    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Elebee Jesse    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fletcher Charles G.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Futch Henry    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Futch Henry    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gay John    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Griner James   orphans
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Groover Charles   orphan
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Groover Enoch    
111th Dist, 2nd Sec. Groover John    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Grover Charles   orphan
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Hagins James    
6th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hallman Mary   orphan
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Hodges Benjamin B.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hodges Joshua F.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones Adam    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones Berry   orphans
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Jones Nathan    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Kerby James    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Kicklighter J. T.  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lanair Gibson S.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lanair Luke P.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Lancer,Jr Lewis    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Lastinger Guilford    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lee Benjamin    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Mercer Malacha    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mikell James    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mikell James    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mikell Seaborn    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mullard George    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Nevil Thomas    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Nottage Priscilla    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pridgen Mary    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rawls James    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Rigdon Thomas H.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Senerson Elizabeth    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sheffield Simeon    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Slater William   orphans
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Ebenezer W.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Sweat William F.  
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thomas Dickson    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thompson Thomas W.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Thorn Stephen    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Turner Arthur    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Turner Isaac    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Waller George    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Waters Thomas    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Waters Thomas    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Williams John G.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Williams Mary    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Williams Washington    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Wilson William P.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wise Preston    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Woodcock Sarah    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Blackman John    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Buie John    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Franklin Edward   orphans
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Green John    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Nevill John    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Scarbor Theophilus    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Wise James